MoCoRunning
×
RESULTS
XC RANKINGS
STATS
SCHOOLS
HISTORY
ARTICLES
MCPS Girls Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2008
Switch to All Montgomery County Schools
Expand to:  
Top 10
 
Top 20
 
Top 50
 
Top 100
Girls 100m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Olivia Ekpone
Thomas S. Wootton
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
11.68
Katie Wolf
Winston Churchill
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
12.10
Le'Quisha Parker
Northwood
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
12.28
Simone Harris
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
05/14/2008
12.57
Amanda Washington
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/08/2008
12.62
Karissa Harris
Poolesville
1A West Regional
05/15/2008
12.67
Turquoia Johnson
Clarksburg
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
12.72
Vanessa Jules
Paint Branch
Meade Stampede
04/19/2008
12.79
Jasmine Jones
Paint Branch
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/08/2008
12.83
Akia Wesley
Walter Johnson
4A West Regional
05/14/2008
12.84
Jump to Top
Girls 100m Dash - Hand-Timing Included
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Olivia Ekpone
Thomas S. Wootton
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
11.68
Katie Wolf
Winston Churchill
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
12.10
Le'Quisha Parker
Northwood
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
12.28
Simone Harris
Gaithersburg
GB @ Pooleville
04/30/2008
12.3
Amanda Washington
Gaithersburg
GB @ Pooleville
04/30/2008
12.5
Karissa Harris
Poolesville
PB @ Poolesville
04/08/2008
12.6
Sydne Gant
Sherwood
Katie Jenkins Invitational
05/02/2008
12.7
Jasmine Scott
Magruder
CB, AE, RM @ Mag
04/01/2008
12.7
Turquoia Johnson
Clarksburg
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
12.72
Vanessa Jules
Paint Branch
Meade Stampede
04/19/2008
12.79
Jump to Top
Girls 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Olivia Ekpone
Thomas S. Wootton
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
23.98
Le'Quisha Parker
Northwood
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
24.59
Katie Wolf
Winston Churchill
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
24.60
Arielle Statham
Paint Branch
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
25.06
Alissa Jewell
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/08/2008
25.65
Vanessa Jules
Paint Branch
Morgan State Invitational
04/05/2008
25.71
Sarah McMillian
Montgomery Blair
4A West Regional
05/14/2008
25.73
Evelyn Putman
Sherwood
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/08/2008
26.34
Amanda Washington
Gaithersburg
Meade Stampede
04/19/2008
26.36
Page Harris
Clarksburg
Don Boyer Invitational
04/12/2008
26.39
Jump to Top
Girls 200m Dash - Hand-Timing Included
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Olivia Ekpone
Thomas S. Wootton
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
23.98
Le'Quisha Parker
Northwood
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
24.59
Katie Wolf
Winston Churchill
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
24.60
Arielle Statham
Paint Branch
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
25.06
Alissa Jewell
Gaithersburg
GB @ Pooleville
04/30/2008
25.6
Vanessa Jules
Paint Branch
3A West Regional
05/14/2008
25.7
Sarah McMillian
Montgomery Blair
4A West Regional
05/14/2008
25.73
Rianne Webb
Richard Montgomery
CB, AE, RM @ Mag
04/01/2008
26.2
Evelyn Putman
Sherwood
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/08/2008
26.34
Amanda Washington
Gaithersburg
Meade Stampede
04/19/2008
26.36
Jump to Top
Girls 400m Dash
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Olivia Ekpone
Thomas S. Wootton
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
54.18
Arielle Statham
Paint Branch
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
56.66
Alissa Jewell
Gaithersburg
Howard County Track Classic
05/03/2008
57.79
Tessa Morrison
Walt Whitman
Viking Invitational
04/19/2008
58.03
Le'Quisha Parker
Northwood
SB, Northwood, Magruder
04/22/2008
58.6
Karissa Harris
Poolesville
Viking Invitational
04/19/2008
58.78
Sarah McMillian
Montgomery Blair
4A West Regional
05/14/2008
59.04
Nenna Akpaete
Springbrook
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
59.46
Maryam Fikri
Winston Churchill
B-CC, JFK @ Churchill
04/08/2008
60.6
Hannah Richardson
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/08/2008
60.71
Jump to Top
Girls 800m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Morgane Gay
Walt Whitman
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
02:11.58
Leslie Morrison
Walt Whitman
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
02:15.36
Johanna Gretschel
Montgomery Blair
Katie Jenkins Invitational
05/02/2008
02:18.1
Owoade Ayorinde
Winston Churchill
4A West Regional
05/14/2008
02:19.57
Erin McManus
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/08/2008
02:20.36
Maryam Fikri
Winston Churchill
VA Runner Invitational
04/04/2008
02:21.37
Britt Eckerstrom
Northwest
4A West Regional
05/14/2008
02:21.37
Veronica Salcido
Thomas S. Wootton
4A West Regional
05/14/2008
02:21.81
Maureen Mcmeekin
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
05/14/2008
02:24.13
Ann Marie Munro
Thomas S. Wootton
4A West Regional
05/14/2008
02:25.14
Jump to Top
Girls 1600m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Leslie Morrison
Walt Whitman
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
05:04.59
Erin Mcmanus
Winston Churchill
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
05:09.52
Johanna Gretschel
Montgomery Blair
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/08/2008
05:11.18
Kathy Aherne
Northwest
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
05:13.70
Alexandra Giedd
Winston Churchill
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
05:14.22
Jessie Rubin
Thomas S. Wootton
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
05:14.26
Addie Tousley
Bethesda Chevy Chase
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
05:17.55
Maryam Fikri
Winston Churchill
Churchill, WJ @ Wheaton
04/15/2008
05:18
Liza Schalch
Walt Whitman
4A West Regional
05/14/2008
05:18.35
Anna Bosse
Walter Johnson
4A West Regional
05/14/2008
05:18.86
Jump to Top
Girls 3200m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Britt Eckerstrom
Northwest
4A West Regional
05/14/2008
11:11.38
Louise Hannallah
Winston Churchill
VA Runner Invitational
04/04/2008
11:13.76
Jessie Rubin
Thomas S. Wootton
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
11:19.54
Aimee Moores
Quince Orchard
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
11:23.53
Addie Tousley
Bethesda Chevy Chase
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
11:24.98
Erin McManus
Winston Churchill
Churchill, WJ @ Wheaton
04/15/2008
11:25
Debbie Isen
Walt Whitman
4A West Regional
05/14/2008
11:25.18
Liza Schalch
Walt Whitman
NW, WM @ Whitman
04/08/2008
11:30.45
Abby Spitler
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/08/2008
11:31.90
Kathy Aherne
Northwest
MRW Invitational
04/11/2008
11:32.20
Jump to Top
Girls 100m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Olivia Durr
Poolesville
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
14.74
Amirah Polite
Winston Churchill
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
15.14
Katherine Salke
Sherwood
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
15.26
Thea LaFond
John F. Kennedy
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/08/2008
15.48
Monica Gerald
James H. Blake
4A West Regional
05/14/2008
16.17
Serenah Polite
Winston Churchill
4A West Regional
05/14/2008
16.30
Ashley Dabney
Wheaton
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/08/2008
16.47
Christine Walsh
Walter Johnson
4A West Regional
05/14/2008
16.50
Katelyn Porter
Northwest
MRW Invitational
04/11/2008
16.62
Elana Diestel
Magruder
4A West Regional
05/14/2008
16.69
Jump to Top
Girls 100m Hurdles - Hand-Timing Included
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Olivia Durr
Poolesville
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
14.74
Amirah Polite
Winston Churchill
Katie Jenkins Invitational
05/02/2008
14.8
Katherine Salke
Sherwood
Katie Jenkins Invitational
05/02/2008
15.1
Thea LaFond
John F. Kennedy
3A West Regional
05/14/2008
15.2
Monica Gerald
James H. Blake
Katie Jenkins Invitational
05/02/2008
15.7
Ashley Dabney
Wheaton
3A West Regional
05/14/2008
16.0
Serenah Polite
Winston Churchill
Katie Jenkins Invitational
05/02/2008
16.3
Christine Walsh
Walter Johnson
Churchill, WJ @ Wheaton
04/15/2008
16.3
Alice Chang
Northwest
County B Championship
05/10/2008
16.50
Katelyn Porter
Northwest
MRW Invitational
04/11/2008
16.62
Jump to Top
Girls 300m Hurdles
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Olivia Durr
Poolesville
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
44.78
Katie Wolf
Winston Churchill
4A West Regional
05/14/2008
45.90
Erin Hylton
Richard Montgomery
4A West Regional
05/14/2008
47.01
Shannon Dwyer
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
05/14/2008
47.02
Christine Walsh
Walter Johnson
4A West Regional
05/14/2008
47.33
Amirah Polite
Winston Churchill
4A West Regional
05/14/2008
47.68
Korine Duval
Paint Branch
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
47.92
Elana Diestel
Magruder
4A West Regional
05/14/2008
48.64
Nana Langa
Clarksburg
Katie Jenkins Invitational
05/02/2008
48.7
Cindy Beard
Northwest
4A West Regional
05/14/2008
48.86
Jump to Top
Girls 4x100m Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2008 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
Penn Relays Carnival
04/26/2008
48.55
2008 Gburg_Relays
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/08/2008
48.84
2008 Wootton_Relays
Thomas S. Wootton
Cougar Relays
04/05/2008
49.1
2008 Clarksburg_Relays
Clarksburg
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
49.74
2008 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
Arundal Relays
05/03/2008
50.3
2008 JFK_Relays
John F. Kennedy
3A West Regional
05/14/2008
50.54
2008 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
Penn Relays Carnival
04/26/2008
51.04
2008 RM_Relays
Richard Montgomery
4A West Regional
05/14/2008
51.20
2008 Sherwood_Relays
Sherwood
Penn Relays Carnival
04/26/2008
51.68
2008 Blair_Relays
Montgomery Blair
4A West Regional
05/14/2008
51.94
Jump to Top
Girls 4x200m Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2008 Wootton_Relays
Thomas S. Wootton
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
01:42.65
2008 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
3A West Regional
05/14/2008
01:44.1
2008 Gburg_Relays
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
05/14/2008
01:44.24
2008 JFK_Relays
John F. Kennedy
3A West Regional
05/14/2008
01:44.5
2008 Blair_Relays
Montgomery Blair
4A West Regional
05/14/2008
01:45.15
2008 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
01:45.50
2008 Clarksburg_Relays
Clarksburg
2A West Regional
05/15/2008
01:47.3
2008 Damascus_Relays
Damascus
Arundal Relays
05/03/2008
01:47.3
2008 Whitman_Relays
Walt Whitman
4A West Regional
05/14/2008
01:47.66
2008 RM_Relays
Richard Montgomery
4A West Regional
05/14/2008
01:48.22
Jump to Top
Girls 4x400m Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2008 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
03:56.89
2008 Wootton_Relays
Thomas S. Wootton
Woot, Whit @ Blake
04/22/2008
04:00.0
2008 Whitman_Relays
Walt Whitman
4A West Regional
05/14/2008
04:00.22
2008 Blair_Relays
Montgomery Blair
4A West Regional
05/14/2008
04:00.94
2008 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
4A West Regional
05/14/2008
04:02.25
2008 NW_Relays
Northwest
4A West Regional
05/14/2008
04:04.04
2008 Sherwood_Relays
Sherwood
4A West Regional
05/14/2008
04:07.22
2008 Poolesville_Relays
Poolesville
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/08/2008
04:08.62
2008 Damascus_Relays
Damascus
3A West Regional
05/14/2008
04:08.95
2008 RM_Relays
Richard Montgomery
Woodward Relays
04/12/2008
04:12.09
Jump to Top
Girls 4x800m Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2008 Whitman_Relays
Walt Whitman
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
09:16.22
2008 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/08/2008
09:23.95
2008 BCC_Relays
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Penn Relays Carnival
04/26/2008
09:24.78
2008 NW_Relays
Northwest
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
09:26.59
2008 Wootton_Relays
Thomas S. Wootton
Urbana Hawks Relays
04/19/2008
09:46.36
2008 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/08/2008
09:55.80
2008 Damascus_Relays
Damascus
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
10:00.01
2008 Einstein_Relays
Albert Einstein
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
10:06.34
2008 Poolesville_Relays
Poolesville
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/08/2008
10:07.00
2008 Magruder_Relays
Magruder
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/08/2008
10:13.24
Jump to Top
Girls 4x1600m Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2008 Whitman_Relays
Walt Whitman
Arundal Relays
05/03/2008
21:16.9
2008 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
Arundal Relays
05/03/2008
22:27.2
2008 Damascus_Relays
Damascus
Arundal Relays
05/03/2008
23:04.4
2008 Sherwood_Relays
Sherwood
Woodward Relays
04/12/2008
24:26.75
Jump to Top
Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2008 Wootton_Relays
Thomas S. Wootton
Cougar Relays
04/05/2008
04:17.3
2008 Blair_Relays
Montgomery Blair
Woodward Relays
04/12/2008
04:22.75
2008 Gburg_Relays
Gaithersburg
Cougar Relays
04/05/2008
04:22.9
2008 BCC_Relays
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Woodward Relays
04/12/2008
04:30.25
2008 Clarksburg_Relays
Clarksburg
Cougar Relays
04/05/2008
04:33.1
2008 Damascus_Relays
Damascus
Patriot Invitational
03/29/2008
04:36.92
2008 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
Woodward Relays
04/12/2008
04:36.98
2008 Einstein_Relays
Albert Einstein
Woodward Relays
04/12/2008
04:38.86
2008 Sherwood_Relays
Sherwood
Woodward Relays
04/12/2008
04:43.18
2008 RM_Relays
Richard Montgomery
Woodward Relays
04/12/2008
04:43.46
Jump to Top
Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2008 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
Penn Relays Carnival
04/26/2008
12:08.84
2008 NW_Relays
Northwest
MRW Invitational
04/11/2008
12:38.32
2008 Whitman_Relays
Walt Whitman
Woodward Relays
04/12/2008
12:49.39
2008 BCC_Relays
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Woodward Relays
04/12/2008
12:54.65
2008 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
Woodward Relays
04/12/2008
13:24.07
2008 QO_Relays
Quince Orchard
Cougar Relays
04/05/2008
13:34.0
2008 Wootton_Relays
Thomas S. Wootton
Cougar Relays
04/05/2008
13:41.8
2008 Clarksburg_Relays
Clarksburg
Blue Ridge Relays
04/18/2008
13:54.5
2008 Damascus_Relays
Damascus
Woodward Relays
04/12/2008
13:55.21
2008 Gburg_Relays
Gaithersburg
Cougar Relays
04/05/2008
14:12.1
Jump to Top
Girls 100m Shuttle Hurdle Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2008 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
Arundal Relays
05/03/2008
01:10.6
2008 Sherwood_Relays
Sherwood
Cougar Relays
04/05/2008
01:13.3
2008 NW_Relays
Northwest
Cougar Relays
04/05/2008
01:14.6
2008 Damascus_Relays
Damascus
Arundal Relays
05/03/2008
01:14.9
2008 Whitman_Relays
Walt Whitman
Woodward Relays
04/12/2008
01:18.33
2008 RM_Relays
Richard Montgomery
Cougar Relays
04/05/2008
01:18.4
2008 Clarksburg_Relays
Clarksburg
Cougar Relays
04/05/2008
01:24.7
2008 BCC_Relays
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Cougar Relays
04/05/2008
01:26.8
Jump to Top
Girls High Jump
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Vanessa Jules
Paint Branch
Morgan State Invitational
04/05/2008
5-04.00
Monica Gerald
James H. Blake
4A West Regional
05/14/2008
5-04.00
Rachel Osnos
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/08/2008
5-02.00
Ashley Dabney
Wheaton
Katie Jenkins Invitational
05/02/2008
5-02.00
Olivia Durr
Poolesville
PB @ Poolesville
04/08/2008
5-02
Ann Marie Munro
Thomas S. Wootton
Woot, Whit @ Blake
04/22/2008
5-00
Allison Lederer
Sherwood
Katie Jenkins Invitational
05/02/2008
4-10.00
Cassidy Pickes
Clarksburg
County B Championship
05/10/2008
4-10.00
Melissa Pepper
Damascus
PB @ Damascus
04/01/2008
4-10.00
Liz Calhoun
Thomas S. Wootton
Cougar Relays
04/05/2008
4-10.00
Jump to Top
Girls Long Jump
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Romula Hawthorne
John F. Kennedy
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/08/2008
17-00.00
Suzanne Falk
Thomas S. Wootton
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
16-10.00
Thea LaFond
John F. Kennedy
3A West Regional
05/14/2008
16-07.50
Page Harris
Clarksburg
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/08/2008
16-07.50
Lauren Rose
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/08/2008
16-05.50
Arielle Statham
Paint Branch
PB @ Damascus
04/01/2008
16-03.00
Dounia Dakkouni
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/08/2008
16-02.50
Cindy Ocran
Paint Branch
3A West Regional
05/14/2008
16-00.00
Jacquie Price
Walter Johnson
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
15-11.75
Katie Falk
Thomas S. Wootton
Woot, Whit @ Blake
04/22/2008
15-11.5
Jump to Top
Girls Triple Jump
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Thea LaFond
John F. Kennedy
Wheaton @ JFK
04/02/2008
37-10
Page Harris
Clarksburg
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
37-04.00
Suzanne Falk
Thomas S. Wootton
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
36-06.00
Amirah Polite
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/08/2008
36-01.50
Arielle Statham
Paint Branch
Morgan State Invitational
04/05/2008
35-07.75
Dounia Dakkouni
Quince Orchard
MRW Invitational
04/11/2008
35-02.50
Grace Oxley
James H. Blake
Katie Jenkins Invitational
05/02/2008
35-00.50
Serenah Polite
Winston Churchill
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
34-05.75
Morgane Gay
Walt Whitman
Woodward Relays
04/12/2008
34-04.75
Faz Pio
John F. Kennedy
3A West Regional
05/14/2008
33-11.50
Jump to Top
Girls Shot Put
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Arleigh Rose
Sherwood
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
38-09.75
Turquoia Johnson
Clarksburg
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
37-01.00
Cori Talley
James H. Blake
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
35-08.50
Milan White
Springbrook
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
34-04.00
Holly Defnet
Poolesville
Viking Invitational
04/19/2008
34-03.00
Octavia King
James H. Blake
Katie Jenkins Invitational
05/02/2008
33-06.75
Rachel Mzengi
John F. Kennedy
Howard County Track Classic
05/03/2008
33-04.50
Porcha Davis
Richard Montgomery
RM, Prep @ Northwood
04/29/2008
33-02.50
Jenna Hawk
Winston Churchill
Katie Jenkins Invitational
05/02/2008
32-10.75
Frances Perry
Damascus
3A West Regional
05/14/2008
31-05.50
Jump to Top
Girls Discus
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Arleigh Rose
Sherwood
4A West Regional
05/14/2008
124-06
Cori Talley
James H. Blake
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/08/2008
113-02
Octavia King
James H. Blake
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
110-00
Amanda Zyzak
Damascus
Zonis Invitational
04/26/2008
103-08
Ashleigh Nesselt
Poolesville
GB @ Pooleville
04/30/2008
097-09
Holly Defnet
Poolesville
GB @ Pooleville
04/30/2008
092-10
Amber Seals
Montgomery Blair
4A West Regional
05/14/2008
092-08
Kate Mccully
Albert Einstein
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
086-08
Milan White
Springbrook
4A West Regional
05/14/2008
083-10
Rachel Rosario
Paint Branch
PB @ Poolesville
04/08/2008
081-03
Jump to Top
Girls Pole Vault
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Liz Calhoun
Thomas S. Wootton
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
09-06.00
Erin Hylton
Richard Montgomery
4A West Regional
05/14/2008
08-06.00
Emily Munro
Thomas S. Wootton
4A West Regional
05/14/2008
08-06.00
Lauren Rose
Gaithersburg
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
08-06.00
Jump to Top
Email
|
About
|
Misc