MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links



Bethesda Chevy Chase Girls Team Records

One Performance Per Athlete:All Combined | Cross County | Indoor Track | Outdoor Track
Unlimited Per Athlete:All Combined | Cross County | Indoor Track | Outdoor Track


Expand to: Top 10   Top 25   Top 50   Top 100


JUMP TO: 100m 200m 400m 800m 1500m 1600m Mile 3000m 3200m 2 Mile 100mH 300mH 400mH Steeplechase 4x100m 4x200m 4x400m 4x800m 4x1600m 800m SMR 1000m SMR 1600m SMR DMR 8x200m 4x100m Hurdles 4x300m Hurdles High Jump Long Jump Triple Jump Shot Put Discus Pole Vault

Girls Outdoor Track Records Since 2000

EventAthleteYearResult
100mShelby Fountain201812.92
200mLaila Ismail201226.24
400mBrittney Wade201158.2
800mBrittney Wade201202:12.26
1600mCaroline Beakes201305:00.08
3200mNora McUmber201410:45.68
100m HurdlesLaila Ismail201414.35
300m HurdlesLaila Ismail201443.17
4x100m Relay2000 BCC_Relays200050.3
4x200m Relay2000 BCC_Relays200001:45.1
4x400m Relay2014 BCC_Relays201403:59.25
4x800m Relay2012 BCC_Relays201209:24.60
1600m SMR2013 BCC_Relays201304:15.98
4000m DMR2016 BCC_Relays201612:39.42
High JumpBianca White20135-00.00
Long JumpLaila Ismail201317-02
Triple JumpSisan Dorsu201436-06.50
Shot PutImani McCray201335-06.00
Discus ThrowImani McCray2013082-03.50
Pole VaultVictoria Toth201611-00.00

Jump to Top

Girls 100m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteMeetDateResult
Shelby Fountain4A West Regional2018-05-1712.92
Emma Lopus4A West Regional2017-05-2012.99
Nichelle ReidKatie Jenkins Invitational2011-05-0713.03
Brittney WadeKatie Jenkins Invitational2010-05-0813.27
Maissa KeitaMontgomery Co. Championship2019-05-0813.35
Laila IsmailKatie Jenkins Invitational2011-05-0713.42
Katie Williams4A West Regional2011-05-1813.43
Erica KeyesMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1113.49
Dasia CornelioGator Invitational2019-04-2713.60
Gabriella Faccone4A West Regional2017-05-2013.62

Jump to Top

Girls 100m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteMeetDateResult
Shelby FountainB-CC, Whitman at Churchill2018-04-1112.47
Laila IsmailB-CC, Blair @ Churchill2011-03-2912.7
Erica KeyesWheaton @ BCC2006-04-1912.7
Emma LopusB-CC at Richard Montgomery 2017-04-0412.7
Maisha PinkardMontgomery Co. Championship2000-05-1112.8
Olivia JulianoB-CC, Wootton at WJ2017-03-2812.80
Nichelle ReidKatie Jenkins Invitational2011-05-0713.03
Nia HarringtonWatkins Mill @ B-CC2010-04-0713.09
Katie WilliamsGburg @ B-CC2011-03-2213.1
Sisan DorsuWootton at B-CC2014-04-0213.1

Jump to Top

Girls 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteMeetDateResult
Laila IsmailKatie Jenkins Invitational2012-05-0526.24
Maisha PinkardMaryland State Meet2001-05-2426.28
Brittney WadeKatie Jenkins Invitational2011-05-0726.44
Shelby FountainViking Invitational2018-04-1426.58
Emma Lopus4A West Regional2017-05-2026.69
Hannah Richardson3A West Regional2009-05-1326.93
Nichelle Reid4A West Regional2011-05-1827.23
Sisan Dorsu4A West Championship2013-05-1627.36
Katie Williams4A West Regional2011-05-1827.55
Hannah LevinMoCo Championship2009-05-0627.72

Jump to Top

Girls 200m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteMeetDateResult
Sisan DorsuWhitman, B-CC at Churchill2014-05-0126.1
Laila IsmailKatie Jenkins Invitational2012-05-0526.24
Maisha PinkardMaryland State Meet2001-05-2426.28
Brittney WadeChurchill, Gaithersburg at B-CC2012-03-2126.3
Emma LopusB-CC at Richard Montgomery 2017-04-0426.3
Shelby FountainMCPS Championship2018-05-0926.58
Regina Joice2A South Regional2002-05-1526.6
Olivia JulianoB-CC at Churchill 2017-04-1926.6
Hannah Richardson3A West Regional2008-05-1426.8
Maduba PolanMontgomery Co. Championship2000-05-1127.0

Jump to Top

Girls 400m Dash

AthleteMeetDateResult
Brittney WadeGburg @ B-CC2011-03-2258.2
Hannah Richardson3A West Regional2009-05-1358.45
Hannah Levin3A West Regional2009-05-1358.91
Laila IsmailB-CC at Walter Johnson2012-03-2759.3
Sisan DorsuWhitman, B-CC at Churchill2014-05-0159.7
Olivia JulianoKatie Jenkins Invitational2016-05-0760.20
Analise SchmidtMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0760.41
Chelsea Folkes4A West Region2012-05-1661.30
Caroline Leuba4A West Region2010-05-1961.90
Gabriela Jeliazkov4A West Regional2016-05-1962.09

Jump to Top

Girls 800m Run

AthleteMeetDateResult
Brittney WadeViking Invitational2012-04-2102:12.26
Sarah HaasDMV Meet of Champions2018-06-0902:16.38
Nora McUmber4A West Regional2014-05-1602:18.32
Caroline Beakes4A State Championship2013-05-2502:19.26
Lily O'Dowd4A West Regional2016-05-1902:19.88
Beth CatherwoodMaryland State Meet2003-05-2702:20.18
Analise Schmidt4A West Regional2015-05-1402:20.36
Fiona Kelleher4A West Regional2019-05-1602:20.52
DeeDee PhlattsMaryland State Meet2003-05-2702:22.01
Addie TousleyViking Invitational2009-04-1802:22.13

Jump to Top

Girls 1500m Run

AthleteMeetDateResult
Darcy O'connorKatie Jenkins Quadrathlon2010-05-0805:36.8
Kate LeubaKatie Jenkins Quadrathlon2010-05-0805:47.4
Victoria TothKatie Jenkins Invitational2016-05-0705:57.38
Joyce BanksKatie Jenkins Invitational2015-05-0206:15.80
Julia MencherKatie Jenkins Invitational2016-05-0706:56.65

Jump to Top

Girls 1600m Run

AthleteMeetDateResult
Caroline BeakesMoCo Championship2013-05-0805:00.08
Nora McUmberMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0705:01.30
Beth CatherwoodMaryland State Meet2003-05-2705:08.87
Virginia Brown4A West Regional2016-05-1905:11.35
Zoe Nuechterlein4A State Championship2016-05-2705:11.95
Helen WebsterMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0705:12.90
Addie TousleyCougar Relays2009-03-2805:13.67c
Ava FarrellMoCo Championship2011-05-1005:14.76
Paige DonnellyMoCo Championship2009-05-0605:16.69
Megan AndrewsMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1105:17.1

Jump to Top

Girls Mile Run

AthleteMeetDateResult
Addie TousleyCougar Relays2009-03-2805:15.5
Virginia BrownNB Outdoor Nationals2016-06-1905:15.71
Paige DonnellyCougar Relays2009-03-2805:17.4
Nora McUmberCougar Relays2014-03-2905:18.7
Helen WebsterCougar Relays2013-04-0605:25.20
Abby FryCougar Relays2013-04-0605:27.60
Sarah HaasCougar Relays2018-04-0705:33.6
Megan AndrewsCougar Relays2006-03-2505:38.16
Caroline RothermelCougar Relays2014-03-2905:38.6
Hannah RichardsonCougar Relays2008-04-0505:40.2

Jump to Top

Girls 3000m Run

AthleteMeetDateResult
Caroline BeakesPenn Relays2013-04-2509:49.76

Jump to Top

Girls 3200m Run

AthleteMeetDateResult
Nora McUmber4A State Championship2014-05-2410:45.68
Caroline Beakes4A State Championship2013-05-2510:56.52
Beth CatherwoodMaryland State Meet2003-05-2711:10.73
Helen WebsterMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0711:18.04
Addie TousleyMD State Championship2009-05-2311:23.59
Prentiss ClarkMontgomery Co. Championship2000-05-1111:24.9
Ava Farrell4A West Regional2011-05-1811:28.61
Caroline Rothermel4A West Regional2014-05-1611:37.28
Paige Donnelly3A West Regional2009-05-1311:39.50
Abby FryB-CC, WJ, RM at WC2015-04-2811:41.60

Jump to Top

Girls Two Mile Run

AthleteMeetDateResult

Jump to Top

Girls 5000m Track

AthleteMeetDateResult
Kathleen TatemBulldog Relays2006-04-2222:10.8

Jump to Top

Girls 100m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteMeetDateResult
Laila IsmailMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0714.35
Nadia TrowersMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2315.10
Julia Hardgrove4A West Region2010-05-1916.51
Eugenia WilsonMCPS Championship2012-05-0916.91
Sisan DorsuMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0717.31
Julia Mencher4A West Regional2019-05-1617.52
Olivia JulianoKatie Jenkins Invitational2017-05-0617.80
Fiona Kelleher4A West Regional2018-05-1718.01
Selam Andu3A west Regional2007-05-1618.47
Kelly Rootes-Murdy3A west Regional2007-05-1618.65

Jump to Top

Girls 100m Hurdles - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteMeetDateResult
Laila IsmailMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0714.35
Nadia TrowersMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2315.10
Eugenia WilsonB-CC at Wootton2012-04-1715.68
Julia HardgroveNorthwood, WM @ BCC2011-04-0616.0
Selam AnduMontgomery County B Meet2006-05-1016.2
Sisan DorsuWhitman, B-CC at Churchill2014-05-0116.5
Julia MencherB-CC, Whitman at Churchill2018-04-1117.2
Fiona KelleherBCC, WW at RM2019-03-2317.5
Olivia JulianoKatie Jenkins Invitational2017-05-0617.80
Meaghan VorvBCC, Prep @ Sherwood2008-04-1518.30

Jump to Top

Girls 300m Hurdles

AthleteMeetDateResult
Laila Ismail4A State Championship2014-05-2443.17
Sisan Dorsu4A West Regional2015-05-1445.68
Olivia JulianoMCPS Championships2017-05-1046.96
Eugenia Wilson4A State Championship2012-05-2647.09
Fiona KelleherCougar Relays2019-03-3047.2
Nadia TrowersMaryland State Meet2003-05-2747.51
Brittney WadeCougar Relays2011-04-0248.0
Sammy GrunbergMD State Championship2004-05-2848.80
Julia Hardgrove3A West Regional2008-05-1450.87
Jadis ByersWhitman, B-CC at Churchill2014-05-0151.6

Jump to Top

Girls 400m Hurdles

AthleteMeetDateResult
Laila IsmailPenn Relays 2014-04-2664.81

Jump to Top

Girls 1500m Steeplechase

AthleteMeetDateResult
Emily BartlettWoodward Relays2005-04-0005:52.21
Molly BraunWoodward Relays2006-04-0106:26.4
Elizabeth PeruskiWoodward Relays2002-04-1307:06.07

Jump to Top

Girls 2000m Steeplechase

AthleteMeetDateResult
Michaela PetersonWoodward Relays2014-04-1207:56.19
Kat McNeillWoodward Relays2015-04-1107:58.91
Julia HardgroveWoodward Relays2009-04-0408:05.00
Fiona KelleherWoodward Relays2019-04-1308:22.00
Laila ShehataWoodward Relays2010-04-1008:36.64
Lauren KronheimWoodward Relays2015-04-1109:11.17

Jump to Top

Girls 4x100m Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2000 BCC_RelaysMontgomery Co. Championship2000-05-1150.3
2018 BCC_RelaysMCPS Championship2018-05-0952.27
2019 BCC_Relays4A West Regional2019-05-1652.33
2011 BCC_RelaysKatie Jenkins Invitational2011-05-0752.39
2017 BCC_RelaysB-CC at Richard Montgomery 2017-04-0452.5
2010 BCC_Relays4A West Region2010-05-1952.84
2001 BCC_RelaysMaryland State Meet2001-05-2452.9
2014 BCC_Relays4A West Regional2014-05-1653.26
2015 BCC_Relays4A West Regional2015-05-1453.51
2016 BCC_Relays4A West Regional2016-05-1953.67

Jump to Top

Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2000 BCC_RelaysMontgomery Co. Championship2000-05-1101:45.1
2017 BCC_Relays4A West Regional2017-05-2001:47.71
2001 BCC_RelaysMontgomery Co. Championship2001-05-0901:48.7
2016 BCC_RelaysR. Montgomery at B-CC2016-04-1901:48.86
2011 BCC_RelaysMoCo Championship2011-05-1001:49.15
2018 BCC_RelaysB-CC at Richard Montgomery2018-04-2101:49.60
2012 BCC_RelaysMCPS Championship2012-05-0901:50.32
2010 BCC_RelaysMoCo Championship2010-05-1201:50.58
2009 BCC_RelaysB-CC, WJ @ Wheaton2009-03-3101:50.7
2019 BCC_Relays4A West Regional2019-05-1601:52.63

Jump to Top

Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2014 BCC_Relays4A State Championship2014-05-2403:59.25
2015 BCC_Relays4A West Regional2015-05-1404:01.66
2012 BCC_Relays4A West Region2012-05-1604:02.02
2016 BCC_Relays4A West Regional2016-05-1904:02.43
2017 BCC_Relays4A West Regional2017-05-2004:03.06
2018 BCC_Relays4A State Championship2018-05-2604:04.84
2013 BCC_RelaysMoCo Championship2013-05-0804:10.17
2019 BCC_Relays4A West Regional2019-05-1604:10.47
2011 BCC_RelaysWoodward Relays2011-04-0904:11.45
2009 BCC_Relays3A West Regional2009-05-1304:13.94

Jump to Top

Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2012 BCC_RelaysMCPS Championship2012-05-0909:24.60
2008 BCC_RelaysPenn Relays Carnival2008-04-2609:24.78
2013 BCC_RelaysMoCo Championship2013-05-0809:25.92
2015 BCC_RelaysMoCo Championship2015-05-0709:27.64
2016 BCC_RelaysNB Outdoor Nationals2016-06-1909:30.69
2011 BCC_Relays4A State Championship2011-05-2709:34.65
2018 BCC_RelaysMCPS Championship2018-05-0909:37.28
2017 BCC_Relays4A State Championship2017-05-2709:40.96
2010 BCC_Relays4A West Region2010-05-1909:41.78
2003 BCC_RelaysMaryland State Meet2003-05-2709:43.20

Jump to Top

Girls 4x1600m Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2015 BCC_RelaysNB Outdoor Nationals2015-06-2121:48.73c
2013 BCC_RelaysWoodward Relays2013-04-1321:53.60
2014 BCC_RelaysWoodward Relays2014-04-1222:08.69
2012 BCC_RelaysWoodward Relays2012-04-1422:21.88
2016 BCC_RelaysWoodward Relays2016-04-0922:24.63
2010 BCC_RelaysWoodward Relays2010-04-1022:39.46
2011 BCC_RelaysWoodward Relays2011-04-0923:43.64
2019 BCC_RelaysWoodward Relays2019-04-1323:47.21
2017 BCC_RelaysWoodward Relays2017-04-0824:11.49
2002 BCC_RelaysWoodward Relays2002-04-1324:15.70

Jump to Top

Girls 800m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult

Jump to Top

Girls 1000m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult

Jump to Top

Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2013 BCC_RelaysWoodward Relays2013-04-1304:15.98
2017 BCC_RelaysWoodward Relays2017-04-0804:21.75
2014 BCC_RelaysWoodward Relays2014-04-1204:21.96
2011 BCC_RelaysWoodward Relays2011-04-0904:22.92
2008 BCC_RelaysWoodward Relays2008-04-1204:30.25
2010 BCC_RelaysWoodward Relays2010-04-1004:32.71
2012 BCC_RelaysWoodward Relays2012-04-1404:33.46
2016 BCC_RelaysWoodward Relays2016-04-0904:39.38
2018 BCC_RelaysCougar Relays2018-04-0704:41.7
2019 BCC_RelaysWoodward Relays2019-04-1304:42.76

Jump to Top

Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2016 BCC_RelaysViking Invitational2016-04-1612:39.42
2014 BCC_RelaysWoodward Relays2014-04-1212:44.73
2015 BCC_RelaysWoodward Relays2015-04-1112:46.12
2012 BCC_RelaysCougar Relays2012-03-3112:54.2
2008 BCC_RelaysWoodward Relays2008-04-1212:54.65
2017 BCC_RelaysViking Invitational2017-04-2212:59.60
2013 BCC_RelaysCougar Relays2013-04-0613:01.9
2011 BCC_RelaysCougar Relays2011-04-0213:02.0
2009 BCC_RelaysCougar Relays2009-03-2813:03.1
2003 BCC_RelaysWoodward Relays2003-04-0513:35.74

Jump to Top

Girls 8x200m Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2006 BCC_RelaysKatie Jenkins Invitational2006-05-0503:58.6
2009 BCC_RelaysKatie Jenkins Invitational2009-05-0203:59.05
2008 BCC_RelaysKatie Jenkins Invitational2008-05-0204:12.7

Jump to Top

Girls 4x100m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2003 BCC_RelaysCougar Relays2003-03-2901:16.50
2011 BCC_RelaysWoodward Relays2011-04-0901:17.16
2017 BCC_RelaysCougar Relays2017-04-0101:18.3
2007 BCC_RelaysCougar Relays2007-03-2401:23.0
2008 BCC_RelaysCougar Relays2008-04-0501:26.8
2006 BCC_RelaysCougar Relays2006-03-2501:27.3

Jump to Top

Girls 4x300m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult

Jump to Top

Girls High Jump

AthleteMeetDateResult

Jump to Top

Girls Long Jump

AthleteMeetDateResult

Jump to Top

Girls Triple Jump

AthleteMeetDateResult

Jump to Top

Girls Shot Put

AthleteMeetDateResult

Jump to Top

Girls Discus

AthleteMeetDateResult

Jump to Top

Girls Pole Vault

AthleteMeetDateResult

Jump to Top


Email | About