MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Draper Invitational
Draper Invitational History
Hosted By: St. Stephens St. Agnes
Alexandria, Virginia
2009-05-02

Licensed to St. Stephen's & St. Agnes H.S.                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            28th Annual Draper Invitational - 5/1/2009 to 5/2/2009             
                       St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Glen                 St. Albans          49-05.00   48-00.75   10   
  2 Oyekoya, Samuel              Gonzaga             43-08.00   45-08.00    8   
  3 McGroarty, Dan               Paul VI Catholic    42-01.00   45-00.50    6   
  4 Reily, Will                  Episcopal           47-05.75   44-11.50    5   
  5 Watson, Ryan                 Our Lady Of Good    42-00.00   43-06.50    4   
  6 Roethel, Rich                Herndon             44-00.00   43-05.25    3   
  7 Batiste, Lester              Episcopal           44-09.00   42-04.75    2   
  8 Britton, Harry               Paul VI Catholic    36-09.00   41-09.50    1   
  9 Lynch, Thomas                Gonzaga             42-07.00   41-03.25  
 10 Kaplan-Allen, Satchel        Georgetown Day S    40-04.50   41-02.00  
 11 Asmar, Robert                St. Stephen's &     42-00.00   40-09.00  
 12 Flood, Warren                Bullis              38-00.00   40-05.50  
 13 Serafenas, Thor              Our Lady Of Good    45-00.00   39-03.00  
 14 Opong-Wadee, Edmund          Maret School        39-03.00   38-09.50  
 15 Jimoh, Tayo                  Georgetown Day S    38-04.00   37-08.75  
 16 Cohen, Sam                   Flint Hill Schoo    35-00.00   36-05.50  
 17 Finkel, Robert               Barrie School       34-10.00   36-03.50  
 18 Simmons, Walter              Maret School        38-04.00   35-10.50  
 19 Daubresse, Theo              Bishop Ireton       35-00.00   34-06.00  
 20 Armington, Elliot            Field School        33-02.00   34-05.50  
 21 Bramble, Lloyd               Queen Anne Schoo    34-00.00   33-11.50  
 22 Budnick, Izzy                McDonogh School     38-06.00   33-09.50  
 23 Miner, Regi                  Queen Anne Schoo    38-00.00   33-05.50  
 23 Rhodes, James                Potomac School      38-00.00   33-05.50  
 25 Garry, J.P.                  St. Albans          35-06.00   32-07.00  
 26 DeLeon, Niko                 Field School        32-06.00   32-00.50  
 27 Colella, Mario               Edmund Burke        35-00.00   31-06.00  
 28 Simpson, Ren                 Flint Hill Schoo    35-02.00   31-02.75  
 29 Marciniak, Chris             Sidwell Friends     30-00.00   29-07.25  
 30 Downs, Joe                   St. Anselm's Abb    32-05.00   29-06.50  
 31 Manley, Jacob                Bishop Ireton       35-00.00   28-02.00  
 32 Pollock, Matthew             Model Secondary     26-03.00   27-09.25  
 33 Morkevicus, Lukas            Model Secondary     19-08.25   25-10.50  
 34 Meehan, Danny                Bishop O'Connell    34-05.50   25-09.00  
 35 Jankovic, Alexander          St. Anselm's Abb    23-05.00   22-09.25  
 -- Nguyen, Kirk                 Herndon             43-07.75       FOUL  
 -- Appel, Nick                  Bishop O'Connell    41-10.50       FOUL  
 -- Fullum, Terrance             Landon School       36-06.50       FOUL  
 
Event 2  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Young, Moriah                McDonogh School     43-08.00   43-08.00   10   
  2 AbiSamra, Cyntha             Paul VI Catholic    31-02.00   32-05.00    8   
  3 Obioha, Juju                 Holton-Arms         31-06.00   30-07.50    6   
  4 Agiliga, Alex                National Cathedr    30-04.00   30-02.25    5   
  5 Davenport, Justine           Madeira             28-04.00   29-01.00    4   
  6 Mizzell, Lauren              St. Stephen's &     26-07.00   27-11.25    3   
  7 Amonett, Lauren              Herndon             25-00.00   27-10.75    2   
  8 Hyde, Montana                Field School        28-07.00   27-06.00    1   
  9 Roethel, Sarah               Herndon             30-00.00   26-07.00  
 10 Sanderson, Lizzie            Queen Anne Schoo    26-06.00   25-10.50  
 11 Ryan-Webster, Kesia          Sidwell Friends     28-04.50   25-08.75  
 12 Zambrana, Stacy              Centreville         28-00.00   25-08.50  
 13 Griffith, Aliyah             Episcopal           27-03.00   24-09.00  
 14 Brozost-Kelleher, Dana       Edmund Burke        23-07.00   24-06.00  
 15 Winchester, Blair            Queen Anne Schoo    26-00.00   23-09.75  
 16 Bryant, Bria                 Flint Hill Schoo    26-06.00   23-00.50  
 17 King, Khadija                Sidwell Friends     25-01.00   22-01.00   25
 18 Roberts, Molly               Georgetown Day S    23-11.75   21-10.00  
 19 Barrios, Maria               Paul VI Catholic    20-05.00   20-11.00  
 20 Chung, Tyra                  Bullis              26-00.00   20-05.00  
 21 Ours, Madeline               Stone Ridge of S    21-05.00   20-02.25  
 22 Mitchell, Arin               Bullis              26-00.00   19-11.00  
 23 Vasquez, Stephanie           Model Secondary     16-05.00   17-05.25  
 24 Caler, Katie                 Bishop Ireton       20-00.00   13-10.00  
 -- Withrow, Jodi                Model Secondary     16-05.00       FOUL  
 -- Crabill, Lindsay             St. Stephen's &     19-00.00       FOUL  
 
Event 3  Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hendricks, Candice           McDonogh School       105-00     127-04q 
  2 Young, Moriah                McDonogh School       123-04     122-01q 
  3 Dillard, Sarah               Episcopal           07-00.50     101-01q 
  4 AbiSamra, Cyntha             Paul VI Catholic       84-06      94-11q 
  5 Agiliga, Alex                National Cathedr       87-00      94-06q 
  6 Obioha, Juju                 Holton-Arms            93-00      93-05q 
  7 Johnson, Candace             Potomac School        100-00      92-00q 
  8 Shiels, Sara                 Episcopal              98-00      87-04q 
  9 Davenport, Justine           Madeira                70-06      78-03q 
 10 Liebenstein, Rachel          Herndon                82-00      78-02  
 11 Mizzell, Lauren              St. Stephen's &        85-00      78-01  
 12 Amonett, Lauren              Herndon                83-00      75-00  
 13 Tigani, Elise                Georgetown Visit       65-00      70-01  
 14 Bryant, Bria                 Flint Hill Schoo       64-03      66-01  
 15 Zambrana, Stacy              Centreville            75-00      65-04  
 16 Marston, Tia                 Holton-Arms            80-00      64-00  
 17 Winchester, Blair            Queen Anne Schoo       75-00      62-00  
 18 Godwin, Sarah                Georgetown Day S    59-06.50      60-04  
 19 Roberts, Molly               Georgetown Day S       65-10      58-09  
 20 Cottrol, Dora                St. Stephen's &        65-00      57-02  
 21 Issacs, Deborah              Georgetown Visit       65-00      56-07  
 22 Brozost-Kelleher, Dana       Edmund Burke           60-05      51-08  
 23 Hyde, Montana                Field School           60-00      50-04  
 24 Allelign, Hanna              Stone Ridge of S       51-08      47-00  
 25 Caler, Katie                 Bishop Ireton          45-00      46-06  
 26 King, Khadija                Sidwell Friends        80-03      46-02  
 27 Ross, Carla                  Bishop O'Connell       53-10      27-01  
 -- Burdett, Elizabeth           Stone Ridge of S       67-02         ND  
 -- Sanderson, Lizzie            Queen Anne Schoo       70-00         ND  
 -- Ryan-Webster, Kesia          Sidwell Friends        84-04         ND  
 
Event 3  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hendricks, Candice           McDonogh School       127-04     127-04   10   
  2 Young, Moriah                McDonogh School       122-01     122-01    8   
  3 Dillard, Sarah               Episcopal             101-01     101-01    6   
  4 AbiSamra, Cyntha             Paul VI Catholic       94-11      94-11    5   
  5 Agiliga, Alex                National Cathedr       94-06      94-06    4   
  6 Obioha, Juju                 Holton-Arms            93-05      93-05    3   
  7 Johnson, Candace             Potomac School         92-00      92-00    2   
  8 Shiels, Sara                 Episcopal              87-04      87-04    1   
  9 Davenport, Justine           Madeira                78-03      78-03  
 
Event 4  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Serafenas, Thor              Our Lady Of Good      150-00     153-00   10   
  2 Reily, Will                  Episcopal             143-11     140-00    8   
  3 Nguyen, Kirk                 Herndon               121-00     135-10    6   
  4 Watson, Ryan                 Our Lady Of Good      134-00     124-03    5   
  5 Stebbins, Spencer            Sidwell Friends       120-00     120-11    4   
  6 McGroarty, Dan               Paul VI Catholic      115-05     115-08    3   
  7 Lynch, Thomas                Gonzaga               117-06     114-05    2   
  8 Oyekoya, Samuel              Gonzaga               157-05     113-01    1   
  9 Kaplan-Allen, Satchel        Georgetown Day S      115-00     112-07  
 10 Simpson, Ryan                Maret School          104-04     104-00  
 11 Shelley, Nick                St. Albans            102-06     101-04  
 12 Flood, Warren                Bullis                 96-04      98-08  
 13 Bowanko, Luke                Centreville           130-00      96-05  
 14 Horroho, John                Centreville           100-00      92-00  
 15 Lindsay, Joe                 St. Stephen's &        80-00      91-11  
 16 Colella, Mario               Edmund Burke          100-00      89-00  
 17 Kallan, Jeremy               St. Albans             96-06      88-09  
 18 Jimoh, Tayo                  Georgetown Day S       96-06      88-07  
 19 Roepers, Philip              Potomac School         95-00      87-10  
 20 Daubresse, Theo              Bishop Ireton          85-00      85-04  
 21 Downs, Joe                   St. Anselm's Abb      102-05      85-01  
 22 Fullum, Terrance             Landon School          85-00      83-05  
 23 Simpson, Ren                 Flint Hill Schoo       86-00      83-00  
 24 Opong-Wadee, Edmund          Maret School           96-01      79-08  
 25 Wright, Eric                 Paul VI Catholic      115-02      79-07  
 26 Armington, Elliot            Field School           90-00      78-01  
 27 Delao, Jonathon              Flint Hill Schoo       86-00      77-06  
 28 DeLeon, Niko                 Field School          104-00      76-09  
 29 Budnick, Izzy                McDonogh School       100-10      75-11  
 30 Queen, Lealin                Barrie School          86-06      74-07  
 31 Nadeau-Rifkin, Tim           Edmund Burke           95-00      73-00  
 32 Finkel, Robert               Barrie School          87-10      72-05  
 33 Pollock, Matthew             Model Secondary     39-04.75      68-01  
 34 Morkevicus, Lukas            Model Secondary     39-04.75      55-08  
 
Event 5  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Guobadia, Efosa              St. Albans           6-02.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Roethel, Rich                Herndon              6-07.00   J6-02.00    8   
  3 Cummings, Trent              Sidwell Friends      5-08.00    5-08.00    6   
  4 Hooker, Darian               Maret School         5-08.00   J5-08.00    5   
  5 Benton, Joe                  Flint Hill Schoo     5-08.00   J5-08.00    2.50
  5 Edwards, Alex                St. Stephen's &      5-08.00   J5-08.00    2.50
  5 Lewis, Jamal                 Sidwell Friends      5-10.00   J5-08.00    2.50
  5 kuzmick, ian                 Potomac School       5-04.00   J5-08.00    2.50
  6 Pinkney, Azain               Gonzaga              5-10.00   J5-08.00  
 10 Townley, BJ                  Bishop Ireton        5-06.00    5-06.00  
 10 Berman, Jacob                Gonzaga              5-08.00    5-06.00  
 -- Youmans, Gus                 Episcopal            5-04.00         NH  
 -- Newsome, Reggie              St. Stephen's &      5-06.00         NH  
 -- Lee, David                   Centreville          5-02.00         NH  
 -- Jagun, Alex                  St. Albans           5-06.00         NH  
 -- Carroll, Ben                 Herndon              5-08.00         NH  
 
Event 6  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roethel, Sarah               Herndon              5-00.00    4-10.00   10   
  2 DeLeon, Sierra               Maret School         4-10.00   J4-10.00    7   
  2 Tak, Mishta                  Holton-Arms          5-02.00   J4-10.00    7   
  4 Reid, Mya                    St. Stephen's &      5-04.00    4-08.00    4.50
  4 Paegle, Julia                Bishop O'Connell     5-00.00    4-08.00    4.50
  6 Rappaport, Chloe             Flint Hill Schoo     4-08.00   J4-08.00    3   
  7 Gordon, Shannon              Bishop Ireton        4-06.00   J4-08.00    1.50
  7 Degitz, Claire               Stuart, Jeb          4-08.00   J4-08.00    1.50
  9 Jenkins, Taylor              Bullis               4-06.00   J4-08.00  
 10 Donaway, Chantay             Stone Ridge of S     4-08.00   J4-08.00  
 11 AbiSamra, Cyntha             Paul VI Catholic     4-06.00    4-06.00  
 12 Salette, Sarah               Centreville          4-08.00   J4-06.00  
 13 Tillman, Jordan              Georgetown Visit     4-06.00    4-04.00  
 13 Christmas-Rouse, Chandra     Sidwell Friends      4-04.00    4-04.00  
 15 Tumos, Brianna               Our Lady Of Good     4-08.00   J4-04.00  
 16 Grant, Asha-Kai              Sidwell Friends      4-04.00    4-02.00  
 16 Peterson, Cara               Flint Hill Schoo     4-04.00    4-02.00  
 18 Omenitsch, Liz               Stone Ridge of S     4-04.00   J4-02.00  
 18 Berkman, Natalie             Holton-Arms          4-04.00   J4-02.00  
 -- Sutton, Makeyia              Centreville          4-04.00         NH  
 
Event 7  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Kristin               McDonogh School     18-05.00   18-01.50   10   
  2 Palmer, Emily                Herndon             17-01.00   17-02.25    8   
  3 Bates, Naomi                 National Cathedr    15-10.00   16-09.50    6   
  4 Banks, Ashley                Herndon             15-00.00   16-05.00    5   
  5 Tramonte, Nada               Georgetown Visit    14-05.00   16-04.25    4   
  6 DueMogensen, Nicolina        Holton-Arms         16-04.00   16-00.75    3   
  7 Redd, Briana                 Holton-Arms         15-00.00   15-09.25    2   
  8 Grishaw, Chloe               Potomac School      14-05.00   15-04.00    1   
  9 Jones, Breanna               Episcopal           13-00.00   15-01.00  
 10 Clancy, Camille              Stone Ridge of S    15-02.00   14-09.50  
 11 Kasasa, Sharon               Bullis              14-11.00   14-09.00  
 12 Donaway, Chantay             Stone Ridge of S    15-04.00   14-07.25  
 13 Schaal, Erin                 Paul VI Catholic    14-06.00   14-06.50  
 14 Saleh, Anna                  Flint Hill Schoo    13-05.50   14-05.00  
 15 Canfield, Juliana            National Cathedr    14-00.00   14-04.00  
 16 McPherson, Ann Marie         Oakcrest School     13-05.00   14-03.25  
 17 Kallapos, Kelsey             Centreville         15-01.00   14-03.00  
 18 Slater, Bridgette            Sidwell Friends     15-04.00   14-00.75  
 19 Cogswell, Sydney             Sidwell Friends     13-09.00   13-11.75  
 20 Savage, Britt                Flint Hill Schoo    13-00.00   13-09.50  
 20 Axenfeld, Katarina           Bishop Ireton       15-00.00   13-09.50  
 22 Cullen, Kate                 Georgetown Day S    14-01.00   13-09.00  
 23 Dunning, Lucy                Field School        13-09.00   13-07.25  
 24 Mitrikeviciute, Ugne         Episcopal           14-00.00   13-07.00  
 25 Tillman, Jordan              Georgetown Visit    13-00.00   13-06.75  
 26 McCabe, Therese              Oakcrest School     13-09.00   13-06.00  
 27 Estes, Pamela                Centreville         14-10.50   13-01.75  
 28 Wright, Kathryn              Paul VI Catholic    12-05.00   12-07.25  
 29 Greenberg, Clare             Field School        13-04.00   12-03.50  
 30 Talati, Katie                St. Stephen's &     12-00.00   11-07.25  
 31 Baldwin, Emma                Bishop Ireton       13-05.00   11-07.00  
 32 Brandon, Olivia              St. Stephen's &     13-00.00   11-01.00  
 33 Vasquez, Stephanie           Model Secondary     16-05.00   10-02.00  
 -- Booker, Asia                 Bullis              14-01.00       FOUL  
 -- Novotna, Miriam              Wakefield           14-02.50       FOUL  
 -- Dohner, Julia                Georgetown Day S    14-07.00       FOUL  
 
Event 8  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barbour, Paul                Centreville         20-00.00   21-03.00   10   
  2 Evans, Brendan               Potomac School      19-11.75   20-07.00    8   
  3 Hargrove, Zarchary           Gonzaga             20-07.00   20-06.00    6   
  4 Guobadia, Efosa              St. Albans          19-10.00   20-05.75    5   
  5 Teyibo, Dosu                 Barrie School       21-01.00   20-04.50    4   
  6 Odenyo, Archie               Episcopal           20-04.00   20-00.50    3   
  7 Mazlan, Shariff              Herndon             19-00.00   19-11.00    2   
  8 Eikenkotter, Antonio         Stuart, Jeb         19-02.00   19-10.50    1   
  9 Delao, Jonathon              Flint Hill Schoo    19-03.00   19-09.00  
 10 Outland, David               Our Lady Of Good    19-10.00   19-04.00  
 11 Mitchell, Randall            Gonzaga             19-06.00   18-10.75  
 12 Long, Billy                  Paul VI Catholic    18-03.00   18-09.50  
 13 Chichester, Jamar            Sidwell Friends     17-08.00   18-07.75  
 14 Beder, Sam                   Georgetown Day S    18-05.00   18-05.25  
 15 Holmes, Mark                 Bishop Ireton       18-06.00   18-02.75  
 16 Cummings, Trent              Sidwell Friends     17-03.00   18-01.50  
 17 Edwards, Alex                St. Stephen's &     19-00.00   18-00.50  
 18 Martin, Brett                Centreville         18-00.00   17-11.00  
 19 Lane, Johnny                 Flint Hill Schoo    18-00.00   17-09.00  
 20 Brown, Steven                Queen Anne Schoo    19-00.00   17-05.50  
 21 Hooker, Darian               Maret School        18-02.00   17-01.50  
 22 Messinger, Kevin             Edmund Burke        18-00.00   17-00.75  
 23 Kyei, Alex                   Barrie School       17-02.00   17-00.50  
 24 Hunter, Dominique            Wakefield           18-05.75   16-11.00  
 25 Meltzer, Logan               Georgetown Day S    16-05.00   16-10.00  
 26 Ferrara, Sam                 Bishop Ireton       18-02.00   16-08.00  
 27 Bracey, Brian                St. Stephen's &     19-00.00   16-07.00  
 28 Conway, Eric                 McDonogh School     19-00.00   16-06.00  
 29 Walsh, Patrick               Field School        17-00.00   16-04.50  
 30 Concha, Alvaro               Bishop O'Connell    17-00.75   15-11.50  
 31 Bramble, Lloyd               Queen Anne Schoo    17-06.00   15-04.50  
 32 Potts, Anthony               Herndon             17-00.00   14-05.75  
 33 Morkevicus, Lukas            Model Secondary     16-05.00   14-02.00  
 
Event 9  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Odenyo, Archie               Episcopal           41-08.00   44-05.50   10   
  2 Guobadia, Efosa              St. Albans          41-09.00   42-08.00    8   
  3 Barbour, Paul                Centreville         41-09.00   41-11.00    6   
  4 Brown, Steven                Queen Anne Schoo    41-10.00   41-08.50    5   
  5 Evans, Brendan               Potomac School      39-02.00   41-08.25    4   
  6 Teyibo, Dosu                 Barrie School       41-10.00   41-05.50    3   
  7 Mazlan, Shariff              Herndon             40-10.00   41-05.25    2   
  8 Shepperd, Aaron              Gonzaga             35-00.00   41-04.00    1   
  9 Green, Michael               Stuart, Jeb         41-07.00   40-10.75  
 10 Koroulakis, Denny            St. Anselm's Abb    37-09.00   40-00.50  
 11 Tshuma, Shilo                Episcopal           37-05.00   39-06.75  
 12 Eikenkotter, Antonio         Stuart, Jeb         39-09.00   39-05.00  
 13 Kalema, Fred                 St. Stephen's &     38-00.00   39-01.25  
 14 Mbaidande, Chris             Centreville         38-00.00   38-11.50  
 15 Robinson, Stacey             Gonzaga             35-00.00   38-10.25  
 16 Kur, Alexander               Potomac School      38-05.00   38-07.00  
 17 Wong, Steve                  Herndon             35-00.00   38-05.25  
 18 Bramble, Lloyd               Queen Anne Schoo    38-00.00   38-02.25  
 19 Curtis, Earnest              Edmund Burke        36-03.00   37-04.00  
 20 Edwards, Alex                St. Stephen's &     40-00.00   37-01.25  
 21 Delao, Jonathon              Flint Hill Schoo    37-07.00   36-11.75  
 22 Jackey, Steven               Paul VI Catholic    34-06.00   36-04.00  
 23 Hunter, Dominique            Wakefield           36-06.00   36-03.75  
 24 Gainsburg, Jesse             Georgetown Day S    37-02.00   36-01.50  
 25 Pittman, Martin              St. Albans          35-06.00   35-10.00  
 26 Messinger, Kevin             Edmund Burke        35-01.00   35-08.25  
 27 Keens, Kevin                 Bishop O'Connell    35-00.00   34-11.50  
 -- Baehre, Andrew               Bishop Ireton       37-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Concha, Alvaro               Bishop O'Connell    34-07.00       FOUL  
 -- Russell, Malik               Sidwell Friends     32-00.00       FOUL  
 
Event 10  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Jessica            McDonogh School     35-07.00   36-01.25   10   
  2 Bates, Naomi                 National Cathedr    34-00.00   35-03.25    8   
  3 Palmer, Emily                Herndon             36-04.00   34-04.75    6   
  4 Redd, Briana                 Holton-Arms         32-04.00   32-11.00    5   
  5 Shodiya, Toyin               Queen Anne Schoo    30-00.00   32-09.00    4   
  6 Paegle, Julia                Bishop O'Connell    29-05.00   32-07.00    3   
  7 Jagoe, Elizabeth             Stuart, Jeb         32-00.00   31-11.75    2   
  8 Tramonte, Nada               Georgetown Visit    32-04.00   31-11.50    1   
  9 Mitrikeviciute, Ugne         Episcopal           32-04.50   31-05.50  
 10 DueMogensen, Nicolina        Holton-Arms         32-00.00   31-03.00  
 10 Grishaw, Chloe               Potomac School      32-03.00   31-03.00  
 12 Kallapos, Kelsey             Centreville         30-00.00   30-09.00  
 13 Hadjis, Eliza                Episcopal           30-02.50   30-03.75  
 14 McPherson, Ann Marie         Oakcrest School     29-11.00   30-00.50  
 15 Salette, Sarah               Centreville         31-00.00   29-11.00  
 16 Clancy, Camille              Stone Ridge of S    29-11.00   29-04.75  
 17 Novotna, Miriam              Wakefield           29-01.50   29-03.50  
 17 Saleh, Anna                  Flint Hill Schoo    28-00.00   29-03.50  
 19 Axenfeld, Katarina           Bishop Ireton       30-00.00   28-10.50  
 20 Sheridan, Katie              Paul VI Catholic    25-06.00   28-08.00  
 20 Schmitz, Katie               Georgetown Visit    31-00.00   28-08.00  
 22 Bull, Tatiana                St. Stephen's &     30-00.00   28-01.75  
 23 Brandon, Olivia              St. Stephen's &     25-04.75   27-08.00  
 24 McCabe, Therese              Oakcrest School     28-00.00   27-01.00  
 25 Kenney, Suzy                 Bishop O'Connell    27-06.00   26-09.00  
 26 Green, Chelsea               Herndon             30-00.00   26-08.75  
 -- Booker, Asia                 Bullis              29-06.00       FOUL  
 -- Jones, Kara                  Queen Anne Schoo    27-10.00       FOUL  
 
Event 11  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shepperd, Aaron              Gonzaga                14.49      14.63q  5 
  2 Barry, Seck                  St. Albans             14.80      14.65q  5 
  3 Gross, Justin                McDonogh School        14.70      15.44q  5 
  4 Pittman, Eric                Gonzaga                15.21      15.82q  5 
  5 Bacote, Dominique            Centreville            15.20      15.90q  5 
  6 Turner, Chase                Bishop O'Connell       17.74      16.07q  2 
  7 Little, KaQuan               Bullis                 15.64      16.08q  5 
  8 Fletcher-Hill, Paul          McDonogh School        16.30      16.20q  4 
  9 Sorenson, Isaac              Maret School           16.20      16.27q  4 
 10 Martin, Kyle                 Our Lady Of Good       16.00      16.82q  4 
 11 Brown, Steven                Queen Anne Schoo       16.90      16.83q  3 
 12 Sequeira, Sancho             Herndon                16.50      16.86q  3 
 13 Kur, Alexander               Potomac School         17.60      17.19   2 
 14 Truong, Kevin                Herndon                16.80      17.40   3 
 15 Cohen, Timothy               Stuart, Jeb            17.54      17.66   2 
 16 Glazier, Hawk                Georgetown Day S       17.95      17.69   2 
 17 Asencio, Nick                Centreville            17.00      17.73   3 
 18 Sandoval, Joshua             Model Secondary        16.00      18.08   4 
 19 Parks, A.J.                  Sidwell Friends        17.40      18.67   2 
 20 Curtis, Earnest              Edmund Burke           18.30      18.95   1 
 21 Zheng, Kaihua                Sidwell Friends        18.10      19.62   1 
 22 White, Rico                  Field School           19.00      19.81   1 
 23 Chao, Thomas                 Bullis                 21.34      20.02   1 
 24 Cooper, Arran                Edmund Burke           20.50      21.31   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Barry, Seck                  St. Albans             14.65      14.54   2  10   
  2 Shepperd, Aaron              Gonzaga                14.63      14.72   2   8   
  3 Pittman, Eric                Gonzaga                15.82      15.36   2   6   
  4 Fletcher-Hill, Paul          McDonogh School        16.20      16.16   1   5   
  5 Turner, Chase                Bishop O'Connell       16.07      16.39   2   4   
  6 Sorenson, Isaac              Maret School           16.27      16.48   1   3   
  7 Little, KaQuan               Bullis                 16.08      16.64   1   2   
  8 Martin, Kyle                 Our Lady Of Good       16.82      16.86   1   1   
  9 Sequeira, Sancho             Herndon                16.86      16.87   1 
 10 Bacote, Dominique            Centreville            15.90      17.02   2 
 11 Brown, Steven                Queen Anne Schoo       16.83      17.38   1 
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Kristin               McDonogh School        13.88      14.63q  6 
  2 Franklin, Autumne            McDonogh School        15.10      15.38q  6 
  3 DeLeon, Sierra               Maret School           16.00      15.81q  6 
  4 Adewole, Tejumade            Our Lady Of Good       15.90      15.85q  6 
  5 Bingham, Shantel             Episcopal              16.85      16.52q  5 
  6 DeLoach, Jordan              Queen Anne Schoo       15.60      16.54q  6 
  7 Lewis, Lauren                Sidwell Friends        16.59      16.95q  5 
  8 Gordon, Shannon              Bishop Ireton          17.34      17.63q  5 
  9 Wilde, Emily                 Holton-Arms            17.91      17.67q  4 
 10 Hassan, Tania                Herndon                16.80      17.79q  5 
 11 Ceja, Hannah                 Edmund Burke           18.24      18.03q  4 
 12 Boyce, Lizzie                Maret School           16.50      18.07q  6 
 13 Rappaport, Chloe             Flint Hill Schoo       16.86      18.13   5 
 14 Jagoe, Elizabeth             Stuart, Jeb            19.30      18.35   2 
 15 Carras, Abby                 Holton-Arms            18.46      18.50   3 
 16 Schmitz, Katie               Georgetown Visit       17.94      18.60   4 
 17 Salette, Sarah               Centreville            18.50      18.66   3 
 18 Foxley, Florencia            Sidwell Friends        18.33      19.28   4 
 19 Bates, Naomi                 National Cathedr       17.35      19.59   5 
 20 Liebenstein, Rachel          Herndon                17.50      19.62   4 
 21 Jenkins, Taylor              Bullis                 21.00      19.68   1 
 22 Sweatman, Britt              Flint Hill Schoo       19.00      21.23   3 
 23 Windham, Savannah            Edmund Burke           20.80      21.25   1 
 24 Sutton, Makeyia              Centreville            20.00      21.94   2 
 25 Hoffman, Amani               Potomac School         18.90      22.23   3 
 26 Blower, Mim                  Oakcrest School        22.20      22.42   1 
 27 Bunn, Demi                   Field School           20.00      22.44   2 
 28 Snider, Leah                 Georgetown Day S       22.80      24.42   1 
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Kristin               McDonogh School        14.63      13.99   2  10   
  2 Franklin, Autumne            McDonogh School        15.38      15.47   2   8   
  3 Adewole, Tejumade            Our Lady Of Good       15.85      15.72   2   6   
  4 DeLoach, Jordan              Queen Anne Schoo       16.54      15.82   2   5   
  5 DeLeon, Sierra               Maret School           15.81      15.86   2   4   
  6 Bingham, Shantel             Episcopal              16.52      16.62   2   3   
  7 Lewis, Lauren                Sidwell Friends        16.95      16.86   1   2   
  8 Gordon, Shannon              Bishop Ireton          17.63      17.41   1   1   
  9 Hassan, Tania                Herndon                17.79      17.86   1 
 10 Boyce, Lizzie                Maret School           18.07      18.04   1 
 11 Wilde, Emily                 Holton-Arms            17.67      18.31   1 
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mclaughlin, Leo              Gonzaga                11.06      11.07q  8 
  2 Saleh, Eric                  Flint Hill Schoo       10.97      11.17q  8 
  3 Sutton, Sean                 Our Lady Of Good       11.20      11.27q  8 
  4 Teyibo, Dosu                 Barrie School          11.10      11.30q  8 
  5 Augustus, Idreis             Paul VI Catholic       11.27      11.37q  7 
  6 Grant, Justin                Bullis                 11.24      11.47q  7 
  7 Kalipinde, Given             Episcopal              11.50      11.48q  6 
  8 Green, John                  St. Stephen's &        11.50      11.51q  7 
  9 Adigun, Ezekiel              Georgetown Day S       11.70      11.53q  6 
 10 Corso, Joey                  Flint Hill Schoo       11.19      11.54q  8 
 11 Middleton, Kyle              Bullis                 11.44      11.61q  7 
 12 Moses, Jmaw                  Edmund Burke           12.00      11.70q  3 
 13 Jefferson, Michael           Our Lady Of Good       11.89      11.71   4 
 13 Holmes, Mark                 Bishop Ireton          11.83      11.71   5 
 15 Simmons, Walter              Maret School           11.75      11.76   5 
 16 Thomas, Deon                 Bishop O'Connell       13.00      11.78   1 
 17 Bailey, Dom                  McDonogh School        11.60      11.83   6 
 18 Meltzer, Logan               Georgetown Day S       11.90      11.84   4 
 19 Chichester, Jamar            Sidwell Friends        11.70      11.85   6 
 20 Deriggs, Anthony             Episcopal              12.11      11.91   2 
 21 Martin, Brett                Centreville            11.90      11.99   4 
 22 Schow, Josh                  Herndon                11.70      12.07   5 
 23 Murray, Malik                Queen Anne Schoo       12.00      12.08   3 
 24 Grant, Evan                  McDonogh School        11.70      12.10   6 
 25 Marion, Jordan               Sidwell Friends        11.70      12.11   6 
 26 Wong, Steve                  Herndon                11.80      12.14   5 
 27 Amasitau, Miracle            Model Secondary        12.00      12.15   3 
 27 Beidleman, Benjamin          St. Anselm's Abb       12.00      12.15   3 
 29 Jones, Travis                St. Stephen's &        11.98      12.16   4 
 30 Koroulakis, Denny            St. Anselm's Abb       12.30      12.20   2 
 31 Hooker, Darian               Maret School           12.00      12.23   3 
 32 Walsh, Patrick               Field School           11.80      12.29   5 
 33 Tucker, Dominique            St. Albans             12.10      12.32   2 
 34 Usman, Jon                   Bishop O'Connell       13.50      12.33   1 
 35 White, Rico                  Field School           12.50      12.37   2 
 36 Bouknight, Wynston           Landon School          12.10      12.38   3 
 37 Jones, Andrew                St. Albans             12.80      12.45   1 
 38 Naylor, James                Paul VI Catholic       11.50      12.46   7 
 39 Travlee, Jerrod              Queen Anne Schoo       12.30      12.49   2 
 40 Norland, Tim                 Potomac School         12.62      12.58   1 
 41 Gomez, Darcy                 Bishop Ireton          12.74      12.68   1 
 42 Lamin, Ishmael               Stuart, Jeb            11.94      12.73   4 
 43 Kyei, Alex                   Barrie School          12.30      13.09   2 
 44 Ninassi, Michael             Potomac School         13.00      13.10   1 
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mclaughlin, Leo              Gonzaga                11.07      11.26   2  10   
  2 Augustus, Idreis             Paul VI Catholic       11.37      11.41   2   8   
  3 Sutton, Sean                 Our Lady Of Good       11.27      11.44   2   6   
  4 Teyibo, Dosu                 Barrie School          11.30      11.46   2   5   
  5 Saleh, Eric                  Flint Hill Schoo       11.17      11.46   2   4   
  6 Grant, Justin                Bullis                 11.47      11.65   2   3   
  7 Green, John                  St. Stephen's &        11.51      11.75   1   2   
  8 Adigun, Ezekiel              Georgetown Day S       11.53      11.83   1   1   
  9 Middleton, Kyle              Bullis                 11.61      11.88   1 
 10 Corso, Joey                  Flint Hill Schoo       11.54      11.89   1 
 11 Moses, Jmaw                  Edmund Burke           11.70      12.12   1 
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kimbers, Amanda              McDonogh School        11.80      11.96q  9 
  2 Williams, Danielle           St. Stephen's &        11.95      12.07q  9 
  3 Peter, Carina                Herndon                12.70      12.59q  9 
  4 Robinson, Alana              McDonogh School        12.90      12.84q  8 
  5 DeLeon, Sierra               Maret School           12.30      12.90q  9 
  6 Tillman, Kelsey              Georgetown Visit       12.84      12.94q  9 
  7 Gill, Alyssa                 Stone Ridge of S       13.11      13.10q  7 
  8 Verrilli, Jordan             Sidwell Friends        13.00      13.13q  8 
  9 Cowden, Allyson              Paul VI Catholic       13.05      13.18q  8 
 10 Schaal, Erin                 Paul VI Catholic       13.39      13.28q  7 
 11 Johnson, Bria                Holton-Arms            12.80      13.30q  9 
 12 Carter, Jillian              Madeira                13.50      13.41q  1 
 13 Burke, Ariel                 Bullis                 13.34      13.43   7 
 14 DueMogensen, Nicolina        Holton-Arms            12.90      13.45   8 
 15 Melendez, Angelica           Oakcrest School        13.50      13.52   6 
 15 Estes, Pamela                Centreville            13.40      13.52   7 
 17 Morton, Neah                 Flint Hill Schoo       13.60      13.62   6 
 18 DeLoach, Taylor              Queen Anne Schoo       13.60      13.70   6 
 19 Richmond, Channel            Our Lady Of Good       13.25      13.73   7 
 20 Issacs, Deborah              Georgetown Visit       13.60      13.81   6 
 21 Rappaport-Gow, Mimi          Edmund Burke           13.70      13.82   5 
 22 Grant, Asha-Kai              Sidwell Friends        13.90      13.91   5 
 23 Brown, Tanea                 Model Secondary        14.00      13.95   5 
 24 Pendergast, Taylor           Our Lady Of Good       13.00      14.12   8 
 24 Cullen, Kate                 Georgetown Day S       14.40      14.12   4 
 26 Booker, Asia                 Bullis                 14.25      14.15   4 
 27 Scott, Jada                  St. Stephen's &        13.30      14.23   7 
 28 Parker-Warner, Jade          Queen Anne Schoo       13.80      14.24   5 
 29 Thomas, Leah                 Maret School           13.70      14.27   6 
 30 Rosker, Eva                  Stuart, Jeb            14.44      14.30   3 
 31 Echevarria, Genesis          Centreville            14.00      14.31   5 
 32 Fortkort, Julia              Flint Hill Schoo       13.43      14.35   6 
 33 Commons, Kiersen             Bishop O'Connell       14.00      14.36   4 
 34 Roberts, Molly               Georgetown Day S       14.40      14.41   4 
 35 Collier, Adele               National Cathedr       14.40      14.48   4 
 36 Hyde, Sidney                 Field School           14.70      14.51   3 
 37 Righi, Marisa                Bishop Ireton          14.53      14.77   3 
 38 Henderson, Brooke            Bishop O'Connell       13.90      14.79   5 
 39 Hoffman, Amani               Potomac School         15.23      14.88   2 
 40 Kirton, Alexis               Potomac School                    14.90   1 
 41 Moten, Rosetta               Wakefield              15.14      14.93   2 
 42 Novotna, Miriam              Wakefield              14.84      14.98   3 
 43 Kanu, Janita                 Connelly Sch. of       15.00      15.01   2 
 44 O'Donnell, Kathleen          Oakcrest School        15.00      15.16   2 
 45 Baldwin, Emma                Bishop Ireton          14.80      15.19   3 
 46 Taylor, Jazzy                Barrie School          15.60      15.27   1 
 47 Ibrahim, Lina                Stuart, Jeb            15.40      15.60   1 
 48 Alexander, Alysse            Washington Latin       16.90      16.98   1 
 49 Bockari, Christiana          Washington Latin       16.40      18.58   1 
 -- Gibbs, Ivory                 Model Secondary        15.00        DNF   2 
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kimbers, Amanda              McDonogh School        11.96      12.02   2  10   
  2 Williams, Danielle           St. Stephen's &        12.07      12.08   2   8   
  3 Peter, Carina                Herndon                12.59      12.66   2   6   
  4 DeLeon, Sierra               Maret School           12.90      13.03   2   5   
  5 Tillman, Kelsey              Georgetown Visit       12.94      13.07   2   4   
  6 Robinson, Alana              McDonogh School        12.84      13.09   2   3   
  7 Gill, Alyssa                 Stone Ridge of S       13.10      13.48   1   2   
  8 Carter, Jillian              Madeira                13.41      13.51   1   1   
  9 Verrilli, Jordan             Sidwell Friends        13.13      13.57   1 
 10 Schaal, Erin                 Paul VI Catholic       13.28      13.61   1 
 11 Johnson, Bria                Holton-Arms            13.30      13.67   1 
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Green, Michael               Stuart, Jeb            50.44      48.92q  9 
  2 Pittman, Leland              Landon School          49.46      49.22q  9 
  3 Harris, Courtland            Our Lady Of Good       49.50      49.34q  9 
  4 Saleh, Eric                  Flint Hill Schoo       51.28      49.43q  8 
  5 Powell, Joe                  Paul VI Catholic       51.17      50.32q  8 
  6 Finkel, Robert               Barrie School          52.70      51.26q  7 
  7 Jones, Devin                 Gonzaga                50.53      51.43q  9 
  8 Parker, Fritz                St. Albans             51.50      51.71q  8 
  9 Campbell, Stanley            Potomac School         54.00      51.80q  6 
 10 Barbour, Paul                Centreville            52.00      51.82q  8 
 11 Thompson, Taru               St. Anselm's Abb       53.00      51.97q  7 
 12 Benton, Joe                  Flint Hill Schoo       54.00      52.32q  6 
 13 Gleklen, Brandon             Landon School          53.50      52.40   6 
 14 Ofray, Sage                  Episcopal              52.00      52.41   7 
 15 Pawlowsky, Steffan           Bishop O'Connell       57.50      52.53   2 
 16 Shokunbi, Afolabi            Our Lady Of Good       51.90      52.57   8 
 17 Brown, Garrett               Maret School           53.97      52.66   6 
 18 Lewis, Jamal                 Sidwell Friends        53.60      52.87   6 
 19 Hamilton, Earl               Gonzaga                52.02      53.18   7 
 20 Carroll, Jay                 Bishop O'Connell       54.20      53.19   5 
 21 Adigun, Ezekiel              Georgetown Day S       53.00      53.30   7 
 22 Steele, John                 Potomac School         55.38      53.49   4 
 23 Rubin, David                 McDonogh School        53.40      54.14   7 
 24 Cerritelli, Marco            St. Anselm's Abb       55.00      54.29   4 
 25 McGowan, Kyle                Herndon                55.00      54.34   5 
 26 Hunter, Dominique            Wakefield              54.72      55.20   5 
 27 Bradley, Carter              St. Albans             55.80      55.27   3 
 28 Green, Aaron                 Bullis                 55.14      55.49   4 
 29 Wasserman, Paul              Maret School           56.20      55.55   3 
 30 Anderson, Chris              Model Secondary      1:02.52      55.86   1 
 31 Bramble, Lloyd               Queen Anne Schoo       55.50      56.05   4 
 32 Bolt, Dean                   Queen Anne Schoo       57.00      56.63   3 
 33 Rome, Jesse                  Edmund Burke           58.10      56.65   2 
 34 Townley, BJ                  Bishop Ireton          55.22      56.77   4 
 34 Oneill, Coleman              Field School           55.00      56.77   4 
 36 Thimm, Lukas                 Georgetown Day S       55.90      57.13   3 
 37 Voth, Peter                  St. Stephen's &        58.00      57.65   2 
 38 Howard, Zach                 Bullis                 54.54      57.86   5 
 39 Salmon, David                Paul VI Catholic       57.21      58.04   2 
 40 Twetten, Walter              Heights School         59.00      58.18   2 
 41 Cohen, Theo                  Field School           57.00      58.67   3 
 42 Gordon, Shamiah              Washington Latin     1:03.40      59.19   1 
 43 Smith, Matt                  Bishop Ireton        1:02.73    1:00.73   1 
 44 Kyei, Alex                   Barrie School          55.00    1:01.24   5 
 45 Brown, Jamal                 Washington Latin     1:04.20    1:02.48   1 
 46 Morkevicus, Lukas            Model Secondary      1:15.00    1:07.15   1 
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Green, Michael               Stuart, Jeb            48.92      50.11   2  10   
  2 Harris, Courtland            Our Lady Of Good       49.34      50.26   2   8   
  3 Pittman, Leland              Landon School          49.22      50.46   2   6   
  4 Saleh, Eric                  Flint Hill Schoo       49.43      50.69   2   5   
  5 Powell, Joe                  Paul VI Catholic       50.32      51.19   2   4   
  6 Jones, Devin                 Gonzaga                51.43      51.41   1   3   
  7 Thompson, Taru               St. Anselm's Abb       51.97      51.54   1   2   
  8 Parker, Fritz                St. Albans             51.71      52.05   1   1   
  9 Finkel, Robert               Barrie School          51.26      52.07   2 
 10 Barbour, Paul                Centreville            51.82      53.01   1 
 
Event 16  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Jasmine            McDonogh School        57.70      57.88q  8 
  2 Campbell, Dominique          Georgetown Day S       59.80      58.24q  8 
  3 Glaser, Jordyn               McDonogh School        57.79      58.25q  8 
  4 Nickens, Chloe               Stone Ridge of S     1:01.00      59.05q  7 
  5 Mejia, Jessica               Centreville          1:00.00    1:00.17q  8 
  6 brandt, patricia             Potomac School       1:00.21    1:00.67q  8 
  7 Franco, Therese              Oakcrest School      1:00.00    1:01.06q  8 
  8 Tigani, Elise                Georgetown Visit     1:03.86    1:01.50q  4 
  9 Savage, Britt                Flint Hill Schoo     1:02.00    1:01.54q  7 
 10 Thomas, Hannah               Bishop Ireton        1:02.00    1:01.94q  7 
 11 Haywood, Allison             National Cathedr     1:00.21    1:01.95q  7 
 12 Marshall, Lauren             Episcopal            1:02.44    1:02.12q  6 
 13 Cogswell, Sydney             Sidwell Friends      1:01.91    1:02.39   7 
 14 Kole, Jenna                  Herndon              1:02.50    1:02.43   5 
 15 Richardson, Briana           St. Stephen's &      1:02.00    1:02.44   6 
 16 Slater, Bridgette            Sidwell Friends      1:02.37    1:02.74   6 
 17 Ellis, Denise                Centreville          1:02.50    1:02.92   6 
 18 Smith, Meghan                Georgetown Visit     1:02.70    1:02.95   5 
 19 Liebenstein, Rachel          Herndon              1:03.50    1:02.98   4 
 20 Bode-George, Yinka           Queen Anne Schoo     1:04.00    1:03.15   4 
 21 Barowski, Gabi               Bishop Ireton        1:04.24    1:03.42   4 
 22 Frantz, Mary                 Episcopal            1:04.00    1:03.64   4 
 23 Rosenwald, Celine            Our Lady Of Good     1:03.00    1:03.68   5 
 24 Greenberg, Clare             Field School         1:05.00    1:03.73   3 
 25 Reid, Mya                    St. Stephen's &      1:02.20    1:03.80   6 
 26 Bobbitt, Toria               Bullis               1:05.00    1:04.62   3 
 27 Burke, Moriah                Bullis               1:06.00    1:05.05   3 
 28 Williams, Rachel             Holton-Arms          1:03.00    1:05.10   5 
 29 Docal, Maria                 Our Lady Of Good     1:03.00    1:05.24   5 
 30 McKinney, Jessica            Field School         1:04.00    1:05.34   4 
 31 Wilde, Emily                 Holton-Arms          1:02.00    1:05.50   6 
 32 hunt, sarah                  Potomac School       1:06.00    1:05.56   3 
 33 Fortkort, Julia              Flint Hill Schoo     1:08.00    1:05.79   2 
 34 Jarvis, Bernadette           Bishop O'Connell     1:09.00    1:05.85   2 
 35 Cullen, Kate                 Georgetown Day S     1:08.60    1:06.25   2 
 36 Zischkau, Cecilia            Oakcrest School      1:07.00    1:06.61   2 
 37 Bode-George, Lola            Queen Anne Schoo     1:07.00    1:06.72   3 
 38 Paoletta, Tess               National Cathedr     1:06.50    1:07.51   3 
 39 Pericles, Natacha            Model Secondary      1:02.00    1:08.87   7 
 40 Campanella, Vivian           Washington Latin     1:10.50    1:09.12   1 
 41 Brown, Tanea                 Model Secondary      1:03.00    1:10.31   5 
 42 Dzyak, Katrina               Connelly Sch. of     1:08.00    1:12.88   2 
 
Event 16  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Campbell, Dominique          Georgetown Day S       58.24      58.42   2  10   
  2 Robinson, Jasmine            McDonogh School        57.88      58.49   2   8   
  3 Glaser, Jordyn               McDonogh School        58.25      58.84   2   6   
  4 Nickens, Chloe               Stone Ridge of S       59.05    1:00.61   2   5   
  5 brandt, patricia             Potomac School       1:00.67    1:01.03   2   4   
  6 Thomas, Hannah               Bishop Ireton        1:01.94    1:01.24   1   3   
  7 Savage, Britt                Flint Hill Schoo     1:01.54    1:01.80   1   2   
  8 Mejia, Jessica               Centreville          1:00.17    1:02.32   2   1   
  9 Franco, Therese              Oakcrest School      1:01.06    1:02.57   1 
 10 Haywood, Allison             National Cathedr     1:01.95    1:05.28   1 
 11 Tigani, Elise                Georgetown Visit     1:01.50    1:11.31   1 
 
Event 17  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ledder, Bill                 Gonzaga              9:42.22    9:34.72   10   
  2 Zouaimia, Yazid              Centreville          9:25.00    9:40.14    8   
  3 Pagonis, Demetrios           McDonogh School      9:51.30    9:40.76    6   
  4 Durling, Jamie               St. Albans           9:50.00    9:41.86    5   
  5 McGinn, Ian                  Paul VI Catholic    10:15.50    9:47.20    4   
  6 Grimm, Dan                   Centreville          9:37.00    9:47.23    3   
  7 Sneeringer, David            Maret School        10:18.00    9:53.33    2   
  8 ross, campbell               Potomac School       9:57.06    9:56.25    1   
  9 Graves, Kyle                 Our Lady Of Good    10:00.00    9:57.08  
 10 Snowdon, Alex                St. Albans           9:56.00   10:02.98  
 11 Kim, Matthew                 Sidwell Friends     10:10.00   10:04.92  
 12 Freeling, Sam                Georgetown Day S    10:08.00   10:08.66  
 13 Luehrs, Jimmy                Herndon             10:05.00   10:10.20  
 14 Lynagh, John                 Our Lady Of Good    10:25.00   10:13.00  
 15 Carpenter, Johnny            St. Anselm's Abb    10:18.00   10:14.01  
 16 Messinger, Conor             Edmund Burke        10:25.00   10:14.32  
 17 Horne, Charles               Paul VI Catholic    10:10.20   10:14.73  
 18 Fleury, Will                 Gonzaga              9:52.22   10:24.48  
 19 Conrad, Simon                Edmund Burke        10:43.00   10:25.04  
 20 Reichert, Jake               Bishop Ireton       10:45.00   10:32.52  
 21 Hadley, Gregory              Heights School      10:54.00   10:36.41  
 22 Chalkley, Shephard           Episcopal           11:00.00   10:40.05  
 23 Funger, Teddy                Bullis              10:47.00   10:40.44  
 24 Hengen, Josh                 McDonogh School     10:51.00   10:41.57  
 25 Stella, Andrew               Bishop O'Connell    10:45.00   10:42.51  
 26 Mastalli-Kelly, Luke         Sidwell Friends     10:50.00   10:43.01  
 27 Mioduski, Ryan               Stuart, Jeb         10:30.34   10:43.02  
 28 O'Connor, Liam               Bishop Ireton       10:55.00   10:46.35  
 29 Tyrpak, Matt                 Bishop O'Connell    10:45.00   10:50.00  
 30 Kaplan, Jack                 Potomac School                 10:55.05  
 31 Masurovsky, Jason            Georgetown Day S    10:46.00   10:57.75  
 32 Koester, Stefan              St. Stephen's &     11:10.00   11:05.31  
 33 Hernandez, Chris             Bullis              10:58.00   11:07.56  
 34 Allen, Nick                  Field School        10:55.00   11:08.39  
 35 Hunsaker, Troy               Herndon             10:30.00   11:09.22  
 36 Bollinger, Matthew           St. Anselm's Abb    11:10.00   11:17.46  
 37 Kim, Austin                  Episcopal           11:40.00   11:18.30  
 38 Flemming, Darion             Wakefield           11:40.01   11:18.38  
 39 Heizer, Chris                Flint Hill Schoo    11:50.00   11:26.62  
 40 Dougherty, Ryan              Landon School       11:15.00   11:39.79  
 41 Ross, Andrew                 Flint Hill Schoo    11:58.00   11:51.01  
 42 Khan, Muhammad               Wakefield           11:47.05   12:36.60  
 -- Weidig, Partick              Model Secondary     15:00.00        DNF  
 -- Benjamin, Cornelius          Model Secondary     15:00.00        DNF  
 -- Fallon, Harrison             Field School        11:00.00        DNF  
 
Event 18  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 wilson, anneka               Potomac School      11:19.63   11:04.93   10   
  2 Fitzpatrick, Megan           Bishop O'Connell    11:18.00   11:07.15    8   
  3 Carr, Grace                  Georgetown Visit    11:14.00   11:12.26    6   
  4 Dulac, Madeline              McDonogh School     11:28.20   11:16.72    5   
  5 Repka, Marisa                Sidwell Friends     11:35.00   11:24.83    4   
  6 Dommel, Alison               Bishop O'Connell    11:50.00   11:52.68    3   
  7 Greene, Elizabeth            Paul VI Catholic    11:55.98   11:57.34    2   
  8 Burgess, Belle               Herndon             11:58.99   12:01.38    1   
  9 Koening, Katherine           Our Lady Of Good    11:50.00   12:01.90  
 10 Sestanovich, Clare           Sidwell Friends     12:15.00   12:12.08  
 11 Atabek, Natalie              Georgetown Visit    11:41.00   12:15.92  
 12 Levin, Ariel                 McDonogh School     12:36.20   12:17.60  
 13 Fowler, Vicki                Stuart, Jeb         12:46.80   12:19.28  
 14 Thura, Nadia                 Stuart, Jeb         12:32.34   12:20.54  
 15 Werner, Olivia               Flint Hill Schoo    12:45.00   12:24.21  
 16 Harrison, Catherine          Episcopal           12:27.00   12:25.11  
 17 Cory, Preston                Episcopal           12:30.00   12:31.26  
 18 Ottenstein, Melanie          Field School        12:50.00   12:38.65  
 19 Salvail, Megan               Our Lady Of Good    12:15.00   12:38.83  
 20 Thompson, Jamie              Holton-Arms         13:00.00   12:48.86  
 21 Gaffney, Maggie              National Cathedr    12:57.00   12:53.75  
 22 Jensen, Ashley               Herndon             12:30.00   12:57.99  
 23 kochhar, shivani             Potomac School      12:30.00   13:06.78  
 24 Larson, Adrienne             National Cathedr    13:19.00   13:09.67  
 25 Timbers, Emma                Edmund Burke        13:36.00   13:20.51  
 26 Godette, Gabby               Bishop Ireton       13:20.00   13:23.90  
 27 Spergel, Sarah               Georgetown Day S    13:30.00   13:25.74  
 28 Messina, Marisa              Georgetown Day S    13:29.00   13:37.47  
 29 Cooke, Hannah                Bishop Ireton       13:20.00   13:38.24  
 30 Arandia, Mathilde            Edmund Burke        13:48.00   13:43.07  
 31 McCabe, Therese              Oakcrest School     13:20.00   14:06.36  
 32 Burnley, Alexandra           St. Stephen's &     14:20.00   16:33.97  
 -- Longano, Melissa             Oakcrest School     13:20.00        DNF  
 
Event 19  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barry, Seck                  St. Albans             39.20      38.61q  7 
  2 Gross, Justin                McDonogh School        38.20      39.27q  7 
  3 Shepperd, Aaron              Gonzaga                41.01      40.53q  7 
  4 Sorenson, Isaac              Maret School           43.90      41.14q  6 
  5 Fletcher-Hill, Paul          McDonogh School        42.60      41.35q  6 
  6 Little, KaQuan               Bullis                 44.57      41.36q  4 
  7 Brown, Garrett               Maret School           44.20      42.16q  5 
  8 Brown, Steven                Queen Anne Schoo       42.80      42.98q  6 
  9 Sandoval, Joshua             Model Secondary        44.00      43.15q  5 
  9 Sequeira, Sancho             Herndon                41.50      43.15q  7 
 11 Campbell, Stanley            Potomac School         46.00      43.46q  3 
 12 Turner, Chase                Bishop O'Connell       48.50      43.83q  2 
 13 Moses, Jmaw                  Edmund Burke           44.50      44.09   5 
 14 Asencio, Nick                Centreville            44.00      44.11   5 
 15 Taylor, Justin               Episcopal              45.22      44.33   4 
 16 Parks, A.J.                  Sidwell Friends        44.30      44.52   5 
 17 Eikenkotter, Antonio         Stuart, Jeb            41.54      44.75   6 
 18 Mazlan, Shariff              Herndon                42.30      45.37   6 
 18 Choi, David                  Centreville            45.00      45.37   4 
 20 Martin, Kyle                 Our Lady Of Good       45.00      45.42   4 
 21 Ferrara, Sam                 Bishop Ireton          45.94      45.66   3 
 22 Zheng, Kaihua                Sidwell Friends        46.00      46.22   3 
 23 Glazier, Hawk                Georgetown Day S       47.00      46.60   3 
 24 Sharp, Johnny                Landon School          48.00      47.16   2 
 25 Jorgensen, Sean              Bullis                 49.90      48.52   2 
 26 Kelleher, Tucker             Field School           49.00      48.54   2 
 27 Girardot, Alex               St. Anselm's Abb       47.50      48.57   3 
 28 Cooper, Arran                Edmund Burke           48.90      49.48   2 
 29 Johnson, James               Potomac School                    49.89   1 
 30 Schifferli, Andrew           Paul VI Catholic       52.25      50.06   1 
 31 Gould, Paul                  Field School           50.00      50.13   1 
 32 Delao, Jonathon              Flint Hill Schoo       45.38      51.09   3 
 33 Oetjen, David                St. Anselm's Abb       58.00      56.98   1 
 -- Baier, Ricky                 Bishop Ireton          48.04         DQ   2 
 -- Cohen, Timothy               Stuart, Jeb            44.94         DQ   4 
 
Event 19  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Barry, Seck                  St. Albans             38.61      38.68   2  10   
  2 Gross, Justin                McDonogh School        39.27      40.43   2   8   
  3 Brown, Garrett               Maret School           42.16      41.97   1   6   
  4 Little, KaQuan               Bullis                 41.36      42.35   2   5   
  5 Sequeira, Sancho             Herndon                43.15      42.86   1   4   
  6 Campbell, Stanley            Potomac School         43.46      43.10   1   3   
  7 Brown, Steven                Queen Anne Schoo       42.98      43.62   1   2   
  8 Sorenson, Isaac              Maret School           41.14      43.89   2   1   
  9 Turner, Chase                Bishop O'Connell       43.83      44.49   1 
 10 Sandoval, Joshua             Model Secondary        43.15      45.46   1 
 -- Fletcher-Hill, Paul          McDonogh School        41.35         DQ   2 
 
Event 20  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Franklin, Autumne            McDonogh School        46.71      45.49q  7 
  2 Lewis, Lauren                Sidwell Friends        45.50      45.84q  7 
  3 DeLoach, Jordan              Queen Anne Schoo       45.83      45.91q  7 
  4 Caldwell, Jessica            McDonogh School        47.60      47.74q  7 
  5 Tramonte, Nada               Georgetown Visit       50.93      49.04q  5 
  6 Banks, Ashley                Herndon                48.00      49.43q  7 
  7 Jagoe, Elizabeth             Stuart, Jeb            48.60      49.75q  7 
  8 Gordon, Shannon              Bishop Ireton          50.11      49.76q  6 
  9 Hassan, Tania                Herndon                49.50      50.01q  6 
 10 Bode-George, Yinka           Queen Anne Schoo       49.50      50.11q  6 
 11 Paegle, Julia                Bishop O'Connell       50.00      50.27q  6 
 12 Wilde, Emily                 Holton-Arms            49.00      50.60q  6 
 13 Ceja, Hannah                 Edmund Burke           51.78      51.02   5 
 14 Jenkins, Taylor              Bullis                 52.34      51.54   4 
 15 Rappaport, Chloe             Flint Hill Schoo       50.20      51.70   6 
 16 Baker, Cameron               Episcopal              54.41      52.08   4 
 17 Melendez, Angelica           Oakcrest School        55.00      52.21   4 
 18 Allen, Destiny               Georgetown Visit       52.20      52.88   5 
 19 Omenitsch, Liz               Stone Ridge of S       54.00      53.44   4 
 20 Sheridan, Katie              Paul VI Catholic       55.25      53.52   3 
 21 Pericles, Natacha            Model Secondary        58.00      54.04   2 
 22 Gallo, Lindsay               Potomac School                    54.54   1 
 23 Carras, Abby                 Holton-Arms            52.00      54.60   5 
 24 Gillepsie, Catherine         Bullis                 56.44      54.86   3 
 25 Salette, Sarah               Centreville            52.00      55.62   5 
 26 Kallapos, Kelsey             Centreville            51.00      56.11   5 
 27 Foxley, Florencia            Sidwell Friends        54.10      56.64   4 
 28 Boyce, Lizzie                Maret School           56.80      56.88   2 
 29 Dockser, Samantha            Potomac School                    56.92   1 
 30 Sweatman, Britt              Flint Hill Schoo       57.00      57.90   2 
 31 Mudge, Lilly                 Maret School           55.70      58.18   3 
 32 Lapeyre, Athenais            Stone Ridge of S       57.00      58.83   2 
 33 Blower, Mim                  Oakcrest School      1:01.00      59.17   1 
 34 Smith, Eilis                 Bishop O'Connell       55.00    1:00.66   4 
 -- Snider, Leah                 Georgetown Day S     1:14.00         DQ   1 
 
Event 20  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Franklin, Autumne            McDonogh School        45.49      45.07   2  10   
  2 Caldwell, Jessica            McDonogh School        47.74      46.85   2   8   
  3 DeLoach, Jordan              Queen Anne Schoo       45.91      48.02   2   6   
  4 Jagoe, Elizabeth             Stuart, Jeb            49.75      48.62   1   5   
  5 Paegle, Julia                Bishop O'Connell       50.27      49.72   1   4   
  6 Gordon, Shannon              Bishop Ireton          49.76      49.76   1   3   
  7 Wilde, Emily                 Holton-Arms            50.60      49.99   1   2   
  8 Bode-George, Yinka           Queen Anne Schoo       50.11      50.21   1   1   
  9 Tramonte, Nada               Georgetown Visit       49.04      50.32   2 
 10 Hassan, Tania                Herndon                50.01      51.59   1 
 -- Banks, Ashley                Herndon                49.43         DQ   2 
 
Event 21  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sutton, Sean                 Our Lady Of Good       22.25      22.09q  9 
  2 Harris, Courtland            Our Lady Of Good       22.50      22.17q  9 
  3 Saleh, Eric                  Flint Hill Schoo       22.25      22.33q  9 
  4 Mclaughlin, Leo              Gonzaga                22.34      22.42q  9 
  5 Green, Michael               Stuart, Jeb            22.94      22.64q  9 
  6 Bacote, Dominique            Centreville            23.08      22.77q  8 
  7 Teyibo, Dosu                 Barrie School          24.70      22.97q  4 
  8 Mbaidande, Chris             Centreville            23.08      23.18q  8 
  9 Grant, Justin                Bullis                 23.20      23.29q  8 
 10 Finkel, Robert               Barrie School          23.70      23.32q  7 
 11 Hunter, Dominique            Wakefield              23.65      23.38q  7 
 12 Corso, Joey                  Flint Hill Schoo       23.39      23.44q  8 
 13 Green, John                  St. Stephen's &        22.95      23.56   8 
 14 Thompson, Taru               St. Anselm's Abb       24.00      23.60   6 
 15 Holmes, Mark                 Bishop Ireton          23.80      23.61   7 
 16 Hernandez, Jesus             Herndon                24.00      23.65   6 
 16 Middleton, Kyle              Bullis                 23.50      23.65   7 
 18 Moses, Jmaw                  Edmund Burke           24.20      23.82   6 
 19 Evans, Brendan               Potomac School         24.52      23.94   4 
 20 Wheet, Thomas                St. Albans             24.00      23.95   6 
 21 Roberts, Sam                 Gonzaga                23.91      24.08   6 
 22 Thomas, Deon                 Bishop O'Connell       24.80      24.13   3 
 23 Grant, Evan                  McDonogh School        24.30      24.16   5 
 24 Oliver, Jibreel              Georgetown Day S       23.90      24.18   7 
 25 Beidleman, Benjamin          St. Anselm's Abb       24.50      24.27   4 
 26 Conway, Eric                 McDonogh School        24.30      24.32   5 
 27 Jones, Travis                St. Stephen's &        24.30      24.34   5 
 28 Simmons, Walter              Maret School           23.90      24.35   7 
 29 Summerville, Deshawn         Herndon                24.80      24.61   3 
 30 Marion, Jordan               Sidwell Friends        25.00      24.70   2 
 31 Tapparo, Robert              Landon School          24.40      24.76   5 
 32 Tucker, Dominique            St. Albans             24.50      24.84   4 
 33 Bouknight, Wynston           Landon School          25.24      24.96   2 
 34 Gordon, Shamiah              Washington Latin       24.90      25.13   3 
 35 Beder, Sam                   Georgetown Day S       24.60      25.14   4 
 36 Townley, BJ                  Bishop Ireton          24.20      25.16   5 
 37 Rome, Jesse                  Edmund Burke           25.50      25.17   1 
 38 Wasserman, Paul              Maret School           24.90      25.20   3 
 39 Walsh, Patrick               Field School           25.00      25.29   2 
 40 Wu, Jun                      Episcopal              24.80      25.38   3 
 41 Travlee, Jerrod              Queen Anne Schoo       25.80      25.45   1 
 42 Murray, Malik                Queen Anne Schoo       25.00      25.62   2 
 43 Meredith, Kermit             Washington Latin       26.90      26.47   1 
 44 DeLeon, Niko                 Field School           25.00      26.48   2 
 45 Yamb, Vianney                Model Secondary        24.00      27.35   6 
 
Event 21  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mclaughlin, Leo              Gonzaga                22.42      22.41   2  10   
  2 Sutton, Sean                 Our Lady Of Good       22.09      22.45   2   8   
  3 Harris, Courtland            Our Lady Of Good       22.17      22.52   2   6   
  4 Saleh, Eric                  Flint Hill Schoo       22.33      22.53   2   5   
  5 Green, Michael               Stuart, Jeb            22.64      22.87   2   4   
  6 Bacote, Dominique            Centreville            22.77      23.10   2   3   
  7 Mbaidande, Chris             Centreville            23.18      23.22   1   2   
  8 Teyibo, Dosu                 Barrie School          22.97      23.24   1   1   
  9 Grant, Justin                Bullis                 23.29      23.24   1 
 10 Finkel, Robert               Barrie School          23.32      23.54   1 
 11 Corso, Joey                  Flint Hill Schoo       23.44      23.69   1 
 12 Hunter, Dominique            Wakefield              23.38      23.89   1 
 
Event 22  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kimbers, Amanda              McDonogh School        24.40      24.12q 10 
  2 Williams, Danielle           St. Stephen's &        24.91      24.51q 10 
  3 Adewole, Tejumade            Our Lady Of Good       25.00      25.82q 10 
  4 DeLeon, Sierra               Maret School           25.30      25.84q 10 
  5 Campbell, Dominique          Georgetown Day S       27.40      26.67q  9 
  6 Robinson, Alana              McDonogh School        26.20      26.69q 10 
  7 Palmer, Emily                Herndon                26.30      26.77q  9 
  8 Tillman, Kelsey              Georgetown Visit       27.11      26.87q  9 
  9 Gill, Alyssa                 Stone Ridge of S       27.75      27.22q  8 
 10 Johnson, Bria                Holton-Arms            27.80      27.25q  7 
 11 Barowski, Gabi               Bishop Ireton          27.74      27.35q  8 
 12 Berkman, Natalie             Holton-Arms            27.80      27.50q  8 
 13 Verrilli, Jordan             Sidwell Friends        27.00      27.57   9 
 14 Franco, Therese              Oakcrest School        26.50      27.59   9 
 15 ford, simone                 Potomac School         29.00      27.62   5 
 16 Smith, Meghan                Georgetown Visit       28.78      27.78   5 
 17 Baldinger, Brooke            Sidwell Friends        27.70      27.84   8 
 18 Estes, Pamela                Centreville            27.50      27.87   8 
 18 Bobbitt, Toria               Bullis                 28.34      27.87   7 
 20 Savage, Britt                Flint Hill Schoo       28.20      27.97   7 
 21 Schear, Mollie               Field School           28.50      28.20   7 
 22 Canfield, Juliana            National Cathedr       28.90      28.39   5 
 23 Goodwin, Awa                 National Cathedr       28.50      28.41   6 
 24 Goldstein, Jill              Paul VI Catholic       28.82      28.45   5 
 25 Sullivan, Lauren             Herndon                28.50      28.48   6 
 26 Donaway, Chantay             Stone Ridge of S       27.50      28.54   8 
 26 Greenberg, Clare             Field School           29.20      28.54   4 
 28 Scott, Jada                  St. Stephen's &        28.78      28.55   6 
 29 DeLoach, Taylor              Queen Anne Schoo       28.70      28.56   6 
 30 Morton, Neah                 Flint Hill Schoo       28.80      28.66   5 
 31 Mastriano, Mariana           Centreville            28.50      28.76   6 
 32 Magee, Brittany              Bishop O'Connell       32.00      29.10   2 
 33 Gibbs, Ivory                 Model Secondary        28.00      29.19   7 
 34 Rappaport-Gow, Mimi          Edmund Burke           29.50      29.20   4 
 35 Pendergast, Taylor           Our Lady Of Good       27.25      29.46   9 
 36 Brown, Tanea                 Model Secondary        26.00      29.79  10 
 37 Thomas, Leah                 Maret School           28.68      29.83   6 
 38 Lawrence, Darnee             Madeira                30.20      29.84   1 
 39 O'Connell, churchill         Potomac School         30.00      29.87   3 
 40 Simmons, Nia                 Queen Anne Schoo       29.50      29.93   4 
 41 Zischkau, Cecilia            Oakcrest School        30.00      30.08   3 
 42 Dewees, Linnea               Georgetown Day S       29.30      30.09   4 
 43 Righi, Marisa                Bishop Ireton          29.96      30.24   4 
 44 Novotna, Miriam              Wakefield              30.91      30.50   2 
 45 Ibrahim, Lina                Stuart, Jeb            32.40      30.94   1 
 46 Henderson, Brooke            Bishop O'Connell       29.00      31.11   5 
 47 Moten, Rosetta               Wakefield              31.94      31.50   2 
 48 Bowie, Tatiana               Bullis                 31.00      31.55   2 
 49 Taylor, Jazzy                Barrie School          33.50      32.15   1 
 50 Garnett, Maya                Washington Latin       33.60      33.66   1 
 51 Figueroa, Johanna            Washington Latin       35.20      36.89   1 
 
Event 22  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kimbers, Amanda              McDonogh School        24.12      24.40   2  10   
  2 Williams, Danielle           St. Stephen's &        24.51      24.77   2   8   
  3 DeLeon, Sierra               Maret School           25.84      26.06   2   6   
  4 Adewole, Tejumade            Our Lady Of Good       25.82      26.19   2   5   
  5 Palmer, Emily                Herndon                26.77      26.69   1   4   
  6 Campbell, Dominique          Georgetown Day S       26.67      26.87   2   3   
  7 Tillman, Kelsey              Georgetown Visit       26.87      27.02   1   2   
  8 Robinson, Alana              McDonogh School        26.69      27.08   2   1   
  9 Johnson, Bria                Holton-Arms            27.25      27.56   1 
 10 Berkman, Natalie             Holton-Arms            27.50      27.69   1 
 11 Gill, Alyssa                 Stone Ridge of S       27.22      27.85   1 
 12 Barowski, Gabi               Bishop Ireton          27.35      27.88   1 
 
Event 23  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                             8:09.00    8:02.57   10   
  2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     8:12.00    8:04.64    8   
  3 Gonzaga  'A'                                      8:20.22    8:29.37    6   
  4 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                9:10.00    8:40.49    5   
  5 St. Albans  'A'                                   8:50.00    8:43.79    4   
  6 Georgetown Day School  'A'                        8:45.00    8:46.62    3   
  7 Centreville  'A'                                  8:30.00    8:46.70    2   
  8 Herndon  'A'                                      8:40.00    8:48.46    1   
  9 Sidwell Friends  'A'                              9:05.00    8:52.60  
 10 Flint Hill School  'A'                            9:10.00    8:55.42  
 11 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                             8:55.00    8:57.25  
 12 Episcopal  'A'                                    8:45.00    9:00.46  
 13 Bullis  'A'                                       9:17.00    9:09.59  
 14 Maret School  'A'                                 8:54.00    9:17.59  
 15 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                    9:15.00    9:18.38  
 16 St. Anselm's Abbey  'A'                           9:20.00    9:35.09  
 17 Field School  'A'                                 9:50.00    9:44.52  
 
Event 24  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sidwell Friends  'A'                              9:40.00    9:31.07   10   
  2 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                             9:50.00    9:55.53    8   
  3 Herndon  'A'                                     10:00.00    9:58.23    6   
  4 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                  10:09.00   10:01.03    5   
  5 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                    10:05.00   10:08.73    4   
  6 Potomac School  'A'                               9:56.07   10:10.65    3   
  7 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                            10:49.50   10:17.39    2   
  8 Stone Ridge of Sacred Heart  'A'                 10:15.00   10:28.50    1   
  9 National Cathedral  'A'                          10:40.00   10:35.14  
 10 Episcopal  'A'                                   10:35.00   10:54.40  
 11 Bishop Ireton  'A'                               11:07.00   11:01.23  
 12 Georgetown Day School  'A'                       11:15.00   11:12.40  
 13 Connelly Sch. of Holy Child  'A'                 11:20.00   11:40.23  
 14 Flint Hill School  'A'                           11:15.00   11:52.55  
 
Event 25  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gonzaga  'A'                                      1:33.11    1:31.97   3  10   
  2 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                             1:35.56    1:34.25   3   8   
  3 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                    1:30.00    1:35.67   3   6   
  4 Herndon  'A'                                      1:35.70    1:38.47   2   5   
  5 Centreville  'A'                                  1:39.00    1:38.70   2   4   
  6 Maret School  'A'                                 1:39.20    1:38.82   2   3   
  7 St. Albans  'A'                                   1:39.90    1:38.88   2   2   
  8 Bullis  'A'                                       1:45.00    1:39.73   1   1   
  9 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                             1:55.00    1:40.45   1 
 10 St. Anselm's Abbey  'A'                           1:43.00    1:40.64   1 
 11 Flint Hill School  'A'                            1:39.00    1:41.03   2 
 12 Potomac School  'A'                               1:42.60    1:44.88   1 
 13 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                1:46.77    1:47.50   1 
 14 Model Secondary  'A'                              1:38.00    1:49.36   2 
 15 Sidwell Friends  'A'                              1:59.00    1:52.31   1 
 -- Georgetown Day School  'A'                        1:34.95         DQ   3 
 -- Episcopal  'A'                                    1:34.20         DQ   3 
 -- Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     1:29.50         DQ   3 
 
Event 26  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McDonogh School  'A'                              1:47.50    1:44.42   3  10   
  2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     1:47.00    1:45.27   3   8   
  3 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                             1:51.29    1:50.57   3   6   
  4 Sidwell Friends  'A'                              1:55.00    1:52.20   2   5   
  5 Bullis  'A'                                       1:52.00    1:53.24   3   4   
  6 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                   1:55.00    1:55.05   2   3   
  7 Potomac School  'A'                               1:58.91    1:55.22   1   2   
  8 Centreville  'A'                                  1:55.00    1:55.72   2   1   
  9 Episcopal  'A'                                    1:58.60    1:56.29   1 
 10 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                             1:55.84    1:56.78   2 
 11 Herndon  'A'                                      1:54.00    1:56.87   3 
 12 Flint Hill School  'A'                            1:56.00    1:57.24   2 
 13 Model Secondary  'A'                              1:57.00    1:58.82   1 
 14 National Cathedral  'A'                           1:55.00    1:59.59   2 
 -- Stone Ridge of Sacred Heart  'A'                  2:01.00         DQ   1 
 -- St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                    1:43.00         DQ   3 
 
Event 27  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ledder, Bill                 Gonzaga              4:20.11    4:27.16   10   
  2 Van Luling, Todd             Herndon              4:25.00    4:30.56    8   
  3 Pagonis, Demetrios           McDonogh School      4:33.20    4:31.68    6   
  4 Johnson, Blaize              Paul VI Catholic     4:40.00    4:32.36    5   
  5 Sneeringer, David            Maret School         4:37.00    4:33.83    4   
  6 Heiner, Mattson              Centreville          4:33.00    4:34.09    3   
  7 Harrison, Tom                St. Albans           4:35.00    4:34.47    2   
  8 Joseph, Ben                  Georgetown Day S     4:37.00    4:35.03    1   
  9 Zeiss, Ben                   Gonzaga              4:27.22    4:35.68  
 10 ross, campbell               Potomac School       4:39.00    4:35.88  
 11 Kloosterboer, Michael        Herndon              4:49.00    4:39.48  
 12 Rainard, Sam                 Our Lady Of Good     4:35.00    4:40.04  
 13 Kim, Matthew                 Sidwell Friends      4:44.00    4:41.25  
 14 Vaughn, Timothy              Heights School       4:47.00    4:41.33  
 15 Hutcheson, Beirne            Episcopal            4:44.00    4:41.66  
 16 Kelly, Robert                Centreville          4:37.00    4:44.96  
 17 Costigan, Murphy             Bishop Ireton        4:55.00    4:45.53  
 18 Messinger, Conor             Edmund Burke         4:48.00    4:45.54  
 19 Peabody, Tom                 Episcopal            4:48.00    4:46.04  
 20 Gardner, Matt                Bishop O'Connell     4:52.00    4:46.13  
 21 Thumpasery, Francis          St. Albans           4:41.00    4:46.47  
 22 Holleran, Andrew             Bishop O'Connell     4:44.00    4:47.10  
 23 Graves, Kyle                 Our Lady Of Good     4:45.00    4:47.71  
 24 Rotenberg, Chaz              Georgetown Day S     4:47.00    4:48.19  
 25 Carpenter, Johnny            St. Anselm's Abb     4:40.00    4:50.32  
 26 Carolus-Hager, Sam           Stuart, Jeb          4:47.42    4:51.15  
 27 Mioduski, Ryan               Stuart, Jeb          4:45.54    4:53.19  
 28 Flemming, Darion             Wakefield            5:14.74    4:54.51  
 29 Hadley, Gregory              Heights School       5:07.00    4:55.09  
 30 Stohlman, James              Paul VI Catholic     4:57.17    4:55.94  
 31 Funger, Teddy                Bullis               4:58.00    4:57.70  
 32 Winkleman, Jay               Field School         4:57.00    4:57.80  
 33 Kloster, Bryan               St. Stephen's &      5:04.00    4:58.50  
 34 Kaplan, Jack                 Potomac School       4:58.57    4:59.04  
 35 Allen, Nick                  Field School         4:57.00    5:01.33  
 36 Heizer, Chris                Flint Hill Schoo     5:15.00    5:02.12  
 37 Acevedo, Andres              St. Anselm's Abb     5:11.00    5:04.79  
 38 Stier, Arthur                Bishop Ireton        5:00.00    5:05.63  
 39 Hernandez, Chris             Bullis               4:59.00    5:08.03  
 40 Mlyniec, Casey               Edmund Burke         4:53.00    5:08.46  
 41 Taylor, Matt                 Maret School         5:15.00    5:08.51  
 42 Lamson, Dalton               Landon School        5:15.00    5:14.35  
 43 Khan, Muhammad               Wakefield            5:23.04    5:16.65  
 44 Barbalace, Ryan              Flint Hill Schoo     5:30.00    5:23.26  
 45 Anderson, Chris              Model Secondary      5:57.00    6:23.99  
 46 Escobar, Jorge               Model Secondary      7:00.00    7:18.76  
 
Event 28  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 wilson, anneka               Potomac School       5:08.00    5:11.92   10   
  2 Fitzpatrick, Megan           Bishop O'Connell     5:11.00    5:13.45    8   
  3 Hedden, Lottie               National Cathedr     5:22.00    5:20.25    6   
  4 Repka, Marisa                Sidwell Friends      5:17.00    5:22.29    5   
  5 Jones, Stephanie             Georgetown Visit     5:17.50    5:24.10    4   
  6 Carr, Grace                  Georgetown Visit     5:24.50    5:24.23    3   
  7 Hennessey, Carolyn           Herndon              5:15.00    5:25.50    2   
  8 Van Horn, Michelle           Bishop O'Connell     5:35.00    5:28.09    1   
  9 Levin, Ariel                 McDonogh School      5:36.00    5:28.61  
 10 Scully, Kathryn              Holton-Arms          5:41.00    5:30.21  
 11 Greene, Melina               Sidwell Friends      5:20.00    5:31.41  
 12 Wolfe, Hannah                National Cathedr     5:32.00    5:32.63  
 13 Farrell, Joanna              Stone Ridge of S     5:30.00    5:38.37  
 14 Blackstone, Meaghan          Paul VI Catholic     5:49.50    5:39.95  
 15 Koening, Katherine           Our Lady Of Good     5:27.00    5:41.50  
 16 Salvail, Megan               Our Lady Of Good     5:45.00    5:44.01  
 17 Dohner, Julia                Georgetown Day S     5:46.00    5:44.15  
 18 Werner, Olivia               Flint Hill Schoo     5:47.00    5:45.70  
 19 Thomas, Madeline             Bishop Ireton        5:42.00    5:46.82  
 20 Thura, Nadia                 Stuart, Jeb          5:50.80    5:47.54  
 21 Gordon, Haley                Holton-Arms          5:53.00    5:48.67  
 22 Fowler, Vicki                Stuart, Jeb          6:20.34    5:50.17  
 23 Pursifull, Anne              Herndon              5:45.00    5:50.88  
 24 Sullivan, Courtney           Bullis               5:50.00    5:50.90  
 25 Cogan, Marley                Georgetown Day S     5:58.00    5:51.83  
 26 Ottenstein, Melanie          Field School         5:35.00    5:54.07  
 27 Green, Mary Katherine        Connelly Sch. of     5:50.00    5:54.18  
 28 Heflin, Brynna               Centreville          5:48.00    5:56.87  
 29 Scherer, Lindsey             Field School         6:05.00    6:00.58  
 30 Raney, Whitley               Episcopal            5:55.00    6:05.53  
 31 Timbers, Emma                Edmund Burke         6:06.00    6:07.45  
 32 Arandia, Mathilde            Edmund Burke         6:14.00    6:15.11  
 33 Mulrean, Tess                Flint Hill Schoo     6:40.00    6:16.33  
 34 McCabe, Therese              Oakcrest School      6:00.00    6:21.21  
 35 Kuzma, Eileen                Oakcrest School      6:00.00    6:23.06  
 36 Hamil, Caroline              St. Stephen's &      6:45.00    6:24.53  
 37 Dean, Allison                Queen Anne Schoo     6:35.00    6:26.86  
 38 Garcia, Veronica             Maret School         6:45.00    6:35.17  
 39 Perez-Sanz, Martha           Episcopal            6:45.00    6:35.98  
 40 Stewart, Imani               Queen Anne Schoo     6:45.00    6:37.41  
 41 Caulfield, Tierney           Connelly Sch. of     6:30.00    6:54.50  
 42 Anderson, Lucy               Model Secondary      6:00.00    7:01.17  
 -- smith, kathleen              Potomac School       5:17.26   X5:42.63  
 
Event 29  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gonzaga  'A'                                        43.22      44.13   4  10   
  2 Centreville  'A'                                    43.11      44.78   4   8   
  3 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       42.80      44.84   4   6   
  4 Episcopal  'A'                                      44.00      45.09   4   5   
  5 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                      44.90      45.11   3   4   
  6 Bullis  'A'                                         45.94      45.14   3   3   
  7 St. Albans  'A'                                     44.70      45.60   3   2   
  8 Herndon  'A'                                        44.50      45.66   3   1   
  9 Georgetown Day School  'A'                          45.67      46.68   3 
 10 Potomac School  'A'                                 47.20      46.70   2 
 11 Flint Hill School  'A'                              46.20      47.80   2 
 12 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               48.00      48.07   1 
 13 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                  46.94      48.23   2 
 14 Queen Anne School  'A'                              48.90      48.33   1 
 15 St. Anselm's Abbey  'A'                             51.00      48.84   1 
 16 Field School  'A'                                   49.00      48.95   1 
 17 Maret School  'A'                                   49.00      51.30   1 
 -- Model Secondary  'A'                                46.80         DQ   2 
 
Event 30  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McDonogh School  'A'                                48.30      48.24   4  10   
  2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       49.50      49.80   4   8   
  3 Herndon  'A'                                        49.00      51.00   4   6   
  4 Holton-Arms  'A'                                    51.00      51.75   4   5   
  5 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               52.27      52.28   3   4   
  6 Centreville  'A'                                    51.50      52.35   3   3   
  7 Episcopal  'A'                                      53.20      53.58   3   2   
  8 Stone Ridge of Sacred Heart  'A'                    52.90      53.64   3   1   
  9 Queen Anne School  'A'                              53.50      53.72   3 
 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                     55.45      55.59   2 
 11 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               54.00      56.30   2 
 12 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                  53.50      56.51   2 
 13 Flint Hill School  'A'                              53.80      56.82   2 
 14 Model Secondary  'A'                              1:03.00      57.49   1 
 15 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                56.00      57.54   1 
 16 Potomac School  'A'                                 50.84      58.61   4 
 -- St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                      48.90         DQ   4 
 -- Stuart, Jeb  'A'                                    56.34         DQ   1 
 -- National Cathedral  'A'                             53.00         DQ   3 
 
Event 31  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nickle, Reid                 Episcopal            2:00.00    1:57.82   10   
  2 Tallerico, Thomas            Our Lady Of Good     2:00.00    1:58.86    8   
  3 Zouaimia, Yazid              Centreville          1:57.00    1:59.31    6   
  4 Hamilton, Earl               Gonzaga              1:59.23    2:00.08    5   
  5 Fleury, Will                 Gonzaga              2:02.11    2:00.48    4   
  6 Messerschmidt, Connor        Paul VI Catholic     2:01.00    2:03.14    3   
  7 Freeling, Sam                Georgetown Day S     2:05.50    2:03.19    2   
  8 Lane, Johnny                 Flint Hill Schoo     2:08.00    2:05.06    1   
  9 Van Luling, Todd             Herndon              2:04.00    2:05.29  
 10 Andersen, Michael            Bishop Ireton        2:05.00    2:05.37  
 11 Dee, Michael                 St. Albans           2:06.00    2:06.24  
 12 Donelan, John                Landon School        2:04.00    2:06.98  
 13 Czujko, Steve                Our Lady Of Good     2:00.00    2:09.37  
 14 Carolus-Hager, Sam           Stuart, Jeb          2:10.44    2:09.56  
 15 Max, Ben                     Georgetown Day S     2:09.00    2:09.89  
 16 Wilson, Kyle                 Sidwell Friends      2:07.00    2:10.05  
 17 Holleran, Andrew             Bishop O'Connell     2:07.00    2:10.67  
 18 Kicinski, Andrew             Bishop Ireton        2:10.00    2:11.14  
 19 Cossey, Timothy              Wakefield            2:16.34    2:11.72  
 20 Gardner, Matt                Bishop O'Connell     2:09.00    2:12.12  
 21 Zhu, Henry                   Landon School        2:10.20    2:12.18  
 22 Koester, Stefan              St. Stephen's &      2:15.54    2:13.30  
 23 Mlyniec, Casey               Edmund Burke         2:07.00    2:13.52  
 24 Rollo, Patrick               McDonogh School      2:13.00    2:13.62  
 25 Patino, Jose                 Herndon              2:12.00    2:13.81  
 26 Winkleman, Jay               Field School         2:10.00    2:13.93  
 27 Pawlow, Greg                 Flint Hill Schoo     2:16.00    2:14.28  
 28 Koehler, Kurt                Paul VI Catholic     2:12.00    2:14.35  
 29 Haley, Larry                 Queen Anne Schoo     2:13.00    2:14.35  
 30 Hepburn, Colin               Edmund Burke         2:16.00    2:14.61  
 31 Johnson, William             Queen Anne Schoo     2:18.00    2:15.37  
 32 Graham, Kyle                 Maret School         2:12.00    2:16.72  
 33 Witkin, Matt                 Field School         2:15.00    2:17.00  
 34 Acevedo, Andres              St. Anselm's Abb     2:20.00    2:17.23  
 35 Mai, Nam-Tran                St. Stephen's &      2:25.00    2:18.86  
 36 Chu, Steven                  Bullis               2:20.00    2:19.08  
 37 Lang, David                  Stuart, Jeb          2:09.44    2:19.33  
 38 Kaplan, Jack                 Potomac School       2:20.00    2:20.90  
 39 Corrigan, Evan               Bullis               2:23.00    2:22.06  
 40 Moniz, Ben                   St. Anselm's Abb     2:20.00    2:34.52  
 41 Bernardo, Timothy            Model Secondary      2:00.00    2:45.89  
 42 Anderson, Chris              Model Secondary      2:31.88    2:57.01  
 -- Grimm, Dan                   Centreville          1:55.00         DQ  
 
Event 32  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kara                 Sidwell Friends      2:20.00    2:19.83   10   
  2 Wijayaratne, Hiruni          Herndon              2:22.00    2:24.06    8   
  3 Connelly, Bridget            Georgetown Visit     2:30.50    2:25.38    6   
  4 Brock, Kimora                National Cathedr     2:24.00    2:25.47    5   
  5 Whitesell, Claire            Bishop O'Connell     2:24.00    2:26.65    4   
  6 Jones, Stephanie             Georgetown Visit     2:28.00    2:27.62    3   
  7 Lawton, Coles                Episcopal            2:30.00    2:28.41    2   
  8 Kahwaty, Margaret            Our Lady Of Good     2:25.00    2:29.32    1   
  9 Grant, Meaghan               Paul VI Catholic     2:31.10    2:29.60  
 10 Meyerhoff, Sarah             Holton-Arms          2:30.00    2:31.15  
 11 Cromwell, Caitlin            McDonogh School      2:26.20    2:31.21  
 11 Carty, Nicole                Bishop O'Connell     2:28.00    2:31.21  
 13 Pressel, Diana               Stone Ridge of S     2:30.00    2:33.15  
 14 Heuer, Sarah                 Herndon              2:32.00    2:34.12  
 15 Nolan, Marin                 Bishop Ireton        2:35.00    2:35.51  
 16 Docal, Maria                 Our Lady Of Good     2:29.00    2:35.93  
 17 Olsson, Lanier               Episcopal            2:40.00    2:37.59  
 18 Werner, Olivia               Flint Hill Schoo     2:37.00    2:38.03  
 19 Hickey, Katie                Centreville          2:23.00    2:38.50  
 20 Mueller, Stefanie            Paul VI Catholic     2:35.68    2:38.73  
 21 Thomas, Bailey               Potomac School       2:46.00    2:39.39  
 22 Sanguinetti, Mariah          Holton-Arms          2:37.00    2:40.88  
 23 McPherson, Ann Marie         Oakcrest School      2:39.00    2:41.02  
 24 Rachal, Sarah                Potomac School                  2:41.25  
 25 Sullivan, Courtney           Bullis               2:37.00    2:41.38  
 26 Baskin, Taylor               National Cathedr     2:30.00    2:41.98  
 27 Guntle, Alex                 Connelly Sch. of     2:47.00    2:42.92  
 28 Burger, Kristina             Flint Hill Schoo     2:46.00    2:43.75  
 29 Magalhaes, Elisa             Georgetown Day S     2:48.00    2:43.81  
 30 Kuzma, Eileen                Oakcrest School      2:50.00    2:45.02  
 31 Ogden, Elaine                Georgetown Day S     2:53.00    2:45.04  
 32 Scherer, Lindsey             Field School         2:50.00    2:46.31  
 33 Beatty, Melissa              Bishop Ireton        2:45.00    2:46.86  
 34 Edmunds, Maggie              St. Stephen's &      2:55.00    2:48.38  
 35 Lew, Sunny                   Madeira              2:54.00    2:50.80  
 36 Miller, Tori                 St. Stephen's &      2:58.33    2:50.93  
 37 Taylor, Adiya                Madeira              2:57.00    2:52.05  
 38 Anderson, Lucy               Model Secondary      3:00.00    3:02.33  
 39 Wilson, Antistha             Model Secondary      3:00.00    3:30.45  
 
Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     3:22.00    3:28.71   2  10   
  2 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                             3:39.51    3:29.82   2   8   
  3 Landon School  'A'                                3:32.20    3:30.89   2   6   
  4 Gonzaga  'A'                                      3:26.22    3:32.30   2   5   
  5 Potomac School  'A'                               3:49.00    3:34.35   1   4   
  6 Episcopal  'A'                                    3:30.00    3:34.60   2   3   
  7 St. Albans  'A'                                   3:35.00    3:36.17   2   2   
  8 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                3:39.12    3:36.45   2   1   
  9 Centreville  'A'                                  3:31.00    3:36.72   2 
 10 Herndon  'A'                                      3:36.00    3:36.77   2 
 11 Georgetown Day School  'A'                        3:37.00    3:39.63   2 
 12 Flint Hill School  'A'                            3:40.00    3:39.70   1 
 13 St. Anselm's Abbey  'A'                           3:45.00    3:47.20   1 
 14 Bullis  'A'                                       3:52.20    3:48.17   1 
 15 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                    3:45.00    3:49.13   1 
 16 Edmund Burke  'A'                                 3:49.00    3:54.69   1 
 17 Maret School  'A'                                 3:57.00    3:59.32   1 
 18 Model Secondary  'A'                              5:00.00    4:37.24   1 
 
Event 34  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Herndon  'A'                                      4:12.00    4:11.85   2  10   
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                    4:17.00    4:12.97   2   8   
  3 Centreville  'A'                                  4:07.00    4:14.16   2   6   
  4 National Cathedral  'A'                           4:15.00    4:14.43   2   5   
  5 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                4:20.00    4:16.29   2   4   
  6 Queen Anne School  'A'                            4:18.00    4:16.38   2   3   
  7 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                   4:20.00    4:17.11   2   2   
  8 Potomac School  'A'                               4:14.00    4:18.11   2   1   
  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     4:10.00    4:20.34   2 
 10 Holton-Arms  'A'                                  4:20.00    4:25.69   2 
 11 Georgetown Day School  'A'                        4:27.00    4:28.03   1 
 12 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                             4:26.60    4:29.17   1 
 13 Flint Hill School  'A'                            4:24.00    4:29.67   1 
 14 Bullis  'A'                                       4:32.00    4:42.00   1 
 15 Model Secondary  'A'                              5:12.00    6:26.30   1 
 -- St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                    4:05.00         DQ   2 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McDonogh School            147        2) Herndon                    74   
    3) Bishop O'Connell            43.50     4) Georgetown Visitation Pre  43   
    5) National Cathedral          39        6) Sidwell Friends            36   
    7) Potomac School              33        7) Holton-Arms                33   
    9) Our Lady Of Good Counsel    32       10) Paul VI Catholic           27   
   11) St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   23.50    12) Maret School               22   
   12) Episcopal                   22       14) Queen Anne School          19   
   15) Georgetown Day School       13       16) Bishop Ireton              12.50
   17) Centreville                 11       18) Stone Ridge of Sacred Hea   9   
   19) Stuart, JEB                  8.50    20) Madeira School              5   
   20) Flint Hill School            5       22) Bullis                      4   
   23) Field School                 1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gonzaga                    115        2) Our Lady Of Good Counsel   80   
    3) St. Albans                  71        4) Paul VI Catholic           60   
    5) Centreville                 55        6) Episcopal                  46   
    7) Herndon                     40        8) McDonogh School            25   
    9) Maret School                24       10) Potomac School             22.50
   11) Flint Hill School           17.50    12) Stuart, JEB                15   
   13) St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   14.50    14) Bullis                     14   
   15) Barrie School               13       16) Sidwell Friends            12.50
   17) Landon School               12       18) Georgetown Day School       7   
   18) Queen Anne School            7       20) Bishop Ireton               6   
   21) Bishop O'Connell             4       22) St. Anselm's Abbey          2   



Return to Top

Email | About