MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Flint Hill Invitational
Hosted By: Flint Hill
Oakton, Virginia
2009-04-15

Event 1  Girls Discus Throw
	Name	School	Finals	Points

	1	Burdett, Elizabeth	Stone Ridge of Sacred Heart	60-02	10
	2	Ciaverella, Lydia	St. Stephen's & St. Agnes	58-04	7
	2	Cline, Alie	St. Stephen's & St. Agnes	58-04	7
	4	Chung, Tyra	Bullis	53-04	4
	5	Cottrol, Dora	St. Stephen's & St. Agnes	48-08	2
	6	Filler, Alie	Flint Hill School	48-04	1
	7	Bryant, Bria	Flint Hill School	47-10
	8	Feller, Mia	Stone Ridge of Sacred Heart	47-08
	9	McCabe, Calla	Flint Hill School	46-03
	10	Millett, Emily	Stone Ridge of Sacred Heart	44-00
	11	Deausen, Kim	Stone Ridge of Sacred Heart	41-07
	12	Ours, Madeline	Stone Ridge of Sacred Heart	36-02.50
	13	Cason, Rachel	St. Stephen's & St. Agnes	35-00
	14	Herndon, Mary Elizabeth	Flint Hill School	33-10
	15	Bentsen, Louise	St. Stephen's & St. Agnes	31-09.50

Event 2  Boys Discus Throw
	Name	School	Finals	Points

	1	Simpson, Ren	Flint Hill School	84-07	10
	2	Asmar, Robert	St. Stephen's & St. Agnes	83-09	8
	3	Delao, Jonathon	Flint Hill School	77-03	6
	4	Smith, Nick	St. Stephen's & St. Agnes	74-00	4
	5	Al Hussain, Mohammad	Flint Hill School	66-06	2
	6	Tucker-Green, Bryant	Bullis	63-07.50	1
	7	Lindsay, Joe	St. Stephen's & St. Agnes	63-04
	8	Staines, Luke	Bullis	53-09
	9	Wall, Tommy	Flint Hill School	51-04.50
	10	Wong, Jimmy	Flint Hill School	48-07
	11	Fabizewski, Max	Bullis	47-10
	12	Marske, Ricky	Flint Hill School	43-09

Event 11  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
	Team	Relay	Finals	Points

	1	Episcopal	    A	10:47.00	10
	2	Flint Hill School	    A	12:04.00	8
	3	Stone Ridge of Sacred Heart	    A	12:39.00	6

Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
	Team	Relay	Finals	Points

	1	Episcopal	    A	8:50.00	10
	2	Flint Hill School	    A	9:59.00	8
	3	Bullis	    A	10:15.00	6

Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash
	Name	School	Finals	H#	Points

	1	Burke, Ariel	Bullis	13.70	3	10
	2	Gill, Alyssa	Stone Ridge of Sacred Heart	13.80	3	6
	2	Sears, Darien	Bullis	13.80	2	8
	4	Johnson, Kate	St. Stephen's & St. Agnes	13.90	1	4
	5	Morton, Neah	Flint Hill School	14.00	2	2
(Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash)
	Name	School	Finals	H#	Points

	6	Long, Alex	Flint Hill School	14.10	2	1
	7	Kasasa, Sharon	Bullis	15.00	3
	8	Canfield, Juliana	National Cathedral	15.10	3
	8	Flanagan, Milan	National Cathedral	15.10	1
	10	Booker, Asia	Bullis	15.20	2
	11	Clancy, Camille	Stone Ridge of Sacred Heart	15.30	2
	12	Collier, Adele	National Cathedral	15.40	2
	13	Leahy, Wynne	Stone Ridge of Sacred Heart	17.50	1
	14	Mitchell, Paige	Stone Ridge of Sacred Heart	17.60	1

Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash
	Name	School	Finals	H#	Points

	1	Saleh, Eric	Flint Hill School	11.60	3	10
	2	Middleton, Kyle	Bullis	11.70	2	6
	2	Grant, Justin	Bullis	11.70	3	8
	4	Corso, Joey	Flint Hill School	11.90	3	4
	5	Tshuma, Shilo	Episcopal	12.00	2	2
	6	Newsome, Reggie	St. Stephen's & St. Agnes	12.60	3
	6	Green, Josh	Flint Hill School	12.60	2	1
	8	Brunet, Franco	Episcopal	12.90	2
	9	Martinez, Tyler	Bullis	13.20	1
	9	Deriggs, Anthony	Episcopal	13.20	2
	11	Chung, Peter	St. Albans	13.70	1
	12	Kalipinde, Given	Episcopal	13.90	3
	13	Li, Percy	St. Albans	14.30	1
	13	Rice, James	Bullis	14.30	1

Event 17  Girls 1600 Meter Run
	Name	School	Finals	Points

	1	Farrell, Joanna	Stone Ridge of Sacred Heart	5:51.00	10
	2	Pressel, Diana	Stone Ridge of Sacred Heart	5:59.00	8
	3	Werner, Olivia	Flint Hill School	6:00.00	6
	4	Roumell, Nina	Bullis	6:07.00	4
	5	Olsson, Lanier	Episcopal	6:08.00	2
	6	Sullivan, Courtney	Bullis	6:09.00	1
	7	Mitchell, Arin	Bullis	6:40.00
	8	Mulrean, Tess	Flint Hill School	6:47.00
	8	Denney, Taylor	Flint Hill School	6:47.00
	10	Gasaway, Anna	Stone Ridge of Sacred Heart	6:53.00
	11	Hamil, Caroline	St. Stephen's & St. Agnes	7:02.00
	12	Creel, Mary	Stone Ridge of Sacred Heart	7:07.00
	13	Burr, Caroline	Flint Hill School	7:14.00
	14	Cohen Freue, Carolina	Flint Hill School	7:18.00
	15	Patlan, Evelyn	Episcopal	7:27.00

Event 18  Boys 1600 Meter Run
	Name	School	Finals	Points

	1	Funger, Teddy	Bullis	5:04.00	10
	2	Chalkley, Shephard	Episcopal	5:08.00	8
	3	Hernandez, Chris	Bullis	5:09.00	6
(Event 18  Boys 1600 Meter Run)
	Name	School	Finals	Points

	4	Gillis, Brennan	St. Albans	5:15.00	4
	5	Axelrod, Charlie	St. Albans	5:23.00	2
	6	Kim, Austin	Episcopal	5:24.00	1
	7	Heizer, Chris	Flint Hill School	5:25.00
	8	Barbalace, Ryan	Flint Hill School	5:32.00
	8	Heartfield, Robbie	St. Albans	5:32.00
	10	Cunningham, James	St. Albans	5:33.00
	11	Ross, Andrew	Flint Hill School	5:36.00
	12	Palmer, Brian	St. Albans	5:42.00
	12	Palmer, Austin	St. Albans	5:42.00
	12	Pawlow, Greg	Flint Hill School	5:42.00
	15	Snyder, Logan	Bullis	5:43.00
	16	Downie, Alec	St. Albans	5:44.00
	17	Campbell, Austin	St. Albans	5:49.00
	18	McNerney, Kevin	Flint Hill School	6:04.00
	19	Evans, Connor	Flint Hill School	6:05.00
	20	Bass, Jeff	Bullis	6:06.00
	21	Fox, Quent	Episcopal	6:07.00
	22	Dreo, Alex	Flint Hill School	6:19.00
	23	Richardson, Davey	Bullis	6:20.00
	24	Sidomon-Eristof, Constantine	Bullis	6:48.00
	25	Heller, Mathias	St. Stephen's & St. Agnes	8:13.00

Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash
	Name	School	Finals	H#	Points

	1	Nickens, Chloe	Stone Ridge of Sacred Heart	1:03.00	3	10
	2	Savage, Britt	Flint Hill School	1:04.00	3	8
	3	Colas, Katy	Flint Hill School	1:07.00	3	6
	4	Holmes, Olivia	Bullis	1:11.00	2	4
	5	Bowie, Tatiana	Bullis	1:12.00	2	1	50	.
	5	Hilliard, Julia	Stone Ridge of Sacred Heart	1:12.00	3	1	50	.
	7	Cole, Paige	Flint Hill School	1:13.00	2
	8	Roy, Emily	Stone Ridge of Sacred Heart	1:14.00	2
	9	Edmunds, Maggie	St. Stephen's & St. Agnes	1:15.00	1
	9	Schell, Emily	National Cathedral	1:15.00	2
	11	Millett, Emily	Stone Ridge of Sacred Heart	1:16.00	2
	11	Morrissette, Haley	Flint Hill School	1:16.00	1
	13	Davis, Toni	St. Stephen's & St. Agnes	1:21.00	1
	14	Lavalleye, Jaqueline	Bullis	1:22.00	1
	14	Galloway, Taylor	St. Stephen's & St. Agnes	1:22.00	1
	16	Montgomery, Grace	St. Stephen's & St. Agnes	1:43.00	1

Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash
	Name	School	Finals	H#	Points

	1	Benton, Joe	Flint Hill School	54.50	3	10
	2	Wright, Ryan	Bullis	57.40	2	8
	3	Green, Aaron	Bullis	58.00	3	6
	4	Joseph, Foster	Episcopal	1:00.00	2	3
	4	Cato, Charles	St. Albans	1:00.00	1	3
	6	Shipley, Alex	Flint Hill School	1:00.10	2	1
(Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash)
	Name	School	Finals	H#	Points

	7	Schuyler, Alex	Episcopal	1:00.50	2
	8	Grady, Blake	Bullis	1:01.00	1
	9	Johnson, Mulindi	St. Albans	1:02.50	1
	10	Harvey, Arlandis	Flint Hill School	1:02.80	3
	11	Blau, Ian	St. Stephen's & St. Agnes	1:03.00	1
	12	Beresford, Erik	St. Albans	1:04.00	1
	13	Jones, Warren	St. Stephen's & St. Agnes	1:22.00	3

Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
	Team	Relay	Finals	Points

	1	Bullis	    A	54.30	10
	2	Stone Ridge of Sacred Heart	    A	57.40	8
	3	Flint Hill School	    A	58.00	6
	4	Stone Ridge of Sacred Heart	    B	1:04.00	4
	5	Stone Ridge of Sacred Heart	    C	1:10.00	2
	---	Flint Hill School	    B	DQ

Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
	Team	Relay	Finals	Points

	1	St. Stephen's & St. Agnes	    A	46.10	10
	2	Bullis	    A	47.10	8
	3	Flint Hill School	    A	48.90	6
	4	Flint Hill School	    B	51.30	4

Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run
	Name	School	Finals	Points

	1	Farrell, Joanna	Stone Ridge of Sacred Heart	2:38.00	10
	2	Nickens, Chloe	Stone Ridge of Sacred Heart	2:39.00	8
	3	Roumell, Nina	Bullis	2:42.00	6
	4	Werner, Olivia	Flint Hill School	2:46.00	4
	5	Sullivan, Courtney	Bullis	2:47.00	2
	6	Glover, Sallie	Episcopal	2:52.00	1
	7	McKoy, Megan	National Cathedral	2:54.00
	7	Stadnick, Sam	Stone Ridge of Sacred Heart	2:54.00
	9	Burger, Kristina	Flint Hill School	3:01.00
	9	Agnew, Stuart	Episcopal	3:01.00
	11	Reinke, Kira	National Cathedral	3:05.00
	12	Perez-Sanz, Martha	Episcopal	3:15.00
	12	Miller, Tori	St. Stephen's & St. Agnes	3:15.00
	14	Burr, Caroline	Flint Hill School	3:18.00
	15	Zapko, Lauren	St. Stephen's & St. Agnes	3:26.00
	15	Anderson, Elizabeth	Flint Hill School	3:26.00
	15	McAfee, Sarah	St. Stephen's & St. Agnes	3:26.00
	18	Dunn, Katie	Flint Hill School	3:27.00
	19	Burnley, Alexandra	St. Stephen's & St. Agnes	3:32.00

Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run
	Name	School	Finals	Points

	1	Lane, Johnny	Flint Hill School	2:14.00	10
	2	Peabody, Tom	Episcopal	2:14.50	8
	3	Benton, Joe	Flint Hill School	2:15.00	6
(Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run)
	Name	School	Finals	Points

	4	Downie, Ned	St. Albans	2:16.00	4
	5	Patel, Vishal	Episcopal	2:18.00	2
	6	Thomas, Solly	Episcopal	2:19.00	1
	7	Bobola, Trevor	Episcopal	2:23.00
	8	Love, Jake	Episcopal	2:24.00
	9	Kennedy, Tyler	Episcopal	2:24.05
	10	Pasco, Kieran	St. Albans	2:24.10
	11	Pawlow, Greg	Flint Hill School	2:27.00
	12	Frerichs, Luke	St. Stephen's & St. Agnes	2:30.00
	13	Abraham, Alex	Flint Hill School	2:32.00
	13	Jalota, Alexander	St. Albans	2:32.00
	15	Erickson, Alex	Flint Hill School	2:33.00
	15	Mai, Nam-Tran	St. Stephen's & St. Agnes	2:33.00
	17	Ross, Andrew	Flint Hill School	2:34.00
	17	Chu, Steven	Bullis	2:34.00
	19	Klieforth, Peyton	St. Albans	2:47.00
	20	Gladstone, Nicko	St. Albans	2:59.00
	21	Kellogg, Martin	St. Albans	3:00.00
	22	Johnson, Miles	St. Albans	3:12.00
	23	Swagart, Colin	St. Albans	3:13.00
	24	Ink, Nick	St. Albans	3:14.00
	25	Mahaffey, Edward	St. Albans	3:20.00

Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash
	Name	School	Finals	H#	Points

	1	Savage, Britt	Flint Hill School	29.10	4	10
	2	Morton, Neah	Flint Hill School	29.80	3	8
	3	Long, Alex	Flint Hill School	30.70	3	6
	4	Gill, Alyssa	Stone Ridge of Sacred Heart	31.20	4	3
	4	Clancy, Camille	Stone Ridge of Sacred Heart	31.20	3	3
	6	Fortkort, Julia	Flint Hill School	31.40	3	1
	6	Flanagan, Milan	National Cathedral	31.40	2
	8	Pahlovi, Iman	Bullis	32.10	1
	8	Leahy, Wynne	Stone Ridge of Sacred Heart	32.10	1
	8	Gittleson, Becca	Bullis	32.10	2
	11	Lapeyre, Athenais	Stone Ridge of Sacred Heart	32.60	2
	12	Williams, Morgan	Bullis	33.10	1
	13	Herget, Alli	St. Stephen's & St. Agnes	37.00	1

Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash
	Name	School	Finals	H#	Points

	1	Saleh, Eric	Flint Hill School	23.40	4	10
	2	Corso, Joey	Flint Hill School	24.50	4	8
	3	Ohmes, Alex	Flint Hill School	27.03	3	6
	4	Harvey, Arlandis	Flint Hill School	28.03	3	4

	Women - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored

	1)	Stone Ridge of Sacred Heart	89.5	2)	Flint Hill School	67
	3)	Bullis	50.5	4)	St. Stephen's & St. Agnes	20
	5)	Episcopal	13

	Men - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored

	1)	Flint Hill School	106	2)	Bullis	59
	3)	Episcopal	35	4)	St. Stephen's & St. Agnes	22
	5)	St. Albans	13



Return to Top

Email | About