MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2009 Boys Indoor Track Leaderboard

This leaderboard combines the IAC and MAC due to limited participation during indoor track. The two conferences will have separate leaderboards for outdoor track.

Boys 55m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Brandon Tisdale Georgetown Prep Hoxton Invitational 2009-02-21 6.55
Evan King Episcopal Early Bird Invitational 2008-12-12 6.80
Allante Keels Episcopal Hoxton Invitational 2009-02-21 6.90
Ezekiel Adigun Georgetown Day Hoxton Invitational 2009-02-21 6.90
Matt Peterson Georgetown Prep Jesuit Indoor Invitational 2009-03-08 6.91
John Green St. Stephens and St. Agnes Early Bird Invitational 2008-12-12 6.93
Brendan Evans Potomac Early Bird Invitational 2008-12-12 6.97
James Speight Landon Private School Invitational 2009-02-07 7.09
Paul Kelly Georgetown Prep Hoxton Invitational 2009-02-21 7.12
Chris Horam Episcopal VISAA Championships 2009-02-14 7.12
Boys 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Brandon Tisdale Georgetown Prep Jesuit Indoor Invitational 2009-03-08 23.01
Allante Keels Episcopal Sportsplex Int'l Relays 2009-03-15 23.33
Matt Peterson Georgetown Prep Jesuit Indoor Invitational 2009-03-08 24.45
Junior Monzey Georgetown Prep Jesuit Indoor Invitational 2009-03-08 25.37
Alex Mulchandani Georgetown Prep Jesuit Indoor Invitational 2009-03-08 25.70
Jenkins Monzey Georgetown Prep Jesuit Indoor Invitational 2009-03-08 27.40
Boys 300m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Leroy Howard St. Andrews Episcopal Private School Invitational 2009-02-07 38.06
Nick Letourneau Georgetown Prep Private School Invitational 2009-02-07 38.15
Gene McCarthy Episcopal VISAA Championships 2009-02-14 39.91
Shun Sato Episcopal VISAA Championships 2009-02-14 39.97
John Green St. Stephens and St. Agnes Early Bird Invitational 2008-12-12 40.00
John Bennett Potomac VISAA Championships 2009-02-14 40.61
Shilo Tshuma Episcopal VISAA Championships 2009-02-14 40.68
JT VanMeter Episcopal Early Bird Invitational 2008-12-12 42.70
Ulises Giacoman St. Stephens and St. Agnes Early Bird Invitational 2008-12-12 45.50
Nate McArdle Landon Private School Invitational 2009-02-07 46.35
Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Joseph Woiwode Georgetown Prep Yale Track Classic 2009-01-16 50.76
Allante Keels Episcopal Sportsplex Int'l Relays 2009-03-15 50.98
Nick Letourneau Georgetown Prep Jesuit Indoor Invitational 2009-03-08 52.10
Owen Davis Georgetown Prep Jesuit Indoor Invitational 2009-03-08 53.30
Leland Pittman Landon Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 54.81
Tom Zier Georgetown Prep Jesuit Indoor Invitational 2009-03-08 55.01
Max Chmielinski Georgetown Prep Jesuit Indoor Invitational 2009-03-08 55.55
Boys 500m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Joseph Woiwode Georgetown Prep Virginia Tech Invitational 2009-01-23 01:05.42
Allante Keels Episcopal Private School Invitational 2009-02-07 01:05.58
Shadow Sebele Episcopal Private School Invitational 2009-02-07 01:08.11
Leland Pittman Landon Private School Invitational 2009-02-07 01:08.99
Nick Letourneau Georgetown Prep Hoxton Invitational 2009-02-21 01:09.70
Alex Smith Episcopal Hoxton Invitational 2009-02-21 01:10.10
Leroy Howard St. Andrews Episcopal Private School Invitational 2009-02-07 01:10.48
Stanley Campbell Potomac Hoxton Invitational 2009-02-21 01:10.50
John Donnelan Landon Hoxton Invitational 2009-02-21 01:14.90
John Steele Potomac VISAA Championships 2009-02-14 01:15.19
Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ramsey Chapin Georgetown Prep Jesuit Indoor Invitational 2009-03-08 01:59.27
Carl Dennis Georgetown Prep Yale Track Classic 2009-01-16 02:01.47
Boys 1000m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ramsey Chapin Georgetown Prep Private School Invitational 2009-02-07 02:30.18
Carl Dennis Georgetown Prep Hoxton Invitational 2009-02-21 02:40.42
Sam Freeling Georgetown Day Hoxton Invitational 2009-02-21 02:44.77
Jake Gadbaw St. Andrews Episcopal Hoxton Invitational 2009-02-21 02:45.13
Beirne Hutcheson Episcopal VISAA Championships 2009-02-14 02:45.14
Tom Belikove St. Andrews Episcopal Hoxton Invitational 2009-02-21 02:47.18
Peter Addess Episcopal VISAA Championships 2009-02-14 02:53.38
Solly Thomas Episcopal VISAA Championships 2009-02-14 02:58.10
Pablo Galicia St. Andrews Episcopal Private School Invitational 2009-02-07 02:58.30
Chaz Rotenberg Georgetown Day Hoxton Invitational 2009-02-21 03:00.60
Boys 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ramsey Chapin Georgetown Prep NSIC 2009-03-13 04:18.39c
Carl Dennis Georgetown Prep Jesuit Indoor Invitational 2009-03-08 04:31.97
Reid Nickle Episcopal VISAA Championships 2009-02-14 04:32.05
John McGowan Sidwell Friends Last Track to Philly 2009-01-31 04:36.42
Andrew Gyenis Georgetown Prep NSIC 2009-03-13 04:42.46c
Joey Chapin Georgetown Prep NSIC 2009-03-13 04:42.60c
Tom Belikove St. Andrews Episcopal Hoxton Invitational 2009-02-21 04:44.12
Alexander Snowdon St. Albans Last Track to Philly 2009-01-31 04:45.14
Matthew Kim Sidwell Friends Last Track to Philly 2009-01-31 04:48.93
Aaron Jumani St. Stephens and St. Agnes Hoxton Invitational 2009-02-21 04:51.63
Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jamie Durling St. Albans Private School Invitational 2009-02-07 10:01.85
Reid Nickle Episcopal VISAA Championships 2009-02-14 10:11.32
Andrew Gyenis Georgetown Prep Jesuit Indoor Invitational 2009-03-08 10:13.09
Tom Belikove St. Andrews Episcopal Private School Invitational 2009-02-07 10:13.27
Joey Chapin Georgetown Prep Jesuit Indoor Invitational 2009-03-08 10:14.63
Nick Ashur Georgetown Prep Virginia Tech Invitational 2009-01-23 10:24.27
Boys 55m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jelani Molock St. Stephens and St. Agnes Hoxton Invitational 2009-02-21 08.12
Chris Horam Episcopal Hoxton Invitational 2009-02-21 08.44
Nick McGuire Georgetown Prep Jesuit Indoor Invitational 2009-03-08 08.62
Justin Taylor Episcopal Maroon & Black Relays 2009-01-16 09.14
Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 Episcopal_Relays Episcopal VISAA Championships 2009-02-14 01:33.85
2009 GP_Relays Georgetown Prep Sportsplex High School Relays 2008-12-15 01:36.64
2009 GD_Relays Georgetown Day Last Track to Philly 2009-01-31 01:39.85
2009 Landon_Relays Landon Private School Invitational 2009-02-07 01:46.97
2009 Andrews_Relays St. Andrews Episcopal Private School Invitational 2009-02-07 01:48.19
Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 GP_Relays Georgetown Prep Virginia Tech Invitational 2009-01-23 03:27.22
2009 Episcopal_Relays Episcopal Private School Invitational 2009-02-07 03:27.39
2009 Landon_Relays Landon Private School Invitational 2009-02-07 03:43.58
2009 GD_Relays Georgetown Day Hoxton Invitational 2009-02-21 03:48.73
2009 Potomac_Relays Potomac Last Track to Philly 2009-01-31 03:49.43
2009 Andrews_Relays St. Andrews Episcopal Hoxton Invitational 2009-02-21 03:59.61
2009 SSSAS_Relays St. Stephens and St. Agnes Early Bird Invitational 2008-12-12 04:06.80
Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 GP_Relays Georgetown Prep Virginia Tech Invitational 2009-01-23 08:11.39
2009 Andrews_Relays St. Andrews Episcopal Maroon & Black Relays 2009-01-16 08:44.43
2009 Episcopal_Relays Episcopal VISAA Championships 2009-02-14 08:57.04
2009 GD_Relays Georgetown Day Maroon & Black Relays 2009-01-16 09:12.28
2009 Potomac_Relays Potomac Maroon & Black Relays 2009-01-16 09:12.55
Boys 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 GP_Relays Georgetown Prep Last Track to Philly 2009-01-31 03:50.74
2009 Andrews_Relays St. Andrews Episcopal Last Track to Philly 2009-01-31 03:53.32
2009 Episcopal_Relays Episcopal Maroon & Black Relays 2009-01-16 04:08.10
2009 GD_Relays Georgetown Day Maroon & Black Relays 2009-01-16 04:09.65
2009 Landon_Relays Landon Maroon & Black Relays 2009-01-16 04:19.26
2009 Potomac_Relays Potomac Maroon & Black Relays 2009-01-16 04:31.66
Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 GP_Relays Georgetown Prep Yale Track Classic 2009-01-16 10:19.05
2009 Episcopal_Relays Episcopal Maroon & Black Relays 2009-01-16 11:34.79
2009 Andrews_Relays St. Andrews Episcopal Maroon & Black Relays 2009-01-16 11:35.42
2009 GD_Relays Georgetown Day Last Track to Philly 2009-01-31 11:50.35
2009 Potomac_Relays Potomac Maroon & Black Relays 2009-01-16 12:57.00
Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Evan King Episcopal Hoxton Invitational 2009-02-21 5-10.00
Ian Kuzmik Potomac Hoxton Invitational 2009-02-21 5-08.00
Brendan Evans Potomac Early Bird Invitational 2008-12-12 5-07.00
Connor Gallegos Episcopal Hoxton Invitational 2009-02-21 5-06.00
James Johnson Potomac Early Bird Invitational 2008-12-12 4-11.00
Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nick Letourneau Georgetown Prep Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 20-08.25
Archie Odenyo Episcopal VISAA Championships 2009-02-14 20-04.00
Brendan Evans Potomac VISAA Championships 2009-02-14 19-11.75
Evan King Episcopal Hoxton Invitational 2009-02-21 18-02.00
John Steele Potomac Early Bird Invitational 2008-12-12 18-01.75
Owen Davis Georgetown Prep Jesuit Indoor Invitational 2009-03-08 17-11.50
Gray Bryan Episcopal Maroon & Black Relays 2009-01-16 17-07.00
Shilo Tshuma Episcopal Early Bird Invitational 2008-12-12 17-06.50
Alex Mulchandani Georgetown Prep Maroon & Black Relays 2009-01-16 17-02.25
Sam Beder Georgetown Day Hoxton Invitational 2009-02-21 16-09.50
Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Archie Odenyo Episcopal VISAA Championships 2009-02-14 39-11.75
Alex Mulchandani Georgetown Prep Hoxton Invitational 2009-02-21 38-06.50
Gray Bryan Episcopal VISAA Championships 2009-02-14 36-00.50
Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Will Reily Episcopal VISAA Championships 2009-02-14 47-05.75
Lester Batiste Episcopal Hoxton Invitational 2009-02-21 42-05.00
Tay Smith-Kiawu Episcopal Early Bird Invitational 2008-12-12 40-10.50
Mike Jones Episcopal Early Bird Invitational 2008-12-12 40-10.00
Julian Green Georgetown Prep Private School Invitational 2009-02-07 40-06.50
Nick Scarff Georgetown Prep Hoxton Invitational 2009-02-21 35-09.50
James Craig Landon Hoxton Invitational 2009-02-21 34-01.50
John Marinelli Potomac VISAA Championships 2009-02-14 33-11.50
Jack O'Shea Potomac Early Bird Invitational 2008-12-12 33-08.00
Phillip Ropers Potomac Early Bird Invitational 2008-12-12 33-06.00


Email | About