MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Wheaton Tri
Wheaton HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Wheaton
Wheaton, Maryland
2009-04-28

RaceTab 2.0 by MileSplit.com                        04/28/2009

         Landon and Holton Arms at Wheaton - 04/28/2009
                         Wheaton HS, , 

Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                                
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Sharp, Johnny        9    Landon               22.9       


Varsity Girls 110 Meter Hurdles                               
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Carras, Abby         10   Holton Arms          18.4       
   2 Wilde, Emily         12   Holton Arms          18.6       
   3 Dabney, Ashley       12   Wheaton              18.7       


Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                                
==============================================================
     Team                                           Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Landon                                         8:47       
   2 Wheaton                                        10:09      


Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                               
==============================================================
     Team                                           Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Holton Arms                                    10:39      


Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash                                   
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Gleklen, Brandon     10   Landon               11.9       
   2 Bouknight, Wynston   10   Landon               12.2       
   3 Tapparo, Robert      10   Landon               12.3       
   4 Speight, James       11   Landon               12.4       
   5 Ferguson, Aaron      9    Wheaton              12.5       
   6 Deke, Philip         10   Wheaton              12.6       
   7 Daley, Rojay         10   Wheaton              12.7       
   8 Abdulkarimu, Muhamme 10   Wheaton              12.8       
   9 Kim, Nathan          9    Landon               12.9       
   9 Gill, Michael        10   Wheaton              12.9       
  11 Julius, Jackson      9    Wheaton              13.0       
  12 Hill, Stephon        10   Wheaton              13.4       
  13 Mohamednur, Bilal         Wheaton              49.8       


Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash                                  
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Mogensen, Nicolina D 10   Holton Arms          12.8       
   2 Johnson, Bria        9    Holton Arms          13.1       
   2 Unger, Rachel        11   Holton Arms          13.1       
   4 Knouse, Vaughan      12   Holton Arms          13.4       
   4 Berkman, Natalie     10   Holton Arms          13.4       


Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                                   
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Dougherty, Ryan      10   Landon               5:41       
   2 David, CJ            10   Landon               5:55       


Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                                  
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Gordon, Haley        9    Holton Arms          6:07       
   2 Thompson, Jamie      9    Holton Arms          6:08       
   3 D'Amico, Lise Courtn 9    Holton Arms          6:25       
   4 Inglesby, Caroline   11   Holton Arms          6:44       


Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                                
==============================================================
     Team                                           Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Landon                                         1:44       



Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash                                   
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Gleklen, Brandon     10   Landon               54.4       
   2 Bouknight, Wynston   10   Landon               56.1       
   3 Gonzalez, Denis      12   Wheaton              58.0       
   4 Hassen, Ismail       11   Wheaton              63.0       
   5 Gao, Daniel          11   Wheaton              67.0       
   6 Mollaneda, Patrick   10   Wheaton              69.0       


Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash                                  
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Williams, Rachel     9    Holton Arms          65.0       
   2 Ramlogan, Nalini     10   Holton Arms          71.0       
   3 Cohen, Ariel         11   Holton Arms          84.0       


Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                                
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Sharp, Johnny        9    Landon               54.6       


Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                               
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Wilde, Emily         12   Holton Arms          54.2       
   2 Carras, Abby         10   Holton Arms          56.4       
   3 Gordon, Haley        9    Holton Arms          57.2       


Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash                                   
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Hill, Stephon        10   Wheaton              26.1       
   2 Abdulkarimu, Muhamme 10   Wheaton              26.8       
   3 Kim, Nathan          9    Landon               27.3       
   4 Artiga, Isai         12   Wheaton              27.6       
   5 Ferguson, Aaron      9    Wheaton              27.7       
   6 Gill, Michael        10   Wheaton              28.0       
   7 Mollaneda, Patrick   10   Wheaton              30.5       
   8 Mohamednur, Bilal         Wheaton              1:43.0     


Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash                                  
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Johnson, Bria        9    Holton Arms          27.6       
   2 Berkman, Natalie     10   Holton Arms          28.6       
   3 Knouse, Vaughan      12   Holton Arms          29.9       
   4 Morgan, Skyla        10   Holton Arms          31.8       


Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run                                    
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Daley, Rojay         10   Wheaton              2:10       
   2 Zhu, Henry           11   Landon               2:11       
   3 Gonzalez, Denis      12   Wheaton              2:27       


Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run                                   
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Walks, Emani         9    Holton Arms          2:55       
   2 Hinsch, Julia        9    Holton Arms          3:03       
   3 Inglesby, Caroline   11   Holton Arms          3:06       


Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                                
==============================================================
     Team                                           Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Wheaton                                        48.1       
   2 Landon                                         48.3       
   3 Landon                                         50.0       
   4 Wheaton                                        53.2       


Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                               
==============================================================
     Team                                           Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Holton Arms                                    52.3       
   2 Holton Arms                                    56.1       


Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                                
==============================================================
     Team                                           Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Landon                                         3:42       


Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                               
==============================================================
     Team                                           Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Holton Arms                                    4:42       


Varsity Boys Long Jump                                        
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Wilson, Robert       12   Wheaton              18-01      
   2 McDonald, Joe        9    Landon               17-11.5    
   3 Deke, Philip         10   Wheaton              16-03      
   4 Nixon, Timothy       10   Landon               16-03      
   5 Ferguson, Aaron      9    Wheaton              16-02      
   6 Hunter, Mike         9    Landon               16-00      


Varsity Girls Long Jump                                       
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Mogensen, Nicolina D 10   Holton Arms          16-00.5    
   2 Redd, Briana         11   Holton Arms          15-06      
   3 Marston, Tia         12   Holton Arms          13-07      
   4 Dabney, Ashley       12   Wheaton              13-03.5    


Varsity Boys Triple Jump                                      
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Taylor, Rico         12   Wheaton              41-09      
   2 Wilson, Robert       12   Wheaton              38-02.5    
   3 Hunter, Mike         9    Landon               34-08      


Varsity Girls Triple Jump                                     
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Redd, Briana         11   Holton Arms          32-05.5    
   2 Mogensen, Nicolina D 10   Holton Arms          32-01      
   3 Marston, Tia         12   Holton Arms          28-10      


Varsity Boys High Jump                                        
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Taylor, Rico         12   Wheaton              5-10       
   2 Wilson, Robert       12   Wheaton              5-06       
   3 McDonald, Joe        9    Landon               5-06       


Varsity Girls High Jump                                       
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Dabney, Ashley       12   Wheaton              4-10       
   2 Tak, Mishta          10   Holton Arms          4-08       
   3 McLean, Tiffany      12   Wheaton              4-02       


Varsity Boys Shot Put                                         
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Lehrman, Max         10   Landon               37-07      
   2 Dougherty, Ryan      10   Landon               34-05      
   3 Craig, James         10   Landon               34-04      
   4 Viriya, Tanasak      11   Wheaton              33-07      
   5 Hunter, Mike         9    Landon               33-01      
   6 Fullum, Terrence     10   Landon               32-08      
   7 Selowsky, Alexander  10   Landon               31-04      
   8 Phongroop, Nuttarpon 11   Wheaton              28-03      
   9 Green, Taylor        9    Landon               27-10      
  10 Laird, Connor        10   Landon               25-00      


Varsity Girls Shot Put                                        
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Obioha, Juju         11   Holton Arms          30-06      
   2 Marston, Tia         12   Holton Arms          25-08      
   3 Williams, Tatyana    10   Holton Arms          22-10      
   4 Pence, Emily         10   Holton Arms          17-02      
   5 Brown, Ashley        10   Holton Arms          16-03      


Varsity Boys Discus Throw                                     
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Lehrman, Max         10   Landon               98-06      
   2 Fullum, Terrence     10   Landon               96-06      
   3 Selowsky, Alexander  10   Landon               90-08      
   4 Viriya, Tanasak      11   Wheaton              87-08      
   5 Hunter, Mike         9    Landon               86-03      
   6 Laird, Connor        10   Landon               85-02      
   7 Craig, James         10   Landon               83-10      
   8 Argain, Coby         11   Landon               81-10      
   9 Phongroop, Nuttarpon 11   Wheaton              72-04      
  10 Ghebrekidan, Haileab 9    Wheaton              63-03      
  11 Green, Taylor        9    Landon               60-01      


Varsity Girls Discus Throw                                    
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Obioha, Juju         11   Holton Arms          87-07      
   2 Marston, Tia         12   Holton Arms          68-03      
   3 McLean, Tiffany      12   Wheaton              67-03      
   4 Pence, Emily         10   Holton Arms          58-05      

Team Scores:
Landon 75		Holton Arms 115
Wheaton 44		Wheaton 8



Return to Top

Email | About