MoCoRunning
×
RESULTS
XC RANKINGS
STATS
SCHOOLS
HISTORY
ARTICLES
MCPS Boys Indoor Track Leaderboard - IT 2002
Leaderboards prior to 2006 were populated retroactively with available results
Switch to All Montgomery County Schools
Expand to:  
Top 10
 
Top 20
 
Top 50
 
Top 100
Boys 55m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Mutombo Matamba
Gaithersburg
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
6.59
Jon Cooper
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
6.62
Damon Hill
Gaithersburg
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
6.68
Elrid Cason
Damascus
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
6.78
Fidel Hoggard
Paint Branch
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
6.80
Jordan Wish
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
6.88
Lamon Sandidge
James H. Blake
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
6.89
Justin Germany
Paint Branch
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
6.93
Robert Leach
James H. Blake
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
6.98
Justin Brooks
Springbrook
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
7.03
Berone Jones
Seneca Valley
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
7.05
Kerry Gipson
Springbrook
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
7.10
Melvin Phillips
John F. Kennedy
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
7.12
Mark Shim
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
7.24
Neal Stokes
Seneca Valley
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
7.26
Phil Schafer
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
7.30
Dan Slacter
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
7.32
Anthony Labrandon
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
7.41
George Wu
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
7.58
Jump to Top
Boys 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Jump to Top
Boys 300m Dash
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Bryan Steele
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
35.1
Edwin Campbell
Paint Branch
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
35.50
Chad Miller
Paint Branch
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
35.90
Brandon Huott
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
36.8
Afalobi Aromire
Paint Branch
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
36.90
Jon Cooper
Watkins Mill
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
37.00
Damien Brown
John F. Kennedy
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
37.2
Elrid Cason
Damascus
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
37.90
Andre Fletcher
Magruder
3A-4A West Regional
02/04/2002
38.7
Jump to Top
Boys 400m Dash
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Bryan Steele
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
50.73
Edwin Campbell
Paint Branch
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
51.42
Herik Webb
Damascus
Nike Indoor Classic
03/10/2002
52.00
Nathan Lettman
Magruder
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
53.29
Lamon Sandidge
James H. Blake
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
53.97
Reginald Harris
James H. Blake
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
53.99
Chris Earle
Poolesville
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
54.08
Damien Brown
John F. Kennedy
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
54.10
Keith Lee
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
54.98
Matt Grunseth
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
55.95
Adam Browne
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
56.25
Sam Ogden
Poolesville
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
58.02
Jean Tardieu
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
58.06
Kerry Gipson
Springbrook
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
60.71
Jump to Top
Boys 500m Dash
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Bryan Steele
Gaithersburg
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
01:05.06
Herik Webb
Damascus
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
01:06.55
Edwin Campbell
Paint Branch
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
01:06.6
Matthew Hard
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
01:08.4
Afalobi Aromire
Paint Branch
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
01:08.5
Nathan Lettman
Magruder
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
01:08.74
Brandon Huott
Walter Johnson
3A-4A West Regional
02/04/2002
01:09.2
Aharon Conerly
James H. Blake
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
01:09.49
Damien Brown
John F. Kennedy
3A-2A West Regional
02/09/2002
01:09.9
Chris Earle
Poolesville
1A-2A West Regional
02/08/2002
01:11.1
Jump to Top
Boys 800m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Matthew Hard
Winston Churchill
Nike Indoor Classic
03/10/2002
02:00.76
Fanuel Chageza
Walter Johnson
3A-4A West Regional
02/04/2002
02:03.2
Bryan Steele
Gaithersburg
3A-4A West Regional
02/04/2002
02:05.4
Peter Novick
Walter Johnson
3A-4A West Regional
02/04/2002
02:05.7
Keith Lee
Watkins Mill
3A-4A West Regional
02/04/2002
02:07.1
Andrew Chamberlin
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
02:07.3
John Buhay
James H. Blake
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
02:08.9
Sean Duffy
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
02:08.9
Andy Watson
Damascus
Meet of the Millennium
12/28/2001
02:09.3
Jump to Top
Boys 1000m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Jump to Top
Boys 1600m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Fanuel Chageza
Walter Johnson
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
04:29.43
Awit Yohannes
Magruder
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
04:30.53
Eric Pauley
Gaithersburg
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
04:32.70
Chris Earle
Poolesville
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
04:35.5
Kelly Grisier
Northwest
3A-2A West Regional
02/09/2002
04:40.8
Andrew Chamberlin
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
04:41.4
Gavin Ware
Rockville
1A-2A West Regional
02/08/2002
04:57.1
Jump to Top
Boys 3200m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Maksudal Ali
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
09:46.7
Fanuel Chageza
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
09:53.4
Eric Pauley
Gaithersburg
3A-4A West Regional
02/04/2002
10:15.3
Tom Rathbone
Northwest
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
10:25.9
Brenton Peterson
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
10:28.8
Andrew Knowlton
Walt Whitman
3A-4A West Regional
02/04/2002
10:28.9
Jeff Lyon
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
10:29.9
Jump to Top
Boys 55m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Byron Gibson
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
07.60
Darren Fewell
Sherwood
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
08.02
Vaclav Malek
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
08.13
Jason Jones
Paint Branch
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
08.40
Darren Brownlee
Northwest
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
08.50
DeWayne Whitaker
Northwest
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
08.64
Kevin Wepasnick
Damascus
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
08.72
Andrew Querner
Magruder
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
08.90
Eric Lowe
Thomas S. Wootton
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
09.16
Jump to Top
Boys 4x200m Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2002 Gburg_Relays
Gaithersburg
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
01:31.37
2002 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
01:31.7
2002 Damascus_Relays
Damascus
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
01:33.77
2002 Blake_Relays
James H. Blake
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
01:36.5
2002 WM_Relays
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
01:37.2
2002 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
Yale Track Classic
01/19/2002
01:37.35
2002 Sherwood_Relays
Sherwood
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
01:37.8
2002 RM_Relays
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
01:39.15
2002 Springbrook_Relays
Springbrook
3A-4A West Regional
02/04/2002
01:39.7
2002 NW_Relays
Northwest
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
01:40.56
2002 QO_Relays
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
01:42.28
2002 JFK_Relays
John F. Kennedy
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
01:42.67
2002 Whitman_Relays
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
01:43.51
2002 Magruder_Relays
Magruder
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
01:43.59
2002 Poolesville_Relays
Poolesville
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
01:47.33
Jump to Top
Boys 4x400m Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2002 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
03:29.69
2002 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
03:33.6
2002 Blake_Relays
James H. Blake
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
03:34.6
2002 Magruder_Relays
Magruder
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
03:37.60
2002 Damascus_Relays
Damascus
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
03:39.04
2002 Gburg_Relays
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
03:39.32
2002 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
3A-4A West Regional
02/04/2002
03:45.0
2002 Wheaton_Relays
Wheaton
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
03:45.17
2002 NW_Relays
Northwest
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
03:46.35
2002 WM_Relays
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
03:48.74
2002 Poolesville_Relays
Poolesville
1A-2A West Regional
02/08/2002
03:50.1
2002 RM_Relays
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
03:52.23
2002 Whitman_Relays
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
04:27.20
Jump to Top
Boys 4x800m Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2002 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
08:15.4
2002 Magruder_Relays
Magruder
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
08:18.6
2002 NW_Relays
Northwest
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
08:18.90
2002 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
08:27.70
2002 Damascus_Relays
Damascus
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
08:37.0
2002 WM_Relays
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
08:37.7
2002 RM_Relays
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
08:45.02
2002 Blake_Relays
James H. Blake
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
08:46.30
2002 Whitman_Relays
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
08:46.38
2002 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
3A-2A West Regional
02/09/2002
08:51.1
2002 Wheaton_Relays
Wheaton
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
09:00.47
2002 QO_Relays
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
09:01.15
2002 Rockville_Relays
Rockville
1A-2A West Regional
02/08/2002
09:10.2
Jump to Top
Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Jump to Top
Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2002 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
Yale Track Classic
01/19/2002
11:02.40
2002 Magruder_Relays
Magruder
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
11:05.41
2002 NW_Relays
Northwest
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
11:24.99
2002 Whitman_Relays
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
11:35.81
2002 RM_Relays
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
11:38.20
2002 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
11:43.77
2002 Blake_Relays
James H. Blake
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
12:02.29
2002 Springbrook_Relays
Springbrook
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
12:09.78
2002 Poolesville_Relays
Poolesville
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
12:10.18
2002 WM_Relays
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
12:11.96
2002 Wootton_Relays
Thomas S. Wootton
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
12:37.38
Jump to Top
Boys High Jump
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Vaclav Malek
Walter Johnson
3A-4A West Regional
02/04/2002
6-08.00
Jerome Miller
Springbrook
3A-4A West Regional
02/04/2002
6-06.00
Damon Hill
Gaithersburg
3A-4A West Regional
02/04/2002
6-02.00
Byron Gibson
Gaithersburg
3A-4A West Regional
02/04/2002
6-02.00
Jason Miller
Springbrook
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
6-00.00
Andrew Keslosky
Seneca Valley
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
5-10.00
Palestine Croswell
Northwest
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
5-08.00
Jump to Top
Boys Long Jump
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Damon Hill
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
20-01.50
Sam Hanson
Damascus
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
19-04.00
Jerome Miller
Springbrook
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
19-02.50
Jason Miller
Springbrook
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
18-00.00
Danny Walper
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
17-06.50
Jump to Top
Boys Triple Jump
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Sam Hanson
Damascus
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
43-04.00
Jerome Miller
Springbrook
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
42-03.00
Jason Miller
Springbrook
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
40-03.50
Danny Walper
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
37-03.00
Jump to Top
Boys Shot Put
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Jared Wasser
Thomas S. Wootton
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
54-02.25
Zach Rothstein
Thomas S. Wootton
3A-4A West Regional
02/04/2002
44-09.25
Alex Masick
Damascus
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
43-10.25
Jamal Forde
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
43-09.00
John Fletemeyer
Northwest
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
43-03.50
Joel Rodney
Springbrook
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
43-00.75
Kevin Brown
Damascus
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
42-06.50
Peter Min
Wheaton
3A-2A West Regional
02/09/2002
42-02.50
Chris Dooley
Gaithersburg
3A-4A West Regional
02/04/2002
41-07.75
Matt Montgomery
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
39-09.00
Hanif Ahmed
John F. Kennedy
3A-2A West Regional
02/09/2002
38-07.00
Ahmad Hanif
John F. Kennedy
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
38-06.00
Stephen Pizzariello
Poolesville
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
36-04.00
Charles Soper
Poolesville
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
36-01.00
Jump to Top
Boys Pole Vault
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Nate Anguita
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2002
13-00.00
Andrew Lukacs
Walter Johnson
Maryland Indoor State
02/19/2002
11-00.00
Fred Caton
Gaithersburg
3A-4A West Regional
02/04/2002
10-10.00
Robert Sauer
Quince Orchard
3A-4A West Regional
02/04/2002
10-10.00
Matt Begley
Sherwood
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
09-06.00
Chris Moran
Sherwood
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/26/2002
09-00.00
Jump to Top
Email
|
About
|
Misc