MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Churchill @ Kennedy
Kennedy HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Kennedy
Silver Spring, Maryland
2009-04-01

Licensed to Winston Churchill High School
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/1/2009 05:54 PM
                        Churchill at Kennedy - 4/1/2009                        
                   Kennedy High School (Silver Spring, Md.)                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 LaFond, Thea                 jfk                      15.1h   1    5  
  2 Polite, Amirah               Churchill                15.2h   1    3  
  3 Polite, Serenah              Churchill                16.6h   1    1  
  4 Wolfe, Annie                 Churchill                18.5h   1 
  5 Jankosky, Sarah              Churchill               x18.9h   2 
  6 Gross, Paige                 Churchill               x19.7h   2 
  7 Lin, Hung-yu                 Churchill               x20.0h   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lee, Jonathan                Churchill                19.1h     5  
  2 Hogue, Lucas                 Churchill                20.5h     3  
  3 Leung, Cho-Hsien             Churchill                22.2h     1  
 
Event 3  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                             10:41.30     5  
 
Event 4  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                8:46.70     5  
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                              8:53.00  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wolf, Kathryn                Churchill                12.3h   1    5  
  2 N'Gambwa, Nicole             jfk                      13.4h   1    3  
  3 Caulk, Taylor                Churchill                13.7h   1    1  
  4 Constantinides, Chloe        Churchill                13.9h   2 
  5 Maizlish, Jennifer           Churchill               x14.0h   2 
  5 dean, aliyah                 jfk                      14.0h   1 
  7 Kleinman, Olivia             Churchill               x14.1h   2 
  7 Haynes, Kathryn              Churchill               x14.1h   1 
  9 Yang, Andrea                 Churchill               x14.3h   4 
 10 Ucheomumu, Dorthy            jfk                      14.5h   1 
 11 Kleinman, Natalie            Churchill               x14.6h   3 
 12 cofer, lauryn                jfk                     x14.7h   2 
 13 Barnett, Emma                Churchill               x14.9h   3 
 13 Ofari, Yaa                   jfk                     x14.9h   2 
 15 Obayomi, Aderonke            Churchill               x15.0h   2 
 15 Hildreth, Christine          Churchill               x15.0h   5 
 15 Ettinger, Sophie             Churchill               x15.0h   5 
 18 Geenen, Camille              Churchill               x15.2h   4 
 18 Lo, Cynthia                  Churchill               x15.2h   4 
 18 Ranck, Alyssa                Churchill               x15.2h   5 
 18 Song, Jasmine                Churchill               x15.2h   4 
 18 Glakas, Christina            Churchill               x15.2h   5 
 23 Sorenson, Hayden             Churchill               x15.3h   5 
 23 Paraloglou, Alexandra        Churchill               x15.3h   4 
 23 Lo, Catherine                Churchill               x15.3h   4 
 26 Namude, Maliza               Churchill               x15.5h   5 
 27 Banner, Nicole               Churchill               x15.6h   3 
 27 Habibi, Sara                 Churchill               x15.6h   3 
 27 Dagalakis, Maria             Churchill               x15.6h   3 
 30 Bachrach, Camille            Churchill               x16.1h   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ezekoye, Bisi                jfk                      11.0h   1    5  
  2 Phillips-Spencer, Micah      Churchill                11.5h   1    3  
  3 Mudimbi, Andi                jfk                      11.7h   1    1  
  4 Tahbaz, Kayvon               Churchill                12.2h   1 
  4 Jacober, Matthew             Churchill                12.2h   1 
  6 Mann, Auburn                 jfk                      12.3h   1 
  7 Dellota, Josh                jfk                     x12.4h   2 
  8 Mitchell, Ramon              jfk                     x12.5h   2 
  9 Williams, Eric               jfk                     x12.6h   2 
 10 Su, James                    Churchill               x12.7h   2 
 11 Hogue, Lucas                 Churchill               x12.8h   2 
 12 Douglas, Rundell             jfk                     x12.9h   4 
 13 Kamara, Curtis               Churchill               x13.0h   5 
 13 Alesbury, Andrew             Churchill               x13.0h   3 
 13 Sage, Richard                Churchill               x13.0h   5 
 13 Shin, Soohwan                Churchill               x13.0h   5 
 17 Tahbaz, Camron               Churchill               x13.1h   3 
 17 Mendelsohn, Benjamin         Churchill               x13.1h   3 
 17 Lu, York                     Churchill               x13.1h   5 
 17 Yang, Yanzhi                 Churchill               x13.1h   4 
 21 Delaney, Kevin               Churchill               x13.2h   4 
 21 Wu, Alex                     Churchill               x13.2h   4 
 23 Rome, John                   Churchill               x13.5h   5 
 24 Ochfeld, Jeff                Churchill               x13.6h   4 
 25 Santelices, Rodrigo          Churchill               x13.7h   2 
 26 Palle, Ngumbe                jfk                     x13.8h   4 
 27 Gallegos, Michael            jfk                     x14.4h   3 
 28 Adams, Dhameer               jfk                     x14.6h   3 
 29 Hunsinger, Justin            Churchill               x15.6h   5 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Giedd, Alexandra             Churchill              5:26.70     5  
  2 Johne, Vera                  Churchill              5:39.50     3  
  3 Cantor, Jenna                Churchill              5:54.30     1  
  4 Palmer, Phoebe               Churchill             x5:54.80  
  5 Disbrow, Shannon             Churchill             x5:57.20  
  6 McCotter, Catherine          Churchill             x6:02.10  
  7 Bell, Julia                  Churchill             x6:03.50  
  8 Young, LeAnne                Churchill             x6:06.10  
  9 Suttora, Hannah              Churchill             x6:07.00  
 10 Bourg, Charlotte             Churchill             x6:07.50  
 11 Lure, Jennifer               Churchill             x6:08.30  
 12 Hollrah, Jennifer            Churchill             x6:09.20  
 13 Perthel, Jeanette            Churchill             x6:24.30  
 14 DeMayo, Jessica              Churchill             x6:24.60  
 15 Tapper, Sophia               Churchill             x6:27.70  
 16 Scanlan, Erin                Churchill             x6:28.30  
 17 Vogt, Joanna                 Churchill             x6:41.00  
 18 Chevat, Caroline             Churchill             x6:51.30  
 19 Khatib, Dina                 Churchill             x6:52.80  
 20 Glakas, Alexandra            Churchill             x6:53.20  
 21 Liu, Amy                     Churchill             x6:53.80  
 22 Chaudhri, Subhana            Churchill             x6:58.50  
 23 Weckerling, Sarah            Churchill             x7:01.60  
 24 Promisel, Roshan             Churchill             x7:01.90  
 25 Weckerling, Emma             Churchill             x7:38.50  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 King, Sean                   Churchill              4:36.10     5  
  2 Draffin, Cyril               Churchill              4:39.70     3  
  3 Masuoka, Sei                 Churchill              4:40.70     1  
  4 Goetzel, Noah                Churchill             x4:43.90  
  5 Aougab, Samir                Churchill             x4:49.70  
  6 Conway, William              Churchill             x4:51.00  
  7 Schwartz, Harvey             Churchill             x4:51.50  
  8 Rosenberg, Adam              Churchill             x4:53.00  
  9 Rheingold, Justin            Churchill             x4:53.70  
 10 Kim, Alexander               Churchill             x4:54.30  
 11 Shahinian, Simon             Churchill             x5:03.70  
 12 Valero, Daniel               Churchill             x5:06.90  
 13 Korpeck, Philip              Churchill             x5:10.20  
 14 Kovacs, William              Churchill             x5:14.30  
 15 Silber, Samuel               Churchill             x5:16.80  
 16 Tapper, Gregory              Churchill             x5:18.20  
 17 Thiyagarajan, Sushen         Churchill             x5:18.70  
 18 Oppler, Scott                Churchill             x5:20.40  
 19 Fisher, Brandon              Churchill             x5:23.00  
 20 Picco, Martino               Churchill             x5:24.10  
 21 Kimelblatt, Thomas           Churchill             x5:27.40  
 22 Bourg, Garrett               Churchill             x5:28.40  
 23 Kleyman, Michael             Churchill             x5:28.90  
 24 Ross, Seth                   Churchill             x5:30.30  
 25 Draffin, Benjamin            Churchill             x5:32.80  
 26 Haffner, Alex                Churchill             x5:36.30  
 27 Blum, Alexander              Churchill             x5:37.30  
 28 Machlis, Daniel              Churchill             x5:39.80  
 29 Lum, Everett                 Churchill             x5:40.90  
 30 Henry, Mark                  Churchill             x5:44.10  
 31 Leszczynski, John            Churchill             x5:46.90  
 32 Feldman, Matthew             Churchill             x5:51.80  
 33 Wilson, Matthew              Churchill             x5:55.50  
 34 Lee, Christian               Churchill             x6:04.50  
 35 Gura, Colin                  Churchill             x6:09.30  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                1:50.00     5  
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                              2:10.40  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                1:35.10     5  
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:40.50  
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fikri, Maryam                Churchill              1:02.2h   1    5  
  2 Haynes, Kathryn              Churchill              1:06.4h   2 
  3 Jacobson, Sophie             Churchill              1:06.6h   1    3  
  4 Heilman, Maryana             Churchill             x1:06.9h   1    1  
  5 Schoch, Mariah               Churchill             x1:09.3h   2 
  6 Ofari, Yaa                   jfk                    1:10.7h   1 
  7 Trevino, Ashton              Churchill             x1:10.9h   2 
  8 Martin, Markeya              jfk                    1:12.5h   1 
  9 Hitz, Emily                  Churchill             x1:12.8h   2 
 10 Arnold, Arielle              Churchill             x1:13.0h   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, Darren               Churchill                49.8h   1    5  
  2 Schorer, Ryan                Churchill                53.7h   1    3  
  3 Bowis, Robert                Churchill                55.0h   2 
  4 Sepehri, Shervin             Churchill               x55.3h   1    1  
  5 Bobenrieth, Vincent          Churchill               x56.1h   1 
  6 Igbo, Obiora                 jfk                      56.6h   1 
  7 Su, James                    Churchill               x59.3h   2 
  8 Williams, Eric               jfk                      59.5h   1 
  9 Mendelsohn, Benjamin         Churchill             x1:00.6h   2 
 10 Kovacs, Nick                 Churchill             x1:01.5h   2 
 11 Coran, Sam                   Churchill             x1:55.7h   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bloom, Allison               Churchill             12:52.80     5  
  2 Maslen, Zoe                  Churchill             12:55.80     3  
  3 Reitzes, Sarah               Churchill             13:04.50     1  
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bernstein, Matthew           Churchill             10:34.20     5  
  2 Weinstein, Zachary           Churchill             10:50.90     3  
  3 Guwani, David                jfk                   10:58.60     1  
  4 Perera, Gamika               jfk                   11:15.40  
  5 Blum, James                  Churchill             11:30.80  
  6 Kachovec, Joseph             Churchill            x11:56.20  
  7 Hussaini, Mehran             jfk                   15:10.80  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Polite, Amirah               Churchill                48.60     5  
  2 Wolfe, Annie                 Churchill                49.8h     3  
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas, Jashawn              Churchill                42.8h     5  
  2 Lee, Jonathan                Churchill                45.9h     3  
  3 Asbury, Colin                Churchill                47.30     1  
  4 Rhee, John                   Churchill               x48.3h  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wolf, Kathryn                Churchill                25.3h   1    5  
  2 N'Gambwa, Nicole             jfk                      28.1h   1    3  
  3 Barnett, Emma                Churchill                28.7h   2 
  4 Maizlish, Jennifer           Churchill                28.8h   1    1  
  5 Constantinides, Chloe        Churchill               x29.6h   3 
  6 dean, aliyah                 jfk                      30.0h   1 
  7 Bruno, Marisa                Churchill               x30.3h   2 
  8 Trevino, Ashton              Churchill               x30.4h   2 
  8 Yang, Andrea                 Churchill               x30.4h   3 
 10 cofer, lauryn                jfk                      30.7h   1 
 11 Schoch, Mariah               Churchill               x30.9h   3 
 11 Hildreth, Christine          Churchill               x30.9h   2 
 11 Ettinger, Sophie             Churchill               x30.9h   2 
 14 Aubinoe, Savannah            Churchill               x31.1h   4 
 15 Namude, Maliza               Churchill               x31.3h   2 
 16 Arnold, Arielle              Churchill               x31.7h   4 
 17 Geenen, Camille              Churchill               x31.8h   1 
 18 Obayomi, Aderonke            Churchill               x32.0h   3 
 19 Ranck, Alyssa                Churchill               x32.1h   3 
 20 Glakas, Christina            Churchill               x32.3h   4 
 20 Lo, Cynthia                  Churchill               x32.3h   5 
 22 Paraloglou, Alexandra        Churchill               x32.5h   5 
 23 Lo, Catherine                Churchill               x32.6h   5 
 23 Song, Jasmine                Churchill               x32.6h   4 
 25 Habibi, Sara                 Churchill               x32.8h   4 
 26 Bachrach, Camille            Churchill               x32.9h   3 
 26 Sorenson, Hayden             Churchill               x32.9h   4 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Phillips-Spencer, Micah      Churchill                23.7h   1    5  
  2 Mudimbi, Andi                jfk                      24.3h   1    3  
  3 Jacober, Matthew             Churchill                24.4h   1    1  
  4 Bowis, Robert                Churchill                24.6h   3 
  5 Tahbaz, Kayvon               Churchill               x25.2h   1 
  6 Dellota, Josh                jfk                      25.3h   1 
  6 Bobenrieth, Vincent          Churchill               x25.3h   2 
  8 Michaels, Jeffrey            Churchill               x25.8h   3 
  9 Williams, Eric               jfk                      25.9h   1 
 10 Mitchell, Ramon              jfk                     x26.2h   2 
 11 Lu, York                     Churchill               x26.5h   2 
 11 Douglas, Rundell             jfk                     x26.5h   2 
 13 Su, James                    Churchill               x26.6h   2 
 14 Yang, Yanzhi                 Churchill               x26.7h   5 
 15 Mendelsohn, Benjamin         Churchill               x26.8h   4 
 16 Wu, Alex                     Churchill               x27.3h   5 
 16 Delaney, Kevin               Churchill               x27.3h   4 
 18 Tahbaz, Camron               Churchill               x27.7h   3 
 18 Shin, Soohwan                Churchill               x27.7h   4 
 20 Kamara, Curtis               Churchill               x27.9h   4 
 20 Sage, Richard                Churchill               x27.9h   5 
 22 Rome, John                   Churchill               x28.0h   4 
 23 Ochfeld, Jeff                Churchill               x28.1h   4 
 24 Santelices, Rodrigo          Churchill               x28.6h   3 
 25 Adams, Dhameer               jfk                     x29.8h   3 
 26 Palle, Ngumbe                jfk                     x30.0h   2 
 27 Gallegos, Michael            jfk                     x30.1h   3 
 28 Hunsinger, Justin            Churchill               x30.7h   5 
 29 Coran, Sam                   Churchill               x48.8h   5 
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fikri, Maryam                Churchill              2:27.70     5  
  2 Jacobson, Sophie             Churchill              2:34.00     3  
  3 Schroeder, Jennifer          jfk                    2:34.90     1  
  4 Heilman, Maryana             Churchill              2:43.20  
  5 Bojanova, Diana              Churchill             x2:44.20  
  6 McCotter, Catherine          Churchill             x2:45.50  
  7 Palmer, Phoebe               Churchill             x2:49.40  
  8 Young, LeAnne                Churchill             x2:52.40  
  9 Bell, Julia                  Churchill             x2:52.90  
 10 Bourg, Charlotte             Churchill             x2:56.80  
 11 Hitz, Emily                  Churchill             x3:00.00  
 12 Vogt, Joanna                 Churchill             x3:05.20  
 13 Yang, Stephanie              Churchill             x3:06.20  
 14 Liu, Amy                     Churchill             x3:07.50  
 15 DeMayo, Jessica              Churchill             x3:08.30  
 16 Scanlan, Erin                Churchill             x3:09.10  
 17 Perthel, Jeanette            Churchill             x3:10.10  
 18 Glakas, Alexandra            Churchill             x3:11.20  
 19 Khatib, Dina                 Churchill             x3:11.80  
 20 Chaudhri, Subhana            Churchill             x3:12.30  
 21 Promisel, Roshan             Churchill             x3:16.20  
 22 Weckerling, Sarah            Churchill             x3:16.90  
 23 bitar, becky                 jfk                    3:31.70  
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 King, Sean                   Churchill              2:00.30     5  
  2 Draffin, Cyril               Churchill              2:06.10     3  
  3 Masuoka, Sei                 Churchill              2:07.60     1  
  4 Aougab, Samir                Churchill             x2:08.40  
  5 Conway, William              Churchill             x2:11.10  
  6 Carlson, Matt                jfk                    2:11.60  
  7 Rosenberg, Adam              Churchill             x2:12.40  
  8 Goetzel, Noah                Churchill             x2:12.90  
  9 Rheingold, Justin            Churchill             x2:16.90  
 10 Kim, Alexander               Churchill             x2:18.30  
 11 Schwartz, Harvey             Churchill             x2:19.70  
 12 Tapper, Gregory              Churchill             x2:21.10  
 13 Valero, Daniel               Churchill             x2:22.50  
 14 Shahinian, Simon             Churchill             x2:24.00  
 15 Korpeck, Philip              Churchill             x2:24.40  
 16 Michaels, Jeffrey            Churchill             x2:25.9h  
 17 Fisher, Brandon              Churchill             x2:28.80  
 18 Silber, Samuel               Churchill             x2:32.10  
 19 Blum, James                  Churchill             x2:32.60  
 20 Picco, Martino               Churchill             x2:33.20  
 21 Kachovec, Joseph             Churchill             x2:35.10  
 22 Oppler, Scott                Churchill             x2:35.90  
 23 Ross, Seth                   Churchill             x2:36.90  
 24 Leszczynski, John            Churchill             x2:37.20  
 25 Machlis, Daniel              Churchill             x2:38.40  
 26 Wilson, Matthew              Churchill             x2:38.80  
 27 Henry, Mark                  Churchill             x2:39.20  
 28 Lee, Christian               Churchill             x2:39.80  
 29 Kimelblatt, Thomas           Churchill             x2:40.40  
 30 Kovacs, Nick                 Churchill             x2:40.70  
 31 Kleyman, Michael             Churchill             x2:41.10  
 32 Blum, Alexander              Churchill             x2:41.80  
 33 Feldman, Matthew             Churchill             x2:42.30  
 34 Haffner, Alex                Churchill             x2:44.70  
 35 Bourg, Garrett               Churchill             x2:46.00  
 36 Shapiro, Aaron               Churchill             x2:48.50  
 37 Gura, Colin                  Churchill             x2:59.30  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                                51.1h     5  
  2 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                  51.3h  
  3 Winston Churchill  'B'                               x58.9h  
  4 Winston Churchill  'C'                               x59.1h  
  5 Winston Churchill  'D'                             x1:00.1h  
  6 Winston Churchill  'E'                             x1:00.7h  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                  45.8h     5  
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                                52.2h  
  3 Winston Churchill  'B'                               x53.5h  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                              4:43.80     5  
  2 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                5:05.70  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                              3:47.30     5  
  2 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                3:51.20  
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stanton, Alexandra           Churchill              4-06.00     5  
  2 Bojanova, Diana              Churchill              4-04.00     3  
  3 Banner, Nicole               Churchill              4-04.00     1  
  4 Martin, Markeya              jfk                    4-02.00  
  5 Liu, Joanne                  Churchill             x4-02.00  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alvarado, Pedro              Churchill              5-10.00     5  
  2 Whitaker, Ian                Churchill              5-08.00     3  
  3 Stanton, Michael             Churchill              5-08.00     1  
 -- Igbo, Obiora                 jfk                         NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LaFond, Thea                 jfk                   17-00.00     5  
  2 Ucheomumu, Dorthy            jfk                   13-01.50     3  
  3 Liu, Joanne                  Churchill             12-09.50     1  
  4 Morris, Brittanie            jfk                   11-10.00  
  5 Stanton, Alexandra           Churchill             11-09.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bowis, Robert                Churchill             18-04.50     5  
  2 Tovar, Eric                  Churchill             18-04.00     3  
  3 Kreisman, Howie              Churchill             17-04.50     1  
  4 Alvarado, Pedro              Churchill            x17-04.00  
  5 Whitaker, Ian                Churchill            x17-02.00  
  6 Stanton, Michael             Churchill            x16-08.50  
  7 Dellota, Josh                jfk                   15-10.00  
  8 Williams, Eric               jfk                   14-06.00  
  9 Coran, Sam                   Churchill             x8-01.00  
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Polite, Serenah              Churchill             33-00.50     5  
  2 Ucheomumu, Anna              jfk                   32-01.25     3  
  3 Jankosky, Sarah              Churchill             23-09.00     1  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tovar, Eric                  Churchill             35-01.00     5  
  2 Carlson, Matt                jfk                   32-10.00     3  
 -- Alvarado, Pedro              Churchill                   ND  
 -- Fomengiu, Kevin              jfk                         ND  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Astrove, Michelle            Churchill             26-03.00     5  
  2 Koenick, Lori                Churchill             21-07.00     3  
  3 Obayomi, Aderonke            Churchill             21-06.00     1  
  4 Dagalakis, Maria             Churchill            x21-05.00  
  5 corbin, keona                jfk                   19-03.00  
  6 bitar, becky                 jfk                   18-04.50  
  7 Smith-Kayode, Dami           jfk                   17-08.00  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elhage, Nadim                Churchill             38-05.00     5  
  2 Roylance, Michael            Churchill             33-08.00     3  
  3 Kreisman, Howie              Churchill             33-00.00     1  
  3 Pumar, Edrian                Churchill            x33-00.00  
  5 Agbermbai, Inongo            jfk                   31-00.00  
  6 Kumm, Henry                  Churchill            x30-03.50  
  7 Andele, Rodrique             jfk                   30-00.00  
  8 Kanwal, Arjun                Churchill            x29-04.00  
  9 Koenick, Matthew             Churchill            x29-01.00  
 10 Martinez, Jonathan           Churchill            x28-01.00  
 11 Shapiro, Aaron               Churchill            x20-00.00  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Astrove, Michelle            Churchill                62-07     5  
  2 bitar, becky                 jfk                      51-01     3  
  3 corbin, keona                jfk                      46-07     1  
  4 Koenick, Lori                Churchill                43-10  
  5 Dagalakis, Maria             Churchill                42-09  
  6 Smith-Kayode, Dami           jfk                      37-08  
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elhage, Nadim                Churchill               112-10     5  
  2 Andele, Rodrique             jfk                     100-03     3  
  3 Koenick, Matthew             Churchill                97-08     1  
  4 Asbury, Colin                Churchill                87-04  
  5 Kreisman, Howie              Churchill               x85-02  
  6 Kumm, Henry                  Churchill               x80-09  
  7 Roylance, Michael            Churchill               x77-00  
  8 Agbermbai, Inongo            jfk                      69-00  
  9 Martinez, Jonathan           Churchill               x67-00  
 10 Pumar, Edrian                Churchill               x66-10  
 -- Kanwal, Arjun                Churchill                   ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Winston Churchill          104        2) John F. Kennedy            32   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Winston Churchill          105        2) John F. Kennedy            31   


Return to Top

Email | About