MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Boys Outdoor Track Leaderboard 2000-to-2009

The Boys Outdoor Track Leaderboard '2000-to-2009' will display the top athletes between 2000 and 2009 in outdoor events.
In the relay events, a school may appear once for ever year.

Expand to:   Top 10   Top 20   Top 50   Top 100

Boys 100m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Robert Woodard Bullis Morgan State Invitational 2003-04-12     10.55
Avery Graham Clarksburg Knights Invite 2009-04-17     10.83
Salifu Cham Albert Einstein 3A west Regional 2007-05-16     10.84
Desmond Scott Northwest Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25     10.86
Bisi Ezekoye John F. Kennedy MoCo Championship 2009-05-06     10.87
Damon Hill Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23     10.90
Caleb Porzel Good Counsel Crimson Tide Classic 2008-04-05     10.91
Jay Colbert Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25     10.93
Mohamed Mansaray Montgomery Blair MD State Championship 2008-05-24     10.94
Brandon Tisdale Georgetown Prep I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16     10.96

Boys 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Robert Woodard Bullis Morgan State Invitational 2003-04-12     21.21
Jonathan Haughton Montgomery Blair Nike Outdoor Nationals 2009-06-18     21.63
Avery Graham Clarksburg Don Boyer Invitational 2008-04-12     21.78
Jon Welbon Gaithersburg MD State Championship 2004-05-28     21.79
John Jones Paint Branch MD State Championship 2008-05-24     21.90
Patrick Pinchinat Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10     21.93
Sean Sutton Good Counsel Crimson Tide Classic 2009-04-04     22.01
Desmond Scott Northwest Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25     22.09
Edwin Campbell Paint Branch Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27     22.14
Darwin McJimpsey Magruder 4A West Regional 2005-05-18     22.15

Boys 400m Dash

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Bryan Steele Gaithersburg TC Williams Invitational 2002-05-00     48.01
Edwin Campbell Paint Branch Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07     48.40
Louis Varella Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08     48.48
Shaun Luncheon Sherwood Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11     48.5
John Jones Paint Branch MRW Invitational 2008-04-11     48.57
Nick Letourneau Georgetown Prep WJ @ JFK 2009-04-28     48.7h
DeVante' Thomas Damascus 3A West Regional 2009-05-13     48.84
Darren Harris Winston Churchill MD State Championship 2009-05-23     48.95
Aharon Conerly James H. Blake Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06     49.0
Jordan Sawadogo Springbrook State Championship Day 3 2007-05-26     49.08

Boys 800m Run

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Wil Zahorodny Damascus Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08     01:51.15
Ramsey Chapin Georgetown Prep Boston Twilight Series 2009-06-13     01:53.04
Antonio Palmer Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2008-05-14     01:53.66
Bryan Steele Gaithersburg adidas Outdoor Championships 2002-06-15     01:54.29
Andrew Jesien Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. Championship 2005-05-10     01:54.3
Jordan Sawadogo Springbrook State Championship Day 3 2007-05-26     01:54.49
Wayne Bartholomew Quince Orchard MD State Championship 2009-05-23     01:55.35
Chris Moen Walter Johnson State Championship Day 3 2007-05-26     01:55.44
Alex Gary Albert Einstein State Championship Day 3 2007-05-26     01:56.07
Reagan Lynch Quince Orchard State Championship Day 3 2007-05-26     01:56.17

Boys 1500m Run

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Ramsey Chapin Georgetown Prep Boston High Performance Series 2008-05-24     03:54.55
Steven Duplinsky Georgetown Prep Cronly Invitational 2004-04-17     04:06.6
Mat Abernethy Georgetown Prep Gprep Meet 2007-05-08     04:10.1
Andrew Gyenis Georgetown Prep Milestat.com Elite Track Gala 2009-06-06     04:17.17
Josh Ellis Walter Johnson Nike Outdoor Nationals 2009-06-18     04:18.64
Michael Hicks Richard Montgomery Zimmerman Invitational 2009-04-25     04:19.82
Kurt Oelschlaeger Sherwood Hawks Invitational 2004-04-24     04:26.44
Kelson Logan Paint Branch Meade Invitational 2007-04-21     04:26.5
Jatin Narang Clarksburg Knights Invite 2009-04-17     04:29.24
Kyle Gaffney James H. Blake Jaguar Invitational 2004-04-17     04:29.5

Boys 1600m Run

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Andrew Jesien Walter Johnson Penn Relays 2005-04-28     04:09.35c
Chris Moen Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08     04:13.05
Stephen Hayes Winston Churchill Penn Relays 2001-04-28     04:15.17c
Ramsey Chapin Georgetown Prep Viking Invitational 2008-04-19     04:16.55
Ryan Janes Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2006-05-11     04:16.7
Solomon Haile Sherwood MD State Championship 2009-05-23     04:17.90
Kyle Gaffney James H. Blake Montgomery Co. Championship 2006-05-11     04:19.8
Chris Barnard Sherwood State Championship Day 3 2007-05-26     04:19.87
Tarik Aougab Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2005-05-18     04:19.99
Andrew Palmer Walt Whitman MD State Championship 2009-05-23     04:20.03

Boys Mile Run

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Andrew Jesien Walter Johnson Penn Relays 2005-04-28     04:10.80
Stephen Hayes Winston Churchill Penn Relays 2001-04-28     04:16.65
Awit Yohannes Magruder Penn Relays 2003-04-19     04:26.35
Andrew Palmer Walt Whitman Nike Outdoor Nationals 2007-06-14     04:27.14
Wayne Bartholomew Quince Orchard Cougar Relays 2009-03-28     04:29.7
Solomon Haile Sherwood Cougar Relays 2008-04-05     04:31.6
Nicolas Escobar Magruder Cougar Relays 2009-03-28     04:32.7
Chris Moen Walter Johnson Cougar Relays 2006-03-25     04:34.00
Wil Zahorodny Damascus Cougar Relays 2007-03-24     04:34.1
Jared Schneider Walter Johnson Cougar Relays 2006-03-25     04:34.63

Boys 3000m Run

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Solomon Haile Sherwood Penn Relays 2009-04-23     08:29.29
Steven Duplinsky Georgetown Prep Penn Relays 2005-04-28     08:38.25
Eric Pauley Gaithersburg Penn Relays 2003-04-19     08:47.07
Matt Seymour Magruder Penn Relays 2000-04-29     08:49.71
Neal Darmody Quince Orchard Penn Relays Carnival 2008-04-26     08:49.9
Andrew Palmer Walt Whitman Nike Outdoor Nationals 2009-06-18     08:59.55
Marcus Hershberger Gaithersburg Colonial Relays 2001-04-07     09:01.66
Maksudal Ali Gaithersburg Colonial Relays 2002-04-06     09:22.40
Dave MacKenzie Georgetown Prep Cronly Invitational 2004-04-17     09:37.1
Jatin Narang Clarksburg Knights Invite 2009-04-17     09:38.20

Boys 3200m Run

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Solomon Haile Sherwood Midwest Distance Gala 2009-06-13     08:52.98c
Andrew Palmer Walt Whitman Midwest Distance Gala 2009-06-13     09:18.88c
Andrew Jesien Walter Johnson Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2005-05-26     09:19.84
Stephen Hayes Winston Churchill Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24     09:22.2
Steven Duplinsky Georgetown Prep IAC Championship 2004-05-15     09:23.0
Eric Pauley Gaithersburg Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27     09:24.04
Marcus Hershberger Gaithersburg Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24     09:25.3
Neal Darmody Quince Orchard State Championship Day 2 2007-05-25     09:25.86
Elias Tousley Bethesda Chevy Chase State Championship Day 2 2007-05-25     09:26.89
Zach Martinez Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2005-05-26     09:28.12

Boys 110m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Ron Frazier Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25     14.15
Joey Robinson Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2005-05-26     14.48
Adam Durham Paint Branch Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27     14.50
Vincent Bosha Magruder Montgomery Co. Championship 2006-05-11     14.58
Petros Bein Clarksburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08     14.71
Stefan Grundmann Walt Whitman Montgomery Co. Championship 2006-05-11     14.76
Prince Anderson Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25     14.76
Alex Gray Bethesda Chevy Chase 3A State Championship 2006-05-27     14.77
Matt Good Seneca Valley Hawks Invitational 2004-04-24     14.77
Anthony LaVine Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25     14.78

Boys 300m Hurdles

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Joey Robinson Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2005-05-26     38.52
Hubert Koj Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11     38.7
Adam Durham Paint Branch Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27     38.70
Tyler Jackson Richard Montgomery RM, Prep @ Northwood 2008-04-29     38.9
Jose Lopez Magruder State Championship Day 3 2007-05-26     39.10
Anthony LaVine Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11     39.3
Prince Anderson Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11     39.5
Sekou Yansane Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2005-05-18     39.51
Keith Hudson Northwood RM, Prep @ Northwood 2008-04-29     39.6
Vincent Bosha Magruder Montgomery Co. Championship 2006-05-11     39.7

Boys 400m Hurdles

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Adam Durham Paint Branch Morgan State Invitational 2003-04-12     53.62
Hubert Koj Watkins Mill Footlocker Outdoor Championships 2000-06-17     55.18
Nicholas South Paint Branch Meade Stampede 2008-04-19     57.06
Daniel Fowler Paint Branch Freddie Hendricks Track Fest 2005-04-17     60.32
Evan Whetsell Winston Churchill Father Judge Relays 2005-04-23     60.73
Alain Parcan Thomas S. Wootton Meade Stampede 2006-04-21     60.8
Malcolm Wyche Paint Branch Meade Stampede 2008-04-19     60.89
Sam Weeks Damascus Patriot Invitational 2008-03-29     61.21
Garett Mcclees Paint Branch Morgan State Invitational 2008-04-05     61.30
Picasso Russell John F. Kennedy Meade Invitational 2007-04-21     61.4

Boys 2000m Steeplechase

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Andrew Jesien Walter Johnson adidas Outdoor Championships 2003-06-14     06:15.03
Andrew Gyenis Georgetown Prep Milestat.com Elite Track Gala 2009-06-06     06:41.46
Cecil Jonas Damascus Crimson Tide Classic 2008-04-05     06:55.04
Matthew Davey-Karlson Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2008-04-12     07:00.70
Tom Hupez Georgetown Prep Gprep Meet 2007-05-08     07:08.2
Chris Hogan Good Counsel Crimson Tide Classic 2008-04-05     07:08.56
Charlie Ramirez Damascus Woodward Relays 2008-04-12     07:08.80
John Berry Georgetown Prep Woodward Relays 2009-04-04     07:12.88
James Henriksen Good Counsel Woodward Relays 2008-04-12     07:14.20
Phillip Shriver Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2009-04-04     07:14.41

Boys 4x100m Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
2003 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07     41.80
2002 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg TC Williams Invitational 2002-05-00     42.40
2008 GC_Relays Good Counsel Nike Outdoor Nationals 2008-06-19     42.49
2009 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg MD State Championship 2009-05-23     42.49
2000 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25     42.66
2002 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 4A West Regional 2002-05-15     42.7
2009 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair MD State Championship 2009-05-23     42.74
2007 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg State Championship Day 3 2007-05-26     42.75
2001 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09     42.8
2006 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Penn Relays Carnival 2006-04-27     42.99

Boys 4x200m Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
2008 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Woodward Relays 2008-04-12     01:27.59
2008 GC_Relays Good Counsel Nike Outdoor Nationals 2008-06-19     01:27.74
2007 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery State Championship Day 2 2007-05-25     01:27.78
2006 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2006-05-27     01:27.98
2002 PB_Relays Paint Branch Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23     01:28.16
2009 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair MD State Championship 2009-05-23     01:28.32
2002 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23     01:28.33
2001 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24     01:28.50
2003 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27     01:28.62
2009 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg 2A West Regional 2009-05-14     01:28.76

Boys 4x400m Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
2003 PB_Relays Paint Branch Penn Relays 2003-04-19     03:18.16
2009 NW_Relays Northwest MD State Championship 2009-05-23     03:18.98
2008 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2008-05-14     03:20.34
2009 GP_Relays Georgetown Prep I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16     03:20.59
2008 GP_Relays Georgetown Prep Arundal Relays 2008-05-03     03:21.2
2007 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery State Championship Day 3 2007-05-26     03:21.56
2002 PB_Relays Paint Branch Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23     03:21.98
2006 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Penn Relays Carnival 2006-04-27     03:22.16
2008 GC_Relays Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2008-05-16     03:22.41
2007 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair State Championship Day 3 2007-05-26     03:22.75

Boys 4x800m Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
2008 QO_Relays Quince Orchard MD State Championship 2008-05-24     07:44.67
2005 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2005-05-26     07:52.08
2009 Damascus_Relays Damascus MD State Championship 2009-05-23     07:55.50
2005 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2005-05-10     07:57.1
2009 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson MD State Championship 2009-05-23     07:57.18
2008 Damascus_Relays Damascus MD State Championship 2008-05-24     07:58.04
2007 QO_Relays Quince Orchard State Championship Day 2 2007-05-25     07:58.22
2000 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11     07:58.3
2009 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill MD State Championship 2009-05-23     07:58.89
2009 GP_Relays Georgetown Prep I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16     07:59.44

Boys 4x1600m Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
2009 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Anne Arundel Relays 2009-05-02     18:14.2
2009 GP_Relays Georgetown Prep Anne Arundel Relays 2009-05-02     18:18.2
2007 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Annapolis Invite 2007-05-05     18:20.1
2008 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Arundal Relays 2008-05-03     18:23.0
2007 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Woodward Relays 2007-04-14     18:35.0
2008 GP_Relays Georgetown Prep Arundal Relays 2008-05-03     18:36.6
2004 NW_Relays Northwest Wright Relays 2004-04-17     18:39.00
2007 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Annapolis Invite 2007-05-05     18:39.8
2009 Damascus_Relays Damascus Anne Arundel Relays 2009-05-02     18:42.8
2008 Damascus_Relays Damascus Arundal Relays 2008-05-03     18:45.1

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
2008 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2008-04-12     03:36.34
2005 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Cougar Relays 2005-04-16     03:37.5
2008 Northwood_Relays Northwood Cougar Relays 2008-04-05     03:38.1
2002 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2002-04-13     03:38.11
2005 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Cougar Relays 2005-04-16     03:38.7
2002 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Woodward Relays 2002-04-13     03:39.01
2003 PB_Relays Paint Branch Woodward Relays 2003-04-05     03:39.20
2007 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2007-04-14     03:39.4
2007 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Woodward Relays 2007-04-14     03:39.7
2008 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Cougar Relays 2008-04-05     03:39.8

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
2009 GP_Relays Georgetown Prep Penn Relays 2009-04-23     10:27.29
2005 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2005-04-00     10:33.00
2005 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Cougar Relays 2005-04-16     10:37.88
2008 GP_Relays Georgetown Prep Woodward Relays 2008-04-12     10:38.97
2007 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Cougar Relays 2007-03-24     10:39.9
2008 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Cougar Relays 2008-04-05     10:41.4
2007 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2007-04-14     10:45.7
2007 GP_Relays Georgetown Prep Woodward Relays 2007-04-14     10:46.2
2007 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Cougar Relays 2007-03-24     10:46.2
2008 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Woodward Relays 2008-04-12     10:46.31

Boys 110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
2005 NW_Relays Northwest Woodward Relays 2005-04-00     01:03.34
2009 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Cougar Relays 2009-03-28     01:03.7
2009 Damascus_Relays Damascus Harry Green Invitational 2009-04-18     01:04.85
2008 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2008-04-12     01:05.34
2005 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Cougar Relays 2005-04-16     01:06.4
2004 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Arundel Relays 2004-05-01     01:06.5
2008 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Cougar Relays 2008-04-05     01:06.6
2002 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2002-04-13     01:06.82
2003 NW_Relays Northwest Woodward Relays 2003-04-05     01:07.70
2001 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2001-04-07     01:08.10

Boys High Jump

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Kelvin Bright James H. Blake 4A West Regional 2005-05-18     6-10.00
Vaclav Malek Walter Johnson adidas Outdoor Championships 2002-06-15     6-08.75
Damon Hill Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23     6-08.00
Jerome Miller Springbrook Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23     6-08.00
Jamal Currica Damascus FSK Invitational 2007-04-29     6-07.00
William Rhea Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2003-05-17     6-06.00
Anthony Richards Montgomery Blair Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24     6-06.00
Rico Taylor Wheaton Wheaton, Churchill @ Sherwood 2009-04-21     6-06.00
Markcus Ruffin Northwest Cougar Relays 2006-03-25     6-04.00
Vinnie Brown Richard Montgomery Cougar Relays 2007-03-24     6-04.00

Boys Long Jump

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Jay Colbert Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2000-05-18     22-06.00
Darius Ray Magruder MD State Championship 2008-05-24     22-06.00
Gary Frazier Richard Montgomery State Championship Day 2 2007-05-25     22-04.50
BJ Shaw Gaithersburg State Championship Day 2 2007-05-25     22-03.00
Brian Williams Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2001-05-17     22-02.50
Mike Aubin Watkins Mill 4A West Regional 2005-05-18     22-02.25
Eric Sye Damascus 3A West Regional 2000-05-17     22-01.00
Salifu Cham Albert Einstein State Championship Day 2 2007-05-25     22-01.00
Richard Riley Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2001-05-17     22-00.50
Jamal Currica Damascus 4A West Regional 2007-05-16     22-00.25

Boys Triple Jump

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Marcus Willacy Paint Branch MD State Championship 2009-05-23     47-09.75
Jon Welbon Gaithersburg TC Williams Invitational 2004-05-02     47-07.50
Owen Cain Gaithersburg MD State Championship 2009-05-23     47-05.75
BJ Shaw Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10     46-03.50
Ian Francis Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08     46-01.75
Jay Colbert Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11     45-09.75
Bryant England Seneca Valley Katie Jenkins Invitational 2005-05-07     45-08.00
Garvey Young Georgetown Prep IAC Varsity Championships 2008-05-17     45-07.75
Darius Ray Magruder MRW Invitational 2008-04-11     45-06.50
Keenan Woods Northwood Meade Stampede 2008-04-19     44-10.50

Boys Shot Put

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Sean Stanley Gaithersburg MD State Championship 2009-05-23     60-04.75
Marcus Brown Quince Orchard MoCo Championship 2009-05-06     59-10.50
Jared Wasser Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09     55-08.50
Avery Graham Clarksburg 2A West Regional 2008-05-15     54-06.00
Cory Boatman Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2008-05-16     51-00.50
Ayoola Olakanye Springbrook Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11     50-10.00
Matt Miller Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. Championship 2006-05-11     50-10.00
Rob Thompson Clarksburg MoCo Championship 2009-05-06     50-09.50
BJ Jacobs Watkins Mill Montgomery Co. Championship 2000-05-11     50-06.00
Jacques Taylor Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09     50-05.50

Boys Discus Throw

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Marcus Brown Quince Orchard MD State Championship 2009-05-23     171-06
Sean Stanley Gaithersburg MD State Championship 2009-05-23     169-08
Thor Serafenas Good Counsel Nike Victor Cahoon Classic 2009-05-09     161-00
Bobby Dugan Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2006-05-11     157-01.00
Aj Lillie Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23     156-09.00
Robert Scribner Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. Championship 2006-05-11     155-05.00
Derek Barnhart Damascus Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23     155-00.00
Kevin Neubeiser Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2000-05-25     153-02.00
Tigue Tozer Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2004-05-19     150-03.00
Garth Mitchell Landon IAC Championship 2004-05-15     146-06.00

Boys Pole Vault

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Chris Stark Springbrook TC Williams Invitational 2000-05-06     15-00.00
Nate Anguita Gaithersburg Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23     13-06.00
Brent McCauley Gaithersburg Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24     13-03.00
Matt Begley Sherwood 4A West Regional 2004-05-19     13-00.00
Scott Church Richard Montgomery Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24     13-00.00
James Morrison Walter Johnson Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24     12-06.00
David Strauss Walter Johnson 3A West Regional 2001-05-17     12-06.00
James Gabriel Landon 6 Team at Landon 2007-04-24     12-00.00
Anhtuan Nguyen Gaithersburg MoCo Championship 2009-05-06     12-00.00
Josh Dzyak Georgetown Prep IAC Championship 2004-05-15     12-00.00


Email | About