MoCoRunning
×
RESULTS
XC RANKINGS
STATS
SCHOOLS
HISTORY
ARTICLES
MCPS Girls Indoor Track Leaderboard - IT 2002
Leaderboards prior to 2006 were populated retroactively with available results
Switch to All Montgomery County Schools
Expand to:  
Top 10
 
Top 20
 
Top 50
 
Top 100
Girls 55m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Nina Warren
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
6.84
Laura Shaw
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
7.18
Tenesha Hill
Gaithersburg
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
7.33
Leikpeilly Roberts
Sherwood
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
7.42
Julia Elliott
Montgomery Blair
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
7.59
Julia DeMarines
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
7.72
Dominique Dansky
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
7.73
Nicole James
Paint Branch
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
7.84
Eva Terry
Northwest
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
7.88
Farida Sita
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
7.88
Debbie Bone
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
7.88
Natasha Mansaray
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
7.88
Kate Ligon
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
7.91
Julie Brant
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
7.97
Alisa Barainca
Damascus
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
7.99
Lauren Nagao
Springbrook
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
8.06
Andrea Dickerson
Springbrook
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
8.13
Shaina Silva
James H. Blake
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
8.16
Mroczkowski Magda
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
8.20
Gloria Martinez
James H. Blake
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
8.24
Jump to Top
Girls 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Nina Warren
Gaithersburg
Nike Indoor Classic
03/10/2002
27.41
Jump to Top
Girls 300m Dash
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Christina Mann
Poolesville
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
40.70
Leikpeilly Roberts
Sherwood
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
41.10
Alisha Vaughn
Poolesville
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
41.7
Jessica Harris
James H. Blake
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
41.80
Laura Shaw
Walter Johnson
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
42.00
Eva Terry
Northwest
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
42.70
Leigh Rivlin
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
42.8
Stacy Ann Freeman
Richard Montgomery
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
42.90
Ashley Loh
Poolesville
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
43.20
Sharifa Love
Richard Montgomery
3A-4A West Regional
02/04/2002
44.2
Marthe Amon
Damascus
3A-4A West Regional
02/04/2002
44.6
Jump to Top
Girls 400m Dash
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Jessica Harris
James H. Blake
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
60.42
Stacy Ann Freeman
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
61.08
Christina Mann
Poolesville
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
61.17
Jaimie Smith
Paint Branch
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
61.87
Sharifa Love
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
62.64
Eva Terry
Northwest
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
63.73
Michelle Morris
Magruder
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
64.04
Masha Sadykov
Northwest
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
64.05
Brielle Dana
Thomas S. Wootton
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
64.39
Megan Kirby
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
64.76
Sarah Koenig
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
65.95
Alisha Woods
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
66.69
Alisha Vaughn
Poolesville
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
66.70
Laurn Schalleck
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
67.13
Devon Cumberbatch
Springbrook
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
67.67
Jump to Top
Girls 500m Dash
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Erin Moore
Poolesville
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
01:18.30
Jaimie Smith
Paint Branch
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
01:18.36
Christina Mann
Poolesville
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
01:18.90
Leigh Rivlin
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
01:19.2
Jessica Harris
James H. Blake
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
01:19.3
Whitney McFadden
Walt Whitman
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
01:20.27
Willene Hare
Paint Branch
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
01:20.38
Megan Kirby
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
01:20.7
Maureen Tighe
Damascus
Meet of the Millennium
12/28/2001
01:28.4
Jump to Top
Girls 800m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Erin Moore
Poolesville
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
02:21.30
Whitney McFadden
Walt Whitman
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
02:23.10
Jaimie Smith
Paint Branch
3A-2A West Regional
02/09/2002
02:23.3
Megan Kirby
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
02:25.4
Serena Rochester
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
02:31.1
Shawnna Truelove
Walter Johnson
3A-4A West Regional
02/04/2002
02:31.3
Katie Poole
Damascus
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
02:31.8
Elizabeth Montgomery
James H. Blake
3A-2A West Regional
02/09/2002
02:32.5
Allison King
Winston Churchill
3A-4A West Regional
02/04/2002
02:32.7
Rachel Unger
Poolesville
1A-2A West Regional
02/08/2002
02:39.7
Jump to Top
Girls 1000m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Jump to Top
Girls 1600m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Karen Pulliam
Quince Orchard
3A-4A West Regional
02/04/2002
05:14.8
Ashley St. Denis
Walter Johnson
3A-4A West Regional
02/04/2002
05:23.1
Janelle Thompson
Poolesville
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
05:26.90
Katie Poole
Damascus
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
05:32.1
Suzie McHenry
Damascus
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
05:35.6
Anna Chavis
Walter Johnson
3A-4A West Regional
02/04/2002
05:37.5
Rachel Unger
Poolesville
1A-2A West Regional
02/08/2002
05:38.8
Jump to Top
Girls 3200m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Ashley St. Denis
Walter Johnson
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
11:32.90
Karen Pulliam
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
11:36.5
Ashley McNerney
Magruder
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
12:08.2
Janelle Thompson
Poolesville
1A-2A West Regional
02/08/2002
12:13.8
Rose Overbey
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
12:15.4
Jennifer Chung
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
12:35.0
Amy Yu
Northwest
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
12:36.3
Jump to Top
Girls 55m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Danielle Watson
Gaithersburg
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
08.51
Laura Shaw
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
08.63
Lasia Brown
Rockville
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
09.20
Nicole James
Paint Branch
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
09.31
Anjelika Mitchell
James H. Blake
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
09.33
Cassie Tressler
Damascus
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
09.74
Sara Michael
Thomas S. Wootton
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
09.76
Sarah Furr
Poolesville
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
10.36
Melissa Berg
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
10.94
Kami Boers
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
11.88
Jump to Top
Girls 4x200m Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2002 Gburg_Relays
Gaithersburg
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
01:47.10
2002 Poolesville_Relays
Poolesville
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
01:47.27
2002 RM_Relays
Richard Montgomery
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
01:48.62
2002 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
Yale Track Classic
01/19/2002
01:50.88
2002 Blake_Relays
James H. Blake
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
01:53.57
2002 NW_Relays
Northwest
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
01:55.19
2002 Sherwood_Relays
Sherwood
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
01:55.4
2002 Whitman_Relays
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
01:56.81
2002 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
01:57.52
2002 Damascus_Relays
Damascus
3A-4A West Regional
02/04/2002
01:57.6
2002 QO_Relays
Quince Orchard
3A-4A West Regional
02/04/2002
01:58.0
Jump to Top
Girls 4x400m Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2002 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
04:05.90
2002 RM_Relays
Richard Montgomery
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
04:06.42
2002 Poolesville_Relays
Poolesville
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
04:13.3
2002 NW_Relays
Northwest
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
04:13.44
2002 Sherwood_Relays
Sherwood
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
04:17.59
2002 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
04:20.0
2002 Blake_Relays
James H. Blake
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
04:20.07
2002 Gburg_Relays
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
04:22.6
2002 Damascus_Relays
Damascus
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
04:23.1
2002 Whitman_Relays
Walt Whitman
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
04:25.61
2002 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
04:32.45
2002 WM_Relays
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
04:33.17
2002 Springbrook_Relays
Springbrook
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
04:36.42
2002 Wheaton_Relays
Wheaton
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
04:50.85
Jump to Top
Girls 4x800m Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2002 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
09:51.10
2002 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
10:04.2
2002 RM_Relays
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
10:06.2
2002 QO_Relays
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
10:07.0
2002 Poolesville_Relays
Poolesville
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
10:07.5
2002 Damascus_Relays
Damascus
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
10:08.9
2002 Whitman_Relays
Walt Whitman
3A-4A West Regional
02/04/2002
10:20.8
2002 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
10:30.14
2002 Magruder_Relays
Magruder
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
10:32.45
2002 NW_Relays
Northwest
3A-2A West Regional
02/09/2002
10:36.2
2002 WM_Relays
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
11:00.96
Jump to Top
Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Jump to Top
Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2002 QO_Relays
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
13:11.13
2002 Whitman_Relays
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
13:33.25
2002 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
13:39.80
2002 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
13:46.57
2002 RM_Relays
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
13:49.02
2002 Magruder_Relays
Magruder
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
13:52.84
2002 Poolesville_Relays
Poolesville
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
14:07.69
2002 WM_Relays
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
14:23.04
2002 Wootton_Relays
Thomas S. Wootton
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
14:23.22
2002 Springbrook_Relays
Springbrook
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
14:24.58
Jump to Top
Girls High Jump
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Cassie Tressler
Damascus
3A-4A West Regional
02/04/2002
5-02.00
Trudy Blake
Gaithersburg
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
5-02.00
Latoya Morton
Paint Branch
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
5-00.00
Martha Moore
Poolesville
1A-2A West Regional
02/08/2002
4-11.00
Lauren Keefe
Damascus
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
4-10.00
Jodie Smith
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
4-10.00
Maureen Tighe
Damascus
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
4-08.00
Jessica Harris
James H. Blake
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
4-08.00
Anjelika Mitchell
James H. Blake
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
4-08.00
Kristin Collins
Magruder
3A-4A West Regional
02/04/2002
4-04.00
Sara Michael
Thomas S. Wootton
3A-4A West Regional
02/04/2002
4-04.00
Jump to Top
Girls Long Jump
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Nicole James
Paint Branch
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
15-04.00
Anjelika Mitchell
James H. Blake
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
14-09.50
Jump to Top
Girls Triple Jump
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Marthe Amon
Damascus
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
32-07.25
Danielle Watson
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
32-06.50
Jump to Top
Girls Shot Put
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Ashley Fauntleroy
Paint Branch
3A-2A West Regional
02/09/2002
34-07.00
Felicia Tsai
Sherwood
3A-4A West Regional
02/04/2002
34-03.00
Megan McCorty
Paint Branch
3A-2A West Regional
02/09/2002
34-01.00
Amia Lewis
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
31-06.00
Jennifer Vestal
Springbrook
3A-4A West Regional
02/04/2002
30-00.00
Celeste Fergus
Seneca Valley
3A-2A West Regional
02/09/2002
29-01.75
Jane Chang
Northwest
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
28-11.75
Esther Kang
Springbrook
3A-4A West Regional
02/04/2002
28-11.25
Lili Afkhami
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
28-08.50
Stacie Bladen
Damascus
Meet of the Millennium
12/28/2001
28-03.00
Annie Phung
Poolesville
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
26-04.00
Kate Porter
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
26-03.50
Jump to Top
Girls Pole Vault
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Amy Follett
Winston Churchill
3A-4A West Regional
02/04/2002
08-02.00
Tammy Spurr
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
08-00.00
Kimberly Sauer
Quince Orchard
3A-4A West Regional
02/04/2002
07-08.00
Alina Jesien
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
06-06.00
Katherine Blackwell
Sherwood
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
06-06.00
Amanda Shapin
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
06-06.00
Jump to Top
Email
|
About
|
Misc