MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Springbrook @ Rockville
Rockville HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Rockville
Rockville, Maryland
2009-04-29

Springbrook at Rockville 4/29/2009

Boys  Springbrook 99	Rockville 37
Girls  Rockville      72           Springbrook 58

Girls 100 HH

1.	Alison Horvat
2.	Barbara Silupu
3.	Lillie Rosen

Girls 4x800 relay

1.	Maddie Ramey, Anna Hemingway, Rachel Wagner,  Amy Ferro  13:16:07


Girls 100 meter dash

1. Walteara Caudle	R	13:37
2.  Kira McLean	S	14:06
3.  Priscilla Serfour	R	14:46
4. Lindsay Pinkney	S	14.92
5.  Suvi Mayarata	R	15.83
6.  Barbara Silupu	R	16.70

Girls 1600 meter run

1.  Amy Ferro			R	6:04:53
2.  Maddie Ramey		R	6:25::24
3.  Emma Barnhard		S	6:30:67
4.  Rachel Wagner		R	6:44:14
5.  Kirsten Robb McGrath 	R	6:55:18
6.  Anna Hemingway		R	6:59:33
7.  Emma Hankins		R	7:02:17
8.  Adrienne Lane		R	7:44:13
9.  Erin Griffin			R	8:09:13

Girls 4x200 relay

1.  Walteara Cauldle, Katie Nagiel,  Priscilla Serfour, Chouassi Tshimanga   2:01:84
2.  Springbrook								   2:05:57
3.   Rockville B								   2:07:97




Girls 400 meter run

1.  DeeDee  Akpaete		S		   59:42
2.  Nataasha Moore		S		1:12:78
3.  Anna Hemingway		R		1:17:92
4. Kirsten Robb McGrath	R		1:20:74

Girls 3200 meter run

1.  Amy Ferro			R		12::49:57
2.  Rachel Wagner		R		14:46:89


Girls 300 IM Hurdles

1.  Alison Horvat		R		1:01:03
2.  Barbara Silupu		R		1:06:28


Girls 200 meter dash

1.  Dee Dee Akpaete		S		27:12
2.  Walteara Caudle		R		27:37
3.  Pinckney			S		30:03
4.  Alison Horvat		R		33:22
5.  Suvi Mayarata		R		34:54
6.  Lilli Flores			R		35:83
7.  Charlotte Taylor		R		36:57

Girls 800 meter run

1.  Amy Ferro			R		2:35:88
2.  Akpatea			S		2:36:12
3.  Katie Nagiel		R		2:38:68
4.  Maddie Ramey		R		3:02:26
5.  Erin Griffin			R		3:48:90

Girls 4x100 relay

1.  Springbrook		53:66
2.  Rockville			56:02

Girls 4x400 relay

1.  Springbrook		4:49:02
2.  Rockville			5:20:19

Girls long jump

1.  Lindsay Pinckney		S		15’9”
2.  Victoria Ng			S		9’3 ½”
3.  Taylor Pinckney		S		7’4”

Girls triple jump

1.  Taylor Pinckney		S		24’10”

Girls high jump

1.  Chouassi Tshimanga	R		4’2”
2.  Kiara McLean		S		4’

Girls shot put

1.  Milan White		S		35’10”
2.  Katie Nagiel		R		27’9”
3.  Priscilla Serfour		R		21’6”
4.  Suvipuli Mayarata		R		19’2”
5.  Lillie Rosen		R		18’8”
6.  Liliana Flores		R		17’10”
7.  Charlotte Taylor		R		17’5”

Girls discus

1.  Milan White		S		69’
2.  Maddie Ramey		R		51’2 ½”
3.  Lillie Rosen		R		46’10”
4.  Adrienne Lane		R		38’1”
5.  Charlotte Taylor		R		34’ 3”

Boys 4x800 Relay

1.  Springbrook			9:26:55
2.  Rockville				9:29:53

Boys 110 High Hurdles

1.  Tyler Morton		S 		15:46
2.  Reynaldo			S		16:2
3.  Doug  Chalmers		R		20:97
4.  Mark Andemicael		R		25:99


Boys 100 Meter Dash

1.  Joshua Yoda		S		11:70
2.  Rodney Kizito		S		11:73
3.  Neimann Thompson	R		11:79
4.  Jose Benitez		S		12:01
5.  Simmons			S		12:16
6.  Kamara			S		12:19
7.  Malachi			S		12:39
8.  Denzel Copeland		R		12:44
9.  Nelson			S		12:56
10.  Zach Michaeloff		R		12:69
11.  Andrew Zecha		R		12:81
12.  Asare			S		13:13
13.   Josue Gaitan		R		13:30


Boys 1600 Meter Run

1.  David Sweigart 		S		4:50:28
2.  Forrest Osgood		R		4:56:39
3.  Peter Barnhard		S		5:14:94
4.  Matt Davis			S		5:16:97
5.  Eddie Kirk			R		5:19:17
6.  Brian Cadigan		R		5:28:98
7.  Ben Pierce			S		5:41:65
8.  Khalil Bishop		S		5:42:20
9.  Jonathan Cothran		R		5:52:69
10.  Sorreasfaw		S		6:04:53

Boys 4x200 Relay

1.  Springbrook		1:54:49
2.  Rockville			1:54:71
3.  Springbrook B		2:17:08

Boys 400 Meter Dash

1.  Kizito			S		52:22
2.  Williams			S		55:87
3.  Doug Chalmers		R		56:80
4.  Zach Michaeloff		R		59:97





Boys 3200 Meter Run

1.  Jason Marks		R		11:37:19
2.  Andrew Deen		S		11:37:41
3.  Ross Apter			R		11:46:32
4.  Kevin Mok			S		12:24:05

Boys 300 IM Hurdles

1.  Morton			S		42:45
2.  Reynaldo			S		44:77
3.  Doug Chalmers		R		51:36
4.  Mark Andemicael		R		1:03:25

Boys 200 Meter Dash

1.  Neimann Thompson	R		23:78
2.  Kizito			S		24:00
3.  Adel Damar		S		24:18
4.  Andrew Zecha		R		27:32
5.   Thomas Keating		R		27:94

Boys 800 Meter Run

1.  Gomes			S		2:10:29
2.  Forrest Osgood		R		2:10:73
3.  Jonathan Cothran		R		2:23:75
4.  Pierce			S		2:25:12
5.  Tsao			S		2:25:95
6.  Bishop			S		2:27:63
7.  Kirk			R		2:27:93

Boys 4x100 Relay

1.  Springbrook		46:29
2.  Rockville			48:54
3.  Springbrook B		48:94

Boys 4x400 Relay

1.  Zach Michaeloff, Doug Chalmers,  Nathan Austin,  Forrest Osgood    	4:18:84





Boys Long Jump

1.  Xavier Nelson		S		17’6”
2.  Adel Kamara		S		15’11 ½”
3.  Ram Natarajan		S		15’10”
4.  Eddie Jeffries		R		15’ 8”
5.  Thomas Keating		R		14’ 1”

Boys Triple Jump

1.  Etienna Boday –Bikkim	S		35’9”
2.  Ram Natarajam		S		34’11 ½”
3.  Thomas Keating		R		33’ 2”

Boys High Jump

1.  Donnell Adams			S		5’4”
2.  Josue Gaitan			R		5’2”

Boys Shot put

1.  Ian Jefferies			S		40’2”
2.  Eddie Jeffries			R		36’1”
3.  Chris Beauvil			S		32’10”
4.  Brian Marks			R		20’6”

Boys Discus

1.  Ian Jefferies			S		128’
2   Eddie Jeffries			R		85’4”
3.  Chris Beauvil			S		84’4”
4.  Brian Marks			R		63’5”









Return to Top

Email | About