MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




RM, Magruder @ Rockville
Rockville HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Rockville
Rockville, Maryland
2009-04-21

Richard Montgomery and Magruder at Rockville Tuesday April 21, 2009
Results Incomplete due to Thunder and Lightening

Girls 110 High Hurdles

1.	Erin Hylton		RM		15.81
2.	Molly Brand		RM		18.77
3.	Jenaye Blackman	M		18.98
4.	Samatha Smith	RM		19.09
5.	Inna Deleon		M		19.51
6.	Alison Horvat		R		20.27
7.	Amy Price		M		21.90
8.	Barbara Silupu 	R		23.17
9.	Novia Soepanno	M		26.80

Girls 4x800

1.	 Elean Delapaz, Alekkya Veddy,  Grace Ko, Fatima Rescendez   RM	10:51:30
2.	Lauara Sprague, Miranda Brady, Anna Lizon, Isabel Corones      M		11:02:25
3.	Emma Hankins, Natalia Bezerra, Rachel Wagner, Maddie Ramey  R	???????

Girls 100 Meter 

1.	 Rachel Watkins		M 		12:51
2.	Jasmine Scott			M		12:72
3.	Mayo Soriko			M		13.18
4.	Walteara Caudle		R		13:31
5.	Jenaye Blackmoa		M		13:50
6.	Simone Alfred			RM		13.90
7.	Megan Carrasco		RM		14:06
8.	Louissa MacCormak		M		14:21
9.	Bolu Odubayo			M		14:46
10.	Jessica Gilreath		RM		14:50
11.	Priscilla Seyfour		R		14:54
12.	Michelle Barrett		RM		14:57
13.	Inna Deleon			M		14:89
14.	Jocelyn Threatt		R		15:09
15.	Suvi Mayarata			R		15:19
16.	Barbara Silupu		R		16:14
17.	Susana Betancar		RM		16:32
18.	Wini Thiang			RM		16:39
19.	Brenda Santana		M		16:67




Girls 1600 meter run

1,  Amy Ferro				R		5:40
2. Elena DeLaPaz			RM		5:44
3.  Zabrina Piedramatel		M		6:08
4.  Rachel Wagner			R		6:11
5.  Nicole Pedowitz			RM		6:20
6.  Shannon OLeynik			M		6:21
7.  Grace Ko				M		6:22
8.  Fatima Resendiz			RM		6:23
9.  Marisa Vanderdeijk		M		6:26
10.							6:33
11.  Hope Zabronsky			M		6:34
12.  Cayla Jakubowski		RM		6:45
13.  Erin Kolle				M		6:57
14.  Stephanie Lutz			M		7:04
15.  Jackie Price			M		7:15
16.							7:15
17.  Natalia Bezerra			R		7:17
18.							7:21
19.							7:28
20.							7:33
21.							7:51
22.							7:54
23.							7:58
24.							8:03

Girls 4x200

Magruder A						1:47
Magruder B						1:53
Rockville A						1:59
Magruder C						2:00
Richard Montgomery A				2:03
Richard Montgomery B				2:13
Rockville B						2:19


Girls 400 Meter

Jamaran Castillo		M		1:09
Isabel Coronel			M		1:10
Anna Lizon			M		1:12



Girls 3200 Meter Run

1.	 Amy Ferro  		R			12:41
2.	Rachel Wagner	R			13:45
3.	Larua Sprague		M			13:48
4.	Julia Abramova	M			13:59
5.	Grace Ko		RM			14:08
6.	Shannon Oleynik	M			14:09
7.	Marisa Vakerreijk	M			14:30
8.	Nichole Pedowitz	RM			14:34
9.	Hope Zabronsky	M			14:42
10.	Cayla Jakubowski	RM			15:11
11.	Stephanie Lutz	M			15:48
12.	Erin Kolle		M			16:00
13.	Rae Blanco		M			17:01
14.	Jenna Meyer		M			17:22
15.	Cynthia Perez		M			17:22

Girls IM Hurdlers 

1.	 Erin Hylton		RM			48:34
2.	Jenaye Blackman	M			58:79
3.	?????			M			59:06
4.	Mary Ellen Coffay	M			1:00
5.	Barbara Silupu	R			1:06

Girls Long Jump

1.	 Tamara Castillo		M			13'11''
2.	 Molly Brand			RM			13'3"
3.	 Sam Smith			RM			12'11.5"
4.	 Connie Li			RM			12'9.5"
5.	 Coralie Ackah		M			12'5"
6.	Megan Carrasco		RM			12'5"
7.	 Dominique Feldman		RM			12'2"
8.	Amy Price			M			11'8.5"
9.	MaryEllen Coffay		M			11'8"
10.	Maddie Ramey		R			9'11"
11.	Adrienne Lane			R			7'5"

Girls High Jump

1.	 Sam Smith			RM			4'8"
2.	Molly Brand			RM			4'6"
3.	MaryEllen Coffey		M			4'2"







Girls Shot Put

1.	 Kierre Bradley		RM			33'11"
2.	Katie Nagiel			R			26'4"
3.	Lauren Nurse			RM			24'7"
4.	Sam Appleby			M			23'6"
5.	Vivian Feldblyum		RM			21'5"
6.	Priscilla Serfour-Arhin	R			21'3"
7.	Suvi Maryarata		R			19'4"
8.	Charlotte Taylor		R			19'
9.	Liliana Flores			R			17'9"
10.	Rachel Utterbock		M			15'


Girls Discus

1.	 S.  Appleby			M			82'6"
2.	K. Bradley			RM			71'4"
3.	O. Nurse			RM			64'5"
4.	R. Utterback			M			55'4"
5.	L. Rosen			R			53'3"
6.	N. Bezerra			R			42'5"
7.	V.  Feldblyum			RM			41'4"
8.	P. Abebe			R			38'6"
9.	C. Taylor			R			33'9"

Girls Triple Jump

1.	Erin Hylton			RM			31'0"
2.	Molly Brand			RM			30'10"
3.	Adriyah Young		M			30'10"
4.	Samantha Smith		RM			30'4"
5.	Connie Li			RM			28'4.50"







Boys 4x800

Andy Nurse, Zach Angel, Robert Strand, Jermey Batt		RM		8:28:21
Tim Ulswuani, Nicholas Escobar, Marcus Moore, Daniel Abdool	M		8:36:67
RM Boys B Team							RM		9:00:57
Ross Apter, Brian Cadigan, Jason Marks, Jonathan Cothran		R		10:06:45

Boys 110 Hurdles

1.	 Andrew Rodrigquez		RM		16.20
2.	Kendall Talbert		M		16.40
3.	Javier Nieto			M		18.95
4.	Nick Zydis			RM		19.09
5.	Francis Rodenzo		RM		19.78
6.	Doug Chalmers		R		20.70
7.	Mar Ndiaye			M		21.19
8.	Darren Daley			R		21.60
9.	Kevin Bangali			M		22.0
10.	Mark  Andemicael		R		24.6

Boys 100 Meter

1.	Troy Chotejarucharya			RM		11.16
2.	Jermaine Woodard			M		11.21
3.	Lawrence Miller			M		11.44
4.	Adrian Prather				RM		11.56
5.	Donald Moore				M		11.78
6.	Steven Ha				M		11.70
7.	???????				M		11.90
8.	AJ Awkard				M		12.15
9.	Denzel Copeland			R		12.22
10.	Walter Sosa				M		12.24
11.	????????????				RM		12.27
12.	Eddie Jefferies				R		12.30
13.	Andrew Zecha				R		12.34
14.	Warner Deleon			M		12.43
15.	Amir Christie				M		12.52
16.	Neil Kdamegan			M		12.54
17.	Zach Michaeloff			R		12.54
18.	Hengerman Saschiez			M		12.58
19.	Nick Gross				M		12.61
20.	??????????????????			M		12.72
21.	?????????????????			RM		12.84
22.	????????????????????			M		12.99
23.	Kevin Bangali				M		13.15
24.	Ahmad					RM		13.23

Boys 100 meter (continued)
25.	Thomas Keating			R		13.37
26.	Chris Bass				M		13.57
27.	Garrett Hamilton			R		13.80
28.	Blair
29.						M		13.89
30.	Tevin Hayles				M		14.39
31.	?????????????				M		14.66
32.	?????????????				M		14.87
33.	Gabe Rybeck				RM		15.06
34.	Aaron Brown				RM		15.38


Boys 1600 Meter

1.	Nick Escobar					M		4:34
2.	Sam Martin					RM		4:46
3.	Michael Hicks					RM		4:50
4.	Mark Mechack				M		4:56
5.	Forrest Osgood				R		4:59
6.	Jeremy Batt					RM		5:02
7.	Jack McCullough				RM		5:03
8.	James McNamara				RM		5:05
9.	Sebastian Arrazola				M		5:06
10.	Dagmawi Abebe				M		5:10
11.	Daniel Abdool					M		5:14
12.	Isaac Kruger					RM		5:18
13.	Jacob Cantor					RM		5:21
14.	Sean McMahon				RM		5:21
15.	Brian Cadigan					R		5:25
16.	Esra Kebrab					RM		5:29
17.	Jesus Zelaya					RM		5:30
18.	Daven Besra					RM
19.	Nick DeCarlo					M
20.	Jim Holtzer					M
21.	Zin Shah					M
22.	Dale Park					RM
23.	Ryan Rosano					M
24.	Sam Rosenblatt				M
25.	Eric Bisselle					M		6:36
26.	Josh Martinez					M		7:15





Boys 4x200
1.	 Richard Montgomery		1:35:49
2.	Magruder			1:36:08
3.	Magruder			1:40:71
4.	Richard Montgomery		1:44:03
5.	Magruder			1:44:63
6.	Rockville			1:44:89

Boys 400 Meter


1.	Tim Vikwuani 		M         52.16
2.	 Robert Strand   		RM      53.91
3.	 Marcus Moore		M         54.78
4.	David Hamilton 		RM   	55.28
5.	Jakob Lizon		M         55.60
6.	Robert Strand		RM      56.3
7.	 Andy Nurse		RM 	57.39          				
8.	 Zach Michaeloff  	R	59.02
9.	 Doug Chalmers		R    	59.30

Boys 3200 Meter Run

1.	Mark Machak		M	11:03:34
2.	Dagmaw Abebe		M	11:26:20
3.	Jeremy Batt		RM	11:34:92
4.	Sebastian Arrazola	M	11:38:77
5.	Jason Marks		R	11:46:36
6.	Ross Apter			R	11:50:27
7.	Sean McMahon		RM	12:22:13
8.	Tenju Teneabo		M	12:28:42


Boys IM Hurdles

1.	Andrew Rodriguez		RM		42:45
2.	Zimin Hang			RM		44:33
3.	Kendall Tolbert		M		44:39
4.	Jakub				M		44:58
5.	Nick Hu			RM		46:62
6.	Nick Xydis			RM		47:73
7.	Javier Nieto			M		48:78
8.	Doug Chalmers		R		50:52
9.	Mark Andemicael		R		1:00



Boys Shot Put

1.	Busayo Arve		RM		39'
2.	Micajah Dudley	RM		38'5"
3.	Luke Johans		RM		37'3"
4.	Eric Miner		RM		37'
5.	Eddie Jefferies		R		35'5"
6.	Ty Chase		RM		34'5"
7.	Michael Capolosto	RM		33'4"
8.	Nnamdi Edokobi	RM		33'3"
9.	Edgar Villegas		M		33'
10.	Kalil Brooks		M		30'
11.	Jerome Ramsey	R		29'7"
12.	Ray Jose'		RM		26'2"
13.	Jamal Maddox		RM		25'6"
14.	Bladmir Portillo	M		24'9"
15.	Brian Marks		R		20'7"

Boys Discus

1.	E. Villegas		M		113'8" 
2.	B. Awe		RM		112'10"
3.	K. Brooks		M		107'7"
4.	E. Miner		RM		103'4"
5.	N. Edokobi		RM		100'11"
6.	M. Capotosto		RM		100'8"
7.	E. Kebrab		RM		80'6"
8.	E. Jeffries		R		79"9'
9.	R. Jose			RM		79'5"
10.	L. Johns		RM		76'8"
11.	J. Maddox		RM		74'5"
12.	M. Dudley		RM		74'
13.	B. Marks		R		62'3"
14.	B.Porillo		M		60'7"










Boys Long Jump		

1.	 Justin Hendersen	RM		19'4"
2.	Steven Ha		M		19'3"
3.	Nick Hu		RM		18'4"
4.	Kaleb Springer	M		18'2.50"
5.	Shahidou Mariko	RM		16'9"
6.	AJ Awkard		M		16'8.50"
7.	Mor Ndiaye		M		15'4"
8.	Joel Wilson		RM		14'10"
9.	Amir Christie		M		14'7"
10.	Chris Bass		M		14'2"
11.	Danzel Miller		M		12'11"
12.	Darrin Daley		R		12'9"
13.	Thomas Keating	R		12' 5.50"
14.	Blair Wilen		M		9'11"
15.	Wesley Pulley		M		9'5"

Boys High Jump

1.	Justin Henderson RM		5'
2.	Shahidou Mariko RM		5'
3.	Josue Gaitan	     Roc		5'







				





Return to Top

Email | About