MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2009 Boys Indoor Track Leaderboard

Boys 55m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Avery Graham Clarksburg Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 6.35
Caleb Porzel Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2009-02-07 6.49
Bisi Ezekoye John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 6.53
Brandon Tisdale Georgetown Preparatory Hoxton Invitational 2009-02-21 6.55
Hassan Dixon Northwest 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 6.58
Mitchell Pollard Springbrook Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 6.60
Duane Wilson Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 6.63
Alimamy Kallay Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 6.69
Pernell Brantley Quince Orchard MRW Holiday Invitational 2008-12-20 6.73
Chris Grindley Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 6.76
Boys 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Hassan Dixon Northwest Nike Indoor Nationals 2009-03-13 22.79
Sean Sutton Our Lady of Good Counsel Sportsplex Int'l Relays 2009-03-15 22.88
Avery Graham Clarksburg Howard County Winter Trackfest 2008-12-13 22.88
Brandon Tisdale Georgetown Preparatory Jesuit Indoor Invitational 2009-03-08 23.01
Reginald Steele Paint Branch Nike Indoor Nationals 2009-03-13 23.03
Caleb Porzel Our Lady Of Good Counsel Jesuit Indoor Invitational 2009-03-08 23.03
Jelani Jenkins Our Lady Of Good Counsel Jesuit Indoor Invitational 2009-03-08 23.35
Mark Small Clarksburg Howard County Winter Trackfest 2008-12-13 23.36
Bisi Ezekoye John F. Kennedy Howard County Winter Trackfest 2008-12-13 24.08
Jemel Sessoms Our Lady of Good Counsel Sportsplex Int'l Relays 2009-03-15 24.38
Boys 300m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Hassan Dixon Northwest 4A State Championship 2009-02-17 35.27
Jonathan Haughton Montgomery Blair 4A State Championship 2009-02-17 35.78
Avery Graham Clarksburg 2A West Regional 2009-02-07 35.89
Sean Sutton Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2009-02-07 36.15
Antonio Palmer Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 36.19
Anthony Young-Wiseman Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 36.19
Mark Small Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 36.23
Reginald Steele Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2009-01-23 36.59
Marvin Lisk Northwest 4A State Championship 2009-02-17 36.69
Justin Henderson Richard Montgomery Virginia Tech Invitational 2009-01-23 36.96
Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Joseph Woiwode Georgetown Preparatory Yale Track Classic 2009-01-16 50.76
Cortlandt Harris Our Lady Of Good Counsel Jesuit Indoor Invitational 2009-03-08 50.81
Reginald Steele Paint Branch Nike Indoor Nationals 2009-03-13 50.85
Mark Small Clarksburg Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 51.22
Jonathan Haughton Montgomery Blair Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 51.28
Antonio Palmer Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 51.73
Chris Onuigbo Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 51.90
Darren Harris Winston Churchill Howard County Winter Trackfest 2008-12-13 51.93
Nick Letourneau Georgetown Preparatory Jesuit Indoor Invitational 2009-03-08 52.10
Rodney Kizito Springbrook NSIC 2009-03-13 52.40
Boys 500m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Wayne Bartholomew Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2009-02-17 01:04.92
Joseph Woiwode Georgetown Preparatory Virginia Tech Invitational 2009-01-23 01:05.42
Antonio Palmer Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2009-02-17 01:06.03
Cortlandt Harris Our Lady Of Good Counsel Virginia Tech Invitational 2009-01-23 01:06.41
Darren Harris Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 01:06.86
Rodney Kizito Springbrook Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 01:08.05
Cecil Jonas Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 01:08.33
Leland Pittman Landon Private School Invitational 2009-02-07 01:08.99
Mark Small Clarksburg 2A West Regional 2009-02-07 01:09.40
Devante' Thomas Damascus 3A State Championship 2009-02-17 01:09.49
Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Wayne Bartholomew Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2009-02-17 01:55.98
Antonio Palmer Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 01:58.77
Sean King Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 01:59.16
Chris Gregorski Magruder 4A State Championship 2009-02-17 01:59.19
Ramsey Chapin Georgetown Preparatory Jesuit Indoor Invitational 2009-03-08 01:59.27
Carl Dennis Georgetown Preparatory Yale Track Classic 2009-01-16 02:01.47
William Draffin Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 02:01.53
Andrew Palmer Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 02:01.73
Sean O'Leary Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 02:02.27
Dawit Zewdie Albert Einstein Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 02:02.49
Boys 1000m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ramsey Chapin Georgetown Preparatory Private School Invitational 2009-02-07 02:30.18
Wayne Bartholomew Quince Orchard MRW Holiday Invitational 2008-12-20 02:39.12
Chris Gregorski Magruder MRW Holiday Invitational 2008-12-20 02:39.69
Sean King Winston Churchill MRW Holiday Invitational 2008-12-20 02:39.72
Carl Dennis Georgetown Preparatory Hoxton Invitational 2009-02-21 02:40.42
Sei Masuoka Winston Churchill MRW Holiday Invitational 2008-12-20 02:44.60
Sam Martin Richard Montgomery Virginia Tech Invitational 2009-01-23 02:44.89
Jake Gadbaw St. Andrews Episcopal Hoxton Invitational 2009-02-21 02:45.13
Dawit Zewdie Albert Einstein Virginia Tech Invitational 2009-01-23 02:45.15
Tom Belikove St. Andrews Episcopal Hoxton Invitational 2009-02-21 02:47.18
Boys 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Solomon Haile Sherwood 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 04:17.86
Ramsey Chapin Georgetown Preparatory NSIC 2009-03-13 04:18.39c
Andrew Palmer Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 04:19.75
Nicolas Escobar Magruder Virginia Tech Invitational 2009-01-23 04:27.25
Sean O'Leary Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 04:30.82
Wayne Bartholomew Quince Orchard Last Track to Philly 2009-01-31 04:31.07
Carl Dennis Georgetown Preparatory Jesuit Indoor Invitational 2009-03-08 04:31.97
Sei Masuoka Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 04:34.54
Rutvij Pandya Montgomery Blair Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 04:34.79
Roni Teich Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2009-01-23 04:36.05
Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Solomon Haile Sherwood NSIC 2009-03-13 08:59.53c
Andrew Palmer Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2009-02-17 09:40.70
Nicolas Escobar Magruder Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 09:49.11
Roni Teich Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 09:54.58
Kyle Balderson Sherwood 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 09:54.99
Ishan Dey Walter Johnson 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 09:55.39
Brandt Silver-Korn Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 09:57.89
Chris Miller Northwest 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 09:58.16
Rutvij Pandya Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 09:59.61
Thomas Arias Damascus 3A State Championship 2009-02-17 10:02.21
Boys 55m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Owen Cain Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 07.74
Jonathan Hale Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 07.90
Alimamy Kallay Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 08.04
Malcolm Wyche Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 08.04
Jayson Carson Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 08.14
Tyler Morton Springbrook Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 08.14
Sam Weeks Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 08.24
Samuel Asiamah Albert Einstein 3A State Championship 2009-02-17 08.29
Reynaldo Roberts Springbrook Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 08.30
Ibrahim Raheem Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2009-02-04 08.46
Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Sportsplex Int'l Relays 2009-03-15 01:32.22
2009 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 4A State Championship 2009-02-17 01:33.53
2009 PB_Relays Paint Branch 3A State Championship 2009-02-17 01:33.53
2009 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 01:33.84
2009 NW_Relays Northwest 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 01:34.35
2009 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 01:34.67
2009 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 01:34.90
2009 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2009-02-17 01:35.28
2009 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2009-01-23 01:35.42
2009 WM_Relays Watkins Mill SMAC Invitational 2009-01-03 01:35.94
Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Virginia Tech Invitational 2009-01-23 03:27.22
2009 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2009-02-07 03:27.49
2009 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2009-02-17 03:27.55
2009 Damascus_Relays Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 03:30.23
2009 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 03:31.38
2009 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 03:32.42
2009 PB_Relays Paint Branch 3A State Championship 2009-02-17 03:34.01
2009 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 03:35.31
2009 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 03:36.15
2009 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 03:38.24
Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Nike Indoor Nationals 2009-03-13 08:04.21
2009 Damascus_Relays Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 08:06.89
2009 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Virginia Tech Invitational 2009-01-23 08:11.39
2009 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2009-01-23 08:17.81
2009 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 08:19.93
2009 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 08:20.57
2009 Magruder_Relays Magruder 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 08:21.08
2009 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2009-02-07 08:22.56
2009 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein 3A State Championship 2009-02-17 08:33.38
2009 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville 1A State Championship 2009-02-16 08:34.73
Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 Magruder_Relays Magruder Nike Indoor Nationals 2009-03-13 03:42.26
2009 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Last Track to Philly 2009-01-31 03:43.68
2009 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Last Track to Philly 2009-01-31 03:44.33
2009 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Last Track to Philly 2009-01-31 03:50.74
2009 NW_Relays Northwest Hoco/Moco Challenge 2008-12-06 03:51.20
2009 Andrews_Relays St. Andrews Episcopal Last Track to Philly 2009-01-31 03:53.32
2009 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Hoco/Moco Challenge 2008-12-06 03:59.11
2009 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Hoco/Moco Challenge 2008-12-06 04:01.22
2009 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Last Track to Philly 2009-01-31 04:02.13
2009 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Last Track to Philly 2009-01-31 04:07.12
Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Yale Track Classic 2009-01-16 10:19.05
2009 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Last Track to Philly 2009-01-31 11:00.78
2009 Damascus_Relays Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 11:01.50
2009 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 11:03.69
2009 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 11:14.13
2009 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 11:19.84
2009 Magruder_Relays Magruder Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 11:24.39
2009 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 11:25.80
2009 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Last Track to Philly 2009-01-31 11:30.06
2009 Andrews_Relays St. Andrews Episcopal Maroon & Black Relays 2009-01-16 11:35.42
Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Owen Cain Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 6-07.00
Avery Graham Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 6-04.00
Jacob Adedeji Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 6-02.00
Anthony Young-Wiseman Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 6-02.00
Joshua Moultrie Magruder 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 6-00.00
Alimamy Kallay Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 6-00.00
Jayson Carson Walt Whitman Hoco/Moco Challenge 2008-12-06 5-10.00
Mitchell Pollard Springbrook Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 5-10.00
Reginald Steele Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 5-10.00
Alexander Barrett Bethesda Chevy Chase 3A West Regional 2009-02-04 5-07.00
Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Owen Cain Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 21-06.50
Jacob Adedeji Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 20-11.00
Hassan Dixon Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 20-11.00
Nick Letourneau Georgetown Preparatory Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 20-08.25
Michael Amoateng Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 20-05.00
Anthony Young-Wiseman Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 20-04.50
Steven Ha Magruder Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 20-03.50
Donnell Adams Springbrook Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 20-03.00
Percy Addo Springbrook Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 20-02.25
Terrance Martin Our Lady of Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2009-02-07 19-09.25
Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Marcus Willacy Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 45-04.00
Steven Ha Magruder Virginia Tech Invitational 2009-01-23 44-11.25
Owen Cain Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 44-03.00
Marvin Lisk Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 43-08.75
Meji Moulton Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 42-04.50
Sheldon Trotman Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 41-10.50
Fonati Quinn Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 41-08.00
Jonathan Hale Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 40-07.00
Rodney Kizito Springbrook Hoco/Moco Challenge 2008-12-06 40-03.50
Shahidou Mariko Richard Montgomery Hoco/Moco Challenge 2008-12-06 39-03.50
Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sean Stanley Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 60-00.50
Marcus Brown Quince Orchard Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 57-06.50
Avery Graham Clarksburg Hoco/Moco Challenge 2008-12-06 52-00.00
Victor Wang Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 51-04.00
Christian Smith Clarksburg 2A West Regional 2009-02-07 50-10.00
Rob Thompson Clarksburg 2A State Championship 2009-02-16 50-01.00
Jake Furr Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 46-07.00
Jelani Jenkins Our Lady of Good Counsel Last Track to Philly 2009-01-31 46-00.00
Kevin Mattingly Damascus 3A State Championship 2009-02-17 43-06.50
Daniel Knowles Our Lady of Good Counsel MRW Holiday Invitational 2008-12-20 41-04.00
Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ryan Schorer Winston Churchill Howard County Winter Trackfest 2008-12-13 10-06.00


Email | About