MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Girls Indoor Track Leaderboard 2000-to-2009

The Girls Indoor Track Leaderboard '2000-to-2009' will display the top athletes between 2000 and 2009 in indoor events.
In the relay events, a school may appear once for ever year.

Expand to:   Top 10   Top 20   Top 50   Top 100

Girls 55m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Nina Warren Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12     6.84
Olivia Ekpone Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2008-02-19     7.05
Arielle Statham Paint Branch 3A State Championship 2009-02-17     7.11
Katie Wolf Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10     7.14
Laura Shaw Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12     7.18
Phobay Kuto-Akoi John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24     7.19
Tenesha Hill Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24     7.19
Narica Offutt Watkins Mill Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19     7.22
Fiona Weeks Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24     7.25
Natia Addison Watkins Mill Montgomery Invitational 2005-01-08     7.27

Girls 300m Dash

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Olivia Ekpone Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26     38.96
Arielle Statham Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26     40.12
Katie Wolf Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26     40.53
Christina Mann Poolesville Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19     40.70
Phobay Kuto-Akoi John F. Kennedy MD Indoor State Meet 2005-02-21     40.90
Meghan Rose Poolesville Indoor State Championship 2006-02-20     40.91
Ashlyn Decruise Richard Montgomery Virginia Tech Invitational 2007-01-27     40.96
Leikpeilly Roberts Sherwood Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19     41.10
Vanessa Jules Paint Branch 3A State Championship 2009-02-17     41.30
Narica Offutt Watkins Mill Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19     41.30

Girls 400m Dash

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Olivia Ekpone Thomas S. Wootton Nike Indoor Nationals 2008-03-15     55.86
Arielle Statham Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10     57.03
Laura Shaw Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11     58.65
Katie Wolf Winston Churchill Nike Indoor Nationals 2007-03-11     58.70
Kellie Dunston James H. Blake Nike Indoor Championships 2003-03-16     59.40
Leslie Morrison Walt Whitman Nike Indoor Nationals 2006-03-11     59.61
Meghan Rose Poolesville Nike Indoor Nationals 2005-03-13     59.72
Alissa Jewell Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12     59.78
Sarah McMillian Montgomery Blair Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10     60.33
Jessica Harris James H. Blake Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12     60.42

Girls 800m Run

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Leslie Morrison Walt Whitman Nike Indoor Nationals 2007-03-11     02:14.61
Morgane Gay Walt Whitman Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25     02:16.22
Ashlyn Sinclair Montgomery Blair 4A/3A State Championship 2007-02-22     02:19.06
Erin McManus Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25     02:19.18
Veronica Salcido Thomas S. Wootton MD Indoor State Meet 2005-02-21     02:19.49
Maryam Fikri Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2009-02-17     02:19.67
Erin Moore Poolesville Yale Track Classic 2004-01-17     02:20.52
Kathy Aherne Northwest 4A/3A State Championship 2007-02-22     02:20.90
Grace Reinhalter Albert Einstein 4A/3A State Championship 2007-02-22     02:21.11
Jenny Bodine Walter Johnson National Scholastic Championships 2000-03-12     02:21.46

Girls 1500m Run

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result

Girls 1600m Run

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Alex Doll Bethesda Chevy Chase Nike Indoor Nationals 2008-03-15     05:00.78c
Morgane Gay Walt Whitman Virginia Tech Invitational 2007-01-27     05:02.76c
Veronica Salcido Thomas S. Wootton MD Indoor State Meet 2005-02-21     05:06.13
Halsey Sinclair Montgomery Blair Nike Indoor Championships 2004-03-14     05:06.13c
Karen Pulliam Quince Orchard Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19     05:07.10
Ashlyn Sinclair Montgomery Blair Nike Indoor Championships 2004-03-14     05:10.40c
Louise Hannallah Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2007-01-27     05:10.56
Britt Eckerstrom Northwest 4A State Championship 2008-02-19     05:12.99
Chinyelu Asher Holy Cross Nike Indoor Nationals 2008-03-15     05:13.89c
Beth Catherwood Bethesda Chevy Chase MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24     05:14.10

Girls Mile Run

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Alex Doll Bethesda Chevy Chase Nike Indoor Nationals 2008-03-15     05:02.53
Morgane Gay Walt Whitman Virginia Tech Invitational 2007-01-27     05:04.52
Halsey Sinclair Montgomery Blair Nike Indoor Championships 2004-03-14     05:07.91
Karen Pulliam Quince Orchard Nike Indoor Classic 2001-03-11     05:10.32
Ashlyn Sinclair Montgomery Blair Nike Indoor Championships 2004-03-14     05:12.21
Chinyelu Asher Holy Cross Nike Indoor Nationals 2008-03-15     05:15.72
Louise Hannallah Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12     05:16.99
Leslie Morrison Walt Whitman Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25     05:20.95
Karen Aherne Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11     05:22.31
Cara Harrison Quince Orchard HoCo Winter Track Fest 2006-12-16     05:22.74

Girls 3000m Run

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Karen Pulliam Quince Orchard Hispanic Games 2002-01-05     10:37.61
Janelle Thompson Poolesville Yale Track Classic 2004-01-17     10:49.53
Mave Payton Walter Johnson Yale Track Classic 2000-01-15     11:14.24
Lindsey Schneider Quince Orchard Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12     11:15.85
Rachel Unger Poolesville Yale Track Classic 2004-01-17     11:24.04
Jamie Limongelli Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12     11:25.21
Julia Moriarity Walter Johnson Yale Track Classic 2004-01-17     11:32.63
Rose Overbey Quince Orchard Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12     11:32.82
Ashley McNerney Magruder Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12     11:37.04
Alba Serrano Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12     11:40.95

Girls 3200m Run

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Cara Harrison Quince Orchard 4A/3A State Championship 2007-02-22     11:00.86
Chinyelu Asher Holy Cross Nike Indoor Nationals 2008-03-15     11:03.15c
Halsey Sinclair Montgomery Blair Howard County Winterfest 2004-12-18     11:07.18
Louise Hannallah Winston Churchill 4A/3A State Championship 2007-02-22     11:12.48
Karen Pulliam Quince Orchard Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19     11:18.50
Anya Oleynik Quince Orchard Indoor State Championship 2006-02-20     11:21.83
Jessie Rubin Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2008-02-19     11:22.85
Erin McManus Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22     11:23.91
Allison King Winston Churchill 3A/4A West Regional 2005-02-14     11:25.80
Ashley St. Denis Walter Johnson Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19     11:32.90

Girls 55m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Audrey Gariepy-Bogui Winston Churchill 4A/3A State Championship 2007-02-22     08.01
Erika Zoller Damascus 3A/4A West Regional 2005-02-14     08.35
Toni Aluko Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24     08.36
Olivia Durr Poolesville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26     08.38
Katherine Salke Sherwood Virginia Tech Invitational 2009-01-23     08.48
Shaakira Raheem Albert Einstein 3A/4A West Regional 2007-02-20     08.50
Elaina Smith Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24     08.50
Danielle Watson Gaithersburg Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19     08.51
Katie Rogus Good Counsel Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11     08.56
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26     08.56

Girls 4x200m Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
2009 PB_Relays Paint Branch Nike Indoor Nationals 2009-03-13     01:43.03
2007 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Virginia Tech Invitational 2007-01-27     01:45.20
2008 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2008-02-19     01:45.43
2007 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 3A/4A West Regional 2007-02-20     01:45.45
2005 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2005-01-24     01:46.24
2008 PB_Relays Paint Branch 3A State Championship 2008-02-25     01:46.66
2009 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2009-02-17     01:47.05
2002 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19     01:47.10
2009 GC_Relays Good Counsel Sportsplex Int'l Relays 2009-03-15     01:47.20
2002 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19     01:47.27

Girls 4x400m Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
2007 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2007-01-27     04:02.61
2009 PB_Relays Paint Branch 3A State Championship 2009-02-17     04:03.03
2007 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A/3A State Championship 2007-02-22     04:04.50
2006 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2006-01-26     04:05.18
2008 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25     04:05.66
2003 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24     04:05.80
2002 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19     04:05.90
2002 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19     04:06.42
2003 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24     04:06.57
2005 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy MD Indoor State Meet 2005-02-21     04:06.82

Girls 4x800m Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
2008 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Nike Indoor Nationals 2008-03-15     09:24.40
2007 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Nike Indoor Nationals 2007-03-11     09:28.67
2008 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman New Balance Games 2008-01-19     09:32.91
2006 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Indoor State Championship 2006-02-20     09:33.98
2008 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Nike Indoor Nationals 2008-03-15     09:34.78
2007 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2007-01-27     09:35.92
2003 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24     09:39.56
2009 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase NSIC 2009-03-13     09:40.79
2006 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Virginia Tech Invitational 2006-01-26     09:41.15
2008 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2008-02-19     09:41.51

Girls 4x1600m Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
2008 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2007-12-08     21:59.1
2008 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2007-12-08     22:22.1
2007 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill MoCo/HoCo Meet 2006-12-09     22:27.9
2007 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair MoCo/HoCo Meet 2006-12-09     22:41.7
2008 NW_Relays Northwest HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2007-12-08     22:42.9
2007 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery MoCo/HoCo Meet 2006-12-09     23:01.9
2009 NW_Relays Northwest Hoco/Moco Challenge 2008-12-06     23:05.43
2009 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Hoco/Moco Challenge 2008-12-06     23:10.37
2006 NW_Relays Northwest HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2005-12-10     23:17.6
2007 Damascus_Relays Damascus MoCo/HoCo Meet 2006-12-09     23:21.3

Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
2006 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2005-12-10     04:23.8
2007 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Marine Corps Holiday Classic 2006-12-27     04:27.0
2005 PB_Relays Paint Branch MCPS Developmental Relays 2004-12-29     04:27.8
2006 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2005-12-10     04:28.6
2005 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson MCPS Developmental Relays 2004-12-29     04:29.8
2009 GC_Relays Good Counsel Sportsplex Int'l Relays 2009-03-15     04:30.82
2007 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Sportsplex HS Relays 2006-12-19     04:31.4
2007 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville MoCo/HoCo Meet 2006-12-09     04:32.4
2007 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Sportsplex HS Relays 2006-12-19     04:33.4
2009 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Hoco/Moco Challenge 2008-12-06     04:34.11

Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
2008 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Nike Indoor Nationals 2008-03-15     12:12.80
2007 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Nike Indoor Nationals 2007-03-11     12:14.92
2008 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25     12:34.37
2005 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Montgomery Invitational 2005-01-08     12:45.71
2007 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Sportsplex HS Relays 2006-12-19     12:53.7
2003 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson FIT Relays 2002-12-21     12:54.00
2009 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Last Track to Philly 2009-01-31     12:54.02
2006 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Montgomery Invitational 2006-01-14     13:01.59
2004 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Yale Track Classic 2004-01-17     13:03.09
2008 Magruder_Relays Magruder Last Track to Philly 2008-02-02     13:04.08

Girls 55m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result

Girls High Jump

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Toni Aluko Paint Branch Nike Indoor Championships 2003-03-16     5-08.75
Audrey Gariepy-Bogui Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2007-01-22     5-08.50
Michelle Smith Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28     5-07.00
Vanessa Jules Paint Branch 3A West Regional Meet 2008-02-21     5-06.00
Ashley Dabney Wheaton Developmental Meet 2 2007-12-26     5-05
Emma Hanson Damascus MD Indoor State Meet 2005-02-21     5-04.00
Latoya Morton Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2003-02-01     5-04.00
Cassie Tressler Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11     5-04.00
Chelsea Reinks Damascus 3A/4A West Regional 2006-02-07     5-03.00
Olivia Durr Poolesville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22     5-02.00

Girls Long Jump

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Toni Aluko Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2003-02-01     18-03.50
Katie Rogus Good Counsel Virginia Tech Invitational 2005-01-29     17-05.00
Tara Okusaga Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2007-01-22     17-02.00
Suzanne Falk Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22     16-10.00
Erika Zoller Damascus Quick Feet Invitational 2004-12-10     16-08.00
Audrey Gariepy-Bogui Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2006-01-23     16-04.00
Romula Hawthorne John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2007-01-22     16-02.00
Anjelika Mitchell James H. Blake Yale Track Classic 2003-01-18     16-02.00
Jackie Nottidge Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2006-01-23     16-00.50
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26     16-00.25

Girls Triple Jump

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Arielle Statham Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2009-01-23     39-10.25
Audrey Gariepy-Bogui Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2007-01-22     38-01.00
Toni Aluko Paint Branch Microtel Invitational 2004-01-31     37-02.50
Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10     36-08.00
Jennifer Roche Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2007-01-27     35-01.25
Amirah Polite Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10     34-11.75
Tara Okusaga Northwest Last Track to Philly 2007-02-03     34-08.25
Katie Rogus Good Counsel Microtel Invitational 2004-01-31     34-06.50
Suzanne Falk Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22     34-03.50
Serenah Polite Winston Churchill MRW Holiday Invitational 2008-12-20     34-03.25

Girls Shot Put

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Ashley Fauntleroy Paint Branch Microtel Invitational 2004-01-31     40-06.00
Arleigh Rose Sherwood Last Track to Philly 2008-02-02     36-00.00
Irina King Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26     35-09.25
Sally French Poolesville Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19     35-06.00
Kyla Graham Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27     35-02.00
Stephanie Garcia John F. Kennedy 3A/2A West Regional 2006-02-14     35-01.75
Lili Afkhami Quince Orchard Montgomery Invitational 2005-01-08     34-07.00
Octavia King James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26     34-07.00
Cori Talley James H. Blake 4A/3A State Championship 2007-02-22     34-06.50
Felicia Tsai Sherwood 3A-4A West Regional 2002-02-04     34-03.00

Girls Pole Vault

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Jodi Taetle Gaithersburg Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19     09-06.00
Lauren Rose Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2009-02-11     09-01.00
Liz Calhoun Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2008-02-19     09-00.00
Naami Wagner Northwood Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10     08-06.00
Rebekah Harrison Springbrook Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26     08-06.00
Amy Follett Winston Churchill 3A/4A West Regional 2003-02-10     08-04.00
Amanda Shapin Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2003-02-01     08-00.00
Tammy Spurr Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26     08-00.00
Kimberly Sauer Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26     08-00.00
Erin Parker Damascus 3A State Championship 2009-02-17     07-06.00


Email | About