MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Northwood @ Magruder
Magruder HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Magruder
Derwood, Maryland
2009-03-31

Licensed to Magruder High School        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/1/2009 10:31 AM
                       Northwood at Magruder - 3/31/2009                       
                      Colonel Zadok Magruder High School                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Parker, Le'Quisha            Northwood                12.9h   1    5  
  2 Morales, Blair               Northwood                13.2h   1    3  
  3 Blackman, Jenaye             CZM                      13.4h   1    1  
  4 Ackah, Coralie               CZM                      13.5h   1 
  5 Wellington, Deadra           CZM                      13.9h   1 
  6 Andre, Emeralda              CZM                      13.9h   1 
  7 Lanier, Attiyah              CZM                      14.2h   1 
  8 Odubayo, Bolu                CZM                      14.7h   1 
  9 MacCormack, Louisa           CZM                      15.0h   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Parker, Le'Quisha            Northwood                25.6h   1    5  
  2 Scott, Jasmine               CZM                      26.3h   1    3  
  3 Watkins, Rachel              CZM                      27.1h   1    1  
  4 Andre, Emeralda              CZM                      28.4h   2 
  5 Sonko, Mayo                  CZM                      28.9h   1 
  6 Wellington, Deadra           CZM                      29.2h   2 
  7 Bayoh, Cece                  Northwood                29.4h   2 
  8 Scretchen, Vanessa           Northwood                30.3h   1 
  9 Lanier, Attiyah              CZM                      30.4h   2 
 10 Morales, Blair               Northwood                30.8h   1 
 -- MacCormack, Louisa           CZM                     X30.9h   3 
 -- Odubayo, Bolu                CZM                     X31.3h   3 
 -- Nicholson, Kyra              CZM                     X33.1h   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott, Jasmine               CZM                    1:00.1h     5  
  2 Parker, Le'Quisha            Northwood              1:02.1h     3  
  3 Watkins, Rachel              CZM                    1:03.9h     1  
  4 Sonko, Mayo                  CZM                    1:04.65  
  5 Rowley, Zoey                 Northwood              1:06.7h  
  6 Kea, Mallory                 Northwood              1:07.1h  
  7 Nicholson, Kyra              CZM                    1:17.0h  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rowley, Zoey                 Northwood              2:42.0h     5  
  2 Coronel, Isabel              CZM                    2:48.0h     3  
  3 Sprague, Laura               CZM                    2:58.0h     1  
  4 Assatourian, Lillian         CZM                    3:13.0h  
  5 Barbosa, Catherine           CZM                    3:13.9h  
  6 Castillo, Tamara             CZM                    3:17.0h  
  7 Meyer, Jenna                 CZM                    3:23.0h  
  8 Heskett, Nicole              CZM                    3:24.0h  
  9 Blanco, Rae                  CZM                    3:26.0h  
 10 Price, Jacqueline            CZM                    3:36.0h  
 11 Birney, Cathernine           CZM                    3:40.0h  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sprague, Laura               CZM                    6:17.6h     5  
  2 Lizon, Anna                  CZM                    6:20.4h     3  
  3 Piedramartel, Zabrina        CZM                    6:23.8h     1  
  4 Coronel, Isabel              CZM                    6:24.1h  
  5 Oleynik, Shannon             CZM                    6:25.5h  
  6 Abramova, Julia              CZM                    6:42.2h  
  7 Van Der Ejik, Marisa         CZM                    6:44.6h  
  8 Zabronsky, Hope              CZM                    6:46.8h  
  9 Assatourian, Lillian         CZM                    7:08.4h  
 10 Kolle, Erin                  CZM                    7:10.1h  
 11 Heskett, Nicole              CZM                    7:28.4h  
 12 Barbosa, Catherine           CZM                    7:29.2h  
 13 Vora, Hanna                  CZM                    7:31.4h  
 14 Castillo, Tamara             CZM                    7:37.1h  
 15 Price, Jacqueline            CZM                    7:38.7h  
 16 Meyer, Jenna                 CZM                    7:42.1h  
 17 Blanco, Rae                  CZM                    8:02.1h  
 18 Birney, Cathernine           CZM                    8:07.2h  
 19 Holtzer, Stefanie            CZM                    8:08.1h  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oleynik, Shannon             CZM                   14:22.5h     5  
  2 Abramova, Julia              CZM                   14:25.2h     3  
  3 Piedramartel, Zabrina        CZM                   14:41.7h     1  
  4 Lizon, Anna                  CZM                   14:46.2h  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blackman, Jenaye             CZM                      18.1h     5  
  2 De Leon, Inna                CZM                      20.9h     3  
  3 Coffay, Mary Ellen           CZM                      21.8h     1  
  4 Price, Amy                   CZM                      22.7h  
  5 Soeparno, Novia              CZM                      24.9h  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kea, Mallory                 Northwood                55.4h   1    5  
  2 Blackman, Jenaye             CZM                      55.6h   1    3  
  3 Coffay, Mary Ellen           CZM                      59.8h   1    1  
  4 De Leon, Inna                CZM                    1:01.8h   2 
  5 Price, Amy                   CZM                    1:05.0h   2 
  6 Soeparno, Novia              CZM                    1:08.9h   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwood  'A'                                        55.3h     5  
  2 Magruder Colonels  'A'                                58.0h  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwood  'A'                                      1:56.4h     5  
  2 Magruder Colonels  'A'                              1:57.5h  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Magruder Colonels  'A'                              4:27.3h     5  
  2 Northwood  'A'                                      4:50.7h  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bayoh, Cece                  Northwood             J4-00.00     5  
  1 Scretchen, Vanessa           Northwood             J4-00.00     3  
 -- Coffay, Mary Ellen           CZM                         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bruch, Carolyn               Northwood             14-00.00     5  
  2 Scretchen, Vanessa           Northwood             12-01.00     3  
  3 Wellington, Deadra           CZM                   11-07.00     1  
  4 Coffay, Mary Ellen           CZM                   10-11.00  
  5 Price, Amy                   CZM                    8-11.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bruch, Carolyn               Northwood             27-04.00     5  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shepheard, Talia             CZM                   24-08.00     5  
  2 Appleyby, Sam                CZM                   24-04.50     3  
  3 Bayoh, Cece                  Northwood             22-02.00     1  
  4 Wilson, Pandora              CZM                   21-10.50  
  5 Utterback, Rachel            CZM                   14-06.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Appleyby, Sam                CZM                      71-03     5  
  2 Amayo, Flora                 Northwood                62-06     3  
  3 Shepheard, Talia             CZM                      56-03     1  
  4 Wilson, Pandora              CZM                      50-09  
  5 Utterback, Rachel            CZM                      46-07  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Magruder Colonels  'A'                             12:45.4h     5  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marancanccio, Will           Northwood                12.2h   1    5  
  2 Moore, Marcus                CZM                      12.4h   1    3  
  3 Sosa, Walter                 CZM                      12.5h   1    1  
  4 Miller, Denzel               CZM                      13.0h   2 
  5 Musa, Eddie                  Northwood                13.1h   1 
  5 DeLeon, Warner               CZM                      13.1h   1 
  7 Christie, Amir               CZM                      13.2h   2 
  8 Sanchez, German              CZM                      13.4h   2 
  9 Ndiaye, Mor                  CZM                      13.8h   2 
 10 Ezeangeache, Felix           Northwood                14.8h   2 
 -- Wuya, Anthony                CZM                     X12.0h   3 
 -- Pulley, Wesley               CZM                     X12.8h   3 
 -- Rosario, David               CZM                     X13.2h   4 
 -- Johnson, Lincoln             CZM                     X13.4h   3 
 -- Bass, Chris                  CZM                     X13.6h   4 
 -- Wilen, Blair                 CZM                     X14.0h   4 
 -- Barnett, Michael             CZM                     X14.9h   4 
 -- Kingori, Jamal               Northwood               X14.9h   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Moore, Donald                CZM                      24.3h   1    5  
  2 Wuya, Anthony                CZM                      24.5h   1    3  
  3 Edwards, Keine               CZM                      24.7h   1    1  
  4 Moore, Marcus                CZM                      25.1h   1 
  5 Christie, Amir               CZM                      25.8h   2 
  6 Nicholas, Shelton            Northwood                26.2h   2 
  7 Sanchez, German              CZM                      26.7h   2 
  8 DeLeon, Warner               CZM                      27.0h   2 
  9 Simpson, Navarone            Northwood                27.2h   2 
 10 Marancanccio, Will           Northwood                27.4h   1 
 11 Musa, Eddie                  Northwood                28.7h   1 
 12 Johnson, Andre               Northwood                29.1h   1 
 13 Ezeangeache, Felix           Northwood                31.1h   2 
 -- Pulley, Wesley               CZM                     X26.7h   3 
 -- Rosario, David               CZM                     X26.8h   4 
 -- Sosa, Walter                 CZM                     X27.0h   3 
 -- Miller, Denzel               CZM                     X27.4h   3 
 -- Bass, Chris                  CZM                     X28.1h   4 
 -- Johnson, Lincoln             CZM                     X28.4h   3 
 -- Wilen, Blair                 CZM                     X28.7h   4 
 -- Barnett, Michael             CZM                     X30.8h   4 
 -- Kingori, Jamal               Northwood               X31.0h   3 
 -- Holtzer, Jimmy               CZM                     X31.7h   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ukwuani, Tim                 CZM                      53.4h     5  
  2 Moore, Donald                CZM                      55.1h     3  
  3 Edwards, Keine               CZM                      56.2h     1  
  4 Lizon, Jakub                 CZM                      57.0h  
  5 Marancanccio, Will           Northwood                59.0h  
  6 Nicholas, Shelton            Northwood              1:00.9h  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Escobar, Nicolas             CZM                    2:08.0h     5  
  2 Abdool, Daniel               CZM                    2:12.0h     3  
  3 Iseas, Josue                 CZM                    2:16.0h     1  
  4 Arrazola, Sebastian          CZM                    2:22.0h  
  5 Shelley, Patrick             Northwood              2:23.0h  
  6 Abebe, Dagmawi               CZM                    2:24.0h  
  7 Gionis, Gary                 Northwood              2:34.0h  
  8 Moses, Teddy                 Northwood              2:38.0h  
  9 Schmitt, Matt                CZM                    2:40.0h  
 10 DeCarlo, Nick                CZM                    2:52.0h  
 11 Lederer, Nikolai             Northwood              2:53.4h  
 12 Rosario, Ryan                CZM                    2:53.7h  
 13 Bisselle, Eric               CZM                    2:58.0h  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ruemante, Enricco            Northwood              4:54.9h     5  
  2 Abebe, Dagmawi               CZM                    5:08.1h     3  
  3 Arrazola, Sebastian          CZM                    5:15.0h     1  
  4 Tembo, Tenji                 CZM                    5:34.8h  
  5 Schmitt, Matt                CZM                    5:47.1h  
  6 DeCarlo, Nick                CZM                    6:06.1h  
  7 Shah, Zain                   CZM                    6:07.6h  
  8 Lederer, Nikolai             Northwood              6:24.0h  
  9 Rosario, Ryan                CZM                    6:28.9h  
 10 Bisselle, Eric               CZM                    6:40.3h  
 11 Walderhaug, Albert           Northwood              6:58.9h  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Escobar, Nicolas             CZM                   10:03.1h     5  
  2 Mechak, Mark                 CZM                   10:53.4h     3  
  3 Ruemante, Enricco            Northwood             11:25.7h     1  
  4 Shelley, Patrick             Northwood             11:26.4h  
  5 Walderhaug, Albert           Northwood             14:58.9h  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ha, Steven                   CZM                      17.9h     5  
  2 Nieto, Javier                CZM                      18.9h     3  
  3 Ndikuman, Giscard            Northwood                20.3h     1  
  4 Springer, Kaleb              CZM                      20.4h  
  5 Bangali, Kevin               CZM                      21.4h  
  6 Ndiaye, Mor                  CZM                      21.4h  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ha, Steven                   CZM                      44.3h     5  
  2 Springer, Kaleb              CZM                      47.9h     3  
  3 Ndikuman, Giscard            Northwood                51.0h     0.5
  3 Nieto, Javier                CZM                      51.0h     0.5
  5 Bangali, Kevin               CZM                      56.2h  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Magruder Colonels  'A'                                51.0h     5  
  2 Northwood  'A'                                        54.3h  
 -- Magruder Colonels  'B'                                   DQ  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Magruder Colonels  'A'                              1:44.9h     5  
  2 Northwood  'A'                                      1:48.9h  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Magruder Colonels  'A'                              3:39.6h     5  
  2 Northwood  'A'                                      4:21.0h  
  3 Northwood  'B'                                      4:27.4h  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Springer, Kaleb              CZM                   J5-00.00     3  
  1 Ndiaye, Mor                  CZM                   J5-00.00     5  
 -- Johnson, Andre               Northwood                   NH  
 -- Perry, Lassana               Northwood                   NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ha, Steven                   CZM                   18-05.50     5  
  2 Springer, Kaleb              CZM                   16-06.00     3  
  3 Moore, Donald                CZM                   14-10.00     1  
  4 Ndiaye, Mor                  CZM                   14-09.00  
  5 Ndikuman, Giscard            Northwood             14-00.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ha, Steven                   CZM                   41-09.00     5  
  2 Ndikuman, Giscard            Northwood             28-08.00     3  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Onley, Martin                Northwood             35-08.00     5  
  2 Kane, Calvin                 Northwood             33-03.50     3  
  3 Brooks, Kalil                CZM                   25-10.00     1  
  4 Portillo, Bladimir           CZM                   24-09.50  
  5 Brown, Jamie                 CZM                   24-07.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brooks, Kalil                CZM                      86-01     5  
  2 Onley, Martin                Northwood                78-01     3  
  3 Brown, Jamie                 CZM                      73-01     1  
  4 Kane, Calvin                 Northwood                66-00  
  5 Portillo, Bladimir           CZM                      60-04  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Magruder Colonels  'A'                              9:19.5h     5  
  2 Northwood  'A'                                     10:25.7h  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Magruder Colonels           71        2) Northwood                  61   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Magruder Colonels          108.50     2) Northwood                  26.50



Return to Top

Email | About