MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Blake @ Whitman
Whitman HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Whitman
Bethesda, Maryland
2009-03-25

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/26/2009 02:01 PM
                         Blake vs. Whitman - 3/25/2009                         
                           Walt Whitman High School                            
                                 Bethesda, MD                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 13.96  4/21/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill (MD)
    National: * 13.20  2000        Nicole Denby, John W. North H.S. (CA)       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Watkins, Daryanne         10 Whitman                  18.52    5   
  2 Entwistle, Madeleine       9 Whitman                  20.05    3   
  3 Irving, Amina             FR Blake                    22.93    1   
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 9:22.99  4/21/2007   Walt Whitman High School, Walt Whitman (MD
                         M Gay, G McKenzie, D Isen, L Morrison             
    National: * 8:58.43  1982        Upper Dublin H.S. (PA)                    
                         Gallagher, Baldwin, Pahutski, Crowell             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman High School                           10:33.05    5   
  2 Walt Whitman High School  'B'                      11:05.32  
 
Event 3  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 8:03.32  4/19/2008   Linganore, Linganore (MD)                 
                         R Conners, T Jones, R Jones, J Hewitson           
    National: * 7:36.24  1982        Wissahickon H.S. (PA)                     
                         Landis, Griffiths, Ryales, Lowry                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman High School                            8:59.66    5   
  2 J.H. Blake High School                              9:58.18  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 14.80  4/19/2008   Keeven Kuate Konga, Mclean (VA)             
    National: * 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dunbar H.S. (OH)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hale, Jonathan            12 Whitman                  15.6h    5   
  2 Walker, Bevin             SO Blake                    18.8h    3   
  3 Schalch, Peter            10 Whitman                  20.8h    1   
  4 Sessoms, Geoffrey         SR Blake                    21.4h  
  5 Assie, Kevin              JR Blake                    21.5h  
  6 Sayada, Raphael            9 Whitman                  22.5h  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Venue: # 11.96  4/21/2007   Kathryn Wolf, Winston Churchill (MD)        
    National: * 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks H.S. (CA)       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Watkins, Daryanne         10 Whitman                  13.93   1   5   
  2 Eidi, Christina           11 Whitman                  14.31   1   3   
  3 Connor, Carolyn           10 Whitman                  14.43   2   1   
  3 Entwistle, Madeleine       9 Whitman                  14.43   1 
  5 Clarke, Dawn              JR Blake                    14.48   1 
  6 Rollins, Shardae          FR Blake                    14.63   1 
  7 O'Flahavan, Paige         SO Blake                    14.98   1 
  8 Baxter, Olivia             9 Whitman                  15.17   2 
  9 Kish, Peace               SO Blake                    15.32   2 
 10 Asomaning, Sara           FR Blake                    16.01   2 
 11 Leishman, Adele           FR Blake                    16.40   2 
 12 Afoakwa, Sheena           SO Blake                    17.70   2 
 13 Plafker, Rachel           JR Blake                    18.34   2 
 14 Page, Alexis              FR Blake                    22.06   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Venue: # 10.69  4/21/2007   Salifu Cham, Albert Einstein (MD)           
    National: * 10.15  5/12/1990   Henry Neal, Greenville H.S. (TX)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Young-Wiseman, Anthony    12 Whitman                  11.69   1   5   
  2 Carson, Jayson            11 Whitman                  12.04   1   3   
  3 Son, John                 11 Whitman                  12.17   1   1   
  4 Djidotor, Rico            11 Whitman                  12.41   2 
  4 Simms, Brandon            SO Blake                    12.41   1 
  6 Young, Samoy              SO Blake                    12.47   1 
  7 Bell, Jonathan            12 Whitman                  12.48   2 
  8 Djidotor, Val              9 Whitman                  12.57   2 
  9 Asante, Kwabena           JR Blake                    12.62   1 
 10 Meyer, Alexander          10 Whitman                  12.87   3 
 11 Cheng, Kevin               9 Whitman                  13.06   3 
 12 McLean, Alistair          SO Blake                    13.43   2 
 13 Chen, Jeremy              SO Blake                    13.66   2 
 14 Jeon, Jinwoo              11 Whitman                  14.11   3 
 15 Edusei, Jina              10 Whitman                  14.76   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 4:56.68  4/21/2007   Morgane Gay, Walt Whitman (MD)            
    National: * 4:39.40  1985        Laura Matson, Andover H.S. (MI)           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryba, Anna                 9 Whitman                5:48.08    5   
  2 Phillips, Alexandra        9 Whitman                5:48.47    3   
  3 Robertson, Mariana        10 Whitman                5:54.56    1   
  4 Goldman, Charlotte        10 Whitman                6:39.12  
  5 Laukaitis, Maria          10 Whitman                6:41.04  
  6 Curl, Missy               10 Whitman                6:42.19  
  7 Elfin, Julie               9 Whitman                6:48.22  
  8 Morris, Winifred          SO Blake                  6:54.83  
  9 Yang, Vivian              10 Whitman                6:56.74  
 10 Nakbanlung, Tawanchai     JR Blake                  7:59.50  
 11 Paniati, Lauren           FR Blake                  8:35.36  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 4:16.55  4/19/2008   Ramsey Chapin, Georgetown Prep (MD)       
    National: * 3:59.91  4/14/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes H.S. (VA)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Silver-Korn, Brandt       11 Whitman                4:42.00    5   
  2 Katz, Drew                11 Whitman                5:12.66    3   
  3 McKenna, Matthew          11 Whitman                5:16.71    1   
  4 Gay, Nicolas              10 Whitman                5:21.52  
  5 Vernon, John              JR Blake                  5:23.23  
  6 Goldberg, Steven           9 Whitman                5:23.66  
  7 Slepoy, Konrad            11 Whitman                5:24.21  
  8 Talen, Kemal              11 Whitman                5:31.64  
  9 Harnischfeger, Marius      9 Whitman                5:33.36  
 10 Adams, Nicholas            9 Whitman                5:33.98  
 11 Katz, Marc                12 Whitman                5:51.70  
 12 Hoelscher, Mark           11 Whitman                5:52.59  
 13 O'Connell, Dan            11 Whitman                5:53.30  
 14 Constantine, Cameron      FR Blake                  5:59.22  
 15 Ammerman, Aaron            9 Whitman                6:10.04  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 1:44.10  4/19/2008   Bowie, Bowie (MD)                         
                         J Singleton, A Ruth, A Nyenty, J Navas            
    National: * 1:33.87  4/9/2004    Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)                 
                         Shana Solomon, Lee, Woods, Shalonda Solomon       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman High School                            1:56.16    5   
  2 J.H. Blake High School                              1:59.39  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 1:29.29  4/19/2008   Our Lady Of Good Counsel, Good Counsel (MD
                         C Porzel, J Myers, C Harris, H Dixon              
    National: * 1:24.12  5/10/2003   Port Arthur Memorial H.S. (TX)            
                         Hood, Roberts, Charles, Gorrer                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman High School                            1:37.33    5   
 -- J.H. Blake High School                                   DQ   1:43.62; Out of Zone
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Venue: # 55.93  4/19/2008   Lola Adetu, Sidwell Friends (DC)            
    National: * 50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson, Samuel Morse H.S. (CA)   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Morrison, Tessa           10 Whitman                  62.12   1   5   
  2 Diagne, DeeDee            JR Blake                    63.23   1   3   
  3 Domingo, Mavis            JR Blake                    67.73   1   1   
  4 Perl, Gavi                10 Whitman                  71.48   1 
  5 Seevers, Katie             9 Whitman                  72.52   1 
  6 Benz, Helene              10 Whitman                  74.06   2 
  7 Rhuebottom, Loren         JR Blake                    75.00   1 
  8 Mitchell, Brianna         SO Blake                    75.72   1 
  9 Park, Emily               10 Whitman                  76.16   2 
 10 Deyo, Emily               10 Whitman                  76.85   2 
 11 Snyder, Elizabeth         10 Whitman                  79.44   2 
 12 Greenberg, Isabella        9 Whitman                1:20.31   2 
 13 Holden, Rachel            10 Whitman                1:20.35   2 
 14 Corcoran, Kristin         JR Blake                  1:21.82   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Venue: # 49.75  4/19/2008   Chris Brown, Good Counsel (MD)              
    National: * 45.25  4/6/1993    Calvin Harrison                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Walker, Bevin             SO Blake                    55.62   1   5   
  2 Simms, Brandon            SO Blake                    55.73   1   3   
  3 Smith, Llewellyn          10 Whitman                  55.88   1   1   
  4 Schalch, Peter            10 Whitman                  58.33   1 
  5 Washington, Kelly         SR Blake                    58.92   1 
  6 Chen, Jeremy              SO Blake                    62.90   1 
  7 Doran, Leo                10 Whitman                  64.92   1 
  8 Horin, Brett              10 Whitman                  68.27   2 
  9 Harnischfeger, Marius      9 Whitman                  69.00   1 
 10 Horin, Adam               10 Whitman                  78.84   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 11:21.00  3/28/2006   Morgane Gay, Walt Whitman (MD)           
    National: *  9:48.59  5/24/1996   Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks H.S. (C
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryba, Anna                 9 Whitman               12:24.99    5   
  2 Bennet, Cara              10 Whitman               13:05.33    3   
  3 Adams, Elise              10 Whitman               13:20.12    1   
  4 Morris, Winifred          SO Blake                 16:44.53  
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 9:29.61  4/21/2007   Elias Tousley, Bethesda Chevy Chase(MD)   
    National: * 8:41.10  5/13/2000   Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford H.S. (MI)     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Palmer, Andrew            11 Whitman               11:02.71    5   
  2 Silver-Korn, Brandt       11 Whitman               11:03.10    3   
  3 Raju, Rohan               SO Blake                 11:34.02    1   
  4 Goldberg, Steven           9 Whitman               11:58.17  
  5 Walker, Bevin             SO Blake                 12:36.76  
  6 Constantine, Cameron      FR Blake                 13:03.42  
  7 Engle, Eric               JR Blake                 14:58.72  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 45.02  4/21/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill (MD)
    National: * 39.98  5/12/2001   Lashinda Demus, Wilson H.S. (CA)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vidal, Kiki               12 Whitman                  46.16    5   
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 40.74  4/21/2007   Brandon Clark, Good Counsel (MD)            
    National: * 35.32  5/24/1985   George Porter, L. Cabrillo H.S. (CA)        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hale, Jonathan            12 Whitman                  42.37    5   
  2 Abutaleb, Ehab            10 Whitman                  50.04    3   
  3 Schalch, Peter            10 Whitman                  50.35    1   
  4 Sayada, Raphael            9 Whitman                  57.06  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Venue: # 24.84  4/21/2007   Kathryn Wolf, Winston Churchill (MD)        
    National: * 22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist (CA)     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Connor, Carolyn           10 Whitman                  29.90   1   5   
  2 O'Flahavan, Paige         SO Blake                    30.45   1   3   
  3 Rollins, Shardae          FR Blake                    30.82   1   1   
  4 Kish, Peace               SO Blake                    31.75   2 
  5 Irving, Amina             FR Blake                    32.01   1 
  6 Mitchell, Brianna         SO Blake                    32.29   2 
  7 Goldman, Charlotte        10 Whitman                  34.22   1 
  8 Asomaning, Sara           FR Blake                    35.33   2 
  9 Plafker, Rachel           JR Blake                    35.58   2 
 10 Leishman, Adele           FR Blake                    36.60   2 
 11 Corcoran, Kristin         JR Blake                    37.15   2 
 12 Afoakwa, Sheena           SO Blake                    37.87   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Venue: # 22.00  3/28/2006   Keenan Crutchfield, Richard Montgomery (MD) 
    National: * 20.13  5/31/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt H.S. (TX)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Son, John                 11 Whitman                  24.91   1   5   
  2 Walker, Bevin             SO Blake                    24.93   1   3   
  3 Djidotor, Val              9 Whitman                  25.17   1   1   
  4 Simms, Brandon            SO Blake                    25.35   1 
  5 Young, Samoy              SO Blake                    25.56   2 
  6 Giles, Taivon             SR Blake                    26.22   1 
  7 Washington, Kelly         SR Blake                    26.88   2 
  8 McLean, Alistair          SO Blake                    27.41   2 
  9 Assie, Kevin              JR Blake                    28.12   2 
 10 Abutaleb, Ehab            10 Whitman                  28.31   1 
 11 Chen, Jeremy              SO Blake                    28.90   2 
 12 Edusei, Jina              10 Whitman                  30.42   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 2:17.09  4/21/2007   Leslie Morrison, Walt Whitman (MD)        
    National: * 2:04.50  1980        Joetta Clark, Columbia H.S. (NJ)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Diagne, DeeDee            JR Blake                  2:36.57    5   
  2 Phillips, Alexandra        9 Whitman                2:38.98    3   
  3 Ryba, Anna                 9 Whitman                2:46.54    1   
  4 Abutaleb, Maryam           9 Whitman                2:47.38  
  5 Nakbanlung, Tawanchai     JR Blake                  2:59.71  
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 1:57.96  4/21/2007   Alex Gary, Albert Einstein (MD)           
    National: * 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens H.S. (CA) 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lowry, Nathaniel          12 Whitman                2:16.29    5   
  2 Adams, Nicholas            9 Whitman                2:29.75    3   
  3 Burnett, Alexander         9 Whitman                2:33.96    1   
  4 Dadlani, Ravi             SO Blake                  2:41.53  
  5 King, Damon               SO Blake                  2:46.65  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 49.76  4/21/2007   Bishop McNamara, Bishop McNamara (MD)       
                       C Davis, T Butler, M Mason, L Blake               
    National: * 44.50  4/23/2004   Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)                   
                       Shana Solomon, Lee, Woods, Shalonda Solomon       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 J.H. Blake High School                                57.36    5   
  2 J.H. Blake High School  'B'                           65.90  
 -- Walt Whitman High School                                 DQ   55.02, Out Of Zone
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 42.92  4/19/2008   Our Lady Of Good Counsel, Good Counsel (MD) 
                       C Porzel, J Myers, H Dixon, M Jefferson           
    National: * 39.76  5/15/1998   Fort Worth Wyatt H.S. (TX)                  
                       M. Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D. Wesley           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman High School  'B'                         48.95  
  2 J.H. Blake High School  'B'                           51.18  
  3 Walt Whitman High School  'C'                         54.88  
 -- Walt Whitman High School                                 DQ   46.74; Out Of Zone
 -- J.H. Blake High School                                   DQ   49.72; Out Of Zone
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 3:57.24  4/19/2008   Elizabeth Seton, Elizabeth Seton (MD)     
                         D Hayes, A Iwugo, J Dosumnu, J DeCoster           
    National: * 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)                 
                         Woods, Harris, Lee, Shalonda Solomon              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman High School                            4:38.48    5   
  2 J.H. Blake High School                              4:45.62  
  3 Walt Whitman High School  'B'                       5:17.85  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 3:24.91  4/19/2008   Our Lady Of Good Counsel, Good Counsel (MD
                         C Brown, M Hamilton, H Dixon, C Harris            
    National: * 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne H.S. (CA)                       
                         Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman High School                            3:40.55    5   
  2 J.H. Blake High School                              3:54.33  
  3 Walt Whitman High School  'B'                       4:12.29  
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
       Venue: #  5-04  4/21/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill (MD)
    National: *  6-03  4/11/1992   Amy Acuff, Calallen H.S. (TX)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clarke, Dawn              JR Blake                  4-06.00    5   
  2 Watkins, Daryanne         10 Whitman                4-04.00    3   
  3 Diagne, DeeDee            JR Blake                  4-00.00    1   
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
       Venue: #    6-02  4/19/2008   Garvey Young, Georgetown Prep (MD)        
    National: * 7-05.25  1984        Dothel Edwards, Shoals H.S. (GA)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Young-Wiseman, Anthony    12 Whitman                5-08.00    5   
  2 Wilson, Charles           SR Blake                  5-06.00    3   
 -- Ogbonna, Michael          SR Blake                       NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
       Venue: #    17-02  4/19/2008   Chantel Lipkins, Elizabeth Seton (MD)    
    National: * 22-01.75  4/24/1976   Kathy McMillan, Hoke County H.S. (NC)    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connor, Carolyn           10 Whitman               13-01.00    5   
  2 Kish, Peace               SO Blake                 12-05.75    3   
  3 Baxter, Olivia             9 Whitman               10-04.50    1   
  4 Rhuebottom, Loren         JR Blake                 10-04.00  
  5 Afoakwa, Sheena           SO Blake                  9-04.50  
 -- Eidi, Christina           11 Whitman                     ND  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
       Venue: #    21-03  4/19/2008   Byron Bailey, Saint Marks (DE)           
    National: * 26-04.75  6/3/1989    James Stallworth, Tulare H.S. (CA)       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Young-Wiseman, Anthony    12 Whitman               20-04.50    5   
  2 Carson, Jayson            11 Whitman               19-02.00    3   
  3 Ogbonna, Michael          SR Blake                 16-09.50    1   
  4 Wilson, Charles           SR Blake                 16-05.25  
  5 Katz, Drew                11 Whitman               14-06.00  
  6 Sayada, Raphael            9 Whitman               14-02.25  
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 37-09.50  4/19/2008   Jaclyn Smith, Yorktown (VA)              
    National: * 44-02.25  5/11/2001   Ychlindria Spears, Luling H.S. (TX)      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connor, Carolyn           10 Whitman               31-01.00    5   
  2 Kish, Peace               SO Blake                 28-05.00    3   
  3 Mitchell, Brianna         SO Blake                 26-00.50    1   
  4 Ryba, Anna                 9 Whitman               25-06.00  
  5 Goldman, Charlotte        10 Whitman               24-10.00  
  6 Laukaitis, Maria          10 Whitman               23-08.00  
 -- Afoakwa, Sheena           SO Blake                       ND  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 45-01.25  4/19/2008   Byron Bailey, Saint Marks (DE)           
    National: * 52-10.50  5/6/1980    Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir H.S. (CA)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hale, Jonathan            12 Whitman               39-02.00    5   
  2 Ogbonna, Michael          SR Blake                 37-09.25    3   
  3 Giles, Taivon             SR Blake                 34-10.25    1   
 -- Sessoms, Geoffrey         SR Blake                       ND  
 -- Wilson, Charles           SR Blake                       ND  
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 128-07.50  4/19/2008   Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson (MD)       
    National: *    188-04  5/20/1994   Suzy Powell, Thomas Downey H.S. (CA)    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 King, Octavia             SR Blake                115-05.50    5   
  2 Lien, Christine           SR Blake                 63-00.50    3   
  3 Jones, Arieyl             SR Blake                    43-00    1   
  4 Kaplowitz, Molly          10 Whitman               34-03.50  
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 135-05.50  3/28/2006   Robert Scribner, Quince Orchard (MD)    
    National: *    234-03  4/14/2001   Niklas Arrhenius, Mountain View H.S. (UT
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Curtin, Alex              JR Blake                    86-06    5   
  2 Tzeuton, Serge            SO Blake                 81-02.50    3   
  3 Malone, Allunte           11 Whitman               81-00.50    1   
  4 Brylawski, Blair          SR Blake                    75-09  
  5 Slepoy, Konrad            11 Whitman                  65-00  
  5 Raju, Rohan               SO Blake                    65-00  
  7 Campbell, Stephen         JR Blake                 54-07.50  
  8 Hunter, Avery             SO Blake                    53-11  
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 45-08.75  4/19/2008   Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson (MD)        
    National: * 54-10.75  5/9/2003    Michelle Carter, Red Oak H.S. (TX)       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 King, Octavia             SR Blake                 31-07.00    5   
  2 Lien, Christine           SR Blake                 21-11.00    3   
  3 Jones, Arieyl             SR Blake                 18-06.50    1   
  4 Curl, Missy               10 Whitman               16-05.00  
  5 Kaplowitz, Molly          10 Whitman               16-02.00  
  6 Wickham, Kelsey           11 Whitman                9-05.00  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
       Venue: # 51-07  4/11/2007   Sean Stanley, Gaithersburg (MD)             
    National: * 77-00  6/16/1979   Michael Carter, Jefferson H.S. (TX)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Malone, Allunte           11 Whitman               36-00.00    5   
  2 Brylawski, Blair          SR Blake                 34-02.75    3   
  3 Tzeuton, Serge            SO Blake                 29-09.00    1   
  4 Curtin, Alex              JR Blake                 26-05.00  
  5 Hunter, Avery             SO Blake                 25-09.50  
  6 Campbell, Stephen         JR Blake                 22-09.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Walt Whitman High School    83        2) J.H. Blake High School     50   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Walt Whitman High School    96        2) J.H. Blake High School     35   



Return to Top

Email | About