MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links



Quince Orchard Girls Team Records

One Performance Per Athlete:All Combined | Cross County | Indoor Track | Outdoor Track
Unlimited Per Athlete:All Combined | Cross County | Indoor Track | Outdoor Track


Expand to: Top 10   Top 25   Top 50   Top 100


JUMP TO: 100m 200m 400m 800m 1500m 1600m Mile 3000m 3200m 2 Mile 100mH 300mH 400mH Steeplechase 4x100m 4x200m 4x400m 4x800m 4x1600m 800m SMR 1000m SMR 1600m SMR DMR 8x200m 4x100m Hurdles 4x300m Hurdles High Jump Long Jump Triple Jump Shot Put Discus Pole Vault

Girls Outdoor Track Records Since 2000

EventAthleteYearResult
100mAshley Seymour201512.03
200mKyra Lyles201925.11
400mKyra Lyles201956.48
800mVioleta Duncan200702:23.52
1600mKaren Pulliam200005:06.00
3200mAnya Oleynik200611:13.0
100m HurdlesMelanie Cathey200014.92
300m HurdlesShannon Dwyer201045.82
4x100m Relay2019 QO_Relays201948.55
4x200m Relay2019 QO_Relays201901:41.41
4x400m Relay2019 QO_Relays201904:05.78
4x800m Relay2007 QO_Relays200709:34.54
1600m SMR2019 QO_Relays201904:17.48
4000m DMR2001 QO_Relays200113:12.00
High JumpArianecain Bikim20195-04.00
Long JumpSierra Isaac201217-04.00
Triple JumpSierra Isaac201237-07.75
Shot PutJamillah Jonjo201436-08.25
Discus ThrowJamillah Jonjo2014114-05
Pole VaultCatherine Panasenkov201210-00.00

Jump to Top

Girls 100m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteMeetDateResult
Ashley Seymour4A State Championship2015-05-2312.03
Ashley Seymour4A West Regional2015-05-1412.29
Ashley Seymour4A West Regional2014-05-1612.42
Ashley SeymourMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0712.46
Zakaiyah BrightGator Invitational2019-04-2712.50
Ashley SeymourMoCo Championship2015-05-0712.51
Ashley Seymour4A State Championship2014-05-2412.57
Ashley Seymour4A State Championship2015-05-2312.57
Kyra LylesViking Invitational2017-04-2212.58
Zakaiyah BrightVollmer Invitational2018-04-1412.59

Jump to Top

Girls 100m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteMeetDateResult
Ashley Seymour4A State Championship2015-05-2312.03
Ashley Seymour4A West Regional2015-05-1412.29
Jessica KoneckeClarksburg and QO at Northwest2012-04-1112.4
Ashley SeymourQO, SV at Poolesville2015-04-2112.40
Ashley Seymour4A West Regional2014-05-1612.42
Ashley SeymourMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0712.46
Ashley SeymourPoolesville at Quince Orchard2014-04-1112.5
Zakaiyah BrightQO, NW at WM2019-04-1612.5
Zakaiyah BrightNorthwest at Quince Orchard 2017-05-0212.5
Zakaiyah BrightGator Invitational2019-04-2712.50

Jump to Top

Girls 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteMeetDateResult
Kyra LylesGator Invitational2019-04-2725.11
Ashley Seymour4A State Championship2015-05-2325.42
Ashley SeymourMoCo Championship2015-05-0725.51
Kyra LylesMontgomery Co. Championship2019-05-0825.51
Kyra Lyles4A State Championship2017-05-2725.53
Ashley Seymour4A West Regional2015-05-1425.60
Kyra LylesMCPS Championships2017-05-1025.61
Kyra Lyles4A West Regional2017-05-2025.63
Kyra Lyles4A West Regional2019-05-1625.64
Kyra LylesViking Invitational2019-04-1325.71

Jump to Top

Girls 200m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteMeetDateResult
Kyra LylesSV at QO2019-04-3025.1
Kyra LylesGator Invitational2019-04-2725.11
Ashley Seymour4A State Championship2015-05-2325.42
Ashley SeymourMoCo Championship2015-05-0725.51
Kyra LylesMontgomery Co. Championship2019-05-0825.51
Kyra Lyles4A State Championship2017-05-2725.53
Zakaiyah BrightPoolesville and SV at QO2018-04-1825.6
Kyra LylesQO, NW at WM2019-04-1625.6
Ashley Seymour4A West Regional2015-05-1425.60
Kyra LylesMCPS Championships2017-05-1025.61

Jump to Top

Girls 400m Dash

AthleteMeetDateResult
Kyra Lyles4A State Championship2019-05-2556.48
Kyra Lyles4A West Regional2019-05-1656.68
Kyra LylesViking Invitational2019-04-1357.48
Sonia Gill4A State Championship2006-05-2757.89
Kyra LylesTrojan Invitational2019-04-0657.94
Kyra Lyles4A State Championship2018-05-2658.14
Sonia Gill4A West Regional2007-05-1658.36
Sonia GillNike Spring Invitational2007-05-0558.46
Kyra Lyles4A West Regional2018-05-1758.52
Kyra LylesMCPS Championship2018-05-0958.57

Jump to Top

Girls 800m Run

AthleteMeetDateResult
Violeta Duncan4A West Regional2007-05-1602:23.52
Maureen McMeekin4A West Regional2008-05-1402:24.13
Stephanie Joson3A West Region2010-05-1902:24.15
Maureen McMeekinMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0802:24.18
Stephanie Joson3A State Championship2010-05-2802:25.55
Maureen McMeekin4A West Regional2007-05-1602:25.79
Catherine Panasenkov4A West Championship2013-05-1602:26.32
Maureen McMeekinNike Spring Invitational2008-05-0302:26.42
Violeta DuncanNike Spring Invitational2007-05-0502:26.6
Stephanie JosonNike Spring Invitational2010-05-0102:26.79

Jump to Top

Girls 1500m Run

AthleteMeetDateResult
Deanna DillinghamUrbana Hawks Relays2007-04-2106:07.5
Laura RustHawks Invitational2004-04-2406:42.61

Jump to Top

Girls 1600m Run

AthleteMeetDateResult
Karen PulliamMaryland Outdoor State Meet2000-05-2505:06.00
Karen PulliamFootlocker Outdoor Championships2000-06-1705:10.36c
Karen PulliamTC Williams Invitational2000-05-0605:10.94
Cara Harrison4A West Regional2007-05-1605:10.99
Karen PulliamMontgomery Co. Championship2001-05-0905:11.0
Karen PulliamMontgomery Co. Championship2000-05-1105:11.3
Karen Pulliam4A West Regional2000-05-1805:14.5
Karen PulliamMaryland State Meet2001-05-2405:14.76
Karen Pulliam4A West Regional2001-05-1705:15.6
Aimee MooresNike Spring Invitational2009-05-0205:15.60

Jump to Top

Girls Mile Run

AthleteMeetDateResult
Karen PulliamFootlocker Outdoor Championships2000-06-1705:12.17
Regina SchreiberCougar Relays2014-03-2905:32.3
Regina SchreiberCougar Relays2012-03-3105:32.3
Isabelle SajoniaCougar Relays2018-04-0705:32.6
Regina SchreiberCougar Relays2013-04-0605:34.20
Cierra WellsCougar Relays2013-04-0605:39.90
Keegan Van WertDarius Ray Invitational2012-04-2005:43.74
Cailyn BradleyCougar Relays2006-03-2505:44.87
Maya JacobsonCougar Relays2016-04-0905:46.9
Erin BrennanHawks Invitational2003-04-2605:54.0

Jump to Top

Girls 3000m Run

AthleteMeetDateResult
Cara HarrisonPenn Relays2007-04-2610:22.4

Jump to Top

Girls 3200m Run

AthleteMeetDateResult
Anya Oleynik4A West Regional2006-05-1711:13.0
Anya Oleynik4A State Championship2006-05-2711:13.0
Cara Harrison4A West Regional2006-05-1711:16.3
Anya OleynikMontgomery Co. Championship2006-05-1111:18.6
Anya OleynikPoolesville @ Quince Orchard2006-04-1911:19.3
Cara HarrisonMontgomery Co. Championship2007-05-1011:19.5
Isabelle SajoniaMCPS Championship2018-05-0911:20.07
Anya OleynikNike Spring Invitational2006-05-0611:20.3
Karen PulliamMontgomery Co. Championship2000-05-1111:21.2
Karen PulliamTC Williams Invitational2000-05-0611:22.50

Jump to Top

Girls Two Mile Run

AthleteMeetDateResult

Jump to Top

Girls 5000m Track

AthleteMeetDateResult

Jump to Top

Girls 100m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteMeetDateResult
Melanie CatheyFootlocker Outdoor Championships2000-06-1714.92
Melanie CatheyMaryland Outdoor State Meet2000-05-2515.01
Melanie CatheyMaryland Outdoor State Meet2000-05-2515.58
Leah LangHawks Invitational2010-04-1715.60
Melanie CatheyTC Williams Invitational2000-05-0615.67
Leah LangMoCo Championship2010-05-1215.69
Melanie CatheyTC Williams Invitational2000-05-0615.73
Leah LangMoCo Championship2010-05-1215.90
Leah LangNike Spring Invitational2010-05-0115.91
Leah Lang3A State Championship2010-05-2816.11

Jump to Top

Girls 100m Hurdles - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteMeetDateResult
Melanie Cathey4A West Regional2000-05-1814.9
Melanie CatheyFootlocker Outdoor Championships2000-06-1714.92
Melanie CatheyMaryland Outdoor State Meet2000-05-2515.01
Melanie CatheyMontgomery Co. Championship2000-05-1115.1
Melanie CatheyMaryland Outdoor State Meet2000-05-2515.58
Melanie Cathey4A West Regional2000-05-1815.6
Leah LangHawks Invitational2010-04-1715.60
Melanie CatheyTC Williams Invitational2000-05-0615.67
Leah LangMoCo Championship2010-05-1215.69
Melanie CatheyTC Williams Invitational2000-05-0615.73

Jump to Top

Girls 300m Hurdles

AthleteMeetDateResult
Shannon Dwyer3A State Championship2010-05-2845.82
Shannon Dwyer3A West Region2010-05-1946.13
Shannon DwyerMoCo Championship2010-05-1246.38
Shannon DwyerPR NoVa Invitational2010-04-0946.47
Shannon Dwyer3A State Championship2011-05-2746.47
Shannon Dwyer3A West Regional2011-05-1846.49
Shannon Dwyer4A West Regional2009-05-1347.00
Shannon Dwyer4A West Regional2008-05-1447.02
Shannon DwyerSherwood, SV, SB @ QO2011-04-2647.1
Melanie Cathey4A West Regional2000-05-1847.2

Jump to Top

Girls 400m Hurdles

AthleteMeetDateResult
Grace DearVollmer Invitational2018-04-1478.74
Sadie McBrideVollmer Invitational2018-04-1489.50

Jump to Top

Girls 1500m Steeplechase

AthleteMeetDateResult
Aimee MooresWoodward Relays2006-04-0105:51.1
Dawn RainboltWoodward Relays2007-04-1405:55.4
Cara HarrisonWoodward Relays2005-04-0006:01.09
Julie FryWoodward Relays2003-04-0506:09.35
Cara HarrisonWoodward Relays2004-04-0306:31.68
Janet O'BrienWoodward Relays2004-04-0307:00.07
Janet O'BrienWoodward Relays2004-04-0307:00.07
Kate ZibikowskiWoodward Relays2002-04-1307:04.59
Lauryn RileyWoodward Relays2001-04-0707:38.00

Jump to Top

Girls 2000m Steeplechase

AthleteMeetDateResult

Jump to Top

Girls 4x100m Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2019 QO_Relays4A State Championship2019-05-2548.55
2019 QO_RelaysSV at QO2019-04-3048.9
2019 QO_RelaysCougar Relays2019-03-3049.2
2018 QO_RelaysVollmer Invitational2018-04-1449.28
2018 QO_RelaysPoolesville and SV at QO2018-04-1849.4
2017 QO_Relays4A State Championship2017-05-2749.40
2018 QO_RelaysMoCo at Penn Relays2018-04-2849.45
2019 QO_RelaysMontgomery Co. Championship2019-05-0849.45
2017 QO_RelaysMCPS Championships2017-05-1049.48
2017 QO_RelaysNorthwest at Quince Orchard 2017-05-0249.5

Jump to Top

Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2019 QO_Relays4A State Championship2019-05-2501:41.41
2019 QO_Relays4A West Regional2019-05-1601:42.05
2019 QO_RelaysSV at QO2019-04-3001:43.2
2017 QO_RelaysNorthwest at Quince Orchard 2017-05-0201:43.4
2017 QO_RelaysMCPS Championships2017-05-1001:43.49
2017 QO_Relays4A West Regional2017-05-2001:43.52
2019 QO_RelaysMontgomery Co. Championship2019-05-0801:43.91
2018 QO_Relays4A West Regional2018-05-1701:44.00
2018 QO_Relays4A State Championship2018-05-2601:44.16
2018 QO_RelaysDamascus, QO at WM2018-04-1001:44.53

Jump to Top

Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2019 QO_Relays4A State Championship2019-05-2504:05.78
2010 QO_Relays3A West Region2010-05-1904:06.03
2007 QO_Relays4A West Regional2007-05-1604:07.0
2019 QO_Relays4A West Regional2019-05-1604:07.21
2018 QO_RelaysMoCo at Penn Relays2018-04-2804:07.35
2010 QO_Relays3A State Championship2010-05-2804:07.52
2019 QO_RelaysMontgomery Co. Championship2019-05-0804:07.90
2011 QO_Relays3A State Championship2011-05-2704:08.24
2007 QO_RelaysPenn Relays2007-04-2604:10.0
2010 QO_RelaysMoCo Championship2010-05-1204:10.07

Jump to Top

Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2007 QO_RelaysState Championship Day 22007-05-2509:34.54
2007 QO_RelaysMontgomery Co. Championship2007-05-1009:37.4
2007 QO_RelaysNike Spring Invitational2007-05-0509:45.5
2010 QO_Relays3A State Championship2010-05-2809:47.24
2007 QO_RelaysUrbana Hawks Relays2007-04-2109:49.7
2007 QO_Relays4A West Regional2007-05-1609:50.8
2006 QO_Relays4A State Championship2006-05-2709:52.9
2006 QO_Relays4A West Regional2006-05-1709:54.7
2010 QO_Relays3A West Region2010-05-1909:55.01
2010 QO_RelaysMoCo Championship2010-05-1209:55.72

Jump to Top

Girls 4x1600m Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2007 QO_RelaysWoodward Relays2007-04-1422:40.3
2005 QO_RelaysWoodward Relays2005-04-0023:16.63
2006 QO_RelaysWoodward Relays2006-04-0123:17.2
2001 QO_RelaysWoodward Relays2001-04-0723:34.30
2003 QO_RelaysWoodward Relays2003-04-0523:36.81
2000 QO_RelaysWoodward Relays2000-04-0823:38.81
2004 QO_RelaysWoodward Relays2004-04-0324:00.59
2002 QO_RelaysWoodward Relays2002-04-1324:34.01

Jump to Top

Girls 800m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult

Jump to Top

Girls 1000m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult

Jump to Top

Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2019 QO_RelaysGator Invitational2019-04-2704:17.48
2018 QO_RelaysCougar Relays2018-04-0704:31.1
2010 QO_RelaysCougar Relays2010-03-2704:31.1
2019 QO_RelaysCougar Relays2019-03-3004:34.3
2007 QO_RelaysCougar Relays2007-03-2404:37.3
2006 QO_RelaysWoodward Relays2006-04-0104:39.0
2011 QO_RelaysCougar Relays2011-04-0204:40.5
2003 QO_RelaysWoodward Relays2003-04-0504:41.56
2005 QO_RelaysCougar Relays2005-04-1604:44.66
2013 QO_RelaysCougar Relays2013-04-0604:45.1

Jump to Top

Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2001 QO_RelaysWoodward Relays2001-04-0713:12.00
2007 QO_RelaysCougar Relays2007-03-2413:15.0
2010 QO_RelaysPR NoVa Invitational2010-04-0913:19.23
2003 QO_RelaysWoodward Relays2003-04-0513:25.41
2000 QO_RelaysWoodward Relays2000-04-0813:27.34
2006 QO_RelaysCougar Relays2006-03-2513:32.6
2005 QO_RelaysCougar Relays2005-04-1613:33.94
2008 QO_RelaysCougar Relays2008-04-0513:34.0
2009 QO_RelaysCougar Relays2009-03-2813:37.3
2005 QO_RelaysWoodward Relays2005-04-0013:37.75

Jump to Top

Girls 8x200m Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2005 QO_RelaysKatie Jenkins Invitational2005-05-0704:02.67
2006 QO_RelaysKatie Jenkins Invitational2006-05-0504:15.3
2007 QO_RelaysKatie Jenkins Invitational2007-05-0404:19.5
2008 QO_RelaysKatie Jenkins Invitational2008-05-0204:26.3

Jump to Top

Girls 4x100m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2010 QO_RelaysCougar Relays2010-03-2701:09.9
2003 QO_RelaysWoodward Relays2003-04-0501:15.65
2002 QO_RelaysWoodward Relays2002-04-1301:16.09
2019 QO_RelaysCougar Relays2019-03-3001:16.1
2006 QO_RelaysWoodward Relays2006-04-0101:16.3
2004 QO_RelaysCougar Relays2004-03-2701:16.6
2003 QO_RelaysCougar Relays2003-03-2901:16.60
2016 QO_RelaysCougar Relays2016-04-0901:17.3
2015 QO_RelaysCougar Relays2015-03-2801:17.4
2014 QO_RelaysCougar Relays2014-03-2901:17.9

Jump to Top

Girls 4x300m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2007 QO_RelaysWoodward Relays2007-04-1403:45.8
2006 QO_RelaysWoodward Relays2006-04-0103:48.1
2005 QO_RelaysWoodward Relays2005-04-0004:03.50
2004 QO_RelaysWoodward Relays2004-04-0304:30.21

Jump to Top

Girls High Jump

AthleteMeetDateResult
Arianecain BikimQO, NW at WM2019-04-165-04.00
Sierra IsaacWatkins Mill at Quince Orchard2012-03-275-02.00
Sierra IsaacNike Spring Invitational2012-05-055-02.00
Sierra IsaacMCPS Championship2012-05-095-02.00
Arianecain BikimViking Invitational2019-04-135-02.00
Sierra Isaac4A West Region2012-05-165-00.00
Madison WellinghoffPoolesville, WM at QO2016-03-235-00.00
Madison WellinghoffDamascus, WM at QO2017-03-225-00.00
Madison WellinghoffNorthwest at Quince Orchard 2017-05-025-00.00
Arianecain BikimCougar Relays2019-03-305-00.00

Jump to Top

Girls Long Jump

AthleteMeetDateResult
Sierra IsaacCougar Relays2012-03-3117-04.00
Sierra IsaacClarksburg and QO at Northwest2012-04-1117-03.50
Sierra IsaacMCPS Championship2012-05-0917-00.00
Sierra Isaac4A West Region2012-05-1616-10.50
Sierra Isaac4A State Championship2012-05-2616-10.50
Sierra IsaacMoCo Championship2011-05-1016-06.00
Anna Magracheva4A West Regional2000-05-1816-06.00
Sierra IsaacSherwood, SV, SB @ QO2011-04-2616-05.50
Bryeanna Rhodes3A West Regional2011-05-1816-05.50
Bryeanna RhodesMoCo Championship2011-05-1016-04.00

Jump to Top

Girls Triple Jump

AthleteMeetDateResult
Sierra IsaacNike Spring Invitational2012-05-0537-07.75
Sierra IsaacWaldorf Track Classic2012-04-1436-09.50
Sierra Isaac4A West Region2012-05-1636-09.50
Sierra IsaacMCPS Championship2012-05-0936-03.25
Sierra IsaacClarksburg and QO at Northwest2012-04-1135-10.00
Sierra Isaac4A State Championship2012-05-2635-07.00
Sierra IsaacCougar Relays2012-03-3135-05.25
Sierra IsaacQO and Damascus at SV2012-03-2135-03.00
Dounia DakkouniMRW Invitational2008-04-1135-02.50
Manie Mevo4A West Regional2019-05-1635-01.00

Jump to Top

Girls Shot Put

AthleteMeetDateResult
Jamillah Jonjo4A West Regional2014-05-1636-08.25
Jamillah JonjoCoyote Invitational2014-04-0536-05.25
Jamillah JonjoMCPS Championship2012-05-0936-04.00
Jamillah JonjoQO and Damascus at SV2012-03-2136-00.00
Jamillah JonjoMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0736-00.00
Jamillah JonjoPoolesville at Quince Orchard2014-04-1135-11.00
Lili AfkhamiWhitman at QO2005-04-2635-08.25
Jamillah Jonjo4A West Region2012-05-1635-08.00
Dashawn Herbert-WilliamsQO @ Wheaton2011-04-0635-05.00
Jamillah JonjoCougar Relays2014-03-2935-05.00

Jump to Top

Girls Discus

AthleteMeetDateResult
Jamillah JonjoCougar Relays2014-03-29114-05
Jamillah JonjoMCPS Championship2012-05-09110-09
Jamillah Jonjo4A West Championship2013-05-16107-09
Jamillah Jonjo4A West Regional2014-05-16107-07
Jamillah JonjoPoolesville at Quince Orchard2014-04-11107-01
Jamillah JonjoClarksburg, NW at QO2014-04-29106-08
Jamillah JonjoCougar Relays2012-03-31106-04
Jamillah Jonjo4A West Region2012-05-16105-07
Jamillah Jonjo4A State Championship2014-05-24105-05
Jamillah JonjoSV, Poolesville at QO2012-04-17103-06

Jump to Top

Girls Pole Vault

AthleteMeetDateResult
Catherine Panasenkov4A State Championship2012-05-2610-00.00
Catherine PanasenkovNike Spring Invitational2012-05-0509-06.00
Catherine Panasenkov4A West Region2012-05-1609-06.00
Catherine PanasenkovPoolesville and NW at QO2013-04-2309-06.00
Catherine PanasenkovMoCo Championship2013-05-0809-06.00
Catherine Panasenkov4A West Championship2013-05-1609-06.00
Catherine Panasenkov4A State Championship2013-05-2509-06.00
Catherine PanasenkovNorthern Virginia Invitational2011-04-0809-00.00
Catherine PanasenkovNike Spring Invitational2013-05-0409-00.00
Keegan Van Wert4A West Regional2015-05-1409-00.00

Jump to Top


Email | About