MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links



Quince Orchard Girls Team Records

One Performance Per Athlete:All Combined | Cross County | Indoor Track | Outdoor Track
Unlimited Per Athlete:All Combined | Cross County | Indoor Track | Outdoor Track


Expand to: Top 10   Top 25   Top 50   Top 100


JUMP TO: 55m 60m 200m 300m 400m 500m 800m 1000m 1500m 1600m Mile 3000m 3200m 2 Mile 55mH 60mH 4x55m 4x200m 4x400m 4x800m 4x1600m 800m SMR 1000m SMR 1600m SMR DMR 4x55m Hurdles High Jump Long Jump Triple Jump Shot Put Pole Vault

Girls Indoor Track Records Since 2000

EventAthleteYearResult
55mZakaiyah Bright20187.31
200mSonia Gill200627.05
300mKyra Lyles201941.43
400mSonia Gill200761.94
500mKyra Lyles201901:18.84
800mVioleta Duncan200702:26.58
1600mKaren Pulliam200105:07.10
3200mCara Harrison200711:00.86
55m HurdlesLeah Lang201008.70
4x200m Relay2019 QO_Relays201901:47.65
4x400m Relay2011 QO_Relays201104:16.61
4x800m Relay2007 QO_Relays200709:54.67
1600m SMR2013 QO_Relays201304:35.34
4000m DMR2002 QO_Relays200213:11.13
High JumpSierra Isaac20115-04.00
Long JumpSierra Isaac201216-10.00
Triple JumpSierra Isaac201236-02.00
Shot PutJamillah Jonjo201234-07.00
Pole VaultCatherine Panasenkov201309-06.00

Jump to Top

Girls 55m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteMeetDateResult
Zakaiyah Bright4A State Championship2018-02-207.31
Ashley SeymourVirginia Tech Invitational2015-01-317.37
Ashley SeymourMontgomery Co. TF Championship2015-01-207.40
Zakaiyah Bright4A State Championship2018-02-207.41
Ashley SeymourMontgomery Co. TF Championship2015-01-207.43
Zakaiyah Bright4A West Regional2019-02-077.47
Kyra LylesMontgomery Co. TF Championship2017-01-187.50
Ashley SeymourWinter Track Festival2014-12-227.51
Ashley SeymourMCPS Meet #12014-12-067.53
Ashley SeymourMCPS Meet #32014-12-307.53

Jump to Top

Girls 55m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteMeetDateResult
Ashley SeymourMCPS Meet #32013-12-307.2
Zakaiyah Bright4A State Championship2018-02-207.31
Ashley SeymourVirginia Tech Invitational2015-01-317.37
Ashley SeymourMCPS Meet #1 2013-12-077.4
Ashley SeymourMontgomery Co. TF Championship2015-01-207.40
Zakaiyah Bright4A State Championship2018-02-207.41
Ashley SeymourMontgomery Co. TF Championship2015-01-207.43
Zakaiyah Bright4A West Regional2019-02-077.47
Christie ShellMontgomery Co. TF Championship2006-01-237.5
Heather CalvinMCPS Meet #22015-12-087.5

Jump to Top

Girls 60m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteMeetDateResult

Jump to Top

Girls 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteMeetDateResult
Sonia GillHoCo Winter Track Fest2006-12-1627.05
Sonia GillHoward County Winter Trackfest2005-12-1727.43

Jump to Top

Girls 300m Dash

AthleteMeetDateResult
Kyra Lyles4A West Regional2019-02-0741.43
Kyra Lyles4A State Championship2017-02-2141.66
Sonia Gill4A/3A State Championship2007-02-2241.69
Sonia Gill3A/4A West Regional2007-02-2041.88
Kyra LylesMCPS Meet #22018-12-1342.05
Kyra Lyles4A West Regional2017-02-0942.14
Sonia GillMontgomery Co. TF Championship2007-01-2242.26
Kyra LylesMCPS Meet #32016-12-2742.46
Kyra LylesMontgomery Co. TF Championship2017-01-1842.47
Ashley SeymourVirginia Tech Invitational2014-01-3142.73

Jump to Top

Girls 400m Dash

AthleteMeetDateResult
Sonia GillMontgomery Invitational2007-01-1361.94
Sonia GillHoward County Winterfest2004-12-1862.97
Sonia GillMontgomery Invitational2005-01-0864.02
Shannon DwyerMontgomery Invitational2010-01-0964.50
Elizabeth MannersMontgomery Invitational2006-01-1464.7
Sonia GillMontgomery Invitational2006-01-1464.8
Alisha WoodsMontgomery Invitational2004-01-1165.18
Alisha WoodsMontgomery Invitational2002-01-1266.69
Alisha WoodsMontgomery Invitational2003-01-1166.89

Jump to Top

Girls 500m Dash

AthleteMeetDateResult
Kyra Lyles4A State Championship2019-02-1901:18.84
Kyra LylesSouthern MD Classic2019-01-0501:18.91
Kyra Lyles4A West Regional2019-02-0701:19.12
Kyra LylesMC-AA-BCo Meet #22018-12-1701:20.31
Elizabeth MannersIndoor State Championship2006-02-2001:20.52
Kyra LylesMCPS Meet #22018-12-1301:22.12
Elizabeth MannersMontgomery Co. TF Championship2006-01-2301:22.15
Julia ShapiroMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2401:23.03
Shannon DwyerMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2501:23.28
Torian WrightVirginia Tech Invitational2015-01-3101:23.65

Jump to Top

Girls 800m Run

AthleteMeetDateResult
Violeta DuncanMontgomery Invitational2007-01-1302:26.58
Violeta Duncan3A/4A West Regional2007-02-2002:27.14
Violeta DuncanHoCo Winter Track Fest2006-12-1602:28.58
Elizabeth MannersIndoor State Championship2006-02-2002:28.94
Isabelle Latour3A West Regional2010-02-1702:29.34
Karen PulliamMontgomery Co. TF Championship2001-01-2602:29.95
Violeta DuncanMontgomery Co. TF Championship2007-01-2202:29.97
Cara HarrisonHoCo Winter Track Fest2006-12-1602:30.53
Cailyn BradleyMontgomery Invitational2006-01-1402:30.6
Lindsey SchneiderMontgomery Co. TF Championship2000-01-2802:30.64

Jump to Top

Girls 1000m Run

AthleteMeetDateResult
Lindsey SchneiderMicrotel Invitational2000-01-0803:17.61
Lindsey SchneiderFork Union Invitational2000-01-1503:20.0
Maya Jacobson=PR= Holiday Invitational2015-12-1903:21.53
Isabelle Sajonia=PR= Holiday Invitational2015-12-1903:23.04
Catherine PanasenkovPR Holiday Invitational2012-12-2203:24.34
Julie FryFork Union Invitational2003-01-1803:25.59
Catherine PanasenkovPR Holiday Invitational2011-12-1703:26.06
Elizabeth BowerFork Union Invitational2003-01-1803:26.07
Isabelle SajoniaWinter Track Festival2014-12-2203:26.81
Catherine PanasenkovPR Holiday Invitational2010-12-1803:29.49

Jump to Top

Girls 1500m Run

AthleteMeetDateResult

Jump to Top

Girls 1600m Run

AthleteMeetDateResult
Karen PulliamMaryland Indoor State2001-02-1905:07.10
Karen PulliamPrinceton Relays2001-01-2005:09.78c
Karen Pulliam3A-4A West Regional2002-02-0405:14.8
Karen Pulliam3A-4A West Regional2001-02-1405:18.0
Karen PulliamMontgomery Co. TF Championship2001-01-2605:20.30
Karen PulliamMontgomery Co. TF Championship2002-01-2605:22.3
Isabelle SajoniaPR Holiday Invitational2017-12-2305:22.73
Isabelle SajoniaMontgomery Invitational2018-01-1305:22.91
Karen PulliamMaryland Indoor State2000-02-2205:23.2
Regina SchreiberSouthern MD Classic2014-01-0405:24.30

Jump to Top

Girls Mile Run

AthleteMeetDateResult
Karen PulliamNike Indoor Classic2001-03-1105:10.32
Karen PulliamPrinceton Relays2001-01-2005:11.58
Cara HarrisonHoCo Winter Track Fest2006-12-1605:22.74
Karen PulliamMontgomery Invitational2002-01-1205:23.62
Regina SchreiberLast Track to Philly2013-01-2605:31.72
Regina SchreiberLast Track to Philly2012-01-2805:33.60
Isabelle LatourLast Track to Philly2010-01-3005:41.97
Stephanie JosonLast Track to Philly2009-01-3105:42.38
Julie FryMontgomery Invitational2004-01-1105:51.22
Keegan Van WertLast Track to Philly2012-01-2805:52.14

Jump to Top

Girls 3000m Run

AthleteMeetDateResult
Karen PulliamHispanic Games2002-01-0510:37.61
Lindsey SchneiderMontgomery Invitational2002-01-1211:15.85
Rose OverbeyMontgomery Invitational2002-01-1211:32.82

Jump to Top

Girls 3200m Run

AthleteMeetDateResult
Cara Harrison4A/3A State Championship2007-02-2211:00.86
Karen PulliamMaryland Indoor State2001-02-1911:18.50
Anya OleynikIndoor State Championship2006-02-2011:21.83
Cara HarrisonMontgomery Co. TF Championship2007-01-2211:24.0
Cara Harrison3A/4A West Regional2007-02-2011:25.5
Maya JacobsonMontgomery Invitational2016-01-0911:27.69
Maya Jacobson4A State Championship2017-02-2111:29.30
Maya JacobsonVirginia Tech Invitational2016-01-3011:30.15
Cara HarrisonMontgomery Invitational2007-01-1311:31.10
Anya OleynikMontgomery Invitational2006-01-1411:33.3

Jump to Top

Girls Two Mile Run

AthleteMeetDateResult

Jump to Top

Girls 5000m Track

AthleteMeetDateResult
Cara HarrisonNike Indoor Nationals2007-03-1118:01.90

Jump to Top

Girls 55m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteMeetDateResult
Leah Lang3A West Regional2010-02-1708.70
Melanie CatheyMaryland Indoor State2000-02-2208.72
Leah Lang3A West Regional2010-02-1708.77
Leah LangMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2508.80
Leah Lang3A State Championship2010-02-2308.88
Leah LangMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2508.90
Leah Lang3A State Championship2010-02-2308.95
Shannon DwyerMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2409.09
Leah LangMontgomery Invitational2010-01-0909.13
Melanie CatheyMaryland Indoor State2000-02-2209.18

Jump to Top

Girls 55m Hurdles - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteMeetDateResult
Melanie Cathey3A-4A West Regional2000-02-0908.6
Leah Lang3A West Regional2010-02-1708.70
Melanie CatheyMaryland Indoor State2000-02-2208.72
Leah Lang3A West Regional2010-02-1708.77
Leah LangMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2508.80
Melanie CatheyMontgomery Co. TF Championship2000-01-2808.84
Leah Lang3A State Championship2010-02-2308.88
Leah LangMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2508.90
Leah Lang3A State Championship2010-02-2308.95
Shannon DwyerMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2409.09

Jump to Top

Girls 60m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteMeetDateResult

Jump to Top

Girls 4x55m Shuttle Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2006 QO_RelaysMoCo Developmental Meet2005-12-2831.1
2008 QO_RelaysHoCo/MoCo Challenge2007-12-0832.142
2006 QO_RelaysHoCo/MoCo Challenge2005-12-1033.9
2009 QO_RelaysHoco/Moco Challenge2008-12-0634.81
2010 QO_RelaysHoCo MoCo Challenge2009-12-0535.53
2006 QO_RelaysMoCo Developmental Meet2005-12-2836.3
2006 QO_RelaysHoCo/MoCo Challenge2005-12-1036.8
2008 QO_RelaysHoCo/MoCo Challenge2007-12-0838.346
2006 QO_RelaysHoCo/MoCo Challenge2005-12-1045.5
2006 QO_RelaysHoCo/MoCo Challenge2005-12-1050.7

Jump to Top

Girls 4x200m Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2019 QO_Relays4A State Championship2019-02-1901:47.65
2019 QO_Relays4A West Regional2019-02-0701:47.69
2019 QO_RelaysLast Track to Philly2019-01-2601:49.17
2019 QO_RelaysSouthern MD Classic2019-01-0501:49.69
2015 QO_RelaysVirginia Tech Invitational2015-01-3101:49.74
2017 QO_Relays4A West Regional2017-02-0901:49.92
2018 QO_RelaysMontgomery Co. Championship2018-01-3001:50.47
2017 QO_RelaysMontgomery Invitational2017-01-1401:50.64
2019 QO_RelaysMontgomery Co. Championship2019-01-1601:50.96
2019 QO_RelaysPR Holiday Invitational2018-12-2201:51.57

Jump to Top

Girls 4x400m Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2011 QO_Relays3A State Championship2011-02-2304:16.61
2011 QO_RelaysMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2404:18.84
2007 QO_Relays3A/4A West Regional2007-02-2004:23.0
2009 QO_Relays4A West Regional2009-02-1104:24.01
2009 QO_RelaysMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-2604:25.37
2011 QO_RelaysMontgomery Invitational2011-01-0804:25.47
2005 QO_RelaysMontgomery Co. TF Championship2005-01-2404:26.33
2009 QO_RelaysLast Track to Philly2009-01-3104:26.85
2007 QO_RelaysMontgomery Co. TF Championship2007-01-2204:26.9
2018 QO_RelaysMontgomery Co. Championship2018-01-3004:27.54

Jump to Top

Girls 4x800m Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2007 QO_Relays4A/3A State Championship2007-02-2209:54.67
2007 QO_RelaysMontgomery Co. TF Championship2007-01-2210:00.2
2001 QO_RelaysMontgomery Co. TF Championship2001-01-2610:00.28
2013 QO_Relays4A West Regional2013-02-0710:03.15
2007 QO_Relays3A/4A West Regional2007-02-2010:05.7
2006 QO_RelaysIndoor State Championship2006-02-2010:06.42
2002 QO_RelaysMontgomery Co. TF Championship2002-01-2610:07.0
2009 QO_Relays4A West Regional2009-02-1110:07.23
2006 QO_RelaysMontgomery Co. TF Championship2006-01-2310:09.6
2010 QO_Relays3A State Championship2010-02-2310:10.76

Jump to Top

Girls 4x1600m Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2005 QO_RelaysMCPS Developmental Relays2004-12-2923:26
2007 QO_RelaysMoCo/HoCo Meet2006-12-0924:17.8
2006 QO_RelaysMoCo Developmental Meet2005-12-2824:21
2006 QO_RelaysHoCo/MoCo Challenge2005-12-1024:56.3
2008 QO_RelaysHoCo/MoCo Challenge2007-12-0825:12.9

Jump to Top

Girls 800m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2007 QO_RelaysLast Track to Philly2007-02-0302:02.7
2008 QO_RelaysLast Track to Philly2008-02-0202:14.92

Jump to Top

Girls 1000m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2006 QO_RelaysHoCo/MoCo Challenge2005-12-1002:41.9
2006 QO_RelaysHoCo/MoCo Challenge2005-12-1003:13.3

Jump to Top

Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2013 QO_RelaysLast Track to Philly2013-01-2604:35.34
2019 QO_RelaysLast Track to Philly2019-01-2604:35.59
2006 QO_RelaysHoCo/MoCo Challenge2005-12-1004:46.7
2015 QO_RelaysLast Track to Philly2015-01-2404:53.81
2011 QO_RelaysLast Track to Philly2011-01-2904:54.72
2007 QO_RelaysMoCo/HoCo Meet2006-12-0904:54.9
2009 QO_RelaysLast Track to Philly2009-01-3104:55.82
2009 QO_RelaysHoco/Moco Challenge2008-12-0604:56.15
2006 QO_RelaysMoCo Developmental Meet2005-12-2805:01.4
2009 QO_RelaysHoco/Moco Challenge2008-12-0605:01.94

Jump to Top

Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2002 QO_RelaysMontgomery Invitational2002-01-1213:11.13
2010 QO_RelaysLast Track to Philly2010-01-3013:12.99
2008 QO_RelaysLast Track to Philly2008-02-0213:17.89
2006 QO_RelaysMontgomery Invitational2006-01-1413:20.1
2009 QO_RelaysLast Track to Philly2009-01-3113:22.56
2017 QO_RelaysMontgomery Invitational2017-01-1413:23.40
2013 QO_RelaysMontgomery Invitational2013-01-1213:39.26
2005 QO_RelaysMCPS Developmental Relays2004-12-2913:43.5
2007 QO_RelaysLast Track to Philly2007-02-0313:45.2
2006 QO_RelaysMoCo Developmental Meet2005-12-2813:47

Jump to Top

Girls 4x55m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2007 QO_RelaysMoCo/HoCo Meet2006-12-0944.86
2008 QO_RelaysHoCo/MoCo Challenge2007-12-0847.083

Jump to Top

Girls High Jump

AthleteMeetDateResult
Sierra IsaacMCPS Meet #22011-12-285-04.00
Sierra IsaacMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-235-04.00
Sierra IsaacMCPS Meet #12011-12-135-00.00
Sierra IsaacPR Holiday Invitational2011-12-175-00.00
Madison WellinghoffMCPS Meet #12014-12-065-00.00
Madison WellinghoffMontgomery Co. TF Championship2016-01-205-00.00
Sierra IsaacMontgomery Invitational2012-01-074-10.00
Sierra IsaacSouthern MD Invitational2012-01-144-10.00
Madison WellinghoffMCPS Meet #22015-12-084-10.00
Madison Wellinghoff=PR= Holiday Invitational2015-12-194-10.00

Jump to Top

Girls Long Jump

AthleteMeetDateResult
Sierra IsaacMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-2316-10.00
Sierra IsaacMontgomery Invitational2012-01-0716-07.00
Bryeanna RhodesMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-2416-03.00
Sierra IsaacSouthern MD Invitational2012-01-1416-02.50
Bryeanna RhodesLast Track to Philly2011-01-2916-00.50
Bryeanna RhodesMontgomery Invitational2011-01-0815-08.50
Bryeanna RhodesDevelopmental 12010-12-2215-08.00
Sonia GillStone Cold Invitational2005-01-1515-03.50
Dounia DakkouniMontgomery Co. TF Championship2007-01-2215-02.00
Bryeanna RhodesLast Track to Philly2010-01-3015-02.00

Jump to Top

Girls Triple Jump

AthleteMeetDateResult
Sierra IsaacSouthern MD Invitational2012-01-1436-02.00
Sierra IsaacMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-2335-08.00
Sierra IsaacMontgomery Invitational2012-01-0734-01.75
Dounia DakkouniLast Track to Philly2008-02-0233-08.75
Dounia DakkouniMontgomery Co. TF Championship2008-01-2232-08.50
Samantha JonjoPR Holiday Invitational2010-12-1832-08.25
Madison WellinghoffMCPS Meet #1 2013-12-0732-08.00
Samantha JonjoMontgomery Co. TF Championship2013-01-2232-08
Dounia DakkouniMontgomery Co. TF Championship2007-01-2232-06.50
Samantha JonjoDevelopmental 12010-12-2232-04.00

Jump to Top

Girls Shot Put

AthleteMeetDateResult
Jamillah Jonjo4A State Championship2012-02-2134-07.00
Jamillah JonjoSouthern MD Classic2014-01-0434-07.00
Lili AfkhamiMontgomery Invitational2005-01-0834-07.00
Leah Lang3A State Championship2010-02-2334-04.50
Jamillah Jonjo4A West Regional2012-02-0934-01.00
Jamillah Jonjo4A State Championship2014-02-1834-01.00
Jamillah JonjoMontgomery Co. TF Championship2014-01-2833-11.00
Jamillah Jonjo4A West Regional2014-02-0633-11.00
Jamillah JonjoVirginia Tech Invitational2014-01-3133-10.50
Jamillah JonjoPR Holiday Invitational2012-12-2233-09.75

Jump to Top

Girls Pole Vault

AthleteMeetDateResult
Catherine Panasenkov4A State Championship2013-02-1909-06.00
Catherine Panasenkov4A West Regional2013-02-0709-06.00
Catherine PanasenkovLast Track to Philly2013-01-2609-06.00
Catherine Panasenkov4A State Championship2012-02-2109-00.00
Catherine PanasenkovMontgomery Invitational2013-01-1209-00.00
Catherine PanasenkovPR Holiday Invitational2012-12-2209-00.00
Laura Chitty3A West Regional2010-02-1708-06.00
Catherine Panasenkov3A State Championship2011-02-2308-06.00
Catherine Panasenkov4A West Regional2012-02-0908-06.00
Laura Chitty3A State Championship2010-02-2308-00.00

Jump to Top


Email | About