MoCoRunning
×
RESULTS
XC RANKINGS
STATS
SCHOOLS
HISTORY
ARTICLES
Northwood Boys Team Leaderboard
One Performance Per Athlete:
All Combined
|
Cross County
|
Indoor Track
|
Outdoor Track
Unlimited Per Athlete:
All Combined
|
Cross County
|
Indoor Track
|
Outdoor Track
Expand to:
Top 10
 
Top 25
 
Top 50
 
Top 100
JUMP TO
:
55m
60m
100m
200m
300m
400m
500m
800m
1000m
1500m
1600m
Mile
3000m
3200m
2 Mile
5k XC
55mH
60mH
110mH
300mH
400mH
Steeplechase
4x55m
4x100m
4x200m
4x400m
4x800m
4x1600m
6xMile XC
800m SMR
1000m SMR
1600m SMR
DMR
8x200m
4x55m Hurdles
4x110m Hurdles
4x300m Hurdles
High Jump
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus
Pole Vault
Boys Combined Indoor-Outdoor-XC Records 2000-2019
Event
Athlete
Year
Result
55m
Omega James
2018
6.64
100m
Omega James
2018
10.86
200m
Eldon Phillips
2018
22.61
300m
Derrick Powell
2008
35.99
400m
Eldon Phillips
2017
48.72
500m
Eldon Phillips
2018
01:05.53
800m
Eldon Phillips
2018
01:52.62
1600m
Eldad Mulugeta
2019
04:15.89
3200m
Eldad Mulugeta
2019
09:02.19
5k XC
Eldad Mulugeta
2018
15:15.5
55m Hurdles
Marcus Pryor
2015
08.06
110m Hurdles
Tevin Prince
2010
15.06
300m Hurdles
Jamarcus Plato
2017
39.40
4x100m Relay
2017 Northwood_Relays
2017
44.86
4x200m Relay
2017 Northwood_Relays
2017
01:30.12
4x400m Relay
2018 Northwood_Relays
2018
03:23.56
4x800m Relay
2019 Northwood_Relays
2019
07:53.65
1600m SMR
2017 Northwood_Relays
2017
03:32.32
4000m DMR
2019 Northwood_Relays
2019
10:14.45
High Jump
Samuel Walker
2014
6-05
Long Jump
Cameron Rice
2018
21-01.50
Triple Jump
Cameron Rice
2018
45-04.75
Shot Put
Martin Onley
2011
47-02.50
Discus Throw
Martin Onley
2011
115-11
Pole Vault
Hayden Abrahams
2019
09-00.00
Jump to Top
Boys 55m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
Omega James
Montgomery Co. Championship
01/30/2018
6.64
Douglas Washington
Montgomery Invitational
01/14/2017
6.77
Dominic Best
HoCo Winterfest
12/10/2016
6.82
Gadji Ange
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
6.82
Yasin Abdur-Rahim
Southern MD Classic
01/05/2019
6.83
Derrick Powell
2A West Regional Meet
02/08/2008
6.91
Jamokan Beckford
MCPS Meet #3
12/29/2015
6.91
Ange Gadji
Montgomery Invitational
01/08/2011
6.96
Noah Carpenter
MCPS Meet #2
12/13/2018
6.96
Tavon Giaquinta
3A West Regional
02/10/2014
6.96
Jump to Top
Boys 55m Dash - Hand-Timing Included
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
Omega James
Montgomery Co. Championship
01/30/2018
6.64
Aaron Wilkerson
MCPS Meet #1
12/05/2015
6.7
Douglas Washington
Montgomery Invitational
01/14/2017
6.77
David Payne
1A/2A West Regional
02/03/2006
6.8
Zephaniah Langley
MCPS Meet #3
12/30/2013
6.8
Brandon Davis
MCPS Meet #1
12/05/2015
6.8
Gadji Ange
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
6.82
Dominic Best
HoCo Winterfest
12/10/2016
6.82
Yasin Abdur-Rahim
Southern MD Classic
01/05/2019
6.83
Derrick Powell
2A West Regional Meet
02/08/2008
6.91
Jump to Top
Boys 60m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
Marcus Pryor
UMES HS Invitational
01/03/2015
7.54
Jaleel Laguerre
UMES HS Invitational
01/03/2015
8.10
Jump to Top
Boys 100m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
Omega James
NB Outdoor Nationals
06/15/2018
10.86
K'Yon Giles
3A West Regional
05/14/2015
11.02
Dominic Best
4A State Championship
05/27/2017
11.26
Yannick Sobgo
4A West Regional
05/19/2016
11.30
Torrey Eason
4A West Regional
05/20/2017
11.54
Ange Gadji
3A West Regional
05/18/2011
11.64
Sebastian Boyer
4A North Regional
05/16/2019
11.71
David Payne
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/08/2008
11.75
Brandon Davis
Montgomery County B
05/10/2014
11.75
Yasin Abdur-Rahim
Mullins Russell Invitational
05/05/2018
11.83
Jump to Top
Boys 100m Dash - Hand-Timing Included
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
Omega James
Einstein, Rockville at NWD
04/10/2018
10.78
K'Yon Giles
3A West Regional
05/14/2015
11.02
Sebastian Boyer
Wheaton at Northwood
04/09/2019
11.19
Dominic Best
Blair at Northwood
03/28/2017
11.23
Eldon Phillips
Wheaton, NWD at Blair
04/23/2018
11.3
Yannick Sobgo
4A West Regional
05/19/2016
11.30
Yasin Abdur-Rahim
Wheaton at Northwood
04/09/2019
11.31
Derrick Powell
Rock, Northwood @ SB
04/02/2008
11.4
David Payne
RM, Prep @ Northwood
04/29/2008
11.4
Amye Gudy
Northwood, WM @ BCC
04/06/2011
11.4
Jump to Top
Boys 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
Eldon Phillips
Viking Invitational
04/14/2018
22.61
Omega James
MCPS Championship
05/09/2018
22.72
Yasin Abdur-Rahim
4A North Regional
05/16/2019
22.80
Devin Moyer
Katie Jenkins Invitational
05/05/2012
23.09
Dominic Best
4A West Regional
05/20/2017
23.12
Sebastian Boyer
Mullins Russell Invitational
05/04/2019
23.14
Makhi Solomon
Mullins Russell Invitational
05/04/2019
23.29
Richard Cadet
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/08/2008
23.37
Ange Gadji
3A West Regional
05/18/2011
23.42
K'Yon Giles
MoCo Championship
05/07/2015
23.43
Jump to Top
Boys 200m Dash - Hand-Timing Included
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
Eldon Phillips
Viking Invitational
04/14/2018
22.61
Omega James
MCPS Championship
05/09/2018
22.72
Yasin Abdur-Rahim
4A North Regional
05/16/2019
22.80
Andree' Di-Reumante
DCC Championship
05/07/2016
22.90
Devin Moyer
Katie Jenkins Invitational
05/05/2012
23.09
Dominic Best
4A West Regional
05/20/2017
23.12
Sebastian Boyer
Mullins Russell Invitational
05/04/2019
23.14
Makhi Solomon
Mullins Russell Invitational
05/04/2019
23.29
Jayson Carson
RM, Prep @ Northwood
04/29/2008
23.3
Gadji Ange
Northwood, WM @ BCC
04/06/2011
23.3
Jump to Top
Boys 300m Dash
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
Derrick Powell
2A State Championship
02/18/2008
35.99
Eldon Phillips
MCPS Meet #3
12/27/2016
36.67
Yasin Abdur-Rahim
Virginia Showcase
01/19/2019
36.82
Andree' Di-Reumante
MCPS Meet #2
12/08/2015
37.59
Sebastian Boyer
Virginia Showcase
01/19/2019
37.59
Noah Carpenter
MCPS Meet #2
12/13/2018
37.71
Zephaniah Langley
3A West Regional
02/10/2014
37.88
Cameron Rice
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/18/2017
38.14
Aaron Wilkerson
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/20/2016
38.26
Jamarcus Plato
MCPS Meet #3
12/27/2016
38.46
Jump to Top
Boys 400m Dash
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
Eldon Phillips
Viking Invitational
04/22/2017
48.72
Derrick Powell
Rock, Northwood @ SB
04/02/2008
49.0h
Yasin Abdur-Rahim
Pikesville Track Classic
04/06/2019
50.76
Andree' Di-Reumante
DCC Championship
05/07/2016
51.18
Keith Hudson
SB, Northwood, Magruder
04/22/2008
51.4
Jamarcus Plato
DCC Championship
05/06/2017
51.80
Zephaniah Langley
Wheaton, Rockville at Northwood
04/02/2014
52.00
Nick Shelton
3A West Regional
05/18/2011
52.11
Tavon Giaquinta
Wheaton, Rockville at Northwood
04/02/2014
52.74
Jayson Carson
RM, Prep @ Northwood
04/29/2008
52.74
Jump to Top
Boys 500m Dash
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
Eldon Phillips
4A State Championship
02/20/2018
01:05.53
Derrick Powell
2A State Championship
02/18/2008
01:06.67
Andree' Di-Reumante
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/20/2016
01:08.50
Zephaniah Langley
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/28/2014
01:08.69
Mulisa Reggasa
Montgomery Co. Championship
01/16/2019
01:09.78
Yasin Abdur-Rahim
Montgomery Invitational
01/12/2019
01:10.19
Lamine Fofana
Southern MD Classic
01/05/2019
01:10.82
Jamarcus Plato
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/18/2017
01:11.51
Cameron Rice
MCPS Meet #3
12/27/2016
01:12.88
Giovanni Reumante
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/22/2007
01:12.9
Jump to Top
Boys 800m Run
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
Eldon Phillips
NB Outdoor Nationals
06/15/2018
01:52.62
Andree' Di-Reumante
4A West Regional
05/19/2016
01:56.17
Mulisa Reggasa
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/08/2019
01:56.96
Giovanni Reumante
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/08/2008
01:58.22
Lamine Fofana
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/08/2019
01:59.70
Eldad Mulugeta
Mullins Russell Invitational
05/04/2019
01:59.71
Nick Shelton
MoCo Championship
05/10/2011
01:59.85
Timothy Boyce
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/08/2019
02:00.80
Obsaa Feda
Mullins Russell Invitational
05/05/2018
02:02.13
Ayalew Fantaw
Blair, NWD at Rockville
04/30/2019
02:03.8
Jump to Top
Boys 1000m Run
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
Obsaa Feda
Southern MD Classic
01/05/2019
02:37.54
Eldad Mulugeta
Southern MD Classic
01/05/2019
02:43.60
Timothy Boyce
Southern MD Classic
01/05/2019
02:48.05
Jump to Top
Boys 1500m Run
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
Eldad Mulugeta
Hispanic Games
01/06/2018
04:14.06
Jump to Top
Boys 1600m Run
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
Eldad Mulugeta
4A West Regional
02/07/2019
04:15.89
Obsaa Feda
4A State Championship
05/26/2018
04:19.88
Mulisa Reggasa
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/08/2019
04:22.38
Ayalew Fantaw
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/08/2019
04:24.23
Henok Eshetu
Mullins Russell Invitational
05/04/2019
04:28.12
Andree' Di-Reumante
Viking Invitational
04/16/2016
04:28.65
Baraka Sila
Virginia Showcase
01/19/2019
04:32.49c
Michael Abebe
Coyote Invitational
04/05/2014
04:34.20
Timothy Boyce
Pikesville Track Classic
04/06/2019
04:35.15
Eldon Phillips
Einstein, Rockville at NWD
04/10/2018
04:35.81
Jump to Top
Boys Mile Run
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
Mulisa Reggasa
Virginia Showcase
01/19/2019
04:30.11
Eldad Mulugeta
Hispanic Games
01/06/2018
04:33.71
Baraka Sila
Virginia Showcase
01/19/2019
04:34.07
Andrew Russo
Last Track to Philly
01/29/2011
05:00.36
Mariano Mazza
Last Track to Philly
01/29/2011
05:43.56
Jump to Top
Boys 3000m Run
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
Eldad Mulugeta
Penn Relays
04/27/2019
08:29.05
Obsaa Feda
Penn Relays
04/27/2019
08:39.60
Jump to Top
Boys 3200m Run
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
Eldad Mulugeta
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/08/2019
09:02.19
Obsaa Feda
Raleigh Relays
03/29/2019
09:09.01
Baraka Sila
4A State Championship
05/25/2019
09:33.98
Michael Abebe
3A West Regional
05/14/2015
09:44.76
Lamar Wilson
Mullins Russell Invitational
05/04/2019
09:46.93
Henok Eshetu
Virginia Showcase
01/19/2019
10:00.20
Mulisa Reggasa
Scorpion Classic
04/18/2019
10:00.58
Ayalew Fantaw
Scorpion Classic
04/18/2019
10:01.87
Walta Neguse
Virginia Showcase
01/19/2019
10:07.47
Abdurahman Muhammad
Pikesville Track Classic
04/06/2019
10:13.53
Jump to Top
Boys Two Mile Run
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
Eldad Mulugeta
Virginia Showcase
01/19/2019
09:14.73
Obsaa Feda
Virginia Showcase
01/19/2019
09:22.05
Jump to Top
Boys 5000m Track
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
Eldad Mulugeta
New Balance Outdoor Nationals
06/15/2019
15:27.97
Baraka Sila
John Hay Distance Festival
05/31/2019
15:41.57
Jump to Top
Boys 5000m XC
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
Eldad Mulugeta
NXN Southeast
11/24/2018
15:15.5
Obsaa Feda
NXN Southeast
11/24/2018
15:20.1
Ayalew Fantaw
Great American XC Fest
10/05/2019
15:32.2
Henok Eshetu
Great American XC Fest
10/05/2019
15:43.8
Timothy Boyce
Great American XC Fest
10/05/2019
15:45.7
Michael Abebe
Montgomery Co. Championship
10/26/2015
15:50.4
Lamine Fofana
Great American XC Fest
10/05/2019
16:00.4
Lamar Wilson
NXN Southeast Region
11/30/2019
16:34.4
Baraka Sila
NXN Southeast Regional
11/25/2017
16:35.9
Mulisa Reggasa
NXN Southeast
11/24/2018
16:53.4
Jump to Top
Boys 55m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
Marcus Pryor
3A-4A State Championship
02/23/2015
08.06
Derrick Powell
2a/3a West Regional
02/19/2007
08.61
Joshua Diop
MCPS Meet #3
12/29/2015
09.06
Lamine Fofana
MCPS Meet #1
12/05/2017
09.60
Yasin Abdur-Rahim
MCPS Meet #1
12/05/2017
10.22
Mariano Mazza
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
10.94
Nicholas Shelton
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/25/2010
11.33
Jump to Top
Boys 55m Hurdles - Hand-Timing Included
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
Marcus Pryor
3A-4A State Championship
02/23/2015
08.06
Derrick Powell
2a/3a West Regional
02/19/2007
08.61
Joshua Diop
MCPS Meet #3
12/29/2015
09.06
Lamine Fofana
MCPS Meet #1
12/05/2017
09.60
Yasin Abdur-Rahim
MCPS Meet #1
12/05/2017
10.22
Mariano Mazza
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/24/2011
10.94
Nicholas Shelton
Montgomery Co. TF Championship
01/25/2010
11.33
Jump to Top
Boys 60m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
Marcus Pryor
UMES HS Invitational
01/03/2015
08.92
Jump to Top
Boys 110m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
Tevin Prince
MoCo Championship
05/12/2010
15.06
Jamarcus Plato
Screaming Eagles Invitational
03/25/2017
15.35
Marcus Pryor
Wheaton at Northwood
03/25/2015
15.45
Derrick Powell
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/10/2007
16.72
Jayson Carson
Meade Stampede
04/19/2008
16.84
Joshua Diop
Northwood, Wheaton at JFK
04/12/2016
18.07
David Badinga
1A South Regional
05/20/2006
18.08
Aaron Wilkerson
Northwood, Wheaton at JFK
04/12/2016
18.36
Lamine Fofana
Northwood at Kennedy
04/18/2018
18.65
Kevans Faustin
Screaming Eagle Invitational
03/22/2014
19.41
Jump to Top
Boys 110m Hurdles - Hand-Timing Included
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
Jamarcus Plato
DCC Championship
05/06/2017
14.80
Tevin Prince
MoCo Championship
05/12/2010
15.06
Marcus Pryor
Kennedy Northwood at Rockville
04/14/2015
15.25
Keith Hudson
RM, Prep @ Northwood
04/29/2008
16.0
Jayson Carson
Rock, Northwood @ SB
04/02/2008
16.3
Derrick Powell
Northwood SV at Blake
04/11/2007
16.6
Kevans Faustin
JFK, Northwood at Einstein
05/01/2014
16.90
Yasin Abdur-Rahim
Blair, NWD at Rockville
04/30/2019
17.3
Lamine Fofana
Einstein, Rockville at NWD
04/10/2018
17.42
Joshua Diop
Northwood, Wheaton at JFK
04/12/2016
18.07
Jump to Top
Boys 300m Hurdles
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
Jamarcus Plato
4A West Regional
05/20/2017
39.40
Keith Hudson
RM, Prep @ Northwood
04/29/2008
39.6
Tevin Prince
MoCo Championship
05/12/2010
39.95
Marcus Pryor
Screaming Eagles Invitational
03/21/2015
40.32
Keenan Woods
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
40.41
Cameron Rice
Screaming Eagles Invitational
03/25/2017
40.78
Lamine Fofana
MCPS Championship
05/09/2018
41.69
Yasin Abdur-Rahim
Scorpion Classic
04/18/2019
41.79
Andree' Di-Reumante
Screaming Eagles Invitational
04/02/2016
42.05
Lamine Traore
4A West Regional
05/20/2017
42.61
Jump to Top
Boys 400m Hurdles
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
Jump to Top
Boys 1500m Steeplechase
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
Jump to Top
Boys 2000m Steeplechase
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
Obsaa Feda
New Balance Outdoor Nationals
06/15/2019
06:03.85
Andree' Di-Reumante
Woodward Relays
04/09/2016
06:26.61
Jump to Top
Boys 4x55m Shuttle Relay
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
2016 Northwood_Relays
PG County Relays
12/18/2015
27.47
2008 Northwood_Relays
HoCo/MoCo Challenge
12/08/2007
27.601
2017 Northwood_Relays
PG Relay Invitational
12/15/2016
27.68
2006 Northwood_Relays
HoCo/MoCo Challenge
12/10/2005
27.9
2010 Northwood_Relays
HoCo MoCo Challenge
12/05/2009
29.81
2009 Northwood_Relays
Hoco/Moco Challenge
12/06/2008
31.06
Jump to Top
Boys 4x100m Relay
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
2017 Northwood_Relays
Penn Relays
04/29/2017
44.86
2008 Northwood_Relays
SB, Northwood, Magruder
04/22/2008
45.1
2010 Northwood_Relays
3A West Region
05/19/2010
45.85
2016 Northwood_Relays
Penn Relays
04/30/2016
46.19
2011 Northwood_Relays
Woodward Relays
04/09/2011
46.31
2015 Northwood_Relays
Northwood at Einstein
04/21/2015
46.5
2014 Northwood_Relays
JFK, Northwood at Einstein
05/01/2014
47.10
2013 Northwood_Relays
Screaming Eagles Invite
03/23/2013
47.32
2007 Northwood_Relays
2A West Region
05/17/2007
47.40
2006 Northwood_Relays
Bulldog Relays
04/22/2006
48.02
Jump to Top
Boys 4x200m Relay
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
2017 Northwood_Relays
4A West Regional
05/20/2017
01:30.12
2018 Northwood_Relays
4A North Regional
05/19/2018
01:31.73
2016 Northwood_Relays
4A West Regional
05/19/2016
01:32.70
2008 Northwood_Relays
2A West Regional
05/15/2008
01:32.9
2011 Northwood_Relays
MoCo Championship
05/10/2011
01:33.62
2010 Northwood_Relays
Howard County Track Classic
05/01/2010
01:35.58
2015 Northwood_Relays
DCC Championship
05/02/2015
01:36.96
2012 Northwood_Relays
Woodward Relays
04/14/2012
01:37.36
2007 Northwood_Relays
Cougar Relays
03/24/2007
01:37.4
2014 Northwood_Relays
JFK, Northwood at Einstein
05/01/2014
01:37.50
Jump to Top
Boys 4x400m Relay
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
2018 Northwood_Relays
MCPS Championship
05/09/2018
03:23.56
2008 Northwood_Relays
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
03:23.99
2017 Northwood_Relays
MCPS Championships
05/10/2017
03:24.51
2016 Northwood_Relays
4A State Championship
05/27/2016
03:25.09
2019 Northwood_Relays
4A North Regional
05/16/2019
03:28.83
2007 Northwood_Relays
2A West Region
05/17/2007
03:32.90
2010 Northwood_Relays
3A West Region
05/19/2010
03:33.78
2014 Northwood_Relays
Wheaton, Rockville at Northwood
04/02/2014
03:35.5
2013 Northwood_Relays
3A West Championship
05/16/2013
03:39.35
2015 Northwood_Relays
3A-4A State Championship
02/23/2015
03:40.40
Jump to Top
Boys 4x800m Relay
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
2019 Northwood_Relays
4A North Regional
05/16/2019
07:53.65
2008 Northwood_Relays
2A West Regional
05/15/2008
08:12.1
2018 Northwood_Relays
Montgomery Co. Championship
01/30/2018
08:14.64
2014 Northwood_Relays
3A West Regional
05/17/2014
08:23.19
2013 Northwood_Relays
Katie Jenkins Invitational
05/04/2013
08:27.29
2017 Northwood_Relays
4A West Regional
02/09/2017
08:27.67
2015 Northwood_Relays
DCC Championship
05/02/2015
08:41.84
2011 Northwood_Relays
Woodward Relays
04/09/2011
08:44.72
2009 Northwood_Relays
Montgomery Invitational
01/10/2009
08:50.48
2007 Northwood_Relays
Katie Jenkins Invitational
05/04/2007
08:51.1
Jump to Top
Boys 4x1600m Relay
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result