MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Girls 100m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia Ekpone Thomas S. Wootton MD State Championship 2008-05-24 11.68
Katie Wolf Winston Churchill MD State Championship 2008-05-24 12.10
Elisabeth Warren Holy Child Ireton, Albans @ Landon 2008-04-22 12.25
Le'Quisha Parker Northwood MD State Championship 2008-05-24 12.28
Simone Harris Gaithersburg GB @ Pooleville 2008-04-30 12.3
Ashley Mitchell Holton Arms Draper Invitational 2008-05-02 12.30
Amanda Washington Gaithersburg GB @ Pooleville 2008-04-30 12.5
Karissa Harris Poolesville PB @ Poolesville 2008-04-08 12.6
Teju Adewole Our Lady of Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2008-05-02 12.61
Katy Turner Bullis Draper Invitational 2008-05-02 12.69
Girls 100m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia Ekpone Thomas S. Wootton MD State Championship 2008-05-24 11.68
Katie Wolf Winston Churchill MD State Championship 2008-05-24 12.10
Le'Quisha Parker Northwood MD State Championship 2008-05-24 12.28
Ashley Mitchell Holton Arms Draper Invitational 2008-05-02 12.30
Elisabeth Warren Holy Child Draper Invitational 2008-05-02 12.52
Simone Harris Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 12.57
Teju Adewole Our Lady of Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2008-05-02 12.61
Amanda Washington Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 12.62
Karissa Harris Poolesville 1A West Regional 2008-05-15 12.67
Katy Turner Bullis Draper Invitational 2008-05-02 12.69
Girls 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia Ekpone Thomas S. Wootton MD State Championship 2008-05-24 23.98
Le'Quisha Parker Northwood MD State Championship 2008-05-24 24.59
Katie Wolf Winston Churchill MD State Championship 2008-05-24 24.60
Arielle Statham Paint Branch MD State Championship 2008-05-24 25.06
Alix Dyer Rochambeau Draper Invitational 2008-05-02 25.29
Elisabeth Warren Holy Child Ryken, HC, Landon @ Bullis 2008-04-30 25.6
Alissa Jewell Gaithersburg GB @ Pooleville 2008-04-30 25.6
Vanessa Jules Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 25.7
Sarah McMillian Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 25.73
Jade Whitaker Our Lady of Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2008-05-02 25.92
Girls 200m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia Ekpone Thomas S. Wootton MD State Championship 2008-05-24 23.98
Le'Quisha Parker Northwood MD State Championship 2008-05-24 24.59
Katie Wolf Winston Churchill MD State Championship 2008-05-24 24.60
Arielle Statham Paint Branch MD State Championship 2008-05-24 25.06
Alix Dyer Rochambeau Draper Invitational 2008-05-02 25.29
Alissa Jewell Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 25.65
Vanessa Jules Paint Branch Morgan State Invitational 2008-04-05 25.71
Sarah McMillian Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 25.73
Elisabeth Warren Holy Child ISL/MAC Championships 2008-05-10 25.91
Jade Whitaker Our Lady of Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2008-05-02 25.92
Girls 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia Ekpone Thomas S. Wootton MD State Championship 2008-05-24 54.18
Arielle Statham Paint Branch MD State Championship 2008-05-24 56.66
Alix Dyer Rochambeau Draper Invitational 2008-05-02 57.20
Alissa Jewell Gaithersburg Howard County Track Classic 2008-05-03 57.79
Jade Whitaker Our Lady of Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2008-05-02 57.94
Tessa Morrison Walt Whitman Viking Invitational 2008-04-19 58.03
Le'Quisha Parker Northwood SB, Northwood, Magruder 2008-04-22 58.6
Karissa Harris Poolesville Viking Invitational 2008-04-19 58.78
Sarah McMillian Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 59.04
Nenna Akpaete Springbrook MD State Championship 2008-05-24 59.46
Girls 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Morgane Gay Walt Whitman MD State Championship 2008-05-24 02:11.58
Leslie Morrison Walt Whitman MD State Championship 2008-05-24 02:15.36
Johanna Gretschel Montgomery Blair Katie Jenkins Invitational 2008-05-02 02:18.1
Owoade Ayorinde Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 02:19.57
Erin McManus Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 02:20.36
Maryam Fikri Winston Churchill VA Runner Invitational 2008-04-04 02:21.37
Britt Eckerstrom Northwest 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 02:21.37
Veronica Salcido Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 02:21.81
Maureen Mcmeekin Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 02:24.13
Ann Marie Munro Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 02:25.14
Girls 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Leslie Morrison Walt Whitman MD State Championship 2008-05-24 05:04.59
Erin Mcmanus Winston Churchill MD State Championship 2008-05-24 05:09.52
Johanna Gretschel Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 05:11.18
Kathy Aherne Northwest MD State Championship 2008-05-24 05:13.70
Alexandra Giedd Winston Churchill MD State Championship 2008-05-24 05:14.22
Jessie Rubin Thomas S. Wootton MD State Championship 2008-05-24 05:14.26
Chinyelu Asher Academy of the Holy Cross Viking Invitational 2008-04-19 05:16.16
Addie Tousley Bethesda Chevy Chase MD State Championship 2008-05-24 05:17.55
Maryam Fikri Winston Churchill Churchill, WJ @ Wheaton 2008-04-15 05:18
Britt Eckerstrom Northwest Cougar Relays 2008-04-05 05:18.0
Girls 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Britt Eckerstrom Northwest 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 11:11.38
Louise Hannallah Winston Churchill VA Runner Invitational 2008-04-04 11:13.76
Jessie Rubin Thomas S. Wootton MD State Championship 2008-05-24 11:19.54
Aimee Moores Quince Orchard MD State Championship 2008-05-24 11:23.53
Addie Tousley Bethesda Chevy Chase MD State Championship 2008-05-24 11:24.98
Erin McManus Winston Churchill Churchill, WJ @ Wheaton 2008-04-15 11:25
Debbie Isen Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 11:25.18
Chinyelu Asher Academy of the Holy Cross Morgan State Invitational 2008-04-05 11:27.39
Liza Schalch Walt Whitman NW, WM @ Whitman 2008-04-08 11:30.45
Abby Spitler Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 11:31.90
Girls 100m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia Durr Poolesville MD State Championship 2008-05-24 14.74
Amirah Polite Winston Churchill Katie Jenkins Invitational 2008-05-02 14.8
Katherine Salke Sherwood Katie Jenkins Invitational 2008-05-02 15.1
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 15.2
Monica Gerald James H. Blake Katie Jenkins Invitational 2008-05-02 15.7
Ashley Dabney Wheaton 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 16.0
Serenah Polite Winston Churchill Katie Jenkins Invitational 2008-05-02 16.3
Christine Walsh Walter Johnson Churchill, WJ @ Wheaton 2008-04-15 16.3
Alice Chang Northwest County B Championship 2008-05-10 16.50
Katelyn Porter Northwest MRW Invitational 2008-04-11 16.62
Girls 100m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia Durr Poolesville MD State Championship 2008-05-24 14.74
Amirah Polite Winston Churchill MD State Championship 2008-05-24 15.14
Katherine Salke Sherwood MD State Championship 2008-05-24 15.26
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 15.48
Monica Gerald James H. Blake 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 16.17
Serenah Polite Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 16.30
Ashley Dabney Wheaton Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 16.47
Christine Walsh Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 16.50
Katelyn Porter Northwest MRW Invitational 2008-04-11 16.62
Elana Diestel Magruder 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 16.69
Girls 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Olivia Durr Poolesville MD State Championship 2008-05-24 44.78
Katie Wolf Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 45.90
Erin Hylton Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 47.01
Shannon Dwyer Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 47.02
Christine Walsh Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 47.33
Amirah Polite Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 47.68
Korine Duval Paint Branch MD State Championship 2008-05-24 47.92
Elana Diestel Magruder 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 48.64
Nana Langa Clarksburg Katie Jenkins Invitational 2008-05-02 48.7
Cindy Beard Northwest 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 48.86
Girls 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 PB_Relays Paint Branch Penn Relays Carnival 2008-04-26 48.55
2008 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 48.84
2008 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2008-04-05 49.1
2008 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg MD State Championship 2008-05-24 49.74
2008 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Arundal Relays 2008-05-03 50.3
2008 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 50.54
2008 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2008-05-16 50.57
2008 HC_Relays Holy Child Draper Invitational 2008-05-02 50.91
2008 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Penn Relays Carnival 2008-04-26 51.04
2008 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 51.20
Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton MD State Championship 2008-05-24 01:42.65
2008 PB_Relays Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 01:44.1
2008 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 01:44.24
2008 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 01:44.5
2008 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 01:45.15
2008 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2008-05-02 01:45.34
2008 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson MD State Championship 2008-05-24 01:45.50
2008 HC_Relays Holy Child Draper Invitational 2008-05-02 01:46.64
2008 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg 2A West Regional 2008-05-15 01:47.3
2008 Damascus_Relays Damascus Arundal Relays 2008-05-03 01:47.3
Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 PB_Relays Paint Branch MD State Championship 2008-05-24 03:56.89
2008 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Woot, Whit @ Blake 2008-04-22 04:00.0
2008 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 04:00.22
2008 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 04:00.94
2008 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 04:02.25
2008 NW_Relays Northwest 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 04:04.04
2008 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2008-05-16 04:05.41
2008 HC_Relays Holy Child Penn Relays Carnival 2008-04-26 04:06.43
2008 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 04:07.22
2008 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 04:08.62
Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman MD State Championship 2008-05-24 09:16.22
2008 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 09:23.95
2008 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Penn Relays Carnival 2008-04-26 09:24.78
2008 NW_Relays Northwest MD State Championship 2008-05-24 09:26.59
2008 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Urbana Hawks Relays 2008-04-19 09:46.36
2008 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 09:55.80
2008 Damascus_Relays Damascus MD State Championship 2008-05-24 10:00.01
2008 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein MD State Championship 2008-05-24 10:06.34
2008 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2008-05-16 10:06.61
2008 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 10:07.00
Girls 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Arundal Relays 2008-05-03 21:16.9
2008 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Arundal Relays 2008-05-03 22:27.2
2008 Damascus_Relays Damascus Arundal Relays 2008-05-03 23:04.4
2008 HA_Relays Holton Arms Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 23:50.85
2008 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 24:26.75
2008 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 24:52.33
Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2008-04-05 04:17.3
2008 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 04:22.75
2008 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Cougar Relays 2008-04-05 04:22.9
2008 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 04:28.11
2008 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 04:30.25
2008 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Cougar Relays 2008-04-05 04:33.1
2008 Damascus_Relays Damascus Patriot Invitational 2008-03-29 04:36.92
2008 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 04:36.98
2008 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 04:38.86
2008 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 04:43.18
Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Penn Relays Carnival 2008-04-26 12:08.84
2008 NW_Relays Northwest MRW Invitational 2008-04-11 12:38.32
2008 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 12:49.39
2008 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 12:54.65
2008 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 13:24.07
2008 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Cougar Relays 2008-04-05 13:34.0
2008 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel FSU Relays 2008-03-28 13:41.73
2008 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2008-04-05 13:41.8
2008 HA_Relays Holton Arms Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 13:46.23
2008 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Blue Ridge Relays 2008-04-18 13:54.5
Girls 100m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2008 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Arundal Relays 2008-05-03 01:10.6
2008 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Cougar Relays 2008-04-05 01:13.3
2008 NW_Relays Northwest Cougar Relays 2008-04-05 01:14.6
2008 Damascus_Relays Damascus Arundal Relays 2008-05-03 01:14.9
2008 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 01:18.33
2008 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Cougar Relays 2008-04-05 01:18.4
2008 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Cougar Relays 2008-04-05 01:24.7
2008 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Cougar Relays 2008-04-05 01:26.8
Girls High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Vanessa Jules Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 5-04.00
Monica Gerald James H. Blake MD State Championship 2008-05-24 5-04.00
Ashley Dabney Wheaton Katie Jenkins Invitational 2008-05-02 5-02.00
Rachel Osnos Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 5-02.00
Olivia Durr Poolesville PB @ Poolesville 2008-04-08 5-02
Ann Marie Munro Thomas S. Wootton Woot, Whit @ Blake 2008-04-22 5-00
Liz Calhoun Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2008-04-05 4-10.00
Allison Lederer Sherwood Katie Jenkins Invitational 2008-05-02 4-10.00
Cassidy Pickes Clarksburg County B Championship 2008-05-10 4-10.00
Melissa Pepper Damascus PB @ Damascus 2008-04-01 4-10.00
Girls Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Elisabeth Warren Holy Child ISL/MAC Championships 2008-05-10 17-02.25
Romula Hawthorne John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 17-00.00
Suzanne Falk Thomas S. Wootton MD State Championship 2008-05-24 16-10.00
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 16-07.50
Page Harris Clarksburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 16-07.50
Lauren Rose Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 16-05.50
Arielle Statham Paint Branch PB @ Damascus 2008-04-01 16-03.00
Dounia Dakkouni Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 16-02.50
Cindy Ocran Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 16-00.00
Jacquie Price Walter Johnson MD State Championship 2008-05-24 15-11.75
Girls Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy Wheaton @ JFK 2008-04-02 37-10
Page Harris Clarksburg MD State Championship 2008-05-24 37-04.00
Suzanne Falk Thomas S. Wootton MD State Championship 2008-05-24 36-06.00
Amirah Polite Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 36-01.50
Arielle Statham Paint Branch Morgan State Invitational 2008-04-05 35-07.75
Dounia Dakkouni Quince Orchard MRW Invitational 2008-04-11 35-02.50
Grace Oxley James H. Blake Katie Jenkins Invitational 2008-05-02 35-00.50
Serenah Polite Winston Churchill MD State Championship 2008-05-24 34-05.75
Morgane Gay Walt Whitman Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 34-04.75
Faz Pio John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 33-11.50
Girls Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Arleigh Rose Sherwood MD State Championship 2008-05-24 38-09.75
Turquoia Johnson Clarksburg MD State Championship 2008-05-24 37-01.00
Cori Talley James H. Blake MD State Championship 2008-05-24 35-08.50
Milan White Springbrook MD State Championship 2008-05-24 34-04.00
Holly Defnet Poolesville Viking Invitational 2008-04-19 34-03.00
Octavia King James H. Blake Katie Jenkins Invitational 2008-05-02 33-06.75
Rachel Mzengi John F. Kennedy Howard County Track Classic 2008-05-03 33-04.50
Porcha Davis Richard Montgomery RM, Prep @ Northwood 2008-04-29 33-02.50
Jenna Hawk Winston Churchill Katie Jenkins Invitational 2008-05-02 32-10.75
Julie Nkodo Our Lady Of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2008-05-16 32-03.00
Girls Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Arleigh Rose Sherwood 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 124-06
Cori Talley James H. Blake Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 113-02
Octavia King James H. Blake MD State Championship 2008-05-24 110-00
Amanda Zyzak Damascus Zonis Invitational 2008-04-26 103-08
Ashleigh Nesselt Poolesville GB @ Pooleville 2008-04-30 097-09
Julie Nkodo Our Lady of Good Counsel FSU Relays 2008-03-28 096-05
Holly Defnet Poolesville GB @ Pooleville 2008-04-30 092-10
Amber Seals Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 092-08
Kate Mccully Albert Einstein MD State Championship 2008-05-24 086-08
Milan White Springbrook 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 083-10
Girls Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Liz Calhoun Thomas S. Wootton MD State Championship 2008-05-24 09-06.00
Erin Hylton Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 08-06.00
Emily Munro Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 08-06.00
Lauren Rose Gaithersburg MD State Championship 2008-05-24 08-06.00

Email | About