MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




RM @ Einstein
Einstein HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Einstein
Kensington, Maryland
2009-03-24

Results Richard Montgomery vs. Einstein at Einstein HS 3/24/09
Boys High Jump
1.	Justin Henderson	RM	6’0”
2.	Fonati Quinn		RM 	5’8”
3.	Shanidou Marico 	RM	5’0” –Fewer Misses
4.	Josh Emerson		RM  	5’0”
Girls High Jump
1.	Molly Brand		RM	4’6”
2.	Samantha Smith		RM	4’2”-Fewer Misses
3.	Connie Li		RM	4’2”-Fewer Misses
4.	Erin Hylton		RM	4’2”
Boys Long Jump
1.	Justin Henderson	RM	20’2”
2.	Fonati Quinn		RM	18’1”
3.	Shanidou Marico		RM	16’1”
4.	Joel Wilson		RM	15’8”
5.	Ben Bailor		RM	15’2”
Girls Long Jump
1.	Katy Rebois		AE	15’1”
2.	Molly Brand		RM	13’4”
3.	Sam Smith		RM	12’10”
4.	Connie Li		RM	12’1”
5.	Dominique Feldman	RM	12’0”
Boys Triple Jump
1.	Fonati Quinn		RM	37’9”
2.	Shanidou Marico		RM	37’0”
3.	Brandon			RM	30’11”
4.	Nick			RM	29’9”
Girls Triple Jump
1.	Erin Hylton		RM	31’2”
2.	Sam Smith		RM	28’8”
3.	Molly Brand		RM	28’4”
4.	Connie Li		RM	28’3.5”
5.	Lily			RM	26’6.5”
Boys Shot Put
1.	OJ Awe			RM	38’2”
2.	Eric Miner		RM	37’10”
3.	Ty Chase		RM	37’5”
4.	Jamil Shah		AE	36’3”
5.	Mike Caputosto		RM	33’7”
Girls Shot Put
1.	Kierre Bradley		RM	27’9”
2.	Kate McCully		AE	22’7”
3.	Lauren Nurse		RM	18’10”
4.	Vivian Feldbyum		RM	17’7”
Boys Discus
1.	Eric Miner		RM	117’4”
2.	OJ Awe			RM	96’4”
3.	Nnamdi Edokobe		RM	93’11”
4.	Mila Capatosto		RM	79’3”
5.	Jamal Maddox		RM	65’9”
Girls Discus
1.	Kate McCully		AE	80’1”
2.	Kierre Bradley		RM	44’10”
3.	Vivian Feldbyum		RM	42’10”
Boys 4x800m
1.	RM				8:28
2.	AE				8:41
Girls 4x800m
1.	RM –No times due to watch malfunctions
2.	AE
Boys 110m Hurdles
1.	Sam Asiamah		AE	16.0
2.	Ibrahim Raheem		AE	16.3
3.	Andrew Rodriquez	RM	16.4
4.	Frances Rodenzo		RM	20.1
5.	Nick Xidas		RM	21.2
Girls 100m Hurdles
1.	Erin Hylton		RM	17.4
2.	Sam Smith		RM	19.2
3.	Molly Brand		RM	19.8
Boys 100m Dash
1.	Malcolm Crockett	AE	11.7
2.	Sam Asiamah		AE	12.1
3.	Ibrahim Raheem		AE	12.2 (tie for 3rd)
4.	Adrian Prather		RM	12.2 (tie for 3rd)
5.	Melvin Hernandez	AE	12.4
Girls 100m Dash
1.	Lauren Birdsong		AE	13.5
2.	Simone Alford		RM	14.0
3.	Emily Glassford		RM	14.0
4.	Toni Birdsong		AE	14.5
5.	Jessica Gilreath	RM	14.9
Boys 1600m Run
1.	Michael Hicks		RM	4:46
2.	Sam Martin		RM	4:52
3.	Jeremy Batt		RM	5:00.1
4.	Sam Rivers		AE	5:00.9
5.	Francisco Reyes		RM	5:21
Girls 1600m Run
1.	Sisi Reid		AE	5:44
2.	Elena de la Paz		RM	5:56
3.	Fatima Resendiz		RM	6:08
4.	Grace Ko		RM	6:25
5.	Xena Dreyfuss		AE	6:30
Boys 4x200m Relay
1.	RM				1:34.8
2.	AE				1:48.5
Girls 4x200m Relay
1.	RM				2:09.2
Boys 400m Run
1.	Dawit Zewdie 		AE	53.2
2.	Jeremy Blair		RM	53.5
3.	David Hamilton		RM	53.8
4.	Jonathan Bullock	AE	54.7
5.	Ikram Khan		AE	55.8
Girls 400m Run
1.	Yodit Solomon		AE	63.2
2.	Ariam Solomon		AE 	64.6
3.	Anna Blue		RM	67.6
4.	Genesis Porquin		RM	73.6
5.	Karen Dunford		RM	82.0
Boys 3200m Run
1.	Michael Hicks		RM	10:33
2.	Jacob Cantor		RM	10:39
3.	Andrew Ceruzzi		AE	10:41
4.	Jeremy Batt		RM	11:09
5.	Francisco Reyes		RM	11:10
Girls 3200m Run
1.	Sisi Reid		AE	12:57
2.	Fatima Resendiz		AE	13:18
Boys 300m Hurdles
1.	Andrew Rodriguez	RM	41.3
2.	Ibrahim Raheem  	AE	42.1
3.	Sam Asiamah		AE	45.0
4.	Nick Hu			RM	47.7
5.	Andy Nurse		RM	48.6
Girls 300m Hurdles
1.	Katy Rebois		AE	49.3
2.	Erin Hylton		RM	50.0
Boys 200m Dash
1.	Justin  Henderson	RM	23.2
2.	Malcolm Crockett	AE	23.4
3.	Jeremy Blair		RM	23.9
4.	Adrian Prather		RM	24.6
5.	Melvin Hernandez	AE	24.9
Girls 200m Dash
1.	Lauren Birdsong		AE	27.8
2.	Toni Birdsong		AE	29.3
3.	Simone Alford		RM	29.6
4.	Michelle Barrett	RM	30.1
5.	Jessica Gilreath		RM	31.2
Boys 800m Run
1.	Dawit Zewdie 		AE	2:07.3
2.	James McNamara		RM	2:07.9
3.	Sam Martin		RM	2:12.1
4.	Zimin Hang		RM    	2:15.9
5.	Isaac Kruger		RM	2:18.3
Girls 800m Run
1.	Elena de la Paz		RM 	2:43
2.	Genesis Porquin		RM 	2:47
3.	Malakhya Reddy		RM	2:50
4.	Mary Claire Erskine	AE	2:51.4
5.	Xena Dreyfuss		AE	2:51.7
Boys 4x100m Relay
1.	AE				46.7
2.	RM “A”				50.0
3.	RM “B”				52.7
4.	RM “C”				57.2
Girls 4x100m Relay
1.	RM				62.7
Boys 4x400m Relay
1.	RM “A”				3:36
2.	AE “A”				3:40
Girls 4x400m Relay
1.	AE				4:22

Team Scores 

Girls
RM  86
AE   49

Boys
RM  97.5
AE   39.5


Return to Top

Email | About