MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




IAC Boys Outdoor Track Leaderboard

Boys 100m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Brandon Tisdale Georgetown Preparatory WJ @ JFK 2009-04-28 10.8
Seck Barry St. Albans I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 10.91
Justin Grant Bullis Bullis Scrimmage 2009-03-18 11.00
Given Kalipinde Episcopal I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 11.19
Kyle Middleton Bullis Bullis Scrimmage 2009-03-18 11.20
Anthony Deriggs Episcopal I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 11.37
Leland Pittman Landon Landon Multi-Team Meet 2009-04-14 11.40
James Speight Landon Bullis Scrimmage 2009-03-18 11.50
John Green St. Stephens and St. Agnes Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 11.51
Lasse Schmidt Georgetown Preparatory I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 11.69

Boys 100m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Seck Barry St. Albans I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 10.91
Brandon Tisdale Georgetown Preparatory I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 10.96
Given Kalipinde Episcopal I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 11.19
Justin Grant Bullis MD/DC Private Schools State Meet 2009-05-23 11.36
Anthony Deriggs Episcopal I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 11.37
John Green St. Stephens and St. Agnes Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 11.51
Kyle Middleton Bullis Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 11.61
Lasse Schmidt Georgetown Preparatory I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 11.69
Thomas Wheet St. Albans I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 11.76
Alex Mulchandani Georgetown Preparatory I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 11.84

Boys 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Brandon Tisdale Georgetown Preparatory I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 22.53
Given Kalipinde Episcopal I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 22.62
Allante Keels Episcopal I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 22.62
Leland Pittman Landon Bullis Scrimmage 2009-03-18 22.80
Justin Grant Bullis Bullis Scrimmage 2009-03-18 23.00
Fritz Parker St. Albans I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 23.05
Owen Davis Georgetown Preparatory WJ @ JFK 2009-04-28 23.3
Kyle Middleton Bullis Bullis vs. St. Andrews 2009-04-22 23.43
John Green St. Stephens and St. Agnes Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 23.56
Archie Odenyo Episcopal I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 23.75

Boys 200m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Brandon Tisdale Georgetown Preparatory I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 22.53
Allante Keels Episcopal I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 22.62
Given Kalipinde Episcopal I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 22.62
Leland Pittman Landon I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 22.97
Fritz Parker St. Albans I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 23.05
Justin Grant Bullis I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 23.23
John Green St. Stephens and St. Agnes Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 23.56
Kyle Middleton Bullis Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 23.65
Owen Davis Georgetown Preparatory I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 23.71
Archie Odenyo Episcopal I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 23.75

Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Nick Letourneau Georgetown Preparatory WJ @ JFK 2009-04-28 48.7h
Joseph Woiwode Georgetown Preparatory I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 49.10
Leland Pittman Landon Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 49.22
Allante Keels Episcopal I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 49.30
Shadow Sebele Episcopal I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 49.63
Fritz Parker St. Albans Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 51.71
Owen Davis Georgetown Preparatory I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 51.74
Brandon Gleklen Landon Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 52.40
Sage Ofray Episcopal Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 52.41
Aaron Green Bullis I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 54.10

Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ramsey Chapin Georgetown Preparatory Boston Twilight Series 2009-06-13 01:53.04
Carl Dennis Georgetown Preparatory Viking Invitational 2009-04-18 01:57.08
Reid Nickle Episcopal Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 01:57.82
Joseph Woiwode Georgetown Preparatory WJ @ JFK 2009-04-28 02:01.1
Phillip Williams Georgetown Preparatory I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 02:02.08
Sage Ofray Episcopal I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 02:02.14
Leland Pittman Landon Landon Meet 2009-04-21 02:03.4
Alex Smith Episcopal I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 02:05.39
Jordan Clark St. Albans I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 02:05.82
Andrei Klein St. Albans I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 02:06.15

Boys 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ramsey Chapin Georgetown Preparatory Viking Invitational 2009-04-18 04:17.86
Reid Nickle Episcopal I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 04:26.66
Carl Dennis Georgetown Preparatory I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 04:31.26
Tom Harrison St. Albans I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 04:32.42
Aaron Jumani St. Stephens and St. Agnes Viking Invitational 2009-04-18 04:34.37
Phillip Williams Georgetown Preparatory I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 04:35.10
Francis Thumpasery St. Albans MD/DC Private Schools State Meet 2009-05-23 04:39.43
Beirne Hutcheson Episcopal I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 04:39.51
Andrew Gyenis Georgetown Preparatory Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 04:41.5c
Tom Peabody Episcopal Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 04:46.04

Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Reid Nickle Episcopal Hall of Fame Invitational 2009-04-17 09:37.29
Jamie Durling St. Albans Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 09:41.86
Tom Harrison St. Albans MD/DC Private Schools State Meet 2009-05-23 09:45.01
Alexander Snowdon St. Albans Viking Invitational 2009-04-18 09:56.95
Andrew Gyenis Georgetown Preparatory I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 10:10.70
Ramsey Chapin Georgetown Preparatory I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 10:18.85
Tom Peabody Episcopal I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 10:25.43
Joey Chapin Georgetown Preparatory Viking Invitational 2009-04-18 10:29.48
Shepard Chalkley Episcopal I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 10:37.77
Teddy Funger Bullis Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 10:40.44

Boys 110m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Seck Barry St. Albans I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 14.50
Jelani Molock St. Stephens and St. Agnes I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 15.33
KaQuan Little Bullis Landon Quad Meet 2009-04-07 15.40
Chris Horam Episcopal Rice Relays 2009-04-21 15.80
Nick McGuire Georgetown Preparatory I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 15.97
Justin Taylor Episcopal I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 17.00
John Sharp Landon I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 18.56
Carter Bradley St. Albans I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 18.57
Andrew Kolczynski Georgetown Preparatory I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 19.70
Trey Johnson Georgetown Preparatory I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 19.80

Boys 110m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Seck Barry St. Albans I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 14.50
Jelani Molock St. Stephens and St. Agnes I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 15.33
KaQuan Little Bullis I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 15.77
Chris Horam Episcopal I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 15.90
Nick McGuire Georgetown Preparatory I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 15.97
Justin Taylor Episcopal I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 17.00
John Sharp Landon I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 18.56
Carter Bradley St. Albans I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 18.57
Andrew Kolczynski Georgetown Preparatory I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 19.70
Trey Johnson Georgetown Preparatory I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 19.80

Boys 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Seck Barry St. Albans Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 38.61
Nick McGuire Georgetown Preparatory I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 41.30
KaQuan Little Bullis Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 41.36
Jelani Molock St. Stephens and St. Agnes I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 41.64
Chris Horam Episcopal I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 44.03
Justin Taylor Episcopal Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 44.33
Mike Dee St. Albans I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 44.66
Jun Wu Episcopal I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 45.01
Carter Bradley St. Albans I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 46.08
John Sharp Landon Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 47.16

Boys 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 Episcopal_Relays Episcopal I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 43.86
2009 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 43.88
2009 Albans_Relays St. Albans I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 44.35
2009 SSSAS_Relays St. Stephens and St. Agnes I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 44.91
2009 Bullis_Relays Bullis Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 45.14
2009 Landon_Relays Landon Cronley Invitational 2009-04-03 47.44

Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 Episcopal_Relays Episcopal Rice Relays 2009-04-21 01:34.20
2009 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 01:34.9
2009 SSSAS_Relays St. Stephens and St. Agnes Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 01:35.67
2009 Albans_Relays St. Albans Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 01:38.88
2009 Landon_Relays Landon Landon Multi-Team Meet 2009-04-14 01:39.60
2009 Bullis_Relays Bullis Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 01:39.73

Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 03:20.59
2009 Episcopal_Relays Episcopal I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 03:22.53
2009 Landon_Relays Landon Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 03:30.89
2009 Albans_Relays St. Albans Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 03:36.17
2009 Bullis_Relays Bullis I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 03:40.06
2009 SSSAS_Relays St. Stephens and St. Agnes Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 03:49.13

Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 07:59.44
2009 Episcopal_Relays Episcopal I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 08:18.34
2009 Albans_Relays St. Albans I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 08:40.74
2009 Landon_Relays Landon Wheaton Tri 2009-04-28 08:47
2009 Bullis_Relays Bullis I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 08:57.04
2009 SSSAS_Relays St. Stephens and St. Agnes I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 09:14.54

Boys 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Anne Arundel Relays 2009-05-02 18:18.2

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 Albans_Relays St. Albans Potomac Relays 2009-04-04 03:52.79
2009 SSSAS_Relays St. Stephens and St. Agnes Potomac Relays 2009-04-04 03:53.95
2009 Episcopal_Relays Episcopal Rice Relays 2009-04-21 04:02.74
2009 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 04:07.4

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Penn Relays 2009-04-23 10:27.29
2009 Episcopal_Relays Episcopal Rice Relays 2009-04-21 10:52.10
2009 Albans_Relays St. Albans Potomac Relays 2009-04-04 11:27.95
2009 SSSAS_Relays St. Stephens and St. Agnes Potomac Relays 2009-04-04 12:10.97

Boys 110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult

Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Given Kalipinde Episcopal I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 6-02.00
Efosa Guobadia St. Albans Apple Blossom Invitational 2009-04-25 6-02.00
Alex Jagun St. Albans I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 5-10.00
Kelvin Fowler Georgetown Preparatory WJ @ JFK 2009-04-28 5-08.00
Alex Edwards St. Stephens and St. Agnes Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 5-08.00
Jordan Martinez Episcopal I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 5-08.00
Joe McDonald Landon Wheaton Tri 2009-04-28 5-06
Frank Spellman Georgetown Preparatory WJ @ JFK 2009-04-28 5-04.00
Sean Jorgenson Bullis I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 5-04.00
Justin Goldsborough St. Stephens and St. Agnes I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 5-04.00

Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Given Kalipinde Episcopal I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 20-10.75
Alex Mulchandani Georgetown Preparatory I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 20-08.00
Efosa Guobadia St. Albans I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 20-07.75
Nick Letourneau Georgetown Preparatory I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 20-06.00
Archie Odenyo Episcopal I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 20-03.75
Alex Edwards St. Stephens and St. Agnes I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 20-01.50
Shilo Tshuma Episcopal I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 19-01.00
Kelvin Fowler Georgetown Preparatory I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 18-05.50
Brian Bracey St. Stephens and St. Agnes Viking Invitational 2009-04-18 17-11.50
Joe McDonald Landon Wheaton Tri 2009-04-28 17-11.5

Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Archie Odenyo Episcopal I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 45-02.50
Efosa Guobadia St. Albans I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 43-05.75
Thomas Wheet St. Albans I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 42-04.00
Alex Edwards St. Stephens and St. Agnes I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 40-06.25
Brian Bracey St. Stephens and St. Agnes I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 39-11.25
Fred Kalema St. Stephens and St. Agnes I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 39-11.00
Shilo Tshuma Episcopal Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 39-06.75
Kelvin Fowler Georgetown Preparatory I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 39-02.25
Nick McGuire Georgetown Preparatory I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 38-09.25
Charles Akinboyewa Landon Landon Multi-Team Meet 2009-04-14 38-07.00

Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Glen Thomas St. Albans I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 50-04.25
Will Reily Episcopal Rice Relays 2009-04-21 47-02.00
Lester Batiste Episcopal Rice Relays 2009-04-21 44-09.00
Robert Asmar St. Stephens and St. Agnes I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 41-04.50
Warren Flood Bullis MD/DC Private Schools State Meet 2009-05-23 40-11.00
Julian Green Georgetown Preparatory I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 40-00.00
Tay Smith-Kiawu Episcopal I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 39-02.25
Max Lehrman Landon Wheaton Tri 2009-04-28 37-07
Brandon Tisdale Georgetown Preparatory WJ @ JFK 2009-04-28 37-06.00
JP Garry St. Albans I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 37-03.50

Boys Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Will Reily Episcopal Rice Relays 2009-04-21 143-11
Mike Jones Episcopal I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 134-06
Lee Cowden Episcopal I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 124-05
Nick Shelley St. Albans I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 116-05
Julian Green Georgetown Preparatory I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 114-11
Nick Smith St. Stephens and St. Agnes Rice Relays 2009-04-21 111-03
Max Lehrman Landon Landon Multi-Team Meet 2009-04-14 107-02
Alexander Selowsky Landon I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 105-08
Terrence Fullum Landon Landon Multi-Team Meet 2009-04-14 102-01
Joe Lindsay St. Stephens and St. Agnes I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 100-11.50

Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Andrei Klein St. Albans I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 08-06.00
William Thomson Landon Landon Meet 2009-04-21 08-00.00
JB Adams St. Albans I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 08-00.00
Beau Lukas St. Albans Landon Meet 2009-04-21 07-00.00


Email | About