MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Whitman @ Wootton
Wootton HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Wootton
Rockville, Maryland
2009-04-21

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/22/2009 06:31 PM
                        Whitman vs. Wootton - 4/21/2009                        
                          Thomas Wootton High School                           
                                 Rockville, MD                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 13.96  4/21/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill (MD)
    National: * 12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls H.S. (PA)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Watkins, Daryanne         SO Whitman                   17.2    5   
  2 Deppen, Cally             JR Wootton                   17.2    3   
  3 Tian, Andrea              SR Wootton                   17.7    1   
  4 Entwistle, Madeleine      FR Whitman                   18.7  
  5 Liu, Sherry               SO Wootton                   19.1  
  6 Kwan, April               SO Wootton                   20.3  
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 9:22.99  4/21/2007   Walt Whitman High School, Walt Whitman (MD
                         M Gay, G McKenzie, D Isen, L Morrison             
    National: * 8:43.12  4/25/2008   Eleanor Roosevelt H.S. (MD)               
                         D Lockhart, A Johnson, B Ogunomokun, T Stanley    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas Wootton High School                          10:09.1    5   
  2 Walt Whitman High School                            10:29.4  
 
Event 3  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 8:03.32  4/19/2008   Linganore, Linganore (MD)                 
                         R Conners, T Jones, R Jones, J Hewitson           
    National: * 7:32.89  6/14/2002   Auburn H.S. (WA)                          
                         M Dickson, T Campbell, C Lukezic, A Vogt          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman High School                             8:42.4    5   
  2 Thomas Wootton High School                           8:46.4  
  3 Thomas Wootton High School  'B'                      9:02.5  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 14.80  4/19/2008   Keeven Kuate Konga, Mclean (VA)             
    National: * 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dunbar H.S. (OH)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hale, Jonathan            SR Whitman                   15.7    5   
  2 Moon, Daniel              SO Wootton                   17.9    3   
  3 Abutaleb, Ehab            SO Whitman                   19.6    1   
  4 McGrattan, Brian          SO Wootton                   21.0  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Venue: # 11.96  4/21/2007   Kathryn Wolf, Winston Churchill (MD)        
    National: * 11.11  2/26/1998   Angela Williams, Chino H.S. (CA)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dowling, Casey            FR Wootton                   12.4   1   5   
  2 Ahearn, Kerry             JR Wootton                   13.2   1   3   
  3 Feldstein, Alyssa         JR Wootton                   13.4   1   1   
  4 Watkins, Daryanne         SO Whitman                   13.4   1 
  5 Baxter, Olivia            FR Whitman                   14.0   1 
  6 Saylor, Grace             FR Wootton                   14.1   1 
  7 Perroots, Jessica         SO Wootton                   14.2   1 
  8 Bartholomew, Claire       FR Whitman                   14.2   1 
  9 Sanker, Lauren            SO Wootton                   14.7   2 
 10 Rubin, Nicole             FR Wootton                   14.8   2 
 11 Corcoran, Emily           FR Wootton                   15.1   2 
 12 El-Khatib, Crystal        FR Wootton                   15.4   2 
 13 Wu, Josephine             SO Wootton                   15.5   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Venue: # 10.69  4/21/2007   Salifu Cham, Albert Einstein (MD)           
    National: * 10.01  6/28/2008   Jeff Demps, South Lake H.S. (FL)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hale, Jonathan            SR Whitman                   11.5   1   5   
  2 Margolis, Seth            SO Wootton                   11.7   1   3   
  3 Djidotor, Val             FR Whitman                   11.8   1   1   
  4 Zachs, Benjamin           JR Wootton                   11.9   2 
  5 Djidotor, Rico            JR Whitman                   12.0   1 
  6 Son, John                 JR Whitman                   12.1   1 
  7 Meyer, Alexander          SO Whitman                   12.1   2 
  8 Nozick, Daniel            FR Wootton                   12.2   2 
  9 Bell, Jonathan            SR Whitman                   12.3   2 
 10 Wei, Jeffrey              SO Wootton                   12.4   2 
 11 Fagan, Aaron              SR Wootton                   12.5   1 
 12 Nisson, Kyle              JR Wootton                   12.6   3 
 13 Cheng, Kevin              FR Whitman                   12.6   2 
 14 Fauber, Jacob             SO Wootton                   13.1   3 
 15 Yu, Shin-Wei              SO Wootton                   13.1   3 
 16 Nguyen, Alan                 Wootton                   13.5   3 
 17 Zhou, Allen               FR Wootton                   13.7   3 
 18 Malone, Allunte           JR Whitman                   14.9   3 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 4:56.68  4/21/2007   Morgane Gay, Walt Whitman (MD)            
    National: * 4:39.40  5/31/2008   Christine Babcock, Woodbridge H.S. (CA)   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rubin, Jessie             JR Wootton                 5:22.0    5   
  2 Barbash, Shayna           JR Whitman                 5:23.4    3   
  3 Ryba, Anna                FR Whitman                 5:36.9    1   
  4 Phillips, Alexandra       FR Whitman                 5:44.1  
  5 Chang, Christine          FR Wootton                 5:59.0  
  6 Levine, Amy               JR Wootton                 6:08.4  
  7 Harper, Susan             FR Wootton                 6:12.6  
  8 Broner, Rose              FR Wootton                 6:19.0  
  9 Cohen, Karen              FR Wootton                 6:25.7  
 10 Stern, Melanie            SO Whitman                 6:26.3  
 11 Goldman, Charlotte        SO Whitman                 6:27.7  
 12 Laukaitis, Maria          SO Whitman                 6:27.9  
 13 Lehrenbaum, Hannah        JR Wootton                 6:29.1  
 14 Gelfond, Hilary           FR Wootton                 6:29.3  
 15 Lahr, Cara                SO Wootton                 6:29.4  
 16 Elfin, Julie              FR Whitman                 6:38.2  
 17 Chacon, Lauren            JR Wootton                 6:39.3  
 18 Rasnake, Julia            JR Wootton                 6:47.2  
 19 Yang, Vivian              SO Whitman                 6:47.5  
 20 Rotello, Briana           JR Wootton                 6:59.5  
 21 Sklaver, Erica            SO Wootton                 7:16.3  
 22 Globa, Beata              SO Wootton                 7:23.3  
 23 Chacon, Katherine         FR Wootton                 7:30.0  
 24 Moposita, Lesslie         SR Wootton                 7:35.4  
 25 Sklaver, Julia            SO Wootton                 8:02.8  
 26 Hai, Michelle             JR Wootton                10:27.1  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 4:16.55  4/19/2008   Ramsey Chapin, Georgetown Prep (MD)       
    National: * 3:59.91  4/14/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes H.S. (VA)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Palmer, Andrew            JR Whitman                 4:57.3    5   
  2 Danoff, Jacob             SR Wootton                 5:08.3    3   
  3 Haudenschild, Christian   JR Wootton                 5:08.8    1   
  4 Katz, Drew                JR Whitman                 5:09.8  
  5 McKenna, Matthew          JR Whitman                 5:12.2  
  6 Goldberg, Steven          FR Whitman                 5:16.6  
  7 Gay, Nicolas              SO Whitman                 5:16.7  
  8 Harnischfeger, Marius     FR Whitman                 5:17.4  
  9 Janowitz, Michael         SO Wootton                 5:17.9  
 10 Adams, Nicholas           FR Whitman                 5:24.7  
 11 Slepoy, Konrad            JR Whitman                 5:27.0  
 12 Burnett, Alexander        FR Whitman                 5:28.0  
 13 Hewes, Daniel             JR Wootton                 5:30.9  
 14 Horiguchi, Akira          SO Wootton                 5:37.3  
 15 Goldberg, Julius          JR Wootton                 5:38.6  
 16 McGrattan, Brian          SO Wootton                 5:40.2  
 17 Talen, Kemal              JR Whitman                 5:42.4  
 18 White, Preston            FR Wootton                 5:45.8  
 19 Katz, Marc                SR Whitman                 5:51.9  
 20 Bergman, Eli              FR Wootton                 5:56.3  
 21 Arafin, Max               SO Wootton                 5:57.3  
 22 O'Connell, Dan            JR Whitman                 6:01.2  
 23 Penn, Elliot              FR Wootton                 6:03.6  
 24 Hoelscher, Mark           JR Whitman                 6:04.5  
 25 Edusei, Jina              SO Whitman                 6:10.4  
 26 Laps, Matthew             JR Wootton                 6:12.1  
 27 Ammerman, Aaron           FR Whitman                 6:17.3  
 28 Levin-Epstein, Alexander  JR Wootton                 6:19.4  
 29 Liebman, Aaron            FR Whitman                 6:20.0  
 30 Lippold, Charles          FR Whitman                 6:21.2  
 31 Braun, Jack               SO Wootton                 6:22.7  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 1:44.10  4/19/2008   Bowie, Bowie (MD)                         
                         J Singleton, A Ruth, A Nyenty, J Navas            
    National: * 1:33.87  4/9/2004    Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)                 
                         S Solomon, J Lee, S Woods, S Solomon              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas Wootton High School                           1:48.5    5   
  2 Walt Whitman High School                             1:54.1  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 1:29.29  4/19/2008   Our Lady Of Good Counsel, Good Counsel (MD
                         C Porzel, J Myers, C Harris, H Dixon              
    National: * 1:23.31  5/30/1998   Fort Worth Wyatt H.S. (TX)                
                         M Wesley, M Franklin, M Clopton, D Wesley         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman High School                             1:38.5    5   
  2 Thomas Wootton High School                           1:44.9  
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Venue: # 55.93  4/19/2008   Lola Adetu, Sidwell Friends (DC)            
    National: * 50.69  6/22/2002   Sanya Richards, St. Aquinas H.S. (FL)       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Koutsandreas, Rebecca     SR Wootton                   65.5   1   5   
  2 Schumaker, Alison         JR Wootton                   66.4   1   3   
  3 Abutaleb, Maryam          FR Whitman                   66.6   1   1   
  4 Belausteguigoitia, Itzia  JR Whitman                   69.8   1 
  5 Walsh, Maya               SO Wootton                   72.4   1 
  6 Allen, Lindsey            JR Wootton                   74.1   1 
  7 Mason, Sara               SO Wootton                   74.8   1 
  8 El-Khatib, Crystal        FR Wootton                   75.0   2 
  9 Levenson, Emily           FR Wootton                 1:20.1   2 
 10 Maggin, Sara              FR Wootton                 1:25.1   2 
 11 Carver, Lindsey           SO Wootton                 1:25.3   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 49.75  4/19/2008   Chris Brown, Good Counsel (MD)              
    National: * 44.69  7/24/1982   Darrell Robinson, Wilson H.S. (WA)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elliot, Taariq            SO Wootton                   53.7    5   
  2 Van Haren, Andrew         SR Wootton                   55.6    3   
  3 Smith, Llewellyn          SO Whitman                   56.4    1   
  4 Scherer, Matthew          SR Wootton                   56.9  
  5 Yu, Shin-Wei              SO Wootton                   60.3  
  6 Horiguchi, Akira          SO Wootton                   63.2  
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 11:21.00  3/28/2006   Morgane Gay, Walt Whitman (MD)           
    National: *  9:48.59  5/24/1996   Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks H.S. (C
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rubin, Jessie             JR Wootton                11:28.8    5   
  2 Ryba, Anna                FR Whitman                11:34.3    3   
  3 Barbash, Shayna           JR Whitman                11:40.3    1   
  4 Bennet, Cara              SO Whitman                12:50.4  
  5 Levine, Amy               JR Wootton                12:55.8  
  6 Allentuck, Heather        JR Wootton                15:12.9  
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 9:29.61  4/21/2007   Elias Tousley, Bethesda Chevy Chase(MD)   
    National: * 8:41.10  5/13/2000   Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford H.S. (MI)     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Palmer, Andrew            JR Whitman                10:46.5    5   
  2 Katz, Drew                JR Whitman                10:59.6    3   
  3 Oberst, Scott             JR Wootton                11:00.1    1   
  4 Smith, Luke               JR Wootton                11:01.0  
  5 Gay, Nicolas              SO Whitman                11:48.4  
  6 Lee, Earl                 SO Wootton                11:51.3  
  7 Loukinov, Ivan            SO Wootton                11:52.2  
  8 Ertel, James              FR Wootton                11:55.0  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 45.02  4/21/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill (MD)
    National: * 39.98  5/12/2001   Lashinda Demus, Wilson H.S. (CA)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deppen, Cally             JR Wootton                   51.6    5   
  2 Tian, Andrea              SR Wootton                   53.7    3   
  3 Liu, Sherry               SO Wootton                   55.1    1   
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
       Venue: #  5-04  4/21/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill (MD)
    National: *  6-04  8/28/1993   Amy Acuff, Calallen H.S. (TX)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Munro, Ann-Marie          JR Wootton                4-04.00    5   
  2 Entwistle, Madeleine      FR Whitman                4-04.00    3   
  3 Foster, Sarah             SO Wootton                4-00.00    1   
  4 Soberman, Rachel          SO Wootton                4-00.00  
  4 Watkins, Daryanne         SO Whitman                4-00.00  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
       Venue: #  6-02  4/19/2008   Garvey Young, Georgetown Prep (MD)          
    National: *  7-07  7/18/2002   Andra Manson, Brenham H.S. (TX)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elliot, Taariq            SO Wootton                5-00.00    5   
 -- Loukinov, Ivan            SO Wootton                     NH  
 -- Scherer, Matthew          SR Wootton                     NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 17-02  4/19/2008   Chantel Lipkins, Elizabeth Seton (MD)       
    National: * 22-03  6/21/1976   Kathy McMillan, Hoke County H.S. (NC)       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dowling, Casey            FR Wootton               16-07.00    5   
  2 Abdur-Raoof, Saarah       JR Wootton               13-10.00    3   
  3 Connor, Carolyn           SO Whitman               13-00.00    1   
  4 Baxter, Olivia            FR Whitman               11-08.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
       Venue: #    21-03  4/19/2008   Byron Bailey, Saint Marks (DE)           
    National: * 26-09.25  6/23/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn H.S. (PA)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kameka, Rori              SO Wootton               17-08.00    5   
  2 Djidotor, Rico            JR Whitman               17-01.50    3   
  3 Chen, Jonathan            JR Wootton               16-09.00    1   
  4 Djidotor, Val             FR Whitman               16-01.00  
  5 Bhalla, Shawn             SO Wootton               15-08.00  
  6 Goldsmith, Aaron          SO Wootton               13-02.00  
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 37-09.50  4/19/2008   Jaclyn Smith, Yorktown (VA)              
    National: * 44-11.75  6/27/2004   Brittany Daniels, Tracy West H.S. (CA)   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abdur-Raoof, Saarah       JR Wootton               29-00.00    5   
  2 Ahearn, Kerry             JR Wootton               28-10.50    3   
  3 Connor, Carolyn           SO Whitman               28-02.50    1   
  4 Goldman, Charlotte        SO Whitman               26-01.00  
  5 Laukaitis, Maria          SO Whitman               23-10.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 45-01.25  4/19/2008   Byron Bailey, Saint Marks (DE)           
    National: * 54-10.25  7/29/2004   Kenny Hall, Tara H.S. (LA)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bhalla, Shawn             SO Wootton               35-02.00    5   
  2 Scherer, Matthew          SR Wootton               32-07.00    3   
 -- Kameka, Rori              SO Wootton                     ND  
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 128-07.50  4/19/2008   Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson (MD)       
    National: *    188-04  5/20/1994   Suzy Powell, Thomas Downey H.S. (CA)    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crosby, Kimberly          FR Wootton                  65-04    5   
  2 Guerrero, Justina         JR Wootton                  49-04    3   
  3 Kwan, April               SO Wootton                  44-10    1   
  4 Kaplowitz, Molly          SO Whitman                  35-03  
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 135-05.50  3/28/2006   Robert Scribner, Quince Orchard (MD)    
    National: *    234-03  4/14/2001   Niklas Arrhenius, Mountain View H.S. (UT
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baruch, Nathan            JR Wootton                 117-00    5   
  2 Gordon, Matthew           JR Wootton                 104-05    3   
  3 Malone, Allunte           JR Whitman                  81-00    1   
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 45-08.75  4/19/2008   Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson (MD)        
    National: * 54-10.75  5/9/2003    Michelle Carter, Red Oak H.S. (TX)       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crosby, Kimberly          FR Wootton               24-11.00    5   
  2 Kwan, April               SO Wootton               21-07.00    3   
  3 Guerrero, Justina         JR Wootton               19-01.00    1   
  4 Kaplowitz, Molly          SO Whitman               15-08.50  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 51-07  4/11/2007   Sean Stanley, Gaithersburg (MD)             
    National: * 77-00  6/16/1979   Michael Carter, Jefferson H.S. (TX)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gordon, Matthew           JR Wootton               41-07.00    5   
  2 Baruch, Nathan            JR Wootton               39-00.00    3   
  3 Malone, Allunte           JR Whitman               34-00.50    1   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Thomas Wootton High School  90        2) Walt Whitman High School   24   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Thomas Wootton High School  54        2) Walt Whitman High School   46   



Return to Top

Email | About