MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links



Quince Orchard Boys Team Records

One Performance Per Athlete:All Combined | Cross County | Indoor Track | Outdoor Track
Unlimited Per Athlete:All Combined | Cross County | Indoor Track | Outdoor Track


Expand to: Top 10   Top 25   Top 50   Top 100


JUMP TO: 55m 60m 200m 300m 400m 500m 800m 1000m 1500m 1600m Mile 3000m 3200m 2 Mile 55mH 60mH 4x55m 4x200m 4x400m 4x800m 4x1600m 800m SMR 1000m SMR 1600m SMR DMR 4x55m Hurdles High Jump Long Jump Triple Jump Shot Put Pole Vault

Boys Indoor Track Records Since 2000

EventAthleteYearResult
55mDevin Haywood20116.65
200mKevin Johnson200724.89
300mJustin Sorra201536.26
400mLarbi Dakkouni200653.19
500mWayne Bartholomew200901:04.92
800mWayne Bartholomew200901:55.98
1600mNeal Darmody200804:22.74
3200mNeal Darmody200809:29.83
55m HurdlesEric Kaczmarek-Addison201307.93
4x200m Relay2013 QO_Relays201301:34.11
4x400m Relay2012 QO_Relays201203:31.96
4x800m Relay2008 QO_Relays200808:03.88
1600m SMR2011 QO_Relays201103:45.10
4000m DMR2008 QO_Relays200810:35.37
High JumpKenneth Williams20166-05.00
Long JumpMalcolm Brown201321-03.75
Triple JumpElliott Davis201345-00
Shot PutMarcus Brown200957-06.50
Pole VaultAlex Moores201211-06.00

Jump to Top

Boys 55m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteMeetDateResult
Devin HaywoodMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-246.65
Devin HaywoodMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-246.67
Justin SorraWinter Track Festival2014-12-226.67
Justin SorraMontgomery Co. TF Championship2015-01-206.67
Justin SorraMontgomery Co. TF Championship2015-01-206.72
Pernell BrantleyMRW Holiday Invitational2008-12-206.73
Jason BishopMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-256.75
Jason BishopMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-256.76
Manuel BrownPR Holiday Invitational2012-12-226.76
Manuel Brown4A State Championship2013-02-196.77

Jump to Top

Boys 55m Dash - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteMeetDateResult
Devin HaywoodMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-246.65
Justin SorraWinter Track Festival2014-12-226.67
Justin SorraMontgomery Co. TF Championship2015-01-206.67
Devin HaywoodMontgomery Co. TF Championship2011-01-246.67
Justin SorraMontgomery Co. TF Championship2015-01-206.72
Pernell BrantleyMRW Holiday Invitational2008-12-206.73
Jason BishopMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-256.75
Manuel BrownPR Holiday Invitational2012-12-226.76
Jason BishopMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-256.76
Justin Sorra4A West Regional2015-02-056.77

Jump to Top

Boys 60m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteMeetDateResult

Jump to Top

Boys 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteMeetDateResult
Kevin JohnsonHoward County Winter Trackfest2007-12-1524.89
Jacob AdedejiHoward County Winter Trackfest2007-12-1525.97

Jump to Top

Boys 300m Dash

AthleteMeetDateResult
Justin SorraMontgomery Co. TF Championship2015-01-2036.26
Justin SorraMCPS Meet #22014-12-0936.81
Justin SorraMCPS Meet #32014-12-3037.20
Jason Bellamy3A West Regional2010-02-1737.25
Carlo VakasMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-2337.54
Jason BishopMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2537.68
Justin Sorra=PR= Holiday Invitational2013-12-2137.89
Carlo VakasPR Holiday Invitational2012-12-2237.99
Andrew BoisvertMontgomery Co. TF Championship2006-01-2338
Carlo VakasSouthern MD Invitational2012-01-1438.17

Jump to Top

Boys 400m Dash

AthleteMeetDateResult
Larbi DakkouniMontgomery Invitational2006-01-1453.19
Andrew BoisvertHoward County Winter Trackfest2005-12-1753.94
Jason BellamyMontgomery Invitational2009-01-1054.82
Andrew BoisvertMontgomery Invitational2006-01-1455.13
Leon LewHoward County Winterfest2004-12-1855.38
Jason BellamyMontgomery Invitational2010-01-0955.92
Matt GrunsethMontgomery Invitational2002-01-1255.95
Evan BurnhamMontgomery Invitational2011-01-0856.84
Greg BoveMontgomery Invitational2007-01-1356.92
Ryan RiddellMontgomery Invitational2007-01-1357.16

Jump to Top

Boys 500m Dash

AthleteMeetDateResult
Wayne Bartholomew4A State Championship2009-02-1701:04.92
Wayne Bartholomew4A West Regional2009-02-1101:05.76
Wayne BartholomewMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-2601:06.11
Wayne Bartholomew4A State Championship2008-02-1901:06.48
Wayne BartholomewVirginia Tech Invitational2008-01-2501:06.81
Nicholas RansingMontgomery Co. TF Championship2015-01-2001:07.63
David Laratta4A State Championship2008-02-1901:08.22
Justin SorraWinter Track Festival2014-12-2201:08.55
Justin SorraVirginia Tech Invitational2014-01-3101:08.75
Carlo Vakas4A West Regional2013-02-0701:08.80

Jump to Top

Boys 800m Run

AthleteMeetDateResult
Wayne Bartholomew4A State Championship2009-02-1701:55.98
Wayne BartholomewNike Indoor Nationals2009-03-1301:57.13
Liam Walsh4A State Championship2016-02-2301:58.40
Wayne Bartholomew4A West Regional2009-02-1101:58.54
Evan Burnham4A State Championship2012-02-2101:59.12
Liam WalshMontgomery Co. TF Championship2016-01-2001:59.52
Wayne BartholomewMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-2601:59.75
Evan BurnhamMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-2302:00.02
Liam WalshMCPS Meet #32015-12-2902:00.1
David LarattaHoCo Winter Track Fest2006-12-1602:00.15

Jump to Top

Boys 1000m Run

AthleteMeetDateResult
Wayne BartholomewMRW Holiday Invitational2008-12-2002:39.12
Nicholas RansingVirginia Tech Invitational2015-01-3102:40.78
Nicholas RansingWinter Track Festival2014-12-2202:40.98
Conor SpauldingPR Holiday Invitational2010-12-1802:43.53
Liam WalshWinter Track Festival2014-12-2202:43.61
Evan LarattaPR Holiday Invitational2010-12-1802:43.85
Evan BurnhamPR Holiday Invitational2011-12-1702:46.17
Nicholas Ransing=PR= Holiday Invitational2013-12-2102:53.16
Chris ThomsFIT Invitational2016-12-2802:53.54
Nicholas RansingVirginia Tech Invitational2014-01-3102:53.87

Jump to Top

Boys 1500m Run

AthleteMeetDateResult

Jump to Top

Boys 1600m Run

AthleteMeetDateResult
Neal Darmody4A State Championship2008-02-1904:22.74
Evan Laratta4A State Championship2012-02-2104:22.86
Evan LarattaMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-2304:24.05
Liam WalshVirginia Tech Invitational2016-01-3004:24.13
Evan LarattaMCPS Meet #12011-12-1304:27.21
Liam WalshMontgomery Co. TF Championship2016-01-2004:27.24
Liam WalshSouthern MD Invitational2016-01-0204:27.37
Reagan LynchLast Track to Philly2007-02-0304:27.84
Liam WalshVirginia Tech Invitational2015-01-3104:28.08
Bradley ShawenVirginia Tech Invitational2014-01-3104:28.30

Jump to Top

Boys Mile Run

AthleteMeetDateResult
Neal DarmodyVirginia Tech Invitational2008-01-2504:26.05
Evan LarattaLast Track to Philly2012-01-2804:26.44
Liam WalshMontgomery Invitational2016-01-0904:28.88
Wayne BartholomewLast Track to Philly2009-01-3104:31.07
Neal DarmodyMontgomery Invitational2008-01-1204:31.14
Chris ThomsMontgomery Invitational2018-01-1304:31.17
David LarattaHoCo Winter Track Fest2006-12-1604:32.29
Evan BurnhamLast Track to Philly2012-01-2804:37.08
Evan LarattaLast Track to Philly2011-01-2904:38.17
Evan LarattaLast Track to Philly2010-01-3004:39.74

Jump to Top

Boys 3000m Run

AthleteMeetDateResult

Jump to Top

Boys 3200m Run

AthleteMeetDateResult
Neal DarmodyLast Track to Philly2008-02-0209:29.83
Neal Darmody4A State Championship2008-02-1909:34.45
Neal DarmodyMontgomery Co. TF Championship2008-01-2209:35.11
Evan LarattaPR Holiday Invitational2011-12-1709:36.21
Evan LarattaMontgomery Invitational2012-01-0709:36.47
Evan LarattaMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-2309:40.37
Evan Laratta4A State Championship2012-02-2109:42.81
Chris ThomsSouthern MD Invitational2018-01-0609:45.51
Chris Thoms4A West Regional2017-02-0909:45.92
Conor SpauldingMontgomery Invitational2011-01-0809:45.93

Jump to Top

Boys Two Mile Run

AthleteMeetDateResult

Jump to Top

Boys 5000m Track

AthleteMeetDateResult
Neal DarmodyNike Indoor Nationals2008-03-1515:13.41
Neal DarmodyNike Indoor Nationals2007-03-1115:48.75

Jump to Top

Boys 55m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteMeetDateResult
Eric Kaczmarek-AddisonMontgomery Co. TF Championship2013-01-2207.93
Dorian JonesMontgomery Co. TF Championship2015-01-2007.99
Caleb MaloneVirginia Tech Invitational2008-01-2508.00
Eric Kaczmarek-Addison4A West Regional2013-02-0708.00
Caleb MaloneMontgomery Co. TF Championship2008-01-2208.01
Dorian Jones4A West Regional2015-02-0508.03
Bright Ofosu3A-4A State Championship2015-02-2308.04
Eric Kaczmarek-Addison4A State Championship2012-02-2108.05
Caleb Malone4A State Championship2008-02-1908.07
Eric Kaczmarek-AddisonMontgomery Co. TF Championship2013-01-2208.07

Jump to Top

Boys 55m Hurdles - Hand-Timing Included

AthleteMeetDateResult
Eric Kaczmarek-AddisonMontgomery Co. TF Championship2013-01-2207.93
Dorian JonesMontgomery Co. TF Championship2015-01-2007.99
Caleb MaloneVirginia Tech Invitational2008-01-2508.00
Eric Kaczmarek-Addison4A West Regional2013-02-0708.00
Caleb MaloneMontgomery Co. TF Championship2008-01-2208.01
Dorian Jones4A West Regional2015-02-0508.03
Bright Ofosu3A-4A State Championship2015-02-2308.04
Eric Kaczmarek-Addison4A State Championship2012-02-2108.05
Caleb Malone4A State Championship2008-02-1908.07
Eric Kaczmarek-AddisonMontgomery Co. TF Championship2013-01-2208.07

Jump to Top

Boys 60m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only

AthleteMeetDateResult
Caleb MaloneNike Indoor Nationals2008-03-1508.96

Jump to Top

Boys 4x55m Shuttle Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2006 QO_RelaysMoCo Developmental Meet2005-12-2826.4
2010 QO_RelaysHoCo MoCo Challenge2009-12-0526.83
2007 QO_RelaysMoCo/HoCo Meet2006-12-0927.64
2006 QO_RelaysHoCo/MoCo Challenge2005-12-1027.7
2009 QO_RelaysHoco/Moco Challenge2008-12-0628.05
2008 QO_RelaysHoCo/MoCo Challenge2007-12-0828.303
2009 QO_RelaysHoco/Moco Challenge2008-12-0629.74
2006 QO_RelaysHoCo/MoCo Challenge2005-12-1030.3
2010 QO_RelaysHoCo MoCo Challenge2009-12-0531.08
2008 QO_RelaysHoCo/MoCo Challenge2007-12-0831.361

Jump to Top

Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2013 QO_RelaysMontgomery Co. TF Championship2013-01-2201:34.11
2013 QO_Relays4A West Regional2013-02-0701:34.38
2013 QO_Relays4A State Championship2013-02-1901:34.41
2013 QO_RelaysMontgomery Invitational2013-01-1201:34.70
2009 QO_RelaysMontgomery Invitational2009-01-1001:34.90
2010 QO_RelaysMontgomery Co. TF Championship2010-01-2501:35.18
2013 QO_RelaysSouthern Maryland Classic2013-01-0501:36.27
2015 QO_RelaysVirginia Tech Invitational2015-01-3101:36.29
2015 QO_RelaysMontgomery Co. TF Championship2015-01-2001:36.44
2009 QO_RelaysMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-2601:36.70

Jump to Top

Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2012 QO_Relays4A State Championship2012-02-2103:31.96
2015 QO_Relays4A West Regional2015-02-0503:33.48
2013 QO_Relays4A West Regional2013-02-0703:35.09
2007 QO_Relays3A/4A West Regional2007-02-2003:35.9
2012 QO_RelaysMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-2303:36.31
2008 QO_RelaysMontgomery Co. TF Championship2008-01-2203:36.42
2012 QO_RelaysSouthern MD Invitational2012-01-1403:36.71
2007 QO_Relays4A/3A State Championship2007-02-2203:37.00
2015 QO_Relays3A-4A State Championship2015-02-2303:37.36
2014 QO_RelaysVirginia Tech Invitational2014-01-3103:38.94

Jump to Top

Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2008 QO_Relays4A State Championship2008-02-1908:03.88
2007 QO_RelaysNike Indoor Nationals2007-03-1108:05.31
2014 QO_Relays4A State Championship2014-02-1808:07.77
2007 QO_Relays3A/4A West Regional2007-02-2008:08.8
2007 QO_Relays4A/3A State Championship2007-02-2208:09.65
2008 QO_RelaysMontgomery Co. TF Championship2008-01-2208:10.46
2011 QO_Relays3A State Championship2011-02-2308:13.81
2007 QO_RelaysLast Track to Philly2007-02-0308:14.7
2006 QO_RelaysIndoor State Championship2006-02-2008:15.47
2014 QO_RelaysVirginia Tech Invitational2014-01-3108:16.45

Jump to Top

Boys 4x1600m Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2006 QO_RelaysHoCo/MoCo Challenge2005-12-1019:29.4
2005 QO_RelaysMCPS Developmental Relays2004-12-2920:17
2007 QO_RelaysMoCo/HoCo Meet2006-12-0920:45.6
2009 QO_RelaysHoco/Moco Challenge2008-12-0621:02.82
2006 QO_RelaysMoCo Developmental Meet2005-12-2821:16
2008 QO_RelaysHoCo/MoCo Challenge2007-12-0822:03.872

Jump to Top

Boys 800m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2007 QO_RelaysLast Track to Philly2007-02-0301:44.1
2008 QO_RelaysLast Track to Philly2008-02-0201:53.49

Jump to Top

Boys 1000m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2006 QO_RelaysHoCo/MoCo Challenge2005-12-1002:23.2
2006 QO_RelaysHoCo/MoCo Challenge2005-12-1002:30.9

Jump to Top

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2011 QO_RelaysLast Track to Philly2011-01-2903:45.10
2013 QO_RelaysLast Track to Philly2013-01-2603:46.20
2006 QO_RelaysHoCo/MoCo Challenge2005-12-1003:57.4
2009 QO_RelaysLast Track to Philly2009-01-3104:02.13
2007 QO_RelaysMoCo/HoCo Meet2006-12-0904:03.4
2012 QO_RelaysLast Track to Philly2012-01-2804:03.58
2005 QO_RelaysMCPS Developmental Relays2004-12-2904:03.7
2006 QO_RelaysMoCo Developmental Meet2005-12-2804:03.9
2019 QO_RelaysLast Track to Philly2019-01-2604:04.74
2015 QO_RelaysLast Track to Philly2015-01-2404:09.50

Jump to Top

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2008 QO_RelaysNike Indoor Nationals2008-03-1510:35.37
2008 QO_RelaysVirginia Tech Invitational2008-01-2510:35.59
2008 QO_RelaysMontgomery Invitational2008-01-1210:37.17
2007 QO_RelaysNike Indoor Nationals2007-03-1110:48.62
2007 QO_RelaysMontgomery Invitational2007-01-1310:58.36
2012 QO_RelaysMontgomery Invitational2012-01-0711:01.29
2011 QO_RelaysMontgomery Invitational2011-01-0811:03.41
2014 QO_RelaysMontgomery Invitational2014-01-1111:05.12
2007 QO_RelaysLast Track to Philly2007-02-0311:06.2
2016 QO_RelaysMontgomery Invitational2016-01-0911:14.17

Jump to Top

Boys 4x55m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2006 QO_RelaysMoCo Developmental Meet2005-12-2837.4
2007 QO_RelaysMoCo/HoCo Meet2006-12-0937.57

Jump to Top

Boys High Jump

AthleteMeetDateResult
Kenneth WilliamsMCPS Meet #32016-12-276-05.00
Dylan Bikim4A State Championship2016-02-236-04.00
Gregory D'Elia=PR= Holiday Invitational2015-12-196-03.00
Jacob AdedejiMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-266-02.00
Jack O'Keefe4A State Championship2013-02-196-02.00
Jack O'Keefe4A West Regional2013-02-076-02.00
Gregory D'EliaMCPS Meet #22015-12-086-02.00
Dylan BikimMCPS Meet #32015-12-296-02.00
Gregory D'EliaMCPS Meet #32015-12-296-02.00
Gregory D'EliaMontgomery Invitational2016-01-096-02.00

Jump to Top

Boys Long Jump

AthleteMeetDateResult
Malcolm BrownSouthern Maryland Classic2013-01-0521-03.75
Dorian JonesVirginia Tech Invitational2015-01-3121-01.25
Jacob AdedejiMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-2620-11.00
Jacob AdedejiMontgomery Invitational2009-01-1020-09.00
Malcolm BrownMontgomery Invitational2013-01-1220-08.50
Dorian JonesMontgomery Co. TF Championship2015-01-2020-08.50
Jacob AdedejiLast Track to Philly2009-01-3120-07.50
Malcolm BrownMontgomery Co. TF Championship2013-01-2220-03.50
Malcolm BrownMontgomery Co. TF Championship2012-01-2320-03.00
Malcolm BrownLast Track to Philly2013-01-2620-02.75

Jump to Top

Boys Triple Jump

AthleteMeetDateResult
Elliott DavisMontgomery Co. TF Championship2013-01-2245-00
Elliott DavisLast Track to Philly2013-01-2644-10.00
Dorian JonesVirginia Tech Invitational2015-01-3144-10.00
Elliott DavisMontgomery Invitational2013-01-1244-01.75
Dorian JonesMCPS Meet #22014-12-0944-01.50
Dorian JonesMontgomery Invitational2015-01-1043-10.75
Dorian Jones=PR= Holiday Invitational2013-12-2143-10.00
Dorian JonesMontgomery Co. TF Championship2015-01-2043-09.75
Dorian JonesMCPS Meet #32014-12-3043-07.50
Amael EtcheuMontgomery Co. TF Championship2017-01-1843-07.00

Jump to Top

Boys Shot Put

AthleteMeetDateResult
Marcus BrownMontgomery Invitational2009-01-1057-06.50
Marcus BrownMontgomery Co. TF Championship2009-01-2656-10.00
Marcus Brown4A State Championship2009-02-1756-07.75
Marcus BrownNike Indoor Nationals2009-03-1355-04.75
Marcus BrownMRW Holiday Invitational2008-12-2055-03.00
Noah VernickVirginia Tech Invitational2015-01-3153-02.50
Noah Vernick3A-4A State Championship2015-02-2353-02
Noah Vernick4A West Regional2015-02-0552-08.75
Marcus Brown4A West Regional2009-02-1152-06.75
Noah VernickMontgomery Co. TF Championship2015-01-2052-00.75

Jump to Top

Boys Pole Vault

AthleteMeetDateResult
Alex MooresLast Track to Philly2012-01-2811-06.00
Alex MooresPR Holiday Invitational2011-12-1711-00.00
Robert SauerIndoor State Championship2004-02-1611-00.00
Robert Sauer3a-4a West Regional2004-02-1211-00.00
Robert Sauer3A-4A West Regional2002-02-0410-10.00
Adam Levey4A West Regional2017-02-0910-08.00
Matthew Owens4A West Regional2017-02-0910-08.00
Adam LeveyPR Holiday Invitational2016-12-2610-06.00
Matthew OwensPR Holiday Invitational2016-12-2610-06.00
Matthew OwensFIT Invitational2016-12-2810-06.00

Jump to Top


Email | About