MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Boys Indoor Track Leaderboard Since 2000

The Boys Indoor Track Leaderboard 'Since 2000' will display the top ten athletes since 2000 in each event.
It only dates back to 2000 so in many cases it is not truly the top ten of all time.
In the relay events, a school may appear once for ever year.

More Boys All-Time Leaderboards:     Freshman    Sophomore   Junior   Senior    Combined
More Girls All-Time Leaderboards:     Freshman    Sophomore   Junior   Senior    Combined

Expand to:   Top 10   Top 20   Top 50   Top 100  

Boys 55m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Eric Allen Bullis Dunamis Super Meet 2018-02-10   6.31c
Ashton Allen Bullis Millrose Games 2019-02-09   6.34
Avery Graham Clarksburg Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10   6.35
Robert Woodard Bullis Virginia Tech Invitational 2003-02-01   6.37
Andre Turay Bullis Millrose Games 2019-02-09   6.38
Odera Nweke Georgetown Prep Hoxton Invitational 2019-02-09   6.39
Josh Netterville Northwest 4A State Championship 2017-02-21   6.40
Khaloni Mganga Northwest 4A State Championship 2018-02-20   6.44
Caleb Mauney Bullis Bullis Speed Invitational 2019-01-26   6.44
Malcolm Richardson Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2005-01-24   6.45
Boys 60m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Eric Allen Bullis Dunamis Super Meet 2018-02-10   6.78
Robert Woodard Bullis Nike Indoor Championships 2003-03-16   6.84
Josh Netterville Northwest NB Indoor Nationals 2017-03-12   6.90
Caleb Mauney Bullis Bullis Speed Invitational 2019-01-26   6.93
Jaron Woodyard Thomas S. Wootton NB Indoor Nationals 2015-03-15   6.96
Bryce Watson Bullis Kentucky Invitational 2017-02-18   6.98
Caleb Porzel Good Counsel Nike Indoor Nationals 2008-03-15   7.02
Austin Allen Bullis Millrose Games 2019-02-09   7.05
Avery Reeves Richard Montgomery Kevin Dare Invitational 2018-01-06   7.06
Ron Frazier Gaithersburg Nike Indoor Classic 2000-03-12   7.08
Boys 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Eric Allen Bullis Kentucky Invitational 2018-02-17   20.91
Ryan Willie Bullis Kentucky Invitational 2019-02-15   21.54
Sean Sutton Good Counsel NB Indoor Nationals 2011-03-11   21.70
Robert Woodard Bullis Nike Indoor Classic 2002-03-10   21.82
Ashton Allen Bullis Kentucky Invitational 2017-02-18   21.94
Jaron Woodyard Thomas S. Wootton NB Indoor Nationals 2015-03-15   22.00
Darnell Pratt Good Counsel NB Indoor Nationals 2016-03-11   22.20
Josh Netterville Northwest NB Indoor Nationals 2017-03-12   22.27
Khaloni Mganga Northwest NB Indoor Nationals 2018-03-09   22.36
Austin Allen Bullis Marine Corps Holiday Classic 2016-12-29   22.39
Boys 300m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Eric Allen Bullis Virginia Showcase 2018-01-20   32.84
Ashton Allen Bullis Millrose Games 2019-02-09   33.62
Ryan Willie Bullis Millrose Games 2019-02-09   33.89
Darnell Pratt Good Counsel Virginia Tech Invitational 2017-01-28   34.08
Jay Pendarvis Jr. Bullis Millrose Games 2019-02-09   34.32
Sean Sutton Good Counsel Virginia Tech Invitational 2011-01-28   34.35
Brendan Etzel Richard Montgomery Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25   34.47
Josh Netterville Northwest 4A State Championship 2017-02-21   34.91
Malcolm Richardson Gaithersburg MD Indoor State Meet 2005-02-21   35.07
Bryan Steele Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26   35.1
Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ashton Allen Bullis NB Indoor Nationals 2019-03-10   46.99
Sean Sutton Good Counsel Kentucky Invitational 2011-02-19   47.63
Eric Allen Bullis Ocean Breeze Holiday Festival 2017-12-30   48.28
Jay Pendarvis Jr. Bullis Kentucky Invitational 2019-02-15   48.37
Darnell Pratt Good Counsel NB Indoor Nationals 2016-03-11   48.68
Ryan Willie Bullis Marine Corps Holiday Classic 2018-12-29   48.71
Eldon Phillips Northwood NB Indoor Nationals 2018-03-09   49.62
John Jones Paint Branch Nike Indoor Nationals 2008-03-15   49.66
Marcus Wyche Paint Branch Nike Indoor Nationals 2006-03-11   49.72
Cortlandt Harris Good Counsel Kentucky Invitational 2010-02-20   49.72
Boys 500m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Seydi Sall Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-01-16   01:04.47
Ashton Allen Bullis Southern MD Classic 2019-01-05   01:04.60
Wil Zahorodny Damascus 3A State Championship 2008-02-25   01:04.71
Wayne Bartholomew Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2009-02-17   01:04.92
Bryan Steele Gaithersburg Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19   01:05.06
Joseph Woiwode Georgetown Prep Virginia Tech Invitational 2009-01-23   01:05.42
Jonathan Imes Good Counsel Virginia Tech Invitational 2017-01-28   01:05.47
Eldon Phillips Northwood 4A State Championship 2018-02-20   01:05.53
Bret Ligon Richard Montgomery Virginia Tech Invitational 2006-01-26   01:05.79
Ron Busby Georgetown Prep Virginia Tech Invitational 2013-02-01   01:05.90
Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Russell Hornsby Georgetown Prep NB Indoor Nationals 2011-03-11   01:52.62
Joseph Woiwode Georgetown Prep NSIC 2010-03-12   01:52.86
Thomas Tallerico Good Counsel NB Indoor Nationals 2011-03-11   01:53.97
Eldon Phillips Northwood Kentucky Invitational 2018-02-17   01:55.18
Wayne Bartholomew Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2009-02-17   01:55.98
Ron Busby Georgetown Prep Kentucky Invitational 2013-02-16   01:56.39
Garrett Suhr Richard Montgomery Kevin Dare Invitational 2018-01-06   01:56.60
Chase Osborne Northwest 4A West Regional 2017-02-09   01:56.61
Chris Moen Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2008-02-19   01:56.77
Diego Zarate Northwest 4A West Regional 2015-02-05   01:57.27
Boys 1000m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ramsey Chapin Georgetown Prep Private School Invitational 2009-02-07   02:30.18
Chris Moen Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2007-01-27   02:30.96
Andrew Jesien Walter Johnson Microtel Invitational 2004-01-31   02:31.05
Russell Hornsby Georgetown Prep Hoxton Invitational 2011-02-19   02:32.41
Thomas Tallerico Good Counsel Virginia Tech Invitational 2011-01-28   02:33.47
Lorenzo Neil Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31   02:35.13
Emmanuel Porquin Richard Montgomery CNU Winter Frolic 2014-12-13   02:35.22
Sam Martin Richard Montgomery PR Holiday Invitational 2010-12-18   02:35.73
William Ryba Walt Whitman Bishop Loughlin Games 2015-12-19   02:36.53
Jamie Albertine Walt Whitman Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08   02:36.99
Boys 1600m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ryan Lockett Poolesville NB Indoor Nationals 2018-03-09   04:07.38c
Diego Zarate Northwest NB Indoor Nationals 2015-03-15   04:14.52c
Chris Moen Walter Johnson New Balance Games 2007-01-20   04:15.28c
Eldad Mulugeta Northwood 4A West Regional 2019-02-07   04:15.89
Rodrigo Yepez-Lopez Walter Johnson NB Indoor Nationals 2019-03-10   04:16.73c
Andrew Jesien Walter Johnson MD Indoor State Meet 2005-02-21   04:16.98
Solomon Haile Sherwood 4A West Regional 2009-02-11   04:17.86
Ramsey Chapin Georgetown Prep NSIC 2009-03-13   04:18.39c
Garrett Suhr Richard Montgomery NB Indoor Nationals 2018-03-09   04:18.41c
Kyle Graves Good Counsel Nike Indoor Nationals 2010-03-12   04:19.10c
Boys 1 Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ryan Lockett Poolesville NB Indoor Nationals 2018-03-09   04:08.82
Diego Zarate Northwest NB Indoor Nationals 2015-03-15   04:16.00
Chris Moen Walter Johnson New Balance Games 2007-01-20   04:16.76
Rodrigo Yepez-Lopez Walter Johnson NB Indoor Nationals 2019-03-10   04:18.22
Andrew Jesien Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2005-01-08   04:19.46
Ramsey Chapin Georgetown Prep NSIC 2009-03-13   04:19.89
Garrett Suhr Richard Montgomery NB Indoor Nationals 2018-03-09   04:19.91
Stephen Hayes Winston Churchill Nike Indoor Classic 2001-03-11   04:20.16
Kyle Graves Good Counsel Nike Indoor Nationals 2010-03-12   04:20.61
Josh Ellis Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27   04:20.73
Boys 3000m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Kyle Graves Good Counsel Nike Indoor Nationals 2010-03-12   08:48.30
Jack Adrian Landon Seton Hall Games 2000-12-27   08:57.84
Fanuel Chageza Walter Johnson Yale Track Classic 2002-01-19   09:04.72
Obsaa Feda Northwood Hispanic Games 2018-01-06   09:07.34
Rodrigo Yepez-Lopez Walter Johnson Kevin Dare Invitational 2018-01-06   09:14.11
Matt Seymour Magruder National Guard Games 2000-01-15   09:15.7
Joachim El-Masry Richard Montgomery Kevin Dare Invitational 2018-01-06   09:15.84
Marcus Hershberger Gaithersburg National Guard Games 2000-01-15   09:25.7
Jamie Albertine Walt Whitman Pangaea Invitational 1999-12-09   09:32.7
Sean Graves Walter Johnson Yale Track Classic 2000-01-15   09:35.40
Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Solomon Haile Sherwood NSIC 2009-03-13   08:59.53c
Rohann Asfaw Richard Montgomery NB Indoor Nationals 2016-03-11   09:07.89c
Steven Duplinsky Georgetown Prep Virginia Tech Invitational 2006-01-26   09:08.23
Jack Wavering Good Counsel NB Indoor Nationals 2016-03-11   09:10.31c
Eldad Mulugeta Northwood Montgomery Invitational 2019-01-12   09:11.14
Chase Weaverling Poolesville NB Indoor Nationals 2014-03-14   09:12.24c
Obsaa Feda Northwood Montgomery Invitational 2019-01-12   09:17.16
Kyle Graves Good Counsel Nike Indoor Nationals 2010-03-12   09:17.82c
Ryan Lockett Poolesville NB Indoor Nationals 2017-03-12   09:19.77c
Andrew Palmer Walt Whitman Mid-Atlantic Track Classic 2010-02-27   09:20.47c
Boys 55m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Andre Turay Bullis NB Indoor Nationals 2019-03-10   07.20
Shyheim Wright Northwest 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23   07.27
Ron Frazier Gaithersburg Nike Indoor Classic 2000-03-12   07.43c
Devon Hairston John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28   07.50
Kyle Martin Good Counsel St. Christopher's Invitational 2012-01-28   07.52
Ian Davis Good Counsel Virginia Tech Invitational 2016-01-30   07.55
Tyler Jackson Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2008-02-19   07.57
Ashton Allen Bullis Kentucky Invitational 2017-02-18   07.57c
Adam Durham Paint Branch MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24   07.60
Byron Gibson Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12   07.60
Boys 60m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Andre Turay Bullis NB Indoor Nationals 2019-03-10   07.74
Shyheim Wright Northwest NB Indoor Nationals 2015-03-15   07.92
Ron Frazier Gaithersburg Nike Indoor Classic 2000-03-12   07.99
Ashton Allen Bullis Kentucky Invitational 2017-02-18   08.14
Devon Hairston John F. Kennedy UMES HS Invitational 2014-01-04   08.24
Ian Davis Good Counsel UMES Invitational 2016-01-02   08.37
Demetrius Lindo John F. Kennedy Nike Indoor Nationals 2007-03-11   08.42
Tyler Jackson Richard Montgomery Nike Indoor Nationals 2008-03-15   08.48
Robert Gicheru Northwest Franklin & Marshall Invitational 2017-01-28   08.50
Alieu Cole John F. Kennedy UMES HS Invitational 2014-01-04   08.51
Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2019 Bullis_Relays Virginia Showcase 2019-01-19   01:25.60
2018 Bullis_Relays NB Indoor Nationals 2018-03-09   01:26.77
2017 Bullis_Relays Millrose Games 2017-02-11   01:27.17
2019 PB_Relays Virginia Showcase 2019-01-19   01:29.50
2016 NW_Relays 4A State Championship 2016-02-23   01:30.81
2016 Bullis_Relays NB Indoor Nationals 2016-03-11   01:30.91
2006 RM_Relays Virginia Tech Invitational 2006-01-26   01:31.07
2017 NW_Relays 4A West Regional 2017-02-09   01:31.20
2017 Springbrook_Relays Virginia Tech Invitational 2017-01-28   01:31.21
2008 RM_Relays Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25   01:31.22
Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2019 Bullis_Relays Bullis Virginia Showcase 2019-01-19   03:12.53
2017 Bullis_Relays Bullis Kentucky Invitational 2017-02-18   03:17.68
2006 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Virginia Tech Invitational 2006-01-26   03:23.69
2010 GC_Relays Good Counsel Mid-Atlantic Track Classic 2010-02-27   03:24.06
2011 GC_Relays Good Counsel Virginia Tech Invitational 2011-01-28   03:24.25
2017 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook NB Indoor Nationals 2017-03-12   03:24.56
2006 PB_Relays Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2006-01-26   03:24.93
2010 GP_Relays Georgetown Prep NSIC 2010-03-12   03:25.17
2011 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Virginia Tech Invitational 2011-01-28   03:25.69
2008 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25   03:26.36
Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2010 GP_Relays Georgetown Prep NSIC 2010-03-12   07:48.99
2010 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson NSIC 2010-03-12   07:52.07
2011 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery NB Indoor Nationals 2011-03-11   07:52.63
2011 GC_Relays Good Counsel NB Indoor Nationals 2011-03-11   07:57.52
2015 PB_Relays Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31   08:00.27
2014 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery NB Indoor Nationals 2014-03-14   08:00.81
2019 PB_Relays Paint Branch NB Indoor Nationals 2019-03-10   08:00.98
2014 PB_Relays Paint Branch NB Indoor Nationals 2014-03-14   08:02.98
2010 Damascus_Relays Damascus Nike Indoor Nationals 2010-03-12   08:03.12
2011 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A West Region 2011-02-10   08:03.66
Boys 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2019 Northwood_Relays Northwood NB Indoor Nationals 2019-03-10   17:45.18c
2007 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson MoCo/HoCo Meet 2006-12-09   18:58.2
2009 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Hoco/Moco Challenge 2008-12-06   19:09.38
2008 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2007-12-08   19:19.660
2006 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2005-12-10   19:19.8
2007 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase MoCo/HoCo Meet 2006-12-09   19:24.9
2006 QO_Relays Quince Orchard HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2005-12-10   19:29.4
2007 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery MoCo/HoCo Meet 2006-12-09   19:32.5
2009 Magruder_Relays Magruder Hoco/Moco Challenge 2008-12-06   19:34.32
2008 Damascus_Relays Damascus HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2007-12-08   19:40.831
Boys 55m Shuttle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2017 NW_Relays Northwest PG Relay Invitational 2016-12-15   25.34
2007 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Sportsplex HS Relays 2006-12-19   25.9
2008 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Sportsplex HS Relays 2007-12-18   25.96
2006 Magruder_Relays Magruder MoCo Developmental Meet 2005-12-28   26.1
2015 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg PG County Relays 2014-12-18   26.10
2008 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Sportsplex HS Relays 2007-12-18   26.19
2017 PB_Relays Paint Branch PG Relay Invitational 2016-12-15   26.24
2006 QO_Relays Quince Orchard MoCo Developmental Meet 2005-12-28   26.4
2009 GP_Relays Georgetown Prep Sportsplex High School Relays 2008-12-15   26.54
2008 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2007-12-08   26.556
Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2010 GP_Relays Georgetown Prep NSIC 2010-03-12   03:31.25
2019 PB_Relays Paint Branch NB Indoor Nationals 2019-03-10   03:33.81
2017 Bullis_Relays Bullis NB Indoor Nationals 2017-03-12   03:34.24
2010 GC_Relays Good Counsel Nike Indoor Nationals 2010-03-12   03:34.76
2015 NW_Relays Northwest Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24   03:38.67
2006 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2005-12-10   03:40.1
2017 NW_Relays Northwest PG Relay Invitational 2016-12-15   03:40.31
2008 Northwood_Relays Northwood HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2007-12-08   03:40.69
2019 NW_Relays Northwest UMES Invitational 2019-01-19   03:40.86
2014 NW_Relays Northwest UMES HS Invitational 2014-01-04   03:41.28
Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2019 Northwood_Relays Northwood NB Indoor Nationals 2019-03-10   10:14.45
2009 GP_Relays Georgetown Prep Yale Track Classic 2009-01-16   10:19.05
2010 GC_Relays Good Counsel Nike Indoor Nationals 2010-03-12   10:23.70
2008 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Nike Indoor Nationals 2008-03-15   10:35.37
2008 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Nike Indoor Nationals 2008-03-15   10:36.18
2011 GP_Relays Georgetown Prep Jesuit Indoor Championships 2011-02-25   10:39.04
2010 Damascus_Relays Damascus Nike Indoor Nationals 2010-03-12   10:41.66
2007 GP_Relays Georgetown Prep Nike Indoor Nationals 2007-03-11   10:42.15
2018 Northwood_Relays Northwood Montgomery Invitational 2018-01-13   10:42.48
2015 NW_Relays Northwest Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24   10:42.53
Boys 55m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2018 NW_Relays Northwest Freddie Hendricks Relays 2017-12-20   35.44
2007 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Sportsplex HS Relays 2006-12-19   35.6
2006 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville MoCo Developmental Meet 2005-12-28   36.1
2007 Damascus_Relays Damascus MoCo/HoCo Meet 2006-12-09   36.18
2018 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Freddie Hendricks Relays 2017-12-20   36.73
2006 QO_Relays Quince Orchard MoCo Developmental Meet 2005-12-28   37.4
2008 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Sportsplex HS Relays 2007-12-18   37.44
2010 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Sportsplex Relays 2009-12-14   37.48
2007 QO_Relays Quince Orchard MoCo/HoCo Meet 2006-12-09   37.57
2006 Magruder_Relays Magruder MoCo Developmental Meet 2005-12-28   38.2
Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Vaclav Malek Walter Johnson 3A-4A West Regional 2002-02-04   6-08.00
Divinus Muteba Northwest Howard Co Winterfest 2017-12-16   6-07.00
Owen Cain Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26   6-07.00
Jamal Currica Damascus 4A/3A State Championship 2007-02-22   6-06.00
Markcus Ruffin Northwest Indoor State Championship 2006-02-20   6-06.00
Ryan Mullsteff Damascus 3A State Championship 2008-02-25   6-06.00
Tyrek Goy Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2017-02-21   6-06.00
Jon Welbon Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27   6-06.00
Jerome Miller Springbrook 3A-4A West Regional 2002-02-04   6-06.00
Kenneth Williams Quince Orchard MCPS Meet #3 2016-12-27   6-05.00
Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ty Mason James H. Blake NB Indoor Nationals 2016-03-11   23-05.50
Odera Nweke Georgetown Prep Montgomery Co. Private Championship 2019-02-06   23-02.00
Austin Allen Bullis NB Indoor Nationals 2019-03-10   23-00.50
Gaston Assoua James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22   23-00
Josh Netterville Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18   22-11.00
Clarence Foote-Talley Northwest Ed Bowie Classic 2018-12-08   22-02.00
Anthony Woods Jr. Northwest MC-AA-BCo Meet 2018-12-11   21-11.00
Gary Frazier Richard Montgomery Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25   21-10.00
Chad Miller Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2003-02-01   21-09.00
Drew Byrd Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18   21-07.00
Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Clarence Foote-Talley Northwest MC-AA-BCo Meet 2018-12-11   48-10.00
Carlos Vanzego Clarksburg Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11   45-09.00
Donovan Beckett-Simms Seneca Valley Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2016-01-20   45-09.00
Marcus Willacy Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26   45-04.00
Shyheim Wright Northwest Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24   45-03.25
Ian Francis Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25   45-02.00
Renaldo Smith Sherwood MCPS Meet #2 2016-12-06   45-00.00
Elliott Davis Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22   45-00
Steven Ha Magruder Virginia Tech Invitational 2009-01-23   44-11.25
Dorian Jones Quince Orchard Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31   44-10.00
Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sean Stanley Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10   60-00.50
Jabari Bennett James H. Blake 3A State Championship 2017-02-21   59-00.25
Marcus Brown Quince Orchard Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10   57-06.50
Andrew Birgin Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2018-02-20   55-10.50
Jared Wasser Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26   54-02.25
Thor Serafenas Good Counsel Mid-Atlantic Track Classic 2010-02-27   54-00.00
Nadim Elhage Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2012-02-09   53-09.00
Noah Vernick Quince Orchard Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31   53-02.50
Ryan Watson Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2012-02-04   52-04.00
Devonte Johnson Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11   52-00.75
Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Zachary Jones Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2019-02-07   14-00.00
Chris Spiess Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2016-02-23   13-06.00
Matt Begley Sherwood 3a-4a West Regional 2004-02-12   13-06.00
Nate Anguita Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12   13-00.00
Brent McCauley Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26   13-00.00
James Morrison Walter Johnson Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19   13-00.00
Parker Carroll Damascus 3A West Regional 2013-02-06   12-06.00
Timothy Santosa Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2014-02-18   12-06.00
Andrew Lukacs Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2003-02-01   12-06.00
Anhtuan Nguyen Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2010-01-09   12-00.00

Email | About