MoCoRunning
×
RESULTS
XC RANKINGS
STATS
SCHOOLS
HISTORY
ARTICLES
MCPS Boys Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2001
Leaderboards prior to 2006 were populated retroactively with available results
Switch to All Montgomery County Schools
Expand to:  
Top 10
 
Top 20
 
Top 50
 
Top 100
Boys 100m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Damon Hill
Gaithersburg
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
11.38
Samaj Richardson
Gaithersburg
TC Williams Invitational
05/05/2001
11.39
Jon Cooper
Watkins Mill
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
11.44
Mike Simms
Northwest
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
11.47
Elrid Cason
Damascus
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
11.54
Stephen Higgins
Watkins Mill
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
11.60
Brian Porter
Gaithersburg
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
11.66
Shaunado Edwards
Paint Branch
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
11.87
Lamon Sandidge
James H. Blake
TC Williams Invitational
05/05/2001
12.30
Jump to Top
Boys 100m Dash - Hand-Timing Included
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Damon Hill
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
10.8
Jon Cooper
Watkins Mill
4A West Regional
05/17/2001
11.0
Samaj Richardson
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
11.0
Sylvester Scott
Paint Branch
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
11.00
Brian Porter
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
11.1
Stephen Higgins
Watkins Mill
4A West Regional
05/17/2001
11.2
Anthony Richards
Montgomery Blair
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
11.3
Anwar Philips
Northwest
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
11.3
Elrid Cason
Damascus
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
11.30
Anthony Cooper
Watkins Mill
4A West Regional
05/17/2001
11.4
Mike Simms
Northwest
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
11.47
Shaunado Edwards
Paint Branch
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
11.50
Melvin Phillips
John F. Kennedy
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
11.80
Lamon Sandidge
James H. Blake
TC Williams Invitational
05/05/2001
12.30
Jump to Top
Boys 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Mike Simms
Northwest
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
22.58
Chad Miller
Paint Branch
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
23.23
Reginald Harris
James H. Blake
TC Williams Invitational
05/05/2001
24.40
Marc Puleo
Quince Orchard
TC Williams Invitational
05/05/2001
24.96
Marcus Scott
Quince Orchard
TC Williams Invitational
05/05/2001
25.80
Jump to Top
Boys 200m Dash - Hand-Timing Included
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Mike Simms
Northwest
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
22.4
Sylvester Scott
Paint Branch
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
22.5
Chad Miller
Paint Branch
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
22.5
Bryan Steele
Gaithersburg
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
22.6
Brian Williams
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
22.7
Stephen Higgins
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
22.7
Kevin Taylor
Paint Branch
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
22.7
Julian Jones
Sherwood
4A West Regional
05/17/2001
22.8
Mutombo Matamba
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
22.9
Andrew Lehner
Thomas S. Wootton
4A West Regional
05/17/2001
22.9
Jon Cooper
Watkins Mill
4A West Regional
05/17/2001
23.4
Reginald Harris
James H. Blake
TC Williams Invitational
05/05/2001
24.40
Marc Puleo
Quince Orchard
TC Williams Invitational
05/05/2001
24.96
Marcus Scott
Quince Orchard
TC Williams Invitational
05/05/2001
25.80
Jump to Top
Boys 400m Dash
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Bryan Steele
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
49.5
Edwin Campbell
Paint Branch
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
50.0
Troy Johnson
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
50.2
Mike Simms
Northwest
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
50.21
Nathan Lettman
Magruder
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
50.59
Julian Dioulo
Watkins Mill
4A West Regional
05/17/2001
50.7
Ray Rochester
Richard Montgomery
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
51.0
Benjamin Horton
Quince Orchard
TC Williams Invitational
05/05/2001
51.29
Steven Phillips
Rockville
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
51.42
Matthew Hard
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
51.5
Brandon Huott
Walter Johnson
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
51.80
Matt Lockard
Walter Johnson
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
52.50
Peter Novick
Walter Johnson
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
53.30
Damien Brown
John F. Kennedy
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
53.70
Herik Webb
Damascus
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
53.80
Azariah Conerly
Paint Branch
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
54.60
Dilian Martinez
James H. Blake
TC Williams Invitational
05/05/2001
55.14
Lucas G'Selassie
Albert Einstein
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
55.90
Phil Schafer
Richard Montgomery
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
55.90
Karl Laurenstein
Richard Montgomery
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
56.10
Kevin Weaver
Damascus
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
56.30
Godlove Ntam
John F. Kennedy
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
56.50
Quaran Whitaker
Albert Einstein
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
56.90
Keith Zyzak
Damascus
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
58.50
Michael Esema
Wheaton
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
59.90
Raymond Ayeboua
Albert Einstein
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
66.20
Jump to Top
Boys 800m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Francis Bloom
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
01:57.7
Fanuel Chageza
Walter Johnson
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
01:58.40
David Banks
Winston Churchill
4A West Regional
05/17/2001
01:58.5
Hubert Koj
Watkins Mill
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
01:59.70
Ric Williams
Sherwood
4A West Regional
05/17/2001
02:00.3
Daniel Adams
Magruder
4A West Regional
05/17/2001
02:01.2
John Aherne
Northwest
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
02:01.3
Ralph Byrd
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
02:01.6
Eric Williams
Sherwood
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
02:01.9
Florent Groberg
Walter Johnson
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
02:02.60
Mike Brown
Wheaton
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
02:03.20
Christopher Sloane
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
05/17/2001
02:05.1
Andrew Chamberlin
Richard Montgomery
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
02:06.00
Damien Brown
John F. Kennedy
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
02:06.30
Paul South
Paint Branch
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
02:06.40
Steven South
Paint Branch
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
02:06.70
Mike Kinderdine
Damascus
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
02:08.90
Karl Laurenstein
Richard Montgomery
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
02:10.50
Jose Alfaro
Paint Branch
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
02:14.30
Isuru Hettiarachchi
Wheaton
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
02:14.80
Ayinde Ademola
Wheaton
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
02:15.30
Chris Earle
Poolesville
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
02:16.70
Christopher Whingham
John F. Kennedy
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
02:17.00
Ben Brown
Seneca Valley
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
02:17.80
Matt Aehle
Walter Johnson
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
02:18.40
Donald Wilson
Albert Einstein
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
02:21.20
Brian Flynn
Damascus
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
02:21.50
Chas Lloyd
Albert Einstein
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
02:27.70
Jump to Top
Boys 1600m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Stephen Hayes
Winston Churchill
Penn Relays
04/28/2001
04:15.17c
Florent Groberg
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
04:25.4
Fanuel Chageza
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
04:26.8
Kelly Grisier
Northwest
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
04:27.3
Andrew Chamberlin
Richard Montgomery
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
04:28.77
Damien Brown
John F. Kennedy
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
04:30.7
Marcus Hershberger
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
05/17/2001
04:31.7
Eric Pauley
Gaithersburg
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
04:32.26
Maksudal Ali
Gaithersburg
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
04:33.92
Christopher Sloane
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
05/17/2001
04:37.4
Brian Flynn
Damascus
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
04:38.80
Sean Graves
Walter Johnson
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
04:39.10
Chris Earle
Poolesville
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
04:40.80
Michael Gaske
Thomas S. Wootton
4A West Regional
05/17/2001
04:40.9
Robert Dewhurst
Seneca Valley
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
04:42.90
Bryan Danielson
James H. Blake
TC Williams Invitational
05/05/2001
04:48.38
Peter Burns
Damascus
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
04:48.90
Paul South
Paint Branch
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
04:49.60
Nich Schiefelbein
Albert Einstein
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
04:54.70
Tony Pins
Richard Montgomery
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
04:55.10
Chris Dutton
Seneca Valley
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
04:55.50
Brian Glazier
Paint Branch
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
04:57.10
Ben Brown
Seneca Valley
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
04:59.50
Miguel Miranda
Albert Einstein
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
05:05.70
Matthew Bruneel
Albert Einstein
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
05:10.40
Josh Bauer
Richard Montgomery
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
05:13.40
Viveet Rajan
Paint Branch
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
05:21.90
Frank Gaitan
Wheaton
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
05:23.70
Jump to Top
Boys 3200m Run
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Stephen Hayes
Winston Churchill
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
09:22.2
Marcus Hershberger
Gaithersburg
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
09:25.3
Florent Groberg
Walter Johnson
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
09:45.5
Kelly Grisier
Northwest
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
09:45.7
Michael Gaske
Thomas S. Wootton
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
09:47.9
Maksudal Ali
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
09:49.5
Brian Flynn
Damascus
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
09:52.00
Christopher Sloane
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
09:55.6
Awit Yohannes
Magruder
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
09:56.5
Robert Dewhurst
Seneca Valley
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
09:59.5
Sean Graves
Walter Johnson
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
10:14.90
Joe Tyvela
Damascus
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
10:23.40
Peter Burns
Damascus
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
10:27.40
Jump to Top
Boys 110m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Derrick Washington
Watkins Mill
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
15.50
Byron Gibson
Gaithersburg
TC Williams Invitational
05/05/2001
15.54
Dewayne Whitaker
Northwest
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
16.11
Chaz Smith
Rockville
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
16.28
Vaclav Malek
Walter Johnson
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
16.67
D'Miare Webster
Albert Einstein
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
16.79
Kevin Wepasnick
Damascus
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
16.82
Jump to Top
Boys 110m Hurdles - Hand-Timing Included
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Vaclav Malek
Walter Johnson
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
14.7
Anwar Philips
Northwest
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
14.8
Derrick Washington
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
15.0
Byron Gibson
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
05/17/2001
15.2
D'Miare Webster
Albert Einstein
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
15.40
Richard Riley
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
05/17/2001
15.6
Jason Williams
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
15.6
Chaz Smith
Rockville
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
15.8
Darren Fewell
Sherwood
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
15.8
Kevin Wepasnick
Damascus
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
15.80
Dewayne Whitaker
Northwest
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
16.11
Matt Soloday
Walter Johnson
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
19.90
Jump to Top
Boys 300m Hurdles
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Matthew Hard
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
39.9
Vaclav Malek
Walter Johnson
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
39.90
Derrick Washington
Watkins Mill
4A West Regional
05/17/2001
40.3
Byron Gibson
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
05/17/2001
40.9
Bond Phittayasri
Wheaton
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
41.1
Hubert Koj
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
41.2
Jared Daigre
Winston Churchill
4A West Regional
05/17/2001
41.6
Chaz Smith
Rockville
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
41.6
Chris Dutton
Seneca Valley
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
43.20
Kevin Wepasnick
Damascus
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
43.40
Matt Soloday
Walter Johnson
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
43.90
Charles Zaucha
Gaithersburg
TC Williams Invitational
05/05/2001
44.12
Dewayne Whitaker
Northwest
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
44.95
Tom Soloday
Walter Johnson
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
45.30
Sam Hanson
Damascus
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
45.30
Chas Lloyd
Albert Einstein
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
45.90
Andrew Harmon
Seneca Valley
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
46.50
Felipe Padilla
Wheaton
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
46.60
Lucas G'Selassie
Albert Einstein
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
47.70
Quaran Whitaker
Albert Einstein
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
48.10
Jump to Top
Boys 4x100m Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2001 Gburg_Relays
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
42.8
2001 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
43.4
2001 WM_Relays
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
44.3
2001 NW_Relays
Northwest
Penn Relays
04/28/2001
44.63
2001 Sherwood_Relays
Sherwood
Penn Relays
04/28/2001
44.75
2001 Damascus_Relays
Damascus
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
44.9
2001 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
4A West Regional
05/17/2001
45.2
2001 QO_Relays
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
05/17/2001
45.6
2001 Whitman_Relays
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
45.7
2001 RM_Relays
Richard Montgomery
Woodward Relays
04/07/2001
46.10
2001 Blake_Relays
James H. Blake
Penn Relays
04/28/2001
46.14
2001 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
Penn Relays
04/28/2001
46.39
2001 Wheaton_Relays
Wheaton
Woodward Relays
04/07/2001
46.40
2001 Magruder_Relays
Magruder
Penn Relays
04/28/2001
47.43
2001 Poolesville_Relays
Poolesville
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
47.7
2001 JFK_Relays
John F. Kennedy
Woodward Relays
04/07/2001
47.80
2001 Wootton_Relays
Thomas S. Wootton
Woodward Relays
04/07/2001
48.30
Jump to Top
Boys 4x200m Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2001 Gburg_Relays
Gaithersburg
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
01:28.50
2001 WM_Relays
Watkins Mill
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
01:29.70
2001 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
01:29.80
2001 Damascus_Relays
Damascus
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
01:31.10
2001 NW_Relays
Northwest
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
01:32.4
2001 Sherwood_Relays
Sherwood
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
01:33.10
2001 Springbrook_Relays
Springbrook
4A West Regional
05/17/2001
01:34.0
2001 Wheaton_Relays
Wheaton
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
01:34.60
2001 JFK_Relays
John F. Kennedy
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
01:34.7
2001 RM_Relays
Richard Montgomery
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
01:34.70
2001 Rockville_Relays
Rockville
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
01:34.92
2001 QO_Relays
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
05/17/2001
01:35.2
2001 Blake_Relays
James H. Blake
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
01:35.44
2001 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
01:36.30
2001 SV_Relays
Seneca Valley
Woodward Relays
04/07/2001
01:39.20
2001 Einstein_Relays
Albert Einstein
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
01:39.60
2001 Wootton_Relays
Thomas S. Wootton
Woodward Relays
04/07/2001
01:40.00
2001 Magruder_Relays
Magruder
Woodward Relays
04/07/2001
01:40.00
2001 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
Woodward Relays
04/07/2001
01:41.00
Jump to Top
Boys 4x400m Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2001 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
03:24.50
2001 Gburg_Relays
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
05/17/2001
03:26.0
2001 WM_Relays
Watkins Mill
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
03:26.6
2001 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
03:29.51
2001 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
4A West Regional
05/17/2001
03:30.2
2001 Damascus_Relays
Damascus
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
03:30.53
2001 Sherwood_Relays
Sherwood
4A West Regional
05/17/2001
03:32.9
2001 Magruder_Relays
Magruder
4A West Regional
05/17/2001
03:33.1
2001 Rockville_Relays
Rockville
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
03:33.18
2001 Whitman_Relays
Walt Whitman
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
03:33.4
2001 RM_Relays
Richard Montgomery
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
03:34.10
2001 NW_Relays
Northwest
Woodward Relays
04/07/2001
03:34.20
2001 Blake_Relays
James H. Blake
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
03:35.17
2001 JFK_Relays
John F. Kennedy
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
03:41.30
2001 Wheaton_Relays
Wheaton
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
03:42.90
2001 QO_Relays
Quince Orchard
Woodward Relays
04/07/2001
03:49.50
Jump to Top
Boys 4x800m Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2001 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
08:02.5
2001 Magruder_Relays
Magruder
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
08:07.19
2001 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
08:07.60
2001 WM_Relays
Watkins Mill
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
08:16.49
2001 NW_Relays
Northwest
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
08:18.26
2001 Gburg_Relays
Gaithersburg
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
08:21.44
2001 Damascus_Relays
Damascus
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
08:26.03
2001 RM_Relays
Richard Montgomery
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
08:29.60
2001 Wootton_Relays
Thomas S. Wootton
4A West Regional
05/17/2001
08:34.70
2001 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
08:37.30
2001 Whitman_Relays
Walt Whitman
4A West Regional
05/17/2001
08:45.20
2001 Blake_Relays
James H. Blake
TC Williams Invitational
05/05/2001
08:51.95
2001 JFK_Relays
John F. Kennedy
Woodward Relays
04/07/2001
09:06.70
2001 Wheaton_Relays
Wheaton
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
09:11.60
2001 Einstein_Relays
Albert Einstein
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
09:20.90
2001 Sherwood_Relays
Sherwood
Woodward Relays
04/07/2001
09:26.30
Jump to Top
Boys 4x1600m Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2001 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
Woodward Relays
04/07/2001
19:08.00
2001 Magruder_Relays
Magruder
Woodward Relays
04/07/2001
20:24.80
2001 NW_Relays
Northwest
Woodward Relays
04/07/2001
20:28.00
2001 QO_Relays
Quince Orchard
Woodward Relays
04/07/2001
20:39.70
2001 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
Woodward Relays
04/07/2001
20:49.20
2001 Sherwood_Relays
Sherwood
Woodward Relays
04/07/2001
21:03.90
2001 Gburg_Relays
Gaithersburg
Woodward Relays
04/07/2001
21:15.00
2001 SV_Relays
Seneca Valley
Woodward Relays
04/07/2001
22:42.40
2001 JFK_Relays
John F. Kennedy
Woodward Relays
04/07/2001
26:36.60
Jump to Top
Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2001 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
Woodward Relays
04/07/2001
03:45.00
2001 Sherwood_Relays
Sherwood
Woodward Relays
04/07/2001
03:46.20
2001 RM_Relays
Richard Montgomery
Woodward Relays
04/07/2001
03:46.80
2001 Gburg_Relays
Gaithersburg
Woodward Relays
04/07/2001
03:53.90
2001 Wheaton_Relays
Wheaton
Woodward Relays
04/07/2001
03:55.20
2001 NW_Relays
Northwest
Woodward Relays
04/07/2001
03:56.80
2001 Blake_Relays
James H. Blake
Woodward Relays
04/07/2001
03:58.10
2001 JFK_Relays
John F. Kennedy
Woodward Relays
04/07/2001
04:00.70
2001 SV_Relays
Seneca Valley
Woodward Relays
04/07/2001
04:04.50
2001 Magruder_Relays
Magruder
Woodward Relays
04/07/2001
04:08.70
2001 QO_Relays
Quince Orchard
Woodward Relays
04/07/2001
04:09.90
Jump to Top
Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2001 WJ_Relays
Walter Johnson
adidas Outdoor Championships
06/16/2001
10:47.36
2001 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
Woodward Relays
04/07/2001
10:51.50
2001 Gburg_Relays
Gaithersburg
Woodward Relays
04/07/2001
11:22.40
2001 Magruder_Relays
Magruder
Woodward Relays
04/07/2001
11:23.40
2001 NW_Relays
Northwest
Woodward Relays
04/07/2001
11:23.40
2001 RM_Relays
Richard Montgomery
Woodward Relays
04/07/2001
11:28.30
2001 Wootton_Relays
Thomas S. Wootton
Woodward Relays
04/07/2001
11:30.40
2001 Blake_Relays
James H. Blake
Woodward Relays
04/07/2001
11:52.40
2001 JFK_Relays
John F. Kennedy
Woodward Relays
04/07/2001
12:04.30
2001 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
Woodward Relays
04/07/2001
12:49.60
2001 QO_Relays
Quince Orchard
Woodward Relays
04/07/2001
13:05.20
2001 SV_Relays
Seneca Valley
Woodward Relays
04/07/2001
13:19.30
Jump to Top
Boys 110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
2001 Gburg_Relays
Gaithersburg
Woodward Relays
04/07/2001
01:08.10
2001 Churchill_Relays
Winston Churchill
Woodward Relays
04/07/2001
01:14.50
2001 PB_Relays
Paint Branch
Woodward Relays
04/07/2001
01:18.80
2001 Wootton_Relays
Thomas S. Wootton
Woodward Relays
04/07/2001
01:20.20
2001 NW_Relays
Northwest
Woodward Relays
04/07/2001
01:20.30
2001 QO_Relays
Quince Orchard
Woodward Relays
04/07/2001
01:26.50
Jump to Top
Boys High Jump
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Anthony Richards
Montgomery Blair
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
6-06.00
Damon Hill
Gaithersburg
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
6-04.00
Chris Newman-Smart
Paint Branch
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
6-02.00
Derrick Washington
Watkins Mill
4A West Regional
05/17/2001
6-00.00
Victor Akintimehim
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
05/17/2001
6-00.00
Vaclav Malek
Walter Johnson
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
6-00.00
Seyi Oyenuga
Paint Branch
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
6-00.00
Aj Lillie
Gaithersburg
TC Williams Invitational
05/05/2001
5-11.00
Greg Sorge
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
05/17/2001
5-10.00
Jason Williams
Walt Whitman
4A West Regional
05/17/2001
5-10.00
Alex Mordi
Richard Montgomery
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
5-08.00
Jump to Top
Boys Long Jump
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Brian Williams
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
05/17/2001
22-02.50
Richard Riley
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
05/17/2001
22-00.50
Vaughn Dabney
Wheaton
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
21-10.00
Damon Hill
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
21-05.00
Anthony Richards
Montgomery Blair
4A West Regional
05/17/2001
21-05.00
Joseph Slater
Sherwood
4A West Regional
05/17/2001
21-01.50
Seyi Oyenuga
Paint Branch
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
21-01.00
Jeff Golden
Winston Churchill
4A West Regional
05/17/2001
21-01.00
Mike Simms
Northwest
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
20-10.00
Chris Newman-Smart
Paint Branch
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
20-08.00
Robert Graham
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
20-07.00
Dexter Fraser
James H. Blake
TC Williams Invitational
05/05/2001
17-10.75
Jump to Top
Boys Triple Jump
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Richard Riley
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
43-09.25
Chris Newman-Smart
Paint Branch
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
43-05.25
David Liu
Poolesville
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
42-05.75
Anthony Richards
Montgomery Blair
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
42-01.50
Sam Hanson
Damascus
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
41-11.00
Robert Graham
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
05/17/2001
41-06.75
Joseph Slater
Sherwood
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
41-06.50
Jared Daigre
Winston Churchill
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
41-03.50
Adjeje Wilson
Northwest
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
40-08.75
Jason Jones
Paint Branch
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
40-06.00
Michael Ader
Rockville
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
38-03.50
Jump to Top
Boys Shot Put
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Tim O'Brien
Gaithersburg
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
47-02.75
Jacques Taylor
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
05/17/2001
46-05.00
Kevin Brown
Damascus
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
44-07.25
Joe Henry
John F. Kennedy
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
44-06.50
Derek Barnhart
Damascus
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
44-05.00
John Fletemeyer
Northwest
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
44-04.75
Edgar Newton
Springbrook
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
43-06.00
Nate Dunn
Paint Branch
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
41-11.50
Joel Rodney
Springbrook
4A West Regional
05/17/2001
41-09.00
Mike Swink
James H. Blake
TC Williams Invitational
05/05/2001
32-08.00
Jump to Top
Boys Discus
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Derek Barnhart
Damascus
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
142-09.00
Nate Dunn
Paint Branch
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
140-01.00
Edgar Newton
Springbrook
4A West Regional
05/17/2001
136-04.00
AJ Lillie
Gaithersburg
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
131-01.00
Mike Swink
James H. Blake
TC Williams Invitational
05/05/2001
125-11.00
Mark Plavniems
Paint Branch
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
124-05.00
Matthew Stein
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
05/17/2001
124-04.00
John Fletemeyer
Northwest
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
122-08.00
Michael Wyatt
Watkins Mill
4A West Regional
05/17/2001
118-08.00
Marcus Coleman
James H. Blake
TC Williams Invitational
05/05/2001
114-07.00
Jump to Top
Boys Pole Vault
Athlete
School
Meet
Date
Result
Brent McCauley
Gaithersburg
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
13-03.00
Nate Anguita
Gaithersburg
4A West Regional
05/17/2001
13-00.00
Scott Church
Richard Montgomery
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
13-00.00
James Morrison
Walter Johnson
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
12-06.00
David Strauss
Walter Johnson
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
12-06.00
Grant Thomas
Damascus
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
12-00.00
Terrence McGee
Quince Orchard
4A West Regional
05/17/2001
11-00.00
William Millman
Quince Orchard
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
10-06.00
Kyle Klakamp
Poolesville
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
10-00.00
Jump to Top
Email
|
About
|
Misc