MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MAC Boys Outdoor Track Leaderboard

Boys 100m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
John Peatross St. Andrews Episcopal Flint Hill Meet 2010-04-20 11.15
Joey Corso Flint Hill Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 11.32
Brendan Evans Potomac VISAA State Championship 2010-05-15 11.33
Darian Conklin St. Andrews Episcopal Flint Hill Meet 2010-04-20 11.35
Walter Simmons Maret Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 11.46
Ezekiel Adigun Georgetown Day Good Counsel Invitational 2010-03-20 11.55
Isaac Sorenson Maret ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 11.63
Jamal Lewis Sidwell Friends Crimson Tide Classic 2010-04-03 11.66
Ryan Simpson Maret Flint Hill Meet 2010-04-20 11.69
Michael Thomas St. Andrews Episcopal Flint Hill Meet 2010-04-20 11.72

Boys 100m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
John Peatross St. Andrews Episcopal ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 11.31
Joey Corso Flint Hill Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 11.32
Brendan Evans Potomac VISAA State Championship 2010-05-15 11.33
Walter Simmons Maret Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 11.46
Darian Conklin St. Andrews Episcopal ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 11.46
Ezekiel Adigun Georgetown Day Good Counsel Invitational 2010-03-20 11.55
Isaac Sorenson Maret ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 11.63
Jamal Lewis Sidwell Friends Crimson Tide Classic 2010-04-03 11.66
Ben Phillips Georgetown Day Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 11.76
Jordan Marion Sidwell Friends Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 11.78

Boys 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Joey Corso Flint Hill Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 22.74
Jamal Lewis Sidwell Friends ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 22.85
John Peatross St. Andrews Episcopal ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 22.86
Ezekiel Adigun Georgetown Day Viking Invitational 2010-04-17 23.16
Brendan Evans Potomac ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 23.24
Walter Simmons Maret ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 23.28
Darian Conklin St. Andrews Episcopal BCC, Nwood, StA @ WC 2010-04-28 23.4
Mike Klain Georgetown Day Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 23.69
AJ Jones Potomac ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 23.93
Alex Callahan Flint Hill Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 24.10

Boys 200m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Joey Corso Flint Hill Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 22.74
Jamal Lewis Sidwell Friends ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 22.85
John Peatross St. Andrews Episcopal ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 22.86
Ezekiel Adigun Georgetown Day Viking Invitational 2010-04-17 23.16
Brendan Evans Potomac ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 23.24
Walter Simmons Maret ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 23.28
Darian Conklin St. Andrews Episcopal ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 23.45
Mike Klain Georgetown Day Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 23.69
AJ Jones Potomac ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 23.93
Alex Callahan Flint Hill Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 24.10

Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
AJ Jones Potomac ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 52.16
Garrett Brown Maret ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 52.22
John Steele Potomac ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 52.39
Mike Klain Georgetown Day ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 52.63
Alex Shipley Flint Hill VISAA State Championship 2010-05-15 52.95
Ezekiel Adigun Georgetown Day Viking Invitational 2010-04-17 53.05
Johnny Lane Flint Hill ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 53.06
Ben Max Georgetown Day ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 53.36
Jibreel Oliver Georgetown Day Good Counsel Invitational 2010-03-20 53.97
Chaz Rotenberg Georgetown Day Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 54.85

Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
John McGowan Sidwell Friends Milestat.com Elite Track Gala 2010-06-12 01:53.06
Ben Joseph Georgetown Day Viking Invitational 2010-04-17 01:59.26
Mike Klain Georgetown Day Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 02:01.13
Daniel Perlis Sidwell Friends Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 02:03.19
David Sneeringer Maret ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 02:03.46
Johnny Lane Flint Hill VISAA State Championship 2010-05-15 02:03.78
Sam Freeling Georgetown Day ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 02:04.50
Kyle Wilson Sidwell Friends Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 02:04.60
Greg Pawlow Flint Hill VISAA State Championship 2010-05-15 02:06.05
Ben Max Georgetown Day FSK Invitational 2010-04-24 02:07.90

Boys 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
John McGowan Sidwell Friends Danbury Dream Invitational 2010-05-22 04:11.8c
David Sneeringer Maret Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 04:29.13
Sam Freeling Georgetown Day Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 04:29.18
Ben Joseph Georgetown Day ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 04:33.63
Matthew Kim Sidwell Friends ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 04:34.08
Campbell Ross Potomac VISAA State Championship 2010-05-15 04:36.77
Ben Max Georgetown Day ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 04:41.40
Daniel Samet Georgetown Day Viking Invitational 2010-04-17 04:46.20
Peter Metz Georgetown Day Flint Hill Meet 2010-04-20 04:47.0
Chaz Rotenberg Georgetown Day Flint Hill Meet 2010-04-20 04:52.0

Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
John McGowan Sidwell Friends Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 09:31.55
David Sneeringer Maret Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 09:49.69
Sam Freeling Georgetown Day Flint Hill Meet 2010-04-20 09:51
Ben Joseph Georgetown Day Flint Hill Meet 2010-04-20 09:53
Matthew Kim Sidwell Friends Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 09:59.50
Campbell Ross Potomac ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 10:06.20
Daniel Samet Georgetown Day Flint Hill Meet 2010-04-20 10:18
Peter Metz Georgetown Day Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 10:19.79
Jack Kaplan Potomac Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 10:49.72
Edward Douglass St. Andrews Episcopal ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 10:55.47

Boys 110m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Isaac Sorenson Maret ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 15.90
Garrett Brown Maret Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 16.06
William Sandel Sidwell Friends Flint Hill Meet 2010-04-20 16.63
Jamie Sandel Sidwell Friends Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 16.87
Andres Grimm St. Andrews Episcopal Flint Hill Meet 2010-04-20 17.16
Ben Coleman St. Andrews Episcopal ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 17.40
Kyle Hardy St. Andrews Episcopal ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 17.59
Kaihua Zheng Sidwell Friends ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 18.42
Ben Kunst Georgetown Day ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 18.57
Alex Eppler Georgetown Day ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 18.94

Boys 110m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Isaac Sorenson Maret ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 15.90
Garrett Brown Maret Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 16.06
Jamie Sandel Sidwell Friends Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 16.87
Andres Grimm St. Andrews Episcopal ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 17.32
Ben Coleman St. Andrews Episcopal ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 17.40
Kyle Hardy St. Andrews Episcopal ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 17.59
William Sandel Sidwell Friends Viking Invitational 2010-04-17 17.89
Kaihua Zheng Sidwell Friends ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 18.42
Ben Kunst Georgetown Day ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 18.57
Alex Eppler Georgetown Day ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 18.94

Boys 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Isaac Sorenson Maret ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 40.82
Garrett Brown Maret Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 41.60
Alex Shipley Flint Hill Flint Hill Meet 2010-04-20 42.25
Ben Coleman St. Andrews Episcopal ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 43.68
Jamie Sandel Sidwell Friends Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 43.69
Daniel Miller Georgetown Day ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 43.99
William Sandel Sidwell Friends Flint Hill Meet 2010-04-20 44.34
Ben Kunst Georgetown Day ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 44.51
Andres Grimm St. Andrews Episcopal ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 44.59
Kaihua Zheng Sidwell Friends Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 45.71

Boys 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2010 Sidwell_Relays Sidwell Friends ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 45.15
2010 Maret_Relays Maret Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 45.42
2010 Andrews_Relays St. Andrews Episcopal BCC, Nwood, StA @ WC 2010-04-28 46.3
2010 FH_Relays Flint Hill Flint Hill Meet 2010-04-20 46.88
2010 GD_Relays Georgetown Day Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 47.11

Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2010 FH_Relays Flint Hill Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 01:37.73
2010 GD_Relays Georgetown Day Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 01:38.11
2010 Sidwell_Relays Sidwell Friends Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 01:39.50
2010 Andrews_Relays St. Andrews Episcopal Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 01:40.82
2010 Maret_Relays Maret Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 01:45.66
2010 Potomac_Relays Potomac Viking Invitational 2010-04-17 01:47.75

Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2010 Potomac_Relays Potomac ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 03:31.84
2010 GD_Relays Georgetown Day Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 03:33.34
2010 FH_Relays Flint Hill ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 03:36.30
2010 Sidwell_Relays Sidwell Friends ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 03:36.56
2010 Maret_Relays Maret Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 03:39.21
2010 Andrews_Relays St. Andrews Episcopal ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 03:51.94

Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2010 Sidwell_Relays Sidwell Friends Penn Relays HS Results 2010-04-24 08:02.05
2010 GD_Relays Georgetown Day Episcopal Relays 2010-04-09 08:15.50
2010 Potomac_Relays Potomac VISAA State Championship 2010-05-15 08:29.02
2010 FH_Relays Flint Hill ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 09:03.32
2010 Andrews_Relays St. Andrews Episcopal ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 09:08.95
2010 Maret_Relays Maret Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 09:56.52

Boys 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2010 Sidwell_Relays Sidwell Friends Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 18:39.13
2010 GD_Relays Georgetown Day Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 20:05.79
2010 Andrews_Relays St. Andrews Episcopal Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 20:51.17

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2010 GD_Relays Georgetown Day Good Counsel Invitational 2010-03-20 03:50.92
2010 Potomac_Relays Potomac Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 03:56.97
2010 Sidwell_Relays Sidwell Friends Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 04:11.84

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2010 Sidwell_Relays Sidwell Friends Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 10:47.90
2010 GD_Relays Georgetown Day FSK Invitational 2010-04-24 11:24.90
2010 Potomac_Relays Potomac Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 11:45.15

Boys 110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2010 GD_Relays Georgetown Day Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 01:25.99

Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ian Kuzmik Potomac Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 6-00.00
Jamal Lewis Sidwell Friends ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 6-00.00
Ryan Simpson Maret Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 5-10.00
Joe Benton Flint Hill Woodberry Forest Invitational 2010-04-10 5-10.00
Trent Cummings Sidwell Friends ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 5-10.00
Anthony Campbell Georgetown Day Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 5-08.00
Robert Augustine Georgetown Day Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 5-06.00
Daniel Giguere Flint Hill Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 5-06.00
Andres Grimm St. Andrews Episcopal BCC, Nwood, StA @ WC 2010-04-28 5-04.00
Malick Kilkenny-Diaw Georgetown Day ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 5-02.00

Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jamal Lewis Sidwell Friends Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 21-05.75
Brendan Evans Potomac VISAA State Championship 2010-05-15 21-02.75
John Peatross St. Andrews Episcopal ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 20-04.50
Joe Benton Flint Hill Woodberry Forest Invitational 2010-04-10 20-00.50
Cameron Robert Georgetown Day ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 19-09.50
Ian Kuzmik Potomac Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 19-09.25
Daniel Giguere Flint Hill Bullis Tri Meet 2010-03-17 19-09.00
Anthony Campbell Georgetown Day ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 19-04.50
Alex Shipley Flint Hill VISAA State Championship 2010-05-15 19-04.00
Trent Cummings Sidwell Friends ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 19-02.00

Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Brendan Evans Potomac ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 45-04.75
Anthony Campbell Georgetown Day ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 42-06.00
John Peatross St. Andrews Episcopal BCC, Nwood, StA @ WC 2010-04-28 41-01.00
Alexander Kur Potomac ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 40-00.25
Joe Benton Flint Hill Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 39-11.50
Cameron Robert Georgetown Day ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 39-01.00
Ryan Simpson Maret ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 38-09.25
Robert Augustine Georgetown Day Flint Hill Meet 2010-04-20 37-10.50
Ian Kuzmik Potomac VISAA State Championship 2010-05-15 37-09.50
Michael Thomas St. Andrews Episcopal ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 37-07.50

Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ryan Simpson Maret ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 45-07.25
Edmund Opong-Wadee Maret ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 44-08.25
Walter Simmons Maret ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 43-09.00
Sam Cohen Flint Hill ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 41-05.00
Tayo Jimoh Georgetown Day Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 39-10.00
Jack Rhodes Potomac Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 36-09.00
Nick Liu Sidwell Friends ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 35-11.00
Funmi Tinubu St. Andrews Episcopal ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 35-04.75
Ren Simpson Flint Hill Woodberry Forest Invitational 2010-04-10 35-04.50
Bacari Boone Maret Flint Hill Meet 2010-04-20 34-10.50

Boys Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ryan Simpson Maret ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 125-05
Ren Simpson Flint Hill ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 103-06
Tayo Jimoh Georgetown Day ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 103-02
Jack Overstreet Potomac ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 101-11
Justin Chu Flint Hill Flint Hill Meet 2010-04-20 100-01.50
Trenton Wells Georgetown Day FSK Invitational 2010-04-24 098-11
Nick Liu Sidwell Friends Flint Hill Meet 2010-04-20 093-03.50
Edmund Opong-Wadee Maret Flint Hill Meet 2010-04-20 090-06.50
Joe Benton Flint Hill Flint Hill Meet 2010-04-13 089-10
Nicky Kirsch Sidwell Friends ISL/MAC Championships 2010-05-08 089-00

Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult


Email | About