MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Bullis Quad
Bullis HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Bullis
Potomac Maryland
2006-04-11

Bullis Quad Meet
4/11/2006 - Bullis School, Potomac, Md


Complete Results - FROM MDRUNNERS.COM

Licensed to The Bullis School Bulldogs Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/12/2006 10:57 AM
                      Bullis Girls Quad Meet - 4/11/2006                       
                 Bullis, Holton-Arms, Holy Child, St. Andrew's                 
                                    Bullis                                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Ashley             Holton-Arms              13.10   3   10  
  2 Abimbola, Timi               Holy Child               13.30   3    8  
  3 Turner, Katy                 Bullis                   13.40   3    6  
  4 Valentine, Danyelle          Holton-Arms              13.90   2    4  
  5 Smith, Cristina              St. Andrew's             14.10   2    2  
  6 Moulton, Molly               Holton-Arms              14.30   3    1  
  7 Perry, Maureen               Holy Child               14.30   3 
  8 Lomax, Judie                 Bullis                   14.90   2 
  9 Harrison, Kim                Bullis                   14.90   2 
 10 Cronin, Jenni                Bullis                   15.90   2 
 -- Ferguson, Janaye             Bullis                      NT   1 
 -- Carew, Chelcie               Bullis                      NT   1 
 -- Omotade, Titi-Mary           Holy Child                  NT   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Abimbola, Timi               Holy Child               28.70   4   10  
  2 Moulton, Molly               Holton-Arms              29.70   4    8  
  3 Tak, Peeya                   Holton-Arms              30.50   2    6  
  4 Rokoff, Lisa                 St. Andrew's             30.60   3    4  
  5 Smith, Cristina              St. Andrew's             31.00   3    2  
  6 Canady, Erin                 Bullis                   31.40   4    1  
  7 Harrison, Kim                Bullis                   31.60   4 
  8 Motazedi, Roya               Bullis                   31.80   3 
  9 Carter, Hannah               Holton-Arms              31.90   2 
 10 Omotade, Titi-Mary           Holy Child               32.10   3 
 11 Valencia, Silvia             Holy Child               33.30   3 
 12 Cronin, Jenni                Bullis                   34.60   1 
 13 Carew, Chelcie               Bullis                   34.80   2 
 14 Ferguson, Janaye             Bullis                   35.00   2 
 15 Bhatia, Swapna               Holy Child               35.20   2 
 16 Zhou, YiYi                   Holton-Arms              36.30   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Blake, Christiana            Bullis                 1:01.40   2   10  
  2 Wilde, Emily                 Holton-Arms            1:07.90   2    8  
  3 Aleem, Zoya                  Holton-Arms            1:10.90   1    6  
  4 Carter, Hannah               Holton-Arms            1:11.40   1    4  
  5 Motazedi, Roya               Bullis                 1:14.10   1    2  
  6 Rokoff, Lisa                 St. Andrew's           1:14.10   1    1  
  7 Canady, Erin                 Bullis                 1:15.30   2 
  8 Timm, Julia                  Holy Child             1:16.50   1 
  8 Kelly, Courtney              Holton-Arms            1:16.50   2 
 10 Valencia, Silvia             Holy Child             1:17.10   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arthur, Vicky                Holy Child             2:40.90    10  
  2 Scheinsson, Sara             Holton-Arms            2:45.90     8  
  3 Caplan, Ilana                Bullis                 2:51.70     6  
  4 Gerner, Jen                  Bullis                 2:53.10     4  
  5 Herbick, Marian              Bullis                 2:53.60     2  
  6 Vicini, Elizabeth            Holy Child             2:55.70     1  
  7 Viragh, Julie                Holy Child             2:56.80  
  8 Fisher, Patricia             Bullis                 2:59.40  
  9 Masterpole, Dana             Holton-Arms            3:00.30  
  9 McDermott, Maggie            Holton-Arms            3:00.30  
 11 Adams, Lindsay               Holton-Arms            3:01.10  
 12 Brenner, Callen              St. Andrew's           3:22.30  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heller, Susan                Holton-Arms            5:43.10    10  
  2 Gass, Ellie                  Bullis                 5:44.30     8  
  3 Beehler, Abby                Holton-Arms            5:55.50     6  
  4 Greco, Julia                 St. Andrew's           6:13.30     4  
  5 McDermott, Mary              Holton-Arms            6:25.70     2  
  6 Addison, Yaa                 St. Andrew's           6:32.10     1  
  7 Hatton, Emily                St. Andrew's           6:32.30  
  8 Negron, Victoria             Holy Child             6:35.60  
  9 Naka, Nahoko                 Holy Child             6:41.20  
 10 Putterman, Kari              Bullis                 6:52.30  
 11 Fortier, Rachel              Bullis                 7:04.20  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gass, Ellie                  Bullis                12:57.40    10  
  2 Putterman, Sara              Bullis                13:10.00     8  
  3 Viragh, Julie                Holy Child            14:44.70     6  
  4 Handler, Annie               Bullis                14:56.60     4  
  5 Carregal, Francesca          Holy Child            16:02.20     2  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lee, Allison                 Holton-Arms              18.80   1   10  
  2 Turner, Gena                 Holy Child               19.20   1    8  
  3 Warren, Elisabeth            Holy Child               19.70   2    6  
  4 Reeder, Danielle             Holton-Arms              20.10   1    4  
  5 Khan, Sameena                Bullis                   22.50   2    2  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wilde, Emily                 Holton-Arms              53.00   2   10  
  2 Lee, Allison                 Holton-Arms              54.30   1    8  
  3 Turner, Gena                 Holy Child               55.00   2    6  
  4 Reeder, Danielle             Holton-Arms              55.90   2    4  
  5 Perry, Maureen               Holy Child               56.80   1    2  
  6 Fortier, Rachel              Bullis                   59.20   2    1  
  7 Murphy, Megan                St. Andrew's           1:00.00   2 
  8 Timm, Julia                  Holy Child             1:02.10   1 
  9 Khan, Sameena                Bullis                 1:02.60   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holton-Arms School  'A'                               54.60    10  
  2 Bullis School  'A'                                    59.60     8  
  3 Holton-Arms School  'B'                               59.90  
  4 Bullis School  'B'                                  1:02.90  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holy Child  'A'                                     4:25.20    10  
  2 Holton-Arms School  'A'                             4:28.40     8  
  3 St. Andrew's Episcopal School  'A'                  4:31.80     6  
  4 Bullis School  'A'                                  4:43.60     4  
  5 Holton-Arms School  'B'                             4:43.80  
  6 Bullis School  'B'                                  5:12.20  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Andrew's Episcopal School  'A'                 10:44.80    10  
  2 Holton-Arms School  'A'                            10:52.80     8  
  3 Bullis School  'A'                                 11:25.80     6  
  4 Bullis School  'B'                                 11:37.00  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Bianca             Holton-Arms            4-08.00    10  
  2 Clayton, Rebecca             Holton-Arms            4-06.00     8  
  3 Nunnekamp, Juliana           Holton-Arms            4-02.00     6  
  4 Turner, Gena                 Holy Child             4-00.00     4  
 -- Perry, Maureen               Holy Child                  NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Warren, Elisabeth            Holy Child            15-06.00    10  
  2 Abimbola, Timi               Holy Child            13-09.00     8  
  3 Lee, Allison                 Holton-Arms           13-07.50     6  
  4 Aleem, Zoya                  Holton-Arms           12-03.50     4  
  5 Kelly, Courtney              Holton-Arms           10-00.00     2  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Bianca             Holton-Arms           33-02.00    10  
  2 Lee, Allison                 Holton-Arms           31-00.50     8  
  3 Omotade, Titi-Mary           Holy Child            25-08.00     6  
 -- Naka, Nahoko                 Holy Child                  ND  
 -- Timm, Julia                  Holy Child                  ND  
 -- Taylor, Olivia               Holton-Arms                 ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lomax, Judie                 Bullis                29-06.50    10  
  2 Arthur, Vicky                Holy Child            28-09.00     8  
  3 Williams, Taylor             Holton-Arms           24-03.00     6  
  4 Hamilton-Cotter, Lexa        Holy Child            22-09.00     4  
  5 Bradshaw, Ashleigh           St. Andrew's          20-09.50     2  
  6 Gosnell, Hailey              St. Andrew's          19-05.50     1  
  7 Deleon, Libby                Holton-Arms           18-01.00  
  8 Mills, Sara                  Holton-Arms           17-08.00  
  8 Bralove, Abby                St. Andrew's          17-08.00  
 10 Artz, Kristina               St. Andrew's          16-10.00  
 11 Castner, Gannon              Holton-Arms           15-11.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lomax, Judie                 Bullis                   74-06    10  
  2 Gosnell, Hailey              St. Andrew's             71-09     8  
  3 Arthur, Vicky                Holy Child               67-10     6  
  4 Bradshaw, Ashleigh           St. Andrew's             65-02     4  
  5 Williams, Taylor             Holton-Arms              62-00     2  
  6 Valencia, Silvia             Holy Child               61-08     0.5
  6 Hamilton-Cotter, Lexa        Holy Child               61-08     0.5
  8 Castner, Gannon              Holton-Arms              49-01  
  9 Bhatia, Swapna               Holy Child               46-08  
 10 Mills, Sara                  Holton-Arms              46-06  
 11 Artz, Kristina               St. Andrew's             41-08  
 12 Bralove, Abby                St. Andrew's             39-01  
 13 Deleon, Libby                Holton-Arms              39-00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Holton-Arms School         197        2) Holy Child                116   
    3) Bullis School              102        4) St. Andrew's Episcopal Sc  45   



 


Return to Top

Email | About