MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links



Northwest Boys Team Leaderboard

One Performance Per Athlete:All Combined | Cross County | Indoor Track | Outdoor Track
Unlimited Per Athlete:All Combined | Cross County | Indoor Track | Outdoor Track


Expand to: Top 10   Top 25   Top 50   Top 100


Boys 55m Dash

AthleteMeetDateResult
Josh Netterville MCPS Meet #1 2015-12-05 6.3
Jalen Walker MCPS Meet #3 2013-12-30 6.4
Khaloni Mganga 4A State Championship 2018-02-20 6.44
Anthony Woods Jr. Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-01-16 6.47
Alphonso Griffin MCPS Developmental Relays 2004-12-29 6.5
Troy Lefeged MCPS Meet #3 2013-12-30 6.5
Shyheim Wright PG Invitational 2016-01-16 6.54
Hassan Dixon Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2010-01-25 6.55
Wesley McCormick 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 6.57
Alex Williams Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 6.64

 

Boys 55m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteMeetDateResult
Josh Netterville 4A State Championship 2017-02-21 6.40
Khaloni Mganga 4A State Championship 2018-02-20 6.44
Jalen Walker 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 6.46
Anthony Woods Jr. Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-01-16 6.47
Shyheim Wright PG Invitational 2016-01-16 6.54
Hassan Dixon Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2010-01-25 6.55
Alphonso Griffin Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2005-01-24 6.56
Wesley McCormick 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 6.57
Alex Williams Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 6.64
Barr Farri Montgomery Co. Championship 2018-01-30 6.64

 

Boys 60m Dash

AthleteMeetDateResult
Josh Netterville NB Indoor Nationals 2017-03-12 6.90
Anthony Woods Jr. UMES Invitational 2016-01-02 7.28
Wesley McCormick Franklin & Marshall Invitational 2017-01-28 7.28
Davino Frazer UMES HS Invitational 2015-01-03 7.31
Yannick Gouanette UMES Invitational 2019-01-19 7.31
Joshua Gills UMES HS Invitational 2014-01-04 7.32
Troy Lefeged UMES HS Invitational 2015-01-03 7.38
Trayvon Wright UMES High School Invite 2013-01-05 7.68
Sharwin Vyapuri UMES Invitational 2019-01-19 7.80
Endalkachew Makonnen UMES Invitational 2019-01-19 7.88

 

Boys 200m Dash

AthleteMeetDateResult
Josh Netterville NB Indoor Nationals 2017-03-12 22.27
Khaloni Mganga NB Indoor Nationals 2018-03-09 22.36
Jalen Walker NB Indoor Nationals 2015-03-15 22.55
Anthony Woods Jr. UMES Invitational 2019-01-19 22.69
Hassan Dixon Nike Indoor Nationals 2009-03-13 22.79
Mike Simms Nike Indoor Classic 2001-03-11 23.64
Anwar Philips Nike Indoor Classic 2001-03-11 24.00
Barr Farri Franklin & Marshall Invitational 2017-01-28 25.07

 

Boys 200m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteMeetDateResult
Josh Netterville NB Indoor Nationals 2017-03-12 22.27
Khaloni Mganga NB Indoor Nationals 2018-03-09 22.36
Jalen Walker NB Indoor Nationals 2015-03-15 22.55
Anthony Woods Jr. UMES Invitational 2019-01-19 22.69
Hassan Dixon Nike Indoor Nationals 2009-03-13 22.79
Mike Simms Nike Indoor Classic 2001-03-11 23.64
Anwar Philips Nike Indoor Classic 2001-03-11 24.00
Barr Farri Franklin & Marshall Invitational 2017-01-28 25.07

 

Boys 300m Dash

AthleteMeetDateResult
Josh Netterville 4A State Championship 2017-02-21 34.91
Jalen Walker UMES HS Invitational 2015-01-03 35.27
Hassan Dixon 4A State Championship 2009-02-17 35.27
Khaloni Mganga Virginia Showcase 2018-01-20 35.30
Mike Simms Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 35.50
Shyheim Wright MCPS Meet #2 2015-12-08 35.58
Josh McDonald 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 36.25
Anthony Woods Jr. 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 36.57
Marvin Lisk 4A State Championship 2009-02-17 36.69
Andrew Daniels 4A State Championship 2016-02-23 36.90

 

Boys 400m Dash

AthleteMeetDateResult
Chris Onuigbo Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 51.90
Khaloni Mganga Franklin & Marshall Invitational 2017-01-28 52.60
Andrew Kyeremeh Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 53.36
Elton Quansah Franklin & Marshall Invitational 2017-01-28 53.57
Barry Solomon Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 54.27
Mervyn Akumbe Franklin & Marshall Invitational 2017-01-28 54.96
Salim Koroma Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 55.95

 

Boys 500m Dash

AthleteMeetDateResult
Dahri Jahn-Richardson Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 01:06.45
Chase Osborne Howard Co Winterfest 2017-12-16 01:07.19
Ngoy Jeriel Yamitshi Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 01:07.29
Josh McDonald Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 01:07.30
Chris Onuigbo 4A/3A State Championship 2007-02-22 01:07.35
Jalen Walker MCPS Meet #3 2014-12-30 01:08.15
Diego Zarate MCPS Meet #1 2014-12-06 01:08.38
Khaloni Mganga Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2016-01-20 01:08.42
Andrew Kyeremeh Montgomery Invitational 2012-01-07 01:08.87
Alexander Moore 4A State Championship 2018-02-20 01:08.88

 

Boys 800m Run

AthleteMeetDateResult
Chase Osborne 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 01:56.61
Diego Zarate 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 01:57.27
Nahom Ftwi 4A State Championship 2019-02-19 02:00.38
Ngoy Jeriel Yamitshi Montgomery Invitational 2017-01-14 02:00.58
Alexander Moore MC-AA-BCo Meet #2 2018-12-17 02:01.32
Tom Rathbone MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 02:01.82
Richie Booth 3A/4A West Regional 2005-02-14 02:03.34
Komlan Attiogbe 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 02:03.41
Brendan Rhoderick MCPS Meet #3 2013-12-30 02:04.1
Dahri Jahn-Richardson HoCo Trackfest 2012-12-08 02:04.37

 

Boys 1000m Run

AthleteMeetDateResult
Isaiah Douglas UMES HS Invitational 2014-01-04 03:03.17
Komlan Attiogbe UMES HS Invitational 2014-01-04 03:05.38
Jaret Deja UMES High School Invite 2013-01-05 03:06.04

 

Boys 1500m Run

AthleteMeetDateResult

 

Boys 1600m Run

AthleteMeetDateResult
Diego Zarate NB Indoor Nationals 2015-03-15 04:14.52c
Chase Osborne 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 04:25.98
Branson Oduor 4A State Championship 2016-02-23 04:29.95
Chris Miller Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 04:30.99
Nahom Ftwi MC-AA-BCo Meet 2018-12-11 04:31.47
Stefan Ney MC-AA-BCo Meet 2018-12-11 04:37.60
Kelly Grisier Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 04:39.40
Derek Rasmussen Indoor State Championship 2004-02-16 04:42.43
Rizwan Kureshi MCPS Meet #1 2014-12-06 04:42.93
John DiNardo 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 04:44.63

 

Boys Mile Run

AthleteMeetDateResult
Diego Zarate NB Indoor Nationals 2015-03-15 04:16.00
Nahom Ftwi UMES Invitational 2019-01-19 04:33.37
Chase Osborne UMES Invitational 2016-01-02 04:38.89
Brendan Rhoderick UMES High School Invite 2013-01-05 04:42.16
Branson Oduor UMES Invitational 2016-01-02 04:42.28
Rizwan Kureshi UMES HS Invitational 2015-01-03 04:44.38
Komlan Attiogbe UMES Invitational 2016-01-02 04:45.43
Kelly Grisier Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 04:49.21
Tinoda Matsatsa UMES Invitational 2019-01-19 04:52.63
Roger Arias UMES Invitational 2019-01-19 05:02.31

 

Boys 3000m Run

AthleteMeetDateResult
Jose Infante-Rosales Franklin & Marshall Invitational 2017-01-28 09:42.40
Daniel Rogers Franklin & Marshall Invitational 2017-01-28 09:49.17
Tom Rathbone Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 09:54.12
Matt Logie Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 09:55.36
Rory O'Neil Franklin & Marshall Invitational 2017-01-28 09:59.79

 

Boys 3200m Run

AthleteMeetDateResult
Diego Zarate Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11 09:34.75
Branson Oduor Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2016-01-20 09:50.58
Chris Miller Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 09:55.73
Matt Logie Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 10:00.00
Rizwan Kureshi 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 10:06.32
Derek Rasmussen Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11 10:10.60
Jose Infante-Rosales 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 10:19.75
Komlan Attiogbe MCPS Meet #3 2015-12-29 10:21.5
Ben Romney MD Indoor State Meet 2005-02-21 10:22.44
Andre Brown Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 10:23.70

 

Boys Two Mile Run

AthleteMeetDateResult

 

Boys 5000m Track

AthleteMeetDateResult

 

Boys 55m Hurdles

AthleteMeetDateResult
Shyheim Wright 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 07.27
Andrew Daniels 4A State Championship 2016-02-23 07.65
Anwar Philips Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 07.70
Robert Gicheru Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 07.83
Tray Dawkins Howard Co Winterfest 2017-12-16 07.85
DeWayne Whitaker Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 07.85
Darren Brownlee MCPS Developmental Relays 2004-12-29 07.9
Randy Markush 4A West Regional 2010-02-17 07.99
Arnold Davies 2A-3A West Regional 2003-02-20 08.0
Ahmad Tunis Montgomery Invitational 2006-01-14 08.09

 

Boys 55m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteMeetDateResult
Shyheim Wright 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 07.27
Andrew Daniels 4A State Championship 2016-02-23 07.65
Robert Gicheru Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 07.83
DeWayne Whitaker Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 07.85
Tray Dawkins Howard Co Winterfest 2017-12-16 07.85
Anwar Philips Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 07.86
Darren Brownlee Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 07.98
Ahmad Tunis Montgomery Invitational 2006-01-14 08.09
Arnold Davies MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24 08.10
Aaron Beidleman 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 08.11

 

Boys 60m Hurdles

AthleteMeetDateResult
Shyheim Wright NB Indoor Nationals 2015-03-15 07.92
Robert Gicheru Franklin & Marshall Invitational 2017-01-28 08.50
Tray Dawkins Franklin & Marshall Invitational 2017-01-28 08.91
Endalkachew Makonnen UMES Invitational 2019-01-19 09.01
Sharwin Vyapuri Franklin & Marshall Invitational 2017-01-28 09.04
Aaron Beidleman UMES HS Invitational 2014-01-04 09.16
Eric Kim UMES Invitational 2019-01-19 09.28
Isiah Williams UMES Invitational 2019-01-19 09.41
Joseph Williams UMES High School Invite 2013-01-05 09.66
Aaron Kim UMES High School Invite 2013-01-05 10.32

 

Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2016 NW_Relays 4A State Championship 2016-02-23 01:30.81
2017 NW_Relays 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 01:31.20
2015 NW_Relays 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 01:31.63
2019 NW_Relays Montgomery Invitational 2019-01-12 01:33.40
2014 NW_Relays Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11 01:33.55
2018 NW_Relays 4A State Championship 2018-02-20 01:33.60
2013 NW_Relays 4A West Regional 2013-02-07 01:33.70
2009 NW_Relays 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 01:34.35
2005 NW_Relays MD Indoor State Meet 2005-02-21 01:35.72
2007 NW_Relays Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2007-01-22 01:36.0

 

Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2018 NW_Relays 4A State Championship 2018-02-20 03:27.43
2009 NW_Relays 4A State Championship 2009-02-17 03:27.55
2017 NW_Relays 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 03:28.20
2013 NW_Relays 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 03:28.68
2012 NW_Relays 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 03:29.82
2014 NW_Relays 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 03:30.54
2015 NW_Relays 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23 03:31.59
2016 NW_Relays 4A State Championship 2016-02-23 03:33.79
2008 NW_Relays 4A State Championship 2008-02-19 03:34.34
2019 NW_Relays Howard County Winter Fest 2018-12-15 03:36.72

 

Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2015 NW_Relays 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 08:05.20
2017 NW_Relays Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 08:05.61
2019 NW_Relays Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-01-16 08:09.43
2018 NW_Relays Montgomery Co. Championship 2018-01-30 08:11.35
2014 NW_Relays Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 08:13.63
2016 NW_Relays PG Invitational 2016-01-16 08:15.30
2002 NW_Relays Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19 08:18.90
2013 NW_Relays 4A State Championship 2013-02-19 08:19.15
2009 NW_Relays Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 08:19.93
2003 NW_Relays Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 08:25.96

 

Boys 4x1600m Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2009 NW_Relays Hoco/Moco Challenge 2008-12-06 19:51.78
2008 NW_Relays HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2007-12-08 20:05.133
2005 NW_Relays MCPS Developmental Relays 2004-12-29 20:14
2006 NW_Relays HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2005-12-10 20:26.7

 

Boys 800m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult

 

Boys 1000m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2006 NW_Relays HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2005-12-10 02:14.8
2007 NW_Relays MoCo/HoCo Meet 2006-12-09 02:20.7

 

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2015 NW_Relays Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 03:38.67
2017 NW_Relays PG Relay Invitational 2016-12-15 03:40.31
2019 NW_Relays UMES Invitational 2019-01-19 03:40.86
2014 NW_Relays UMES HS Invitational 2014-01-04 03:41.28
2016 NW_Relays UMES Invitational 2016-01-02 03:44.31
2013 NW_Relays UMES High School Invite 2013-01-05 03:51.10
2009 NW_Relays Hoco/Moco Challenge 2008-12-06 03:51.20
2005 NW_Relays MCPS Developmental Relays 2004-12-29 03:58.0
2008 NW_Relays HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2007-12-08 04:01.602
2006 NW_Relays MoCo Developmental Meet 2005-12-28 04:08.2

 

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2015 NW_Relays Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 10:42.53
2013 NW_Relays Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 10:51.78
2016 NW_Relays Montgomery Invitational 2016-01-09 10:54.86
2019 NW_Relays Montgomery Invitational 2019-01-12 10:59.16
2014 NW_Relays Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11 11:05.08
2017 NW_Relays PG Relay Invitational 2016-12-15 11:11.72
2005 NW_Relays Montgomery Invitational 2005-01-08 11:20.64
2002 NW_Relays Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 11:24.99
2018 NW_Relays Freddie Hendricks Relays 2017-12-20 11:27.43
2003 NW_Relays Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11 11:27.47

 

Boys 55m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2018 NW_Relays Freddie Hendricks Relays 2017-12-20 35.44
2006 NW_Relays MoCo Developmental Meet 2005-12-28 38.6

 

Boys High Jump

AthleteMeetDateResult
Divinus Muteba Howard Co Winterfest 2017-12-16 6-07.00
Markcus Ruffin Indoor State Championship 2006-02-20 6-06.00
Robert Gicheru MCPS Meet #2 2016-12-06 6-04.00
Clarence Foote-Talley Smithsburg Invitational 2019-01-05 6-03.00
Aaron Beidleman MCPS Meet #3 2014-12-30 6-03.00
Shyheim Wright 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 6-02.00
Austin Castleberry MCPS Meet #3 2013-12-30 6-02.00
Anthony Duruji MCPS Meet #3 2013-12-30 6-02.00
Joseph Williams Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22 6-02
Darren Brownlee 3A/4A West Regional 2005-02-14 6-00.00

 

Boys Long Jump

AthleteMeetDateResult
Josh Netterville Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18 22-11.00
Clarence Foote-Talley Ed Bowie Classic 2018-12-08 22-02.00
Anthony Woods Jr. MC-AA-BCo Meet 2018-12-11 21-11.00
Sheldon Trotman Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 21-02.50
Hassan Dixon Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 20-11.00
Tray Dawkins MCPS Meet #3 2016-12-27 20-09.00
Troy Lefeged UMES HS Invitational 2015-01-03 20-08.00
Joseph Williams HoCo Trackfest 2012-12-08 20-04.50
Sam Trotman Last Track to Philly 2007-02-03 20-03.00
Yannick Gouanette UMES Invitational 2019-01-19 20-01.00

 

Boys Triple Jump

AthleteMeetDateResult
Clarence Foote-Talley MC-AA-BCo Meet 2018-12-11 48-10.00
Shyheim Wright Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 45-03.25
Sheldon Trotman Developmental 1 2010-12-22 44-07.00
Divinus Muteba MCPS Meet #1 2017-12-05 44-01.50
Marvin Lisk Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10 43-08.75
Aaron Beidleman Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 43-07.00
Anthony Duruji UMES HS Invitational 2014-01-04 42-07.00
Ryan Lam MCPS Meet #2 2016-12-06 42-03.00
Bryce Middleton MC-AA-BCo Meet #2 2018-12-17 42-02.00
Isiah Williams UMES Invitational 2019-01-19 41-11.00

 

Boys Shot Put

AthleteMeetDateResult
Deandre Jules 4A West Regional 2018-02-08 47-04.75
Isaiah Bishop 4A State Championship 2019-02-19 47-01.00
Caleb Gills Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2016-01-20 45-09.50
Brandon Hungerford 4A West Regional 2014-02-06 44-05.50
Rha Overstreet 4A State Championship 2018-02-20 44-01.25
Brandon Young Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12 43-09.00
Roland Kamara 4A West Regional 2012-02-09 43-05.00
John Fletemeyer Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 43-03.50
Jaylin Blue MCPS Meet #2 2018-12-13 42-09.00
Ajahni Terry MCPS Meet #2 2018-12-13 42-09.00

 

Boys Pole Vault

AthleteMeetDateResult
Daniel Goodman 4A State Championship 2018-02-20 11-00.00

Email | About