MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MRW NOVA Invitational
Metro Run and Walk Invitational History
Hosted By: Thomas Edison
Alexandria, Virginia
2009-04-03

Licensed to Westfield High School          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/4/2009 07:32 PM
                    Metro Run & Walk Northern Virginia Inv.                    
          Edison High School, Alexandria, VA  - 4/3/2009 to 4/4/2009           
                    Results  -  From MileStat.com                                 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.2h  4/7/2001    Tiffany Nestfield                           
Northern Reg: R 13.01                                                          
    Va State: S 12.67                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   260 Johnson, Brittany      Marshall                 13.59   2 
  2   768 Grant, Kimsue       12 Washington-Lee           13.89   1 
  3   409 Torian, Camry       09 Northwest                13.96   1 
  4   667 Peal, Michelle      11 South Lakes              14.12   3 
  5   192 Nguyen, Elizabeth   09 Fairfax                  14.14   2 
  6   185 Bornell, Vivian     11 Fairfax                  14.17   4 
  7   442 Nocera, Amanda      11 Osbourn Park             14.21   2 
  8   800 White, Ashleigh     11 West Potomac             14.24   3 
  9   190 Maxwell, Kayla      11 Fairfax                  14.33   6 
 10   656 Coe, Shalynn        11 South Lakes              14.37   2 
 11   726 Butler, Ericka      11 Suitland                 14.42   1 
 12   732 Lathern, Tericka    09 Suitland                 14.42   1 
 13   938 Green, Olivia       12 Woodson, W. T.           14.44   4 
 14   949 Reed, Tiffany       10 Woodson, W. T.           14.44   8 
 15   947 Park, Samantha      10 Woodson, W. T.           14.52   3 
 16   896 Thomas, Khyra       09 Westfield                14.53   5 
 17   778 Artis, Kiara        11 West Potomac             14.57   5 
 18   406 Mitchell, Amber     11 Northwest                14.58   5 
 19   298 Harpster, Anna      09 Loudoun Valley           14.61   3 
 20   106 Weinberg, Kim       SR Chantilly                14.68   4 
 21   616 Onyekwere, Chioma   09 Robinson, James          14.72   9 
 22    94 Jarrett, Tyeisha    JR Chantilly                14.72   3 
 23   728 campbell, maria     10 Suitland                 14.79  10 
 24   303 Klemens, Rebecca    11 Loudoun Valley           14.83   5 
 25   525 Goldstein, Jill     11 Paul VI Catholic         14.84   5 
 26   529 Schaal, Erin        10 Paul VI Catholic         14.87   4 
 27   563 Shields, McKenzie   09 Quince Orchard           14.93   3 
 28   429 Burrell, Erica      10 Osbourn Park             14.93   9 
 29   882 Jackson, Timya      11 Westfield                14.93   8 
 30  1013 Lynn, Heather       FR Westfield                15.00   8 
 31   404 Kyeremeh, Andrea    09 Northwest                15.02   6 
 32   777 Anderson, Kaitlyn   12 West Potomac             15.08   4 
 33   497 Ocran, Cindy        12 Paint Branch             15.15   2 
 34   494 Leach, Ashley       11 Paint Branch             15.17   1 
 35   657 Coleman, Naimah     09 South Lakes              15.20   4 
 36   560 Moran, Abby         09 Quince Orchard           15.22   5 
 37    88 Abisogun, Olabisi   JR Chantilly                15.24   6 
 38   841 Phelan, Kait        10 West Springfield         15.27   6 
 39   603 Dempsey, Katherine  10 Robinson, James          15.35   6 
 40   755 Newman, Marcia      09 Wakefield                15.37   9 
 41    20 Henric, Margot      10 Annandale                15.45  10 
 42   897 Thomas, Lindsay     11 Westfield                15.49   7 
 43   316 Thompson, Florence  09 Loudoun Valley           15.58   7 
 44   982 Coddington, Taylor  09 Yorktown                 15.63  10 
 45   236 Robinson, Rebecca   11 Falls Church             15.65   9 
 46   980 Carter, Kyla        09 Yorktown                 15.68   8 
 47   615 O'Donnell, Erin     10 Robinson, James          15.75   7 
 48   235 Purvis, Tiffany     11 Falls Church             15.93   8 
 49    24 Jones, Shanice      09 Annandale                16.06   8 
 50   895 Taylor, Kimise      11 Westfield                16.08   7 
 51   237 Tyner, Arianna      11 Falls Church             16.11   9 
 52    15 Diggs, Monique      09 Annandale                16.14  10 
 53   891 Schulte, Emily      11 Westfield                16.55   7 
 54   659 Hill, Olivia           South Lakes              16.67   6 
 55   756 Novotna, Miriam     09 Wakefield                16.91  10 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.31  4/1/2006    Courtney Conley, Edison                     
Northern Reg: R 26.58                                                          
    Va State: S 25.67                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   499 Statham, Arielle    12 Paint Branch             25.45S  1 
  2   614 McCant, Genamarie   09 Robinson, James          25.53S  1 
  3   669 Wallace, Lachelle   12 South Lakes              26.29R  1 
  4   768 Grant, Kimsue       12 Washington-Lee           26.85   1 
  5   450 Walker, Breanna     09 Osbourn Park             26.96   1 
  6   260 Johnson, Brittany      Marshall                 27.22   2 
  7   409 Torian, Camry       09 Northwest                27.24   1 
  8   192 Nguyen, Elizabeth   09 Fairfax                  27.49   3 
  9   442 Nocera, Amanda      11 Osbourn Park             27.50   2 
 10   618 Roberson, Elizabet  09 Robinson, James          27.75   2 
 11   191 Murray, Jade        10 Fairfax                  27.77   3 
 12   492 Jones, Jasmine      11 Paint Branch             28.00   2 
 13   950 Walters, Tiffany    11 Woodson, W. T.           28.10   5 
 14   831 Fish, Melanie       12 West Springfield         28.14   3 
 15   185 Bornell, Vivian     11 Fairfax                  28.43   9 
 16   667 Peal, Michelle      11 South Lakes              28.44   2 
 17   946 Ottavio, Lindsey    12 Woodson, W. T.           28.61   5 
 18   406 Mitchell, Amber     11 Northwest                28.86   4 
 19   896 Thomas, Khyra       09 Westfield                28.90   4 
 20   878 Garrett, Bianca     12 Westfield                29.07   3 
 21   781 Brown, Nishma       11 West Potomac             29.23   3 
 22   106 Weinberg, Kim       SR Chantilly                29.33   9 
 23  1013 Lynn, Heather       FR Westfield                29.36   9 
 24    94 Jarrett, Tyeisha    JR Chantilly                29.39   6 
 25   303 Klemens, Rebecca    11 Loudoun Valley           29.42   5 
 26   525 Goldstein, Jill     11 Paul VI Catholic         29.52   8 
 27   563 Shields, McKenzie   09 Quince Orchard           29.54   5 
 28   296 Friberg, Jennifer   10 Loudoun Valley           29.60   6 
 29   232 Louden, Riley       11 Falls Church             29.71   6 
 30   143 LeGrande, Ayrielle  SR Edison                   29.73   5 
 31   657 Coleman, Naimah     09 South Lakes              29.88   8 
 32   566 Wilkerson, Marjie   12 Quince Orchard           30.03   9 
 33   404 Kyeremeh, Andrea    09 Northwest                30.09   8 
 34   560 Moran, Abby         09 Quince Orchard           30.11   6 
 35    20 Henric, Margot      10 Annandale                30.21  10 
 36   841 Phelan, Kait        10 West Springfield         30.26   6 
 37   305 Meyers, Hope        12 Loudoun Valley           30.32   4 
 38   615 O'Donnell, Erin     10 Robinson, James          30.40   4 
 39   796 Pierce, Taylor      11 West Potomac             30.48   5 
 40   666 Nolan, Christine    12 South Lakes              30.68   8 
 41   884 Lazor, Elizabeth    10 Westfield                30.74   6 
 42   144 Rhodes, Madelyn     JR Edison                   30.77   8 
 43   877 Esposito, Geri      JR Westfield                30.94   7 
 44   138 Finlayson-hart, Le  SO Edison                   31.14   7 
 45   885 Lin, Priscilla      11 Westfield                31.33   7 
 46   876 Erney, Nicole       JR Westfield                31.38   7 
 47    24 Jones, Shanice      09 Annandale                31.49   3 
 48   235 Purvis, Tiffany     11 Falls Church             31.56  10 
 49   887 Mamo, Meron         JR Westfield                31.65   9 
 50   895 Taylor, Kimise      11 Westfield                31.71   8 
 51   659 Hill, Olivia           South Lakes              32.23   9 
 52   350 Adolphe, Andrea        Madison, James           32.29  10 
 53   880 Haug, Sarah         FR Westfield                33.12  10 
 54    19 Hausmann, Celine    11 Annandale                33.40  10 
 55   233 Maya, Johanna       10 Falls Church             33.46  11 
 56   735 Pemberton, Leah     10 Suitland                 34.80  11 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: *   55.99  4/2/2005    Devon Williams, Towson Catholic           
Northern Reg: R 1:00.89                                                        
    Va State: S   58.38                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   499 Statham, Arielle    12 Paint Branch             58.06S  1 
  2   188 Dowd, Frances       12 Fairfax                  58.87R  1 
  3   403 Knight, India       09 Northwest                59.69R  2 
  4   950 Walters, Tiffany    11 Woodson, W. T.         1:01.13   2 
  5   104 Ullom, Nina         SO Chantilly              1:01.19   2 
  6   137 Duvall, Toni        SO Edison                 1:01.50   1 
  7   552 Dwyer, Shannon      10 Quince Orchard         1:02.12   3 
  8   793 Lescher, Dale       09 West Potomac           1:02.22   1 
  9   946 Ottavio, Lindsey    12 Woodson, W. T.         1:02.40   2 
  9   487 Diao, Medina        11 Paint Branch           1:02.40   2 
 11   311 Scheren, Hailey     11 Loudoun Valley         1:02.46   3 
 12   489 Grizzle, Felicia    10 Paint Branch           1:02.99   3 
 13   616 Onyekwere, Chioma   09 Robinson, James        1:03.40   6 
 14   604 Denham, Lauren      10 Robinson, James        1:03.78   4 
 15   613 Kulbaski, Molly     09 Robinson, James        1:03.95   3 
 16   733 Mercer, Shakea      10 Suitland               1:04.41   1 
 17   292 Clarke, Lexi        09 Loudoun Valley         1:04.53   6 
 18   898 Weyant, Abigail     11 Westfield              1:04.71   4 
 19   232 Louden, Riley       11 Falls Church           1:05.10   4 
 20   365 Underhill, Rachel   12 Madison, James         1:05.32   3 
 21   394 Achamorfaw, Achang  09 Northwest              1:05.51   4 
 22   316 Thompson, Florence  09 Loudoun Valley         1:05.64   5 
 23   561 Row, Jessica        11 Quince Orchard         1:05.81   4 
 24   784 Comfort, Natalie    09 West Potomac           1:06.48   3 
 25    91 Donovan, Casey      JR Chantilly              1:06.49   5 
 26   528 Morrison, Gabby     10 Paul VI Catholic       1:06.55   5 
 27   884 Lazor, Elizabeth    10 Westfield              1:06.93   5 
 28   654 Barlow, Morgan      10 South Lakes            1:07.08   5 
 29   992 Weller, Alexandra   09 Yorktown               1:07.63   8 
 30   988 Lee, Peyton         10 Yorktown               1:07.77   8 
 31   877 Esposito, Geri      JR Westfield              1:08.15   7 
 32   135 Brown, Kristina     FR Edison                 1:08.62   4 
 33   144 Rhodes, Madelyn     JR Edison                 1:08.89   6 
 34   885 Lin, Priscilla      11 Westfield              1:09.14   7 
 35   876 Erney, Nicole       JR Westfield              1:09.32   7 
 36   800 White, Ashleigh     11 West Potomac           1:09.32   1 
 37   196 Walker, Taylour     09 Fairfax                1:09.58   8 
 38   740 Young, Tara         12 Suitland               1:09.58   2 
 39   143 LeGrande, Ayrielle  SR Edison                 1:09.65   7 
 40   891 Schulte, Emily      11 Westfield              1:10.12   9 
 41   661 Kamineni, Sreya     09 South Lakes            1:10.27   6 
 42   236 Robinson, Rebecca   11 Falls Church           1:10.86   7 
 43   897 Thomas, Lindsay     11 Westfield              1:11.07   9 
 44   871 Barron, Kathy       FR Westfield              1:11.16   8 
 45   664 Moyer, Margo        09 South Lakes            1:11.41   7 
 46   554 Johnson, Miranda    11 Quince Orchard         1:11.68   6 
 47    25 Kane, Caroline      11 Annandale              1:13.62   8 
 48   361 Reagan, Jillian     10 Madison, James         1:13.67   9 
 49   233 Maya, Johanna       10 Falls Church           1:16.92   9 
 50   660 Hosi, Kristina         South Lakes            1:18.12   8 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:13.2h  4/7/2001    Kelly Otstott, Thomas Jefferson           
Northern Reg: R 2:19.57                                                        
    Va State: S 2:19.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   188 Dowd, Frances       12 Fairfax                2:19.25S 
  2   140 Hicks, Myah         SO Edison                 2:21.00  
  3   799 Underwood, Sarah J  09 West Potomac           2:24.29  
  4   448 Tyrrell, Kayla      10 Osbourn Park           2:26.92  
  5   301 Houghton, Audrey    09 Loudoun Valley         2:27.79  
  6   833 Kvartunas, Paige    11 West Springfield       2:27.87  
  7    64 Dommel, Alison      09 Bishop O'Connell       2:29.07  
  8   738 Walston, Alexxis    09 Suitland               2:30.98  
  9   311 Scheren, Hailey     11 Loudoun Valley         2:32.49  
 10   879 Hartman, Jessie     12 Westfield              2:32.69  
 11   562 Shapiro, Julia      09 Quince Orchard         2:33.71  
 12   892 Senior, Maddie      11 Westfield              2:34.94  
 13   259 Herbolsheimer, Cou     Marshall               2:36.42  
 14   451 Wybersky, Ashley    11 Osbourn Park           2:36.54  
 15   293 Crowley, Michelle   09 Loudoun Valley         2:38.55  
 16   898 Weyant, Abigail     11 Westfield              2:38.63  
 17    99 Marlette, Jenna     JR Chantilly              2:39.31  
 18   608 Fontanez, Diana     11 Robinson, James        2:39.40  
 19   232 Louden, Riley       11 Falls Church           2:39.41  
 20   665 Moyer, Valerie      11 South Lakes            2:39.51  
 20    63 Carty, Nicole       09 Bishop O'Connell       2:39.51  
 22   559 Moores, Aimee       12 Quince Orchard         2:39.54  
 23   623 Taitano, Lindsey    10 Robinson, James        2:40.36  
 24   352 Armitage, Elizabet  12 Madison, James         2:40.63  
 25   310 Rindfleisch, Katie  10 Loudoun Valley         2:42.92  
 26   407 Sekscienski, Sarah  10 Northwest              2:46.08  
 27   791 Gunderson, Amanda   10 West Potomac           2:46.14  
 28   836 Lipka, Nicole       10 West Springfield       2:46.36  
 29    28 Ko, Victoria        10 Annandale              2:46.63  
 30   400 Garcia, Melissa     11 Northwest              2:48.55  
 31   353 Bowden, Jessica     12 Madison, James         2:48.56  
 32   944 Neatrour, Julianna  12 Woodson, W. T.         2:48.93  
 33    90 Cohen, Jennifer     SO Chantilly              2:51.63  
 34   661 Kamineni, Sreya     09 South Lakes            2:51.67  
 35    62 Allen, Natalia      10 Bishop O'Connell       2:51.82  
 36   238 Yang, Suh-Hee       11 Falls Church           2:52.15  
 37   231 Louden, Charlotte   09 Falls Church           2:52.51  
 38   664 Moyer, Margo        09 South Lakes            2:56.72  
 39    95 Kinsey, Katlyn      JR Chantilly              2:56.74  
 40   354 DeScisciolo, Crist  09 Madison, James         2:57.35  
 41    98 Louis, Megan        JR Chantilly              2:59.83  
 42   655 Cantwell, Kari      10 South Lakes            3:01.34  
 43   500 Thomas, Janeal      11 Paint Branch           3:01.83  
 44   727 butler, tangalia    10 Suitland               3:02.60  
 45    27 Ko, Olivia          10 Annandale              3:06.22  
 46   485 Chang, Sarah        12 Paint Branch           3:06.78  
 47   889 Otroba, Allie       10 Westfield              3:07.73  
 --   739 Wilson, Brittany    10 Suitland                   DNF  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10:48.92  4/2/2004    Heather Iatauro, Tri-Valley              
Northern Reg: R 11:30.74                                                       
    Va State: S 11:25.60                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   401 Henshaw, Alyssa     11 Northwest             11:31.51  
  2   397 Eckerstrom, Britt   10 Northwest             11:37.72  
  3   301 Houghton, Audrey    09 Loudoun Valley        11:42.01  
  4   431 Geleta, Natalie     10 Osbourn Park          11:42.26  
  5    74 Whitesell, Claire   12 Bishop O'Connell      11:45.36  
  6   986 Hunt, Lindsey       11 Yorktown              11:45.68  
  7   874 DiVecchia, Melissa  12 Westfield             11:46.20  
  8   312 Scheren, Hannah     12 Loudoun Valley        11:52.86  
  9   799 Underwood, Sarah J  09 West Potomac          11:55.26  
 10    65 Fitzpatrick, Megan  12 Bishop O'Connell      11:58.60  
 11   396 DiNardo, Christine  10 Northwest             12:06.06  
 12   601 Crosson, Taylor     11 Robinson, James       12:06.38  
 13   559 Moores, Aimee       12 Quince Orchard        12:06.44  
 14   872 Carroll, Leah       11 Westfield             12:07.67  
 15   783 Cate, Mackenzie     09 West Potomac          12:12.25  
 16   555 Joson, Stephanie    11 Quince Orchard        12:19.23  
 17   103 Strub, Hannah       SO Chantilly             12:25.20  
 18   599 Bray, Amanda        09 Robinson, James       12:35.62  
 19   228 Bruyette, Kim       11 Falls Church          12:36.37  
 20   307 Perkins, Sophie        Loudoun Valley        12:39.45  
 21   438 Maimon, Courtney    10 Osbourn Park          12:43.24  
 22   940 Martins, Hannah     12 Woodson, W. T.        12:48.17  
 23   780 Boyle, Colleen      09 West Potomac          12:56.61  
 24   136 Burtz, Ashlen       SO Edison                12:59.80  
 25   839 Moore, Jennifer     10 West Springfield      13:01.85  
 26    69 Steindam, Claire    12 Bishop O'Connell      13:13.95  
 27   302 Jacangelo, Lucia    09 Loudoun Valley        13:24.78  
 28   837 Locke, Shelby       09 West Springfield      13:27.59  
 29   357 Leas, Christina     10 Madison, James        13:35.17  
 30   364 Tutterow, Alyssa    11 Madison, James        13:39.15  
 31   437 Kieffer, Amanda     10 Osbourn Park          13:40.24  
 32   945 Oppenheim, Shoshan  10 Woodson, W. T.        13:53.37  
 33    31 Vegrel de Dios, Ca  12 Annandale             14:10.62  
 34   564 St Regis, Camille   11 Quince Orchard        15:00.63  
 35    96 Knippler, Elizabet  FR Chantilly             15:05.73  
 --   952 Welp, Annie         11 Woodson, W. T.             DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.59  4/3/2009    Melanie Akwule, Lake Braddock               
Northern Reg: R 16.20                                                          
    Va State: S 15.51                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   558 Lang, Leah          11 Quince Orchard           16.99   2 
  2   315 Sullivan, Meghan    11 Loudoun Valley           17.05   1 
  3   873 Dillon, Rachel      11 Westfield                17.36   2 
  4   141 Hughell, Cynthia    SO Edison                   17.73   1 
  5   304 Mcgurk, Kathleen    12 Loudoun Valley           17.89   2 
  6   842 Scolese, Lauren     10 West Springfield         17.92   2 
  7   492 Jones, Jasmine      11 Paint Branch             17.98   1 
  8   795 O'Boyle, Toni       10 West Potomac             18.69   5 
  9   798 Sikander, Heba      12 West Potomac             18.95   4 
 10   142 Kunkel, Rebecca     JR Edison                   19.00   1 
 11   296 Friberg, Jennifer   10 Loudoun Valley           19.00   2 
 12   840 Peterson, Caroline  12 West Springfield         19.29   1 
 13   359 Negash, Lucy        10 Madison, James           19.42   4 
 14    89 Calvert, Jessica    SO Chantilly                19.62   4 
 15   893 Serroka, Leigh      11 Westfield                19.64   3 
 16   367 Worsham, Alyssa     09 Madison, James           19.75   3 
 17   832 Gumkowski, Rachel   12 West Springfield         19.93   2 
 18   869 Arkorful, Abena     11 Westfield                20.27   5 
 19   881 Hollen, Haley       09 Westfield                20.61   3 
 20   979 Alcorta, Christina  09 Yorktown                 20.75   5 
 21   796 Pierce, Taylor      11 West Potomac             21.27   6 
 22   361 Reagan, Jillian     10 Madison, James           21.73   3 
 23   985 Harford, Mary       10 Yorktown                 21.96   6 
 24   991 Timme, Savannah     10 Yorktown                 21.97   5 
 25   670 Worway, Anna        09 South Lakes              22.40   4 
 26   657 Coleman, Naimah     09 South Lakes              23.06   3 
 27   658 Harte, Amalia       09 South Lakes              25.05   3 
 28    26 Kennedy, Gwen       11 Annandale                25.60   4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 44.41  4/1/2006    Tameka Jameson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
Northern Reg: R 48.27                                                          
    Va State: S 47.28                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   488 Duval, Korine       12 Paint Branch             49.26   1 
  2   793 Lescher, Dale       09 West Potomac             50.23   1 
  3   315 Sullivan, Meghan    11 Loudoun Valley           50.86   2 
  4   142 Kunkel, Rebecca     JR Edison                   50.93   2 
  5   296 Friberg, Jennifer   10 Loudoun Valley           51.05   3 
  6   141 Hughell, Cynthia    SO Edison                   51.16   1 
  7   795 O'Boyle, Toni       10 West Potomac             51.62   3 
  8    67 Paegle, Julia       10 Bishop O'Connell         52.08   1 
  9   558 Lang, Leah          11 Quince Orchard           52.57   2 
 10    89 Calvert, Jessica    SO Chantilly                53.36   3 
 11   304 Mcgurk, Kathleen    12 Loudoun Valley           53.36   4 
 12   394 Achamorfaw, Achang  09 Northwest                53.45   2 
 13   829 Boeckman, Kim       10 West Springfield         54.21   3 
 14   842 Scolese, Lauren     10 West Springfield         54.64   2 
 15   500 Thomas, Janeal      11 Paint Branch             54.89   1 
 16   318 Warner, Tess        10 Loudoun Valley           54.96   3 
 17   777 Anderson, Kaitlyn   12 West Potomac             55.11   4 
 18   832 Gumkowski, Rachel   12 West Springfield         55.17   2 
 19   869 Arkorful, Abena     11 Westfield                55.45   5 
 20   881 Hollen, Haley       09 Westfield                56.25   5 
 21   447 Szklennik, Brooke   10 Osbourn Park             56.29   4 
 22   361 Reagan, Jillian     10 Madison, James           57.35   6 
 23   429 Burrell, Erica      10 Osbourn Park             57.36   6 
 24   405 Letarte, Alex       11 Northwest                57.77   4 
 25   600 Christopher, Kaitl  11 Robinson, James          57.83   3 
 26    68 Smith, Eilis        10 Bishop O'Connell       1:01.41   5 
 27   670 Worway, Anna        09 South Lakes            1:05.09   4 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 49.61  4/5/2003    Westlake HS                                 
Northern Reg: R 51.02                                                          
    Va State: S 49.17                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Suitland  'A'                                         50.74R  1 
     1) 726 Butler, Ericka 11           2) 730 Corley, Sharvey 09         
     3) 732 Lathern, Tericka 09         4) 733 Mercer, Shakea 10          
  2 Robinson, James  'A'                                  50.83R  1 
     1) 614 McCant, Genamarie 09        2) 618 Roberson, Elizabeth 09     
     3) 603 Dempsey, Katherine 10       4) 604 Denham, Lauren 10          
  3 Osbourn Park  'A'                                     50.90R  1 
     1) 442 Nocera, Amanda 11           2)                                
     3) 449 Waikiki, Tialei 12          4) 450 Walker, Breanna 09         
  4 Loudoun Valley  'A'                                   52.25   2 
     1) 303 Klemens, Rebecca 11         2) 298 Harpster, Anna 09          
     3) 309 Privette, Laurne 11         4) 315 Sullivan, Meghan 11        
  5 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                                 52.49   2 
     1) 524 Cowden, Allyson 11          2) 525 Goldstein, Jill 11         
     3) 529 Schaal, Erin 10             4) 528 Morrison, Gabby 10         
  6 Paint Branch  'A'                                     52.75   1 
     1) 497 Ocran, Cindy 12             2) 492 Jones, Jasmine 11          
     3) 482 Alexus, Jones 12            4) 493 Jules, Vanessa 12          
  7 West Potomac  'A'                                     53.38   1 
     1) 792 Kinston, Lisa 10            2) 778 Artis, Kiara 11            
     3) 781 Brown, Nishma 11            4) 800 White, Ashleigh 11         
  8 Quince Orchard  'A'                                   54.68   2 
     1) 563 Shields, McKenzie 09        2) 560 Moran, Abby 09             
     3) 566 Wilkerson, Marjie 12        4) 561 Row, Jessica 11            
  9 Westfield  'A'                                        55.57   2 
     1) 896 Thomas, Khyra 09            2) 895 Taylor, Kimise 11          
     3) 882 Jackson, Timya 11           4) 897 Thomas, Lindsay 11         
 10 West Springfield  'A'                                 55.60   2 
     1) 841 Phelan, Kait 10             2) 831 Fish, Melanie 12           
     3) 840 Peterson, Caroline 12       4) 844 Turner, Kristen 11         
 11 Yorktown  'A'                                         56.38   3 
     1) 980 Carter, Kyla 09             2) 981 Charity, LaNia 12          
     3) 982 Coddington, Taylor 09       4) 988 Lee, Peyton 10             
 12 Annandale  'A'                                        57.78   2 
     1) 24 Jones, Shanice 09            2) 15 Diggs, Monique 09           
     3) 20 Henric, Margot 10            4) 19 Hausmann, Celine 11         
 -- Chantilly HS  'A'                                        DQ   3 
     1) 94 Jarrett, Tyeisha JR          2) 97 Labor-Koroma, Yasento SR    
     3) 89 Calvert, Jessica SO          4) 88 Abisogun, Olabisi JR        
 -- Fairfax  'A'                                             DQ   3 
     1) 193 Nguyen, Liz 09              2) 186 Campos, Maritza 10         
     3) 185 Bornell, Vivian 11          4) 191 Murray, Jade 10            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:55.27  4/1/2006    Eleanor Roosevelt, Eleanor Roosevelt      
                         E Hilaire, T Milner, T Stephens, M Walker         
Northern Reg: R 4:07.01                                                        
    Va State: S 4:00.84                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robinson, James  'A'                                4:01.05R  1 
     1) 618 Roberson, Elizabeth 09      2) 604 Denham, Lauren 10          
     3) 612 Kavanaugh, Kelly 12         4) 614 McCant, Genamarie 09       
  2 Paint Branch  'A'                                   4:02.00R  1 
     1) 493 Jules, Vanessa 12           2) 488 Duval, Korine 12           
     3) 487 Diao, Medina 11             4) 499 Statham, Arielle 12        
  3 Edison High School  'A'                             4:13.99   1 
     1) 140 Hicks, Myah SO              2) 137 Duvall, Toni SO            
     3) 135 Brown, Kristina FR          4) 141 Hughell, Cynthia SO        
  4 Suitland  'A'                                       4:19.98   1 
     1) 733 Mercer, Shakea 10           2) 740 Young, Tara 12             
     3) 734 Mittchell, Shanita 12       4) 738 Walston, Alexxis 09        
  5 Fairfax  'A'                                        4:20.26   1 
     1) 192 Nguyen, Elizabeth 09        2) 191 Murray, Jade 10            
     3) 185 Bornell, Vivian 11          4) 188 Dowd, Frances 12           
  6 Loudoun Valley  'A'                                 4:24.18   2 
     1) 305 Meyers, Hope 12             2) 316 Thompson, Florence 09      
     3) 318 Warner, Tess 10             4) 292 Clarke, Lexi 09            
  7 Yorktown  'A'                                       4:24.98   3 
     1) 983 Coia, Kelsey 10             2) 988 Lee, Peyton 10             
     3) 990 Negri, Lena 10              4) 992 Weller, Alexandra 09       
  8 West Potomac  'A'                                   4:25.25   2 
     1) 785 Connor, Meghan 12           2) 793 Lescher, Dale 09           
     3) 784 Comfort, Natalie 09         4) 781 Brown, Nishma 11           
  9 West Springfield  'A'                               4:26.93   2 
     1) 831 Fish, Melanie 12            2) 842 Scolese, Lauren 10         
     3) 832 Gumkowski, Rachel 12        4) 834 Lepley, Sara 09            
 10 Westfield  'A'                                      4:29.08   2 
     1) 879 Hartman, Jessie 12          2) 884 Lazor, Elizabeth 10        
     3) 898 Weyant, Abigail 11          4) 878 Garrett, Bianca 12         
 11 Chantilly HS  'A'                                   4:30.41   3 
     1) 104 Ullom, Nina SO              2) 101 Monahan, Stephanie SO      
     3) 91 Donovan, Casey JR            4) 93 Gombos, Nicole SO           
 12 Northwest  'A'                                      4:33.88   2 
     1) 406 Mitchell, Amber 11          2) 400 Garcia, Melissa 11         
     3) 402 Hoggle, Chelsea 12          4) 405 Letarte, Alex 11           
 13 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               4:33.98   3 
     1) 64 Dommel, Alison 09            2) 65 Fitzpatrick, Megan 12       
     3) 63 Carty, Nicole 09             4) 74 Whitesell, Claire 12        
 14 Osbourn Park  'A'                                   4:35.88   1 
     1) 450 Walker, Breanna 09          2) 449 Waikiki, Tialei 12         
     3)                                 4) 448 Tyrrell, Kayla 10          
 15 Madison, James  'A'                                 4:38.00   3 
     1) 365 Underhill, Rachel 12        2) 367 Worsham, Alyssa 09         
     3) 356 Kaehler, Kelsey 09          4) 360 Rainero, Ashleigh 11       
 16 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 4:39.30   3 
     1) 562 Shapiro, Julia 09           2) 552 Dwyer, Shannon 10          
     3) 561 Row, Jessica 11             4) 563 Shields, McKenzie 09       
 17 Westfield  'B'                                      4:41.05   3 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:47.87  4/1/2006    West Potomac, West Potomac                
                         A Lewis D Burk K Jemison K Dahmann                
Northern Reg: R 9:49.35                                                        
    Va State: S 9:36.11                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loudoun Valley  'A'                                10:13.52  
     1) 311 Scheren, Hailey 11          2) 301 Houghton, Audrey 09        
     3) 299 Hart, Torri 09              4) 312 Scheren, Hannah 12         
  2 Northwest  'A'                                     10:41.78  
     1) 399 Fuenzalida, Paula 11        2) 394 Achamorfaw, Achangkang 09  
     3) 405 Letarte, Alex 11            4) 400 Garcia, Melissa 11         
  3 West Springfield  'A'                              10:56.56  
     1) 826 Barber, Anna 11             2) 836 Lipka, Nicole 10           
     3) 843 Stryker, Kristen 12         4) 846 Williams, Lisa 10          
  4 Paint Branch  'A'                                  10:56.92  
     1) 488 Duval, Korine 12            2) 487 Diao, Medina 11            
     3) 491 Holmes, Jamisha 11          4) 500 Thomas, Janeal 11          
  5 Edison High School  'A'                            10:59.03  
     1) 137 Duvall, Toni SO             2) 135 Brown, Kristina FR         
     3) 144 Rhodes, Madelyn JR          4) 136 Burtz, Ashlen SO           
  6 Madison, James  'A'                                11:29.78  
     1) 358 Maggio, Anya 09             2) 353 Bowden, Jessica 12         
     3) 352 Armitage, Elizabeth 12      4) 364 Tutterow, Alyssa 11        
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12:29.15  4/3/2009    Winston Churchill, Winston Churchil      
                          E McManus, K Wolf, M Fikri, L Hannallah           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                     12:33.89  
     1) 401 Henshaw, Alyssa 11          2) 398 Ekpone, Olivia 10          
     3) 403 Knight, India 09            4) 397 Eckerstrom, Britt 10       
  2 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                              13:08.17  
     1) 65 Fitzpatrick, Megan 12        2) 64 Dommel, Alison 09           
     3) 63 Carty, Nicole 09             4) 74 Whitesell, Claire 12        
  3 Osbourn Park  'A'                                  13:23.36  
     1) 452 Wybersky, Brandy 09         2) 451 Wybersky, Ashley 11        
     3) 444 Russell, Sarah 10           4) 441 Mulder, Kaitlin 10         
  4 West Potomac  'A'                                  13:24.41  
     1) 797 Rosenberg, Kelsey 11        2) 794 Miller, Sami 09            
     3) 790 Daley, Taylor 10            4) 779 Bigler, Julianne 11        
  5 West Springfield  'A'                              13:26.63  
     1) 828 Blackburn, Lauren 10        2) 834 Lepley, Sara 09            
     3) 845 Watt, Alex 11               4) 826 Barber, Anna 11            
  6 Loudoun Valley  'A'                                13:54.59  
     1) 299 Hart, Torri 09              2) 293 Crowley, Michelle 09       
     3) 305 Meyers, Hope 12             4) 318 Warner, Tess 10            
  7 Annandale  'A'                                     14:21.77  
     1) 26 Kennedy, Gwen 11             2) 18 Grimsley, Becca 12          
     3) 27 Ko, Olivia 10                4) 28 Ko, Victoria 10             
  8 Falls Church  'A'                                  14:28.80  
     1) 228 Bruyette, Kim 11            2) 236 Robinson, Rebecca 11       
     3) 227 Bean, Brooke 09             4) 238 Yang, Suh-Hee 11           
  9 Madison, James  'A'                                14:33.98  
     1) 353 Bowden, Jessica 12          2) 365 Underhill, Rachel 12       
     3) 364 Tutterow, Alyssa 11         4) 357 Leas, Christina 10         
 10 Paint Branch  'A'                                  17:37.55  
     1) 485 Chang, Sarah 12             2) 481 Adebesin, Mobolane 09      
     3) 483 Ayegbushi, Mary 10          4) 495 Minto, Stefanie 10         
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: *  5-07  4/7/2001    Bonnie Meekins, Oakton                      
Northern Reg: R  5-01                                                          
    Va State: S  5-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   605 Dougherty, Marian   12 Robinson, James        5-00.00  
  2   665 Moyer, Valerie      11 South Lakes           J5-00.00  
  3   617 Reist, Caroline     12 Robinson, James        4-10.00  
  4   840 Peterson, Caroline  12 West Springfield      J4-10.00  
  5   235 Purvis, Tiffany     11 Falls Church           4-06.00  
  5   869 Arkorful, Abena     11 Westfield              4-06.00  
  5    67 Paegle, Julia       10 Bishop O'Connell       4-06.00  
  8   141 Hughell, Cynthia    SO Edison                J4-06.00  
  9    88 Abisogun, Olabisi   JR Chantilly             J4-06.00  
 --   319 White, Victoria     10 Loudoun Valley              NH  
 --   315 Sullivan, Meghan    11 Loudoun Valley              NH  
 --   793 Lescher, Dale       09 West Potomac                NH  
 --   798 Sikander, Heba      12 West Potomac                NH  
 --   795 O'Boyle, Toni       10 West Potomac                NH  
 --   610 Griffin, Mackenzie  11 Robinson, James             NH  
 --   191 Murray, Jade        10 Fairfax                     NH  
 --   482 Alexus, Jones       12 Paint Branch                NH  
 --   829 Boeckman, Kim       10 West Springfield            NH  
 --   295 Fong, Claire        12 Loudoun Valley              NH  
 --    12 Annna, Reinertson   12 Annandale                   NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10-07  4/1/2006    Nicole Kazuba, Chantilly HS                 
Northern Reg: R  9-03                                                          
    Va State: S  9-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   106 Weinberg, Kim       SR Chantilly              9-03.00R 
  2   785 Connor, Meghan      12 West Potomac          J9-03.00R 
  3   232 Louden, Riley       11 Falls Church           8-06.00  
  4   104 Ullom, Nina         SO Chantilly              8-00.00  
  5   777 Anderson, Kaitlyn   12 West Potomac           7-06.00  
  6   234 Moore, Jenny        12 Falls Church           7-00.00  
  7   893 Serroka, Leigh      11 Westfield             J7-00.00  
 --   550 Chitty, Laura       11 Quince Orchard              NH  
 --   787 Cooksey, Isabelle   09 West Potomac                NH  
 --   621 Silverman, Camille  10 Robinson, James             NH  
 --   624 Yu, Alice           12 Robinson, James             NH  
 --   105 Vassallo, Melanie   JR Chantilly                   NH  
 --   665 Moyer, Valerie      11 South Lakes                 NH  
 --    13 Berg, Kari          11 Annandale                   NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 17-10.75  4/13/2007   Brittany Hyter, Osbourn Park             
Northern Reg: R 16-11.75                                                       
    Va State: S 17-05.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   260 Johnson, Brittany      Marshall              15-07.00  
  2   492 Jones, Jasmine      11 Paint Branch          15-06.00  
  3   315 Sullivan, Meghan    11 Loudoun Valley        15-04.50  
  4   830 Clayton, Amalya     12 West Springfield      14-10.50  
  5   143 LeGrande, Ayrielle  SR Edison                14-05.00  
  6   497 Ocran, Cindy        12 Paint Branch          14-04.00  
  7   292 Clarke, Lexi        09 Loudoun Valley        14-03.50  
  7   605 Dougherty, Marian   12 Robinson, James       14-03.50  
  9   798 Sikander, Heba      12 West Potomac          14-00.00  
 10   667 Peal, Michelle      11 South Lakes           13-11.00  
 11   144 Rhodes, Madelyn     JR Edison                13-06.00  
 12    94 Jarrett, Tyeisha    JR Chantilly             13-01.00  
 12   782 Cate, Audrey        12 West Potomac          13-01.00  
 14   549 Ascanio, Cheney     11 Quince Orchard        13-00.00  
 14   501 Wood, Amber         10 Paint Branch          13-00.00  
 16   300 Heffner, katie      10 Loudoun Valley        12-09.00  
 17   235 Purvis, Tiffany     11 Falls Church          12-07.50  
 18   525 Goldstein, Jill     11 Paul VI Catholic      12-06.00  
 19   529 Schaal, Erin        10 Paul VI Catholic      12-05.00  
 20   756 Novotna, Miriam     09 Wakefield             11-11.00  
 21    91 Donovan, Casey      JR Chantilly             11-09.50  
 21    30 Larme, MC           11 Annandale             11-09.50  
 23    97 Labor-Koroma, Yase  SR Chantilly             11-03.00  
 24   236 Robinson, Rebecca   11 Falls Church          10-10.00  
 --   777 Anderson, Kaitlyn   12 West Potomac              FOUL  
 --   554 Johnson, Miranda    11 Quince Orchard            FOUL  
 --   755 Newman, Marcia      09 Wakefield                 FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: *    38-07  4/1/2006    Nakeisha Wineglass, Hayfield             
Northern Reg: R 35-08.50                                                       
    Va State: S 36-11.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   499 Statham, Arielle    12 Paint Branch          38-06.75S 
  2   669 Wallace, Lachelle   12 South Lakes           33-07.00  
  3   830 Clayton, Amalya     12 West Springfield      33-03.75  
  4   135 Brown, Kristina     FR Edison                33-00.00  
  5   667 Peal, Michelle      11 South Lakes           32-10.50  
  6   141 Hughell, Cynthia    SO Edison                31-01.25  
  7   292 Clarke, Lexi        09 Loudoun Valley        30-11.50  
  8   842 Scolese, Lauren     10 West Springfield      30-11.25  
  9   949 Reed, Tiffany       10 Woodson, W. T.        30-08.75  
 10   489 Grizzle, Felicia    10 Paint Branch          30-07.00  
 11   938 Green, Olivia       12 Woodson, W. T.        30-06.50  
 12   894 Stewart, Emma       JR Westfield             30-04.75  
 13   873 Dillon, Rachel      11 Westfield             30-04.00  
 13   617 Reist, Caroline     12 Robinson, James       30-04.00  
 15   798 Sikander, Heba      12 West Potomac          30-02.25  
 16   500 Thomas, Janeal      11 Paint Branch          30-00.00  
 17   620 Schuler, Avalon     11 Robinson, James       29-06.75  
 18   143 LeGrande, Ayrielle  SR Edison                29-05.00  
 19   300 Heffner, katie      10 Loudoun Valley        28-03.00  
 20   530 Sheridan, Katie        Paul VI Catholic      28-00.50  
 21   394 Achamorfaw, Achang  09 Northwest             27-11.25  
 22   607 Duffy, Bridget      11 Robinson, James       27-08.00  
 23   234 Moore, Jenny        12 Falls Church          27-03.75  
 24    30 Larme, MC           11 Annandale             26-02.00  
 25   319 White, Victoria     10 Loudoun Valley        26-00.25  
 26    66 Kenney, Suzy        10 Bishop O'Connell      25-11.75  
 --   355 Hunter, Jessie      12 Madison, James              ND  
 --   782 Cate, Audrey        12 West Potomac                ND  
 --   990 Negri, Lena         10 Yorktown                    ND  
 --    17 Garney, Claire      12 Annandale                   ND  
 --   755 Newman, Marcia      09 Wakefield                   ND  
 --   184 Bass, Janelle       12 Fairfax                     ND  
 --   194 Spiridanova, M      09 Fairfax                     ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 39-10.50  4/7/2001    Ashley Horn                              
Northern Reg: R 34-08.50                                                       
    Va State: S 37-04.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    29 Koppelman, Emily    12 Annandale             37-02.75R 
  2   888 Newman, Kaylin      11 Westfield             33-07.50  
  3   100 Meier, Sarah        JR Chantilly             33-01.25  
  4   947 Park, Samantha      10 Woodson, W. T.        31-06.50  
  5   521 AbiSamra, Cynthia   12 Paul VI Catholic      31-00.75  
  6   440 Majors, Jasmine     11 Osbourn Park          30-01.25  
  7   619 Rodriguez, Jen      12 Robinson, James       29-09.25  
  8   792 Kinston, Lisa       10 West Potomac          29-05.00  
  9   294 Edwards, Mary-Kate  09 Loudoun Valley        29-01.50  
 10   134 Brockenborough, Co  SR Edison                28-10.50  
 11   883 Lannes, Caitlin     11 Westfield             28-07.25  
 12   981 Charity, LaNia      12 Yorktown              27-11.00  
 13   395 Britton, Natalie    12 Northwest             27-05.25  
 14   432 Gomez, Alexa        11 Osbourn Park          27-03.25  
 15   146 Speller, Brittney   SR Edison                26-11.25  
 16   553 Engle, Melody          Quince Orchard        26-03.00  
 17   596 Allassan, Naid      12 Robinson, James       25-11.25  
 18   838 Miron, Sarah        09 West Springfield      25-09.50  
 19   941 McPherson, Alex     10 Woodson, W. T.        25-09.25  
 20   556 Kettleman, Maggie      Quince Orchard        24-10.00  
 21   297 Fusselle, Jennifer  12 Loudoun Valley        24-09.75  
 22   230 Harper, Amber       12 Falls Church          24-08.00  
 23   565 Stevenson, Makenzi     Quince Orchard        24-02.75  
 24   495 Minto, Stefanie     10 Paint Branch          23-11.00  
 25   943 Millward, Julia     11 Woodson, W. T.        23-10.50  
 26   145 Ryon, Breanna       SO Edison                22-06.25  
 27   522 Barrios, Maria      10 Paul VI Catholic      21-11.00  
 28   306 Orsinger, Alex      09 Loudoun Valley        21-09.50  
 29   229 Del Cid, Cesia      11 Falls Church          21-07.75  
 30   531 Utley, Leah         10 Paul VI Catholic      21-03.25  
 31   236 Robinson, Rebecca   11 Falls Church          20-09.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 136-03  3/31/2006   Natalie Baird, Park View                   
Northern Reg: R 101-04                                                         
    Va State: S 110-03                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    29 Koppelman, Emily    12 Annandale               102-03R 
  2   521 AbiSamra, Cynthia   12 Paul VI Catholic         91-11  
  3   440 Majors, Jasmine     11 Osbourn Park             87-09  
  4   947 Park, Samantha      10 Woodson, W. T.           84-11  
  5   981 Charity, LaNia      12 Yorktown                 84-09  
  6   297 Fusselle, Jennifer  12 Loudoun Valley           82-02  
  7   100 Meier, Sarah        JR Chantilly                74-04  
  8   551 Dudley, Alex           Quince Orchard           72-03  
  9   395 Britton, Natalie    12 Northwest                71-08  
 10   139 Herrera, Calasia    FR Edison                   70-07  
 11   565 Stevenson, Makenzi     Quince Orchard           70-05  
 12   883 Lannes, Caitlin     11 Westfield                67-10  
 13   230 Harper, Amber       12 Falls Church             67-01  
 14   294 Edwards, Mary-Kate  09 Loudoun Valley           64-08  
 15   556 Kettleman, Maggie      Quince Orchard           63-09  
 16   306 Orsinger, Alex      09 Loudoun Valley           62-02  
 17   941 McPherson, Alex     10 Woodson, W. T.           61-09  
 18   949 Reed, Tiffany       10 Woodson, W. T.           61-00  
 19   785 Connor, Meghan      12 West Potomac             60-07  
 20   290 Berlett, Jaime      11 Loudoun Valley           59-10  
 21   432 Gomez, Alexa        11 Osbourn Park             58-10  
 22   145 Ryon, Breanna       SO Edison                   56-04  
 23   490 Hodgson, Janelle    12 Paint Branch             54-06  
 23   792 Kinston, Lisa       10 West Potomac             54-06  
 25   146 Speller, Brittney   SR Edison                   54-05  
 26   236 Robinson, Rebecca   11 Falls Church             45-10  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5:22.50  4/1/2006    Teshika Rivers, Eleanor Roosevelt         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   834 Lepley, Sara        09 West Springfield       5:38.85  
  2   148 Tinsley, Tara       FR Edison                 5:41.14  
  3   794 Miller, Sami        09 West Potomac           5:43.10  
  4   452 Wybersky, Brandy    09 Osbourn Park           5:44.98  
  5   403 Knight, India       09 Northwest              5:49.63  
  6   783 Cate, Mackenzie     09 West Potomac           5:49.83  
  7   780 Boyle, Colleen      09 West Potomac           5:50.46  
  8   837 Locke, Shelby       09 West Springfield       5:54.40  
  9   293 Crowley, Michelle   09 Loudoun Valley         5:55.19  
 10   436 Karim, Omeara       09 Osbourn Park           5:58.16  
 11   599 Bray, Amanda        09 Robinson, James        6:00.46  
 12   358 Maggio, Anya        09 Madison, James         6:01.30  
 13   302 Jacangelo, Lucia    09 Loudoun Valley         6:12.33  
 14   433 Grimes, Amanda      09 Osbourn Park           6:12.93  
 15   227 Bean, Brooke        09 Falls Church           6:13.46  
 16   562 Shapiro, Julia      09 Quince Orchard         6:15.54  
 17   827 Bickley, Amelia     09 West Springfield       6:16.52  
 18   663 McGiboney, Virgini  09 South Lakes            6:24.70  
 19   598 Berman, Ashleigh    09 Robinson, James        6:24.71  
 20   231 Louden, Charlotte   09 Falls Church           6:33.40  
 21   987 Klem, Allison       09 Yorktown               6:41.53  
 22   291 Carrier, Ellie      09 Loudoun Valley         6:49.51  
 23   875 English, Catherine  09 Westfield              6:55.85  
 24    23 Jaramillo, Evelyn   09 Annandale              7:39.84  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:59.86  4/1/2006    Christy Johnson, Bryn Mawr School         
Northern Reg: R 5:14.76                                                        
    Va State: S 5:11.32                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   612 Kavanaugh, Kelly    12 Robinson, James        5:28.20  
  2   833 Kvartunas, Paige    11 West Springfield       5:32.17  
  3    73 Van Horn, Michelle  10 Bishop O'Connell       5:38.42  
  4   259 Herbolsheimer, Cou     Marshall               5:38.66  
  5   527 Greene, Elizabeth   11 Paul VI Catholic       5:39.17  
  6   312 Scheren, Hannah     12 Loudoun Valley         5:40.50  
  7   601 Crosson, Taylor     11 Robinson, James        5:43.60  
  8   441 Mulder, Kaitlin     10 Osbourn Park           5:45.07  
  9   665 Moyer, Valerie      11 South Lakes            5:45.34  
 10   788 Corcoran, Caitlin   11 West Potomac           5:47.42  
 11   147 Swain, Emily        SR Edison                 5:47.80  
 12   559 Moores, Aimee       12 Quince Orchard         5:49.01  
 13   299 Hart, Torri         09 Loudoun Valley         5:49.69  
 14    70 Stumvoll, Ashley    10 Bishop O'Connell       5:50.16  
 15   523 Blackstone, Meagha  09 Paul VI Catholic       5:50.94  
 16   407 Sekscienski, Sarah  10 Northwest              5:51.49  
 17   789 Curzon, Sarah       12 West Potomac           5:52.20  
 18   555 Joson, Stephanie    11 Quince Orchard         5:52.24  
 19    99 Marlette, Jenna     JR Chantilly              5:54.25  
 20   399 Fuenzalida, Paula   11 Northwest              5:55.00  
 21   936 Allen, Shannon      11 Woodson, W. T.         5:56.10  
 22    71 Stuver, Katie       12 Bishop O'Connell       5:56.66  
 23   766 Carson, Cynthia     11 Washington-Lee         5:56.96  
 24   786 Cooksey, Amelia     12 West Potomac           5:57.66  
 25    28 Ko, Victoria        10 Annandale              6:00.12  
 26    27 Ko, Olivia          10 Annandale              6:04.33  
 27   825 Allen, Marlena      10 West Springfield       6:06.71  
 28   439 Maiwandi, Sara      10 Osbourn Park           6:09.65  
 29   434 Jenner, Rachael     10 Osbourn Park           6:09.86  
 30   308 Polizotto, Abbie    10 Loudoun Valley         6:12.33  
 31   238 Yang, Suh-Hee       11 Falls Church           6:13.15  
 32   357 Leas, Christina     10 Madison, James         6:13.32  
 33   408 Ser, Eileen         10 Northwest              6:13.88  
 34   313 Solorzano, Elizabe     Loudoun Valley         6:16.54  
 35    90 Cohen, Jennifer     SO Chantilly              6:21.02  
 36   364 Tutterow, Alyssa    11 Madison, James         6:32.30  
 37   363 Sampson, Sydney     10 Madison, James         6:36.15  
 38   948 Pomeroy, Chelsea    12 Woodson, W. T.         6:37.90  
 39   237 Tyner, Arianna      11 Falls Church           6:38.76  
 40   655 Cantwell, Kari      10 South Lakes            6:44.74  
 41    22 Ibrahim, Aya        11 Annandale              6:49.31  
 42   485 Chang, Sarah        12 Paint Branch           6:55.24  
 43   984 DeRosa, Kimberly    11 Yorktown               7:07.11  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.6h  4/7/2001    Jerry Rose                                  
Northern Reg: R 11.44                                                          
    Va State: S 11.18                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   584 Hawkins, Travis     12 Quince Orchard           11.73   1 
  2   277 Mclaughlin, Leo     11 Gonzaga                  11.83   1 
  3   533 Augustus, Idreis    11 Paul VI Catholic         11.88   1 
  4   463 Edwards, Devin      12 Osbourn Park             11.99   3 
  5   512 Hutchinson, Omar    12 Paint Branch             12.05   5 
  6   221 Prescott, Darryl    12 Fairfax                  12.06   3 
  7   573 Bishop, Jason       11 Quince Orchard           12.08   1 
  8   814 Montgomery, Chris   12 West Potomac             12.09   1 
  9   215 Mezher, Nabil       10 Fairfax                  12.13   5 
 10   545 Naylor, James       11 Paul VI Catholic         12.15   2 
 11   271 Henderson, Marcus   11 Gonzaga                  12.16   4 
 12   479 Terrell, Dominique  10 Osbourn Park             12.19   4 
 13   272 Jones, Devin        11 Gonzaga                  12.20   4 
 14   696 Smith, Darius       10 South Lakes              12.25   3 
 15   330 Jackson, Robert     11 Loudoun Valley           12.31   1 
 16   131 Tran, Son           JR Chantilly                12.40   8 
 17   692 Price, Brandon      12 South Lakes              12.41   3 
 18   863 Saint-Preux, Natha  12 West Springfield         12.44   5 
 19    53 Lin, Yu             12 Annandale                12.54   4 
 20   414 Clarke, Rico        12 Northwest                12.54   4 
 21   336 Music, Chris        12 Loudoun Valley           12.55   2 
 22   963 Geisel-Phillips, W  10 Woodson, W. T.           12.57   6 
 23    57 Scales, Wesley      11 Annandale                12.59   6 
 24   907 Evans, Matt         10 Westfield                12.66   8 
 25   534 Balthazar, Robert   11 Paul VI Catholic         12.70   8 
 26   957 Bosh, Alex          10 Woodson, W. T.           12.71   5 
 27   810 Holden, Julian      12 West Potomac             12.72   3 
 28   242 Ferrufino, Amilcar  11 Falls Church             12.78   6 
 29   762 Hunter, Dominique   11 Wakefield                12.79   8 
 30   625 Allen, Jeffrey      12 Robinson, James          12.79   7 
 31   422 Nyass, Alieu        11 Northwest                12.82   7 
 32   456 Black, Rashard      11 Osbourn Park             12.90   7 
 33   509 Flores, Raul        12 Paint Branch             12.90   2 
 34    61 Worrell, Tyrek      09 Annandale                12.90   5 
 35   691 Parham, Niles       11 South Lakes              12.99   6 
 36   371 Chung, Edward       10 Madison, James           13.10   9 
 37   374 Dallen, Robert      10 Madison, James           13.10   9 
 38   344 Thompson, Bernard   11 Loudoun Valley           13.12   2 
 39  1007 Thompkins, Arrion   12 Westfield                13.27   7 
 40   252 Renn, Matthew       11 Falls Church             13.28  11 
 41   686 Jenkins, Antonio    11 South Lakes              13.40   6 
 42   419 Markush, Randy      11 Northwest                13.43  11 
 43  1006 Rutkay, Kyle        JR Falls Church             13.53   8 
 44   715 Koroulakis, Denny   11 St. Anselm's Abb         13.56   9 
 45   676 Clark, Dylan        09 South Lakes              13.65   9 
 46   634 Goodwin, Jordan     10 Robinson, James          13.68   9 
 47   704 Beidleman, Benjami  10 St. Anselm's Abb         13.79   9 
 48   393 Yun, Christopher       Madison, James           13.98  10 
 49   909 Francis, Branden    12 Westfield                14.00   8 
 50   905 Dennis, Troy        SO Westfield                14.29  11 
 51   970 Orrick, Michael     10 Woodson, W. T.           14.55  10 
 52   122 McDuffy, Arthur     FR Chantilly                14.69  10 
 53   714 Keegan, James       11 St. Anselm's Abb         14.88  10 
 54   917 McClendon, Sean     SO Westfield                15.37  10 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.9h  4/7/2001    Jerry Rose                                  
Northern Reg: R 23.31                                                          
    Va State: S 22.41                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   697 Vaughn, Adrian      11 South Lakes              23.25R  1 
  2   812 McCants, Jon        12 West Potomac             23.26R  1 
  3   516 Steele, Reginald    11 Paint Branch             23.44   1 
  4   814 Montgomery, Chris   12 West Potomac             24.00   2 
  5   652 Shim, Jae Seon      12 Robinson, James          24.14   2 
  6   645 Ro, John            11 Robinson, James          24.19   1 
  7    57 Scales, Wesley      11 Annandale                24.42   8 
  8   518 Willacy, Marcus     12 Paint Branch             24.44   1 
  9   221 Prescott, Darryl    12 Fairfax                  24.51   3 
 10   688 Lewis, Bobby        11 South Lakes              24.52   5 
 11   459 Carolina, Justin    09 Osbourn Park             24.55   5 
 12   131 Tran, Son           JR Chantilly                24.59   9 
 13   162 Hart, Jamison       SO Edison                   24.60   2 
 14   456 Black, Rashard      11 Osbourn Park             24.61   8 
 15   533 Augustus, Idreis    11 Paul VI Catholic         24.66   3 
 16   414 Clarke, Rico        12 Northwest                24.69   9 
 17   810 Holden, Julian      12 West Potomac             24.72   2 
 18   915 Lehman, Jordan      11 Westfield                24.75   3 
 19   681 Gilmore, Corey      09 South Lakes              24.85   7 
 20   722 Thompson, Taru      12 St. Anselm's Abb         24.88   6 
 21   281 Pinkney, Azain      11 Gonzaga                  24.94  10 
 22   967 Montgomery, Kevin   11 Woodson, W. T.           25.11   9 
 23   265 Elder, Alan         12 Gonzaga                  25.12   8 
 24   691 Parham, Niles       11 South Lakes              25.13   8 
 25   338 Nix, Malcolm        12 Loudoun Valley           25.15   5 
 26    50 Kargbo, Alusine     12 Annandale                25.16   8 
 27   918 McGough, Taylor     11 Westfield                25.20   9 
 28   336 Music, Chris        12 Loudoun Valley           25.24   3 
 29   957 Bosh, Alex          10 Woodson, W. T.           25.30   6 
 30   330 Jackson, Robert     11 Loudoun Valley           25.33   3 
 31   428 Whitfield, Marcus   12 Northwest                25.38   9 
 32   934 Yang, Seung Mo      11 Westfield                25.40   4 
 33   540 Long, Billy         11 Paul VI Catholic         25.41  10 
 34   672 Angara, Ian         09 South Lakes              25.44  10 
 35   862 McClellan, Connor   09 West Springfield         25.52   7 
 36   678 Drain, Armando      09 South Lakes              25.57  11 
 37   583 Hawkins, Roger      JR Quince Orchard           25.63   6 
 38   122 McDuffy, Arthur     FR Chantilly                25.80  10 
 39   387 Nelson, Shane       11 Madison, James           25.82  12 
 40    61 Worrell, Tyrek      09 Annandale                25.87   7 
 41   692 Price, Brandon      12 South Lakes              25.95   5 
 42   210 Hildreth, Daniel    11 Fairfax                  25.96   3 
 43   463 Edwards, Devin      12 Osbourn Park             25.96   5 
 44   589 Mincy, Daquan       11 Quince Orchard           25.97   5 
 45   592 Otieno, Kennedy     11 Quince Orchard           26.00   6 
 46   924 Rodriguez, Andres   12 Westfield                26.00  12 
 47   132 Trikakis, Joshua    SR Chantilly                26.02  12 
 48   704 Beidleman, Benjami  10 St. Anselm's Abb         26.03  11 
 49   376 Day, Kyle           11 Madison, James           26.04   7 
 50   270 Hargrove, Zarchary  12 Gonzaga                  26.16   7 
 51   254 Ririani, David      11 Falls Church             26.20  10 
 52  1014 brown, delonte         Suitland                 26.32   4 
 53   503 Benbow, James       12 Paint Branch             26.34   6 
 54   899 Allen, Michael      10 Westfield                26.41  11 
 55   203 Condah, Musa        11 Fairfax                  26.44   4 
 56   393 Yun, Christopher       Madison, James           26.82  12 
 57   257 Yousuf, Samy        11 Falls Church             26.87  11 
 58   676 Clark, Dylan        09 South Lakes              27.26  13 
 59   689 Metcalf, Connor     09 South Lakes              27.78  11 
 60   977 Truong, An          11 Woodson, W. T.           27.93  11 
 61   911 Hoang, Paul         FR Westfield                29.42  13 
 62   917 McClendon, Sean     SO Westfield                30.03  13 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 49.32  4/5/2003    Anthony Wiseman, Dematha                    
Northern Reg: R 51.33                                                          
    Va State: S 50.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   812 McCants, Jon        12 West Potomac             49.10*  1 
  2   418 Lisk, Marvin        12 Northwest                50.28S  1 
  3   804 Comfort, Brandon    12 West Potomac             50.32R  1 
  4   697 Vaughn, Adrian      11 South Lakes              50.61R  1 
  5   277 Mclaughlin, Leo     11 Gonzaga                  50.61R  2 
  6   802 Bradley, Joseph     12 West Potomac             50.96R  1 
  7   571 Bartholomew, Wayne  12 Quince Orchard           51.13R  1 
  8   855 Gonzalez, Cory      11 West Springfield         51.47   2 
  9   120 Labor-Koroma, Moha  SO Chantilly                51.78   4 
 10   181 Tucker, Domincio    SR Edison                   51.90   3 
 11   322 Blakeney, Brett     11 Loudoun Valley           51.94   2 
 12   516 Steele, Reginald    11 Paint Branch             52.46   2 
 13    52 Lee, Ki             12 Annandale                52.60   4 
 14   901 Bellamy, Julian     12 Westfield                52.68   6 
 15   752 Tharpe, JD          11 Suitland                 52.75   3 
 16   749 Mazyck, Courtney    12 Suitland                 52.93   2 
 17   272 Jones, Devin        11 Gonzaga                  52.97   4 
 18   975 Strang, Sean        12 Woodson, W. T.           53.06   3 
 19   162 Hart, Jamison       SO Edison                   53.15   4 
 20   453 Akanni, Jairus      09 Osbourn Park             53.17   5 
 21   546 Powell, Joe         11 Paul VI Catholic         53.23   6 
 22   645 Ro, John            11 Robinson, James          53.27   3 
 23   722 Thompson, Taru      12 St. Anselm's Abb         53.58   5 
 24   918 McGough, Taylor     11 Westfield                53.88   6 
 25   164 Holley, Jordan      SR Edison                   53.95   5 
 26   644 Ridenour, Matt      10 Robinson, James          54.01   4 
 27   392 Swartz, Stephen     11 Madison, James           54.03   8 
 28   347 Weeks, Christopher  11 Loudoun Valley           54.31   3 
 29   681 Gilmore, Corey      09 South Lakes              54.41   6 
 30   762 Hunter, Dominique   11 Wakefield                54.72   7 
 31   334 Michl, Jesse        11 Loudoun Valley           54.83   7 
 32   383 Jeon, Young         10 Madison, James           54.98   7 
 33    33 Adams, Richard      11 Annandale                55.05   9 
 34   629 Borhauer, Ansel     09 Robinson, James          55.18   4 
 35   700 Yasin, Mohamed      11 South Lakes              55.20   7 
 36   377 Goddard, Kyle       11 Madison, James           55.35   8 
 37   899 Allen, Michael      10 Westfield                55.47   9 
 38   967 Montgomery, Kevin   11 Woodson, W. T.           55.78   6 
 39   678 Drain, Armando      09 South Lakes              55.95   7 
 40   707 Cerritelli, Marco   10 St. Anselm's Abb         56.00   9 
 41   861 McCartin, Daniel    11 West Springfield         56.04   8 
 42   672 Angara, Ian         09 South Lakes              56.12   8 
 43   573 Bishop, Jason       11 Quince Orchard           56.15   3 
 44   591 Morgan, Kaeron      12 Quince Orchard           56.29   2 
 45   262 Bak-Brevik, Joshua  10 Gonzaga                  56.30   5 
 46   132 Trikakis, Joshua    SR Chantilly                56.67   9 
 47   201 Chirachaturapha, A  11 Fairfax                  56.76   6 
 48   862 McClellan, Connor   09 West Springfield         56.89  10 
 49   540 Long, Billy         11 Paul VI Catholic         57.19  10 
 50   503 Benbow, James       12 Paint Branch             57.24   5 
 51   464 Fitzroy, Josiah     09 Osbourn Park             57.32   8 
 52   765 Majano, Henry       09 Wakefield                57.48   7 
 53   970 Orrick, Michael     10 Woodson, W. T.           57.49  10 
 54    39 Choung, Nick        11 Annandale                57.50   8 
 55   476 Reece, Matt         12 Osbourn Park             57.88   9 
 56   240 Auclair, Joseph     11 Falls Church             57.91  10 
 57   750 McKenzie, Lenworth  11 Suitland                 57.94  11 
 58   994 Bhatnagar, Udit     12 Yorktown                 58.35  10 
 59   721 Thirumali, Sam      09 St. Anselm's Abb         59.31  11 
 60   923 Robinson, Antonio   SO Westfield                59.45  11 
 61   218 Peacher, Tyler      12 Fairfax                  59.93  10 
 62   905 Dennis, Troy        SO Westfield              1:00.70  11 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:55.22  4/6/2002    RIchard Smith, South Lakes                
Northern Reg: R 1:58.90                                                        
    Va State: S 1:57.69                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   155 Degfae, Leoule      SR Edison                 1:57.88R 
  2   347 Weeks, Christopher  11 Loudoun Valley         2:01.85  
  3   206 Dowd, Kevin         11 Fairfax                2:02.03  
  4   867 Tobin, Daniel       12 West Springfield       2:02.21  
  5    36 Blasser, Daniel     11 Annandale              2:02.52  
  6   269 Hamilton, Earl      11 Gonzaga                2:02.68  
  7   752 Tharpe, JD          11 Suitland               2:03.70  
  8   802 Bradley, Joseph     12 West Potomac           2:04.75  
  9   809 Hammond, Thom       12 West Potomac           2:04.95  
 10   120 Labor-Koroma, Moha  SO Chantilly              2:05.28  
 11   267 Fleury, Will        11 Gonzaga                2:05.56  
 12   628 Berman, Jared       12 Robinson, James        2:06.01  
 13   538 Johnson, Blaize     11 Paul VI Catholic       2:06.98  
 14   772 Malley, Luke        12 Washington-Lee         2:08.41  
 15   904 Canatsey, Jack      12 Westfield              2:10.39  
 16   454 Arena, Richard      12 Osbourn Park           2:10.45  
 17    45 Goodman, Patrick    10 Annandale              2:10.45  
 18   633 Gonzales, Jared     12 Robinson, James        2:11.64  
 19   412 Brennan, Jacob      10 Northwest              2:11.97  
 20   695 Sickenberger, Will  10 South Lakes            2:12.34  
 21   823 Triplett, Alex      12 West Potomac           2:12.34  
 22    80 Holleran, Andrew    12 Bishop O'Connell       2:12.77  
 23   417 Kyeremeh, Andrew    09 Northwest              2:13.03  
 24   854 Faulkner, Scooter   10 West Springfield       2:13.22  
 25   956 Baxter, Jimmy       12 Woodson, W. T.         2:14.15  
 26   477 Sharp Jr, Robert    10 Osbourn Park           2:14.26  
 27  1000 Milton, Thomas      10 Yorktown               2:14.56  
 28   971 Peckins, Jeff       10 Woodson, W. T.         2:14.58  
 29   536 Horne, Charles      12 Paul VI Catholic       2:14.89  
 30   865 Sward, Niko         10 West Springfield       2:16.84  
 31    58 Seeto, Nathan       10 Annandale              2:16.88  
 32   427 Sonken, Bobby       10 Northwest              2:18.45  
 33   906 DeRobertis, Nick    11 Westfield              2:18.82  
 34   241 Blincoe, David      11 Falls Church           2:19.26  
 35   325 Creel, Brandon      10 Loudoun Valley         2:19.29  
 36   505 Cherinet, Hayder    10 Paint Branch           2:19.30  
 37   699 Williams, Sean      11 South Lakes            2:21.30  
 38   595 Zerby, Andrew       11 Quince Orchard         2:22.18  
 39   251 Nur, Abdurahman     10 Falls Church           2:22.99  
 40   177 Samoy, Tyler        JR Edison                 2:23.96  
 41   703 Arndt, Don          12 St. Anselm's Abb       2:24.65  
 42   976 Tees, Conner        11 Woodson, W. T.         2:25.86  
 43   339 Rehovich, Mitchell  10 Loudoun Valley         2:28.09  
 44   125 Polandick, Ben      SR Chantilly              2:28.10  
 45   121 Lenski, Craig       SO Chantilly              2:28.51  
 46  1015 lemworth, mckenzie     Suitland               2:28.63  
 47   702 Acevedo, Andres     11 St. Anselm's Abb       2:28.69  
 48    75 Bush, Jack Henry    10 Bishop O'Connell       2:29.79  
 49   582 Habel, Andrew       11 Quince Orchard         2:32.00  
 50   244 Janjua, Nabeel      10 Falls Church           2:34.64  
 51   764 Lupton, Matthew     12 Wakefield              2:38.98  
 52   748 martin, michael     10 Suitland               2:39.15  
 53   373 Compton, Karl       10 Madison, James         2:41.87  
 54   758 Baas, Nicholas      10 Wakefield              2:46.66  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:25.69  4/6/2002    Ben Stern, Georgetown Day                 
Northern Reg: R 9:45.33                                                        
    Va State: S 9:38.45                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   460 Compton, Nolan      12 Osbourn Park          10:02.31  
  2    56 Plunkett, Scott     12 Annandale             10:04.20  
  3   114 Foley, Christopher  JR Chantilly             10:10.84  
  4    44 Ejigu, Michael      11 Annandale             10:14.21  
  5   820 Stebbins, Peter     11 West Potomac          10:18.85  
  6   267 Fleury, Will        11 Gonzaga               10:21.19  
  7   416 Gummo, Nick         12 Northwest             10:24.36  
  8   866 Taylor, Colin       10 West Springfield      10:24.66  
  9   867 Tobin, Daniel       12 West Springfield      10:24.90  
 10   904 Canatsey, Jack      12 Westfield             10:28.09  
 11   643 Reed, Nicholas      10 Robinson, James       10:29.34  
 12   801 Bernier, Khoki      10 West Potomac          10:30.29  
 13   811 Kolle, Graham       10 West Potomac          10:30.63  
 14   594 Spaulding, Conor    10 Quince Orchard        10:34.26  
 15   858 Locke, John         11 West Springfield      10:34.44  
 16   505 Cherinet, Hayder    10 Paint Branch          10:37.76  
 17   774 McGrail, Brian      11 Washington-Lee        10:38.01  
 18   128 Roberts, Patrick    SR Chantilly             10:38.46  
 19   332 Martinez, Joel      11 Loudoun Valley        10:39.30  
 20   243 Howe, Alex          11 Falls Church          10:40.34  
 21    38 Calcuttawalla, Yoh  11 Annandale             10:41.73  
 22   706 Carpenter, Johnny   12 St. Anselm's Abb      10:42.05  
 23   684 Guarnaccia, Nichol  10 South Lakes           10:42.45  
 24   285 Ryan, Connor        10 Gonzaga               10:45.03  
 25   384 Khol, Curtis        11 Madison, James        10:45.23  
 26   390 Sollinger, Matthew  10 Madison, James        10:46.35  
 27   250 Matan, Said         10 Falls Church          10:51.11  
 28   468 Hoak, Alex          11 Osbourn Park          10:54.02  
 29   176 Rangel, Alex        JR Edison                10:55.59  
 30    87 Whitesell, Frank    10 Bishop O'Connell      10:58.51  
 31   931 Valverde, David     11 Westfield             11:01.66  
 32   776 SanMiguel, Steve    11 Washington-Lee        11:02.08  
 33   117 Harsh, David        SR Chantilly             11:02.18  
 34    84 Stella, Andrew      12 Bishop O'Connell      11:03.71  
 35   515 Ostrove, Adam       09 Paint Branch          11:03.87  
 36   972 Shutler, Phil       10 Woodson, W. T.        11:04.89  
 37   346 Walker, Ben         10 Loudoun Valley        11:05.27  
 38   370 Bodmer, Jacob       10 Madison, James        11:07.37  
 39   953 Barron, Alex        10 Woodson, W. T.        11:10.10  
 40    78 Fletcher, Drew      11 Bishop O'Connell      11:13.02  
 41   579 Danoff, Corey       11 Quince Orchard        11:26.69  
 42  1003 Person, Michael     09 Yorktown              11:35.76  
 43   469 Hoffman, Kyle       09 Osbourn Park          11:36.75  
 44   716 Moniz, Ben          11 St. Anselm's Abb      11:43.74  
 45   705 Bollinger, Matthew  11 St. Anselm's Abb      11:44.28  
 46   575 Borten, Michael     09 Quince Orchard        11:48.68  
 47   973 Severs, Pete        10 Woodson, W. T.        11:51.16  
 48  1004 Steis, Timur        11 Yorktown              11:56.46  
 49   248 Lebegern, Terence   12 Falls Church          11:57.45  
 50   159 Garrett, Kris       SO Edison                12:11.85  
 51   763 Khan, Muhammad      11 Wakefield             12:12.26  
 52   160 Gordon, Vlad        SO Edison                12:16.70  
 53   171 Lyon, Jack          SO Edison                12:20.69  
 54   331 Lohr, Kevin         11 Loudoun Valley        13:19.99  
 --   205 Dilworth, Andrew    11 Fairfax                    DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.38  4/3/2004    Dominic Berger, Dematha                     
Northern Reg: R 15.86                                                          
    Va State: S 15.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   674 Brown, Vincent      12 South Lakes              14.66S  1 
  2   286 Shepperd, Aaron     11 Gonzaga                  14.90S  1 
  3   749 Mazyck, Courtney    12 Suitland                 15.02S  1 
  4   685 Harrell, Mike       12 South Lakes              15.68R  1 
  5   284 Robinson, Stacey    11 Gonzaga                  15.76R  1 
  6   282 Pittman, Eric       10 Gonzaga                  16.01   2 
  7    35 Bah, Alhaji         11 Annandale                16.07   2 
  8   520 Wyche, Malcolm      12 Paint Branch             16.13   1 
  9   166 Jeter, Justin       JR Edison                   16.56   2 
 10   453 Akanni, Jairus      09 Osbourn Park             16.71   2 
 11   470 Jackson, Tyller     10 Osbourn Park             16.77   3 
 12   651 Seo, JW             11 Robinson, James          16.83   3 
 13   378 Hartt, Duncan       11 Madison, James           17.14   2 
 14   903 Bonadies, Anthony   12 Westfield                17.14   3 
 15    49 Jenkins, John       10 Annandale                17.53   4 
 16   572 Bishop, Eric        10 Quince Orchard           17.77   3 
 17   688 Lewis, Bobby        11 South Lakes              17.80   4 
 18   320 Aiken, Merrick      11 Loudoun Valley           18.07   3 
 19   631 Christian, David    11 Robinson, James          18.22   5 
 20   124 Menzel, Chris       JR Chantilly                18.27   4 
 21   201 Chirachaturapha, A  11 Fairfax                  18.34   2 
 22   118 Ichord, Kevin       SO Chantilly                18.76   5 
 23   342 Smith, Connor       12 Loudoun Valley           18.98   4 
 24   859 Ma, Andrew          10 West Springfield         19.02   3 
 25   932 Wang, John          SR Westfield                19.05   6 
 26    46 Griffin, Evan       11 Annandale                19.12   5 
 27   818 Owusu, Robert       11 West Potomac             19.67   6 
 28   385 Laddaphan, Thus     09 Madison, James           20.11   6 
 29   150 Arnold, Dedrick     SO Edison                   20.59   4 
 30   924 Rodriguez, Andres   12 Westfield                20.69   6 
 31   822 Stephens, Wesley    11 West Potomac             20.73   6 
 32   345 Thompson, Nate      11 Loudoun Valley           21.39   6 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 38.11  4/3/2004    Dominic Berger, Dematha                     
Northern Reg: R 41.58                                                          
    Va State: S 40.31                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   284 Robinson, Stacey    11 Gonzaga                  39.46S  1 
  2   674 Brown, Vincent      12 South Lakes              39.96S  1 
  3   161 Grooms, Robert      SR Edison                   41.17R  2 
  4   520 Wyche, Malcolm      12 Paint Branch             41.26R  1 
  5    35 Bah, Alhaji         11 Annandale                41.51R  3 
  6   286 Shepperd, Aaron     11 Gonzaga                  41.72   2 
  7   685 Harrell, Mike       12 South Lakes              41.84   1 
  8   261 Anderson, Aaron        Marshall                 41.84   1 
  9   901 Bellamy, Julian     12 Westfield                42.44   4 
 10   626 Bailey, Fabian      12 Robinson, James          42.71   2 
 11   341 Skinner, Alex       12 Loudoun Valley           43.08   2 
 12   419 Markush, Randy      11 Northwest                43.43   3 
 13   651 Seo, JW             11 Robinson, James          43.62   2 
 14   322 Blakeney, Brett     11 Loudoun Valley           43.70   1 
 15   282 Pittman, Eric       10 Gonzaga                  43.74   3 
 16   422 Nyass, Alieu        11 Northwest                43.93   3 
 17   166 Jeter, Justin       JR Edison                   44.19   2 
 18   903 Bonadies, Anthony   12 Westfield                44.82   6 
 19    49 Jenkins, John       10 Annandale                45.02   5 
 20   804 Comfort, Brandon    12 West Potomac             45.20   5 
 21   421 Muse, Jalen         10 Northwest                45.34   5 
 22   320 Aiken, Merrick      11 Loudoun Valley           45.47   3 
 23   572 Bishop, Eric        10 Quince Orchard           46.01   6 
 24   859 Ma, Andrew          10 West Springfield         46.20   6 
 25   118 Ichord, Kevin       SO Chantilly                46.20   5 
 26   462 DeVito, Brian       10 Osbourn Park             46.32   4 
 27   124 Menzel, Chris       JR Chantilly                46.81   5 
 28   631 Christian, David    11 Robinson, James          46.92   5 
 29  1005 Rosales, wibert        Osbourn Park             46.97   7 
 30   863 Saint-Preux, Natha  12 West Springfield         47.38   6 
 31   585 Krinsky, Brandon    10 Quince Orchard           48.80   7 
 32   150 Arnold, Dedrick     SO Edison                   48.91   4 
 33   385 Laddaphan, Thus     09 Madison, James           50.22   8 
 34   822 Stephens, Wesley    11 West Potomac             51.38   6 
 35   587 Leslie, Darnell     09 Quince Orchard           51.73   7 
 36   748 martin, michael     10 Suitland                 52.98   8 
 37   686 Jenkins, Antonio    11 South Lakes              53.07   4 
 38   932 Wang, John          SR Westfield                53.07   6 
 39   720 Oetjen, David       11 St. Anselm's Abb         59.55   8 
 --   470 Jackson, Tyller     10 Osbourn Park               DNF   7 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42.40  4/5/2003    Dematha                                     
Northern Reg: R 44.39                                                          
    Va State: S 43.26                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paint Branch  'A'                                     44.65   1 
     1) 518 Willacy, Marcus 12          2) 512 Hutchinson, Omar 12        
     3) 509 Flores, Raul 12             4) 516 Steele, Reginald 11        
  2 Robinson, James  'A'                                  44.75   1 
     1) 651 Seo, JW 11                  2) 652 Shim, Jae Seon 12          
     3) 645 Ro, John 11                 4) 653 Tarpey, Ryan 11            
  3 Gonzaga  'A'                                          44.81   1 
     1) 271 Henderson, Marcus 11        2) 282 Pittman, Eric 10           
     3) 272 Jones, Devin 11             4) 277 Mclaughlin, Leo 11         
  4 Quince Orchard  'A'                                   45.06   2 
     1) 593 Sasu, Ben 11                2) 573 Bishop, Jason 11           
     3) 591 Morgan, Kaeron 12           4) 584 Hawkins, Travis 12         
  5 Osbourn Park  'A'                                     45.30   2 
     1) 456 Black, Rashard 11           2) 461 Connor, Cole 12            
     3) 479 Terrell, Dominique 10       4) 463 Edwards, Devin 12          
  6 Loudoun Valley  'A'                                   45.75   2 
     1) 330 Jackson, Robert 11          2) 336 Music, Chris 12            
     3) 341 Skinner, Alex 12            4) 349 Willens, Ben 12            
  7 West Potomac  'A'                                     45.78   1 
     1) 810 Holden, Julian 12           2) 805 Copeland, Daryl 10         
     3) 807 Griffin, Dijon 12           4) 814 Montgomery, Chris 12       
  8 Fairfax  'A'                                          45.87   1 
     1) 215 Mezher, Nabil 10            2) 221 Prescott, Darryl 12        
     3) 210 Hildreth, Daniel 11         4) 224 Smith, Christian 12        
  9 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                                 45.98   1 
     1) 533 Augustus, Idreis 11         2) 534 Balthazar, Robert 11       
     3) 545 Naylor, James 11            4) 546 Powell, Joe 11             
 10 Northwest  'A'                                        46.27   2 
     1) 428 Whitfield, Marcus 12        2) 413 Bright, Marcel 12          
     3) 414 Clarke, Rico 12             4) 426 Shelton, Troy 12           
 11 South Lakes  'A'                                      46.43   2 
     1) 677 Dickerson, Tony 09          2) 680 Gibreel, Ahmed 09          
     3) 681 Gilmore, Corey 09           4) 672 Angara, Ian 09             
 12 Annandale  'A'                                        46.48   3 
     1) 53 Lin, Yu 12                   2) 57 Scales, Wesley 11           
     3) 50 Kargbo, Alusine 12           4) 61 Worrell, Tyrek 09           
 13 Westfield  'A'                                        46.56   3 
     1) 915 Lehman, Jordan 11           2) 909 Francis, Branden 12        
     3) 934 Yang, Seung Mo 11           4) 907 Evans, Matt 10             
 14 Madison, James  'A'                                   47.01   3 
     1) 375 Davison, TJ 12              2) 387 Nelson, Shane 11           
     3) 371 Chung, Edward 10            4) 374 Dallen, Robert 10          
 15 South Lakes  'B'                                      47.31   3 
 16 Chantilly HS  'A'                                     48.47   4 
     1) 131 Tran, Son JR                2) 108 Bates, Samuel FR           
     3) 118 Ichord, Kevin SO            4) 124 Menzel, Chris JR           
 17 Falls Church  'A'                                     49.06   3 
     1) 242 Ferrufino, Amilcar 11       2) 240 Auclair, Joseph 11         
     3) 257 Yousuf, Samy 11             4) 252 Renn, Matthew 11           
 18 Westfield  'B'                                        49.56   4 
 19 St. Anselm's Abbey  'A'                               51.39   4 
     1) 718 Niosi, Giuseppe 11          2) 714 Keegan, James 11           
     3) 723 Voelzke, Jimmy 12           4) 719 Odle, JP 12                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:21.21  4/5/2003    Dematha Catholic                          
Northern Reg: R 3:29.05                                                        
    Va State: S 3:24.33                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 West Potomac  'A'                                   3:27.72R  1 
     1) 804 Comfort, Brandon 12         2) 814 Montgomery, Chris 12       
     3) 802 Bradley, Joseph 12          4) 812 McCants, Jon 12            
  2 South Lakes  'A'                                    3:28.49R  1 
     1) 679 Fortes, Quintin 12          2) 676 Clark, Dylan 09            
     3) 678 Drain, Armando 09           4) 691 Parham, Niles 11           
  3 Edison High School  'A'                             3:32.86   1 
     1) 155 Degfae, Leoule SR           2) 156 Degfae, Tihut SR           
     3) 161 Grooms, Robert SR           4) 181 Tucker, Domincio SR        
  4 Northwest  'A'                                      3:35.90   2 
     1) 426 Shelton, Troy 12            2) 422 Nyass, Alieu 11            
     3) 421 Muse, Jalen 10              4) 419 Markush, Randy 11          
  5 Paint Branch  'A'                                   3:37.06   1 
     1) 520 Wyche, Malcolm 12           2) 518 Willacy, Marcus 12         
     3) 512 Hutchinson, Omar 12         4) 516 Steele, Reginald 11        
  6 Annandale  'A'                                      3:38.69   2 
     1) 34 Anderson, Stacey 11          2) 52 Lee, Ki 12                  
     3) 60 Tan, Jacky 12                4) 35 Bah, Alhaji 11              
  7 Loudoun Valley  'A'                                 3:38.70   2 
     1) 341 Skinner, Alex 12            2) 349 Willens, Ben 12            
     3) 324 Cowne, Luke 09              4) 322 Blakeney, Brett 11         
  8 Robinson, James  'A'                                3:38.72   2 
     1) 629 Borhauer, Ansel 09          2) 642 Muzzio, Joey 10            
     3) 647 Sboto, Matt 10              4) 644 Ridenour, Matt 10          
  9 Osbourn Park  'A'                                   3:39.71   2 
     1) 478 Smith, Garrett 09           2) 462 DeVito, Brian 10           
     3) 467 Harris, Dante 12            4) 459 Carolina, Justin 09        
 10 Madison, James  'A'                                 3:39.72   3 
     1) 391 Stevenson, Ben 11           2) 383 Jeon, Young 10             
     3) 392 Swartz, Stephen 11          4) 388 Secor, David 11            
 11 Yorktown  'A'                                       3:41.45   3 
     1) 993 Ahmed, Ashton 12            2) 994 Bhatnagar, Udit 12         
     3) 995 Garretson, Philip 11        4) 996 Grant, Eric 11             
 12 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 3:43.45   1 
     1) 591 Morgan, Kaeron 12           2) 569 Adedeji, Jacob 12          
     3) 578 Dakkouni, Amine 12          4) 573 Bishop, Jason 11           
 13 Gonzaga  'A'                                        3:48.46   1 
     1) 278 Mitchell, Randall 09        2) 269 Hamilton, Earl 11          
     3) 283 Roberts, Sam 11             4) 273 Kelly, Devin 12            
 14 Falls Church  'A'                                   3:50.15   3 
     1) 241 Blincoe, David 11           2) 254 Ririani, David 11          
     3) 242 Ferrufino, Amilcar 11       4) 240 Auclair, Joseph 11         
 15 Woodson, W. T.  'A'                                 3:51.99   2 
     1) 967 Montgomery, Kevin 11        2) 963 Geisel-Phillips, William 10
     3) 970 Orrick, Michael 10          4) 957 Bosh, Alex 10              
 16 West Springfield  'A'                               3:53.03   3 
     1) 854 Faulkner, Scooter 10        2) 864 Schissler, Mark 12         
     3) 859 Ma, Andrew 10               4) 863 Saint-Preux, Nathaniel 12  
 17 St. Anselm's Abbey  'A'                             3:55.11   3 
     1) 703 Arndt, Don 12               2) 725 Williamson, Conner 09      
     3) 707 Cerritelli, Marco 10        4) 722 Thompson, Taru 12          
 18 Fairfax  'A'                                        3:58.89   3 
     1) 215 Mezher, Nabil 10            2) 203 Condah, Musa 11            
     3) 204 Daluz, Derek 12             4) 224 Smith, Christian 12        
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:04.0h  4/7/2001    Robinson Secondary                        
Northern Reg: R 8:13.67                                                        
    Va State: S 8:04.17                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Annandale  'A'                                      8:16.10  
     1) 36 Blasser, Daniel 11           2) 44 Ejigu, Michael 11           
     3) 52 Lee, Ki 12                   4) 56 Plunkett, Scott 12          
  2 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               8:26.63  
     1) 538 Johnson, Blaize 11          2) 543 Messerschmidt, Connor 10   
     3) 536 Horne, Charles 12           4) 541 McGinn, Ian 12             
  3 West Springfield  'A'                               8:32.92  
     1) 847 Appiah-Knudsen, Alex 12     2) 864 Schissler, Mark 12         
     3) 867 Tobin, Daniel 12            4) 852 Dolan, Joe 12              
  4 West Potomac  'A'                                   8:43.15  
     1) 823 Triplett, Alex 12           2) 809 Hammond, Thom 12           
     3) 801 Bernier, Khoki 10           4) 816 Muir, Max 11               
  5 South Lakes  'A'                                    8:45.73  
     1) 683 Grundahl, Morten 09         2) 690 Muir, Kevin 10             
     3) 701 Zaboji, Steven 11           4) 695 Sickenberger, Will 10      
  6 Edison High School  'A'                             8:46.43  
     1) 182 Vohra, Amit JR              2) 149 Anderson, Issac SR         
     3) 164 Holley, Jordan SR           4) 165 Holmes, Teddy JR           
  7 Loudoun Valley  'A'                                 8:46.65  
     1) 332 Martinez, Joel 11           2) 346 Walker, Ben 10             
     3) 325 Creel, Brandon 10           4) 347 Weeks, Christopher 11      
  8 Gonzaga  'A'                                        8:48.34  
     1) 262 Bak-Brevik, Joshua 10       2) 268 Greene, Kevin 11           
     3) 266 Flaherty, Pat 10            4) 285 Ryan, Connor 10            
  9 Northwest  'A'                                      8:50.27  
     1) 426 Shelton, Troy 12            2) 423 Obrzut, Steven 11          
     3) 427 Sonken, Bobby 10            4) 417 Kyeremeh, Andrew 09        
 10 Paint Branch  'A'                                   9:21.63  
     1) 514 Molton, Meji 12             2) 502 Abdou, Jobe 12             
     3) 507 Douglas, Ezra 12            4) 505 Cherinet, Hayder 10        
 11 Edison High School  'B'                             9:33.12  
     1) 177 Samoy, Tyler JR             2) 175 Ou, Brandon SO             
     3) 153 Bulir, David SO             4) 169 Lelansky, Daniel SO        
 12 Westfield  'A'                                      9:47.07  
     1) 912 Korch, Darren 09            2) 921 Pfluger, Mark 11           
     3) 929 Thomas, Adam 10             4) 922 Pilcher, J Luke 11         
 13 Falls Church  'A'                                   9:54.06  
     1) 250 Matan, Said 10              2) 244 Janjua, Nabeel 10          
     3) 253 Reyes, Jesus 11             4) 247 Lay, Richard 09            
 14 Fairfax  'A'                                        9:57.85  
     1) 219 Perenesenko, Daniil 12      2) 220 Perez del la Ro, Eduardo 10
     3) 217 Montoya, Joe 11             4) 223 Salas, Daniel 10           
 15 Chantilly HS  'A'                                  10:02.30  
     1) 125 Polandick, Ben SR           2) 121 Lenski, Craig SO           
     3) 119 Johnston, Thomas JR         4) 115 Fraser, Scott SO           
 16 Madison, James  'A'                                10:40.89  
     1) 380 Heppner, Will 09            2) 382 Irwin, Billy 09            
     3) 386 McCabe, Ryan 09             4) 373 Compton, Karl 10           
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10:25.4h  3/25/2000   South Lakes High School                  
    Va State: S 11:10.23                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gonzaga  'A'                                       11:03.82S 
     1) 287 Zeiss, Ben 11               2) 271 Henderson, Marcus 11       
     3) 269 Hamilton, Earl 11           4) 273 Kelly, Devin 12            
  2 Chantilly HS  'A'                                  11:11.58  
     1) 111 Cumpian, Matthew JR         2) 120 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed SO   
     3) 109 Bever, Wilson SR            4) 114 Foley, Christopher JR      
  3 Woodson, W. T.  'A'                                11:20.47  
     1) 961 Davis, Michael 12           2) 966 Miller, Alex 12            
     3) 964 Katz, Ethan 12              4) 974 Steenberg, Jon 11          
  4 South Lakes  'A'                                   11:30.41  
     1) 683 Grundahl, Morten 09         2) 699 Williams, Sean 11          
     3) 701 Zaboji, Steven 11           4) 695 Sickenberger, Will 10      
  5 Yorktown  'A'                                      11:37.02  
     1) 993 Ahmed, Ashton 12            2) 994 Bhatnagar, Udit 12         
     3) 995 Garretson, Philip 11        4) 996 Grant, Eric 11             
  6 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                              11:40.33  
     1) 79 Gardner, Matt 12             2) 76 Carroll, Jay 11             
     3) 86 Tyrpak, Matt 09              4) 80 Holleran, Andrew 12         
  7 Madison, James  'A'                                11:47.40  
     1) 390 Sollinger, Matthew 10       2) 383 Jeon, Young 10             
     3) 384 Khol, Curtis 11             4) 381 Inglis, Tom 11             
  8 Annandale  'A'                                     11:50.11  
     1) 37 Brown, Dakota 12             2) 58 Seeto, Nathan 10            
     3) 60 Tan, Jacky 12                4) 45 Goodman, Patrick 10         
  9 Edison High School  'A'                            11:50.31  
     1) 149 Anderson, Issac SR          2) 180 Tran, David JR             
     3) 182 Vohra, Amit JR              4) 153 Bulir, David SO            
 10 Falls Church  'A'                                  11:54.69  
     1) 251 Nur, Abdurahman 10          2) 253 Reyes, Jesus 11            
     3) 254 Ririani, David 11           4) 241 Blincoe, David 11          
 11 Quince Orchard  'A'                                11:57.93  
     1) 576 Broussard, Kevin 12         2) 568 Abbett, Stephen 12         
     3) 582 Habel, Andrew 11            4) 595 Zerby, Andrew 11           
 12 Osbourn Park  'A'                                  12:26.63  
     1) 474 Natour, Andrew 09           2) 475 Natour, Matthew 09         
     3) 473 Naldrett, Dean 11           4) 458 Brezina, Richard 12        
 13 Paint Branch  'A'                                  13:21.30  
     1) 519 Wise, Christopher 10        2) 503 Benbow, James 12           
     3) 511 Honemond, Christopher 12    4) 507 Douglas, Ezra 12           
 14 St. Anselm's Abbey  'A'                            13:21.67  
     1) 716 Moniz, Ben 11               2) 717 Mungai, Chang-In 09        
     3) 711 Gasser, Robert 11           4) 710 Fortier, Blaise 09         
 15 Westfield  'A'                                     13:23.74  
     1) 914 Lackman, Frank 10           2) 933 Wever, Corey 12            
     3) 926 Sobera, Patrick 10          4) 919 Measell, Tyler 10          
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6-08  4/7/2001    Garrett Brickner, Lake Braddock             
Northern Reg: R  6-00                                                          
    Va State: S  6-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   642 Muzzio, Joey        10 Robinson, James        6-04.00S 
  2   337 Nelson, Haiden      12 Loudoun Valley         6-00.00R 
  3   685 Harrell, Mike       12 South Lakes            5-10.00  
  4   569 Adedeji, Jacob      12 Quince Orchard        J5-10.00  
  4   326 Edwards, Cole       12 Loudoun Valley        J5-10.00  
  5    48 Jean-Jacques, Josh  10 Annandale             J5-10.00  
  6   249 Long, Reece         12 Falls Church          J5-08.00  
  7   674 Brown, Vincent      12 South Lakes            5-08.00  
  7   281 Pinkney, Azain      11 Gonzaga                5-08.00  
  7   693 Price, Sean         10 South Lakes            5-08.00  
  7   626 Bailey, Fabian      12 Robinson, James        5-08.00  
  8   591 Morgan, Kaeron      12 Quince Orchard        J5-08.00  
 13   821 Stephens, Malcolm   12 West Potomac           5-06.00  
 13   696 Smith, Darius       10 South Lakes            5-06.00  
 13   263 Berman, Jacob       10 Gonzaga                5-06.00  
 13   120 Labor-Koroma, Moha  SO Chantilly              5-06.00  
 13   625 Allen, Jeffrey      12 Robinson, James        5-06.00  
 --   387 Nelson, Shane       11 Madison, James              NH  
 --   218 Peacher, Tyler      12 Fairfax                     NH  
 --   545 Naylor, James       11 Paul VI Catholic            NH  
 --   381 Inglis, Tom         11 Madison, James              NH  
 --    49 Jenkins, John       10 Annandale                   NH  
 --    53 Lin, Yu             12 Annandale                   NH  
 --   343 Teaford, Daulton    10 Loudoun Valley              NH  
 --   422 Nyass, Alieu        11 Northwest                   NH  
 --   278 Mitchell, Randall   09 Gonzaga                     NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14-00  4/3/2004    David Lewis, Westfield                      
Northern Reg: R 12-05                                                          
    Va State: S 13-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   132 Trikakis, Joshua    SR Chantilly             11-00.00  
  2   933 Wever, Corey        12 Westfield             10-06.00  
  3   124 Menzel, Chris       JR Chantilly            J10-06.00  
  4   249 Long, Reece         12 Falls Church          10-00.00  
  5   638 Lohr, Michael       10 Robinson, James        9-06.00  
  5   642 Muzzio, Joey        10 Robinson, James        9-06.00  
  7   256 Taylor, Peter       12 Falls Church          J9-06.00  
  8   904 Canatsey, Jack      12 Westfield              9-00.00  
 --   915 Lehman, Jordan      11 Westfield                   NH  
 --   913 Krall, Alex         09 Westfield                   NH  
 --    40 Dang, Jake          10 Annandale                   NH  
 --   645 Ro, John            11 Robinson, James             NH  
 --   590 Moores, Geoffrey    11 Quince Orchard              NH  
 --    41 Dezort, John        10 Annandale                   NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21-07.50  4/1/2005    Jaumale Sykes, DeMatha Catholic          
Northern Reg: R 20-08.75                                                       
    Va State: S    22-03                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   674 Brown, Vincent      12 South Lakes           21-03.25R 
  2   819 Rodriquez, Kristia  12 West Potomac          21-00.00R 
  3   284 Robinson, Stacey    11 Gonzaga               20-05.50  
  4   158 Epps, Donnell       SR Edison                20-05.00  
  5   626 Bailey, Fabian      12 Robinson, James       19-08.50  
  6   863 Saint-Preux, Natha  12 West Springfield      19-06.75  
  7   270 Hargrove, Zarchary  12 Gonzaga               19-06.50  
  8   545 Naylor, James       11 Paul VI Catholic     J19-06.50  
  9   166 Jeter, Justin       JR Edison                19-05.50  
 10   349 Willens, Ben        12 Loudoun Valley        19-03.50  
 11    51 Lee, Desmond        11 Annandale             19-02.50  
 12   569 Adedeji, Jacob      12 Quince Orchard        19-02.25  
 13   805 Copeland, Daryl     10 West Potomac          19-01.00  
 13   630 Cha, Enoch          11 Robinson, James       19-01.00  
 15   323 Canady, Zachary     11 Loudoun Valley        18-11.75  
 16   132 Trikakis, Joshua    SR Chantilly             18-09.00  
 17   855 Gonzalez, Cory      11 West Springfield      18-07.50  
 18   389 Smith, Greg         10 Madison, James        18-07.00  
 19    53 Lin, Yu             12 Annandale             18-05.50  
 20   693 Price, Sean         10 South Lakes           18-04.00  
 21   281 Pinkney, Azain      11 Gonzaga               18-01.50  
 21   696 Smith, Darius       10 South Lakes           18-01.50  
 23   762 Hunter, Dominique   11 Wakefield             18-01.00  
 23   653 Tarpey, Ryan        11 Robinson, James       18-01.00  
 23   161 Grooms, Robert      SR Edison                18-01.00  
 26   122 McDuffy, Arthur     FR Chantilly             17-11.00  
 27   692 Price, Brandon      12 South Lakes           17-09.25  
 28   127 Ricks, James        SR Chantilly             17-08.50  
 29   578 Dakkouni, Amine     12 Quince Orchard        17-08.00  
 30   471 Lehn, Ishmail       10 Osbourn Park          17-04.00  
 31   540 Long, Billy         11 Paul VI Catholic      17-00.50  
 32   916 Little, Justin      FR Westfield             16-09.50  
 33   387 Nelson, Shane       11 Madison, James        16-05.50  
 34   457 Boadu, Kenneth      10 Osbourn Park          16-04.50  
 35    50 Kargbo, Alusine     12 Annandale             16-02.50  
 36   329 Gustafson, Leif     10 Loudoun Valley        16-00.50  
 37   504 Brennen, Biff       10 Paint Branch          15-09.00  
 38   918 McGough, Taylor     11 Westfield             15-07.00  
 38   537 Jackey, Steven      11 Paul VI Catholic      15-07.00  
 40   244 Janjua, Nabeel      10 Falls Church          15-03.25  
 41   680 Gibreel, Ahmed      09 South Lakes           14-07.50  
 42   718 Niosi, Giuseppe     11 St. Anselm's Abb      14-01.50  
 --   581 Edwards, Jeffrey    09 Quince Orchard             DNF  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 43-01.50  4/6/2002    Alrick Donaldson                         
Northern Reg: R    42-05                                                       
    Va State: S    45-07                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   518 Willacy, Marcus     12 Paint Branch          43-06.00* 
  2   323 Canady, Zachary     11 Loudoun Valley        41-10.50  
  3    50 Kargbo, Alusine     12 Annandale             41-09.50  
  4   166 Jeter, Justin       JR Edison                40-08.00  
  5   286 Shepperd, Aaron     11 Gonzaga               40-07.50  
  6   626 Bailey, Fabian      12 Robinson, James       40-06.00  
  7   812 McCants, Jon        12 West Potomac          39-09.50  
  8   122 McDuffy, Arthur     FR Chantilly             39-03.50  
  9   349 Willens, Ben        12 Loudoun Valley        39-02.50  
 10   278 Mitchell, Randall   09 Gonzaga               39-01.00  
 11   630 Cha, Enoch          11 Robinson, James       39-00.25  
 12   693 Price, Sean         10 South Lakes           39-00.00  
 13    51 Lee, Desmond        11 Annandale             38-10.50  
 14   282 Pittman, Eric       10 Gonzaga               38-09.50  
 15   762 Hunter, Dominique   11 Wakefield             36-06.50  
 16   696 Smith, Darius       10 South Lakes           36-03.00  
 17   377 Goddard, Kyle       11 Madison, James        35-11.00  
 18   715 Koroulakis, Denny   11 St. Anselm's Abb      35-09.00  
 19   329 Gustafson, Leif     10 Loudoun Valley        35-02.00  
 20   587 Leslie, Darnell     09 Quince Orchard        34-09.50  
 21   714 Keegan, James       11 St. Anselm's Abb      34-08.00  
 22   540 Long, Billy         11 Paul VI Catholic      34-07.50  
 23   680 Gibreel, Ahmed      09 South Lakes           33-07.00  
 24   385 Laddaphan, Thus     09 Madison, James        33-01.00  
 25   572 Bishop, Eric        10 Quince Orchard        32-06.00  
 26   537 Jackey, Steven      11 Paul VI Catholic       8-10.00  
 --   863 Saint-Preux, Natha  12 West Springfield            ND  
 --    35 Bah, Alhaji         11 Annandale                 FOUL  
 --   161 Grooms, Robert      SR Edison                    FOUL  
 --   805 Copeland, Daryl     10 West Potomac              FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 56-03.50  4/6/2002    Steve Huntzinger, Robinson               
Northern Reg: R 47-01.75                                                       
    Va State: S    51-11                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    47 Islam, Safwaan      12 Annandale             46-10.00  
  2   542 McGroarty, Dan      12 Paul VI Catholic      45-09.75  
  3   252 Renn, Matthew       11 Falls Church          45-07.50  
  4   466 Groft, Brian        11 Osbourn Park          43-08.00  
  5   348 Wiley, Kevin        10 Loudoun Valley        43-05.75  
  6   632 Esposito, Joey      12 Robinson, James       42-06.25  
  7   510 Grandous, Gilbert   12 Paint Branch          41-10.00  
  8   276 Lynch, Thomas       10 Gonzaga               41-00.25  
  9    54 Michel, Oscar       12 Annandale             40-07.00  
 10   280 Oyekoya, Samuel     12 Gonzaga               40-06.75  
 11   279 Moore, Chris        11 Gonzaga               39-11.25  
 12   213 Lowe, Richard       11 Fairfax               39-11.00  
 13  1006 Rutkay, Kyle        JR Falls Church          39-06.25  
 14   635 Greco, Alex         11 Robinson, James       39-05.25  
 15   321 Badura, Brandon     11 Loudoun Valley        39-01.75  
 16   928 Stickles, Zachary   11 Westfield             39-00.25  
 17   646 Ruiz, John          12 Robinson, James       38-11.00  
 18   428 Whitfield, Marcus   12 Northwest             38-09.50  
 19   472 Leppert, Mark       12 Osbourn Park          38-01.00  
 20   574 Borten, Jeremy      12 Quince Orchard        37-10.50  
 21   133 Young, Jordan       JR Chantilly             37-06.75  
 22   508 Fahnbulleh, Omar    12 Paint Branch          37-02.75  
 23   113 Dutton, Rico        JR Chantilly             37-01.50  
 24   850 Dahl, Eric          12 West Springfield      37-00.25  
 25   535 Frazier, Justin     12 Paul VI Catholic      36-05.25  
 26   154 Carter, Prince      SR Edison                36-02.50  
 27   968 Mueller, Todd       10 Woodson, W. T.        36-02.00  
 28   580 Day, Dillon         12 Quince Orchard        36-01.75  
 29    42 Doty, Shane         12 Annandale             35-00.50  
 30   116 Han, Lance          SR Chantilly             34-10.50  
 31   170 Lincoln, Harold     JR Edison                34-08.00  
 32   969 Oppenheim, Kyle     12 Woodson, W. T.        34-04.00  
 33   178 Sanchez, Chris      JR Edison                34-01.00  
 34   978 Vecchietti, Mark    10 Woodson, W. T.        33-08.00  
 35   588 Levin, Jon          11 Quince Orchard        32-07.00  
 36   548 Wright, Eric        11 Paul VI Catholic      32-03.25  
 37   900 Bamezon, Raphael    11 Westfield             31-07.25  
 38   708 Downs, Joe          10 St. Anselm's Abb      30-10.00  
 39   815 Muckerman, Johnny   09 West Potomac          30-08.50  
 39   420 McBride, Mac        10 Northwest             30-08.50  
 41   817 Normyle, Trevor     12 West Potomac          30-06.25  
 42   694 Ramswell, William   12 South Lakes           30-00.00  
 43   410 Andrews, Matt       11 Northwest             29-00.25  
 44   698 Williams, Justin    10 South Lakes           27-11.50  
 45   824 Wilson, Michael     09 West Potomac          27-05.25  
 46   713 Jankovic, Alexande  10 St. Anselm's Abb      24-07.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 162-05  4/6/2002    Steve Huntzinger, Robinson                 
Northern Reg: R 136-06                                                         
    Va State: S 148-08                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   679 Fortes, Quintin     12 South Lakes             145-05R 
  2   472 Leppert, Mark       12 Osbourn Park            139-04R 
  3   280 Oyekoya, Samuel     12 Gonzaga                 132-08  
  4    46 Griffin, Evan       11 Annandale               128-00  
  5   577 Brown, Marcus       12 Quince Orchard          123-02  
  6   276 Lynch, Thomas       10 Gonzaga                 117-00  
  7   252 Renn, Matthew       11 Falls Church            115-10  
  8   322 Blakeney, Brett     11 Loudoun Valley          115-07  
  9    43 Doumbia, Nick       10 Annandale               115-06  
 10   928 Stickles, Zachary   11 Westfield               112-09  
 10   574 Borten, Jeremy      12 Quince Orchard          112-09  
 12   279 Moore, Chris        11 Gonzaga                 112-01  
 13    47 Islam, Safwaan      12 Annandale               111-08  
 14   641 Miranda, Michael    11 Robinson, James         111-01  
 15   213 Lowe, Richard       11 Fairfax                 109-07  
 16   542 McGroarty, Dan      12 Paul VI Catholic        109-04  
 17   548 Wright, Eric        11 Paul VI Catholic        109-03  
 19   133 Young, Jordan       JR Chantilly               103-05  
 20   508 Fahnbulleh, Omar    12 Paint Branch            101-02  
 21   822 Stephens, Wesley    11 West Potomac            100-02  
 22   908 Falcetti, Alex      11 Westfield                99-08  
 23   900 Bamezon, Raphael    11 Westfield                99-07  
 24   580 Day, Dillon         12 Quince Orchard           98-06  
 25   850 Dahl, Eric          12 West Springfield         97-04  
 26   635 Greco, Alex         11 Robinson, James          96-06  
 27   321 Badura, Brandon     11 Loudoun Valley           95-06  
 28   116 Han, Lance          SR Chantilly                95-01  
 29   170 Lincoln, Harold     JR Edison                   94-10  
 30   968 Mueller, Todd       10 Woodson, W. T.           94-08  
 31   650 Seo, Ju             11 Robinson, James          91-04  
 32   163 Zamora, Steven      SO Edison                   89-05  
 33   239 Aina, Andre         11 Falls Church             89-04  
 34   978 Vecchietti, Mark    10 Woodson, W. T.           88-09  
 35   925 Scott, Isaiah       FR Westfield                88-07  
 36   510 Grandous, Gilbert   12 Paint Branch             86-01  
 37   815 Muckerman, Johnny   09 West Potomac             85-09  
 38   179 Siddiqui, Numan     SR Edison                   84-10  
 39   112 Donegan, Joe        SO Chantilly                82-03  
 40   817 Normyle, Trevor     12 West Potomac             74-05  
 41   694 Ramswell, William   12 South Lakes              73-11  
 42   698 Williams, Justin    10 South Lakes              72-11  
 43   708 Downs, Joe          10 St. Anselm's Abb         61-00  
 44   713 Jankovic, Alexande  10 St. Anselm's Abb         48-05  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:40.97  4/13/2007   Chris Foley, Chantilly                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   683 Grundahl, Morten    09 South Lakes            4:49.63  
  2   765 Majano, Henry       09 Wakefield              4:54.79  
  3   264 Crozier, Mike       09 Gonzaga                4:57.26  
  4   775 Ricker, Jordan      09 Washington-Lee         4:57.74  
  5    59 Shah, Samir         09 Annandale              5:03.87  
  6   803 Chaney, Ethan       09 West Potomac           5:04.54  
  7   515 Ostrove, Adam       09 Paint Branch           5:05.08  
  8   636 Janas, David        09 Robinson, James        5:06.59  
  9   682 Grundahl, Jacob     09 South Lakes            5:06.69  
 10   960 Crowley, Will       09 Woodson, W. T.         5:07.18  
 11   455 Bannan, Alejandro   09 Osbourn Park           5:09.52  
 12   474 Natour, Andrew      09 Osbourn Park           5:15.95  
 13   539 Koehler, Kurt       09 Paul VI Catholic       5:16.78  
 14   771 Eigler-Harding, Lu  09 Washington-Lee         5:19.77  
 15   649 Scyoc, Nick         09 Robinson, James        5:19.82  
 16   475 Natour, Matthew     09 Osbourn Park           5:21.34  
 17   168 Knopp, Michael      FR Edison                 5:22.75  
 18   860 Maquera, Mike       09 West Springfield       5:22.93  
 19   216 Montoya, Grant      09 Fairfax                5:23.36  
 20   806 Corum, Brady        09 West Potomac           5:23.51  
 21   709 Foley, Luke         09 St. Anselm's Abb       5:23.69  
 22   172 Mcalister, Jack     FR Edison                 5:24.15  
 23   627 Banks, Nate         09 Robinson, James        5:24.35  
 24   998 MacLaughlin, John   09 Yorktown               5:28.20  
 25   382 Irwin, Billy        09 Madison, James         5:28.55  
 26   386 McCabe, Ryan        09 Madison, James         5:29.52  
 27   333 McCarthy, Evan      09 Loudoun Valley         5:31.49  
 28    85 Stella, John        09 Bishop O'Connell       5:31.54  
 29   425 Shams, Rami         09 Northwest              5:32.13  
 30    83 St. George, Peter   09 Bishop O'Connell       5:34.83  
 31   920 Mitchell, Steven    09 Westfield              5:35.05  
 32   575 Borten, Michael     09 Quince Orchard         5:35.14  
 33    82 Reidy, Kevin        09 Bishop O'Connell       5:43.23  
 34   258 Yu, Po-Jeff         09 Falls Church           5:46.19  
 35   255 Scott, Lincoln      09 Falls Church           5:46.97  
 36   245 Jones, DeQuan       09 Falls Church           5:49.14  
 37   506 Daniel, Devon       09 Paint Branch           5:49.58  
 38   152 Boku, Daniel        FR Edison                 5:54.67  
 39   380 Heppner, Will       09 Madison, James         6:03.51  
 40   910 Gruber, Jared       09 Westfield              6:03.55  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:16.7h  4/7/2001    Bobby Lockhart, Handley                   
Northern Reg: R 4:25.79                                                        
    Va State: S 4:23.87                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   156 Degfae, Tihut       SR Edison                 4:29.89  
  2   206 Dowd, Kevin         11 Fairfax                4:30.24  
  3   628 Berman, Jared       12 Robinson, James        4:35.54  
  4   808 Hammond, Ben        12 West Potomac           4:37.91  
  5   820 Stebbins, Peter     11 West Potomac           4:45.69  
  6   966 Miller, Alex        12 Woodson, W. T.         4:46.06  
  7   541 McGinn, Ian         12 Paul VI Catholic       4:49.81  
  8   774 McGrail, Brian      11 Washington-Lee         4:50.45  
  9   964 Katz, Ethan         12 Woodson, W. T.         4:53.59  
 10   275 Leibold, Collin     10 Gonzaga                4:53.63  
 11   346 Walker, Ben         10 Loudoun Valley         4:55.23  
 12   813 McPeek, Scott       10 West Potomac           4:55.49  
 13   111 Cumpian, Matthew    JR Chantilly              4:55.53  
 14   174 Munevar, Gerardo    SO Edison                 4:55.69  
 15   866 Taylor, Colin       10 West Springfield       4:56.52  
 16   706 Carpenter, Johnny   12 St. Anselm's Abb       4:57.09  
 17   128 Roberts, Patrick    SR Chantilly              4:58.47  
 18   473 Naldrett, Dean      11 Osbourn Park           4:59.06  
 19   999 McGowan, Dylan      11 Yorktown               4:59.27  
 20   381 Inglis, Tom         11 Madison, James         4:59.43  
 21    38 Calcuttawalla, Yoh  11 Annandale              4:59.96  
 22   594 Spaulding, Conor    10 Quince Orchard         5:00.15  
 23   505 Cherinet, Hayder    10 Paint Branch           5:00.53  
 24   411 Borg, John          10 Northwest              5:01.67  
 25   266 Flaherty, Pat       10 Gonzaga                5:01.74  
 26   458 Brezina, Richard    12 Osbourn Park           5:01.90  
 27    86 Tyrpak, Matt        09 Bishop O'Connell       5:01.93  
 28   643 Reed, Nicholas      10 Robinson, James        5:02.05  
 29   251 Nur, Abdurahman     10 Falls Church           5:02.18  
 30    79 Gardner, Matt       12 Bishop O'Connell       5:02.28  
 31   853 Erbe, Ryan          12 West Springfield       5:03.13  
 32   332 Martinez, Joel      11 Loudoun Valley         5:03.17  
 33   427 Sonken, Bobby       10 Northwest              5:03.38  
 34   684 Guarnaccia, Nichol  10 South Lakes            5:05.14  
 35   927 Steinhilber, Will   10 Westfield              5:05.39  
 36   690 Muir, Kevin         10 South Lakes            5:05.73  
 37    55 Mohamud, Sahnun     10 Annandale              5:05.94  
 38   250 Matan, Said         10 Falls Church           5:07.95  
 39   109 Bever, Wilson       SR Chantilly              5:08.52  
 40   701 Zaboji, Steven      11 South Lakes            5:10.50  
 41   547 Stohlman, James     11 Paul VI Catholic       5:10.73  
 42    37 Brown, Dakota       12 Annandale              5:10.76  
 43   858 Locke, John         11 West Springfield       5:11.43  
 44   576 Broussard, Kevin    12 Quince Orchard         5:11.60  
 45  1002 Papavizas, John     12 Yorktown               5:11.96  
 46   902 Bielen, Matthew     10 Westfield              5:12.70  
 47   370 Bodmer, Jacob       10 Madison, James         5:14.18  
 48   639 Mahmoud, Ahmed      12 Robinson, James        5:15.84  
 49   423 Obrzut, Steven      11 Northwest              5:17.68  
 50   582 Habel, Andrew       11 Quince Orchard         5:17.82  
 51   702 Acevedo, Andres     11 St. Anselm's Abb       5:20.95  
 52   465 Green, Christopher  10 Osbourn Park           5:21.99  
 53   725 Williamson, Conner  09 St. Anselm's Abb       5:23.99  
 54   507 Douglas, Ezra       12 Paint Branch           5:26.17  
 55   763 Khan, Muhammad      11 Wakefield              5:32.74  
 56   167 Kleiber, Thomas     SO Edison                 5:36.92  
 57  1011 Wrobel, William     JR Edison                 5:37.68  




Return to Top

Email | About