MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Down County Consortium Boys Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2006

Switch to All Montgomery County Public Schools
Boys 100m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Salifu Cham Albert Einstein Howard County Track Festival 2006-05-06 11.35
David Payne Northwood Montgomery County B Meet 2006-05-10 11.5
Louis Varella Montgomery Blair Katie Jenkins Invitational 2006-05-05 11.5
Jonathan Haughton Montgomery Blair Katie Jenkins Invitational 2006-05-05 11.5
Chris Grindley Montgomery Blair Montgomery County B Meet 2006-05-10 11.5
Anthony Martin John F. Kennedy Montgomery County B Meet 2006-05-10 11.51
Antonio Williams Wheaton Wheaton @ Damascus 2006-03-28 11.7
Emmanuel Gnahoui-David Wheaton Wheaton @ BCC 2006-04-19 11.8
Charles Stewart Wheaton Wheaton @ Damascus 2006-03-28 11.8
Victor Mba-Jonas Montgomery Blair Katie Jenkins Invitational 2006-05-05 11.8

Boys 100m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Salifu Cham Albert Einstein Howard County Track Festival 2006-05-06 11.35
Jonathan Haughton Montgomery Blair Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 11.82
Delonte Gordon Albert Einstein Howard County Track Festival 2006-05-06 11.89
Kwabena Ofari John F. Kennedy Howard County Track Festival 2006-05-06 11.99
Devon Banks John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2006-05-17 12.03
Coral Anderson John F. Kennedy Howard County Track Festival 2006-05-06 12.04
David Payne Northwood 1A South Regional 2006-05-20 12.06
Victor Mba-Jonas Montgomery Blair Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 12.18
Charles Stewart Wheaton 3A West Regional 2006-05-17 12.29
Chris Grindley Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 12.31

Boys 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Yamil Martinez John F. Kennedy Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 23.37
Kwabena Ofari John F. Kennedy Einstein, Magruder @ Kennedy 2006-04-04 23.43
Sam Silsbey Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 23.84
Antonio Williams Wheaton Wheaton @ Damascus 2006-03-28 23.9
Emmanuel Gnahoui-David Wheaton Wheaton @ BCC 2006-04-19 23.9
Patchley Itoua John F. Kennedy Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 24.03
Sahr Kembrey Albert Einstein Howard County Track Festival 2006-05-06 24.03
Terrell Pettis Albert Einstein Einstein, Magruder @ Kennedy 2006-04-04 24.1
Salifu Cham Albert Einstein Einstein, Magruder @ Kennedy 2006-04-04 24.13
Joseph Kelly Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2006-05-17 24.25

Boys 200m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Yamil Martinez John F. Kennedy Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 23.37
Sam Silsbey Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 23.84
Sahr Kembrey Albert Einstein Howard County Track Festival 2006-05-06 24.03
Patchley Itoua John F. Kennedy Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 24.03
Joseph Kelly Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2006-05-17 24.25
Terrell Pettis Albert Einstein Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 24.32
Aaron Townsend Montgomery Blair Knights Invitational 2006-04-11 24.4
David Payne Northwood 1A South Regional 2006-05-20 24.61
Emmanuel Gnahoui-David Wheaton Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 24.73
Shar Kranish Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2006-05-17 25.95

Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Tarell Williams John F. Kennedy Howard County Track Festival 2006-05-06 50.04
Yamil Martinez John F. Kennedy Howard County Track Festival 2006-05-06 51.61
Brenton Flurry Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2006-05-17 51.72
Derrick Powell Northwood 1A State Championship 2006-05-27 51.8
Louis Varella Montgomery Blair Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 52.3
Patchley Itoua John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2006-05-17 52.69
Aaron Townsend Montgomery Blair Knights Invitational 2006-04-11 53.1
Emmanuel Gnahoui-David Wheaton Wheaton @ BCC 2006-04-19 54.6
Michael Rohan Wheaton 3A West Regional 2006-05-17 54.65
Alhaji Janneh John F. Kennedy Einstein, Magruder @ Kennedy 2006-04-04 55.78

Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Brenton Flurry Albert Einstein 3A State Championship 2006-05-27 01:57.46
Giovanni Reumante Northwood Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 02:03.8
Alex Gary Albert Einstein Einstein, Magruder @ Kennedy 2006-04-04 02:04.0
Nilan Schnure Montgomery Blair Knights Invitational 2006-04-11 02:04.7
Alhaji Janneh John F. Kennedy Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 02:06.2
Martin Swift Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2006-05-17 02:09.7
Michael Rohan Wheaton Wheaton @ BCC 2006-04-19 02:10
Paul Ishimoto Montgomery Blair Montgomery County B Meet 2006-05-10 02:10.5
Rutvij Pandya Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 02:12.6
Anthony Nunez-Rodriguez John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2006-05-17 02:20.8

Boys 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sebi Devlin-Foltz Albert Einstein Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 04:49.5
Emanuel Waktola Montgomery Blair Katie Jenkins Invitational 2006-05-05 04:53.4
Brenton Flurry Albert Einstein Einstein, Magruder @ Kennedy 2006-04-04 04:54.0
Rutvij Pandya Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 04:54.1
Juan Delcid Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2006-05-17 04:56.2
Anthony Nunez-Rodriguez John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2006-05-17 04:57.7
Alex Gary Albert Einstein Einstein, Magruder @ Kennedy 2006-04-04 04:58.0
Michael Rohan Wheaton Wheaton @ BCC 2006-04-19 05:01
Alex Bodaken Albert Einstein Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 05:04.3
Paul Ishimoto Montgomery Blair Montgomery County B Meet 2006-05-10 05:06.1

Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Emanuel Waktola Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 10:32.3
Sebi Devlin-Foltz Albert Einstein Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 10:43.7
Alex Bodaken Albert Einstein 3A West Regional 2006-05-17 10:59.9
Anthony Nunez-Rodriguez John F. Kennedy Einstein, Magruder @ Kennedy 2006-04-04 11:16
Keron Gilbert John F. Kennedy Howard County Track Festival 2006-05-06 11:26.8
Tuynh Nguyen Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 11:33.7
Adam Rohan Wheaton Wheaton @ BCC 2006-04-19 11:35
Michael Mallett Wheaton Wheaton @ Damascus 2006-03-28 11:39
Josh Gist Montgomery Blair Katie Jenkins Invitational 2006-05-05 11:43.0
Brian Cathcart Montgomery Blair Katie Jenkins Invitational 2006-05-05 11:47.0

Boys 110m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Louis Pradel John F. Kennedy 3A State Championship 2006-05-27 15.35
Joel Mugisa John F. Kennedy Howard County Track Festival 2006-05-06 15.95
Derrick Powell Northwood Montgomery County B Meet 2006-05-10 16.9
Salifu Cham Albert Einstein Howard County Track Festival 2006-05-06 17.33
David Badinga Northwood 1A South Regional 2006-05-20 18.08
Rodger Brown Montgomery Blair Montgomery County B Meet 2006-05-10 18.2
Michael Mallett Wheaton Wheaton @ BCC 2006-04-19 18.4
Marbin Granados Wheaton Montgomery County B Meet 2006-05-10 19.2
Marcus Putney Wheaton 3A West Regional 2006-05-17 20.01
Tahj Davis Montgomery Blair Montgomery County B Meet 2006-05-10 22

Boys 110m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Louis Pradel John F. Kennedy 3A State Championship 2006-05-27 15.35
Joel Mugisa John F. Kennedy Howard County Track Festival 2006-05-06 15.95
Derrick Powell Northwood 1A South Regional 2006-05-20 17.3
Salifu Cham Albert Einstein Howard County Track Festival 2006-05-06 17.33
David Badinga Northwood 1A South Regional 2006-05-20 18.08
Michael Mallett Wheaton 3A West Regional 2006-05-17 18.48
Marbin Granados Wheaton 3A West Regional 2006-05-17 19.54
Marcus Putney Wheaton 3A West Regional 2006-05-17 20.01

Boys 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Louis Pradel John F. Kennedy Howard County Track Festival 2006-05-06 41.12
Joel Mugisa John F. Kennedy Howard County Track Festival 2006-05-06 43.5
Rodger Brown Montgomery Blair Montgomery County B Meet 2006-05-10 44.86
Derrick Powell Northwood Montgomery County B Meet 2006-05-10 45.2
Marbin Granados Wheaton 3A West Regional 2006-05-17 45.45
Josh Gist Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 45.89
Michael Mallett Wheaton Wheaton @ BCC 2006-04-19 47.6
Joseph Darko Wheaton Wheaton @ Damascus 2006-03-28 48.8
Leonidas Diaz Northwood 1A South Regional 2006-05-20 49.58
Tahj Davis Montgomery Blair Montgomery County B Meet 2006-05-10 50

Boys 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2006 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein 3A State Championship 2006-05-27 44.32
2006 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 3A State Championship 2006-05-27 44.92
2006 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 46.1
2006 Wheaton_Relays Wheaton Wheaton @ Damascus 2006-03-28 47.5
2006 Northwood_Relays Northwood Bulldog Relays 2006-04-22 48.02

Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2006 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Howard County Track Festival 2006-05-06 01:32.4
2006 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 3A State Championship 2006-05-27 01:32.7
2006 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 01:34.7
2006 Northwood_Relays Northwood 1A South Regional 2006-05-20 01:39.8
2006 Wheaton_Relays Wheaton Montgomery County B Meet 2006-05-10 01:41.0

Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2006 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy 3A West Regional 2006-05-17 03:29.4
2006 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Katie Jenkins Invitational 2006-05-05 03:34.9
2006 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 03:41.0
2006 Northwood_Relays Northwood Bulldog Relays 2006-04-22 03:46.1
2006 Wheaton_Relays Wheaton 3A West Regional 2006-05-17 03:53.3

Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2006 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein 3A State Championship 2006-05-27 08:26.6
2006 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Einstein, Magruder @ Kennedy 2006-04-04 08:47.1
2006 Wheaton_Relays Wheaton Wheaton @ BCC 2006-04-19 09:02.7
2006 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Bulldog Relays 2006-04-22 09:16.7

Boys 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2006 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 20:10.8
2006 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Bulldog Relays 2006-04-22 22:26.0

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2006 Northwood_Relays Northwood Bulldog Relays 2006-04-22 03:54.6
2006 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 03:59.0
2006 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Bulldog Relays 2006-04-22 04:01.4
2006 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 04:24.7

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2006 Northwood_Relays Northwood Bulldog Relays 2006-04-22 12:26.7
2006 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Bulldog Relays 2006-04-22 12:27.1
2006 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 12:51.4
2006 Wheaton_Relays Wheaton Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 12:53.1
2006 Einstein_Relays Albert Einstein Bulldog Relays 2006-04-22 13:34.6

Boys 110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult

Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
David Badinga Northwood 1A State Championship 2006-05-27 6-02.00
Raason Young John F. Kennedy Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 6-02.00
Muhammad Roberson Montgomery Blair Bulldog Relays 2006-04-22 6-02.00
Jeremy Herring John F. Kennedy Einstein, Magruder @ Kennedy 2006-04-04 6-00
Richard Cadet Northwood Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 5-10.00
Isaac Liverpool John F. Kennedy Einstein, Magruder @ Kennedy 2006-04-04 5-06
Sam Francois Montgomery Blair Katie Jenkins Invitational 2006-05-05 5-04.00
Ryan Blaser Albert Einstein Howard County Track Festival 2006-05-06 5-04.00
Charles Stewart Wheaton Wheaton @ Damascus 2006-03-28 5-04
Steven Ryles Wheaton Wheaton @ Damascus 2006-03-28 5-00

Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Salifu Cham Albert Einstein Howard County Track Festival 2006-05-06 20-11.50
Ryan Blaser Albert Einstein Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 20-10.50
Tarell Williams John F. Kennedy Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 19-11.50
Sorim Sam Wheaton Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 19-07.00
Joel Mugisa John F. Kennedy Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 19-05.50
Enuma Nzesi Montgomery Blair Katie Jenkins Invitational 2006-05-05 18-09.00
Jonathan Haughton Montgomery Blair Bulldog Relays 2006-04-22 18-08.50
Devon Banks John F. Kennedy Einstein, Magruder @ Kennedy 2006-04-04 18-04
David Badinga Northwood Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 18-03.00
Derrick Powell Northwood Bulldog Relays 2006-04-22 18-00.50

Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jeremy Herring John F. Kennedy Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 42-07.00
Joel Mugisa John F. Kennedy 3A State Championship 2006-05-27 41-07.25
Raason Young John F. Kennedy 3A State Championship 2006-05-27 40-08.00
Isaac Liverpool John F. Kennedy Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 38-05.25
Brenton Flurry Albert Einstein Bulldog Relays 2006-04-22 38-01.00
Enuma Nzesi Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 37-10.00
Brian Lowery Wheaton Wheaton @ BCC 2006-04-19 37-10
Ryan Blaser Albert Einstein Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 37-07.75
David Badinga Northwood Bulldog Relays 2006-04-22 37-03.00
Michael Mallett Wheaton Wheaton @ Damascus 2006-03-28 36-09

Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Michael Velasquez Wheaton 3A State Championship 2006-05-27 47-00.00
Terrell Pettis Albert Einstein Einstein, Magruder @ Kennedy 2006-04-04 40-05
Delano Furgeson John F. Kennedy Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 39-09.25
Alex Wang Montgomery Blair Montgomery County B Meet 2006-05-10 39-04.00
Sam Francois Montgomery Blair Montgomery County B Meet 2006-05-10 38-06.00
Isaac Liverpool John F. Kennedy Einstein, Magruder @ Kennedy 2006-04-04 38-03
Lloyd Stone Wheaton Wheaton @ Damascus 2006-03-28 33-04.5
Kent Aje Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 32-09.50
Michael Mallett Wheaton Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 32-01.50
Omar Copeland John F. Kennedy Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 31-07.00

Boys Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Michael Velasquez Wheaton Wheaton @ Damascus 2006-03-28 129-06
Terrell Pettis Albert Einstein Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 107-09.00
Alex Wang Montgomery Blair Katie Jenkins Invitational 2006-05-05 107-08
Kent Aje Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 105-03.00
Delano Furgeson John F. Kennedy Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 102-08
Coral Anderson John F. Kennedy Einstein, Magruder @ Kennedy 2006-04-04 095-01.50
Henry Lizama-Rivas Albert Einstein Howard County Track Festival 2006-05-06 089-11
Omar Copeland John F. Kennedy Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 087-04
Vishal Joshi Northwood Bulldog Relays 2006-04-22 085-08
Daynor Ferrufino Wheaton Wheaton @ Damascus 2006-03-28 075-03

Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult


Email | About