MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Bulldog Relays
Churchill Bulldog Relays History
Hosted By: Winston Churchill
Churchill High School
2006-04-22

Bulldog Relays
4/22/2006 - Winston Churchill High School, Bethesda, Md


Complete Results - FROM MDRUNNERS.COM

Licensed to Reservoir High School      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/22/2006 05:24 PM
                          Bulldog Relays - 4/22/2006                           
                                   4/22/2006                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Berge, Masha                 Churchill Bu          20:25.23    10  
  2 Melnick, Nicole              Churchill Bu          20:27.89     8  
  3 Colbert, Taylor              Damascus hig          20:51.25     6  
  4 Albert, Sam                  Magruder HS           21:39.06     4  
  5 Carty, Dani                  Churchill Bu          21:39.84     2  
  6 Hayes, Darcy                 Damascus hig          21:48.87     1  
  7 Tatem, Kathleen              Bethesda-Che          22:10.80  
  8 Carlson, Courtney            Churchill Bu          23:03.48  
  9 Carlson, Caitlin             Churchill Bu          23:59.17  
 10 Zintchey, Arielle            Paint Branch          30:43.38  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bishop McNamara High Scho  'A'                        52.66   1   10  
  2 Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                               52.70   1    8  
  3 Magruder HS  'A'                                      53.22   1    6  
  4 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                  53.43   1    4  
  5 William Penn High School  'A'                         53.63   1    2  
  6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                             55.13   1    1  
  7 Damascus high  'A'                                    55.21   2 
  8 Montgomery Blair  'A'                                 55.87   2 
 -- Albert Einstein  'A'                                     DQ   1 
 -- Walter Johnson HS  'A'                                   DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Magruder HS  'A'                                    1:49.27   1   10  
  2 Georgetown Day School  'A'                          1:49.85   1    8  
  3 William Penn High School  'A'                       1:50.93   1    6  
  4 Damascus high  'A'                                  1:51.15   1    4  
  5 Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                             1:52.03   1    2  
  6 Magruder HS  'B'                                    1:53.00   2    1  
  7 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               1:55.00   2 
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           1:55.70   2 
  9 Walter Johnson HS  'B'                              2:00.00   2 
 10 Albert Einstein  'A'                                2:05.00   2 
 11 Bishop McNamara High Scho  'A'                      2:05.64   1 
 -- Churchill Bulldogs  'B'                                  NT   2 
 -- Damascus high  'B'                                       NT   2 
 -- Paint Branch HS  'A'                                     DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                             4:10.63   1   10  
  2 Magruder HS  'A'                                    4:13.44   1    8  
  3 Georgetown Day School  'A'                          4:15.75   1    6  
  4 William Penn High School  'A'                       4:16.56   1    4  
  5 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                4:23.10   1    2  
  6 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               4:25.59   2    1  
  7 Damascus high  'A'                                  4:27.22   1 
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           4:33.51   2 
  9 Churchill Bulldogs  'B'                             4:38.44   2 
 10 severna park  'A'                                   4:39.92   2 
 11 Albert Einstein  'A'                                4:44.88   2 
 -- Bishop McNamara High Scho  'A'                           DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bishop McNamara High Scho  'A'                      9:47.60    10  
  2 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                              9:48.30     8  
  3 Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                             9:51.40     6  
  4 Magruder HS  'A'                                    9:53.80     4  
  5 severna park  'A'                                  10:10.30     2  
  6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                          10:16.30     1  
  7 Damascus high  'A'                                 10:38.30  
  8 Walter Johnson HS  'B'                             10:38.90  
  9 Magruder HS  'B'                                   11:02.40  
 10 Churchill Bulldogs  'B'                            11:05.20  
 11 William Penn High School  'A'                      11:27.70  
 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                          12:16.10  
 13 Paint Branch HS  'A'                               12:20.40  
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Magruder HS  'A'                                   23:11.61    10  
  2 severna park  'A'                                  23:19.15     8  
  3 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                             23:31.63     6  
  4 Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                            23:36.98     4  
  5 Damascus high  'A'                                 24:59.62     2  
  6 Magruder HS  'B'                                   26:30.60     1  
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                          26:57.53  
  8 Bishop McNamara High Scho  'A'                     28:47.73  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bishop McNamara High Scho  'A'                      4:25.70   2   10  
  2 William Penn High School  'A'                       4:26.61   1    8  
  3 Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                             4:28.53   1    6  
  4 Magruder HS  'A'                                    4:35.19   1    4  
  5 Damascus high  'A'                                  4:36.96   1    2  
  6 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               4:39.49   1    1  
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                           4:54.50   2 
  8 severna park  'A'                                   4:56.53   1 
  9 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                              5:11.60   1 
 10 Northwood High  'A'                                 5:12.69   2 
 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           5:17.61   2 
 -- Albert Einstein  'A'                                     DQ   2  o/o zone
 
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Montgomery Blair  'A'                              13:16.83    10  
  2 Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                            13:22.85     8  
  3 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                             13:24.59     6  
  4 Magruder HS  'A'                                   13:32.71     4  
  5 severna park  'A'                                  13:38.75     2  
  6 Bishop McNamara High Scho  'A'                     13:42.24     1  
  7 Damascus high  'A'                                 14:07.39  
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                          15:16.12  
  9 Damascus high  'B'                                 16:06.72  
 10 Albert Einstein  'A'                               16:12.65  
 11 William Penn High School  'A'                      16:26.06  
 12 Paint Branch HS  'A'                               17:03.23  
 13 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                          17:25.25  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                              1:15.41   2   10  
  2 Magruder HS  'A'                                    1:15.85   1    8  
  3 Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                             1:19.21   2    6  
  4 Damascus high  'A'                                  1:23.01   1    4  
  5 William Penn High School  'A'                       1:23.47   1    2  
 
Girls 4x300 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               3:27.00       10  
  2 Magruder HS  'A'                                    3:39.40   1    8  
  3 Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                             3:39.90   2    6  
  4 Albert Einstein  'A'                                3:40.00   1    4  
  5 Damascus high  'A'                                  3:54.00   1    2  
 
Girls High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Saniel             Bishop McNam           5-02.00     5  
  1 Reinks, Chelsea              Damascus hig           5-02.00     4  
  3 Kruger, Provie               Magruder HS            4-10.00     3  
  3 Frenche, Nsia                Bishop McNam           4-10.00     5  
  5 Williams, Taleetha           Magruder HS            4-08.00     3  
  6 Amanda, Lindsay              Walter Johns           4-06.00  
  6 Nottidge, Jacqueline         Damascus hig           4-06.00     4  
  6 Boddie, Omega                Paint Branch           4-06.00     2  
  6 Quigley, Tayania             Paint Branch           4-06.00     2  
 10 Foster, Amani                Montgomery B           4-04.00  
 11 Edward, Heather              Churchill Bu           4-02.00     1  
 12 Bobenreith, Emily            Churchill Bu           4-00.00     1  
 -- Petersen-Beard, Suzanna      Northwood Hi                NH  
 -- Showunmi, Blessing           Northwood Hi                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gariepy, Audrey              Churchill Bu          16-00.50  
  2 Statham, Arielle             Paint Branch          15-03.00     1  
  3 Blake, Lindsey               Bishop McNam          14-11.50     5  
  4 Nottidge, Jacqueline         Damascus hig          14-03.50     4  
  5 Mason, Monica                Bishop McNam          14-01.50     5  
  6 Williams, Myesha             William Penn          14-00.50     3  
  7 Dirks, Katie                 Damascus hig          12-11.00     4  
  8 McNickle, Colleen            Magruder HS           12-07.50     2  
  9 Crone, Devin                 Magruder HS           12-03.00     2  
 10 Snodgrass, Deloris           Northwood Hi          12-01.00  
 11 Kelley, Amber                William Penn          11-02.50     3  
 12 Metellus, Jamie              Paint Branch           9-00.00     1  
 
Girls Triple Jump Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gariepy, Audrey              Churchill Bu          36-01.00     5  
  2 Kelley, Amber                William Penn          31-11.00     4  
  3 Williams, Myesha             William Penn          30-10.50     4  
  4 Goldsmith, Marlisa           Bishop McNam          30-09.00     3  
  5 Frenche, Deiona              Bishop McNam          30-08.00     3  
  6 Peck, Danielle               Montgomery B          30-02.00     2  
  7 Moloznik, Lindsey            Churchill Bu          29-05.00     5  
  8 Foster, Amani                Montgomery B          29-00.50     2  
  9 Crone, Devin                 Magruder HS           28-10.00     1  
 10 McNickle, Colleen            Magruder HS           27-09.50     1  
 11 Showunmi, Blessing           Northwood Hi          21-11.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKeown, Sarah               Damascus hig          27-11.00     5  
  2 Adock, Jax                   Damascus hig          27-06.00     5  
  3 Pope, Tere`                  Bishop McNam          27-03.00     4  
  4 Massenburg, Lynnicia         William Penn          26-00.00     3  
  5 Boddie, Omega                Paint Branch          25-10.00     2  
  6 Blake, Hadiyyah              Bishop McNam          25-04.00     4  
  7 Walston, Erica               Churchill Bu          24-04.00     1  
  8 Wilson, Tashia               William Penn          24-01.00     3  
  9 Gray, Sara                   Bethesda-Che          22-03.00  
 10 Amde, Lishan                 Paint Branch          21-06.00     2  
 11 Dagalakis, Rania             Churchill Bu          21-00.00     1  
 12 Ennist, Claire               Walter Johns          19-00.00  
 13 Heard, Simya                 Northwood Hi          18-01.50  
 14 Hall, April                  Magruder HS           18-01.00     0.5
 15 Reid, Shanek                 Magruder HS           16-10.00     0.5
 
Girls Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adock, Jax                   Damascus hig             93-00     5  
  2 McKeown, Sarah               Damascus hig             82-08     5  
  3 Seals, Amber                 Montgomery B             75-00     4  
  4 Massenburg, Lynnicia         William Penn             74-10     3  
  5 Ennist, Claire               Walter Johns             69-00  
  6 Walston, Erica               Churchill Bu             68-09     2  
  7 Ngami, Magaret               Bishop McNam             67-06     0.5
  8 Gray, Sara                   Bethesda-Che             66-04  
  9 Momo, Reine                  Montgomery B             65-03     4  
  9 Smith, Tanisha               William Penn             65-03     3  
 11 Boddie, Omega                Paint Branch             61-08     1  
 12 Rosario, Rachel              Paint Branch             60-04     1  
 13 Dagalakis, Rania             Churchill Bu             58-11     2  
 14 Pope, Tere`                  Bishop McNam             54-00     0.5
 15 Hall, April                  Magruder HS              47-11  
 16 Gupta, Chandini              Walter Johns             47-08  
 17 Heard, Simya                 Northwood Hi             45-04  
 
Boys 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zahorodny, Wil               Damascus hig          15:53.44    10  
  2 Bowie, Chris                 Bethesda-Che          15:55.88     8  
  3 Aougab, Tarik                Churchill Bu          15:57.45     6  
  4 brian, marshall              Seneca Valle          16:23.63     4  
  5 Prevost, Alex                Bethesda-Che          17:22.40     2  
  6 Galis, Emilio                Magruder HS           17:29.35     1  
  7 Cencula, Kevin               Magruder HS           17:40.35  
  8 Linnoila, Robby              Churchill Bu          17:42.14  
  9 Waktola, Emanuel             Montgomery B          17:42.25  
 10 Simon, Ben                   Churchill Bu          17:55.83  
 11 Sibley, Mike                 Magruder HS           18:57.66  
 12 Levine, Kevin                Churchill Bu          19:02.49  
 13 Tabisz, Chris                Paint Branch          19:16.38  
 14 Herrera, Fernando            Paint Branch          19:37.80  
 15 Carlos, Juan                 Damascus hig          19:38.19  
 16 Albrecht, Tommy              Magruder HS           20:16.08  
 17 Heller, Danny                Churchill Bu          20:37.34  
 18 Hughes, Tyler                severna park          20:43.62  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Magruder HS  'A'                                      45.17   1   10  
  2 Albert Einstein  'A'                                  45.73   1    8  
  3 Bishop McNamara High Scho  'A'                        46.17   1    6  
  4 severna park  'A'                                     46.23   1    4  
  5 Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                               46.47   1    2  
  6 Montgomery Blair  'A'                                 47.09   2    1  
  7 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                                47.51   1 
  8 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                  47.54   1 
  9 Bishop McNamara High Scho  'B'                        47.83   2 
 10 Northwood High  'A'                                   48.02   2 
 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                             49.21   2 
 12 Walter Johnson HS  'B'                                49.60   2 
 13 Damascus high  'A'                                    49.63   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                1:31.60   1   10  
  2 Magruder HS  'A'                                    1:34.70   1    8  
  3 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               1:34.80   1    6  
  4 Albert Einstein  'A'                                1:35.50   1    4  
  5 Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                             1:35.80   1    2  
  6 Paint Branch HS  'B'                                1:37.70   1    1  
  7 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                              1:38.30   1 
  8 Georgetown Day School  'A'                          1:38.63   2 
  9 Bishop McNamara High Scho  'B'                      1:39.14   2 
 10 Bishop McNamara High Scho  'A'                      1:39.88   2 
 11 Magruder HS  'B'                                    1:42.36   2 
 12 Northwood High  'A'                                 1:42.64   2 
 13 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           1:43.91   2 
 14 Damascus high  'A'                                  1:44.40   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                3:27.14   1   10  
  2 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               3:35.18   2    8  
  3 Bishop McNamara High Scho  'A'                      3:35.89   1    6  
  4 Damascus high  'A'                                  3:40.35   1    4  
  5 Magruder HS  'A'                                    3:43.42   2    2  
  6 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                              3:44.53   1    1  
  7 Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                             3:45.07   1 
  8 Albert Einstein  'A'                                3:45.82   1 
  9 Northwood High  'A'                                 3:46.08   2 
 10 severna park  'A'                                   3:55.33   2 
 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           3:56.18   1 
 12 Churchill Bulldogs  'B'                             4:03.60   2 
 13 Bishop McNamara High Scho  'B'                      4:09.51   3 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                              8:14.81    10  
  2 Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                             8:30.27     8  
  3 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                8:32.01     6  
  4 Magruder HS  'A'                                    8:41.79     4  
  5 Albert Einstein  'A'                                8:46.66     2  
  6 severna park  'A'                                   8:47.02     1  
  7 Bishop McNamara High Scho  'A'                      8:47.10  
  8 Damascus high  'A'                                  9:02.54  
  9 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  9:06.48  
 10 Walter Johnson HS  'B'                              9:10.58  
 11 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               9:16.68  
 12 Churchill Bulldogs  'B'                             9:27.00  
 13 Paint Branch HS  'B'                                9:53.92  
 14 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                          10:40.17  
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                             19:35.73    10  
  2 Magruder HS  'A'                                   19:49.50     8  
  3 severna park  'A'                                  20:04.22     6  
  4 Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                            20:05.71     4  
  5 Magruder HS  'B'                                   21:07.13     2  
  6 Damascus high  'A'                                 21:28.23     1  
  7 Albert Einstein  'A'                               21:38.20  
  8 Montgomery Blair  'A'                              22:26.03  
  9 Paint Branch HS  'A'                               22:29.23  
 10 Bishop McNamara High Scho  'A'                     23:40.09  
 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                          24:56.96  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                3:44.60   1   10  
  2 Georgetown Day School  'A'                          3:46.20   1    8  
  3 Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                             3:48.90   1    6  
  4 Georgetown Day School  'B'                          3:50.30   1    4  
  5 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                              3:51.30   1    2  
  6 Northwood High  'A'                                 3:54.62   2    1  
  7 Damascus high  'A'                                  3:58.50   1 
  8 Bishop McNamara High Scho  'A'                      3:59.60   1 
  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           4:01.30   1 
 10 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               4:01.44   2 
 11 Magruder HS  'A'                                    4:07.10   2 
 12 Albert Einstein  'A'                                4:49.13   2 
 
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                             10:54.97    10  
  2 Georgetown Day School  'A'                         10:55.31     8  
  3 Damascus high  'A'                                 11:32.65     6  
  4 Magruder HS  'A'                                   11:35.37     4  
  5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                          12:03.43     2  
  6 Bishop McNamara High Scho  'A'                     12:08.02     1  
  7 severna park  'A'                                  12:15.87  
  8 Paint Branch HS  'A'                               12:19.63  
  9 Northwood High  'A'                                12:26.74  
 10 Montgomery Blair  'A'                              12:27.10  
 11 Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                            12:52.13  
 12 Albert Einstein  'A'                               13:34.62  
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Magruder HS  'A'                                    1:08.43   1   10  
  2 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                              1:15.70   1    8  
  3 Damascus high  'A'                                  1:15.87   1    6  
  4 Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                             1:16.89   2    4  
  5 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                1:30.72   2    2  
 
Boys 4x300 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Magruder HS  'A'                                    2:59.80   1   10  
  2 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                3:01.50   1    8  
  3 Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                             3:09.90   2    6  
  4 Damascus high  'A'                                  3:10.30   1    4  
  5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           3:22.00        2  
 
Boys High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roberson, Muhammad           Montgomery B           6-02.00     4.5
  2 Currica, Jamal               Damascus hig           6-00.00     3  
  3 Houston, John                Magruder HS            5-10.00     4.5
  4 Williams, Rayvon             Bishop McNam           5-06.00  
  4 Julien, Bouil                Magruder HS            5-06.00  
  4 Schwinn, Paul                Magruder HS            5-06.00     4.5
  7 Badinga, David               Northwood Hi           5-04.00     2  
  7 Cadet, Richard               Northwood Hi           5-04.00     2  
  9 Francois, Samuel             Montgomery B           5-02.00     4.5
  9 Taylor, J.C.                 Churchill Bu           5-02.00     1  
  9 Baude, Bryan                 Damascus hig           5-02.00     3  
 12 Phillips, Grant              Churchill Bu           5-00.00     1  
 12 Grosfeld-Katz, Ike           Bethesda-Che           5-00.00  
 -- Klien, Eric                  Albert Einst                NH  
 -- Towsend, Christopher         Bishop McNam                NH  
 -- Kirk, Gil                    Bethesda-Che                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robinson, Kalgeri            Magruder HS           19-05.50     4  
  2 Blaser, Ryan                 Albert Einst          19-05.00     5  
  3 Currica, Jamal               Damascus hig          18-11.50  
  4 Tracy, Jeff                  Georgetown D          18-10.50     2  
  5 Haughton, Jonathan           Montgomery B          18-08.50     0.5
  6 Cham, Salifu                 Albert Einst          18-01.00     5  
  7 Alex, Le                     Walter Johns          18-00.50     1  
  7 Powell, Derrick              Northwood Hi          18-00.50     3  
  9 duncan, uriel                severna park          17-11.00  
 10 Badinga, David               Northwood Hi          17-10.50     3  
 11 Taylor, J.C.                 Churchill Bu          17-05.50  
 12 Kirk, Roger                  Bethesda-Che          17-03.00  
 13 Julien, Bouil                Magruder HS           16-10.00     4  
 14 Aaron, Schulman              Walter Johns          16-08.50     1  
 15 marques, johnson             severna park          16-08.00  
 16 Belew, Duncan                Georgetown D          16-07.00     2  
 16 Bundy, Robert                Paint Branch          16-07.00  
 18 Hayes, Devin                 Paint Branch          16-06.00  
 19 Ni, Andrew                   Churchill Bu          16-02.50  
 20 Nzesi, Enuma                 Montgomery B          16-00.00     0.5
 21 Cruz, Phillip                Damascus hig          15-06.00  
 22 Gray, Alex                   Bethesda-Che          15-04.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ian, Francis                 Walter Johns          41-02.00     4  
  2 duncan, uriel                severna park          40-02.00     5  
  3 Kirk, Roger                  Bethesda-Che          38-04.00  
  4 flurry, brenton              Albert Einst          38-01.00     1  
  5 johnson, marquis             severna park          37-03.00     5  
  5 Badinga, David               Northwood Hi          37-03.00     3  
  7 Andrew, N                    Churchill Bu          36-08.00     2  
  8 Wallerich, Nadir             Churchill Bu          36-06.00     2  
  8 Powell, Derrick              Northwood Hi          36-06.00     3  
 10 Houston, John                Magruder HS           34-10.00     0.5
 10 Tyson, Edward                Bishop McNam          34-10.00  
 12 Blaser, Ryan                 Albert Einst          34-04.00     1  
 13 Leaman, Mike                 Damascus hig          33-09.00  
 14 Willacy, Marcus              Paint Branch          33-05.50  
 15 Aaron, Schulman              Walter Johns          33-05.00     4  
 16 Obiarinze, Jude              Magruder HS           31-07.50     0.5
 17 Beltran, Estefan             Damascus hig          31-06.00  
 18 Hayes, Devin                 Paint Branch          30-10.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Malinda, P                   Seneca Valle          35-02.00     5  
  2 Jenkins, Kevin               Seneca Valle          34-07.00     5  
  3 Charlie, Grimsley            Walter Johns          34-00.00     4  
  4 Easterbrook, Grant           Churchill Bu          33-05.00     2  
  5 Francois, Samuel             Montgomery B          33-03.00     3  
  6 Pettis, Terrelle             Albert Einst          32-03.00  
  7 Aje, Kent                    Montgomery B          32-02.00     3  
  8 Doyle, John                  Damascus hig          31-10.00     0.5
  8 Okel, Paul                   Walter Johns          31-10.00     4  
 10 Rabkin, Alex                 Churchill Bu          31-08.00     2  
 11 Kamerow, Eli                 Bethesda-Che          31-04.00     1  
 12 Fahnbulleh, Omar             Paint Branch          31-02.00  
 13 jeremy, jeremy glowzinsk     severna park          30-11.00  
 14 Gross, Ike                   Bethesda-Che          30-05.00     1  
 15 Eastlack, Bryan              Magruder HS           30-04.00  
 16 Joshi, Vishal                Northwood Hi          30-00.00  
 17 Bond, Vernon                 Bishop McNam          29-10.00  
 18 Betts, Nick                  Damascus hig          29-02.00     0.5
 18 Thornton, John               Bishop McNam          29-02.00  
 20 Nugent, Jeremy               Magruder HS           28-09.00  
 21 Adams, Will                  severna park          28-07.00  
 22 Glover, .                    Northwood Hi          23-08.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlie, Grimsley            Walter Johns            109-02     4  
  2 Grosfeld-Katz, Ike           Bethesda-Che            102-03     5  
  3 Jenkins, Kevin               Seneca Valle             88-05     3  
  4 Shrewsberry, Chris           Damascus hig             87-08  
  5 Bradley, Chris               Bethesda-Che             86-03     5  
  6 Joshi, Vishal                Northwood Hi             85-08  
  7 Charles, Christopher         Paint Branch             84-03  
  7 Weranunda, M                 Seneca Valle             84-03     3  
  9 Aje, Kent                    Montgomery B             83-02     0.5
 10 Easterbrook, Grant           Churchill Bu             82-07     2  
 11 Eastlack, Bryan              Magruder HS              81-11     1  
 12 Rabkin, Alex                 Churchill Bu             80-08     2  
 13 Dzikowski, Tony              Magruder HS              78-09     1  
 14 Wang, Alexander              Montgomery B             76-00     0.5
 15 Segojane, Max                Walter Johns             75-09     4  
 16 Coston, Nathanel             Paint Branch             74-04  
 17 Fryuaff, Mike                Damascus hig             61-10  
 18 Rine, Matt                   Northwood Hi             55-08  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Churchill Bulldogs          94        2) Magruder HS                81   
    3) Bishop McNamara High Scho   66        4) Damascus high              57   
    5) William Penn High School    48        6) Montgomery Blair           34   
    7) Walter Johnson HS           30        8) Paint Branch HS            18   
    9) Georgetown Day School       14       10) severna park               12   
   11) Albert Einstein              4       12) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Magruder HS                 79        2) Walter Johnson HS          67   
    3) Churchill Bulldogs          52        4) Paint Branch HS            47   
    5) Damascus high               38        6) Montgomery Blair           32   
    7) Albert Einstein             26        7) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       26   
    9) Georgetown Day School       24       10) severna park               21   
   11) Seneca Valley               20       12) Northwood High             17   
   13) Bishop McNamara High Scho   13                                           



 


Return to Top

Email | About