MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




WJ @ JFK
Kennedy HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Kennedy
Silver Spring, Maryland
2009-04-28

Licensed to Walter Johnson High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/28/2009 08:29 PM
            Sherwood Walter Johnson at georgetown Prep - 4/15/2009             
                                Georgetown Prep                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Neil, Jennyeka               WJ                       12.6h   1 
  2 Hagerty, Caroline            WJ                       12.7h   1 
  3 Collins, Katie               WJ                       12.9h   1 
  4 dean, aliyah                 jfk                      13.6h   1 
  5 Ofari, Yaa                   jfk                      13.9h   2 
  6 Ucheomumu, Dorthy            jfk                      14.0h   2 
  7 cofer, lauryn                jfk                      14.2h   2 
  8 N'Gambwa, Nicole             jfk                      14.5h   1 
 -- Nti, Yaa                     jfk                         NT   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 N'Gambwa, Nicole             jfk                      27.2h  
  2 Murtha, Devon                WJ                       27.3h  
  3 Hagerty, Caroline            WJ                       27.5h  
  4 Nti, Yaa                     jfk                      29.1h  
  5 dean, aliyah                 jfk                      29.3h  
  6 Kidwell, Catie               WJ                       30.1h  
  7 Duverne, Fabiola             WJ                       30.9h  
  8 Collins, Katie               WJ                       31.7h  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murtha, Devon                WJ                     1:02.6h  
  2 Igbo, Adaora                 jfk                    1:04.2h  
  3 Schroeder, Jennifer          jfk                    1:04.2h  
  4 Swift, Taylor                WJ                     1:09.7h  
  4 Kanner, Sadie                WJ                     1:09.7h  
  6 cofer, lauryn                jfk                    1:09.9h  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bouvet, Camielle             WJ                     5:32.9h  
  2 Spencer, Jennifer            WJ                     5:33.5h  
  3 Willett, Jenna               WJ                     5:33.8h  
  4 Moersen, Maria               WJ                     5:46.5h  
  5 Van Wagnor, Emma             WJ                     5:57.4h  
  6 Albershardt, Rachel          WJ                     6:01.0h  
  7 Breen, Sarah                 WJ                     6:08.8h  
  8 Applestien, Johna            WJ                     6:12.0h  
  9 Triantos, Katarina           WJ                     6:52.3h  
 10 Sawyers, Ashley              WJ                     6:54.1h  
 11 Allen, Courtney              WJ                     6:54.6h  
 12 Lin, Annie                   WJ                     6:56.7h  
 13 Chow, Angela                 WJ                     7:26.0h  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bouvet, Camielle             WJ                     2:34.5h  
  2 Spencer, Jennifer            WJ                     2:34.9h  
  3 Schroeder, Jennifer          jfk                    2:39.1h  
  4 Swift, Taylor                WJ                     2:50.4h  
  5 Walsh, Dianne                WJ                     2:55.6h  
  6 Fisher, Erin                 WJ                     3:03.0h  
  7 Lin, Annie                   WJ                     3:06.4h  
  8 Chow, Angela                 WJ                     3:20.5h  
  9 bitar, becky                 jfk                    3:30.5h  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bosse, Anna                  WJ                    11:58.0h  
  2 Lin, Tiffany                 WJ                    13:59.0h  
  3 Applestien, Johna            WJ                    14:12.3h  
  4 Fisher, Erin                 WJ                    14:40.9h  
  5 Triantos, Katarina           WJ                    15:49.20  
  6 Strocko, Kiara               WJ                    16:05.9h  
  7 Rudt, Elise                  WJ                    16:13.0h  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LaFond, Thea                 jfk                      15.29  
  2 Walsh, Christine             WJ                       16.73  
  3 Kidwell, Catie               WJ                       20.40  
  4 Walsh, Dianne                WJ                       21.44  
  5 Stern, Olivia                WJ                       22.61  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morris, Brittanie            jfk                      49.5h  
  2 Walsh, Christine             WJ                       51.7h  
  3 Tycko, Sasha                 WJ                       52.2h  
  4 Stern, Olivia                WJ                     1:03.6h  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                  52.50  
  2 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                                53.6h  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                1:49.7h  
  2 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                              1:50.7h  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                              4:30.5h  
  2 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                4:47.6h  
  3 Walter Johnson HS  'B'                             x4:49.5h  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                             10:32.8h  
  2 Walter Johnson HS  'B'                            x11:08.5h  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duverne, Fabiola             WJ                     4-06.00  
  2 Martin, Markeya              jfk                    4-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morris, Brittanie            jfk                   14-04.50  
  2 Ucheomumu, Dorthy            jfk                   14-02.50  
  3 Collins, Katie               WJ                    13-01.50  
  4 Hagerty, Caroline            WJ                    11-09.00  
  5 Kidwell, Catie               WJ                    11-03.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LaFond, Thea                 jfk                   38-00.50  
  2 Ucheomumu, Anna              jfk                   31-10.00  
  3 Tycko, Sasha                 WJ                    29-03.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Allison               WJ                    24-00.00  
  2 Nesse, Gabby                 jfk                   23-07.00  
  3 Evans, Jessica               WJ                    23-00.00  
  4 corbin, keona                jfk                   22-11.00  
  5 bitar, becky                 jfk                   20-06.00  
  6 Johanson, Vilde              WJ                    20-00.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Allison               WJ                    55-01.50  
  2 bitar, becky                 jfk                      53-04  
  3 Johanson, Vilde              WJ                       52-00  
  4 Evans, Jessica               WJ                       47-07  
  5 Nesse, Gabby                 jfk                      47-00  
  6 corbin, keona                jfk                      44-06  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tisdale, Brandon             GP                       10.8h   1 
  2 Wilson, Duane                WJ                       11.4h   1 
  2 Mudimbi, Andi                jfk                      11.4h   1 
  4 Pyle, Ben                    WJ                       11.50   1 
  5 Dawkins, Prince              jfk                      11.6h   2 
  6 Mulchandani, Alex            GP                       11.7h   2 
  7 Schmidt, Lasse               GP                       11.7h   1 
  8 Mann, Auburn                 jfk                      11.9h   1 
  9 Williams, Eric               jfk                      12.1h   2 
 10 Fowler, Kelvin               GP                       12.2h   2 
 10 Dellota, Josh                jfk                      12.2h   2 
 12 Gill, Brian                  WJ                       12.5h   2 
 13 Barse, Will                  GP                       12.6h   3 
 14 Berry, Dylan                 GP                       13.1h   3 
 14 Pope, Desmond                jfk                      13.1h   3 
 16 Berry, John                  GP                       13.9h   3 
 16 Chapman, Joel                GP                       13.9h   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ezekoye, Bisi                jfk                      22.4h  
  2 Roberts, Andre               WJ                       23.1h  
  3 Davis, Owen                  GP                       23.3h  
  4 Fowler, Kelvin               GP                       24.0h  
  5 Mulchandani, Alex            GP                       23.96  
  6 Fomengiu, Kevin              jfk                      24.3h  
  7 Zier, Alex                   GP                       24.5h  
  8 Dawkins, Prince              jfk                      24.6h  
  9 Li, Michael                  WJ                       24.7h  
 10 Dellota, Josh                jfk                      24.7h  
 11 Williams, Eric               jfk                      25.2h  
 12 Gordon, Alex                 GP                       25.9h  
 13 Gill, Brian                  WJ                       26.0h  
 14 Zier, Jonathan               GP                       26.30  
 15 Barse, Will                  GP                       26.8h  
 16 Pope, Desmond                jfk                      26.9h  
 17 Gallegos, Michael            jfk                      27.9h  
 18 Adams, Dhameer               jfk                      27.9h  
 19 Hillman, Febrian             GP                       28.6h  
 20 Hillman, Ferino              GP                       28.9h  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Letourneau, Nick             GP                       48.7h  
  2 Dally, Martin                WJ                       51.5h  
  3 Kamara, Eddie                jfk                      51.6h  
  4 Davis, Owen                  GP                       53.5h  
  5 Ellis, Josh                  WJ                       55.1h  
  6 Zier, Thomas                 GP                       55.3h  
  7 Igbo, Obiora                 jfk                      55.4h  
  8 Wood, Jared                  WJ                       56.2h  
  9 Camp, Daniel                 GP                     1:02.8h  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chapin, Ramsey               GP                     4:34.5h  
  2 O'Leary, Sean                WJ                     4:35.3h  
  3 Teich, Roni                  WJ                     4:45.8h  
  4 Regan, Nick                  WJ                     4:46.4h  
  5 Guwani, David                jfk                    4:51.0h  
  6 Dennis, Carl                 GP                     4:52.2h  
  7 Perera, Gamika               jfk                    4:53.4h  
  8 Shriver, Phillip             WJ                     4:58.5h  
  9 Willett, Alex                WJ                     4:58.6h  
 10 Spencer, Daniel              WJ                     5:00.5h  
 11 Sheehan, Scott               WJ                     5:04.2h  
 12 Carlson, Matt                jfk                    5:06.6h  
 13 Morgan, Ian                  WJ                     5:08.6h  
 14 Bae, Geun Pyo                WJ                     5:10.9h  
 15 Brown, Robert                WJ                     5:13.6h  
 16 Ahnell, Cole                 WJ                     5:15.2h  
 17 Sauro, James                 WJ                     5:16.4h  
 18 Young, Jessie                WJ                     5:18.1h  
 19 Day, Ryan                    GP                     5:25.2h  
 20 Whitescarver, Ryan           WJ                     5:28.5h  
 21 Herrara, Nicholas            WJ                     5:29.14  
 22 Emamian, Milad               WJ                     5:31.1h  
 23 Balashov, Fuad               WJ                     5:37.1h  
 24 Maxime, Manzi                GP                     5:45.35  
 25 Palle, Ngumbe                jfk                    5:50.9h  
 26 Haugrud, Samuel              WJ                     5:51.9h  
 27 Srinivas, Aditya             WJ                     5:56.5h  
 28 Shepard-Lewis, Tyrise        GP                     6:02.0h  
 29 Hao, Tyler                   WJ                     6:08.8h  
 30 Krishnan, Kesav              WJ                     6:13.7h  
 31 Levintow, Chris              GP                     6:15.8h  
 32 Adams, Carl                  WJ                     6:17.8h  
 33 Markowitz, seth              WJ                     6:18.0h  
 34 McGowan, Will                WJ                     6:44.8h  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chapin, Ramsey               GP                     2:00.5h  
  2 Woiwode, Joseph              GP                     2:01.1h  
  3 Dally, Martin                WJ                     2:01.7h  
  4 Dennis, Carl                 GP                     2:06.0h  
  5 Regan, Nick                  WJ                     2:06.5h  
  6 Perera, Gamika               jfk                    2:07.0h  
  7 Williams, Phil               GP                     2:07.3h  
  8 Guwani, David                jfk                    2:13.3h  
  9 Spencer, Daniel              WJ                     2:15.4h  
 10 Ellis, Josh                  WJ                     2:17.42  
 11 Bae, Geun Pyo                WJ                     2:17.68  
 11 Ahnell, Cole                 WJ                     2:17.7h  
 13 Whitescarver, Ryan           WJ                     2:18.5h  
 14 Wood, Jared                  WJ                     2:23.6h  
 15 Sauro, James                 WJ                     2:24.1h  
 16 Day, Ryan                    GP                     2:25.5h  
 17 Wilson, Luke                 WJ                     2:27.1h  
 18 Morgan, Ian                  WJ                     2:28.1h  
 19 Balashov, Fuad               WJ                     2:29.3h  
 20 Palle, Ngumbe                jfk                    2:33.3h  
 21 Maxime, Manzi                GP                     2:35.1h  
 22 Hao, Tyler                   WJ                     2:35.4h  
 23 Srinivas, Aditya             WJ                     2:37.9h  
 24 Shepard-Lewis, Tyrise        GP                     2:42.1h  
 25 Emamian, Milad               WJ                     2:43.7h  
 26 Herrara, Nicholas            WJ                     2:44.3h  
 27 Haugrud, Samuel              WJ                     2:45.1h  
 28 Hussaini, Mehran             jfk                    2:47.2h  
 29 Krishnan, Kesav              WJ                     3:05.7h  
 30 Adams, Carl                  WJ                     3:10.4h  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Leary, Sean                WJ                    10:26.7h  
  2 Dey, Ishan                   WJ                    10:35.0h  
  3 Teich, Roni                  WJ                    10:38.8h  
  4 Chapin, Joey                 GP                    10:52.7h  
  5 Gyenis, Andrew               GP                    11:11.7h  
  6 Ashur, Nick                  GP                    11:23.8h  
  7 Warfield, Anthony            GP                    11:34.7h  
  8 Pepelnjak, John              GP                    11:47.1h  
  9 Sheehan, Scott               WJ                    11:48.1h  
 10 Willett, Alex                WJ                    11:53.78  
 11 Kenny, Joe                   GP                    11:58.3h  
 12 Fowler, Nickey               WJ                    12:33.7h  
 13 Emamian, Milad               WJ                    12:34.0h  
 13 Wyderko, Thomas              WJ                    12:34.0h  
 15 Haugrud, Samuel              WJ                    12:35.1h  
 16 Balashov, Fuad               WJ                    12:42.6h  
 17 Bae, Geun Pyo                WJ                    13:11.2h  
 18 Herrara, Nicholas            WJ                    13:33.65  
 19 Krishnan, Kesav              WJ                    13:56.2h  
 20 Markowitz, seth              WJ                    15:55.4h  
 21 Adams, Carl                  WJ                    17:06.00  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McGuire, Nick                GP                       16.6h  
  2 Udea, Daichi                 WJ                       18.7h  
  3 Covaliu, Elad                WJ                       20.1h  
  4 kolczynsky, Andrew           GP                       20.5h  
  5 De Paco, Santiago            WJ                       22.4h  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McGuire, Nick                GP                       43.2h  
  2 Udea, Daichi                 WJ                       44.2h  
  3 Johnson, Trey                GP                       48.5h  
  4 Covaliu, Elad                WJ                       50.2h  
  5 kolczynsky, Andrew           GP                       52.3h  
  6 Morgan, Ian                  WJ                       53.8h  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                  44.7h  
  2 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                  45.2h  
  3 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                                47.20  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                1:34.4h  
  2 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                1:36.8h  
  3 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                              1:37.6h  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                3:36.7h   1 
  2 Georgetown Prep  'B'                               x3:38.8h   1 
  3 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                              3:39.7h   1 
  4 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                3:50.2h   1 
  5 Walter Johnson HS  'B'                             x3:58.0h   2 
  6 Georgetown Prep  'C'                               x4:08.0h   2 
  7 Walter Johnson HS  'C'                             x4:14.6h   2 
  8 Walter Johnson HS  'D'                             x4:18.1h   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                8:33.2h  
  2 Georgetown Prep  'B'                               x9:02.4h  
  3 Walter Johnson HS  'B'                             x9:02.6h  
  4 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                              9:49.3h  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fowler, Kelvin               GP                     5-08.00  
  2 Pyle, Ben                    WJ                     5-04.00  
  3 Spellman, Frank              GP                    J5-04.00  
  4 Letourneau, Nick             GP                     5-02.00  
  5 Igbo, Obiora                 jfk                    5-00.00  
 -- Wyderko, Thomas              WJ                          NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Letourneau, Nick             GP                    19-01.00  
  2 Mulchandani, Alex            GP                    16-11.50  
  3 Segojane, Mabekebeke         WJ                    15-05.00  
  4 Kastler, Mathew              WJ                    15-03.00  
  5 Dellota, Josh                jfk                   14-08.50  
  6 De Paco, Santiago            WJ                    12-06.00  
  7 Williams, Eric               jfk                   12-01.00  
  8 Gill, Brian                  WJ                    11-10.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mulchandani, Alex            GP                    36-02.00  
  2 Carlson, Matt                jfk                   35-10.00  
  3 Udea, Daichi                 WJ                    35-06.50  
  4 Dawkins, Prince              jfk                   35-06.00  
  5 Fomengiu, Kevin              jfk                   35-01.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Okeyo, Paul                  WJ                    40-08.00  
  2 Green, Julian                GP                    39-02.00  
  3 Tisdale, Brandon             GP                    37-06.00  
  4 Scarff, Nick                 GP                    35-05.00  
  5 Agbermbai, Inongo            jfk                   34-10.00  
  6 Andele, Rodrique             jfk                   32-04.00  
  7 Covaliu, Elad                WJ                    31-09.00  
  8 Garay, Daniel                WJ                    30-06.00  
  9 Plamondon, Trip              GP                    28-00.00  
 10 Meek, Blair                  GP                    26-05.00  
 11 Alexander, Chris             WJ                    26-04.00  
 12 Warfield, Chris              GP                    24-06.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garay, Daniel                WJ                      101-00  
  2 Green, Julian                GP                       98-04  
  3 Phillips, Paul               GP                       86-11  
  4 Agbermbai, Inongo            jfk                      80-00  
  5 Andele, Rodrique             jfk                      74-09  
  6 Scarff, Nick                 GP                       74-06  
  7 Plamondon, Trip              GP                       72-07  
  8 Meek, Blair                  GP                       69-06  
  9 Warfield, Chris              GP                       64-10  
 10 Seib, Jacob                  GP                       58-05  
 11 Alexander, Chris             WJ                       54-07  


Men
 
Georgetown Prep 	105.00 		31.00 		John F. Kennedy
 
Georgetown Prep 	86.00 		50.00 		Walter Johnson HS
 
Walter Johnson HS 	94.00 		42.00 		John F. Kennedy
 
	Women
 
Walter Johnson HS 	81.00 		55.00 		John F. Kennedy


Return to Top

Email | About