MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links



Northwest Boys Team Records

One Performance Per Athlete:All Combined | Cross County | Indoor Track | Outdoor Track
Unlimited Per Athlete:All Combined | Cross County | Indoor Track | Outdoor Track


Expand to: Top 10   Top 25   Top 50   Top 100


JUMP TO: 100m 200m 400m 800m 1500m 1600m Mile 3000m 3200m 2 Mile 110mH 300mH 400mH Steeplechase 4x100m 4x200m 4x400m 4x800m 4x1600m 800m SMR 1000m SMR 1600m SMR DMR 8x200m 4x110m Hurdles 4x300m Hurdles High Jump Long Jump Triple Jump Shot Put Discus Pole Vault

Boys Outdoor Track Records Since 2000

EventAthleteYearResult
100mJalen Walker201410.72
200mAnthony Woods Jr.201921.73
400mHassan Dixon201048.72
800mDiego Zarate201501:52.07
1600mDiego Zarate201504:08.29c
3200mDiego Zarate201409:18.16
110m HurdlesShyheim Wright201613.92
300m HurdlesShyheim Wright201637.28
4x100m Relay2016 NW_Relays201641.98
4x200m Relay2018 NW_Relays201801:27.54
4x400m Relay2009 NW_Relays200903:18.98
4x800m Relay2018 NW_Relays201807:52.75
1600m SMR2018 NW_Relays201803:37.12
4000m DMR2014 NW_Relays201410:48.00
High JumpDivinus Muteba20186-09.00
Long JumpClarence Foote-Talley201923-02.00
Triple JumpClarence Foote-Talley201951-10.50
Shot PutDeandre Jules201950-04.00
Discus ThrowDeandre Jules2019153-00
Pole VaultDaniel Goodman201811-00.00

Jump to Top

Boys 100m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteMeetDateResult
Jalen Walker4A State Championship2014-05-2410.72
Jalen Walker4A State Championship2015-05-2310.75
Anthony Woods Jr.4A State Championship2019-05-2510.76
Jalen Walker4A West Regional2014-05-1610.78
Desmond ScottMaryland Outdoor State Meet2000-05-2510.86
Anthony Woods Jr.4A State Championship2018-05-2610.87
Anthony Woods Jr.Mullins Russell Invitational2019-05-0410.87
Jalen WalkerMadric HOF Invitational2015-04-1810.89
Davino FrazerCentral Invitational2016-03-2610.89
Anthony Woods Jr.Montgomery Co. Championship2019-05-0810.90
Anthony Woods Jr.Mustangs Invitational2018-04-2110.91
Jalen WalkerMoCo Championship2013-05-0810.92
Jalen Walker4A West Championship2013-05-1610.92
Jalen Walker4A State Championship2014-05-2410.92
Khaloni MgangaMCPS Championships2017-05-1010.92
Khaloni Mganga4A State Championship2017-05-2710.92
Anthony Woods Jr.MCPS Championship2018-05-0910.92
Anthony Woods Jr.Trojan Invitational2019-04-0610.93
Jalen Walker4A State Championship2015-05-2310.94
Khaloni Mganga4A West Regional2017-05-2010.94
Anthony Woods Jr.4A State Championship2018-05-2610.94
Jalen Walker4A State Championship2013-05-2510.95
Jalen Walker4A West Regional2015-05-1410.95
Khaloni Mganga4A State Championship2018-05-2610.95
Anthony Woods Jr.Mullins Russell Invitational2019-05-0410.95

Jump to Top

Boys 100m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteMeetDateResult
Anthony Woods Jr.NW and QO at Clarksburg2018-04-2310.5
Anthony Woods Jr.NW, Damascus at Poolesville2018-04-0410.66
Desmond ScottMontgomery Co. Championship2000-05-1110.7
Anthony Woods Jr.QO, NW at WM2019-04-1610.7
Jalen Walker4A State Championship2014-05-2410.72
Jalen Walker4A State Championship2015-05-2310.75
Anthony Woods Jr.4A State Championship2019-05-2510.76
Jalen Walker4A West Regional2014-05-1610.78
Khaloni MgangaNW and QO at Clarksburg2018-04-2310.8
Jalen WalkerNW, WM at Clarksburg2015-04-2110.8
Jalen WalkerDam, Pool at Northwest2015-04-1410.82
Davino FrazerWatkins Mill at Northwest2016-04-1210.85
Desmond ScottMaryland Outdoor State Meet2000-05-2510.86
Anthony Woods Jr.Mullins Russell Invitational2019-05-0410.87
Anthony Woods Jr.4A State Championship2018-05-2610.87
Hassan DixonNorthwest @ Wootton2009-03-3110.88
Jalen WalkerMadric HOF Invitational2015-04-1810.89
Davino FrazerCentral Invitational2016-03-2610.89
Jalen WalkerNW, SV at Poolesville2014-04-0810.9
Calvin PerryKatie Jenkins Invitational2005-05-0710.9
Jalen WalkerNW and WM at Clarksburg2013-04-0910.9
Isaiah BishopNW and QO at Clarksburg2018-04-2310.9
Andrew HowardNW and QO at Clarksburg2018-04-2310.9
Anthony Woods Jr.Montgomery Co. Championship2019-05-0810.90
Brandon WalkerCounty B Championship2018-05-1210.90

Jump to Top

Boys 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteMeetDateResult
Anthony Woods Jr.4A State Championship2019-05-2521.73
Jalen Walker4A West Championship2013-05-1621.74
Jalen WalkerMoCo Championship2015-05-0721.74
Anthony Woods Jr.4A West Regional2019-05-1621.82
Jalen Walker4A State Championship2015-05-2321.83
Khaloni Mganga4A State Championship2017-05-2721.83
Jalen Walker4A State Championship2014-05-2421.86
Jalen Walker4A State Championship2014-05-2421.87
Jalen Walker4A West Championship2013-05-1621.89
Khaloni MgangaMCPS Championships2017-05-1021.96
Khaloni Mganga4A West Regional2017-05-2021.98
Jalen Walker4A State Championship2015-05-2322.01
Jalen WalkerDarius Ray Invitational2012-04-2022.04
Anthony Woods Jr.Montgomery Co. Championship2019-05-0822.08
Desmond ScottMaryland Outdoor State Meet2000-05-2522.09
Jalen Walker4A West Region2012-05-1622.18
Jalen Walker4A West Regional2015-05-1422.21
Jalen WalkerMoCo Championship2013-05-0822.23
Jalen WalkerMoCo Championship2013-05-0822.24
Jalen Walker4A State Championship2013-05-2522.26
Anthony Woods Jr.4A West Regional2017-05-2022.28
Anthony Woods Jr.4A West Regional2019-05-1622.28
Anthony Woods Jr.4A West Regional2017-05-2022.31
Jalen Walker4A West Regional2014-05-1622.32
Brandon Jackson-MillsMaryland Outdoor State Meet2005-05-2622.32

Jump to Top

Boys 200m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteMeetDateResult
Jalen WalkerNW, WM at Clarksburg2015-04-2121.5
Anthony Woods Jr.QO, NW at WM2019-04-1621.7
Jalen WalkerNW and WM at Clarksburg2013-04-0921.7
Anthony Woods Jr.4A State Championship2019-05-2521.73
Jalen Walker4A West Championship2013-05-1621.74
Jalen WalkerMoCo Championship2015-05-0721.74
Anthony Woods Jr.4A West Regional2019-05-1621.82
Jalen Walker4A State Championship2015-05-2321.83
Khaloni Mganga4A State Championship2017-05-2721.83
Jalen Walker4A State Championship2014-05-2421.86
Jalen Walker4A State Championship2014-05-2421.87
Jalen Walker4A West Championship2013-05-1621.89
Khaloni MgangaMCPS Championships2017-05-1021.96
Khaloni Mganga4A West Regional2017-05-2021.98
Anthony Woods Jr.NW and QO at Clarksburg2018-04-2322.0
Jalen Walker4A State Championship2015-05-2322.01
Jalen WalkerDarius Ray Invitational2012-04-2022.04
Anthony Woods Jr.Montgomery Co. Championship2019-05-0822.08
Desmond ScottMaryland Outdoor State Meet2000-05-2522.09
Khaloni MgangaClarksburg, NW at Damascus 2017-04-0522.18
Jalen Walker4A West Region2012-05-1622.18
Jalen WalkerDam, Pool at Northwest2015-04-1422.2
Khaloni MgangaDamascus, QO at Northwest2016-04-1922.2
Jalen Walker4A West Regional2015-05-1422.21
Khaloni MgangaNW, Damascus at Poolesville2018-04-0422.22

Jump to Top

Boys 400m Dash

AthleteMeetDateResult
Hassan DixonNike Spring Invitational2010-05-0148.72
Jalen WalkerMadric HOF Invitational2015-04-1848.95
Dahri Jahn-RichardsonPoolesville and NW at QO2013-04-2349.0h
Josh McDonaldMoCo Championship2013-05-0849.29
Hassan Dixon4A State Championship2010-05-2849.30
Chris OnuigboViking Invitational2009-04-1849.45
Hassan Dixon4A West Region2010-05-1949.50
Diego ZarateNW, WM at Clarksburg2015-04-2149.6
Hassan DixonMD State Championship2009-05-2349.62
Jalen WalkerMoCo Championship2015-05-0749.62
Jalen WalkerDam, Pool at Northwest2015-04-1449.8
Khaloni Mganga4A West Regional2016-05-1949.87
Josh McDonaldNW and WM at Clarksburg2013-04-0949.9
Khaloni MgangaMontgomery Co. Championship2016-05-1149.90
Khaloni Mganga4A State Championship2016-05-2749.98
Joe ClarkeMoCo Championship2011-05-1050.00
Joe Clarke4A State Championship2011-05-2750.01
Chris Onuigbo4A West Regional2009-05-1350.03
Hassan DixonMoCo Championship2010-05-1250.07
Chris OnuigboMRW Invitational2008-04-1150.08
Hassan Dixon4A West Regional2009-05-1350.09
Josh McDonaldPoolesville and NW at QO2013-04-2350.0h
Jalen Walker4A State Championship2015-05-2350.11
Hassan DixonNorthwest @ Wootton2009-03-3150.13
Marvin LiskMoCo Championship2009-05-0650.14

Jump to Top

Boys 800m Run

AthleteMeetDateResult
Diego ZarateMoCo Championship2015-05-0701:52.07
Diego Zarate4A West Regional2015-05-1401:52.70
Chase OsborneJohn Hay Distance Festival2018-06-0101:53.55
Chase Osborne4A State Championship2017-05-2701:54.26
Chase Osborne4A West Regional2018-05-1701:55.34
Ngoy Jeriel Yamitshi4A State Championship2017-05-2701:55.48
Chase Osborne4A State Championship2018-05-2601:56.39
Diego Zarate4A West Regional2014-05-1601:56.43
Chase Osborne4A West Regional2016-05-1901:56.52
Diego ZarateMadric HOF Invitational2015-04-1801:56.55
Chase OsborneMCPS Championship2018-05-0901:56.72
Chase Osborne4A West Regional2017-05-2001:57.09
Ngoy Jeriel YamitshiMCPS Championships2017-05-1001:57.31
Chase OsborneNB Outdoor Nationals2017-06-1801:57.31
Chase Osborne4A State Championship2016-05-2701:57.49
Diego ZarateMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0701:57.60
Ngoy Jeriel Yamitshi4A West Regional2017-05-2001:57.75
Chris OnuigboMRW Invitational2008-04-1101:57.88
Diego ZarateCharas Heurich Invitational2014-04-1201:57.99
Dahri Jahn-RichardsonMoCo Championship2013-05-0801:58.04
Diego ZarateKnights Invitational2015-03-2101:58.09
Diego ZarateDamascus at Northwest2014-04-0101:58.5
Nahom FtwiMontgomery Co. Championship2019-05-0801:58.61
Dahri Jahn-Richardson4A West Championship2013-05-1601:58.67
Chris OnuigboMontgomery Co. Championship2008-05-0801:58.73

Jump to Top

Boys 1500m Run

AthleteMeetDateResult
Alex GoleyUrbana Hawks Relays2007-04-2105:22.3

Jump to Top

Boys 1600m Run

AthleteMeetDateResult
Diego ZaratePenn Relays2015-04-2504:08.29c
Diego Zarate4A West Regional2015-05-1404:11.48
Diego ZarateMoCo Championship2015-05-0704:13.53
Diego ZarateMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0704:15.58
Diego Zarate4A State Championship2014-05-2404:15.95
Diego ZarateKnights Invitational2015-03-2104:17.37
Chris MillerMoCo Championship2011-05-1004:18.21
Chris Miller4A West Regional2011-05-1804:20.57
Chris MillerNike Spring Invitational2011-05-0704:21.00
Diego ZarateMadric HOF Invitational2015-04-1804:21.05
Diego ZarateNW, SV at Poolesville2014-04-0804:21.5
Chris Miller4A State Championship2011-05-2704:21.94
Diego Zarate4A West Regional2014-05-1604:24.27
Matt LogieMaryland Outdoor State Meet2005-05-2604:25.70
Derek RasmussenMD State Championship2004-05-2804:26.75
Kelly GrisierMontgomery Co. Championship2001-05-0904:27.3
Chris MillerNike Spring Invitational2010-05-0104:27.56
Nahom FtwiMullins Russell Invitational2019-05-0404:27.64
Matt Logie3A West Regional2005-05-2104:28.0
Matt LogieMD State Championship2004-05-2804:29.82
Diego ZarateDamascus at Northwest2014-04-0104:30
Richie BoothMaryland Outdoor State Meet2005-05-2604:30.39
Derek Rasmussen3A West Regional2004-05-1904:31.1
Matt Logie3A West Regional2003-05-1504:31.10
Nahom FtwiMontgomery Co. Championship2019-05-0804:31.28

Jump to Top

Boys Mile Run

AthleteMeetDateResult
Diego ZaratePenn Relays2015-04-2504:09.69
Diego ZarateCougar Relays2014-03-2904:29.3
Raphael ChazelleCougar Relays2006-03-2504:42.33
David D'AlessioCougar Relays2007-03-2404:46.0
Nick GummoCougar Relays2009-03-2804:47.4
Olivier PoulainCougar Relays2007-03-2405:11.3

Jump to Top

Boys 3000m Run

AthleteMeetDateResult

Jump to Top

Boys 3200m Run

AthleteMeetDateResult
Diego Zarate4A State Championship2014-05-2409:18.16
Chris Miller4A State Championship2011-05-2709:18.55
Chris MillerCrimson Tide Classic2011-04-0209:19.07
Diego ZarateDam, Pool at Northwest2015-04-1409:23.1
Diego Zarate4A West Regional2014-05-1609:26.64
Chris Miller4A West Regional2011-05-1809:27.41
Chris MillerMoCo Championship2011-05-1009:27.76
Matt LogieMD State Championship2004-05-2809:36.42
Diego ZarateCentral Falcon Invite2015-03-2809:37.83
Matt LogieMaryland Outdoor State Meet2005-05-2609:38.65
Matt LogieMontgomery Co. Championship2005-05-1009:39.2
Matt LogieMontgomery Co. Championship2004-05-0609:40.4
Matt LogieMontgomery Co. Championship2003-05-0709:40.50
Derek RasmussenMaryland State Meet2003-05-2709:44.72
Chris MillerCassel's XBC Track Experience2010-04-2409:44.73
Chris Miller4A West Region2010-05-1909:45.23
Kelly GrisierMaryland State Meet2001-05-2409:45.7
Chris MillerViking Invitational2010-04-1709:46.68
Diego ZarateScreaming Eagle Invitational2014-03-2209:47.42
Diego ZarateMoCo Championship2013-05-0809:48.21
Matt LogieMaryland State Meet2003-05-2709:48.47
Matt LogieHawks Invitational2004-04-2409:50.64
Matt LogieHawks Invitational2003-04-2609:51.1
Branson OduorCentral Invitational2016-03-2609:53.08
Matt LogieUrbana Invitational2005-04-2309:54.00

Jump to Top

Boys Two Mile Run

AthleteMeetDateResult

Jump to Top

Boys 5000m Track

AthleteMeetDateResult

Jump to Top

Boys 110m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteMeetDateResult
Shyheim Wright4A State Championship2016-05-2713.92
Shyheim WrightNB Outdoor Nationals2016-06-1913.93
Shyheim WrightCentral Invitational2016-03-2614.01
Shyheim Wright4A State Championship2016-05-2714.04
Andrew DanielsCentral Invitational2016-03-2614.19
Shyheim WrightViking Invitational2016-04-1614.28
Shyheim Wright4A West Regional2016-05-1914.32
Shyheim WrightViking Invitational2016-04-1614.33
Shyheim Wright4A West Regional2014-05-1614.47
Shyheim Wright4A West Regional2016-05-1914.47
Shyheim WrightMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0714.54
Shyheim WrightCentral Falcon Invite2015-03-2814.55
Shyheim Wright4A State Championship2014-05-2414.56
Shyheim WrightMadric HOF Invitational2015-04-1814.56
Shyheim Wright4A State Championship2014-05-2414.61
Andrew Daniels4A State Championship2016-05-2714.66
Shyheim WrightMadric HOF Invitational2015-04-1814.71
Andrew Daniels4A West Regional2016-05-1914.72
Darren BrownleeMaryland Outdoor State Meet2005-05-2614.83
Tray Dawkins4A State Championship2018-05-2614.89
Shyheim WrightMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0714.90
Shyheim WrightCharas Heurich Invitational2014-04-1214.93
Shyheim Wright4A West Regional2014-05-1615.00
Robert Gicheru4A West Regional2017-05-2015.00
Tray Dawkins4A West Regional2018-05-1715.05

Jump to Top

Boys 110m Hurdles - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteMeetDateResult
Shyheim WrightWatkins Mill at Northwest2016-04-1213.71
Shyheim WrightMontgomery Co. Championship2016-05-1113.80
Shyheim WrightNW, WM at Clarksburg2015-04-2113.9
Shyheim Wright4A State Championship2016-05-2713.92
Shyheim WrightNB Outdoor Nationals2016-06-1913.93
Shyheim WrightDamascus, QO at Northwest2016-04-1914.0
Shyheim WrightCentral Invitational2016-03-2614.01
Shyheim Wright4A State Championship2016-05-2714.04
Shyheim WrightDam, Pool at Northwest2015-04-1414.1
Andrew DanielsCentral Invitational2016-03-2614.19
Shyheim WrightNW, Pool at Clarksburg2016-04-0514.2
Shyheim WrightNW at Seneca Valley2015-03-2514.25
Shyheim WrightViking Invitational2016-04-1614.28
DeWayne WhitakerMontgomery Co. Championship2003-05-0714.30
Shyheim Wright4A West Regional2016-05-1914.32
Shyheim WrightViking Invitational2016-04-1614.33
Tray DawkinsNW, Damascus at Poolesville2018-04-0414.37
Shyheim WrightNW, SV at Poolesville2014-04-0814.4
Shyheim Wright4A West Regional2014-05-1614.47
Shyheim Wright4A West Regional2016-05-1914.47
Shyheim WrightNorthwest at Seneca Valley2016-03-2214.49
DeWayne Whitaker3A West Regional2003-05-1514.50
Sharwin VyapuriNW, Damascus at Poolesville2018-04-0414.53
Shyheim WrightMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0714.54
Shyheim WrightCentral Falcon Invite2015-03-2814.55

Jump to Top

Boys 300m Hurdles

AthleteMeetDateResult
Shyheim Wright4A State Championship2016-05-2737.28
Shyheim Wright4A West Regional2016-05-1937.36
Andrew Daniels4A State Championship2016-05-2737.77
Shyheim WrightNW, WM at Clarksburg2015-04-2138.0
Andrew Daniels4A West Regional2016-05-1938.06
Andrew DanielsCentral Invitational2016-03-2638.45
Andrew Daniels4A West Regional2015-05-1439.06
Shyheim WrightDamascus, QO at Northwest2016-04-1939.1
Andrew DanielsMoCo Championship2015-05-0739.10
Andrew Daniels4A State Championship2015-05-2339.26
Shyheim Wright4A West Regional2014-05-1639.33
Shyheim WrightWatkins Mill at Northwest2016-04-1239.4
Shyheim WrightCentral Invitational2016-03-2639.52
DeWayne Whitaker3A West Regional2002-05-1539.9
Shyheim WrightViking Invitational2016-04-1639.92
Tray Dawkins4A West Regional2017-05-2040.19
Andrew DanielsDam, Pool at Northwest2015-04-1440.2
Tray Dawkins4A State Championship2018-05-2640.28
Shyheim WrightMontgomery Co. Championship2016-05-1140.30
Tray Dawkins4A West Regional2018-05-1740.35
Shyheim WrightMadric HOF Invitational2015-04-1840.38
Andrew DanielsMontgomery Co. Championship2016-05-1140.40
DeWayne WhitakerMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2340.49
Shyheim WrightMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0740.57
DeWayne Whitaker3A West Regional2003-05-1540.60

Jump to Top

Boys 400m Hurdles

AthleteMeetDateResult
Andrew DanielsPenn Relays2016-04-3055.45
Shyheim WrightPenn Relays2015-04-2556.05
Shyheim WrightKnights Invitational2015-03-2158.20
Cameron GarlandKnights Invitational2015-03-2175.76

Jump to Top

Boys 1500m Steeplechase

AthleteMeetDateResult

Jump to Top

Boys 2000m Steeplechase

AthleteMeetDateResult
Roger AriasMullins Russell Invitational2019-05-0407:04.65
Rhoman ElvisMullins Russell Invitational2019-05-0407:37.77
Joshua MutambaMullins Russell Invitational2019-05-0407:40.30

Jump to Top

Boys 4x100m Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2016 NW_RelaysNB Outdoor Nationals2016-06-1941.98
2018 NW_Relays4A State Championship2018-05-2642.12
2019 NW_Relays4A West Regional2019-05-1642.13
2019 NW_Relays4A West Regional2019-05-1642.13
2016 NW_Relays4A West Regional2016-05-1942.16
2019 NW_RelaysMontgomery Co. Championship2019-05-0842.25
2019 NW_RelaysMontgomery Co. Championship2019-05-0842.25
2016 NW_Relays4A State Championship2016-05-2742.30
2019 NW_Relays4A State Championship2019-05-2542.30
2019 NW_Relays4A State Championship2019-05-2542.30
2015 NW_Relays4A State Championship2015-05-2342.49
2015 NW_RelaysMadric HOF Invitational2015-04-1842.66
2015 NW_Relays4A West Regional2015-05-1442.70
2016 NW_RelaysDamascus, QO at Northwest2016-04-1942.9
2016 NW_RelaysWatkins Mill at Northwest2016-04-1243.0
2019 NW_RelaysTrojan Invitational2019-04-0643.13
2019 NW_RelaysTrojan Invitational2019-04-0643.13
2016 NW_RelaysViking Invitational2016-04-1643.17
2019 NW_RelaysMullins Russell Invitational2019-05-0443.17
2019 NW_RelaysMullins Russell Invitational2019-05-0443.17
2018 NW_Relays4A West Regional2018-05-1743.18
2019 NW_RelaysQO, NW at WM2019-04-1643.2
2019 NW_RelaysQO, NW at WM2019-04-1643.2
2016 NW_RelaysMontgomery Co. Championship2016-05-1143.20
2015 NW_RelaysPenn Relays2015-04-2543.22

Jump to Top

Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2018 NW_Relays4A State Championship2018-05-2601:27.54
2017 NW_Relays4A West Regional2017-05-2001:27.86
2016 NW_RelaysWatkins Mill at Northwest2016-04-1201:28.0
2016 NW_Relays4A State Championship2016-05-2701:28.28
2018 NW_RelaysMCPS Championship2018-05-0901:28.41
2013 NW_Relays4A West Championship2013-05-1601:28.64
2017 NW_Relays4A State Championship2017-05-2701:28.87
2019 NW_Relays4A State Championship2019-05-2501:29.21
2019 NW_Relays4A State Championship2019-05-2501:29.21
2018 NW_Relays4A West Regional2018-05-1701:29.45
2017 NW_RelaysMCPS Championships2017-05-1001:30.00
2009 NW_RelaysMD State Championship2009-05-2301:30.05
2016 NW_Relays4A West Regional2016-05-1901:30.09
2012 NW_RelaysCougar Relays2012-03-3101:30.3
2015 NW_RelaysNW, WM at Clarksburg2015-04-2101:30.3
2000 NW_RelaysMontgomery Co. Championship2000-05-1101:30.3
2019 NW_RelaysMullins Russell Invitational2019-05-0401:30.47
2019 NW_RelaysMullins Russell Invitational2019-05-0401:30.47
2019 NW_RelaysNew Balance Outdoor Nationals2019-06-1501:30.51
2019 NW_RelaysNew Balance Outdoor Nationals2019-06-1501:30.51
2019 NW_RelaysTrojan Invitational2019-04-0601:30.64
2019 NW_RelaysTrojan Invitational2019-04-0601:30.64
2016 NW_RelaysViking Invitational2016-04-1601:30.70
2014 NW_RelaysMontgomery Co. Championship2014-05-0701:31.00
2018 NW_RelaysMustangs Invitational2018-04-2101:31.00

Jump to Top

Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2009 NW_RelaysMD State Championship2009-05-2303:18.98
2016 NW_RelaysPenn Relays2016-04-3003:21.01
2013 NW_RelaysPenn Relays2013-04-2503:21.02
2017 NW_Relays4A State Championship2017-05-2703:21.41
2017 NW_RelaysMCPS Championships2017-05-1003:21.79
2015 NW_RelaysPenn Relays2015-04-2503:22.83
2012 NW_RelaysCougar Relays2012-03-3103:23.3
2009 NW_Relays4A West Regional2009-05-1303:23.40
2013 NW_Relays4A West Championship2013-05-1603:23.88
2012 NW_Relays4A State Championship2012-05-2603:23.89
2016 NW_Relays4A State Championship2016-05-2703:24.07
2018 NW_RelaysMCPS Championship2018-05-0903:24.25
2017 NW_Relays4A West Regional2017-05-2003:24.27
2009 NW_RelaysViking Invitational2009-04-1803:24.33
2012 NW_Relays4A West Region2012-05-1603:24.79
2008 NW_Relays4A West Regional2008-05-1403:25.05
2015 NW_Relays4A West Regional2015-05-1403:25.05
2018 NW_Relays4A West Regional2018-05-1703:25.29
2008 NW_RelaysMD State Championship2008-05-2403:25.72
2016 NW_Relays4A West Regional2016-05-1903:25.94
2013 NW_Relays4A State Championship2013-05-2503:26.30
2015 NW_Relays4A State Championship2015-05-2303:27.03
2007 NW_RelaysState Championship Day 32007-05-2603:27.20
2007 NW_Relays4A West Regional2007-05-1603:27.3
2005 NW_RelaysMontgomery Co. Championship2005-05-1003:27.3

Jump to Top

Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2018 NW_Relays4A State Championship2018-05-2607:52.75
2017 NW_Relays4A West Regional2017-05-2007:53.00
2017 NW_RelaysNB Outdoor Nationals2017-06-1807:55.23
2013 NW_RelaysMoCo Championship2013-05-0807:57.06
2018 NW_Relays4A West Regional2018-05-1707:58.20
2017 NW_RelaysCentral Invitational2017-03-2508:00.65
2017 NW_Relays4A State Championship2017-05-2708:01.64
2016 NW_Relays4A West Regional2016-05-1908:01.89
2017 NW_RelaysPenn Relays2017-04-2908:02.27
2018 NW_RelaysNB Outdoor Nationals2018-06-1508:03.44
2015 NW_Relays4A West Regional2015-05-1408:04.11
2015 NW_RelaysMoCo Championship2015-05-0708:04.26
2017 NW_RelaysMCPS Championships2017-05-1008:04.50
2005 NW_RelaysMaryland Outdoor State Meet2005-05-2608:05.85
2016 NW_RelaysViking Invitational2016-04-1608:06.25
2005 NW_RelaysMontgomery Co. Championship2005-05-1008:06.7
2015 NW_Relays4A State Championship2015-05-2308:07.34
2004 NW_RelaysMontgomery Co. Championship2004-05-0608:07.6
2018 NW_RelaysMCPS Championship2018-05-0908:07.80
2010 NW_Relays4A West Region2010-05-1908:08.09
2016 NW_RelaysMontgomery Co. Championship2016-05-1108:08.20
2002 NW_RelaysMaryland Outdoor State Meet2002-05-2308:09.54
2015 NW_RelaysMadric HOF Invitational2015-04-1808:09.99
2013 NW_RelaysNW and WM at Clarksburg2013-04-0908:10.0
2019 NW_Relays4A West Regional2019-05-1608:10.02

Jump to Top

Boys 4x1600m Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2004 NW_RelaysWright Relays2004-04-1718:39.00
2003 NW_RelaysWoodward Relays2003-04-0518:51.66
2003 NW_RelaysLancer Relays2003-03-2219:01.5
2002 NW_RelaysWoodward Relays2002-04-1319:19.52
2005 NW_RelaysWoodward Relays2005-04-0019:37.91
2006 NW_RelaysWoodward Relays2006-04-0119:52.8
2018 NW_RelaysLegard Relays2018-04-0719:57.98
2019 NW_RelaysLegard Relays2019-03-3020:07.89
2019 NW_RelaysLegard Relays2019-03-3020:07.89
2004 NW_RelaysWoodward Relays2004-04-0320:14.56
2001 NW_RelaysWoodward Relays2001-04-0720:28.00
2000 NW_RelaysWoodward Relays2000-04-0821:40.33

Jump to Top

Boys 800m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2019 NW_RelaysLanham Rebel Relays2019-04-1801:36.74
2019 NW_RelaysLanham Rebel Relays2019-04-1801:36.74
2018 NW_RelaysMustangs Invitational2018-04-2101:37.69
2013 NW_RelaysLanham Rebel Relays2013-04-1201:38.34
2004 NW_RelaysWright Relays2004-04-1701:39.20
2003 NW_RelaysLancer Relays2003-03-2201:43.2

Jump to Top

Boys 1000m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2019 NW_RelaysLegard Relays2019-03-3002:02.43
2019 NW_RelaysLegard Relays2019-03-3002:02.43
2018 NW_RelaysLegard Relays2018-04-0702:04.31

Jump to Top

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2018 NW_RelaysMustangs Invitational2018-04-2103:37.12
2019 NW_RelaysLegard Relays2019-03-3003:39.96
2019 NW_RelaysLegard Relays2019-03-3003:39.96
2018 NW_RelaysNB Outdoor Nationals2018-06-1503:40.10
2005 NW_RelaysCougar Relays2005-04-1603:44.3
2013 NW_RelaysCougar Relays2013-04-0603:46.7
2012 NW_RelaysCougar Relays2012-03-3103:46.7
2018 NW_RelaysLegard Relays2018-04-0703:48.01
2006 NW_RelaysCougar Relays2006-03-2503:51.5
2005 NW_RelaysWoodward Relays2005-04-0003:51.59
2007 NW_RelaysCougar Relays2007-03-2403:51.8
2010 NW_RelaysCougar Relays2010-03-2703:53.2
2008 NW_RelaysCougar Relays2008-04-0503:53.8
2003 NW_RelaysWoodward Relays2003-04-0503:54.32
2006 NW_RelaysWoodward Relays2006-04-0103:54.9
2000 NW_RelaysWoodward Relays2000-04-0803:55.62
2001 NW_RelaysWoodward Relays2001-04-0703:56.80
2012 NW_RelaysScreaming Eagles Invitational2012-03-2403:57.03
2014 NW_RelaysScreaming Eagle Invitational2014-03-2203:57.14
2003 NW_RelaysCougar Relays2003-03-2903:58.20
2014 NW_RelaysCougar Relays2014-03-2903:58.3
2009 NW_RelaysCougar Relays2009-03-2804:00.2
2002 NW_RelaysWoodward Relays2002-04-1304:01.40
2004 NW_RelaysWoodward Relays2004-04-0304:01.75
2012 NW_RelaysScreaming Eagles Invitational2012-03-2404:18.64

Jump to Top

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2014 NW_RelaysScreaming Eagle Invitational2014-03-2210:48.00
2016 NW_RelaysCentral Invitational2016-03-2610:55.45
2013 NW_RelaysCougar Relays2013-04-0610:56.5
2013 NW_RelaysLanham Rebel Relays2013-04-1211:03.27
2017 NW_RelaysCentral Invitational2017-03-2511:08.27
2008 NW_RelaysMRW Invitational2008-04-1111:09.45
2018 NW_RelaysCentral Invitational2018-03-2411:11.90
2019 NW_RelaysLanham Rebel Relays2019-04-1811:13.18
2019 NW_RelaysLanham Rebel Relays2019-04-1811:13.18
2007 NW_RelaysScuderi Team Challenge2007-04-1411:14.4
2018 NW_RelaysMustangs Invitational2018-04-2111:15.14
2003 NW_RelaysCougar Relays2003-03-2911:19.11
2004 NW_RelaysWright Relays2004-04-1711:22.00
2001 NW_RelaysWoodward Relays2001-04-0711:23.40
2009 NW_RelaysCougar Relays2009-03-2811:23.7
2015 NW_RelaysKnights Invitational2015-03-2111:24.19
2019 NW_RelaysLegard Relays2019-03-3011:24.81
2019 NW_RelaysLegard Relays2019-03-3011:24.81
2015 NW_RelaysCentral Falcon Invite2015-03-2811:26.51
2005 NW_RelaysCougar Relays2005-04-1611:26.76
2010 NW_RelaysCougar Relays2010-03-2711:27.7
2019 NW_RelaysZonis Invitational2019-04-1311:31.66
2019 NW_RelaysZonis Invitational2019-04-1311:31.66
2003 NW_RelaysWoodward Relays2003-04-0511:36.93
2002 NW_RelaysWoodward Relays2002-04-1311:38.87

Jump to Top

Boys 8x200m Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2006 NW_RelaysKatie Jenkins Invitational2006-05-0503:19.0
2008 NW_RelaysKatie Jenkins Invitational2008-05-0203:21.1
2007 NW_RelaysKatie Jenkins Invitational2007-05-0403:25.3
2005 NW_RelaysKatie Jenkins Invitational2005-05-0703:26.02

Jump to Top

Boys 4x110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2017 NW_RelaysHarry Green Invitational2017-04-2201:00.58
2013 NW_RelaysLanham Rebel Relays2013-04-1201:02.87
2005 NW_RelaysWoodward Relays2005-04-0001:03.34
2005 NW_RelaysCougar Relays2005-04-1601:05.2
2019 NW_RelaysNew Balance Outdoor Nationals2019-06-1501:05.93
2019 NW_RelaysNew Balance Outdoor Nationals2019-06-1501:05.93
2003 NW_RelaysWoodward Relays2003-04-0501:07.70
2003 NW_RelaysLancer Relays2003-03-2201:07.8
2003 NW_RelaysCougar Relays2003-03-2901:08.20
2002 NW_RelaysWoodward Relays2002-04-1301:08.99
2004 NW_RelaysWright Relays2004-04-1701:10.00
2009 NW_RelaysCougar Relays2009-03-2801:10.2
2013 NW_RelaysCougar Relays2013-04-0601:11.0
2007 NW_RelaysCougar Relays2007-03-2401:11.5
2004 NW_RelaysWoodward Relays2004-04-0301:13.50
2006 NW_RelaysCougar Relays2006-03-2501:14.6
2014 NW_RelaysCougar Relays2014-03-2901:16.9
2000 NW_RelaysWoodward Relays2000-04-0801:16.92
2001 NW_RelaysWoodward Relays2001-04-0701:20.30

Jump to Top

Boys 4x300m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2005 NW_RelaysWoodward Relays2005-04-0002:51.90
2003 NW_RelaysWoodward Relays2003-04-0502:57.07
2006 NW_RelaysWoodward Relays2006-04-0102:59.4
2004 NW_RelaysWoodward Relays2004-04-0303:02.64
2002 NW_RelaysWoodward Relays2002-04-1303:09.21

Jump to Top

Boys High Jump

AthleteMeetDateResult
Divinus MutebaNW and QO at Clarksburg2018-04-236-09.00
Divinus MutebaNB Outdoor Nationals2018-06-156-06.25
Divinus MutebaMustangs Invitational2018-04-216-06.00
Divinus Muteba4A West Regional2018-05-176-06.00
Divinus Muteba4A State Championship2018-05-266-06.00
Clarence Foote-Talley4A State Championship2019-05-256-06.00
Divinus MutebaWatkins Mill at Northwest2018-04-176-05.00
Markcus RuffinCougar Relays2006-03-256-04.00
Markcus RuffinCharger Track Classic2006-04-296-04.00
Austin Castleberry4A State Championship2014-05-246-04.00
Divinus MutebaMCPS Championships2017-05-106-04.00
Divinus Muteba4A State Championship2017-05-276-04.00
Divinus MutebaCentral Invitational2018-03-246-04.00
Divinus MutebaSeneca Valley at Northwest2018-04-106-04.00
Divinus MutebaMCPS Championship2018-05-096-04.00
Clarence Foote-Talley4A State Championship2018-05-266-04.00
Markcus RuffinMontgomery Co. Championship2005-05-106-04.00
Clarence Foote-TalleyZonis Invitational2019-04-136-04.00
Clarence Foote-TalleyQO, NW at WM2019-04-166-04.00
Markcus Ruffin4A West Regional2006-05-176-03.00
Joseph WilliamsPoolesville and NW at QO2013-04-236-02.00
Joseph WilliamsMoCo Championship2013-05-086-02.00
Aaron Beidleman4A State Championship2015-05-236-02.00
Tim BiakapiaNorthwest at Seneca Valley2016-03-226-02.00
Robert GicheruDamascus, QO at Northwest2016-04-196-02.00

Jump to Top

Boys Long Jump

AthleteMeetDateResult
Clarence Foote-Talley4A State Championship2019-05-2523-02.00
Shyheim Wright4A State Championship2016-05-2722-06.00
Clarence Foote-Talley4A West Regional2019-05-1622-05.25
Anthony Woods Jr.Central Invitational2017-03-2522-05.00
Clarence Foote-Talley4A State Championship2018-05-2622-04.50
Clarence Foote-Talley4A West Regional2018-05-1722-03.50
Anthony Woods Jr.4A State Championship2018-05-2622-02.50
Anthony Woods Jr.4A West Regional2018-05-1722-02.25
Yannick Gouanette4A West Regional2019-05-1622-00.00
Shyheim Wright4A West Regional2016-05-1921-08.00
Divinus Muteba4A West Regional2018-05-1721-07.50
Clarence Foote-TalleyTrojan Invitational2019-04-0621-07.25
Joseph WilliamsLanham Rebel Relays2013-04-1221-07.00
Yannick GouanetteQO, NW at WM2019-04-1621-07.00
Anthony Woods Jr.Mustangs Invitational2018-04-2121-05.50
Divinus MutebaMCPS Championship2018-05-0921-05.00
Anthony Woods Jr.MCPS Championship2018-05-0921-05.00
Clarence Foote-TalleyZonis Invitational2019-04-1321-04.75
Clarence Foote-TalleyMontgomery Co. Championship2019-05-0821-04.50
Clarence Foote-TalleyMCPS Championship2018-05-0921-04.25
Anthony Woods Jr.4A West Regional2019-05-1621-04.25
Sheldon Trotman4A State Championship2011-05-2721-04.00
Anthony Woods Jr.Seneca Valley at Northwest2018-04-1021-04.00
Anthony Woods Jr.Legard Relays2019-03-3021-03.75
Sheldon TrotmanNike Spring Invitational2011-05-0721-03.25

Jump to Top

Boys Triple Jump

AthleteMeetDateResult
Clarence Foote-Talley4A State Championship2019-05-2551-10.50
Clarence Foote-Talley4A State Championship2018-05-2650-03.50
Clarence Foote-TalleyMontgomery Co. Championship2019-05-0849-05.50
Clarence Foote-Talley4A West Regional2019-05-1648-02.25
Clarence Foote-Talley4A West Regional2018-05-1747-03.75
Clarence Foote-TalleyLegard Relays2019-03-3047-01.00
Clarence Foote-TalleyMCPS Championship2018-05-0946-11.50
Clarence Foote-TalleyZonis Invitational2019-04-1346-05.00
Clarence Foote-TalleyTrojan Invitational2019-04-0645-11.75
Clarence Foote-TalleyMustangs Invitational2018-04-2145-05.00
Sheldon TrotmanMoCo Championship2011-05-1045-04.50
Sheldon Trotman4A State Championship2010-05-2845-03.50
Clarence Foote-TalleyDamascus, SV at NW2019-03-2645-00.50
Aaron Beidleman4A State Championship2015-05-2344-10.50
Clarence Foote-TalleyQO, NW at WM2019-04-1644-10.50
Sheldon Trotman4A State Championship2011-05-2744-08.25
Clarence Foote-TalleyClarksburg at Northwest2019-04-0244-05.00
Aaron BeidlemanNW, WM at Clarksburg2015-04-2144-04
Clarence Foote-TalleyNW and QO at Clarksburg2018-04-2344-02.25
Joseph Boateng4A West Regional2007-05-1644-01.50
Sheldon TrotmanMoCo Championship2010-05-1244-01.25
Sheldon Trotman4A West Regional2011-05-1844-00.00
Aaron Beidleman4A West Regional2015-05-1443-11.75
Joseph BoatengState Championship Day 32007-05-2643-10.50
Aaron BeidlemanMadric HOF Invitational2015-04-1843-10.50

Jump to Top

Boys Shot Put

AthleteMeetDateResult
Deandre Jules4A West Regional2019-05-1650-04.00
Isaiah Bishop4A State Championship2019-05-2550-02.50
Isaiah BishopQO, NW at WM2019-04-1650-01.00
Caleb GillsWatkins Mill at Northwest2016-04-1249-01
Caleb GillsViking Invitational2016-04-1649-00.00
Isaiah Bishop4A West Regional2019-05-1648-07.00
Isaiah BishopMontgomery Co. Championship2019-05-0848-01.75
Isaiah BishopMullins Russell Invitational2019-05-0448-00.00
Isaiah BishopDamascus, SV at NW2019-03-2647-09.00
Deandre JulesMontgomery Co. Championship2019-05-0847-08.00
Isaiah BishopLegard Relays2019-03-3047-06.00
Deandre Jules4A State Championship2019-05-2547-04.50
Isaiah Bishop4A State Championship2018-05-2647-02.50
Caleb GillsMontgomery Co. Championship2016-05-1147-01.50
Roland KamaraMCPS Championship2012-05-0946-10.50
Roland Kamara4A West Region2012-05-1646-08.75
Caleb Gills4A State Championship2016-05-2746-08.00
Wayne ThomasHawks Invitational2004-04-2446-06.50
Caleb GillsDamascus, QO at Northwest2016-04-1946-03.00
Isaiah BishopLanham Rebel Relays2019-04-1846-01.00
Deandre Jules4A West Regional2017-05-2046-00.50
Isaiah BishopTrojan Invitational2019-04-0646-00.50
Deandre JulesMCPS Championships2017-05-1046-00.00
Isaiah BishopMCPS Championship2018-05-0945-11.50
Isaiah BishopZonis Invitational2019-04-1345-09.00

Jump to Top

Boys Discus

AthleteMeetDateResult
Deandre JulesMullins Russell Invitational2019-05-04153-00
Deandre JulesLegard Relays2019-03-30150-00
Deandre JulesMontgomery Co. Championship2019-05-08146-03
Gottlieb Ayedze4A West Regional2019-05-16140-03
Wayne ThomasMaryland State Meet2003-05-27139-01
Wayne ThomasHawks Invitational2004-04-24138-10
Brandon Young4A State Championship2013-05-25138-05
Gottlieb AyedzeMontgomery Co. Championship2019-05-08138-05
Deandre JulesTrojan Invitational2019-04-06138-00
Phillip Kombet4A West Regional2016-05-19137-04
Brandon YoungPoolesville and NW at QO2013-04-23136-09
Gottlieb Ayedze4A State Championship2019-05-25136-06
Phillip Kombet4A State Championship2016-05-27135-08
Deandre JulesClarksburg at Northwest2019-04-02135-07
Brandon YoungMoCo Championship2013-05-08135-03
Jonathan Smith-HolmesLanham Rebel Relays2013-04-12133-08
Jonathan Smith-HolmesNW, SV at Poolesville2014-04-08132-04.5
Gottlieb AyedzeMullins Russell Invitational2019-05-04132-02
Rha Overstreet4A State Championship2018-05-26132-01
Jonathan Smith-HolmesCougar Relays2013-04-06131-08
Brandon Young4A West Championship2013-05-16131-07
Josue CruzKatie Jenkins Invitational2007-05-04131-02
Roland Kamara4A West Region2012-05-16131-02
Wayne ThomasMontgomery Co. Championship2004-05-06131-00
Deandre JulesDamascus, SV at NW2019-03-26130-08

Jump to Top

Boys Pole Vault

AthleteMeetDateResult
Daniel GoodmanMCPS Championship2018-05-0911-00.00
Daniel Goodman4A West Regional2017-05-2010-10.00
Daniel Goodman4A West Regional2018-05-1710-08.00
Isiah Williams4A State Championship2019-05-2510-06.00
Daniel Goodman4A State Championship2018-05-2610-06.00
Daniel Goodman4A State Championship2017-05-2710-06.00
Daniel GoodmanMCPS Championships2017-05-1010-06.00
Daniel GoodmanHarry Green Invitational2017-04-2210-06.00
Isiah WilliamsMontgomery Co. Championship2019-05-0810-00.00
Daniel GoodmanLegard Relays2018-04-0710-00.00
Darius LorfilsLanham Rebel Relays2019-04-1810-00.00
Daniel Goodman4A West Regional2016-05-1909-10.00
Isiah Williams4A West Regional2019-05-1609-06.00
Daniel GoodmanMontgomery Co. Championship2016-05-1109-06.00
Darius LorfilsMontgomery Co. Championship2019-05-0809-06.00
Isiah WilliamsTrojan Invitational2019-04-0609-06.00
Darius LorfilsLegard Relays2019-03-3009-00.00
Isiah WilliamsLanham Rebel Relays2019-04-1809-00.00
Isiah WilliamsClarksburg at Northwest2019-04-0209-00.00
Daniel GoodmanNorthwest at Quince Orchard 2017-05-0208-06.00
Daniel Goodman4A West Regional2015-05-1408-06.00
Darius Lorfils4A West Regional2019-05-1608-06.00
Darius LorfilsClarksburg at Northwest2019-04-0208-00.00
Isiah WilliamsQO, NW at WM2019-04-1608-00.00
Adam Tripp4A West Region2012-05-1607-06.00

Jump to Top


Email | About