MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Northwest @ Wootton
Wootton HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Wootton
Rockville, Maryland
2009-03-31

Girls:
Northwest 85
Wootton 52

Boys:
Northwest 90
Wootton 45

http://www.mocorunning.com/excel/woottonnorthwest09.xls

Wootton vs. NW
3/31/09

Girls
100 hurdles 
1.  Alice Chang   16.66   NW
2.  Achankeng Achamarfaur   16.95   NW
3. Andrea Tian   17.25   Wootton

100 Dash  
1. Casey Dowling 12.41   Wootton
2. Camry Torian  12.47   NW
3. Alana   13.06     NW

1600m run 
1. Alyssa Henshaw   5:27.53    NW
2. Andrea Maxwell    5:36.72    Wooton
3. Christine DiNardo  5:38.84   NW

3200 m Run 
1. Jesse Rubin    11:21   Wootton
2. Britt  E    11:51.31    NW
3. Christine DiNardo    12:21   NW

400 Dash
1  Olivia Ekpone   1:01:03   NW
2  Grace Corbett    1:03.22   Wootton
3  Grahm Zinsky    1:04.95   NW

800 run 
1. Grace Corbett    2:23.53   Wootton
2. A.  Henshaw   2:24.25   NW
3. Jesse Rubin   2:28.94    Wootton

300 hurdles 
1. Alice Chang   48.97   NW
2. Cally Deppen   49.31  Wootton
3. Beard  49.48   NW

200 Dash 
1. India Knight  26.34   NW
2. Mitchell    26.35   NW
3. Camry Torian 26.37   NW



Triple Jump
1.	Alice Chang – 31’8” NW
2.	Saarah Abdu-raoof  - 30’5.5” Wootton
3.	Achankeng Achamorfaw 27’3” NW

Discus 
      1. Natalie Britton – 76”1 NW
2.Tiffany Gillispe – 76”4NW
3. Sierra Battle – 56”3 NW

Shot Put Girls 
1.	Natalie Britton – 28”6 NW
2.	 Tiffany Gillipse- 26”10 NW
3.	Kimberly Crosby – 24” Wootton

Long Jump  
1. Casey Dowling – 14’ 8” Wootton
2. Brit Eckerstrome – 13’11.5” NW
3.Saarah Abdrurraoof  - 12’11” Wootton

High Jump 
1.	Annie Munroe – 4”4 Wootton
2.	Chelsea Hoggel – 4’2” Nw
3.	Sarah Sekscienski – 4;2” Wootton

400m Relay
1.	Wootton -51.56
2.	Northwest-DQ 

1600m Relay
1.	Northwest-4:19.02
2.	Wootton -4:35.49

3200m Relay
1.	Wootton – 9:42.37
2.	Northwest- 9:45.90
3.	Northwest- 11:34.53

      800m Relay
1.	Northwest- 1:46.41
2.	Wootton -1:48.44
3.	Northwest -2:13.31




Boys
110m hurdles
1. Alieu Nyass-15.57 NW
2. Sheldon Trotman- 17:61 NW
3. Okera Beidleman-18:66 NW
 
100m dash
1. Hassan Dixon 10.88 NW
2. Marcus whitheld  11.56 NW
3. Seth Margolis 11.58 Wootton

1600m run
1.	Nick Gumno 4:43.93 NW
2.	Joseph Santangelo  4:53.43 NW
3.	Luke smith   4:54.34 Wootton

400m dash
1.	Hassan Dixon  50.13 NW 
2.	Chris Onuigbo  51.32 NW
3.	Alex Whipp   53.84 NW


3200m run
1.	Borg   10:41   NW
2.	Scott Oberst   10:43.42  Wootton
3.	Sonken   10:50   NW
 
300m H
1.	Nyass – 45:03 NW
2.	Daniel Moon- 46.25 Wootton
3.	Muse- 46.66 NW 
   
200m dash 
1.	Lisk- 22.29 NW
2.	Seth Margolis- 23.19  Wootton
3.	Tarriq Elliot- 23.60  Wootton 
   
800m run 
1.	Gunmo -2:04.44 NW
2.	Kevin Butts- 2:05.53 Wootton
3.	Chris Onuigbo- 2:09.72 NW  

400m relay
1.	Northwest- 43.75
2.	 Wootton- 46.81
3.	Wootton- 47.85

      
      800m relay
1.	Northwest- 1:33.03
2.	Wootton- 1:40.81
3.	Wootton- 1:42.45

      1600m relay 
1.	Northwest- 3:44.44
2.	Wootton- 3:44.78
3.	Northwest- 3:56.50

      Shot put
1.	M. Gordon- 42’ TSW
2.	N. Baruch – 41’5” TSW
3.	M. Whitefield- 39’5” NW

      Long jump
1.	J. Chen -16’4.25” TSW
2.	Andrew- 16’3” NW
3.	Nathan- 14’6.5” NW

       High jump
1.	Tarriq Elliot- 5’4” TSW
2.	A. Nyass- 5’2” NW
3.	T. Davis- 5’2” NW

      Discus
1.	Nate Baruch- 123’5”TSW
2.	Matt Gordon- 111’2”TSW
3.	Whitefield- 95’ NW

      Triple jump
1.	Sheldon- 38’ NW
2.	Jonathen Chen- 34’8.5” TSW 
3.	 Shawn Bhalla- 32’11” TSW   



Return to Top

Email | About