MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Sherwood, WJ @ GP
Georgetown Prep HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Georgetown Prep
Bethesda, Maryland
2009-04-15





Walter Johnson High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:30 AM 4/16/2009 Page 1
Sherwood Walter Johnson at georgetown Prep - 4/15/2009
 
Georgetown Prep
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
 
1 Salke, Katherine Sherwood 13.21
2 Olatunde, Azeezat Sherwood 13.22
3 Neil, Jennyeka WJ 13.25
4 Hagerty, Caroline WJ 13.72
5 Grammar, Courtney Sherwood 13.78
6 Walsh, Christine WJ 13.84
7 Murtha, Devon WJ 14.07
8 Duverne, Fabiola WJ 14.35
Girls 200 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
 
1 Tzamaras, Demetra Sherwood 28.47
2 Nghiem, Elaine Sherwood 29.47
3 Duverne, Fabiola WJ 30.90
4 Deppa, Janetta Sherwood 31.2h
5 Stern, Olivia WJ 31.66
6 Ren, Jenny WJ 32.00
7 Collins, Katie WJ 32.50
Girls 400 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
 
1 Putman, Evelyn Sherwood 1:02.00
2 Willett, Jenna WJ 1:02.56
3 Russell, Teresa Sherwood 1:03.25
4 Bouvet, Camielle WJ 1:03.50
5 Walsh, Christine WJ 1:04.72
6 Reardon, Genevieve Sherwood 1:08.16
7 Stern, Olivia WJ 1:12.31
8 Albershardt, Rachel WJ 1:13.31
Girls 1600 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
 
1 Bosse, Anna WJ 5:41.60
2 Spencer, Jennifer WJ 5:50.60
3 Albershardt, Rachel WJ 6:00.80
Girls 800 Meter Run
Name School Finals
 
1 Willett, Jenna WJ 2:34.40
2 Bouvet, Camielle WJ 2:36.40
3 Moersen, Maria WJ 2:38.20
4 Bosse, Anna WJ 2:44.98
5 Breen, Sarah WJ 2:49.00
6 Cronin, Teresa Sherwood 2:49.01
Girls 3200 Meter Run
Name School Finals
 
1 Bosse, Anna WJ 12:12.00
2 Mahlmann, Olivia Sherwood 13:00.00
3 Fisher, Erin WJ 13:37.00
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals
 
1 Salke, Katherine Sherwood 14.70
2 Dally, Laura WJ 16.50
 
3 Grammar, Courtney Sherwood 18.20
4 Putman, Evelyn Sherwood 18.30
5 Rhoades, Victoria Sherwood 18.6h
6 Anderson, Casey Sherwood 19.9h
7 Stern, Olivia WJ 22.00
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals
 
1 Dally, Laura WJ 52.8h
2 Tycko, Sasha WJ 52.9h
3 Peters, Susan Sherwood 53.9h
4 Russell, Teresa Sherwood 54.9h
5 Todd, Julia Sherwood 58.1h
6 Rhoades, Victoria Sherwood 59.1h
7 Lederer, Allison Sherwood 1:01.9h
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Sherwood High School A 53.7h
2 Walter Johnson HS A 55.2h
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Walter Johnson HS A 1:55.70
2 Sherwood High School A 2:07.60
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Walter Johnson HS A 4:20.00
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Walter Johnson HS B x11:07.70
2 Sherwood High School A 11:18.50
--- Walter Johnson HS A DQ
Girls High Jump
Name School Finals
 
1 Reardon, Genevieve Sherwood 4-08.00
2 Lederer, Allison Sherwood 4-04.00
3 Russell, Teresa Sherwood J4-04.00
4 Dally, Laura WJ J4-04.00
5 Rhoades, Victoria Sherwood 4-00.00
--- Duverne, Fabiola WJ NH
Girls Long Jump
Name School Finals
 
1 Hagerty, Caroline WJ 14-00.00
2 Truong, Thu Hien Sherwood 13-02.00
3 Collins, Katie WJ 12-05.00
4 Kennedy, Laura WJ 11-07.00
5 Nghiem, Elaine Sherwood 10-05.00
Girls Triple Jump
Name School Finals
 
1 Duverne, Fabiola WJ 31-01.50
2 Tycko, Sasha WJ 28-00.25
 
Girls Shot Put
Name School Finals
 
1 Dunn, Olivia Sherwood 23-09.00
2 Smith, Allison WJ 20-06.00
3 Iacangelo, Rachel Sherwood 20-04.00
4 Evans, Jessica WJ 19-00.00
4 Johanson, Vilde WJ 19-00.00
6 Corbett, Caroline Sherwood 18-05.00
7 Allen, Courtney WJ 17-05.00
8 Logan, Katelin Sherwood 13-10.00
Girls Discus Throw
Name School Finals
 
1 Logan, Katelin Sherwood 52-07
2 Smith, Allison WJ 50-04
3 Dunn, Olivia Sherwood 49-07
4 Scanlon, Elizabeth Sherwood 49-00
5 Corbett, Caroline Sherwood 45-06
6 Johanson, Vilde WJ 43-03
7 Iacangelo, Rachel Sherwood 42-00
8 Evans, Jessica WJ 35-10
Boys 100 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
 
1 Tisdale, Brandon GP 11.0h
2 Dally, Martin WJ 11.7h
3 Wubbenhorst, Sumner Sherwood 11.8h
4 Schmidt, Lasse GP 11.9h
5 Wilson, Duane WJ 12.00
6 Okeyo, Paul WJ 12.28
7 Zier, Alex GP 12.29
8 Charles, Gabriel Sherwood 17.00
Boys 200 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
 
1 Tisdale, Brandon GP 23.7h
2 Pittsenberger, Michael WJ 23.9h
3 Davis, Owen GP 24.0h
4 Roberts, Andre WJ 24.38
5 Wilson, Duane WJ 24.6h
6 Letourneau, Nick GP 25.20
7 Mulchandani, Alex GP 25.50
8 Gill, Brian WJ 26.7h
9 Ginsburg, Robbie Sherwood 27.59
10 Fanelli, Brian Sherwood 30.90
Boys 400 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
 
1 Davis, Owen GP 52.6h
2 Letourneau, Nick GP 53.1h
3 Wubbenhorst, Sumner Sherwood 53.2h
4 Pittsenberger, Michael WJ 53.3h
5 Li, Michael WJ 53.5h
6 Roberts, Andre WJ 53.7h
7 Kirwan, Daniel WJ 54.0h
8 Fowler, Kelvin GP 55.2h
9 Chapman, Joel GP 58.1h
 
10 Heap, Loren Sherwood 59.7h
Boys 1600 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
 
1 Chapin, Ramsey GP 4:30.60
2 O'Leary, Sean WJ 4:32.50
3 Balderson, Kyle Sherwood 4:40.90
4 Reams, Jackson Sherwood 4:41.00
Boys 800 Meter Run
Name School Finals
 
1 Chapin, Ramsey GP 1:58.10
2 Dally, Martin WJ 2:01.40
3 Haile, Solomon Sherwood 2:03.30
4 Dennis, Carl GP 2:05.30
5 Woiwode, Joseph GP 2:06.50
6 O'Leary, Sean WJ 2:09.00
Boys 3200 Meter Run
Name School Finals
 
1 Balderson, Kyle Sherwood 10:24.90
2 Reams, Jackson Sherwood 10:25.60
3 Teich, Roni WJ 10:35.7h
4 Willett, Alex WJ 10:52.35
5 Chapin, Joey GP 10:59.03
6 Shriver, Phillip WJ 11:04.00
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals
 
1 Eckroade, Nolan Sherwood 17.3h
2 Thareja, Justin Sherwood 17.6h
3 Udea, Daichi WJ 19.5h
4 Abrams, Matt Sherwood 19.7h
5 Covaliu, Elad WJ 20.3h
6 Gavett, William Sherwood 21.4h
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals
 
1 Eckroade, Nolan Sherwood 44.7h
2 Thareja, Justin Sherwood 45.06
3 Udea, Daichi WJ 46.7h
4 Witt, Joshua Sherwood 47.3h
5 Heap, Loren Sherwood 50.9h
6 Abrams, Matt Sherwood 52.20
7 Gavett, William Sherwood 57.6h
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Walter Johnson HS A 46.9h
2 Sherwood High School A 47.0h
3 Georgetown Prep A 48.3h
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Georgetown Prep A 1:38.50
2 Sherwood High School A 1:38.60
3 Walter Johnson HS A 1:39.71
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Georgetown Prep A 3:40.6h
2 Walter Johnson HS A 3:48.0h
3 Sherwood High School A 3:52.00
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Georgetown Prep A 8:24.50
2 Walter Johnson HS A 8:25.70
3 Sherwood High School A 8:33.00
Boys High Jump
Name School Finals
 
1 Olsen, Robert Sherwood 5-02.00
2 Ribiero, Randy Sherwood 5-00.00
2 Pyle, Ben WJ 5-00.00
Boys Long Jump
Name School Finals
 
1 Ramesh, Ricku Sherwood 16-08.50
2 Ribiero, Randy Sherwood 16-08.00
3 Charles, Gabriel Sherwood 16-04.00
4 Heap, Loren Sherwood 16-02.00
5 Covaliu, Elad WJ 15-09.00
6 Ginsburg, Robbie Sherwood 14-08.50
7 Wilson, Duane WJ 12-09.00
--- Philip, Ntando Sherwood FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
Name School Finals
 
1 Pittsenberger, Michael WJ 38-00.75
2 Mulchandani, Alex GP 37-01.75
3 Udea, Daichi WJ 34-01.00
4 Ramesh, Ricku Sherwood 33-01.25
5 Ahnell, Cole WJ 32-03.00
Boys Shot Put
Name School Finals
 
1 Okeyo, Paul WJ 39-04.00
2 Green, Julian GP 36-05.00
3 Berger, Adam Sherwood 36-00.00
4 Ganbin, Brendon Sherwood 31-06.00
5 Kamel, Mustafa Sherwood 30-03.00
6 Garay, Daniel WJ 29-04.00
7 Kerns, Bretton Sherwood 27-05.00
8 Plamondon, Tripp GP 27-01.00
9 Opara, Emeka Sherwood 26-09.00
10 Park, Samuel Sherwood 25-08.00
10 Cascioli, Vince Sherwood 25-08.00
12 Teixeira, Patrick WJ 22-07.00
13 Davidson, Paul WJ 22-00.00
14 Schulmanson, Sam WJ 19-03.00
--- Warfield, Chris GP FOUL
--- Meek, Blair GP FOUL
 
Boys Discus Throw
Name School Finals
 
1 Ganbin, Brendon Sherwood 95-02
2 Berger, Adam Sherwood 89-00
3 Garay, Daniel WJ 87-00
4 Okeyo, Paul WJ 81-03
5 Teixeira, Patrick WJ 79-06
6 Opara, Emeka Sherwood 75-06
7 Oelschlaeger, Keith Sherwood 70-08
8 Kamel, Mustafa Sherwood 69-10
9 Green, Julian GP 64-06
10 Meek, Blair GP 60-08
11 Cascioli, Vince Sherwood 54-07
12 Warfield, Chris GP 54-00
13 Park, Samuel Sherwood 52-03
Walter Johnson High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:32 AM 4/16/2009 Page 1
Sherwood Walter Johnson at georgetown Prep - 4/15/2009
Georgetown Prep
Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 35
 
Men
 
Sherwood High School 75.00 60.00 Georgetown Prep
 
Walter Johnson HS 73.00 53.00 Georgetown Prep
 
Sherwood High School 73.00 64.00 Walter Johnson HS
 
Women
 
Walter Johnson HS 70.00 66.00 Sherwood High School


Return to Top

Email | About