MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Bullis Tri
Bullis HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Bullis
Potomac Maryland
2006-04-26

Bullis Tri Meet
4/26/2006 - Bullis School, Potomac, Md FROM MDRUNNERS.COM

Boys

Licensed to The Bullis School Bulldogs Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/28/2006 11:30 AM
                       Bullis Triangle Meet - 4/26/2006                        
                       vs GDS, Holton-Arms, The Heights                        
                               The Bullis School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Beder, Sam                   GDS                      12.30   3    5  
  2 Krohn, William               The Heights             J12.30   3    3  
  3 Augustine, Hilton            GDS                      12.70   3    2  
  4 Tundo, Pietro                The Heights              12.80   3    1  
  5 Tansey, Christopher          The Heights              13.00   2 
  6 Cho, Paul                    The Heights              13.20   2 
  6 Nienaber, Adrian             Bullis                   13.20   2 
  8 Werebe, Julian               GDS                      13.50   2 
  9 Miller, Eric                 The Heights              13.60   3 
 10 Nienaber, Julian             Bullis                   13.70   2 
 11 Hardy, Conor                 The Heights              13.80   1 
 12 Sandza, Richard              Bullis                   14.00   1 
 13 Gresser, William             Bullis                   15.90   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Etienne, Cameron             Bullis                   24.60   3    5  
  2 Segal, Daniel                Bullis                   25.40   1    3  
  3 Augustine, Hilton            GDS                      25.60   3    2  
  4 Beder, Sam                   GDS                      25.80   3    1  
  5 Overall, Jesse               Bullis                   26.90   3 
  6 Nienaber, Adrian             Bullis                   27.40   2 
  7 Cho, Paul                    The Heights              27.50   3 
  8 Werebe, Julian               GDS                      28.40   2 
  9 Hardy, Conor                 The Heights              28.50   1 
 10 Nienaber, Julian             Bullis                   29.00   1 
 11 Sandza, Richard              Bullis                   30.70   1 
 12 Freimuth, Peter              The Heights              31.40   1 
 13 Gresser, William             Bullis                   36.30   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Etienne, Cameron             Bullis                   55.70     5  
  2 Overall, Jesse               Bullis                   58.90     3  
  3 Rowetter, John               The Heights            1:17.20     2  
  4 Freimuth, Peter              The Heights            1:18.60     1  
  5 Randazzo, Paul               Bullis                 1:21.20  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moss, James                  GDS                    2:11.80     5  
  2 Needell, Zach                GDS                    2:20.30     3  
  3 Whitmarsh, Colin             GDS                    2:21.60     2  
  4 St. John, Max                GDS                    2:22.10     1  
  5 Muroyama, Alex               GDS                    2:22.80  
  6 Grace, Robbie                GDS                    2:25.70  
  7 Masurovsky, Adam             GDS                    2:26.00  
  8 Grove, Julian                GDS                    2:29.50  
  9 Chu, Steven                  Bullis                 2:32.60  
 10 Staple, Nico                 GDS                    2:35.10  
 11 Poropatich, Kurt             Bullis                 2:36.00  
 12 Glazier, Hawk                GDS                    2:39.00  
 13 Sendar, Jake                 GDS                    2:47.90  
 14 Randazzo, Paul               Bullis                 3:18.30  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moss, James                  GDS                    4:45.80     5  
  2 Whitmarsh, Colin             GDS                    4:58.20     3  
  3 Krohn, William               The Heights            4:58.40     2  
  4 Needell, Zach                GDS                    5:00.00     1  
  5 Staple, Nico                 GDS                    5:07.20  
  6 St. John, Max                GDS                    5:10.80  
  7 Grace, Robbie                GDS                    5:12.40  
  8 Masurovsky, Alex             GDS                    5:17.00  
  9 Grove, Julian                GDS                    5:17.30  
 10 Masurovsky, Adam             GDS                    5:30.70  
 11 Baer, Nick                   GDS                    5:32.30  
 12 Hemmer, Adam                 GDS                    5:33.00  
 13 Glazier, Hawk                GDS                    5:46.90  
 14 Blinkhorn, Patrick           GDS                    5:51.60  
 15 Poropatich, Kurt             Bullis                 5:59.70  
 16 Russ, Wesley                 Bullis                 6:09.60  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hague, Chris                 Bullis                12:02.70     5  
  2 Russ, Wesley                 Bullis                13:24.40     3  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krensky, Zach                Bullis                   24.30     5  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krensky, Zach                Bullis                   52.60     5  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bullis  'A'                                           49.60     5  
  2 Georgetown Day School  'A'                            50.00     3  
  3 Bullis  'B'                                          x56.20  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day School  'A'                          4:02.10     5  
  2 The Heights  'A'                                    4:03.10     3  
  3 Bullis  'A'                                         4:09.90  
  4 Bullis  'B'                                        x4:31.90  
  5 Bullis  'C'                                        x4:54.50  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day School  'A'                          9:42.70     5  
  2 Bullis  'A'                                        10:17.60     3  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Augustine, Hilton            GDS                    5-04.00     5  
 -- Chu, Steven                  Bullis                      NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Segal, Daniel                Bullis                17-07.00     5  
  2 Beder, Sam                   GDS                   16-00.00     3  
  3 Chung, Kevin                 Bullis                14-06.50     2  
  4 Gresser, William             Bullis                 9-02.00     1  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Segal, Daniel                Bullis                35-02.00     5  
 -- Suarez, Rod                  Bullis                      ND  
 -- Chung, Kevin                 Bullis                      ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Bryan                 Bullis                36-01.00     5  
  2 Clayton, Richard             Bullis                29-11.00     3  
  3 Grujich, Matt                Bullis                27-06.00     2  
  4 Kaplan-Allen, Satchel        GDS                   26-05.00     1  
  5 Simpson, Schuyler            Bullis                24-10.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gallant, JN                  Bullis               118-04.50     5  
  2 Rubin, Jeff                  Bullis                   88-03     3  
  3 Suarez, Rod                  Bullis                85-00.50     2  
  4 Clayton, Richard             Bullis                   75-06     1  
  5 Grujich, Matt                Bullis                   74-02  
  6 Kaplan-Allen, Satchel        GDS                      56-07  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bullis                      76        2) Georgetown Day School      52   
    3) The Heights                 12                                           



 

Bullis Tri Meet
4/26/2006 - Bullis School, Potomac, Md
FROM MDRUNNERS.COM

Girls

Licensed to The Bullis School Bulldogs Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/27/2006 10:06 AM
                       Bullis Triangle Meet - 4/26/2006                        
                       vs GDS, Holton-Arms, The Heights                        
                               The Bullis School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Ashley             Holton-Arms              12.90   2    5  
  2 Turner, Katy                 Bullis                   13.20   2    3  
  3 Valentine, Danyelle          Holton-Arms              13.70   2    2  
  4 Ahmad, Irum                  GDS                      14.10   2    1  
  5 Carroll, Katherine           GDS                      14.30   2 
  5 Canady, Erin                 Bullis                   14.30   1 
  7 Williams, Bianca             Holton-Arms              14.70   2 
  8 Motazedi, Roya               Bullis                   14.80   1 
  9 Harrison, Kim                Bullis                   15.20   1 
 10 Moulton, Molly               Holton-Arms              16.00   1 
 10 Ferguson, Janaye             Bullis                   16.00   1 
 12 Carew, Chelcie               Bullis                   16.40   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Blake, Christiana            Bullis                   27.50   3    5  
  2 Marston, Tia                 Holton-Arms              29.50   3    3  
  3 Carroll, Katherine           GDS                      30.00   3    2  
  4 Tak, Peeya                   Holton-Arms              30.80   3    1  
  5 Canady, Erin                 Bullis                   31.10   3 
  6 Harrison, Kim                Bullis                   31.20   2 
  7 Motazedi, Roya               Bullis                   31.60   2 
  8 Turner, Katy                 Bullis                   33.20   3 
  9 Khan, Sameena                Bullis                   33.70   2 
 10 Carew, Chelcie               Bullis                   34.20   1 
 11 Ferguson, Janaye             Bullis                   34.80   1 
 12 Cronin, Jenni                Bullis                   35.70   2 
 13 Zhou, YiYi                   Holton-Arms              36.00   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Blake, Christiana            Bullis                 1:02.60   2    5  
  2 Wilde, Emily                 Holton-Arms            1:08.30   2    3  
  3 Fisher, Patricia             Bullis                 1:11.90   1    2  
  4 Carter, Hannah               Holton-Arms            1:13.10   2    1  
  5 Aleem, Zoya                  Holton-Arms            1:17.20   2 
  6 Cronin, Jenni                Bullis                 1:22.00   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scheinsson, Sara             Holton-Arms            2:40.40     5  
  2 Gass, Ellie                  Bullis                 2:44.50     3  
  3 McDermott, Maggie            Holton-Arms            2:48.70     2  
  4 Talaie, Tara                 Holton-Arms            2:49.80     1  
  5 Fortier, Rachel              Bullis                 2:51.50  
  6 Adams, Lindsay               Holton-Arms            2:52.60  
  7 Herbick, Marian              Bullis                 2:52.90  
  8 Caplan, Ilana                Bullis                 2:53.90  
  9 Fisher, Patricia             Bullis                 2:57.30  
 10 Kelin, Emily                 GDS                    3:03.10  
 11 Natarajan, Nikila            GDS                    3:05.90  
 12 Hewer, Mariko                GDS                    3:30.60  
 13 Roth, Isabel                 GDS                    3:47.00  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beehler, Abby                Holton-Arms            5:43.80     5  
  2 Heller, Susan                Holton-Arms            5:51.60     3  
  3 McDermott, Mary              Holton-Arms            6:10.80     2  
  4 Ogden, Elaine                GDS                    6:26.40     1  
  5 Atha, Katie                  GDS                    6:31.20  
  6 Sendar, Shawn                GDS                    6:37.00  
  7 Masterpole, Dana             Holton-Arms            6:44.80  
  8 Putterman, Kari              Bullis                 6:46.90  
  9 Handler, Annie               Bullis                 6:52.50  
 10 Natarajan, Nikila            GDS                    7:03.50  
 11 Nutman, Sarah                GDS                    7:25.00  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heller, Susan                Holton-Arms           12:16.20     5  
  2 Gass, Ellie                  Bullis                12:22.70     3  
  3 Putterman, Sara              Bullis                12:54.50     2  
  4 Handler, Annie               Bullis                15:15.40     1  
  5 Putterman, Kari              Bullis                15:15.80  
 -- Beehler, Abby                Holton-Arms                DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Kendall               Holton-Arms              18.30     5  
  2 Reeder, Danielle             Holton-Arms              18.80     3  
  3 Lee, Allison                 Holton-Arms              19.00     2  
  4 Khan, Sameena                Bullis                   20.70     1  
  5 Fortier, Rachel              Bullis                   22.10  
  6 Ahmad, Irum                  GDS                      22.30  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilde, Emily                 Holton-Arms              53.50     5  
  2 Reeder, Danielle             Holton-Arms              55.70     3  
  3 Lee, Allison                 Holton-Arms              55.80     2  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holton-Arms  'A'                                      53.60     5  
  2 Bullis  'A'                                           56.50     3  
  3 Holton-Arms  'B'                                     x57.40  
  4 Bullis  'B'                                        x1:04.40  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holton-Arms  'A'                                    4:31.30     5  
  2 Bullis  'A'                                         4:40.70     3  
  3 Holton-Arms  'B'                                   x4:45.50  
  4 Bullis  'B'                                        x5:14.20  
  5 Bullis  'C'                                        x5:29.00  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holton-Arms  'A'                                   10:38.70     5  
  2 Georgetown Day School  'A'                         10:56.20     3  
  3 Bullis  'A'                                        10:59.60  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blake, Christiana            Bullis                 4-10.00     5  
  2 Williams, Bianca             Holton-Arms            4-06.00     3  
  3 Maravall, Sophia             GDS                    4-04.00     2  
 -- Brown, Kendall               Holton-Arms                 NH  
 -- Clayton, Rebecca             Holton-Arms                 NH  
 -- Nunnekamp, Juliana           Holton-Arms                 NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marston, Tia                 Holton-Arms           15-00.00     5  
  2 Valentine, Danyelle          Holton-Arms           13-11.00     3  
  3 Lee, Allison                 Holton-Arms           13-06.00     2  
  4 Aleem, Zoya                  Holton-Arms           13-02.00     1  
  5 Lomax, Judie                 Bullis                12-00.00  
  6 Whatley, Chrissy             GDS                   11-05.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Bianca             Holton-Arms           34-06.00     5  
  2 Lee, Allison                 Holton-Arms           28-11.00     3  
  3 Wilde, Emily                 Holton-Arms           28-02.00     2  
  4 Ahmad, Irum                  GDS                   28-00.00     1  
  5 Lomax, Judie                 Bullis                24-05.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lomax, Judie                 Bullis                34-00.00     5  
  2 Choyke, Sarah                GDS                   29-00.00     3  
  3 Whatley, Chrissy             GDS                   25-08.00     2  
  4 Roth, Sessney                Holton-Arms           20-07.00     1  
  5 Coursey, Julia               GDS                   18-07.00  
  6 Mills, Sara                  Holton-Arms           17-11.00  
  7 Castner, Gannon              Holton-Arms           16-04.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lomax, Judie                 Bullis                79-06.50     5  
  2 Choyke, Sarah                GDS                      75-02     3  
  3 Whatley, Chrissy             GDS                      62-07     2  
  4 Mills, Sara                  Holton-Arms              54-10     1  
  5 Castner, Gannon              Holton-Arms           45-09.50  
  6 Roth, Sessney                Holton-Arms              43-05  
 -- Coursey, Julia               GDS                         ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Holton-Arms                 99        2) Bullis                     46   
    3) Georgetown Day School       20                                         

 


Return to Top

Email | About