MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Girls Outdoor Track Leaderboard 2000-to-2009

The Girls Outdoor Track Leaderboard '2000-to-2009' will display the top athletes between 2000 and 2009 in outdoor events.
In the relay events, a school may appear once for ever year.

Expand to:   Top 10   Top 20   Top 50   Top 100

Girls 100m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Olivia Ekpone Thomas S. Wootton MD State Championship 2008-05-24     11.68
Tenesha Hill Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2005-05-26     11.75
Nina Warren Gaithersburg TC Williams Invitational 2002-05-00     11.80
Ashley Decruise Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10     11.90
Katie Wolf Winston Churchill MoCo Championship 2009-05-06     11.97
Fiona Weeks Northwest MD State Championship 2004-05-28     12.18
Sarah Clay Damascus Hawks Invitational 2004-04-24     12.18
Narica Offutt Watkins Mill Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25     12.20
Le'Quisha Parker Northwood MD State Championship 2008-05-24     12.28
Ashley Mitchell Holton Arms Draper Invitational 2008-05-02     12.30

Girls 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Olivia Ekpone Thomas S. Wootton MD State Championship 2008-05-24     23.98
Tenesha Hill Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2005-05-26     24.25
Katie Wolf Winston Churchill MD State Championship 2009-05-23     24.54
Le'Quisha Parker Northwood MD State Championship 2008-05-24     24.59
Arielle Statham Paint Branch MD State Championship 2009-05-23     24.86
Sarah Clay Damascus MD State Championship 2004-05-28     25.00
Nina Warren Gaithersburg Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27     25.15
Narica Offutt Watkins Mill Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24     25.17
Alix Dyer French International Draper Invitational 2008-05-02     25.29
Sherryta Stokes Springbrook Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23     25.30

Girls 400m Dash

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Olivia Ekpone Thomas S. Wootton MD State Championship 2008-05-24     54.18
Arielle Statham Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2009-05-13     55.59
Katie Wolf Winston Churchill MD State Championship 2009-05-23     55.98
Leslie Morrison Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2006-05-27     56.92
Madina Diao Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2009-05-13     57.10
Alix Dyer French International Draper Invitational 2008-05-02     57.20
Destinee McCray Rockville Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11     57.4
Alyssa Walker Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11     57.5
Udeme Akpaete Springbrook 4A West Regional 2009-05-13     57.50
Alissa Jewell Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2007-05-16     57.64

Girls 800m Run

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Morgane Gay Walt Whitman MD State Championship 2008-05-24     02:11.58
Leslie Morrison Walt Whitman State Championship Day 3 2007-05-26     02:14.02
Veronica Salcido Thomas S. Wootton Dogwood Track Classic 2005-04-30     02:15.48
Karen Aherne Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07     02:16.40
Halsey Sinclair Montgomery Blair State Championship Day 3 2007-05-26     02:16.99
Ashlyn Sinclair Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06     02:17.0
Leigh Rivlin Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07     02:17.00
Jaimie Smith Paint Branch Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23     02:17.00
Kathy Aherne Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10     02:17.4
Johanna Gretschel Montgomery Blair Katie Jenkins Invitational 2008-05-02     02:18.1

Girls 1500m Run

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Morgane Gay Walt Whitman Knight Time Invitational 2007-04-14     04:42.9
Halsey Sinclair Montgomery Blair North County Invitational 2004-04-27     04:48.6
Ashlyn Sinclair Montgomery Blair North County Invitational 2004-04-27     04:49.5
Elizabeth Montgomery James H. Blake Jaguar Invitational 2004-04-17     05:06.5
Elena De La Paz Richard Montgomery Zimmerman Invitational 2009-04-25     05:25.79
Nina Roumell Bullis C2 Invitational 2008-04-11     05:26.1
Courtney Sullivan Bullis C2 Invitational 2008-04-11     05:27.6
Brooke Kaczmarek Damascus Hawks Invitational 2004-04-24     05:36.64
Tayler King Damascus Urbana Hawks Relays 2007-04-21     05:39.2
Sara Zifa Clarksburg Knights Invite 2009-04-17     05:43.90

Girls 1600m Run

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Morgane Gay Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2007-05-16     04:55.27
Veronica Salcido Thomas S. Wootton Dogwood Track Classic 2005-04-30     04:57.23
Jessie Rubin Thomas S. Wootton MD State Championship 2009-05-23     05:03.12
Leslie Morrison Walt Whitman MD State Championship 2008-05-24     05:04.59
Karen Pulliam Quince Orchard Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25     05:06.00
Halsey Sinclair Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2007-05-16     05:06.34
Ashley St. Denis Walter Johnson Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23     05:07.50
Beth Catherwood Bethesda Chevy Chase Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27     05:08.87
Louise Hannallah Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2007-05-16     05:09.06
Ashlyn Sinclair Montgomery Blair MD State Championship 2004-05-28     05:09.17

Girls Mile Run

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Halsey Sinclair Montgomery Blair adidas Outdoor Championships 2004-06-18     05:09.56
Karen Pulliam Quince Orchard Footlocker Outdoor Championships 2000-06-17     05:12.17
Louise Hannallah Winston Churchill Cougar Relays 2007-03-24     05:14.5
Ashlyn Sinclair Montgomery Blair adidas Outdoor Championships 2004-06-18     05:15.24
Addie Tousley Bethesda Chevy Chase Cougar Relays 2009-03-28     05:15.5
Jessie Rubin Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2009-03-28     05:16.5
Paige Donnelly Bethesda Chevy Chase Cougar Relays 2009-03-28     05:17.4
Britt Eckerstrom Northwest Cougar Relays 2008-04-05     05:18.0
Maryam Fikri Winston Churchill Cougar Relays 2009-03-28     05:18.2
Abby Spitler Gaithersburg Cougar Relays 2009-03-28     05:19.2

Girls 3000m Run

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Cara Harrison Quince Orchard Penn Relays 2007-04-26     10:22.4
Jessie Rubin Thomas S. Wootton Nike Outdoor Nationals 2009-06-18     10:30.65
Debbie Isen Walt Whitman Knight Time Invitational 2007-04-14     10:51.6
Halsey Sinclair Montgomery Blair Knights Invitational 2006-04-11     10:52.8
Chinyelu Asher Holy Cross Penn Relays Carnival 2008-04-26     11:03.01
Elizabeth Montgomery James H. Blake Jaguar Invitational 2004-04-17     11:33.6
Ellie Gass Bullis C2 Invitational 2008-04-11     12:14.4
Grace Ko Richard Montgomery Zimmerman Invitational 2009-04-25     12:47.56
Emily Yen Richard Montgomery Morgan State Invitational 2003-04-12     13:21.63
Jacqui Young Clarksburg Knights Invite 2009-04-17     13:24.08

Girls 3200m Run

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Halsey Sinclair Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. Championship 2006-05-11     11:01.3
Jessie Rubin Thomas S. Wootton Cassels XBC Track Experience 2009-04-25     11:03.52
Emma Eckerstrom Northwest 4A State Championship 2006-05-27     11:05.80
Louise Hannallah Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2007-05-16     11:06.8
Beth Catherwood Bethesda Chevy Chase Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27     11:10.73
Britt Eckerstrom Northwest 4A West Regional 2008-05-14     11:11.38
Anya Oleynik Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2006-05-27     11:13.0
Cara Harrison Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2006-05-17     11:16.3
Ashley St. Denis Walter Johnson Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27     11:16.65
Michele Levy Thomas S. Wootton Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27     11:18.26

Girls 100m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Audrey Gariepy-Bogui Winston Churchill State Championship Day 3 2007-05-26     13.77
Erika Zoller Damascus Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2005-05-26     14.41
Katherine Salke Sherwood 4A West Regional 2009-05-13     14.60
Olivia Durr Poolesville MD State Championship 2008-05-24     14.74
Tyhler Davis Magruder Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23     14.78
Shaakira Raheem Albert Einstein Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10     14.79
Tricia Wedderburn Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2005-05-26     14.82
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy MoCo Championship 2009-05-06     14.84
Amirah Polite Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2009-05-13     14.88
Melanie Cathey Quince Orchard Footlocker Outdoor Championships 2000-06-17     14.92

Girls 300m Hurdles

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Audrey Gariepy-Bogui Winston Churchill State Championship Day 3 2007-05-26     43.66
Laura Shaw Walter Johnson Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23     43.90
Olivia Durr Poolesville MD State Championship 2008-05-24     44.78
Hilary Moen Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2005-05-18     44.78
Mannikka Heard Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2001-05-05     44.9
Eleanor Thompson Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2000-05-20     45.07
Katie Rogus Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2004-05-01     45.50
Nana Langa Clarksburg MD State Championship 2009-05-23     45.65
Tara Okusaga Northwest State Championship Day 3 2007-05-26     45.67
Amilia Evans Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09     45.7

Girls 400m Hurdles

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Laura Shaw Walter Johnson adidas Outdoor Championships 2002-06-15     01:01.14
Toni Aluko Paint Branch Morgan State Invitational 2003-04-12     01:02.50
Olivia Durr Poolesville Penn Relays Carnival 2008-04-26     01:03.65
Hilary Moen Walter Johnson Father Judge Relays 2005-04-23     01:03.86
Katie Rogus Good Counsel Penn Relays 2004-04-17     01:04.53
Katie Wolf Winston Churchill Milestat Elite Track Gala 2008-06-07     01:07.27
Kami Boers Richard Montgomery Morgan State Invitational 2003-04-12     01:07.74
Dominique Wright John F. Kennedy Meade Invitational 2007-04-21     01:08.8
Katie Beckett Winston Churchill Father Judge Relays 2005-04-23     01:09.13
Shaina Silva James H. Blake Jaguar Invitational 2004-04-17     01:09.9

Girls 2000m Steeplechase

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Ashley St. Denis Walter Johnson adidas Outdoor Championships 2002-06-15     07:04.39
Morgane Gay Walt Whitman Knight Time Invitational 2007-04-14     07:12.6
Ashlyn Sinclair Montgomery Blair Nike Outdoor Nationals 2006-06-16     07:20.8
Debbie Isen Walt Whitman Knight Time Invitational 2007-04-14     07:56.0
Lauren Sumner Clarksburg Woodward Relays 2009-04-04     08:03.47
Courtney Allen Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2009-04-04     08:05.00
Julia Hardgrove Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2009-04-04     08:05.00
Natalie Cap Holy Cross Woodward Relays 2009-04-04     08:05.00
Amber Cannon Damascus Woodward Relays 2008-04-12     09:21.52
Lani Warsaw Sherwood Woodward Relays 2008-04-12     10:01.53

Girls 4x100m Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
2002 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23     47.66
2003 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27     48.14
2007 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery State Championship Day 3 2007-05-26     48.16
2005 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2005-05-26     48.39
2004 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Penn Relays 2004-04-17     48.53
2008 PB_Relays Paint Branch Penn Relays Carnival 2008-04-26     48.55
2008 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08     48.84
2007 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10     48.88
2009 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill MD State Championship 2009-05-23     48.91
2009 PB_Relays Paint Branch Penn Relays 2009-04-23     49.06

Girls 4x200m Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
2007 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery State Championship Day 2 2007-05-25     01:40.75
2002 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23     01:40.82
2003 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2003-05-17     01:41.6
2009 PB_Relays Paint Branch Nike Outdoor Nationals 2009-06-18     01:41.81
2005 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2005-05-26     01:41.85
2004 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg MD State Championship 2004-05-28     01:42.13
2008 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton MD State Championship 2008-05-24     01:42.65
2009 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg MD State Championship 2009-05-23     01:43.28
2004 Damascus_Relays Damascus Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06     01:43.5
2006 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 3A State Championship 2006-05-27     01:43.73

Girls 4x400m Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
2009 NW_Relays Northwest MD State Championship 2009-05-23     03:51.29
2007 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery State Championship Day 3 2007-05-26     03:53.45
2008 PB_Relays Paint Branch MD State Championship 2008-05-24     03:56.89
2002 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23     03:57.73
2003 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27     03:58.27
2002 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23     03:58.51
2009 PB_Relays Paint Branch MD State Championship 2009-05-23     03:58.84
2007 NW_Relays Northwest State Championship Day 3 2007-05-26     03:59.36
2006 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2006-05-17     03:59.37
2006 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Penn Relays Carnival 2006-04-27     03:59.53

Girls 4x800m Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
2008 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman MD State Championship 2008-05-24     09:16.22
2007 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman State Championship Day 2 2007-05-25     09:19.36
2006 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. Championship 2006-05-11     09:22.69
2009 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton MD State Championship 2009-05-23     09:23.15
2008 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08     09:23.95
2008 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Penn Relays Carnival 2008-04-26     09:24.78
2007 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill State Championship Day 2 2007-05-25     09:25.40
2009 NW_Relays Northwest MD State Championship 2009-05-23     09:25.81
2008 NW_Relays Northwest MD State Championship 2008-05-24     09:26.59
2003 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27     09:28.33

Girls 4x1600m Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
2008 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Arundal Relays 2008-05-03     21:16.9
2007 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Annapolis Invite 2007-05-05     21:51.0
2009 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Anne Arundel Relays 2009-05-02     21:57.7
2007 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Woodward Relays 2007-04-14     22:13.7
2003 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2003-04-05     22:20.75
2006 NW_Relays Northwest Woodward Relays 2006-04-01     22:21.0
2008 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Arundal Relays 2008-05-03     22:27.2
2007 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Annapolis Invite 2007-05-05     22:32.8
2003 NW_Relays Northwest Woodward Relays 2003-04-05     22:36.81
2007 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Woodward Relays 2007-04-14     22:40.3

Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
2000 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Footlocker Outdoor Championships 2000-06-17     04:13.87
2008 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2008-04-05     04:17.3
2003 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2003-04-05     04:17.77
2009 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Cougar Relays 2009-03-28     04:18.9
2003 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Woodward Relays 2003-04-05     04:20.21
2003 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Cougar Relays 2003-03-29     04:22.06
2002 PB_Relays Paint Branch Woodward Relays 2002-04-13     04:22.49
2008 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Woodward Relays 2008-04-12     04:22.75
2008 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Cougar Relays 2008-04-05     04:22.9
2005 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Cougar Relays 2005-04-16     04:23.10

Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
2007 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Penn Relays 2007-04-26     12:08.06
2008 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Penn Relays Carnival 2008-04-26     12:08.84
2009 NW_Relays Northwest MRW NOVA Invitational 2009-04-03     12:33.89
2008 NW_Relays Northwest MRW Invitational 2008-04-11     12:38.32
2007 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Cougar Relays 2007-03-24     12:44.8
2008 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Woodward Relays 2008-04-12     12:49.39
2008 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2008-04-12     12:54.65
2003 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson adidas Outdoor Championships 2003-06-14     12:54.67
2001 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson adidas Outdoor Championships 2001-06-16     12:55.44
2009 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Cougar Relays 2009-03-28     13:03.1

Girls 100m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
2000 GC_Relays Good Counsel Woodward Relays 2000-04-08     01:06.29
2007 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Annapolis Invite 2007-05-05     01:08.8
2000 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2000-04-08     01:09.24
2007 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Woodward Relays 2007-04-14     01:09.6
2005 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Cougar Relays 2005-04-16     01:09.7
2009 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Cougar Relays 2009-03-28     01:09.8
2002 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Woodward Relays 2002-04-13     01:10.36
2008 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Arundal Relays 2008-05-03     01:10.6
2004 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Arundel Relays 2004-05-01     01:11
2005 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Woodward Relays 2005-04-00     01:11.65

Girls High Jump

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Toni Aluko Paint Branch Penn Relays 2003-04-19     5-09.75
Audrey Gariepy-Bogui Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10     5-09.50
Vanessa Jules Paint Branch Penn Relays 2009-04-23     5-05.00
Rachel Brushett Holton Arms Draper Invitational 2002-05-04     5-04.00
Chelsea Reinks Damascus 4A West Regional 2006-05-17     5-04.00
Monica Gerald James H. Blake Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08     5-04.00
Emma Hanson Damascus 4A West Regional 2005-05-18     5-04.00
Trudy Blake Gaithersburg TC Williams Invitational 2003-05-00     5-04.00
Latoya Morton Paint Branch Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23     5-04.00
Kristin Collins Magruder Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23     5-04.00

Girls Long Jump

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Toni Aluko Paint Branch Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27     18-09.00
Page Harris Clarksburg Knights Invite 2009-04-17     18-03.00
Tambetta Ojang Paint Branch Morgan State Invitational 2003-04-12     18-03.00
Michelle Smith Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2000-05-18     18-01.00
Bailee Freeman Clarksburg 2A West Regional 2009-05-14     17-10.00
Rebecca duRivage-Jacobs Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2002-05-15     17-09.50
Casey Dowling Thomas S. Wootton Cassels XBC Track Experience 2009-04-25     17-09.25
Leah Putman Sherwood Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10     17-08.50
Allyson Hardy Northwest Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25     17-07.75
Krystal Harrington Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09     17-05.75

Girls Triple Jump

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Arielle Statham Paint Branch MD State Championship 2009-05-23     40-04.00
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy MD State Championship 2009-05-23     39-08.00
Bianca Williams Holton Arms ISL Championship 2007-05-11     38-05.00
Toni Aluko Paint Branch MD State Championship 2004-05-28     38-03.00
Audrey Gariepy-Bogui Winston Churchill State Championship Day 2 2007-05-25     38-02.25
Page Harris Clarksburg MD State Championship 2008-05-24     37-04.00
Arike Ogundipe Damascus Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25     37-01.25
Suzanne Falk Thomas S. Wootton MD State Championship 2008-05-24     36-06.00
Emily Furr Poolesville State Championship Day 1 2007-05-24     36-04.50
Danielle Watson Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2002-05-15     36-03.50

Girls Shot Put

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Ashley Fauntleroy Paint Branch 3A West Regional 2004-05-19     40-05.00
Brittany Moreland Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10     39-01.00
Arleigh Rose Sherwood MD State Championship 2008-05-24     38-09.75
Katelyn Poss Poolesville 1A State Championship 2006-05-27     38-03.25
Turquoia Johnson Clarksburg Einstein, Rockville @ CB 2009-03-31     37-11
Kyla Graham Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2003-05-17     37-08.00
Julie Kauffman Damascus Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09     36-03.00
Cori Talley James H. Blake MD State Championship 2008-05-24     35-08.50
Lili Afkhami Quince Orchard Whitman at QO 2005-04-26     35-08.25
Judie Lomax Bullis ISL Championship 2006-05-13     35-05.75

Girls Discus Throw

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Arleigh Rose Sherwood 4A West Regional 2008-05-14     124-06
Irina King Paint Branch Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24     123-01.00
Julie Kauffman Damascus Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24     122-01.00
Octavia King James H. Blake 4A West Regional 2009-05-13     117-11
Katelyn Poss Poolesville Katie Jenkins Invitational 2006-05-05     117-09
Jacquelyn Adcock Damascus 4A State Championship 2006-05-27     117-05
Ashley Fauntleroy Paint Branch MD State Championship 2004-05-28     115-00
Cori Talley James H. Blake Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08     113-02
Erica Friday Sherwood Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27     112-06
Juju Obioha Holton Arms ISL/MAC Championship 2009-05-09     111-11

Girls Pole Vault

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Liz Calhoun Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2007-05-16     09-06.00
Lauren Rose Gaithersburg MD State Championship 2009-05-23     09-06.00
Jodi Taetle Gaithersburg Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24     09-06.00
Rebekah Harrison Springbrook Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25     09-06.00
Caitlin Campbell Northwest MD State Championship 2009-05-23     08-06.00
Amy Follett Winston Churchill Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27     08-06.00
Tammy Spurr Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2002-05-15     08-06.00
Erin Hylton Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2008-05-14     08-06.00
Emily Munro Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2008-05-14     08-06.00
Kimberly Sauer Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09     08-00.00


Email | About