MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




B-CC @ Churchill
Churchill HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Churchill
Potomac, Maryland
2009-04-15

Licensed to Winston Churchill High School       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/16/2009
                B-CC at Churchill - 4/15/2009                 
                 Winston Churchill High School (Potomac, Md.)                  
                      Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 34                      
 
                                     Women                                     
             Winston Churchill   88.00     31.00 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS       
       
                                      Men                                      
             Winston Churchill   98.00     21.00 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS                  

Licensed to Winston Churchill High School
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/16/2009 01:57 AM
                B-CC at Churchill - 4/15/2009                 
                 Winston Churchill High School (Potomac, Md.)                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Polite, Amirah               Churchill                15.6h  
  2 Polite, Serenah              Churchill                16.8h  
  3 Wolfe, Annie                 Churchill                18.9h  
  4 Hardgrove, Julia             B-C C                    19.3h  
  5 Jankosky, Sarah              Churchill               x19.6h  
  6 Berman, Gayron               B-C C                    20.0h  
  7 Fanjoy, Marie                B-C C                    21.2h  
  8 Gross, Paige                 Churchill               x21.4h  
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lee, Jonathan                Churchill                19.2h  
  2 Rybarczyk, Matthew           B-C C                    20.2h  
  3 Rhee, John                   Churchill                20.3h  
  4 Hogue, Lucas                 Churchill                20.4h  
 
Event 3  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                             10:29.80  
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                       10:39.70  
 
Event 4  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                              8:45.70  
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                        9:09.70  
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'B'                       x9:47.10  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Caulk, Taylor                Churchill                13.7h   1 
  2 Levin, Hannah                B-C C                    14.0h   1 
  3 Maizlish, Jennifer           Churchill                14.1h   1 
  4 Tunkara, Fatoumatta          B-C C                    14.3h   1 
  5 Haynes, Kathryn              Churchill                14.4h   1 
  6 Kleinman, Olivia             Churchill               x14.5h   2 
  7 Kleinman, Natalie            Churchill               x14.7h   2 
  9 Bray, Miranda                B-C C                    14.9h   2 
 10 Yang, Andrea                 Churchill               x15.2h   4 
 10 Allen, Briana                B-C C                   x15.2h   2 
 12 Barnett, Emma                Churchill               x15.3h   4 
 13 Hildreth, Christine          Churchill               x15.4h   4 
 13 Geenen, Camille              Churchill               x15.4h   2 
 13 Ndubisi, Mimie               B-C C                   x15.4h   3 
 13 Diggs, Alanna                B-C C                   x15.4h   2 
 13 Ettinger, Sophie             Churchill               x15.4h   5 
 18 Banner, Nicole               Churchill               x15.5h   2 
 18 Liu, Joanne                  Churchill               x15.5h   3 
 20 Bruno, Marisa                Churchill               x15.7h   4 
 20 Sickels, Julia               Churchill               x15.7h   5 
 20 Promisel, Roshan             Churchill               x15.7h   5 
 23 Carr, Khadija                B-C C                   x15.8h   1 
 24 Paraloglou, Alexandra        Churchill               x15.9h   4 
 24 Oreyba, Naomi                B-C C                   x15.9h   3 
 24 Namude, Maliza               Churchill               x15.9h   4 
 27 Raigns, Judi                 B-C C                   x16.1h   3 
 27 Glakas, Christina            Churchill               x16.1h   3 
 29 Lo, Catherine                Churchill               x16.2h   3 
 29 Arnold, Arielle              Churchill               x16.2h   5 
 31 Obayomi, Aderonke            Churchill               x16.3h   5 
 32 Bachrach, Camille            Churchill               x16.4h   3 
 33 Lo, Cynthia                  Churchill               x16.5h   4 
 34 Habibi, Sara                 Churchill               x16.8h   4 
 36 Ebongo-Bayehe, Rosalie       B-C C                   x17.4h   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Phillips-Spencer, Micah      Churchill                11.9h   1 
  2 Stanton, Michael             Churchill                12.1h   1 
  5 Shamma, Casey                B-C C                    12.4h   1 
  7 Culleen, Benjamin            Churchill                12.7h   3 
  8 Bratschi, Adam               Churchill               x12.9h   4 
  8 Altman, Brian                B-C C                    12.9h   3 
  8 Tahbaz, Kayvon               Churchill               x12.9h   1 
 12 Tahbaz, Camron               Churchill               x13.0h   3 
 12 Su, James                    Churchill               x13.0h   2 
 12 Hogue, Lucas                 Churchill               x13.0h   2 
 15 Alesbury, Andrew             Churchill               x13.1h   2 
 15 Lu, York                     Churchill               x13.1h   2 
 17 Ahmadi, Ali                  B-C C                    13.2h   2 
 17 Yang, Yanzhi                 Churchill               x13.2h   4 
 19 Wu, Alex                     Churchill               x13.3h   3 
 19 Mendelsohn, Benjamin         Churchill               x13.3h   5 
 21 Valero, Daniel               Churchill               x13.4h   2 
 22 Sage, Richard                Churchill               x13.5h   5 
 23 Delaney, Kevin               Churchill               x13.6h   3 
 23 Rome, John                   Churchill               x13.6h   5 
 25 Asbury, Colin                Churchill               x13.7h   4 
 28 Thalley, James               B-C C                   x13.9h   3 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fikri, Maryam                Churchill              5:37.00  
  2 Giedd, Alexandra             Churchill              5:38.70  
  3 Farrell, Ava                 B-C C                  5:49.30  
  4 Reingruber, Grace            B-C C                  5:53.50  
  5 Maslen, Zoe                  Churchill              5:54.10  
  6 Shehata, Laila               B-C C                  5:58.30  
  8 Bloom, Allison               Churchill             x6:05.10  
  9 Bell, Julia                  Churchill             x6:06.40  
 10 Jacobson, Sophie             Churchill             x6:08.70  
 11 Banner, Nicole               Churchill             x6:09.20  
 12 McCotter, Catherine          Churchill             x6:09.90  
 13 Reitzes, Sarah               Churchill             x6:11.40  
 14 Bourg, Charlotte             Churchill             x6:13.50  
 15 Young, LeAnne                Churchill             x6:16.20  
 16 Hollrah, Jennifer            Churchill             x6:18.80  
 17 Thomas, Alison               B-C C                 x6:20.50  
 18 Cohen, Claire                B-C C                 x6:22.00  
 19 Mitchell, Katharina          B-C C                 x6:23.60  
 22 Perthel, Jeanette            Churchill             x6:28.70  
 23 Scanlan, Erin                Churchill             x6:30.20  
 24 DeMayo, Jessica              Churchill             x6:31.30  
 25 Suttora, Hannah              Churchill             x6:31.70  
 26 Vogt, Joanna                 Churchill             x7:01.10  
 27 Chevat, Caroline             Churchill             x7:07.10  
 28 Liu, Amy                     Churchill             x7:09.70  
 29 Glakas, Alexandra            Churchill             x7:12.70  
 30 Yang, Stephanie              Churchill             x7:14.40  
 31 Khatib, Dina                 Churchill             x7:15.50  
 32 Chaudhri, Subhana            Churchill             x7:15.90  
 33 Promisel, Roshan             Churchill             x7:16.80  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Masuoka, Sei                 Churchill              4:49.50  
  2 Goetzel, Noah                Churchill              4:50.30  
  4 Weinstein, Zachary           Churchill              4:51.10  
  6 Rosenberg, Adam              Churchill             x4:55.70  
  7 Damtoft, Eric                B-C C                  5:00.50  
  8 Gerson, Eliot                B-C C                  5:06.60  
  9 Korpeck, Philip              Churchill             x5:12.30  
 10 Stephens, Trevor             B-C C                  5:15.10  
 11 Shahinian, Simon             Churchill             x5:16.10  
 12 Weston-Dawkes, William       Churchill             x5:16.60  
 13 Kim, Alexander               Churchill             x5:18.70  
 14 Draffin, Benjamin            Churchill             x5:19.60  
 15 Tapper, Gregory              Churchill             x5:20.50  
 17 Henderson, Chris             B-C C                 x5:22.90  
 18 Kovacs, William              Churchill             x5:26.00  
 19 Catterall, Philip            B-C C                 x5:26.40  
 21 Thiyagarajan, Sushen         Churchill             x5:28.50  
 22 Crouch, Andrew               B-C C                 x5:37.00  
 23 Picco, Martino               Churchill             x5:37.70  
 24 Kleyman, Michael             Churchill             x5:38.80  
 25 Silber, Samuel               Churchill             x5:39.20  
 26 Fisher, Brandon              Churchill             x5:39.90  
 27 Richter, Nick                B-C C                 x5:41.20  
 28 Lum, Everett                 Churchill             x5:42.90  
 29 Oppler, Scott                Churchill             x5:44.00  
 30 Machlis, Daniel              Churchill             x5:45.70  
 31 Kimelblatt, Thomas           Churchill             x5:46.30  
 32 Bordon, Jose                 B-C C                 x5:46.90  
 33 Blum, Alexander              Churchill             x5:51.20  
 34 Henry, Mark                  Churchill             x5:54.90  
 35 Revelo, Raul                 B-C C                 x5:55.70  
 36 Morrison, Lucas              B-C C                 x5:59.50  
 37 Haffner, Alex                Churchill             x6:01.40  
 38 Feldman, Matthew             Churchill             x6:04.30  
 39 Bourg, Garrett               Churchill             x6:04.70  
 40 Lee, Christian               Churchill             x6:07.00  
 41 Leszczynski, John            Churchill             x6:07.50  
 42 Wilson, Matthew              Churchill             x6:19.70  
 43 Hunsinger, Justin            Churchill             x6:36.50  
 44 Gura, Colin                  Churchill             x6:37.40  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                              2:06.30  
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                        2:08.50  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:38.60  
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cantor, Jenna                Churchill              1:04.10  
  2 Richardson, Hannah           B-C C                  1:06.90  
  3 Haynes, Kathryn              Churchill              1:09.30  
  4 Heilman, Maryana             Churchill              1:11.40  
  5 Schoch, Mariah               Churchill             x1:12.70  
  6 Trevino, Ashton              Churchill             x1:12.80  
  7 Hitz, Emily                  Churchill             x1:14.70  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  2 Draffin, Cyril               Churchill                53.3h   1 
  4 Williams, David              B-C C                    54.1h   1 
  5 Schorer, Ryan                Churchill                54.4h   1 
  6 Bobenrieth, Vincent          Churchill                54.50   1 
  7 Conway, William              Churchill               x56.6h   2 
  8 Barrett, Alexander           B-C C                    56.9h   1 
  9 Dorsey, Julien               B-C C                    57.3h   2 
 10 Michaels, Jeffrey            Churchill               x58.1h   2 
 11 Segun, David                 B-C C                   x58.6h   2 
 12 Su, James                    Churchill               x59.4h   3 
 13 Mendelsohn, Benjamin         Churchill             x1:01.20   3 
 14 Hoang, Dao                   B-C C                 x1:02.10   3 
 15 Kovacs, Nick                 Churchill             x1:04.00   3 
 18 Coran, Sam                   Churchill             x2:06.80   3 
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tousley, Addie               B-C C                 11:55.40  
  2 Donnelly, Paige              B-C C                 11:56.40  
  3 Giedd, Alexandra             Churchill             12:05.00  
  4 Palmer, Phoebe               Churchill             12:49.10  
  5 Maslen, Zoe                  Churchill             12:50.00  
  6 Disbrow, Shannon             Churchill            x12:50.70  
  7 Roochnik, Naomi              B-C C                 13:10.10  
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bernstein, Matthew           Churchill             10:17.40  
  2 Rheingold, Justin            Churchill             10:33.80  
  4 Valero, Daniel               Churchill             11:07.50  
  5 Theiss, Nikolas              B-C C                 11:36.20  
  6 Kachovec, Joseph             Churchill            x11:38.30  
  7 Morrison, Lucas              B-C C                 13:15.80  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wolfe, Annie                 Churchill                53.9h  
  1 Polite, Amirah               Churchill                53.9h  
  3 Hardgrove, Julia             B-C C                    56.8h  
  4 Gross, Paige                 Churchill              1:03.6h  
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas, Jashawn              Churchill                47.4h  
  2 Lee, Jonathan                Churchill                47.6h  
  3 Asbury, Colin                Churchill                48.5h  
  5 Rhee, John                   Churchill               x49.2h  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wolf, Kathryn                Churchill                26.1h   1 
  2 Levin, Hannah                B-C C                    28.4h   1 
  3 Caulk, Taylor                Churchill                28.9h   1 
  3 Maizlish, Jennifer           Churchill                28.9h   2 
  5 Haynes, Kathryn              Churchill               x29.6h   1 
  6 Yang, Andrea                 Churchill               x30.6h   3 
  7 Barnett, Emma                Churchill               x30.9h   2 
  9 Hildreth, Christine          Churchill               x31.2h   3 
 10 Geenen, Camille              Churchill               x31.6h   2 
 11 Schoch, Mariah               Churchill               x31.7h   4 
 12 Bruno, Marisa                Churchill               x31.9h   4 
 14 Bray, Miranda                B-C C                    32.2h   2 
 14 Ettinger, Sophie             Churchill               x32.2h   3 
 16 Trevino, Ashton              Churchill               x32.40   3 
 16 Carr, Khadija                B-C C                    32.4h   1 
 18 Oreyba, Naomi                B-C C                   x32.8h   3 
 19 Namude, Maliza               Churchill               x33.0h   4 
 20 Arnold, Arielle              Churchill               x33.4h   4 
 21 Glakas, Christina            Churchill               x33.5h   3 
 22 Arey, Melissa                B-C C                   x33.6h   2 
 22 Paraloglou, Alexandra        Churchill               x33.6h   4 
 24 Bachrach, Camille            Churchill               x33.8h   2 
 25 Lo, Cynthia                  Churchill               x34.0h   4 
 26 Diggs, Alanna                B-C C                   x35.0h   2 
 27 Tunkara, Fatoumatta          B-C C                   x35.1h   1 
 28 Lo, Catherine                Churchill               x35.40   3 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Phillips-Spencer, Micah      Churchill                24.2h   1 
  2 Stanton, Michael             Churchill                24.2h   1 
  3 Pankay-James, Kerrence       B-C C                    24.3h   1 
  5 Bowis, Robert                Churchill                24.9h   1 
  7 Shamma, Casey                B-C C                    25.5h   2 
  9 Bratschi, Adam               Churchill               x26.2h   4 
 11 Segun, David                 B-C C                    26.4h   2 
 12 Culleen, Benjamin            Churchill               x26.5h   3 
 13 Lu, York                     Churchill               x26.7h   2 
 14 Simon-Chapman, Amani         B-C C                   x26.8h   2 
 15 Su, James                    Churchill               x26.9h   2 
 16 Wu, Alex                     Churchill               x27.0h   2 
 17 Banks, Charles               B-C C                   x27.1h   1 
 18 Danies, Judson               B-C C                   x27.3h   3 
 19 Yang, Yanzhi                 Churchill               x27.4h   4 
 20 Mendelsohn, Benjamin         Churchill               x27.6h   3 
 21 Dorsey, Julien               B-C C                   x27.8h   3 
 24 Rome, John                   Churchill               x28.0h   5 
 24 Hoang, Dao                   B-C C                   x28.0h   3 
 27 Tahbaz, Camron               Churchill               x28.4h   3 
 28 Dudek, Max                   B-C C                   x28.7h   5 
 29 Welna, Alex                  B-C C                   x28.9h   4 
 30 Sage, Richard                Churchill               x29.9h   5 
 32 Colombo, Zachary             B-C C                   x32.9h   4 
 33 Thalley, James               B-C C                   x33.8h   5 
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fikri, Maryam                Churchill              2:29.40  
  2 Cantor, Jenna                Churchill              2:33.90  
  3 Donnelly, Paige              B-C C                  2:34.90  
  4 Johne, Vera                  Churchill              2:35.50  
  6 Reingruber, Grace            B-C C                  2:41.50  
  7 Farrell, Ava                 B-C C                  2:41.80  
  8 Tousley, Addie               B-C C                 x2:42.20  
  9 Shehata, Laila               B-C C                 x2:48.70  
 10 Richardson, Hannah           B-C C                 x2:50.70  
 11 Bloom, Allison               Churchill             x2:52.40  
 12 Thomas, Alison               B-C C                 x2:52.80  
 13 McCotter, Catherine          Churchill             x2:53.50  
 14 Lure, Jennifer               Churchill             x2:55.00  
 15 Reitzes, Sarah               Churchill             x2:56.90  
 16 Duguid, Claire               B-C C                 x2:58.60  
 17 Cohen, Claire                B-C C                 x2:59.40  
 18 Mitchell, Katharina          B-C C                 x2:59.70  
 19 Hitz, Emily                  Churchill             x3:00.10  
 20 DeMayo, Jessica              Churchill             x3:02.00  
 21 Young, LeAnne                Churchill             x3:02.90  
 22 Bourg, Charlotte             Churchill             x3:03.40  
 23 Vogt, Joanna                 Churchill             x3:10.30  
 24 Perthel, Jeanette            Churchill             x3:12.00  
 25 Yang, Stephanie              Churchill             x3:12.50  
 26 Glakas, Alexandra            Churchill             x3:13.10  
 27 Liu, Amy                     Churchill             x3:13.70  
 28 Khatib, Dina                 Churchill             x3:14.50  
 29 Tesliuc, Ioana               Churchill             x3:16.00  
 30 Chaudhri, Subhana            Churchill             x3:16.60  
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Draffin, Cyril               Churchill              2:05.80  
  2 Aougab, Samir                Churchill              2:09.30  
  4 Masuoka, Sei                 Churchill              2:10.90  
  6 Goetzel, Noah                Churchill             x2:13.60  
  7 Bernstein, Matthew           Churchill             x2:16.30  
  8 Conway, William              Churchill             x2:18.80  
  9 Rosenberg, Adam              Churchill             x2:20.30  
 10 Weinstein, Zachary           Churchill             x2:21.10  
 11 Draffin, Benjamin            Churchill             x2:22.80  
 12 Rheingold, Justin            Churchill             x2:26.20  
 13 Damtoft, Eric                B-C C                  2:26.70  
 14 Lum, Everett                 Churchill             x2:27.30  
 15 Shahinian, Simon             Churchill             x2:27.80  
 16 Weston-Dawkes, William       Churchill             x2:28.50  
 18 Kim, Alexander               Churchill             x2:30.20  
 20 Kovacs, William              Churchill             x2:32.80  
 21 Picco, Martino               Churchill             x2:33.20  
 22 Valero, Daniel               Churchill             x2:33.70  
 24 Thiyagarajan, Sushen         Churchill             x2:34.40  
 26 Oppler, Scott                Churchill             x2:36.80  
 27 Machlis, Daniel              Churchill             x2:39.90  
 28 Fisher, Brandon              Churchill             x2:41.90  
 29 Silber, Samuel               Churchill             x2:44.20  
 30 Henry, Mark                  Churchill             x2:46.60  
 31 Blum, Alexander              Churchill             x2:47.00  
 32 Feldman, Matthew             Churchill             x2:47.40  
 33 Lee, Christian               Churchill             x2:48.50  
 34 Kleyman, Michael             Churchill             x2:49.40  
 35 Kovacs, Nick                 Churchill             x2:50.00  
 36 Bourg, Garrett               Churchill             x2:51.40  
 37 Haffner, Alex                Churchill             x2:54.90  
 38 Wilson, Matthew              Churchill             x2:56.70  
 39 Hunsinger, Justin            Churchill             x3:01.00  
 40 Gura, Colin                  Churchill             x3:07.80  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                                59.5h  
  2 Winston Churchill  'B'                             x1:00.1h  
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                        1:01.9h  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                          48.1h  
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                                50.2h  
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'B'                         x56.8h  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                              4:40.00  
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                        4:54.80  
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'B'                       x5:03.30  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                              3:53.60  
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                        3:59.40  
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'B'                       x4:14.70  
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hardgrove, Julia             B-C C                 J4-02.00     5  
  2 Banner, Nicole               Churchill             J4-00.00     3  
  3 Stanton, Alexandra           Churchill             J4-00.00     1  
  4 Bojanova, Diana              Churchill             J4-00.00  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, David              B-C C                  5-10.00  
  2 Alvarado, Pedro              Churchill              5-08.00  
  3 Stanton, Michael             Churchill              5-04.00  
  4 Barrett, Alexander           B-C C                  5-04.00  
  5 Prince, Cody                 B-C C                  5-02.00  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Astrove, Michelle            Churchill             23-07.00  
  2 Obayomi, Aderonke            Churchill             23-03.00  
  3 Dagalakis, Maria             Churchill             20-04.00  
  4 Miller, Jasmin               B-C C                 19-01.00  
  5 Berman, Lily                 B-C C                 17-07.00  
  6 Meltzer, Rachel              B-C C                 16-02.00  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roylance, Michael            Churchill             36-03.00  
  2 Kamerow, Eli                 B-C C                 36-01.00  
  3 Elhage, Nadim                Churchill             34-09.00  
  4 Kumm, Henry                  Churchill             33-04.00  
  5 Altman, Brian                B-C C                 33-00.50  
  6 Kanwal, Arjun                Churchill            x30-01.00  
  7 Pumar, Edrian                Churchill            x28-09.00  
  8 Martinez, Jonathan           Churchill            x27-09.00  
  9 Echavarren, Ace              B-C C                 27-08.50  
 15 Pelesh, Andrew               B-C C                x22-00.00  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Jasmin               B-C C                    49-01  
  2 Astrove, Michelle            Churchill                47-02  
  3 Meltzer, Rachel              B-C C                    44-05  
  4 Berman, Lily                 B-C C                    41-02  
  5 Dagalakis, Maria             Churchill                40-06  
  6 Obayomi, Aderonke            Churchill                36-07  
  7 Shapiro, Amanda              Churchill               x34-09  
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elhage, Nadim                Churchill                93-08  
  2 Koenick, Matthew             Churchill                91-04  
  3 Roylance, Michael            Churchill                78-00  
  5 Martinez, Jonathan           Churchill               x59-09  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 0 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS      5        2) Winston Churchill           4   



Return to Top

Email | About