MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




I.A.C. Championships - Trials
IAC Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Episcopal
Alexandria, Virginia
2009-05-15

Licensed to ISL/MAC Track Championship          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2009
                2009 IAC Championships - 5/15/2009 to 5/16/2009                
                             Episcopal High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Opening Height  4-8
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Given Kalipinde              Episcopal              6-02.00   10   
  2 Efosa Guobadia               St. Albans             6-00.00    8   
  3 Alex Jagun                   St. Albans             5-10.00    6   
  4 Kelvin Fowler                Georgetown Prep        5-08.00    3   
  4 Jordan Martinez              Episcopal              5-08.00    3   
  6 Alex Edwards                 St. Stephen's &        5-06.00    1   
  7 Reggie Newsome               St. Stephen's &        5-04.00  
  7 Sean Jorgensen               Bullis                 5-04.00  
  7 Justin Goldsborough          St. Stephen's &        5-04.00  
 10 Frankie Spellman             Georgetown Prep        5-02.00  
 10 Gus Youmans                  Episcopal              5-02.00  
 
Event 2  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Shilo Tshuma                 Episcopal             19-01.00q 
  2 Kelvin Fowler                Georgetown Prep       18-05.50  
  3 Brian Bracey                 St. Stephen's &       17-08.00  
  4 Justin Goldsborough          St. Stephen's &       17-03.00  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Given Kalipinde              Episcopal             20-09.00q 
  2 Alex Mulchandani             Georgetown Prep       20-08.00q 
  3 Efosa Guobadia               St. Albans            20-07.75q 
  4 Nick Letorneau               Georgetown Prep       20-06.00q 
  5 Archie Odenyo                Episcopal             20-02.50q 
  6 Alex Edwards                 St. Stephen's &       19-11.50q 
 -- Thomas Wheet                 St. Albans                  ND  
 
Event 2  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Given Kalipinde              Episcopal             20-10.75   10   
  2 Alex Mulchandani             Georgetown Prep       20-08.00    8   
  3 Efosa Guobadia               St. Albans            20-07.75    6   
  4 Nick Letorneau               Georgetown Prep       20-06.00    4   
  5 Archie Odenyo                Episcopal             20-03.75    2   
  6 Alex Edwards                 St. Stephen's &       20-01.50    1   
  7 Shilo Tshuma                 Episcopal             19-01.00  
 
Event 3  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Alexander Selowsky           Landon School           105-08q 
  2 Joe Lindsay                  St. Stephen's &      100-11.50q 
  3 Mike Hunter                  Landon School         96-05.25  
  4 Terrance Fullum              Landon School            96-00  
  5 Luke Staines                 Bullis                82-06.25  
  6 Bryant Tucker-Green          Bullis                76-11.75  
  7 Nick Williams                St. Stephen's &       73-00.50  
  8 Nick Smith                   St. Stephen's &       67-00.50  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Mike Jones                   Episcopal               131-10q 
  2 Will Reily                   Episcopal               125-04q 
  3 Lee Cowden                   Episcopal               124-05q 
  4 Nick Shelley                 St. Albans              116-05q 
  5 Julian Green                 Georgetown Prep         114-11q 
  6 Jeremy Kallan                St. Albans              100-02  
  7 Nick Scarff                  Georgetown Prep       99-06.50  
  8 William Omorogieva           St. Albans            98-04.25  
  9 Warren Flood                 Bullis                89-08.75  
 
Event 3  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Mike Jones                   Episcopal               134-06   10   
  2 Will Reily                   Episcopal               125-04    8   
  3 Lee Cowden                   Episcopal               124-05    6   
  4 Nick Shelley                 St. Albans              116-05    4   
  5 Julian Green                 Georgetown Prep         114-11    2   
  6 Alexander Selowsky           Landon School           105-08    1   
  7 Joe Lindsay                  St. Stephen's &      100-11.50  
 
Event 4  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                7:59.44   10   
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                      8:18.34    8   
  3 St. Albans  'A'                                     8:40.74    6   
  4 Bullis  'A'                                         8:57.04    4   
  5 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                      9:14.54    2   
 
Event 5  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Chris Horam                  Episcopal                15.90Q 
  2 KaQuan Little                Bullis                   15.91q 
  3 Justin Taylor                Episcopal                17.00q 
  4 Andrew Kolczynski            Georgetown Prep          19.70  
  5 Trey Johnson                 Georgetown Prep          19.80  
  6 Wes Thomas                   St. Albans               20.30  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Seck Barry                   St. Albans               14.50Q 
  2 Jelani Molock                St. Stephen's &          15.60q 
  3 Nick McGuire                 Georgetown Prep          16.18q 
  4 Johnny Sharp                 Landon School            18.56  
  5 Carter Bradley               St. Albans               18.57  
  6 Thomas Chao                  Bullis                   20.96  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Brandon Tisdale              Georgetown Prep          10.96Q 
  2 Given Kalipinde              Episcopal                11.19q 
  3 James Speights               Landon School            12.03  
  4 Tyler Martinez               Bullis                   12.60  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Justin Grant                 Bullis                   11.50Q 
  2 Thomas Wheet                 St. Albans               11.76  
  3 Alex Mulchandani             Georgetown Prep          11.84  
  4 Travis Jones                 St. Stephen's &          12.13  
  5 Dominique Tucker             St. Albans               12.30  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Seck Barry                   St. Albans               11.22Q 
  2 Anthony Deriggs              Episcopal                11.37q 
  3 John Green                   St. Stephen's &          11.61q 
  4 Lasse Schmidt                Georgetown Prep          11.69  
  5 Ryan Wright                  Bullis                   12.41  
 
Event 7  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Joseph Woiwode               Georgetown Prep          49.10Q 
  2 Allante Keels                Episcopal                49.30q 
  3 Aaron Green                  Bullis                   54.10  
  4 Tier Gibbons                 Episcopal                54.40  
  5 Blake Grady                  Bullis                 1:00.50  
  6 Marlon Copeland              St. Stephen's &        1:00.90  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Leland Pittman               Landon School            50.04Q 
  2 Fritz Parker                 St. Albans               51.99  
  3 Noah Gordon                  St. Albans               55.36  
  4 Zach Howard                  Bullis                   56.06  
  5 Peter Voth                   St. Stephen's &          58.01  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Shadow Sebele                Episcopal                49.71Q 
  2 Nick Letorneau               Georgetown Prep          50.81q 
  3 Owen Davis                   Georgetown Prep          51.74q 
  4 Hakeem Harrison              St. Albans               55.48  
  5 Warren Jones                 St. Stephen's &          59.64  
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jelani Molock                St. Stephen's &          42.35Q 
  2 Nick McGuire                 Georgetown Prep          42.57q 
  3 Jun Wu                       Episcopal                45.00  
  4 Carter Bradley               St. Albans               46.07  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 KaQuan Little                Bullis                   42.54Q 
  2 Justin Taylor                Episcopal                45.59  
  3 Trey Johnson                 Georgetown Prep          47.75  
  4 Johnny Sharp                 Landon School            50.35  
  5 Thomas Chao                  Bullis                   50.90  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Seck Barry                   St. Albans               43.22Q 
  2 Chris Horam                  Episcopal                44.07q 
  3 Michael Dee                  St. Albans               44.66q 
  4 Sean Jorgensen               Bullis                   47.42  
  5 Andrew Kolczynski            Georgetown Prep          47.90  
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Leland Pittman               Landon School            22.97Q 
  2 Fritz Parker                 St. Albans               23.05q 
  3 Archie Odenyo                Episcopal                23.75  
  4 John Green                   St. Stephen's &          24.53  
  5 Ryan Wright                  Bullis                   24.80  
  6 Fred Kajumba-Kalema          St. Stephen's &          25.08  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Given Kalipinde              Episcopal                22.62Q 
  2 Allante Keels                Episcopal                22.71q 
  3 Thomas Wheet                 St. Albans               23.83  
  4 Nick Letorneau               Georgetown Prep          23.85  
  5 Aaron Green                  Bullis                   24.35  
  6 James Speights               Landon School            24.74  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Brandon Tisdale              Georgetown Prep          22.53Q 
  2 Justin Grant                 Bullis                   23.23q 
  3 Owen Davis                   Georgetown Prep          23.71  
  4 Dominique Tucker             St. Albans               24.85  
  5 Travis Jones                 St. Stephen's &          24.93  
 
Event 19  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Opening JV-6-0, Varsity 6-6
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Andrei Klein                 St. Albans             8-06.00   10   
  2 JB Adams                     St. Albans            J8-00.00    6   
  2 William Thomsen              Landon School          8-00.00    8   
 -- Charles Cato                 St. Albans                  NH  
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   57        2) St. Albans                 46   
    3) Georgetown Prep             27        4) Landon School               9   
    5) Bullis                       4        5) St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   4   



Return to Top

Email | About