MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Patriot Invitational
Patriot Invitational History
Hosted By: Thomas Johnson
Frederick, Maryland
2009-03-28

Licensed to Governor Thomas Johnson H.S.
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/28/2009 06:31 PM
                  2nd AnnualPatriot Invitational - 3/28/2009                   
                      Governor Thomas Johnson High School                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 12.59  3/29/2008   Cearha Miller, Oxon Hill HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coleman, Dorehn           Jr River Hill             12.64      12.93q  5 
  2 Kennedy, Victoria         Sr Tuscarora              12.94      13.02q  3 
  3 James, Alisha             Fr Frederick              12.90      13.12q  4 
  4 Galloway, Paige           Jr Frederick              12.50      13.14q  6 
  5 Moore, Kiara              So River Hill             12.94      13.21q  2 
  6 Talley, Jessica           Sr Tuscarora              13.64      13.48q  4 
  7 Brownfield, Breana        Fr Walkersville           13.24      13.50q  3 
  8 Ganley, Cheyenne          So Catoctin               13.54      13.57q  5 
  9 Freeman, Kayla            So South Hagers           13.04      13.61   1 
 10 Barnard, Lauren           Fr Mount Airy C           13.74      13.72   3 
 11 Robinson, Ashley          Jr Catoctin               13.54      13.96   6 
 12 Cahill, Megan             Sr Governor Tho           13.34      13.98   5 
 13 Grant, Madeline           So Linganore              13.24      14.13   1 
 14 Elliott, Erica       K    Fr Great Mills            14.14      14.15   5 
 15 Nelson, Molly             So Mt Hebron              13.74      14.19   2 
 16 Carter, Keasha            Sr South Hagers           13.54      14.22   6 
 17 Huff, Jennifer            Jr Linganore              13.24      14.24   2 
 18 Pickens, Ciera            Jr Tuscarora              14.14      14.27   1 
 19 Cooma, Asonye             Jr Watkins Mill           13.84      14.33   5 
 20 Vance, Megan              Jr South Hagers           14.04      14.33   4 
 21 Adams, Molly              Sr Governor Tho           14.14      14.35   6 
 22 Ingham, Elizabeth         Fr Francis Scot           13.94      14.52   2 
 23 Barnsley, Christine       Jr Mount Airy C           14.24      14.57   4 
 24 Young, Alexis      D      So Great Mills            14.84      14.58   4 
 25 Shanicia, Hanson          Jr Watkins Mill           13.74      14.61   1 
 26 Kibby, Kristin            Jr Archbishop S           16.24      14.68   2 
 27 Delatorre, Courtney       So Walkersville           13.34      14.81   4 
 28 Racine, Kandace           Fr Rising Sun             14.74      14.82   2 
 29 Pryor, Kylie              Fr Frederick                         14.87   2 
 30 Lenz, Brittney            Jr Chesapeake                        14.98   4 
 31 Meunier, Lynly            Jr Catoctin               14.44      15.05   2 
 32 Connolly, Brooke          Jr Chesapeake             14.14      15.18   6 
 33 Doane, Rachel             Fr Boonsboro              15.34      15.43   6 
 34 Fortman, Mariah           Jr Archbishop S           15.24      15.45   5 
 35 Gompers, Nancy            Jr Rising Sun             15.44      15.47   5 
 36 Gray, Heather             Sr Catoctin               14.74      15.64   1 
 37 Rosenbery, Alexis      E  So Great Mills                       15.66   6 
 38 Topper, Kayla             Jr Francis Scot           14.44      15.77   1 
 39 Heuver, Treesa            Fr Middletown             14.74      15.78   3 
 40 Murrell, Brianna          Fr Rising Sun             15.74      16.30   3 
 41 Deener, Makenzie          So Middletown             15.44      16.34   4 
 42 Bladen, Angie             Fr Francis Scot           15.34      16.62   6 
 43 Quizon, Angelyn     B     Fr Great Mills                       18.74   3 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 12.59  3/29/2008   Cearha Miller, Oxon Hill HS                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kennedy, Victoria         Sr Tuscarora              13.02      12.52@ 
  2 Coleman, Dorehn           Jr River Hill             12.93      12.60  
  3 Galloway, Paige           Jr Frederick              13.14      12.99  
  4 James, Alisha             Fr Frederick              13.12      13.23  
  5 Moore, Kiara              So River Hill             13.21      13.34  
  6 Talley, Jessica           Sr Tuscarora              13.48      13.51  
  7 Ganley, Cheyenne          So Catoctin               13.57      13.64  
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 11.10  3/29/2008   Austin Lewis, Severna Park HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilkins, Spencer          Jr Mt Hebron              11.64      11.27q  2 
  2 Yates, Jaraad             Sr Middletown             11.34      11.41q  6 
  3 Dorsey, Jordan            Sr Governor Tho           11.64      11.47q  1 
  4 Alston, Jordan            So South Hagers           11.44      11.53q  5 
  5 Anderson, Ian             Sr South Hagers           11.64      11.55q  1 
  6 Baker, Kyle               Jr Archbishop S           11.64      11.61q  3 
  7 Thompson, Ryan            Sr Catoctin               11.74      11.65q  5 
  8 Nowaczyk, Nick            Jr Catoctin               11.74      11.74q  6 
  9 Thompson, Marcell         So Archbishop S           11.84      11.86   4 
 10 Redhi, Brandon            Fr Francis Scot           11.74      11.90   4 
 11 Bolton, Zach              Jr Walkersville           12.14      11.96   3 
 12 William, Yougnia          Fr Watkins Mill           11.64      11.97   2 
 13 Jackson, Jakarie          Sr Tuscarora              11.84      11.98   5 
 14 Langston, Caldwell        Jr Watkins Mill           11.94      11.99   3 
 15 White, Shelly             So Archbishop S           12.04      12.05   1 
 16 Ofosu-Ameyaw, Seth        Jr South Hagers           11.94      12.10   2 
 17 Lawson, Harlan            Fr Catoctin               12.14      12.11   2 
 18 Steindardt, John          Sr Tuscarora              12.20      12.14   6 
 19 Smith, Jason              Jr Mt Hebron              12.34      12.23   4 
 20 Johnson, Renard      D    So Great Mills            12.24      12.33   5 
 21 McCullers, Shaq           Jr Governor Tho           12.14      12.41   5 
 22 Petry, Derrick            Jr Francis Scot           12.64      12.43   3 
 23 Merkel, Ben               So Frederick              12.14      12.47   6 
 24 Spain-Bey, Scepter        Jr River Hill             12.04      12.50   1 
 25 Mackall, Dalonta     T    Fr Great Mills            12.54      12.52   2 
 26 Hicks, Justin             Jr Chesapeake                        12.54   4 
 27 Massimiano, Dominic       So Rising Sun             12.34      12.66   3 
 28 Stone, Arvind             Jr River Hill             11.84      12.66   6 
 29 Little, Chris             Jr Middletown             12.64      12.67   4 
 30 Wilkerson, Aaron       M  Fr Great Mills            12.74      12.74   6 
 31 Dickerson, Michael        Fr Chesapeake                        12.85   1 
 32 Andrade, Kevin            Fr Walkersville           13.14      12.90   5 
 33 Dankert, Stephen          Jr Mount Airy C           12.94      12.93   6 
 34 Garver, Jordan            Sr Boonsboro              12.34      13.07   2 
 35 Tilva, Varun              So River Hill             12.14      13.08   4 
 36 Quizon III, Angelo        So Great Mills            12.54      13.33   1 
 37 D'Ambrosio, Mike          Fr Mount Airy C           13.74      13.49   2 
 38 Silva, Mark        C      Fr Great Mills            13.34      13.58   4 
 39 Nichols, Anthony     K    Jr Great Mills            13.54      13.87   3 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 11.10  3/29/2008   Austin Lewis, Severna Park HS               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilkins, Spencer          Jr Mt Hebron              11.27      11.14  
  2 Yates, Jaraad             Sr Middletown             11.41      11.31  
  3 Dorsey, Jordan            Sr Governor Tho           11.47      11.46  
  4 Thompson, Ryan            Sr Catoctin               11.65      11.62  
  5 Alston, Jordan            So South Hagers           11.53      11.65  
  6 Anderson, Ian             Sr South Hagers           11.55      11.66  
  7 Baker, Kyle               Jr Archbishop S           11.61      11.82  
  8 Nowaczyk, Nick            Jr Catoctin               11.74      11.84  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 25.61  3/29/2008   Cearha Miller, Oxon Hill HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Coleman, Dorehn           Jr River Hill             25.54      25.85   6 
  2 Quinn, Lauren             Sr Linganore              27.14      26.63   6 
  3 Carroll, Morgan           Jr Frederick              27.50      27.09   5 
  4 James, Alisha             Fr Frederick              26.90      27.34   6 
  5 Kennedy, Victoria         Sr Tuscarora              26.24      27.42   6 
  6 Shena, Brownell           Jr Watkins Mill           25.44      27.73   6 
  7 Moore, Kiara              So River Hill             27.64      27.74   5 
  8 Thomas, Jasmine           So Governor Tho           27.34      27.76   6 
  9 Freeman, Kayla            So South Hagers           27.74      27.84   5 
 10 Tesfaye, Makda            Sr Tuscarora              26.34      28.22   6 
 11 Talley, Jessica           Sr Tuscarora              27.54      28.28   5 
 12 Barnard, Lauren           Fr Mount Airy C           30.14      28.35   4 
 13 Ashley, Dupigny           Jr Watkins Mill           27.14      29.27   6 
 14 Chaplin, Jordyn      L    Fr Great Mills            30.14      29.49   3 
 15 Elliott, Erica       K    Fr Great Mills            30.74      29.51   3 
 16 Fitzmaurice, Erin         Jr Chesapeake             28.24      29.52   5 
 17 Bernard, Carcha           Sr Governor Tho           29.24      29.81   4 
 18 Ohlhaver, Megan           Jr Mt Hebron              29.54      30.02   4 
 19 Ingham, Elizabeth         Fr Francis Scot           30.04      30.04   4 
 20 Diprospero, Natalie       So Mt Hebron              29.54      30.21   4 
 21 Fiola, Jaclyn             So Boonsboro              32.24      30.45   1 
 22 Carter, Keasha            Sr South Hagers           29.04      30.45   5 
 23 Zimmerman, Amanda         Jr Linganore              29.24      30.51   4 
 24 Barnsley, Christine       Jr Mount Airy C           30.94      30.64   3 
 25 Owens, Kelsey             Jr River Hill             29.24      30.67   4 
 26 Young, Alexis      D      So Great Mills            31.24      30.84   2 
 27 Conaty, Jenna             Fr Walkersville           30.24      30.97   3 
 28 Racine, Kandace           Fr Rising Sun             30.74      31.04   3 
 29 Pollak, Becky             So Walkersville           30.24      31.17   3 
 30 Thompson, Brandy          Sr South Hagers           31.74      31.18   2 
 31 Meunier, Lynly            Jr Catoctin               30.24      31.86   3 
 32 Dise, Lauren              So Archbishop S           32.24      31.89   1 
 33 Hawkins, Tricia           Fr Boonsboro              31.24      32.00   2 
 34 Topper, Kayla             Jr Francis Scot           31.44      32.36   2 
 35 Garvey, Cheyenne          Fr Rising Sun             32.34      32.59   1 
 36 Fortman, Mariah           Jr Archbishop S           32.24      32.88   1 
 37 Gray, Heather             Sr Catoctin               31.24      32.91   2 
 38 Gompers, Nancy            Jr Rising Sun             32.08      32.96   2 
 39 Foley, London             Sr Walkersville           31.24      33.34   2 
 40 Bladen, Angie             Fr Francis Scot           33.64      34.25   1 
 41 Bonsu, Leona              Sr Walkersville           32.24      34.31   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 22.69  3/29/2008   Rob Michels, Middletown HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Clarke, Dominic           Sr Tuscarora              22.54      22.48@  5 
  2 Dorsey, Jordan            Sr Governor Tho           22.94      23.09   5 
  3 Harsanyi, Jeremy          Jr Chesapeake             23.34      23.15   5 
  4 King, Kevin               Sr Governor Tho           23.04      23.24   5 
  5 Jackson, Jakarie          Sr Tuscarora              23.84      23.65   4 
  6 Abdul, Mohammed           Fr Watkins Mill           23.64      23.72   4 
  7 Alston, Jordan            So South Hagers           23.24      23.74   5 
  8 Anderson, Ian             Sr South Hagers           23.64      23.76   4 
  9 Addison, Brandon          Jr Watkins Mill           23.24      23.78   5 
 10 Wolfarth, Evan            Jr Mt Hebron              23.54      23.83   5 
 11 Bolton, Zach              Jr Walkersville           24.34      24.14   3 
 12 Thompson, Marcell         So Archbishop S           23.64      24.20   5 
 13 Coles, Joseph             Sr Frederick              24.24      24.45   3 
 14 Walker, Victor            Jr Governor Tho           24.44      24.46   3 
 15 Glaze, Alex               Sr Mt Hebron              24.04      24.75   4 
 16 White, Shelly             So Archbishop S           23.94      24.78   4 
 17 Johnson, Renard      D    So Great Mills            25.14      24.88   2 
 18 Baker, Kyle               Jr Archbishop S           23.84      25.16   4 
 19 Lee, Gary                 Sr Tuscarora              24.34      25.27   3 
 20 Gregory, Deon             So Frederick              24.74      25.46   2 
 21 Hancock, Alec             Jr Francis Scot           25.34      25.48   2 
 22 Duane, McGill             So Watkins Mill           24.04      25.50   4 
 23 Nowacyk, Craig            So Catoctin               26.14      25.87   1 
 24 May, Dylan                Jr Catoctin               25.14      25.91   2 
 25 Potteiger, Brad           Jr Chesapeake             26.14      26.21   1 
 26 Elder, Daniel             Sr South Hagers           25.74      26.30   1 
 27 Robinson, Jason           Jr Rising Sun             25.44      26.48   2 
 28 Spain-Bey, Scepter        Jr River Hill             24.44      26.54   3 
 29 Hess, Matt                So Rising Sun             25.54      26.80   1 
 30 Tilva, Varun              So River Hill             24.24      26.84   3 
 31 Ackerman, Daniel          Sr Middletown             24.94      26.84   2 
 32 D'Ambrosio, Mike          Fr Mount Airy C           30.14      27.86   1 
 33 VanHouten, Dillon         Fr Mount Airy C           27.54      28.14   1 
 34 Stone, Arvind             Jr River Hill             24.34      28.59   3 
 
Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 58.36  3/29/2008   Najjiyya Franklin-Huff, Thomas Johnson HS   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Quinn, Lauren             Sr Linganore              59.14      59.92   5 
  2 Coleman, Dorehn           Jr River Hill             58.84    1:01.13   5 
  3 Carroll, Morgan           Jr Frederick            1:04.00    1:01.33   5 
  4 Mason, Selena             Sr Tuscarora            1:04.14    1:02.06   4 
  5 Freeman, Kayla            So South Hagers         1:03.14    1:04.13   5 
  6 Thomas, Jasmine           So Governor Tho         1:05.14    1:04.98   4 
  7 Fitzmaurice, Erin         Jr Chesapeake           1:04.14    1:05.02   4 
  8 Luc, Tori                 Fr Chesapeake           1:04.64    1:05.13   4 
  9 Caudle, Jenna             Sr Middletown           1:00.14    1:05.22   5 
 10 Elvire, Desouza           Jr Watkins Mill         1:06.14    1:06.28   3 
 11 Bosco, Kaitlyn            Jr South Hagers         1:05.14    1:07.45   4 
 12 Lomax, Ajee'              Fr Chesapeake           1:04.64    1:07.65   4 
 13 Jordan, Maya              Jr River Hill           1:05.14    1:07.85   4 
 14 Nicolao, Jessica          So Boonsboro            1:09.14    1:08.05   2 
 15 Kiana, Stephens           Fr Watkins Mill         1:08.14    1:08.69   3 
 16 Conaty, Jenna             Fr Walkersville         1:09.14    1:09.21   2 
 17 Trabold, Kurstin          So Tuscarora            1:08.14    1:09.76   3 
 18 Thompson, Brandy          Sr South Hagers         1:08.14    1:10.01   3 
 19 Laskey, Megan             Jr Archbishop S         1:12.14    1:10.58   2 
 20 Huff, Jennifer            Jr Linganore            1:05.14    1:11.13   4 
 21 Wheeler, Ellen            So Rising Sun           1:09.74    1:11.13   2 
 22 Wolfe, Julia              So Walkersville         1:09.14    1:11.29   3 
 23 Brown, Jessie             Fr Mount Airy C         1:15.14    1:12.31   1 
 24 Chaundy, Emily            Fr Archbishop S         1:10.14    1:14.61   2 
 25 Sandler, Holly            Fr River Hill           1:11.14    1:15.05   2 
 26 Brown, Demi               Jr Rising Sun           1:11.14    1:15.30   2 
 27 Adam, Cassidy             Jr Rising Sun           1:20.14    1:20.60   1 
 -- Gaeng, Gail               So Governor Tho         1:00.00   X1:32.02   5 
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 50.61  3/29/2008   Dominic Clarke, Tuscarora HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Clarke, Dominic           Sr Tuscarora              49.54      50.01@  5 
  2 Michels, Rob              Sr Middletown             51.64      52.17   5 
  3 Anderson, Ian             Sr South Hagers           54.24      52.47   5 
  4 Davis, Adam               Sr River Hill             51.64      52.61   5 
  5 King, Kevin               Sr Governor Tho           51.14      53.14   5 
  6 Santell, Shane            Sr South Hagers           54.24      54.67   5 
  7 Robinson, Jordan          Sr River Hill             53.64      55.11   5 
  8 Fritz, Luke               Sr Middletown             55.14      55.43   4 
  9 Doxzon, Sam               Sr Francis Scot           54.94      55.69   4 
 10 Thomas, Donte             Fr Governor Tho           57.94      56.09   3 
 11 McNicholas, Patrick       Sr Mt Hebron              54.64      56.26   4 
 12 Hancock, Alec             Jr Francis Scot           58.04      56.55   2 
 13 Coles, Joseph             Sr Frederick              58.14      56.76   2 
 14 Collins, Matt             Jr Walkersville           55.14      56.91   4 
 15 Callahan, Chris           Sr South Hagers           54.24      57.30   5 
 16 Dyer, Ronald              Jr Frederick              56.14      57.75   4 
 17 Sawitzke, Kyle            So Governor Tho           57.14      58.26   3 
 18 Duane, McGill             So Watkins Mill           55.14      58.72   4 
 19 Stewart, James            So Mt Hebron              57.04      58.73   3 
 20 Emerson, Lester           Jr Chesapeake             57.14      59.41   3 
 21 Potteiger, Brad           Jr Chesapeake             56.14      59.99   4 
 22 Horner, Jimmy             Sr Boonsboro            1:00.14    1:00.15   2 
 23 Silva, Mark        C      Fr Great Mills            59.44    1:01.07   2 
 24 Weiland, Zac              So Mount Airy C         1:00.24    1:01.15   2 
 25 McCabe, Ken               So Walkersville           57.64    1:02.32   3 
 26 William, Hall             Jr Watkins Mill           55.14    1:02.35   4 
 27 Dassoulas, Joe            Jr Mount Airy C         1:04.04    1:03.27   1 
 28 Slawson, Calvin      J    Fr Great Mills          1:01.74    1:05.57   1 
 29 Willard, Zach             Fr Catoctin             1:00.14    1:12.00   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 2:26.19  3/29/2008   Emma Nichols, Middletown HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Caudle, Brittney          Sr Middletown           2:16.00    2:23.78@ 
  2 Demaree, Anna             So River Hill           2:22.00    2:25.90@ 
  3 Bryan, Stephanie          Jr Governor Tho         2:30.00    2:26.85  
  4 Harman, Katie             Sr River Hill           2:25.00    2:27.84  
  5 Nolan, Bridget            Jr Linganore            2:27.00    2:28.40  
  6 Plombon, Savanna          So Governor Tho         2:31.00    2:29.28  
  7 Beatty, Ellen             So River Hill           2:32.00    2:34.07  
  8 Kaczar, Megan             Fr Walkersville         2:48.00    2:37.48  
  9 Walker, Kortnie           Jr Chesapeake           2:47.00    2:37.56  
 10 Quigg, Ellyn              Sr Mt Hebron            2:33.50    2:39.68  
 11 Merritt, Rachel           Sr Chesapeake           2:38.00    2:40.57  
 12 Malczyn, Angela           Sr Mt Hebron            2:33.50    2:43.25  
 13 Gasior, Kerri             So Francis Scot         2:46.00    2:43.77  
 14 Mawsdley, Karen           So Linganore            2:38.00    2:44.36  
 15 Wilson, Kristin           Jr Middletown           2:35.00    2:44.96  
 16 Heneghan, Meghan          So River Hill           2:42.00    2:45.34  
 17 Bosco, Kaitlyn            Jr South Hagers         2:40.00    2:46.50  
 18 Harper, Carolyn           Sr Archbishop S         2:45.00    2:47.12  
 19 Sowers, Ashley            So Francis Scot         2:46.00    2:49.80  
 20 Wheeler, Ellen            So Rising Sun           2:51.00    2:52.72  
 21 Gelety, Elizabeth         Jr Chesapeake           2:42.00    2:53.17  
 22 Peterson, Alyssa          Jr Francis Scot         2:57.00    2:53.52  
 23 Hobbs, Laura              Sr Walkersville         2:49.00    2:54.38  
 24 Delauter, Amy             Jr Catoctin             2:56.00    2:55.30  
 25 Neri, Gabby               Sr Rising Sun           2:25.60    2:57.08  
 26 Talbot, Colette           Fr Catoctin             3:00.00    3:01.30  
 27 Brown, Jessie             Fr Mount Airy C         3:01.00    3:01.57  
 28 Bieniek, Kristen          Fr Rising Sun           3:05.00    3:03.00  
 29 Siomara, Parada           Sr Watkins Mill         2:59.00    3:12.89  
 30 Hamovitz, Toby            Jr Tuscarora            3:10.00    3:15.02  
 31 Becstrom, Jessica         Sr Tuscarora            3:14.00    3:18.42  
 -- Gaeng, Gail               So Governor Tho         2:25.00   X2:52.01  
 
Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 2:02.44  3/29/2008   Will Zahorodny, Damascus HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morgan, Craig             Sr River Hill           1:58.00    1:59.95@ 
  2 Fairchild, Kyle           Sr Chesapeake           2:00.00    2:01.34@ 
  3 Davis, Adam               Sr River Hill           1:59.00    2:01.56@ 
  4 Heydrick, Scott           So River Hill           2:00.00    2:03.63  
  5 Brun, John                Sr Mt Hebron            2:02.90    2:04.45  
  6 Myers, TJ                 Sr Chesapeake           2:03.00    2:05.40  
  7 Weinstein, Zach           Sr Mt Hebron            2:02.60    2:06.41  
  8 Steele, Bill              Sr Rising Sun           2:10.00    2:07.52  
  9 Hartman, Colin            Sr Walkersville         2:09.00    2:07.88  
 10 Acton, Jordan             Sr Boonsboro            2:08.00    2:09.73  
 11 Spencer, J R              Sr Archbishop S         2:05.00    2:10.01  
 12 Majett, Jamiel            So Tuscarora            2:11.20    2:10.40  
 13 Finucane, Justin          Sr Governor Tho         2:05.00    2:10.72  
 14 Summers, Shane            Sr Middletown           2:05.40    2:11.30  
 15 Chand, Josh               Sr Governor Tho         2:09.00    2:11.50  
 16 Walsh, Thomas             Sr Walkersville         2:09.00    2:12.74  
 17 Foland, Garrett           Sr Middletown           2:06.30    2:13.38  
 18 Miller, Josh              Jr Walkersville         2:10.00    2:13.52  
 19 Pegg, Dane                Jr Chesapeake           2:14.00    2:14.92  
 20 Lindahl, Graham           So Catoctin             2:13.00    2:16.13  
 21 Robinson, Colby           So South Hagers         2:14.00    2:18.46  
 22 Guethler, Sam             Sr Rising Sun           2:12.00    2:19.45  
 23 Fowler, Samson            Fr Francis Scot         2:20.00    2:19.59  
 24 Hong, Ed                  So Walkersville         2:15.00    2:20.49  
 25 Alfaro, Daniel            So Frederick            2:20.00    2:23.80  
 26 Carter, Kevin             Sr Catoctin             2:26.00    2:23.90  
 27 Young, Zachary            Sr Mount Airy C         2:39.00    2:25.17  
 28 Rittenhouse, Chip         So South Hagers         2:20.00    2:26.95  
 29 Omar, Koita               So Watkins Mill         2:20.00    2:28.03  
 30 Jones, Jake               So Francis Scot         2:28.00    2:28.28  
 31 Coles, Aaron              So Frederick            2:20.00    2:28.94  
 32 Kayser, Kevin       P     So Great Mills          2:25.00    2:29.38  
 33 Gibb, Tanner              So Rising Sun           2:30.00    2:31.68  
 34 Daelemans, Kyle           So Archbishop S         2:28.00    2:32.22  
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 5:52.49  3/29/2008   Deseree' King, Oxon Hill HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Caudle, Brittney          Sr Middletown           5:09.00    5:17.17@ 
  2 Demaree, Anna             So River Hill           5:10.00    5:18.34@ 
  3 Powell, Annie             So Governor Tho         5:35.00    5:27.61@ 
  4 Buescher, Karli           Fr Mt Hebron            5:38.10    5:42.88@ 
  5 Tawa, Liz                 So Mt Hebron            5:45.60    5:43.39@ 
  6 Galligan, Kristen         So Governor Tho         5:55.00    5:44.21@ 
  7 Scheel, Savannah          Sr Linganore            5:50.00    5:47.29@ 
  8 Walker, Kortnie           Jr Chesapeake           6:15.00    5:51.40@ 
  9 Headland, Sarah           Jr Tuscarora            5:50.00    5:58.90  
 10 Cooper, Elise             Sr Frederick            5:58.10    6:03.37  
 11 Delaney, Caroline         So Tuscarora            6:10.00    6:07.63  
 12 Gelety, Elizabeth         Jr Chesapeake           6:20.00    6:15.10  
 13 King, Jennifer            Jr River Hill           6:01.00    6:18.05  
 14 Taylor, Allison              Governor Tho         6:25.00    6:19.50  
 15 Hub, Erin                 Fr Walkersville         6:15.00    6:22.20  
 16 Roque, Gaby               So Governor Tho         6:37.00    6:26.50  
 17 Turano, Lexi              So South Hagers         6:20.00    6:28.20  
 18 Bieniek, Kristen          Fr Rising Sun           7:00.00    6:28.30  
 19 Neri, Gabby               Sr Rising Sun           6:41.00    6:30.00  
 20 Griesemer, Bonnie         Fr Tuscarora            6:50.00    6:30.40  
 21 Langley, Danielle         Fr South Hagers         6:20.00    6:32.00  
 22 Foden, Emily              Jr Linganore            6:10.00    6:32.20  
 23 Tice, Victoria            Sr Middletown           6:10.00    6:43.47  
 24 Keane, Rachel             So Rising Sun           7:00.00    6:46.80  
 
Event 10  Boys 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 4:36.45  3/29/2008   Will Zahorodny, Damascus HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morgan, Craig             Sr River Hill           4:20.00    4:28.39@ 
  2 Weinstein, Zach           Sr Mt Hebron            4:27.80    4:30.04@ 
  3 Heydrick, Scott           So River Hill           4:35.00    4:35.60@ 
  4 Steinbach, Ryan           Sr Mt Hebron            4:32.60    4:39.88  
  5 Keith, Stephen            So Walkersville         4:40.00    4:40.67  
  6 McShea, Brian             Sr Governor Tho         4:35.00    4:45.81  
  7 Stasiewicz, Skyler        Jr Middletown           4:51.00    4:52.33  
  8 Sutor, Cassin             Jr Archbishop S         4:40.00    4:54.17  
  9 Bello, Sam                Sr Middletown           4:54.00    4:57.91  
 10 Orellana, Jose            Sr Governor Tho         5:02.00    4:59.84  
 11 Zeller, Zach              So Walkersville         4:55.00    5:04.25  
 12 Williams, James           Jr Francis Scot         5:05.00    5:05.77  
 13 Garcia, Damian            Jr Archbishop S         4:52.00    5:08.43  
 14 Mauck, Brandon            Sr South Hagers         4:56.00    5:12.10  
 15 Tvardzik, Steven          Fr Mount Airy C         5:15.00    5:17.28  
 16 Wilkerson, Reed           Jr Frederick            5:10.00    5:18.34  
 17 Lu, Owen                  Jr River Hill           5:15.00    5:18.60  
 18 DuBois, Jake              Jr Catoctin             5:20.00    5:18.96  
 19 Palmer, Cody              So Rising Sun           5:10.00    5:22.21  
 20 Gonzalez, Chris           So Francis Scot         5:22.00    5:22.40  
 21 Cooper, Kyle              So Frederick            5:10.00    5:24.11  
 22 Stewart, Aaron       M    Jr Great Mills          5:35.10    5:24.15  
 23 Stone, Jeff               Fr Catoctin             5:20.00    5:24.27  
 24 Kayser, Kevin       P     So Great Mills          5:22.20    5:29.05  
 25 Smith, Patrick            Sr Chesapeake           5:30.00    5:31.25  
 26 McGinley, Austin          Fr Rising Sun           5:35.00    5:32.16  
 27 Larsson, Evan             So Archbishop S         5:18.00    5:38.01  
 28 Stansfield, Jacob         So Great Mills          5:45.80    5:49.63  
 29 Frost, Stephen            Jr Rising Sun           6:08.00    5:55.27  
 30 Neilson, Seth             Jr Mount Airy C         5:50.00    6:04.30  
 
Event 11  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 12:04.16  3/29/2008   Annie Powell, Thomas Johnson HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harman, Katie             Sr River Hill          11:01.00   11:30.48@ 
  2 Yep, Becky                Jr Mt Hebron           11:42.00   11:33.24@ 
  3 Demaree, Anna             So River Hill          11:20.00   12:00.77@ 
  4 Donoghue, Eileen          So Governor Tho        12:45.00   12:36.68  
  5 Lawrence, Payton          So River Hill          12:30.00   12:38.85  
  6 Vaughan, Hannah           Fr Mt Hebron           13:05.00   12:48.66  
  7 Rilee, Katelyn            Fr Chesapeake          12:50.00   12:49.34  
  8 Chand, Joy                Sr Governor Tho        12:50.00   12:58.25  
  9 Levine, Katie             So Governor Tho        13:20.00   13:17.95  
 10 Heacock, Elisa            Fr Archbishop S        13:00.00   13:26.12  
 11 Headland, Sarah           Jr Tuscarora           13:20.00   13:37.02  
 12 Johnstone, Joy            So Tuscarora           13:30.00   13:39.51  
 13 Mcginley, Lindsey         Jr Rising Sun          13:20.00   13:57.94  
 14 Gastelle, Marissa         Jr Middletown          13:20.00   14:06.13  
 15 Gina, Hostetler           Fr Rising Sun          14:04.00   14:09.18  
 16 Boretti, Nicoletta        Fr Archbishop S        13:00.00   14:18.41  
 17 Belmaggio, Micah          So Mount Airy C        16:00.00   14:20.33  
 18 Hand, Sara                So Linganore           15:00.00   14:27.16  
 19 Nitza, Bridgette          So Boonsboro           15:00.00   14:32.64  
 
Event 12  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 10:05.90  3/29/2008   Andrew Finlayson, Severna Park HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Zach            Sr Archbishop S         9:16.00    9:36.36@ 
  2 Topita, Ryan              Sr Archbishop S         9:45.00    9:52.13@ 
  3 Neal, William             Jr Chesapeake          10:00.00    9:54.52@ 
  4 Steele, Bill              Sr Rising Sun           9:50.00    9:56.58@ 
  5 Matsakis, Constantine     Jr Mt Hebron            9:55.20    9:57.39@ 
  6 Keith, Stephen            So Walkersville        10:35.00   10:04.45@ 
  7 Kirby, Sean               Sr River Hill          10:00.00   10:04.85@ 
  8 Guethler, Sam             Sr Rising Sun          10:10.00   10:21.92  
  9 Cantor, Andrew            Sr Governor Tho        10:28.00   10:24.49  
 10 Johnson, Dan              Sr Governor Tho        10:28.00   10:25.72  
 11 Demaree, Grant            Sr River Hill          10:25.00   10:34.35  
 12 Russell, Stuart           Jr Mt Hebron           10:35.00   10:35.64  
 13 LaMarsh, Ripken           So Chesapeake          10:30.00   10:39.38  
 14 Dailey, Brady             So Middletown          10:49.00   10:50.85  
 15 Zeller, Luke              Sr Walkersville        10:45.00   10:52.72  
 16 Drum, Andy                So Middletown          10:49.00   10:56.54  
 17 Jones, Logan              Fr Tuscarora           10:53.20   10:56.72  
 18 Mauck, Brandon            Sr South Hagers        11:00.00   10:57.70  
 19 Hedin, Matt               Jr Archbishop S        10:58.00   10:58.81  
 20 Martinez, George          So Frederick           10:30.00   11:07.12  
 21 Williams, James           Jr Francis Scot        11:15.00   11:12.87  
 22 Atchison, William         So Middletown          10:49.00   11:15.24  
 23 Sigmon, Tim               Fr Mount Airy C        12:00.00   11:39.08  
 24 Wright, Paul              Jr Rising Sun          10:30.00   11:41.85  
 25 Fox, Christopher          Jr Tuscarora           11:49.00   11:57.23  
 26 Kayser, Kevin       P     So Great Mills         12:49.00   11:58.86  
 27 Long, Jamie               So Frederick           11:30.00   12:18.24  
 28 Das, Sanjeev              Jr Frederick           11:30.00   12:22.53  
 29 Gonzalez, Chris           So Francis Scot        11:55.00   12:43.92  
 30 Delauter, Sam             Fr Catoctin            12:00.00   13:10.58  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 15.61  3/29/2008   Evann Slaughter, Oxon Hill HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Cenarda          Sr Governor Tho           15.54      15.78q  4 
  2 Knauff, Lauren            Jr River Hill             16.24      16.40q  3 
  3 Papuchis, Kathyrn         Sr Middletown             16.44      16.69q  2 
  4 Brooks, Emily       M     Sr Great Mills            18.34      17.70q  2 
  5 Kujawa, Kelly             Jr Mt Hebron              19.84      18.16q  4 
  6 Blaemire, Valerie         Sr Linganore              17.74      18.20q  1 
  7 Teah, Blanks              Jr Watkins Mill           18.24      18.47q  1 
  8 Ayenu, Cloe               So Middletown             19.24      18.61q  1 
  9 Hartman, Laura            Fr Linganore              18.74      19.75   4 
 10 Sheedy, Sara              Jr Boonsboro              20.44      20.11   1 
 11 Evans, Jennifer           Fr River Hill             18.74      20.13   4 
 12 Ballard, Samantha         So Archbishop S                      20.17   4 
 13 Davis, Jessica            Sr Frederick              18.50      20.19   3 
 14 Elvire, Desouza           Jr Watkins Mill           18.94      20.28   3 
 15 Barbee, Larissa           So Linganore              19.24      20.31   3 
 16 Adam, Cassidy             Jr Rising Sun             19.55      20.47   2 
 17 Kane, Kaitlin             Jr Chesapeake             19.24      20.71   1 
 18 Dipaola, Tina             Sr Chesapeake             19.24      20.80   2 
 19 Kargbo-Rafell, Karen      Jr South Hagers           20.24      20.99   2 
 20 Barton, Cassie            Fr Rising Sun             21.14      21.44   1 
 21 McKeller, Patrice         Fr Tuscarora              21.74      21.60   3 
 22 Posey, Renita             Fr Tuscarora              21.74      21.63   4 
 23 Dominick, Lauren          So Archbishop S                      21.68   2 
 24 Elliot, Victoria          Fr Frederick                         21.94   2 
 25 McCarrick, Maureen        So Middletown             20.04      22.26   3 
 26 Hilton, Marissa           So Mt Hebron              21.74      22.97   3 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 15.61  3/29/2008   Evann Slaughter, Oxon Hill HS               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Cenarda          Sr Governor Tho           15.78      15.18@ 
  2 Knauff, Lauren            Jr River Hill             16.40      15.74  
  3 Papuchis, Kathyrn         Sr Middletown             16.69      16.35  
  4 Kujawa, Kelly             Jr Mt Hebron              18.16      17.45  
  5 Brooks, Emily       M     Sr Great Mills            17.70      17.47  
  6 Blaemire, Valerie         Sr Linganore              18.20      17.55  
  7 Teah, Blanks              Jr Watkins Mill           18.47      18.44  
  8 Ayenu, Cloe               So Middletown             18.61      19.32  
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 15.47  3/29/2008   Akeem Alade, Oxon Hill HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woodyard, Marquis         Jr Governor Tho           14.94      15.78q  4 
  2 Lowery, Shane             Sr Boonsboro              17.24      15.98q  3 
  3 Lumley, Hunter            So Middletown             16.34      16.11q  4 
  4 Damiete, Roberts          So Watkins Mill           16.24      16.28q  3 
  5 Steindardt, John          Sr Tuscarora              15.74      16.39q  2 
  6 Lee, Tywan                Sr South Hagers           17.24      16.51q  4 
  7 Aldana, Nicolas           Jr Middletown             16.34      16.55q  3 
  8 Jeffress, Irving          Jr Francis Scot           16.44      16.57q  4 
  9 Spence, Daniel            Sr Chesapeake             15.30      16.57   3 
 10 Phillipson, Jackson       Sr Boonsboro              17.04      16.60   2 
 11 Strine, Austin            Jr Middletown             16.14      16.64   2 
 12 Kopp, Kenny               So Boonsboro              17.54      16.92   1 
 13 Newman, Richard           So Governor Tho           16.74      17.08   1 
 14 Amir, Nasser              Sr Watkins Mill           18.24      17.57   4 
 15 Delatore, Jeremy          Jr Walkersville           16.74      17.62   2 
 16 Thompson, Matt            Jr Archbishop S           18.14      17.97   2 
 17 Johnson, Sam              Sr South Hagers           17.04      18.03   1 
 18 Giles, Quille             So Tuscarora              17.94      18.13   1 
 19 Butler, Tommy             Jr Francis Scot           17.54      18.45   3 
 20 Sheard, Andrew            Fr Rising Sun             19.24      18.68   1 
 21 Gaj, Dan                  Jr Archbishop S           19.04      19.51   3 
 22 McCabe, Ken               So Walkersville           17.24      19.62   4 
 23 Moore, Tevin              Fr Chesapeake                        21.23   2 
 24 Murray, Mike              So Rising Sun                        21.28   4 
 25 Green, Anthony            So South Hagers           22.24      21.54   3 
 26 Adegbite, Gracious        So Frederick              19.24      22.39   2 
 27 Atta-DaKwa, Victor        So Mt Hebron              18.54      24.77   4 
 -- Tucker, Brad              So Mt Hebron              16.14         DQ   1 
 -- Thornton, Julian      A   Sr Great Mills            16.04         DQ   1 
 -- King, Tyler               Fr Frederick              19.24         DQ   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 15.47  3/29/2008   Akeem Alade, Oxon Hill HS                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Woodyard, Marquis         Jr Governor Tho           15.78      14.65@ 
  2 Lowery, Shane             Sr Boonsboro              15.98      15.63  
  3 Jeffress, Irving          Jr Francis Scot           16.57      16.17  
  4 Damiete, Roberts          So Watkins Mill           16.28      16.17  
  5 Steindardt, John          Sr Tuscarora              16.39      16.36  
  6 Aldana, Nicolas           Jr Middletown             16.55      16.47  
  7 Lumley, Hunter            So Middletown             16.11      17.88  
 -- Lee, Tywan                Sr South Hagers           16.51         DQ  
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:05.82  3/29/2008   Oliva Durr, Poolesville HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Cenarda          Sr Governor Tho         1:09.14    1:07.40   3 
  2 Elvire, Desouza           Jr Watkins Mill         1:15.14    1:13.94   3 
  3 Reilly, Ashley            So Chesapeake           2:12.14    1:14.58   1 
  4 Knauff, Lauren            Jr River Hill           1:08.14    1:16.40   3 
  5 Kujawa, Kelly             Jr Mt Hebron            1:18.14    1:16.51   2 
  6 Hartman, Laura            Fr Linganore            1:10.14    1:17.48   3 
  7 Smith, Chelsea            Jr Linganore            1:12.14    1:18.49   3 
  8 Teah, Blanks              Jr Watkins Mill         1:17.14    1:21.59   2 
  9 Stone, Leah               Jr Catoctin             1:15.14    1:22.90   3 
 10 Brooks, Emily       M     Sr Great Mills          1:37.14    1:23.21   1 
 11 Siegel, Emma              So Mt Hebron            1:20.14    1:23.95   2 
 12 Rodriguez, Cassie         Jr Walkersville         1:33.14    1:23.98   2 
 13 Domingo, Trishia          Jr Walkersville         1:34.14    1:25.62   2 
 14 Adam, Cassidy             Jr Rising Sun           1:35.14    1:26.21   1 
 15 Evans, Jennifer           Fr River Hill           1:12.14    1:26.55   3 
 16 Chalkley, Zora            Fr Boonsboro            1:28.14    1:26.94   2 
 17 Barton, Cassie            Fr Rising Sun           1:35.14    1:28.30   1 
 18 Davis, Jessica            Sr Frederick                       1:30.82   1 
 19 Elliot, Victoria          Fr Frederick                       1:31.73   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 58.57  3/29/2008   Malik Cross, Oxon Hill HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Woodyard, Marquis         Jr Governor Tho           58.00      56.64@  4 
  2 Spence, Daniel            Sr Chesapeake             57.14      58.01@  4 
  3 Cruz, Javar               So Frederick            1:03.14      59.26   3 
  4 Strine, Austin            Jr Middletown           1:01.14    1:01.17   4 
  5 Newman, Richard           So Governor Tho         1:04.00    1:01.42   3 
  6 Winter, Kurt              Sr Chesapeake             59.14    1:01.76   4 
  7 Damiete, Roberts          So Watkins Mill         1:04.14    1:02.48   3 
  8 Hub, Ryan                 Jr Walkersville         1:03.64    1:03.10   3 
  9 Thompson, Matt            Jr Archbishop S         1:04.14    1:03.77   3 
 10 Thomas, Chris             Jr Francis Scot         1:00.04    1:04.16   4 
 11 Wolf, Nick                So Middletown           1:05.14    1:04.55   2 
 12 Phillipson, Jackson       Sr Boonsboro            1:07.14    1:04.90   2 
 13 Kopp, Kenny               So Boonsboro            1:09.14    1:05.22   1 
 14 Lumley, Hunter            So Middletown           1:03.14    1:05.30   3 
 15 Lowery, Shane             Sr Boonsboro            1:05.14    1:05.61   2 
 16 Sheard, Andrew            Fr Rising Sun             58.14    1:05.96   4 
 17 Delatore, Jeremy          Jr Walkersville         1:03.64    1:07.51   3 
 18 Baseley, Garrett          Fr Catoctin             1:06.14    1:09.24   2 
 19 Atta-DaKwa, Victor        So Mt Hebron            1:08.64    1:09.30   1 
 20 Rodriquez, Christian      Jr Frederick            1:10.14    1:13.46   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 50.07  3/29/2008   , Oxon Hill HS                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Frederick  'A'                                      53.70      52.21   2 
     1) James, Alisha Fr                2) Carroll, Morgan Jr             
     3) Galloway, Paige Jr              4) Smith, Shyana So               
  2 River Hill  'A'                                     52.30      52.65   2 
     1) Coleman, Dorehn Jr              2) Moore, Kiara So                
     3) Knauff, Lauren Jr               4) Jordan, Maya Jr                
  3 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                        52.74      52.82   2 
     1) Cahill, Megan Sr                2) Jackson, Cenarda Sr            
  4 Middletown  'A'                                     59.00      53.17   1 
     1) Dainton, Marlye Jr              2) Bladey, Clara So               
     3) Doherty, Maggie So              4) Sigler, Macie Fr               
  5 Chesapeake  'A'                                     55.14      53.81   1 
     1) Bowen, Holly Sr                 2) Hudgins, Jaclyn Sr             
     3) Connolly, Brooke Jr             4) Lenz, Brittney Jr              
  6 Tuscarora  'A'                                      52.54      54.45   2 
     1) Gray, Courtney Sr               2) Kennedy, Victoria Sr           
     3) Talley, Jessica Sr              4) Tesfaye, Makda Sr              
  7 Linganore  'A'                                      52.64      54.89   2 
     1) Clark, Michelle Jr              2) Blaemire, Valerie Sr           
     3) Turowski, Jennifer Sr           4) Quinn, Lauren Sr               
  8 South Hagerstown  'A'                               54.14      54.93   1 
     1) Laroc, Danielle So              2)                                
  9 Catoctin  'A'                                       53.64      54.93   2 
     1) Stone, Hannah Fr                2) Robinson, Ashley Jr            
     3) Moore, Karly Jr                 4) Ganley, Cheyenne So            
 10 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   52.34      55.44   2 
     1) Cooma, Asonye Jr                2) Shena, Brownell Jr             
     3) Shanicia, Hanson Jr             4) Tiara, Stevenson Sr            
 11 Mt Hebron  'A'                                      54.64      56.17   1 
     1) Kujawa, Kelly Jr                2) Nelson, Molly So               
     3) Siegel, Emma So                 4) Dawson, Jackie So              
 12 Boonsboro  'A'                                    1:00.14      58.41   1 
     1) Smith, Amber Fr                 2) Doane, Rachel Fr               
     3) Kadin, Sharlana So              4) Fiola, Jaclyn So               
 13 Walkersville  'A'                                   54.14      58.70   2 
     1) Small, Samantha Fr              2) Warnert, Jessica Jr            
     3) Delatorre, Courtney So          4) Brownfield, Breana Fr          
 14 Rising Sun  'A'                                   1:01.83    1:00.43   1 
     1) Barton, Cassie Fr               2) Garvey, Cheyenne Fr            
     3) Racine, Kandace Fr              4) Gompers, Nancy Jr              
 15 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                          1:10.14    1:00.77   1 
     1) Allen, Ashley Jr                2) Kibby, Kristin Jr              
     3) Laskey, Megan Jr                4) Horner, Kelly Fr               
 16 Great Mills  'A'                                             1:08.87   1 
     1) Quizon, Angelyn     B Fr        2) Elliott, Erica       K Fr      
     3) Rosenbery, Alexis      E So     4) Young, Alexis      D So        
 
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 45.00  3/29/2008   , Middletown HS                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Middletown  'A'                                     44.24      44.44@  2 
     1) Yates, Jaraad Sr                2) Lagos, Lance Jr                
     3) Hamilton, Rakim So              4) Kelley, Tyler Sr               
  2 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                        45.44      45.29   2 
     1) Chapman, Brock Sr               2) Dorsey, Jordan Sr              
     3) King, Kevin Sr                  4) McCullers, Shaq Jr             
  3 Mt Hebron  'A'                                      45.84      45.33   2 
     1) Glaze, Alex Sr                  2) Tucker, Brad So                
     3) Wilkins, Spencer Jr             4) Smith, Jason Jr                
  4 Catoctin  'A'                                       45.50      46.21   2 
     1) Nowaczyk, Nick Jr               2) Fields, Jake Sr                
     3) Thompson, Ryan Sr               4) Lawson, Harlan Fr              
  5 South Hagerstown  'A'                               45.64      46.25   2 
     1) Davis, Eric So                  2)                                
  6 Boonsboro  'A'                                      46.64      46.87   1 
     1) Jovel, Brandon Sr               2) Garver, Jordan Sr              
     3) Kopp, Steve Sr                  4) Lowery, Drew Jr                
  7 Tuscarora  'A'                                      43.44      47.02   2 
     1) Giles, Quille So                2) Vinson, Da'Von Sr              
     3) Clarke, Dominic Sr              4) Jackson, Jakarie Sr            
  8 Chesapeake  'A'                                                47.15   1 
     1) Klaiss, Joshua Sr               2) York, Pierce Sr                
     3) Harsanyi, Jeremy Jr             4) Kshimetski, Sean Sr            
  9 Francis Scott Key  'A'                              45.64      47.15   2 
     1) Ochieng, Mandela So             2) Zimmerman, Tyler So            
     3) Parry, Eric Sr                  4) Redhi, Brandon Fr              
 10 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   44.64      47.16   2 
     1) Abdul, Mohammed Fr              2) William, Yougnia Fr            
     3) Addison, Brandon Jr             4) Michael, Amoateng Sr           
 11 Walkersville  'A'                                   46.14      47.41   1 
     1) Bowen, Nick So                  2)                                
 12 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                            46.34      48.09   1 
     1) Baker, Kyle Jr                  2) White, Shelly So               
     3) Sewell, Ricky So                4) Taylor, James Jr               
 13 Frederick  'A'                                      46.14      49.44   1 
     1) Thomas, Jarmar Sr               2) Merkel, Ben So                 
     3) Cruz, Javar So                  4) Gregory, Deon So               
 14 River Hill  'A'                                     46.44      50.20   1 
     1) Robinson, Jordan Sr             2) Stone, Arvind Jr               
     3) Tilva, Varun So                 4) Spain-Bey, Scepter Jr          
 15 Great Mills  'A'                                    52.44      50.55   1 
     1) Silva, Mark        C Fr         2) Travers, De'Audre    V So      
     3) Quizon III, Angelo      B So    4) Mackall, Dalonta     T Fr      
 
Event 19  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 4:29.70  3/29/2008   , Thomas Johnson HS                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tuscarora  'A'                                    4:40.50    4:28.69@  2 
     1) Khoo, Danielle Jr               2) Talley, Jessica Sr             
     3) Tesfaye, Makda Sr               4) Mason, Selena Sr               
  2 Chesapeake  'A'                                   4:36.00    4:40.41   2 
     1) Bowen, Holly Sr                 2) Hudgins, Jaclyn Sr             
     3) Simon, Nora Sr                  4) Waters, Melanie Jr             
  3 Catoctin  'A'                                     4:41.00    4:40.55   2 
     1) Stone, Leah Jr                  2) Stone, Hannah Fr               
     3) Moore, Karly Jr                 4) Ganley, Cheyenne So            
  4 Linganore  'A'                                    4:45.00    4:44.35   2 
     1) Turowski, Jennifer Sr           2) Triebel, Hannah Jr             
     3) Clark, Michelle Jr              4) Pack, Maria Fr                 
  5 Middletown  'A'                                   4:46.00    4:45.87   2 
     1) McCarrick, Maureen So           2) Weikert, Peyton Fr             
     3) Keeney, Hayley Sr               4) Elliot, Jessiics Fr            
  6 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      4:44.00    4:47.42   2 
  7 Mt Hebron  'A'                                    4:48.00    4:54.33   2 
     1) Diprospero, Natalie So          2) Siegel, Emma So                
     3) Vane, Paige So                  4) Johnson, Angie Jr              
  8 Francis Scott Key  'A'                            4:50.00    5:00.89   1 
     1) Ingham, Elizabeth Fr            2) Sowers, Ashley So              
     3) Mayhew, Megan So                4) Leahy, Mary Kate Sr            
  9 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                          5:10.00    5:02.61   1 
     1) Allen, Ashley Jr                2) Kibby, Kristin Jr              
     3) Ballard, Samantha So            4) Horner, Kelly Fr               
 10 Great Mills  'A'                                             5:13.26   1 
     1) Chaplin, Maya        T Jr       2) Morse, Hannah      L Sr        
     3) Elliott, Erica       K Fr       4) Chaplin, Jordyn      L Fr      
 11 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 5:03.00    5:16.54   1 
     1) Ashley, Dupigny Jr              2) Shanicia, Hanson Jr            
     3) Aniqua, Matthews So             4) Siomara, Parada Sr             
 12 Rising Sun  'A'                                   4:45.00    5:22.65   2 
     1) Barton, Cassie Fr               2) Garvey, Cheyenne Fr            
     3) Gina, Hostetler Fr              4) Racine, Kandace Fr             
 13 South Hagerstown  'A'                                        5:40.48   1 
     1) Sarno, Jessica So               2)                                
 14 Frederick  'A'                                               5:49.10   1 
     1) Little, Darian Fr               2) Smith, Shyana So               
     3) Cooper, Elise Sr                4) Davis, Jessica Sr              
 -- River Hill  'A'                                   4:48.00         DQ   1 
     1) Anderson, Heather So            2) Ball, Maria Sr                 
     3) Ripple, Julia Fr                4) Yard, Mandy Fr                 
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 3:52.41  3/29/2008   , Middletown HS                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Francis Scott Key  'A'                            3:40.00    3:46.21@  2 
     1) Redhi, Brandon Fr               2) Zimmerman, Tyler So            
     3) Watson, DJ Sr                   4) Ochieng, Mandela So            
  2 Boonsboro  'A'                                    3:47.00    3:48.72@  2 
     1) Gussio, Coby So                 2) Rice, Scott Sr                 
     3) Lowery, Drew Jr                 4) Kopp, Steve Sr                 
  3 Middletown  'A'                                   3:45.00    3:49.63@  2 
     1) Kelley, Tyler Sr                2) Summers, Shane Sr              
     3) Hamilton, Rakim So              4) Yates, Jaraad Sr               
  4 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      3:47.00    3:49.65@  2 
     1) Randolph, Treyvon So            2) McCullers, Shaq Jr             
     3) Finucane, Justin Sr             4) Ebert-Zavos, Sam So            
  5 Walkersville  'A'                                 3:50.50    3:51.39@  1 
     1) Walsh, Thomas Sr                2)                                
  6 Rising Sun  'A'                                   4:05.00    3:53.93   1 
     1) Miller, Zach Jr                 2) Sheard, Andrew Fr              
     3) Steele, Bill Sr                 4) Robinson, Jason Jr             
  7 Chesapeake  'A'                                   3:42.00    3:54.42   2 
     1) Trainor, Tyler Jr               2) Potteiger, Tim Jr              
     3) Klaiss, Joshua Sr               4) York, Pierce Sr                
  8 Tuscarora  'A'                                    3:25.50    4:00.84   2 
     1) Brooks, Caleb So                2) Becker, David Sr               
     3) Musa, Aus So                    4) Steindardt, John Sr            
  9 Catoctin  'A'                                     4:10.00    4:04.20   1 
     1) Linker, Andy Sr                 2) May, Dylan Jr                  
     3) Myers, Braden Jr                4) Howard, Luke So                
 10 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                          4:05.00    4:04.65   1 
     1) Taylor, James Jr                2) Leatherbarrow, Brad Jr         
     3) White, Shelly So                4) Sewell, Ricky So               
 11 Frederick  'A'                                    4:00.00    4:05.89   1 
     1) Baretto, Matt Sr                2) Lee, Patrick Jr                
 12 Great Mills  'A'                                  3:30.00    4:07.33   2 
     1) Dancy, Kendell     M Jr         2) Johnson, Renard      D So      
     3) Wilkerson, Aaron       M Fr     4) Thornton, Julian      A Sr     
 13 South Hagerstown  'A'                                        4:09.85   1 
     1) Callahan, Chris Sr              2)                                
 14 Mt Hebron  'A'                                    4:03.00    4:10.18   1 
     1) Welch, Graham Jr                2) Ridley, Dorian Jr              
     3) Wolfarth, Evan Jr               4) Smith, Jason Jr                
 15 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 3:50.00    4:10.34   2 
     1) Abdul, Mohammed Fr              2) William, Yougnia Fr            
     3) Addison, Brandon Jr             4) Michael, Amoateng Sr           
 16 River Hill  'A'                                   4:20.00    4:21.05   1 
     1) Bylis, Matt Fr                  2) Robinson, Jared Fr             
     3) Howell, Terrance Fr             4) Huang, Allan So                
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 4:16.36  3/29/2008   , Chesapeake HS                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Linganore  'A'                                    4:17.50    4:23.85   2 
     1) Quinn, Lauren Sr                2) Scheel, Savannah Sr            
     3) Triebel, Hannah Jr              4) Nolan, Bridget Jr              
  2 Chesapeake  'A'                                   4:30.00    4:26.49   2 
     1) Fitzmaurice, Erin Jr            2) Simon, Nora Sr                 
     3) Lomax, Ajee' Fr                 4) Luc, Tori Fr                   
  3 Tuscarora  'A'                                    4:24.00    4:28.11   2 
     1) Kennedy, Victoria Sr            2) Mason, Selena Sr               
     3) Tesfaye, Makda Sr               4) Khoo, Danielle Jr              
  4 Mt Hebron  'A'                                    4:23.00    4:36.42   2 
     1) Kujawa, Kelly Jr                2) Johnson, Angie Jr              
     3) Buescher, Karli Fr              4) Palmateer, Mara Jr             
  5 River Hill  'A'                                   4:38.00    4:46.87   1 
     1) Anderson, Heather So            2) Ball, Maria Sr                 
     3) Dunn, Lisa Jr                   4) Hassett, Katherine Sr          
  6 South Hagerstown  'A'                             4:25.00    4:49.11   2 
     1) Sarno, Jessica So               2)                                
  7 Boonsboro  'A'                                    4:40.00    4:59.78   1 
     1) Byers, Kristen Sr               2) Nicolao, Jessica So            
     3) Holmes, Morgan Sr               4) Hawkins, Tricia Fr             
  8 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                          4:45.00    5:02.57   1 
     1) Chaundy, Emily Fr               2) Dise, Lauren So                
     3) Shoots, Adrienne Jr             4) Harper, Carolyn Sr             
  9 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      4:40.00    5:05.43   1 
     1) Bernard, Carcha Sr              2)                                
 10 Rising Sun  'A'                                   5:05.70    5:06.49   1 
     1) Neri, Gabby Sr                  2) Wheeler, Ellen So              
     3) Garvey, Cheyenne Fr             4) Brown, Demi Jr                 
 -- Watkins Mill  'A'                                 4:25.00         DQ   2 
     1) Ashley, Dupigny Jr              2) Shena, Brownell Jr             
     3) Elvire, Desouza Jr              4) Kiana, Stephens Fr             
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 3:29.23  3/29/2008   , Oxon Hill HS                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tuscarora  'A'                                    3:28.90    3:31.07   2 
     1) Clarke, Dominic Sr              2) Gonzalez, Fabian Jr            
     3) Holmes, Chase Sr                4) Johnson, Kevin Sr              
  2 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      3:30.00    3:31.78   2 
     1) Woodyard, Marquis Jr            2) King, Kevin Sr                 
     3) Dorsey, Jordan Sr               4) Newman, Richard So             
  3 Middletown  'A'                                   3:29.00    3:36.96   2 
     1) Lagos, Lance Jr                 2) Michels, Rob Sr                
     3) Kelley, Tyler Sr                4) Lebedda, Corey Sr              
  4 Chesapeake  'A'                                   3:30.00    3:37.30   2 
     1) Winter, Kurt Sr                 2) Fairchild, Kyle Sr             
     3) Kshimetski, Sean Sr             4) Spence, Daniel Sr              
  5 Francis Scott Key  'A'                            3:37.00    3:41.16   2 
     1) Redhi, Brandon Fr               2) Zimmerman, Tyler So            
     3) Ochieng, Mandela So             4) Watson, DJ Sr                  
  6 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                          3:35.00    3:47.06   2 
     1) Mertz, Dean Jr                  2) Thompson, Marcell So           
     3) Sullivan, Zach Sr               4) Sewell, Ricky So               
  7 Walkersville  'A'                                 3:38.00    3:47.53   1 
     1) Collins, Matt Jr                2)                                
  8 Frederick  'A'                                    3:45.00    3:48.07   1 
     1) Lee, Patrick Jr                 2)                                
  9 South Hagerstown  'A'                             3:40.00    3:49.90   1 
     1) Santell, Shane Sr               2)                                
 10 Boonsboro  'A'                                    3:49.00    3:50.21   1 
     1) Jovel, Brandon Sr               2) Acton, Jordan Sr               
     3) Lowery, Drew Jr                 4) Phillipson, Jackson Sr         
 11 Mt Hebron  'A'                                    3:38.00    3:50.26   2 
     1) Wolfarth, Evan Jr               2) McNicholas, Patrick Sr         
     3) Stewart, James So               4) Steinbach, Ryan Sr             
 12 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 3:38.00    3:52.43   2 
     1) Addison, Brandon Jr             2) Duane, McGill So               
     3) William, Hall Jr                4) Abdul, Mohammed Fr             
 13 Rising Sun  'A'                                   3:50.00    3:54.86   1 
     1) Yetter, Reece Sr                2) Sheard, Andrew Fr              
     3) Miller, Zach Jr                 4) Robinson, Jason Jr             
 14 Great Mills  'A'                                  3:51.30    3:58.07   1 
     1) Thornton, Julian      A Sr      2) Dancy, Kendell     M Jr        
     3) Wilkerson, Aaron       M Fr     4) Olson, Ryan        K Fr        
 15 Catoctin  'A'                                     3:53.00    3:59.09   1 
     1) Linker, Andy Sr                 2) Maze, Brad Sr                  
     3) Myers, Braden Jr                4) Carter, Kevin Sr               
 16 River Hill  'A'                                   3:45.00    4:02.12   1 
     1) Mikulis, David Jr               2) White, Phil Fr                 
     3) Kirby, Sean Sr                  4) Oldhouser, Sam Jr              
 
Event 23  Girls Distance Medley
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 13:21.80  3/29/2008   , Thomas Johnson HS                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                     13:00.00   13:01.46@ 
     1) Bryan, Stephanie Jr             2) Plombon, Savanna So            
     3) Powell, Annie So                4) Thomas, Jasmine So             
  2 Linganore  'A'                                   13:20.00   13:40.63  
     1) Gula, Heather Sr                2) Nolan, Bridget Jr              
     3) Smith, Chelsea Jr               4) Mawsdley, Karen So             
  3 Mt Hebron  'A'                                   13:15.00   13:46.61  
     1) Malczyn, Angela Sr              2) Mensah, Angela Sr              
     3) Yep, Becky Jr                   4) Quigg, Ellyn Sr                
  4 River Hill  'A'                                  13:45.00   14:01.21  
     1) Beatty, Ellen So                2) Dunn, Lisa Jr                  
     3) Hassett, Katherine Sr           4) Heneghan, Meghan So            
  5 Chesapeake  'A'                                  14:07.00   14:09.30  
     1) Merritt, Rachel Sr              2) Frye, Aubree So                
     3) Rilee, Katelyn Fr               4) Lomax, Ajee' Fr                
  6 Walkersville  'A'                                14:53.00   14:34.39  
     1) Caufield, Leigh Fr              2) Kaczar, Megan Fr               
     3) Wolfe, Julia So                 4) McCluskey, Rachel Jr           
  7 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                         15:00.00   14:46.32  
     1) Harper, Carolyn Sr              2) Shoots, Adrienne Jr            
     3) Heacock, Elisa Fr               4) Boretti, Nicoletta Fr          
  8 Francis Scott Key  'A'                           14:10.00   14:47.21  
     1) Gasior, Kerri So                2) Mayhew, Megan So               
     3) Peterson, Alyssa Jr             4) Sowers, Ashley So              
  9 Tuscarora  'A'                                   14:35.00   15:09.39  
     1) Delaney, Caroline So            2) Khoo, Danielle Jr              
     3) Johnstone, Joy So               4) Vanscoy, Kerrie Jr             
 10 Rising Sun  'A'                                  15:00.00   15:29.99  
     1) Brown, Demi Jr                  2) Mcginley, Lindsey Jr           
     3) Wheeler, Ellen So               4) Gina, Hostetler Fr             
 11 Boonsboro  'A'                                   15:45.00   16:53.15  
     1) Cronise, Lauren Fr              2) Byers, Kristen Sr              
     3) Maiorana, Tasha Jr              4) Moore, Amy So                  
 
Event 24  Boys Distance Medley
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 11:11.22  3/29/2008   , Chesapeake HS                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                         10:37.00   10:39.95@ 
     1) Topita, Ryan Sr                 2) Sullivan, Zach Sr              
     3) Spencer, J R Sr                 4) Mertz, Dean Jr                 
  2 Chesapeake  'A'                                  10:50.00   10:50.73@ 
     1) Harsanyi, Jeremy Jr             2) Fairchild, Kyle Sr             
     3) Myers, TJ Sr                    4) Neal, William Jr               
  3 Mt Hebron  'A'                                   11:05.00   11:14.36  
     1) Brun, John Sr                   2) McNicholas, Patrick Sr         
     3) Buescher, Russell Jr            4) Matsakis, Constantine Jr       
  4 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                     11:15.00   11:21.60  
     1) Ebert-Zavos, Sam So             2) Ebert-Zavos, Ben Sr            
     3) Chand, Josh Sr                  4) Groomes, Naquan Jr             
  5 Middletown  'A'                                  11:35.00   11:32.44  
     1) Brinton, Tom Sr                 2) Foland, Garrett Sr             
     3) Lebedda, Corey Sr               4) Binzer, Hank Sr                
  6 Rising Sun  'A'                                  11:50.00   11:35.13  
     1) Yetter, Reece Sr                2) Guethler, Sam Sr               
     3) Wright, Paul Jr                 4) Steele, Bill Sr                
  7 Tuscarora  'A'                                   11:06.60   11:45.67  
     1) Smith, Tyree Jr                 2) Majett, Jamiel So              
     3) Holmes, Chase Sr                4) Musa, Aus So                   
  8 Walkersville  'A'                                11:58.00   11:54.19  
     1) Blackner, Christian Jr          2)                                
  9 Frederick  'A'                                   11:40.00   12:01.76  
     1) Martinez, George So             2) Hawkins, Brian Sr              
     3) Leishman, Andrew So             4) Lee, Patrick Jr                
 10 River Hill  'A'                                  12:02.00   12:03.13  
     1) Mikulis, David Jr               2) White, Phil Fr                 
     3) Wang, Andy Jr                   4) Oldhouser, Sam Jr              
 11 Catoctin  'A'                                    12:00.00   12:20.52  
     1) Ammenheuser, Chad Jr            2) Lindahl, Graham So             
     3) Paguirigan, Zach Fr             4) Linker, Andy Sr                
 12 Boonsboro  'A'                                   12:45.00   12:54.07  
     1) Horner, Jimmy Sr                2) Powell, Dan So                 
     3) Lacey, Arthur So                4) Windbeck, Josh Jr              
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: @  5-00  3/29/2008   Aubree Frye, Chesapeake HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Frye, Aubree              So Chesapeake           5-04.00    5-02.00@ 
  2 Brightful, Chowan         Sr Linganore            5-06.00   J5-02.00@ 
  3 Donaldson, Eryn           Jr Mt Hebron            5-04.00   J5-02.00@ 
  4 Stone, Hannah             Fr Catoctin             5-02.00    5-00.00@ 
  5 Dipaola, Tina             Sr Chesapeake           5-02.00    4-10.00  
  6 Dannelly, Ryann           Sr River Hill           5-00.00   J4-10.00  
  7 Carroll, Morgan           Jr Frederick            4-10.00    4-08.00  
  8 Gastley, Samantha         Sr Middletown           4-10.00   J4-08.00  
  9 Holmes, Morgan            Sr Boonsboro            4-06.00    4-04.00  
  9 Chaplin, Maya        T    Jr Great Mills          4-08.00    4-04.00  
  9 Elliot, Victoria          Fr Frederick                       4-04.00  
  9 Joseph, Jordine           Fr Frederick                       4-04.00  
  9 Nicolao, Jessica          So Boonsboro            4-00.00    4-04.00  
  9 Plombon, Savanna          So Governor Tho         4-00.00    4-04.00  
 15 Evans, Jennifer           Fr River Hill           4-08.00    4-02.00  
 15 Pfister, Kaylan           Fr Walkersville         4-02.25    4-02.00  
 15 Scibelli, Kathleen        Jr Walkersville         4-07.00    4-02.00  
 15 Topper, Kayla             Jr Francis Scot         4-04.00    4-02.00  
 15 Nelson, Molly             So Mt Hebron            4-10.00    4-02.00  
 20 Shaliece, Schwemmer       So Frederick                       4-00.00  
 20 Delatorre, Courtney       So Walkersville         4-09.50    4-00.00  
 -- Galligan, Kristen         So Governor Tho         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Brown, Demi               Jr Rising Sun           4-02.00         NH  
 -- Licht, Meghan             Fr Rising Sun                           NH  
 -- Ayenu, Cloe               So Middletown           4-06.00         NH  
 -- Barbee, Larissa           So Linganore            4-06.00         NH  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: @  6-00  3/29/2008   Alex Kachalov, Middletown HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davis, Dijoun             Jr Mt Hebron            6-00.00    6-02.00@ 
  2 Butler, Tommy             Jr Francis Scot         6-07.00    6-00.00@ 
  3 Jeffress, Irving          Jr Francis Scot         6-00.00   J6-00.00@ 
  3 Blain, Corey              Sr Middletown           6-04.00   J6-00.00@ 
  5 York, Pierce              Sr Chesapeake           5-10.00    5-10.00  
  6 Johnson, Sam              Sr South Hagers         5-08.00    5-08.00  
  7 Drammeh, Momodou          Jr Governor Tho         6-00.00   J5-08.00  
  8 Strine, Austin            Jr Middletown           5-10.00   J5-08.00  
  9 Kopp, Kenny               So Boonsboro            5-06.00   J5-08.00  
 10 Jones, Jerrell            Sr Mt Hebron            6-00.00    5-06.00  
 10 Johnson, Kevin            Sr Tuscarora            5-10.00    5-06.00  
 12 Lowery, Shane             Sr Boonsboro            5-08.00    5-04.00  
 12 Billups, Edwin            So Governor Tho         5-02.00    5-04.00  
 12 Thomas, Chris             Jr Francis Scot         5-00.50    5-04.00  
 12 Yetter, Reece             Sr Rising Sun           5-04.00    5-04.00  
 16 Schwemmer, Josh           Sr Frederick            5-04.00    5-02.00  
 17 Dankert, Stephen          Jr Mount Airy C         5-00.00    5-00.00  
 17 Timmons, Jordan      A    Fr Great Mills          4-06.00    5-00.00  
 17 Simmons, Patrick          Fr Walkersville         5-02.00    5-00.00  
 17 White, Phil               Fr River Hill           5-00.00    5-00.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: @  9-00  3/29/2008   Ally Hemme, Middletown HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bowen, Holly              Sr Chesapeake           9-06.00    9-00.00@ 
  2 Gula, Heather             Sr Linganore            8-06.00    8-06.00  
  3 Hemme, Ally               So Middletown           8-00.00    8-00.00  
  4 Deckert, Megan            So Boonsboro            8-06.00    7-06.00  
  4 England, Sarah            So South Hagers         7-06.00    7-06.00  
  6 Cahill, Megan             Sr Governor Tho         9-00.00   J7-06.00  
  7 Kopp, Leanna              Sr Middletown           8-00.00   J7-06.00  
  8 Nolan, Colleen            So Linganore            8-00.00    7-00.00  
  9 Davis, Kelly              Fr River Hill                      6-06.00  
  9 Warnert, Jessica          Jr Walkersville         6-00.00    6-06.00  
  9 Davis, Caitlin            Fr River Hill           7-00.00    6-06.00  
 12 Souder, Brittni           Jr Walkersville         6-00.00    6-00.00  
 -- Greene, Jordan            Jr Mt Hebron                            NH  
 -- Gompers, Nancy            Jr Rising Sun           5-06.00         NH  
 -- Sheedy, Sara              Jr Boonsboro            6-00.00         NH  
 -- Migaleddi, Kristina       Fr Rising Sun           5-06.00         NH  
 -- Poole, Megan              Fr Walkersville         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Reilly, Ashley            So Chesapeake           8-00.00         NH  
 -- Hudson, Deanna            Jr South Hagers         6-00.00         NH  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 12-00  3/29/2008   Alex Edelmann, Middletown HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rice, Scott               Sr Boonsboro           14-00.00   13-00.00@ 
  2 Artusio, Erick            Jr Governor Tho        15-00.00  J13-00.00@ 
  3 Kshimetski, Sean          Sr Chesapeake          13-03.00  J13-00.00@ 
  4 Stocksdale, Tyler         Jr Chesapeake          11-06.00   11-00.00  
  5 Bowen, Nick               So Walkersville        12-00.00   10-06.00  
  6 Burkhart, Riley           So Governor Tho        11-06.00   10-00.00  
  6 Bell, William             Sr Middletown          13-04.00   10-00.00  
  8 Fichman, Chris            Jr River Hill          10-00.00  J10-00.00  
  9 Hampton, Tim              Jr Walkersville        11-00.00  J10-00.00  
 10 Fritz, Seth               So Middletown          11-00.00  J10-00.00  
 11 Knapp, Taylor             Sr Mt Hebron           10-06.00    9-06.00  
 -- Bennici, Anthony          So Walkersville         9-00.00         NH  
 -- Bowers, Brian             Jr Francis Scot         9-00.00         NH  
 -- Hong, Ed                  So Walkersville         9-00.00         NH  
 -- Blevins, Adam             So Chesapeake           9-00.00         NH  
 -- Vinson, Da'Von            Sr Tuscarora           10-06.00         NH  
 -- Becker, David             Sr Tuscarora           11-06.00         NH  
 -- Owens, Spencer            Fr Mt Hebron            8-00.00         NH  
 -- Edelmann, Alex            Sr Middletown          14-00.00         NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 16-08  3/29/2008   Sarah Wreiden, Middletown HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Cenarda          Sr Governor Tho        16-00.00   17-06.50@ 
  2 Kistler, Kitty            Sr Walkersville        16-00.00   16-05.50  
  3 Mensah, Angela            Sr Mt Hebron           16-06.00   15-10.25  
  4 Waters, Melanie           Jr Chesapeake          16-00.00   15-07.50  
  5 Brownfield, Breana        Fr Walkersville        15-00.00   15-05.50  
  6 Adams, Molly              Sr Governor Tho        15-00.00   15-03.00  
  7 Davis, Caitlin            Fr River Hill          12-08.25  J15-03.00  
  8 Simon, Nora               Sr Chesapeake          15-00.00   14-09.50  
  9 Black, Ebony              So Tuscarora           14-08.00   14-08.00  
 10 Cooper, Elise             Sr Frederick                      14-07.00  
 11 Gray, Courtney            Sr Tuscarora           16-06.00   14-04.50  
 12 Samples, Rose             Fr Catoctin            13-00.00   13-09.00  
 13 Connolly, Brooke          Jr Chesapeake          14-00.00   13-05.50  
 14 Fiola, Jaclyn             So Boonsboro           14-00.00   13-05.00  
 15 Clark, Michelle           Jr Linganore           14-00.00   13-04.50  
 16 Blaemire, Valerie         Sr Linganore           14-00.00   12-11.50  
 17 McCarrick, Maureen        So Middletown          14-00.00   12-07.50  
 18 Chaplin, Jordyn      L    Fr Great Mills         14-11.00   12-05.50  
 19 Richmond, Karisa          Jr South Hagers                   11-11.00  
 20 Ayenu, Cloe               So Middletown          14-00.00   11-09.50  
 21 Atkins, Allison           Fr Boonsboro           12-00.00   11-04.00  
 22 Philip, Amy         L     Jr Great Mills         11-05.00   10-10.00  
 23 Licht, Meghan             Fr Rising Sun           9-00.00   10-02.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 21-05.50  3/29/2008   Alex Kachalov, Middletown HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nowaczyk, Nick            Jr Catoctin            20-03.00   21-06.00@ 
  2 Chapman, Brock            Sr Governor Tho        21-00.00   21-01.50  
  3 Bowie, Devaun             Sr South Hagers        20-00.00   20-03.50  
  4 Jeffress, Irving          Jr Francis Scot        19-00.00   20-01.00  
  5 Thomas, Chris             Jr Francis Scot        19-02.50   19-05.00  
  6 Lowery, Shane             Sr Boonsboro           17-00.00   19-01.00  
  7 Condon, Chris             Sr South Hagers        19-06.00   19-00.00  
  8 Blain, Corey              Sr Middletown          19-01.00  J19-00.00  
  9 Maze, Brad                Sr Catoctin            19-03.00   18-10.50  
 10 Randolph, Treyvon         So Governor Tho        17-04.00   18-07.00  
 11 White, Phil               Fr River Hill          17-09.50   18-06.50  
 12 Gussio, Coby              So Boonsboro           16-06.00   18-06.00  
 13 York, Pierce              Sr Chesapeake          19-01.00   18-05.50  
 14 Strine, Austin            Jr Middletown          19-10.00   18-04.50  
 15 Spence, Daniel            Sr Chesapeake          20-01.50   18-04.00  
 16 Kopp, Steve               Sr Boonsboro           17-00.00   18-03.00  
 16 Diarra, Moussa            Sr South Hagers        18-00.00   18-03.00  
 18 Cruz, Javar               So Frederick           19-00.00   18-02.50  
 19 Hess, Matt                So Rising Sun          17-05.00   18-01.50  
 20 Harvey, Rohando           Sr Frederick           18-00.00   17-07.50  
 20 Drammeh, Momodou          Jr Governor Tho        20-00.00   17-07.50  
 22 Stocksdale, Tyler         Jr Chesapeake          17-07.00   17-04.50  
 23 Zimmerman, Tyler          So Francis Scot        18-00.00   17-03.00  
 24 Giles, Quille             So Tuscarora           17-10.00   16-11.50  
 25 Thompson, Marcell         So Archbishop S        19-06.00   16-08.50  
 26 Thornton, Julian      A   Sr Great Mills         19-09.00   16-02.00  
 27 Eason, Simon              So Walkersville        18-00.00   16-00.00  
 28 Tucker, Ian               Fr Tuscarora           16-05.00   15-03.00  
 28 Fichman, Chris            Jr River Hill          15-00.75   15-03.00  
 30 Miller, Zach              Jr Rising Sun          16-00.00   15-01.00  
 31 Andrade, Kevin            Fr Walkersville        17-06.00   14-11.00  
 32 Harrison, Juan            Jr Tuscarora           17-04.00   14-05.50  
 33 Bair, Joshua              Sr Mt Hebron           18-10.00   14-01.00  
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 7-09.50  3/29/2008   Evann Slaughter, Oxon Hill HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Waters, Melanie           Jr Chesapeake          33-00.00   33-03.00@ 
  2 Mensah, Angela            Sr Mt Hebron           33-08.50   33-01.50@ 
  3 Galloway, Paige           Jr Frederick                      32-07.50@ 
  4 Kistler, Kitty            Sr Walkersville        31-06.00   32-05.50@ 
  5 Blaemire, Valerie         Sr Linganore           30-00.00   31-11.00@ 
  6 Bowen, Holly              Sr Chesapeake          32-00.00   31-04.00@ 
  7 Simon, Nora               Sr Chesapeake          32-00.00   31-00.50@ 
  8 Dannelly, Ryann           Sr River Hill          28-00.25   30-05.00@ 
  9 Riuli, Alyssa             Jr Governor Tho        27-00.00   28-08.00@ 
 10 Fiola, Jaclyn             So Boonsboro           25-00.00   28-06.50@ 
 11 McCluskey, Rachel         Jr Walkersville        30-00.00   28-06.00@ 
 12 Smith, Haley              So Linganore           27-00.00   27-06.50@ 
 13 Kargbo-Rafell, Karen      Jr South Hagers        26-00.00   27-06.00@ 
 14 Bonniger, Amelie          Jr South Hagers        25-00.00   25-07.00@ 
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 43-00  3/29/2008   Brock Chapman, Thomas Johnson HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chapman, Brock            Sr Governor Tho        45-10.25   44-04.00@ 
  2 Bair, Joshua              Sr Mt Hebron           43-09.00   42-05.50  
  3 Jones, Jerrell            Sr Mt Hebron           41-05.00   41-11.00  
  4 Thomas, Chris             Jr Francis Scot        41-04.00   41-07.50  
  5 Damiete, Roberts          So Watkins Mill        40-01.00   41-04.50  
  6 Bowie, Devaun             Sr South Hagers        42-00.00   41-01.50  
  7 Johnson, Kevin            Sr Tuscarora           40-08.00   39-10.00  
  8 Jeffress, Irving          Jr Francis Scot        40-01.00   39-07.50  
  9 Cruz, Javar               So Frederick           36-00.00   39-05.50  
 10 Haines, Zach              Sr Middletown          40-00.00   39-05.00  
 11 Blain, Corey              Sr Middletown          40-00.00   38-11.50  
 12 Diarra, Moussa            Sr South Hagers        37-00.00   38-06.50  
 13 Kopp, Kenny               So Boonsboro           34-00.00   38-00.00  
 14 Felder, Mark              Sr South Hagers        38-00.00   37-09.00  
 15 Hampton, Tim              Jr Walkersville        37-00.00   37-08.00  
 16 Yetter, Reece             Sr Rising Sun          35-05.00   35-09.00  
 17 Petry, Derrick            Jr Francis Scot        34-05.00   34-08.00  
 18 Robinson, Jason           Jr Rising Sun          33-00.00   32-07.50  
 19 Jovel, Brandon            Sr Boonsboro           32-00.00   32-06.00  
 20 Hong, Ed                  So Walkersville        32-00.00   29-05.00  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 124-10  3/29/2008   Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vannoy, Emily             Sr Governor Tho          129-00     123-06  
  2 Mc Clain, Lakesa          Jr South Hagers          125-00      96-01  
  3 Allam, Lauren             Jr Chesapeake          22-00.50      94-11  
  4 Olujobi, Tope             So River Hill             91-00      93-09  
  5 Holton, Judia       T     Jr Great Mills            89-06      88-03  
  6 Mayne, Emma               Jr Linganore              90-00      86-03  
  7 Reid, Damarah             Sr Tuscarora              80-00      82-06  
  8 Lynott, Kaitlin           Fr Middletown             80-00      74-10  
  9 Snapp, Brittany           Sr Chesapeake             88-05      73-07  
 10 Scibelli, Kathleen        Jr Walkersville           75-00      73-06  
 11 Janne, Kristen            Sr Chesapeake             90-09      73-04  
 12 Davis, Emily              Jr Archbishop S           80-00      73-01  
 13 Wallace, Kadain           Jr Walkersville           80-00      71-00  
 14 Tiara, Stevenson          Sr Watkins Mill           80-00      70-05  
 15 Shirley, Melissa          Jr Middletown             98-00      68-09  
 16 Smith, Alicia             So Governor Tho           79-00      66-09  
 17 Briscoe, Brittany    S    Jr Great Mills            72-03      64-11  
 18 Bikoi, Jean               Jr River Hill             69-11      64-05  
 19 Brown, Danielle           Sr Boonsboro              80-00      61-10  
 20 Hamelow, Antonia          Sr Rising Sun             51-01      58-08  
 21 Webber, Lauren            Jr Rising Sun             52-08      56-02  
 22 Malguy, Melissa              Governor Tho           50-00      55-11  
 23 Samples, Rose             Fr Catoctin               60-00      55-06  
 24 Biris, Alex               Fr Linganore              70-00      53-00  
 25 Moore, Rebecca            Fr Middletown             65-00      52-05  
 26 Shayla, Burton            Sr Watkins Mill           60-00      50-09  
 27 Mcrae, Monica             Jr Tuscarora              50-00      49-03  
 28 Gray, Paige               Fr Catoctin               50-00      45-00  
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 146-05  3/29/2008   Nehemiah Walker, Suitland HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Forbes, Nick              Jr Governor Tho          165-00     151-11@ 
  2 Isaksen, David            Sr Archbishop S          131-01     136-08  
  3 Uthe, Brian               So Governor Tho          133-08     126-09  
  4 Gould, Michael            Jr Governor Tho          120-08     121-11  
  5 Martin, Colby             Sr Boonsboro             120-00     115-04  
  6 Fields, Jake              Sr Catoctin              120-00     112-01  
  7 Bell, Nate                Sr Francis Scot          110-00     110-06  
  8 Johnson, Tyler            Jr Middletown            115-00     105-01  
  9 Baird, Dillon             Sr Catoctin              108-00     101-00  
 10 Almendarez, Matt          Sr South Hagers          130-00      99-05  
 11 Iott, Nathaniel           Jr Middletown            110-00      97-06  
 12 Navas, Moises             Jr Frederick             100-00      97-01  
 13 Thomas, John              Sr Chesapeake          12-06.50      94-08  
 14 Galanakis, Chris          Sr Chesapeake            128-03      93-10  
 15 Lowery, John              Fr Boonsboro             110-00      91-05  
 16 Massimiano, Dominic       So Rising Sun             88-04      91-04  
 17 Hawkins, Brian            Sr Frederick              90-00      90-00  
 18 Knox, Aaron               So Francis Scot           84-10      89-09  
 19 Daniel, Ryan              Sr Archbishop S           98-05      88-07  
 20 Parry, Eric               Sr Francis Scot           83-00      87-01  
 21 Sanner, Jake              So Chesapeake             90-09      83-09  
 22 Gene, Cann                Jr Watkins Mill           93-06      82-04  
 23 Chitekwe, Tinyade         Sr Walkersville           90-00      80-08  
 24 Bucci, DJ                 Sr Walkersville           80-00      78-05  
 25 Cole, Colby               So Francis Scot           80-00      75-10  
 26 Young, Luke               So Mount Airy C           70-00      72-07  
 27 Bailey, Llewllyn    D     So Great Mills            74-09      72-06  
 28 Dann, Jake                So Rising Sun             75-00      70-07  
 29 Bell, Matt                So Francis Scot           75-00      65-11  
 30 Caraker, Nathan           Jr Tuscarora              78-06      54-09  
 31 Geaney, Chris             Fr River Hill             46-00      53-02  
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 44-03.25  3/29/2008   Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vannoy, Emily             Sr Governor Tho        47-00.00   42-10.50  
  2 Allam, Lauren             Jr Chesapeake          38-07.50   37-11.75  
  3 Mayne, Emma               Jr Linganore           36-05.00   34-04.75  
  4 Janne, Kristen            Sr Chesapeake          34-11.75   32-09.75  
  5 Mc Clain, Lakesa          Jr South Hagers        35-00.00   32-07.00  
  6 Shirley, Melissa          Jr Middletown          35-00.00   32-02.50  
  7 Brown, Danielle           Sr Boonsboro           32-00.00   29-11.00  
  8 Wallace, Kadain           Jr Walkersville        32-00.00   29-04.50  
  9 Smith, Alicia             So Governor Tho        28-00.00   28-08.75  
 10 Snapp, Brittany           Sr Chesapeake          32-05.00   28-00.25  
 11 Reid, Damarah             Sr Tuscarora           29-06.00   27-00.75  
 12 Briscoe, Brittany    S    Jr Great Mills         27-09.00   26-08.50  
 13 Lynott, Kaitlin           Fr Middletown          28-00.00   26-07.00  
 14 Bikoi, Jean               Jr River Hill          31-07.00   26-06.00  
 15 Harner, Bridget           Sr Archbishop S        33-00.00   26-05.00  
 16 Holton, Judia       T     Jr Great Mills         27-04.00   26-03.25  
 17 Samples, Rose             Fr Catoctin            29-00.00   25-06.75  
 18 Olujobi, Tope             So River Hill          25-09.00   25-03.50  
 19 Turowski, Jennifer        Sr Linganore           28-00.00   25-03.25  
 20 Moore, Rebecca            Fr Middletown          26-00.00   24-06.50  
 21 Smith, Brittany           Sr Walkersville        26-00.00   24-02.25  
 22 Morgan, Mary              Jr Rising Sun          22-09.00   23-02.25  
 23 Tiara, Stevenson          Sr Watkins Mill        25-00.00   23-00.25  
 24 Thompson, Sarah              Governor Tho        25-00.00   22-10.25  
 25 Hamelow, Antonia          Sr Rising Sun          21-07.00   22-07.75  
 26 Bonniger, Amelie          Jr South Hagers        20-00.00   22-07.50  
 27 Philip, Amy         L     Jr Great Mills         26-01.00   22-01.50  
 28 Gray, Paige               Fr Catoctin            27-00.00   19-09.00  
 29 Tucker, Alix              Jr Walkersville        18-00.00   17-05.75  
 30 Shayla, Burton            Sr Watkins Mill        22-00.00   15-08.75  
 31 Robinson, Brittany        So Frederick                      15-03.25  
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 46-04  3/29/2008   Nick Forbes, Thomas Johnson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Forbes, Nick              Jr Governor Tho        47-11.00   50-01.00@ 
  2 Galanakis, Chris          Sr Chesapeake          47-06.50   47-04.00@ 
  3 Fields, Jake              Sr Catoctin            46-10.00   43-00.75  
  4 Leech, Brian              Jr Governor Tho        42-06.00   41-11.25  
  5 Thomas, John              Sr Chesapeake          44-08.50   41-03.25  
  6 Baird, Dillon             Sr Catoctin            41-07.00   40-10.00  
  7 Johnson, Tyler            Jr Middletown          46-03.00   40-06.25  
  8 Uthe, Brian               So Governor Tho        42-08.00   40-00.25  
  9 Isaksen, David            Sr Archbishop S        44-01.00   39-04.00  
 10 Bell, Nate                Sr Francis Scot        40-02.00   39-03.50  
 11 Simpkins, Kevin           Sr Frederick           34-00.00   38-05.75  
 12 Struss, Ryan              Sr Archbishop S        42-03.00   38-05.50  
 13 Allam, Drew               Fr Chesapeake          38-00.00   37-08.50  
 14 Chitekwe, Tinyade         Sr Walkersville        37-00.00   36-04.00  
 15 Martin, Colby             Sr Boonsboro           40-00.00   36-00.00  
 16 Almendarez, Matt          Sr South Hagers        36-00.00   35-07.00  
 17 Navas, Moises             Jr Frederick           36-00.00   34-06.00  
 18 Bucci, DJ                 Sr Walkersville        35-00.00   34-04.50  
 19 Lowery, John              Fr Boonsboro           37-00.00   34-02.50  
 20 Bailey, Llewllyn    D     So Great Mills         34-10.00   32-09.75  
 21 Daniel, Ryan              Sr Archbishop S        38-05.00   32-07.50  
 22 McLean, Darius            So Frederick           32-00.00   31-00.00  
 23 Gene, Cann                Jr Watkins Mill        35-00.00   30-07.25  
 24 Massimiano, Dominic       So Rising Sun          30-09.00   30-00.75  
 25 Young, Luke               So Mount Airy C        30-00.00   29-04.50  
 26 Bell, Matt                So Francis Scot        28-00.00   27-06.00  
 27 Geaney, Chris             Fr River Hill          23-06.50   24-08.00  
 28 DeRoner, Brian            Fr Catoctin            27-00.00   24-07.75  
 29 Geier, Keinan             Fr Mount Airy C        24-00.00   22-09.00  
 30 Dann, Jake                So Rising Sun          28-00.00   22-00.00  
 31 Caraker, Nathan           Jr Tuscarora           32-07.00   21-02.00  
 32 Wantz, Davy               Fr Catoctin            21-00.00   18-09.00  
 33 Chan, Branden     C       So Great Mills                    16-10.25  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) River Hill                 116        2) Governor Thomas Johnson   103   
    3) Chesapeake                 100        4) Linganore                  87   
    5) Mt Hebron                   62        6) Middletown                 49   
    7) Frederick                   46        8) Tuscarora                  43   
    9) South Hagerstown            24.50    10) Walkersville               22   
   11) Watkins Mill                14       12) Catoctin                   13   
   13) Boonsboro                    8.50    14) Great Mills                 8   
   15) Archbishop Spalding          3       16) Francis Scott Key           2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Governor Thomas Johnson    143.50     2) Chesapeake                 77   
    3) Mt Hebron                   69        4) Middletown                 68   
    5) Francis Scott Key           50.50     6) River Hill                 47   
    7) Tuscarora                   45        8) Archbishop Spalding        42   
    9) South Hagerstown            37       10) Boonsboro                  36   
   11) Catoctin                    33       12) Walkersville               19   
   13) Watkins Mill                14       14) Rising Sun                 13   
   15) Frederick                    7                                           



Return to Top

Email | About