MoCoRunning
×
RESULTS
XC RANKINGS
STATS
SCHOOLS
HISTORY
ARTICLES
MCPS Boys Indoor Track Leaderboard - IT 2000
Leaderboards prior to 2006 were populated retroactively with available results
Switch to All Montgomery County Schools
Expand to:  
Top 10
 
Top 20
 
Top 50
 
Top 100
Boys 55m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Ron Frazier
Gaithersburg
Nike Indoor Classic
03/12/2000
6.59c
Jay Colbert
Gaithersburg
Nike Indoor Classic
03/12/2000
6.62c
Ray Custis
Northwest
Maryland Indoor State
02/22/2000
6.73
Desmond Scott
Northwest
Maryland Indoor State
02/22/2000
6.74
TY Bailey
Gaithersburg
Maryland Indoor State
02/22/2000
6.99
Sam Stanton
Walt Whitman
Microtel Invitational
01/08/2000
7.25
Paul Yepez
Walt Whitman
Microtel Invitational
01/08/2000
7.38
Ernest Kon-Bendu
Sherwood
Microtel Invitational
01/08/2000
7.63
Ruici Tio
Walt Whitman
Microtel Invitational
01/08/2000
7.70
Jump to Top
Boys 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Jump to Top
Boys 300m Dash
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Shaun Luncheon
Sherwood
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/28/2000
35.7
James
Sherwood
Fork Union Invitational
01/15/2000
36.8
Brian Johnson
Paint Branch
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/28/2000
37.1
Julian Jones
Sherwood
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/28/2000
37.3
Christian Segura
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/28/2000
37.7
Matt Lockard
Walter Johnson
Microtel Invitational
01/08/2000
38.14
Jermaine Middletton
John F. Kennedy
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/28/2000
38.3
David Gutman
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/28/2000
38.5
Kevin Taylor
Paint Branch
Maryland Indoor State
02/22/2000
39.2
David Osborne
Walt Whitman
Microtel Invitational
01/08/2000
39.37
Jump to Top
Boys 400m Dash
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Jump to Top
Boys 500m Dash
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Shaun Luncheon
Sherwood
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/28/2000
01:08.34
Robbi Shresha
Paint Branch
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/28/2000
01:09.04
Hubert Koj
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/28/2000
01:09.24
Jorge Mejia-Martinez
Wheaton
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/28/2000
01:10.04
Bryan Schneider
Quince Orchard
Maryland Indoor State
02/22/2000
01:11.00
David Forsha
Magruder
Microtel Invitational
01/08/2000
01:11.83
Mike Gallagher
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/28/2000
01:11.94
Nathan Bennett
Paint Branch
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/28/2000
01:12.44
Doug Bell
Walter Johnson
Microtel Invitational
01/08/2000
01:12.79
Dave Newman
Walt Whitman
Microtel Invitational
01/08/2000
01:13.40
Jump to Top
Boys 800m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Jamie Albertine
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/28/2000
02:00.84
Hubert Koj
Watkins Mill
Maryland Indoor State
02/22/2000
02:01.60
Robbi Shresha
Paint Branch
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/28/2000
02:02.44
Stephen Hayes
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/28/2000
02:03.04
Tom Anderson
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/28/2000
02:03.74
Francis Bloom
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/28/2000
02:03.94
Fanuel Chageza
Walter Johnson
3A-4A West Regional
02/09/2000
02:12.6
Steve Varney
Walter Johnson
3A-4A West Regional
02/09/2000
02:12.9
Chris Kaminsky
Watkins Mill
3A-4A West Regional
02/09/2000
02:14.8
Ralph Byrd
Gaithersburg
3A-4A West Regional
02/09/2000
02:15.2
Jump to Top
Boys 1000m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Jamie Albertine
Walt Whitman
Microtel Invitational
01/08/2000
02:36.99
Florent Lahreche
Walter Johnson
Microtel Invitational
01/08/2000
02:46.11
Daniel Adams
Magruder
Microtel Invitational
01/08/2000
02:47.08
Anand Nagaraj
Magruder
Microtel Invitational
01/08/2000
02:54.99
Jeffrey Martyn
Magruder
Microtel Invitational
01/08/2000
02:55.14
Matt Majkrzak
Sherwood
Microtel Invitational
01/08/2000
03:36.27
Jump to Top
Boys 1600m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Jamie Albertine
Walt Whitman
adidas DC Invitational
01/29/2000
04:19.84c
Stephen Hayes
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/28/2000
04:31.54
Tom Stott
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/28/2000
04:35.34
Matt Seymour
Magruder
Microtel Invitational
01/08/2000
04:36.85
Paul Tufaro
Walt Whitman
Maryland Indoor State
02/22/2000
04:39.5
Vikram Mathrani
Winston Churchill
3A-4A West Regional
02/09/2000
04:40.6
Marcus Hershberger
Gaithersburg
3A-4A West Regional
02/09/2000
04:44.7
Gary Heflin
Damascus
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/28/2000
04:47.34
Sean Graves
Walter Johnson
Microtel Invitational
01/08/2000
04:48.31
Florent Lahreche
Walter Johnson
Microtel Invitational
01/08/2000
04:49.54
Jump to Top
Boys 3200m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Jamie Albertine
Walt Whitman
Microtel Invitational
01/08/2000
09:37.52
Matt Seymour
Magruder
Maryland Indoor State
02/22/2000
09:47.20
Marcus Hershberger
Gaithersburg
Maryland Indoor State
02/22/2000
10:08.40
Vikram Mathrani
Winston Churchill
Maryland Indoor State
02/22/2000
10:18.80
Sean Graves
Walter Johnson
Microtel Invitational
01/08/2000
10:21.60
Stephen Hayes
Winston Churchill
3A-4A West Regional
02/09/2000
10:22.4
Gary Heflin
Damascus
Maryland Indoor State
02/22/2000
10:23.50
Christopher Sloane
Quince Orchard
Fork Union Invitational
01/15/2000
10:32.0
Florent Groberg
Walter Johnson
Maryland Indoor State
02/22/2000
10:34.30
Dan Benstein
Walt Whitman
Microtel Invitational
01/08/2000
10:37.06
Jump to Top
Boys 55m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Ron Frazier
Gaithersburg
Nike Indoor Classic
03/12/2000
07.43c
Prince Anderson
Gaithersburg
Maryland Indoor State
02/22/2000
07.96
Anwar Philips
Northwest
Maryland Indoor State
02/22/2000
08.00
John Cao
Watkins Mill
Maryland Indoor State
02/22/2000
08.37
Christopher Carr
Quince Orchard
Microtel Invitational
01/08/2000
08.76
Eric Tremper
Watkins Mill
Maryland Indoor State
02/22/2000
08.90
David Osborne
Walt Whitman
Microtel Invitational
01/08/2000
09.25
Darren Fewell
Sherwood
Microtel Invitational
01/08/2000
09.51
Alan Abitbol
Quince Orchard
Microtel Invitational
01/08/2000
09.73
Jump to Top
Boys 4x200m Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2000 NW_Relays
Northwest
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/28/2000
01:37.44
2000 Gburg_Relays
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/28/2000
01:38.74
2000 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
Microtel Invitational
01/08/2000
01:38.75
2000 JFK_Relays
John F. Kennedy
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/28/2000
01:39.94
2000 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
Maryland Indoor State
02/22/2000
01:40.10
2000 Whitman_Relays
Walt Whitman
Microtel Invitational
01/08/2000
01:40.63
2000 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
Maryland Indoor State
02/22/2000
01:40.70
2000 Sherwood_Relays
Sherwood
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/28/2000
01:41.44
2000 Damascus_Relays
Damascus
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/28/2000
01:42.44
2000 Poolesville_Relays
Poolesville
Maryland Indoor State
02/22/2000
01:43.30
Jump to Top
Boys 4x400m Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2000 WM_Relays
Watkins Mill
National Guard Games
01/15/2000
03:39.3
2000 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
Maryland Indoor State
02/22/2000
03:40.20
2000 Magruder_Relays
Magruder
Microtel Invitational
01/08/2000
03:40.77
2000 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
Microtel Invitational
01/08/2000
03:40.93
2000 NW_Relays
Northwest
Maryland Indoor State
02/22/2000
03:43.00
2000 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
Maryland Indoor State
02/22/2000
03:44.40
2000 QO_Relays
Quince Orchard
Maryland Indoor State
02/22/2000
03:44.90
2000 JFK_Relays
John F. Kennedy
Maryland Indoor State
02/22/2000
03:47.00
2000 Whitman_Relays
Walt Whitman
3A-4A West Regional
02/09/2000
03:49.5
2000 Sherwood_Relays
Sherwood
3A-4A West Regional
02/09/2000
03:51.1
Jump to Top
Boys 4x800m Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2000 WM_Relays
Watkins Mill
Maryland Indoor State
02/22/2000
08:21.7
2000 Magruder_Relays
Magruder
Microtel Invitational
01/08/2000
08:30.80
2000 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/28/2000
08:33.24
2000 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
Microtel Invitational
01/08/2000
08:38.40
2000 QO_Relays
Quince Orchard
3A-4A West Regional
02/09/2000
08:45.6
2000 Whitman_Relays
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/28/2000
08:48.94
2000 JFK_Relays
John F. Kennedy
Maryland Indoor State
02/22/2000
08:51.5
2000 NW_Relays
Northwest
Maryland Indoor State
02/22/2000
08:55.1
2000 Springbrook_Relays
Springbrook
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/28/2000
08:56.74
2000 RM_Relays
Richard Montgomery
FIT Relays
12/18/1999
09:04.5
Jump to Top
Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Jump to Top
Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2000 RM_Relays
Richard Montgomery
FIT Relays
12/18/1999
11:57.1
Jump to Top
Boys High Jump
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Jason Williams
Walt Whitman
3A-4A West Regional
02/09/2000
6-01.00
TY Bailey
Gaithersburg
3A-4A West Regional
02/09/2000
5-10.00
Alex Mordi
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/28/2000
5-08.00
Chris Banning
Gaithersburg
3A-4A West Regional
02/09/2000
5-08.00
Casey Agwu
Springbrook
3A-4A West Regional
02/09/2000
5-08.00
Byron Gibson
Gaithersburg
3A-4A West Regional
02/09/2000
5-08.00
Andrew Hucke
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/28/2000
5-06.00
Roman Kurguzov
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/28/2000
5-04.00
Jump to Top
Boys Long Jump
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Jump to Top
Boys Triple Jump
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Alex Mordi
Richard Montgomery
Microtel Invitational
01/08/2000
42-00.25
Jump to Top
Boys Shot Put
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Kevin Neubeiser
Gaithersburg
Maryland Indoor State
02/22/2000
49-09.75
Joe Henry
John F. Kennedy
Maryland Indoor State
02/22/2000
48-02.75
Tim O'Brien
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/28/2000
45-00.50
Robert Bannister
Springbrook
3A-4A West Regional
02/09/2000
43-09.00
Gregory Grimsley
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/28/2000
42-08.00
Bobby Bannister
Springbrook
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/28/2000
42-06.50
Cliff Driver
Quince Orchard
3A-4A West Regional
02/09/2000
42-03.75
Matt Collins
Damascus
Maryland Indoor State
02/22/2000
42-00.50
Alex Masick
Damascus
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/28/2000
41-01.00
Nate Dunn
Paint Branch
Maryland Indoor State
02/22/2000
40-09.00
Jump to Top
Boys Pole Vault
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Brent McCauley
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/28/2000
12-08.00
James Morrison
Walter Johnson
Maryland Indoor State
02/22/2000
11-06.00
Peter Bolac
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/28/2000
08-00.00
Jump to Top
Email
|
About
|
Misc