MoCoRunning
×
RESULTS
XC RANKINGS
STATS
SCHOOLS
HISTORY
ARTICLES
Montgomery County Girls Indoor Track Leaderboard - IT 2001
Leaderboards prior to 2006 were populated retroactively with available results
Switch to Montgomery County Public Schools
Expand to:  
Top 10
 
Top 20
 
Top 50
 
Top 100
Girls 55m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Narica Offutt
Watkins Mill
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
7.22
Leikpeilly Roberts
Sherwood
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
7.33
Lexie Regis
James H. Blake
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
7.44
Nina Warren
Gaithersburg
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
7.50
Crystal Milbourne
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
7.54
Shannon Hill
John F. Kennedy
Microtel Invitational
01/26/2001
7.59
Maisha Pinkard
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
8.33
Melissa Caporaletti
Sherwood
DCIAA Invitational
01/12/2001
9.05
Jump to Top
Girls 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Narica Offutt
Watkins Mill
Nike Indoor Classic
03/11/2001
26.26
Jump to Top
Girls 300m Dash
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Narica Offutt
Watkins Mill
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
41.30
Maisha Pinkard
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
41.50
Stephanie Gonyon
John F. Kennedy
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
42.80
Stacy Ann Freeman
Richard Montgomery
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
42.90
Leikpeilly Roberts
Sherwood
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
43.01
Shannon Hill
John F. Kennedy
Microtel Invitational
01/26/2001
43.05
Christina Mann
Poolesville
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
43.66
Eleanor Thompson
Good Counsel
Meet of the Millennium
12/29/2000
44.4
Amanda Thornton
Montgomery Blair
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
44.50
Eva Terry
Northwest
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
44.70
Stefanie Putman
Sherwood
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
46.8
Selasi Attipoe
Richard Montgomery
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
46.9
Nashara Reid
Gaithersburg
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
47.2
Meredith Dobbs
Winston Churchill
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
47.2
Whitney McFadden
Walt Whitman
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
47.4
Kaley Bayles
Walter Johnson
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
47.9
Michelle Morris
Magruder
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
48.0
Megan Treacy
Richard Montgomery
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
48.2
Rachael Winestone
Walter Johnson
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
48.2
Devon Cumberbatch
Springbrook
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
48.5
Jump to Top
Girls 400m Dash
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Eva Terry
Northwest
Dickinson Invitational #1
12/16/2000
64.3
Jump to Top
Girls 500m Dash
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Leigh Rivlin
Walter Johnson
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
01:18.97
Maisha Pinkard
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
01:20.51
Jessica Harris
James H. Blake
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
01:20.54
Erin Moore
Poolesville
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
01:21.34
Jaimie Smith
Paint Branch
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
01:21.94
Sarah Calderone
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
01:22.14
Marisa Rainey
Walt Whitman
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
01:23.54
Alisha Vaughn
Poolesville
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
01:23.72
Claudine Page
Montgomery Blair
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
01:24.31
Morgan Milford
Gaithersburg
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
01:26.6
Julia Simons
Walter Johnson
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
01:27.0
Marjani Isreal
Richard Montgomery
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
01:27.2
Devon Cumberbatch
Springbrook
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
01:29.9
Karen Mayer
Winston Churchill
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
01:31.0
Brielle Dana
Thomas S. Wootton
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
01:33.0
Catherine Reed
Winston Churchill
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
01:34.3
Catherine Willman
Quince Orchard
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
01:34.9
Kristin Delbalzo
Magruder
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
01:35.9
Paulie Yu
Thomas S. Wootton
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
01:37.3
Patricia Jones
Watkins Mill
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
01:37.6
Jump to Top
Girls 800m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Jaimie Smith
Paint Branch
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
02:26.20
Megan Kirby
Gaithersburg
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
02:26.30
Karen Pulliam
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
02:29.95
Kate Gannon
Walt Whitman
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
02:31.2
Erin Obermeier
Quince Orchard
Hispanic Games
01/06/2001
02:31.3
Sarah Calderone
Walter Johnson
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
02:31.3
Erin Fitzpatrick
Thomas S. Wootton
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
02:34.55
Erin Moore
Poolesville
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
02:35.37
Devon Cumberbatch
Springbrook
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
02:38.6
Aynesleah Sinclair
Montgomery Blair
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
02:39.2
Sara Greenberg
Thomas S. Wootton
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
02:40.3
Anna Chavis
Walter Johnson
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
02:43.8
Emmie Patterson
Richard Montgomery
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
02:46.5
Kim Phillips
Walter Johnson
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
02:47.0
Annie Norwood
Winston Churchill
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
02:48.3
Vicky Henry
Walt Whitman
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
02:48.5
Elizabeth Bower
Quince Orchard
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
02:49.6
Catherine Hendrix
Thomas S. Wootton
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
02:49.8
Katie Haft
Winston Churchill
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
02:50.0
Patricia Celmer
Watkins Mill
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
02:51.4
Jump to Top
Girls 1000m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Katie Lapp
Good Counsel
Microtel Invitational
01/26/2001
03:21.96
Kelly Hughes
Sherwood
DCIAA Invitational
01/12/2001
03:51.70
Erin Innes
Sherwood
DCIAA Invitational
01/12/2001
04:12.89
Jump to Top
Girls 1600m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Karen Pulliam
Quince Orchard
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
05:07.10
Katie Poole
Damascus
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
05:22.40
Megan Kirby
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
05:28.48
Erin Fitzpatrick
Thomas S. Wootton
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
05:30.11
Lindsey Schneider
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
05:33.31
Janelle Thompson
Poolesville
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
05:34.10
Heather Mennie
Good Counsel
Microtel Invitational
01/26/2001
05:39.41
Ashley McNerney
Magruder
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
05:48.5
Hayley Wynn
Montgomery Blair
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
05:48.6
Ashley Albrecht
Magruder
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
05:50.5
Danielle Bailey
Good Counsel
Meet of the Millennium
12/29/2000
05:52.8
Shawnna Truelove
Walter Johnson
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
05:55.0
Emmie Patterson
Richard Montgomery
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
05:55.1
Aynesleah Sinclair
Montgomery Blair
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
05:57.0
Rose Overbey
Quince Orchard
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
05:59.0
Carolyn Kilkus
Richard Montgomery
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
05:59.0
Allison Petit
Watkins Mill
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
06:01.2
Katie Lapp
Good Counsel
Meet of the Millennium
12/29/2000
06:05.8
Mercedes Bailey
Good Counsel
Meet of the Millennium
12/29/2000
06:06.1
Catherine Hendrix
Thomas S. Wootton
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
06:08.4
Jump to Top
Girls 3200m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Karen Pulliam
Quince Orchard
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
11:18.50
Lindsey Schneider
Quince Orchard
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
11:47.70
Janelle Thompson
Poolesville
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
12:02.60
Jennifer Chung
Walt Whitman
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
12:21.1
Ashley McNerney
Magruder
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
12:29.2
Tara Bansal
Walter Johnson
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
12:29.5
Carolyn Kilkus
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
12:36.27
Hayley Wynn
Montgomery Blair
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
12:36.66
Sunita Brown
Northwest
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
12:41.90
Ashley St. Denis
Walter Johnson
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
12:44.0
Jamie Limongelli
Gaithersburg
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
12:47.8
Stacey Broadbent
Quince Orchard
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
12:50.7
Beth Maier
Magruder
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
12:54.2
Katie Lapp
Good Counsel
Meet of the Millennium
12/29/2000
13:24.2
Cara Foley
Thomas S. Wootton
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
13:25.2
Esther Lee
Winston Churchill
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
13:53.3
Erin Graves
Walter Johnson
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
14:04.3
Lindsay Anchors
Thomas S. Wootton
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
14:06.3
Katherine Furgol
Gaithersburg
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
14:17.4
Zaina Darwish
Gaithersburg
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
14:31.6
Jump to Top
Girls 55m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Yarvo Jones
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
08.67
Danielle Watson
Gaithersburg
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
09.15
Amilia Evans
Northwest
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
09.17
Eleanor Thompson
Good Counsel
Microtel Invitational
01/26/2001
09.26
Angelique Henderson
Springbrook
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
09.60
Laura Shaw
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
09.63
Sara Michael
Thomas S. Wootton
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
09.87
Allie Toro
Sherwood
DCIAA Invitational
01/12/2001
11.13
Jump to Top
Girls 4x200m Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2001 JFK_Relays
John F. Kennedy
Microtel Invitational
01/26/2001
01:50.47
2001 Gburg_Relays
Gaithersburg
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
01:50.80
2001 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
01:51.01
2001 Poolesville_Relays
Poolesville
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
01:51.51
2001 WM_Relays
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
01:51.83
2001 RM_Relays
Richard Montgomery
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
01:52.30
2001 Blake_Relays
James H. Blake
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
01:52.61
2001 Damascus_Relays
Damascus
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
01:54.07
2001 Whitman_Relays
Walt Whitman
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
01:59.3
2001 Sherwood_Relays
Sherwood
DCIAA Invitational
01/12/2001
02:00.40
2001 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
02:03.3
2001 Wootton_Relays
Thomas S. Wootton
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
02:03.9
2001 QO_Relays
Quince Orchard
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
02:06.3
2001 Magruder_Relays
Magruder
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
02:11.2
Jump to Top
Girls 4x400m Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2001 RM_Relays
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
04:12.07
2001 GC_Relays
Good Counsel
Microtel Invitational
01/26/2001
04:14.91
2001 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
04:15.30
2001 Damascus_Relays
Damascus
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
04:17.14
2001 NW_Relays
Northwest
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
04:18.04
2001 Poolesville_Relays
Poolesville
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
04:19.53
2001 Whitman_Relays
Walt Whitman
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
04:21.40
2001 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
04:22.88
2001 JFK_Relays
John F. Kennedy
Microtel Invitational
01/26/2001
04:27.04
2001 Gburg_Relays
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
04:31.32
2001 Blair_Relays
Montgomery Blair
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
04:36.5
2001 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
04:36.9
2001 Sherwood_Relays
Sherwood
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
04:39.6
2001 QO_Relays
Quince Orchard
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
04:42.5
2001 Wootton_Relays
Thomas S. Wootton
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
04:44.4
2001 Magruder_Relays
Magruder
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
04:48.5
2001 WM_Relays
Watkins Mill
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
04:56.1
Jump to Top
Girls 4x800m Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2001 QO_Relays
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
10:00.28
2001 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
10:09.90
2001 Whitman_Relays
Walt Whitman
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
10:13.50
2001 GC_Relays
Good Counsel
Microtel Invitational
01/26/2001
10:15.97
2001 Poolesville_Relays
Poolesville
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
10:16.90
2001 NW_Relays
Northwest
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
10:24.10
2001 Damascus_Relays
Damascus
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
10:30.30
2001 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
10:58.4
2001 Magruder_Relays
Magruder
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
11:01.0
2001 WM_Relays
Watkins Mill
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
11:07.2
2001 Blair_Relays
Montgomery Blair
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
11:12.2
2001 Wootton_Relays
Thomas S. Wootton
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
11:34.0
2001 Gburg_Relays
Gaithersburg
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
11:40.0
2001 Sherwood_Relays
Sherwood
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
12:25.9
Jump to Top
Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2001 Sherwood_Relays
Sherwood
Seton Hall Games
12/27/2000
04:54.45
Jump to Top
Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2001 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
FIT Relays
12/16/2000
14:22.9
2001 WM_Relays
Watkins Mill
FIT Relays
12/16/2000
14:33.0
Jump to Top
Girls High Jump
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Cassie Tressler
Damascus
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
5-02.00
Trudy Blake
Gaithersburg
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
5-00.00
Rachel Bender
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
5-00.00
Martha Moore
Poolesville
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
4-10.00
Sara Michael
Thomas S. Wootton
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
4-10.00
Jodie Smith
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
4-10.00
Stephanie Martin
Poolesville
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
4-10.00
Catherine Willman
Quince Orchard
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
4-08.00
Maureen Tighe
Damascus
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
4-06.00
Laura Shaw
Walter Johnson
FIT Relays
12/16/2000
4-06.00
Angelique Henderson
Springbrook
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
4-04.00
Jump to Top
Girls Long Jump
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Jump to Top
Girls Triple Jump
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Arnikah Jackson
John F. Kennedy
Microtel Invitational
01/26/2001
34-00.50
Jump to Top
Girls Shot Put
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Irina King
Paint Branch
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
35-09.25
Sally French
Poolesville
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
35-06.00
Jodi Taetle
Gaithersburg
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
32-04.25
Alex Wilson
Walter Johnson
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
31-05.00
Lucinda Attakumah
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
31-03.50
Lizzie Kim
Walt Whitman
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
28-06.50
Tammy Spurr
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
28-03.75
Megan Washington
Montgomery Blair
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
28-03.00
Nathalie Vorbes
Gaithersburg
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
25-06.50
Nanya Springer
Magruder
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
24-11.50
Esther Kang
Springbrook
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
24-11.50
Nikki Ako
Watkins Mill
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
24-09.50
Doria Goorevich
Sherwood
DCIAA Invitational
01/12/2001
24-04.50
Jamie Neaman
Thomas S. Wootton
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
24-01.50
Ashley Shelton
Magruder
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
21-10.00
Jennifer Driver
Quince Orchard
3A-4A West Regional
02/14/2001
21-08.50
Johnet Travers
Sherwood
DCIAA Invitational
01/12/2001
21-07.50
Jump to Top
Girls Pole Vault
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Jodi Taetle
Gaithersburg
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
09-06.00
Rebekah Harrison
Springbrook
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
08-06.00
Kimberly Sauer
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2001
08-00.00
Tammy Spurr
Gaithersburg
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2001
07-06.00
Jump to Top
Email
|
About
|
Misc