MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Girls Indoor Track Leaderboard 2010-to-2019

The Girls Indoor Track Leaderboard '2010-to-2019' will display the top athletes between 2010 and 2019 in indoor events.
In the relay events, a school may appear once for ever year.

Expand to:   Top 10   Top 20   Top 50   Top 100

Girls 55m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Olivia Ekpone Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08     6.96
Bethany White Magruder 4A State Championship 2014-02-18     7.07
Taylor Wright Northwest NB Indoor Nationals 2017-03-12     7.12c
Katie Wolf Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2010-01-25     7.14
Adassa Phillips Paint Branch 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23     7.18
Martha Sam James H. Blake Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31     7.18
Le'Quisha Parker Northwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24     7.20
Jasmine Smalls Sherwood 4A West Region 2011-02-10     7.20
Stephanie Davis Magruder Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20     7.20
Rachel Watkins Magruder Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24     7.24

Girls 300m Dash

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Olivia Ekpone Northwest 4A State Championship 2010-02-23     39.05
Martha Sam James H. Blake 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23     39.28
Gwen Shaw Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2013-02-19     39.72
Noelani Phillips James H. Blake 3A State Championship 2018-02-20     40.04
Le'quisha Parker Northwood 3A State Championship 2011-02-23     40.06
Stephanie Davis Magruder 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23     40.16
Sarah Moore James H. Blake MCPS Meet #3 2014-12-30     40.59
Katie Wolf Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2010-01-25     40.61
Taylor Wright Northwest 4A West Regional 2017-02-09     40.71
Cyan Peoples James H. Blake 3A State Championship 2019-02-19     40.72

Girls 400m Dash

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Martha Sam James H. Blake NB Indoor Nationals 2015-03-15     54.74
Udeme Akpaete Springbrook NB Indoor Nationals 2012-03-09     55.96
Olivia Ekpone Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08     56.79
Noelani Phillips James H. Blake NB Indoor Nationals 2019-03-10     57.16
Sarah Moore James H. Blake NB Indoor Nationals 2015-03-15     57.28
Melissa Kameka Damascus NB Indoor Nationals 2019-03-10     58.05
Sylvia Deppen Thomas S. Wootton NB Indoor Nationals 2012-03-09     58.19
Olufunmilayo Daramola Paint Branch NB Indoor Nationals 2014-03-14     58.40
India Knight Northwest Mid-Atlantic Track Classic 2010-02-27     58.75
Tiffany Woods Sherwood NB Indoor Nationals 2014-03-14     58.99

Girls 500m Dash

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Udeme Akpaete Springbrook 4A State Championship 2012-02-21     01:14.56
Serena Harrison James H. Blake 3A State Championship 2018-02-20     01:15.00
Britt Eckerstrom Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08     01:15.07
Melissa Kameka Damascus Virginia Tech Invitational 2017-01-28     01:15.82
Martha Sam James H. Blake Real Deal Classic 2014-12-06     01:15.89
Noelani Phillips James H. Blake 3A State Championship 2019-02-19     01:16.00
Michelle Kamara Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2018-02-20     01:16.49
Sarah Moore James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20     01:17.16
India Knight Northwest 4A State Championship 2012-02-21     01:17.33
Sylvia Deppen Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2012-02-21     01:17.45

Girls 800m Run

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Clare Severe Walt Whitman 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23     02:15.30
Brittney Wade Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2012-02-21     02:17.27
Britt Eckerstrom Northwest 4A West Region 2011-02-10     02:19.01
Melissa Kameka Damascus 2A State Championship 2019-02-18     02:19.11
Morgan Casey Montgomery Blair Montgomery Invitational 2018-01-13     02:19.26
Yasmine Kass Paint Branch 4A West Regional 2017-02-09     02:19.43
Maryam Fikri Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2010-02-23     02:19.99
Abigail Green Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2018-02-20     02:20.12
Gaby Go Northwest 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23     02:20.74
Grace Corbett Thomas S. Wootton 4A West Region 2011-02-10     02:21.55

Girls 1500m Run

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result

Girls 1600m Run

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Abigail Green Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2017-02-21     04:59.06
Kiernan Keller Walter Johnson 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23     05:01.47
Lucy Srour Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31     05:04.20c
Caroline Beakes Bethesda Chevy Chase Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26     05:05.86c
Clare Severe Walt Whitman Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11     05:06.10c
Emily Murphy Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2016-01-30     05:07.10
Ciciely Davy Albert Einstein Liberty Flames Invitational 2016-01-16     05:07.48
Alex Doll Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2011-02-23     05:08.79
Yasmine Kass Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18     05:09.15
Nandini Satsangi Poolesville MC-AA-BCo Meet 2018-12-11     05:09.50

Girls Mile Run

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Abigail Green Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2018-01-13     05:03.86
Lucy Srour Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31     05:05.97
Caroline Beakes Bethesda Chevy Chase Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26     05:07.64
Clare Severe Walt Whitman Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11     05:07.88
Alex Doll Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08     05:11.63
Ella Gaul Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2019-01-12     05:11.98
Yasmine Kass Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2018-01-13     05:12.99
Camille Bouvet Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08     05:13.27
Abbey Daley Clarksburg Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08     05:14.06
Emily Murphy Walter Johnson Bishop Loughlin Games 2015-12-19     05:17.06

Girls 3000m Run

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Abigail Green Walter Johnson Camel City Invitational 2017-02-04     09:46.31
Nandini Satsangi Poolesville NB Indoor Nationals 2019-03-10     10:34.70
Jenna Goldberg Walter Johnson Kevin Dare Invitational 2018-01-06     10:46.11
Bianca Zeigler Northwest Franklin & Marshall Invitational 2017-01-28     11:47.85
Ashley Nguyen Northwest Franklin & Marshall Invitational 2017-01-28     12:06.30
Brooke Mandel Northwest Franklin & Marshall Invitational 2017-01-28     12:15.92

Girls 3200m Run

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Bethlehem Taye Paint Branch NB Indoor Nationals 2016-03-11     10:31.36c
Abigail Green Walter Johnson NB Indoor Nationals 2018-03-09     10:34.28c
Caroline Beakes Bethesda Chevy Chase NB Indoor Nationals 2013-03-08     10:38.84c
Ciciely Davy Albert Einstein Liberty Flames Invitational 2016-01-16     11:00.09
Nandini Satsangi Poolesville Virginia Showcase 2019-01-19     11:02.01c
Nora McUmber Bethesda Chevy Chase 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23     11:03.93
Anna Bosse Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2011-02-23     11:14.04
Lucy Srour Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2015-01-10     11:16.62
Ava Farrell Bethesda Chevy Chase Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28     11:18.32
Caroline Guiot Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2012-02-21     11:21.96

Girls 55m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Alexus Pyles Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2016-01-20     08.02
Kaya Rae Dunbar Paint Branch 4A West Regional 2019-02-07     08.09
Eddita Pessima Northwest 4A State Championship 2018-02-20     08.09
Gwen Shaw Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12     08.17
Leondra Correia Northwest 4A State Championship 2016-02-23     08.28
Brionne Pyles Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2016-02-23     08.38
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy 3A State Championship 2011-02-23     08.39
Helnsarah Penda Seneca Valley 3A State Championship 2014-02-18     08.39
Laura Dally Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27     08.41
Cierra Pyles Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20     08.43

Girls 4x200m Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
2019 Blake_Relays James H. Blake NB Indoor Nationals 2019-03-10     01:40.83
2018 Blake_Relays James H. Blake Montgomery Co. Championship 2018-01-30     01:42.33
2010 NW_Relays Northwest Nike Indoor Nationals 2010-03-12     01:42.43
2014 PB_Relays Paint Branch NB Indoor Nationals 2014-03-14     01:43.44
2019 NW_Relays Northwest 4A West Regional 2019-02-07     01:44.10
2011 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08     01:44.11
2016 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2016-02-23     01:44.22
2018 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2018-01-30     01:44.32
2017 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2017-02-21     01:44.36
2014 Blake_Relays James H. Blake NB Indoor Nationals 2014-03-14     01:44.45

Girls 4x400m Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
2019 Blake_Relays James H. Blake NB Indoor Nationals 2019-03-10     03:50.34
2015 Blake_Relays James H. Blake UK High School Invitational 2015-02-21     03:54.77
2018 Blake_Relays James H. Blake 3A State Championship 2018-02-20     03:55.35
2017 Blake_Relays James H. Blake NB Indoor Nationals 2017-03-12     03:55.62
2014 Blake_Relays James H. Blake NB Indoor Nationals 2014-03-14     03:57.72
2010 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2010-02-23     04:00.17
2012 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2012-02-21     04:01.97
2011 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2011-02-23     04:02.34
2014 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31     04:02.93
2014 PB_Relays Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2014-02-18     04:03.12

Girls 4x800m Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
2010 NW_Relays Northwest Nike Indoor Nationals 2010-03-12     09:24.96
2016 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson NB Indoor Nationals 2016-03-11     09:33.21
2011 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2011-02-23     09:34.70
2017 Damascus_Relays Damascus Virginia Tech Invitational 2017-01-28     09:37.16
2014 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville NB Indoor Nationals 2014-03-14     09:37.32
2015 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31     09:37.80
2010 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2010-02-23     09:38.06
2014 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2014-02-18     09:39.16
2018 Damascus_Relays Damascus 2A State Championship 2018-02-19     09:39.39
2012 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2012-02-21     09:39.57

Girls 4x1600m Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result

Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
2019 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson NB Indoor Nationals 2019-03-10     04:13.19
2019 Damascus_Relays Damascus NB Indoor Nationals 2019-03-10     04:16.45
2018 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg New Balance Games 2018-01-19     04:17.81
2017 PB_Relays Paint Branch PG Relay Invitational 2016-12-15     04:17.88
2011 Magruder_Relays Magruder NB Indoor Nationals 2011-03-11     04:19.01
2019 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Last Track to Philly 2019-01-26     04:21.40
2011 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Last Track to Philly 2011-01-29     04:22.64
2014 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Last Track to Philly 2014-01-25     04:22.74
2014 SV_Relays Seneca Valley Last Track to Philly 2014-01-25     04:23.80
2018 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Last Track to Philly 2018-01-20     04:23.85

Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
2015 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24     12:31.42
2018 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Last Track to Philly 2018-01-20     12:37.14
2016 PB_Relays Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2016-01-09     12:40.73
2016 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2016-01-09     12:43.36
2017 PB_Relays Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2017-01-14     12:46.65
2012 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28     12:47.99
2014 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Last Track to Philly 2014-01-25     12:51.88
2013 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Last Track to Philly 2013-01-26     12:53.41
2017 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Last Track to Philly 2017-01-21     12:55.79
2017 Damascus_Relays Damascus HoCo Winterfest 2016-12-10     12:55.95

Girls 55m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
2018 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg New Balance Games 2018-01-19     38.00
2018 NW_Relays Northwest Freddie Hendricks Relays 2017-12-20     40.22
2019 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg PG Relays 2018-12-20     40.44
2014 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Freddie Hendricks Invitational 2013-12-18     42.17
2018 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Freddie Hendricks Relays 2017-12-20     42.95
2010 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Sportsplex Relays 2009-12-14     44.48
2010 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Sportsplex Relays 2009-12-14     45.06
2010 PB_Relays Paint Branch Sportsplex Relays 2009-12-14     46.10

Girls High Jump

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Taylor Wright Northwest Ed Bowie Classic 2018-12-08     6-00.00
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08     5-08.00
Madison Depry Wheaton NB Indoor Nationals 2018-03-09     5-07.00
Alexus Pyles Clarksburg MCPS Meet #2 2014-12-09     5-06.00
Chelsea Harris Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2011-02-23     5-05.00
Starr Stover Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2018-02-20     5-04.00
Sierra Isaac Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23     5-04.00
Stephanie Bateky Northwest UMES HS Invitational 2015-01-03     5-04.00
Eddita Pessima Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2018-01-30     5-04.00
Bailee Freeman Clarksburg 3A State Championship 2011-02-23     5-04.00

Girls Long Jump

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24     18-04.00
Leondra Correia Northwest UMES HS Invitational 2015-01-03     18-03.25
Casey Dowling Thomas S. Wootton NB Indoor Nationals 2012-03-09     17-11.00
Keila Robertson Magruder MCPS Meet #3 2015-12-29     17-10.50
Larre Hodge John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22     17-09.50
Cierra Pyles Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2016-01-20     17-09.25
Tyatianna Johnson Seneca Valley Southern MD Classic 2014-01-04     17-07.00
Alexus Pyles Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20     17-06.50
Stephanie Bateky Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2016-01-20     17-06.50
Julia McDermott Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2015-01-10     17-06.00

Girls Triple Jump

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy NB Indoor Nationals 2011-03-11     39-11.25
Taylor Wright Northwest Ed Bowie Classic 2018-12-08     39-03.00
Alexus Pyles Clarksburg Howard Co. Invitational 2015-12-12     39-00.00
Tyatianna Johnson Seneca Valley NB Indoor Nationals 2014-03-14     37-10.00
Keila Robertson Magruder Montgomery Invitational 2016-01-09     37-04.50
Denise Woode Damascus NB Indoor Nationals 2016-03-11     37-01.75
Julia McDermott Winston Churchill Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24     36-10.25
Anna Ucheomumu Albert Einstein Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23     36-09.00
Breanna Coleman Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31     36-07.00
Cierra Pyles Clarksburg NB Indoor Nationals 2016-03-11     36-05.75

Girls Shot Put

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Claudia Ababio Clarksburg Southern MD Classic 2014-01-04     43-05.50
Ozioma Edokobi Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2013-02-07     42-09.00
Janise Bestman Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2018-02-20     38-07.00
Tiffany Afolabi-Brown Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2013-02-19     37-11.00
Justina Ababio Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2016-01-20     37-10.50
Virginia Owusu-Mainoo Seneca Valley Southern MD Invitational 2012-01-14     36-11.75
Rachel Porzel James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24     36-06.50
Anelle Tarke Gaithersburg MCPS Meet #1 2015-12-05     36-03.75
Erin Hatcher Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2018-01-30     36-02.75
Ameerat Olatunde Sherwood 4A State Championship 2013-02-19     35-11.00

Girls Pole Vault

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Mia Del Borrello Damascus 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23     10-06.00
Whitney Snyder Northwest UMES Invitational 2019-01-19     10-06.00
Paige Evans Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2017-02-09     10-01.00
Naami Wagner Northwood 3A West Regional 2010-02-17     09-06.00
Erin Parker Damascus 3A State Championship 2011-02-23     09-06.00
Catherine Panasenkov Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2013-02-19     09-06.00
Victoria Toth Bethesda Chevy Chase 4A State Championship 2016-02-23     09-06.00
Deeya Garg Montgomery Blair 4A State Championship 2019-02-19     09-06.00
Brionne Pyles Clarksburg 4A West Regional 2016-02-04     08-11.00
Laura Chitty Quince Orchard 3A West Regional 2010-02-17     08-06.00


Email | About