MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




QO @ Damascus
Damascus HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Damascus
Damascus, Maryland
2009-03-31

Girls
Damascus   79
QO         56

Boys
Damascus   70
QO         67
                        03/31/2009

         Damascus and Quince Orchard@ Damascus - 03/31/2009
                       Damascus, MD

Division IV Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                                   
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Lang                      QO                   17.84         5
   2 McIlvried, H              Dam                  24.4          3

Division IV Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                                    
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Weeks, S                  Dam                  15.80         5
   2 Bishop,E                  QO                   17.16         3
   3 Stanhope,I                Dam                  18.5          1
   4 Hunsley,K                 Dam                  19.93         -

Division IV Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                                   
=====================================================================
     Team                                           Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Damascus                                       10:13         5
   2 QO A                                           10:34         0
   3 Dam B                                          11:56         -

Division IV Boys  4x800 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
     Team                                           Finals     Points
   1 Damascus                                       8:33          5
   2 QO                                             9:06          0                                                                        
                                             
Division IV Girls 100 Meter Dash                                      
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Kreysa,M                  Dam                  13.46         5
   2 Wivkes, M                 QO                   14.12         3
   3 Sheilds,M                 QO                   14.60         1
   4 Moraw, A                  QO                   14.7          -
  5 Pitchford,J                QO                   14.8          -
  
Division IV Boys 100 Meter Dash                                       
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
  1 Hawkins,T                 QO                   11.4          5
  2 Weeks,S                   Dam                  11.5          3
  3 Lucas,B                   Dam                  11.7          1
  4 Adedeji,J                 QO                   11.8          -
  4 Ross,J                    Dam                  11.8          -
 
Division IV Girls 1600 Meter Run                                      
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
  1 Moores,A                 QO                   5:35          5
  2 Mason,C                  Dam                  5:42          3
  3 Joson,S                  QO                   5:49          1
  4 McIlvried,E              Dam                  5:59          -
 
Division IV Boys 1600 Meter Run                                       
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
  1 Constantinides,J          Dam                  4:45          5
  2 Arias,T                   Dam                  4:50          3
  3 Spaulding,C               QO                   4:53          1
  4 Donaghue,B                Dam                  4:59          -
  5 Laratta,F                 QO                   5:05          -
  6 Broussou,K                QO                   5:09          -
  7 Robinson,A                Dam                  5:12          -
  8 Acosta,L                  Dam                  5:15          -
                  
Division IV Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                                   
=====================================================================
     Team                                           Finals     Points
=====================================================================
  1 QO                                             1:54.37        5
  2 Dam                                            1:56           0
  3 QO B                                           2:16           -

Division IV Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                                    
=====================================================================
     Team                                           Finals     Points
=====================================================================
  1 QO                                             1:34.7         5
  2 Dam                                            1:35.7         0
 
Division IV Girls 400 Meter Dash                                      
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
  1 Brickley,R                Dam                  1:00.9        5
  2 Dwyer,S                   QO                   1:03.1        3
  3 Lebrock ,J                QO                   1:11.1        1
  4 McSweeney,C               QO                   1:12.9        -
  5 Hensman,H                 Dam                  1:14          -


Division IV  Boys 400 Meter Dash                                       
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
  1 Barthlomew,W              QO                    50.56         5
  2 Thomas,D                  Dam                   51.00         3
  3 Morgan,K                  QO                    54.10         1

Division IV  Girls 3200 Meter Run                                      
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
  1 Moores, A                 QO                     12:10        5
  2 Joson, S                  QO                     12:18        3
  3 Patton, M                 Dam                    12:46        1
  
Division IV Boys 3200 Meter Run                                       
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
  1 Spaulding, C              QO                     10:39        5
  2 Ramirez,C                 Dam                    10:44        3
  3 Arias, A                  Dam                    11:10        1
  4 Constantinides,B          Dam                    11:15        -
  5 Woode,D                   Dam                    11:26        -
 
Division IV  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                                   
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
  1 Dwyer,S                   QO                      50.4        5
  2 McMinn,C                  Dam                     51.4        3
  3 Lang,L                    QO                      51.51       1
  4 Row,J                     QO                      52.19       -

Division IV  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                                    
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
  1 Weeks,S                    Dam                    41.18       5
  2 Jonas,C                    Dam                    42.90       3
  3 Bishop,E                   QO                     44.02       1
 
Division IV  Girls 200 Meter Dash                                      
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
  1 Alston,L                   Dam                    26.4        5
  2 Sheilds,M                  QO                     28.4        3
  3 Moran,A                    QO                     29.0        1
  4 Burke,E                    Dam                    29.2        -
 
Division IV  Boys 200 Meter Dash                                       
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
  1 Lucas,B                    Dam                    23.5        5
  2 Ross,J                     Dam                    24.2        3
  3 Bushe,J                     QO                     24.9       1
  4 Kenney                      QO                     25.0       -
  5 Qumneney                    QO                     26.3       -
  
Division IV  Girls 800 Meter Run                                       
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
  1 Carroll,A                   Dam                    2:35       5
  2 Mason,C                     Dam                    2:39       3
  3 Shiparo,J                   QO                     2:39.9     1
  4 Carrillo,J                  Dam                    2:49       -
  5 Dutchess,M                  Dam                    2:55       -
  6 Lee                         QO                     2:56       -
                                                              
Division IV  Boys 800 Meter Run                                        
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
  1 Bartholomew,W               QO                     2:04 2      5
  2 Arias,T                     Dam                    2:06.5      3
  3 Constantinides,J            Dam                    2:12        1
  4 Woode,D                     Dam                    2:14        -
 
Division 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                                   
=====================================================================
     Team                                           Finals     Points
=====================================================================
  1 Damascus                                           51.00       5
  2 QO                                                 53.71       0
 
Division IV  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                                    
=====================================================================
     Team                                           Finals     Points
=====================================================================
  1 QO                                                 45.4        5
  2 Damascus                                           46.0        0
 
Division IV  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                                   
=====================================================================
     Team                                           Finals     Points
=====================================================================
  1 Damascus                                          4:14         5
  2 QO                                                4:40         0
  3 QO B                                              5:36         -
  4 QO C                                              5:49         -

Division IV  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                                    
=====================================================================
     Team                                           Finals     Points
=====================================================================
  1 Damascus                                          3:33         5
  2 QO                                                3:41         0
  3 Dam B                                             3:58         -
  4 QO B                                              4:26         -
  5 Dam Throwers                                      4:27         -
  6 QO C                                              4:32         -
  7 QO D                                              4:39         -
 
 Division IV  Girls Long Jump                                           
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
  1 Burke,E                      Dam                  1404        5
  2 Ziadde, T                    QO                   141/2       3
  3 Pepper, M                    Dam                  1311        1
  4 Pitchford, J                 Dam                  1206.5      -
 
Division IV  Boys Long Jump                                            
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
  1 Adedeji,J                    QO                   1808.5      5
  2 Dikkouni,A                   QO                   1704        3
  3 Gill,O                       Dam                  1610.5      1
 
Division IV  Girls Triple Jump                                         
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
  1 Pitchford,J                  Dam                  2904        5
  2 Pepper,M                     Dam                  2902        3
 
Division IV  Boys Triple Jump                                          
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
  1 Stanhope,I                   Dam                  3610.5      5
  2 Gill,O                       Dam                  34.1/2       3
  3 Leslie,D                     QO                   3308        1
 
Division IV  Girls High Jump                                           
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
  1 Pepper,M                     Dam                  406         5
  2 Burke,E                      Dam                  406         3
  3 Ziadie,T                     Dam                  404         1
  
Division IV  Boys High Jump                                            
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
  1 Adedeji,J                    QO                    60         5
  2 Morgan,K                     QO                    510        3
  3 Bishop                       QO                    504        1
 
Division IV  Boys Discus Throw                                         
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
  1 Borten                       QO                    12108      5
  2 Furr,J                       Dam                   11700      3
  3 Mattingly,K                  Dam                   10711      1
  4 Dobrzanski,J                 Dam                   10306      -


 
Division IV  Boys Shot Put                                             
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
  1 Brown                        QO                     5401.5    5
  2 Furr,J                       Dam                    4510      3
  3 Mattingly,K                  Dam                    43.09.5    1
   
Division IV  Girls Shot Put                                            
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
  1 Captan, A                    Dam                    2605      5
  2 Bowles,E                     Dam                    26.01.5    3
  3 Kettlemen                    QO                     2403      1
 
Division IV  Girls Discus Throw                                        
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
  1 Stevenson                    QO                      7400     5
  2 Dudley                       QO                      7307     3
  3 Vanaphongsai, Nouk           Dam                     6800     1 


Return to Top

Email | About