MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links



Walter Johnson Boys Team Leaderboard

One Performance Per Athlete:All Combined | Cross County | Indoor Track | Outdoor Track
Unlimited Per Athlete:All Combined | Cross County | Indoor Track | Outdoor Track


Expand to: Top 10   Top 25   Top 50   Top 100


Boys 55m Dash

AthleteMeetDateResult
Alex Le MCPS Developmental Relays 2004-12-29 6.6
Duane Wilson 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 6.63
Teddy Maydan MCPS Meet #1 2013-12-07 6.7
Chris Kidwell MCPS Meet #1 2015-12-05 6.8
Alexander Schmidt CNU Winter Frolic 2017-12-16 6.87
Tam Koroye 4A West Regional 2019-02-07 6.88
Aaron Schulman 4A West Regional 2008-02-06 6.9
Ross Vandercreek Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2007-01-22 6.96
Arun Sen Montgomery Invitational 2019-01-12 6.98
Joseph Welch Virginia Tech Invitational 2005-01-29 6.99

 

Boys 55m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteMeetDateResult
Duane Wilson 4A West Regional 2009-02-11 6.63
Alex Le Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2006-01-23 6.80
Alexander Schmidt CNU Winter Frolic 2017-12-16 6.87
Tam Koroye 4A West Regional 2019-02-07 6.88
Teddy Maydan Montgomery Invitational 2012-01-07 6.94
Ross Vandercreek Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2007-01-22 6.96
Arun Sen Montgomery Invitational 2019-01-12 6.98
Joseph Welch Virginia Tech Invitational 2005-01-29 6.99
Aaron Schulman Southern Maryland Invitational 2008-01-05 7.01
Nathaniel Rowe MCPS Meet #1 2014-12-06 7.03

 

Boys 60m Dash

AthleteMeetDateResult
Alex Le Virginia Tech Invitational 2006-01-26 7.36
Alexander Schmidt Kevin Dare Invitational 2018-01-06 7.42
Tam Koroye Kevin Dare Invitational 2018-01-06 7.79

 

Boys 100m Dash

AthleteMeetDateResult
Duane Wilson 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 10.80
Keenan Eure Wootton, Whitman at WJ 2013-04-23 11.18
Andrew Leverenz 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 11.18
Aziz Diomande B-CC, Churchill at WJ 2016-03-22 11.28
Alex Le Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 11.29
Nathaniel Rowe Churchill at Walter Johnson 2014-04-02 11.3
Christian Campbell Churchill at Walter Johnson 2014-04-02 11.3
Devin Crawford Montgomery County B Meet 2006-05-10 11.4
Michael Pitsenberger B-CC, WJ @ Wheaton 2009-03-31 11.4
Arun Sen WJ at R. Montgomery 2019-04-03 11.4

 

Boys 100m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteMeetDateResult
Duane Wilson 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 11.14
Andrew Leverenz 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 11.18
Kalaii Griffin Viking Invitational 2012-04-21 11.51
Alex Le 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 11.51
Alexander Schmidt Knights Invitational 2018-04-20 11.52
Teddy Maydan Montgomery Co. Championship 2014-05-07 11.59
Michael Pitsenberger 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 11.68
Donito Smith Cahoon Track Classic 2010-05-08 11.70
Alain Seri 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 11.76
James Reid-Epps 4A West Region 2012-05-16 11.76

 

Boys 200m Dash

AthleteMeetDateResult
Christian Campbell Churchill at Walter Johnson 2014-04-02 22.50
Alex Allen Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 22.61
Martin Dally WJ, JFK @ Wootton 2010-04-14 22.70
Michael Li MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 22.81
Alexander Schmidt Walter Johnson at Churchill 2018-04-04 22.9
Andre Roberts WJ @ JFK 2009-04-28 23.1
Daniel Kirwan WJ, JFK @ Wootton 2010-04-14 23.10
Nathaniel Rowe B-CC at Walter Johnson 2015-04-15 23.10
Teddy Maydan RM, B-CC at WJ 2014-04-09 23.21
Michael Pitsenberger B-CC, WJ @ Wheaton 2009-03-31 23.24

 

Boys 200m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteMeetDateResult
Michael Li MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 22.81
Martin Dally Viking Invitational 2010-04-17 22.81
Alexander Schmidt 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 22.98
Christian Campbell Katie Jenkins Invitational 2014-05-03 23.28
Donito Smith MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 23.37
Aaron Schulman Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 23.37
Alex Le 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 23.38
Andrew Leverenz Katie Jenkins Invitational 2017-05-06 23.40
Andre Roberts 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 23.53
Daniel Ticktin 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 23.55

 

Boys 300m Dash

AthleteMeetDateResult
Christian Campbell Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 36.43
Alexander Schmidt Montgomery Co. Championship 2018-01-30 36.77
Michael Li 4A West Region 2011-02-10 36.77
Brandon Huott Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 36.8
Martin Dally Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2010-01-25 36.85
Alex Le Virginia Tech Invitational 2006-01-26 37.17
Matt Lockard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 37.33
Michael Pitsenberger Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 38.04
Anthony Tossounian Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2006-01-23 38.1
Joseph Welch 3A/4A West Regional 2005-02-14 38.14

 

Boys 400m Dash

AthleteMeetDateResult
Kahlil Francis Montgomery Co. Championship 2005-05-10 49.6
Alex Allen Montgomery Co. Championship 2004-05-06 50.2
Martin Dally WJ, JFK @ Wootton 2010-04-14 50.4
Christian Campbell Centreville Relays 2014-03-22 50.41
Michael Li RM @ WJ 2011-04-06 50.91
Peter Novick Montgomery Co. Championship 2002-05-09 51.08
Brandon Huott 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 51.80
Ben Fowler 4A West Regional 2005-05-18 51.83
Andrew Leverenz RM WJ at Churchill 2017-03-21 51.9
Mabekebeke Segojane MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 52.04

 

Boys 500m Dash

AthleteMeetDateResult
Martin Dally 4A State Championship 2010-02-23 01:06.85
Peter Novick Virginia Tech Invitational 2003-02-01 01:07.30
Andrew Jesien Microtel Invitational 2004-01-31 01:07.34
Matt Lockard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26 01:08.35
Brandon Huott 3A-4A West Regional 2002-02-04 01:09.2
David Simms Microtel Invitational 2004-01-31 01:09.29
Nick Fowler Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24 01:09.87
Kevin O'Leary Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2016-01-20 01:09.91
Mabekebeke Segojane 4A State Championship 2010-02-23 01:10.05
Robert Schmidt 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 01:10.17

 

Boys 800m Run

AthleteMeetDateResult
Andrew Jesien Montgomery Co. Championship 2005-05-10 01:54.3
Chris Moen State Championship Day 3 2007-05-26 01:55.44
Martin Dally 4A State Championship 2010-05-28 01:56.36
Josh Ellis MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 01:57.24
Sean O'Leary Viking Invitational 2010-04-17 01:57.41
Fanuel Chageza 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 01:58.40
Peter Novick Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 01:58.60
Gavin Ware MD State Championship 2004-05-28 01:59.24
Danny George 4A West Regional 2005-05-18 01:59.27
Alexander Conant 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 01:59.68

 

Boys 1000m Run

AthleteMeetDateResult
Chris Moen Virginia Tech Invitational 2007-01-27 02:30.96
Andrew Jesien Microtel Invitational 2004-01-31 02:31.05
Kevin O'Leary Bishop Loughlin Games 2015-12-19 02:38.66
Josh Ellis PR Holiday Invitational 2010-12-18 02:40.70
Ben Fowler Virginia Tech Invitational 2005-01-29 02:40.91
Scott Sheehan PR Holiday Invitational 2010-12-18 02:41.69
James Sauro Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27 02:41.86
Gavin Ware Microtel Invitational 2004-01-31 02:42.81
Florent Lahreche Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08 02:46.11
Anthony Popiel Virginia Tech Invitational 2007-01-27 02:48.24

 

Boys 1500m Run

AthleteMeetDateResult
Rodrigo Yepez-Lopez NB Indoor Nationals 2019-03-10 03:59.75
Sean O'Leary Cahoon Track Classic 2010-05-08 04:09.12
Josh Ellis Cahoon Track Classic 2010-05-08 04:13.96
Matt Masisson Katie Jenkins Invitational 2015-05-02 04:40.64
Samson Seley Katie Jenkins Invitational 2016-05-07 05:33.08
Henry Sheppard Katie Jenkins Invitational 2019-05-04 06:30.21

 

Boys 1600m Run

AthleteMeetDateResult
Andrew Jesien Penn Relays 2005-04-28 04:09.35c
Chris Moen Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 04:13.05
Alex Willett MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 04:14.47
Rodrigo Yepez-Lopez NB Indoor Nationals 2019-03-10 04:16.73c
Sean O'Leary 4A State Championship 2010-05-28 04:18.88
Josh Ellis Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27 04:19.22c
Itai Bezherano 4A West Regional 2015-05-14 04:19.91
Fanuel Chageza Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 04:23.84
Nicholas Regan 4A West Region 2010-05-19 04:24.47
Florent Groberg Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 04:25.4

 

Boys Mile Run

AthleteMeetDateResult
Andrew Jesien Penn Relays 2005-04-28 04:10.80
Chris Moen New Balance Games 2007-01-20 04:16.76
Rodrigo Yepez-Lopez NB Indoor Nationals 2019-03-10 04:18.22
Josh Ellis Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27 04:20.73
Sean O'Leary NSIC 2010-03-12 04:25.45
Fanuel Chageza Hispanic Games 2001-01-06 04:30.54
Itai Bezherano Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24 04:33.61
Jared Schneider Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 04:34.63
Brian Graves Last Track to Philly 2008-02-02 04:35.55
Roni Teich Last Track to Philly 2009-01-31 04:36.41

 

Boys 3000m Run

AthleteMeetDateResult
Fanuel Chageza Yale Track Classic 2002-01-19 09:04.72
Rodrigo Yepez-Lopez Kevin Dare Invitational 2018-01-06 09:14.11
Ishan Dey Cahoon Track Classic 2010-05-08 09:18.05
Alex Willett Cahoon Track Classic 2010-05-08 09:21.96
Sean Graves Yale Track Classic 2000-01-15 09:35.40
Robby Gittleson Yale Track Classic 2003-01-18 09:45.41
Matt Gardner Yale Track Classic 2002-01-19 09:51.28
Jacob Marks Kevin Dare Invitational 2018-01-06 09:53.36
Steve Varney Yale Track Classic 2000-01-15 09:56.64

 

Boys 3200m Run

AthleteMeetDateResult
Andrew Jesien Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2005-05-26 09:19.84
Itai Bezherano 4A State Championship 2015-05-23 09:27.55
Alex Willett 4A West Region 2010-05-19 09:32.10
Rodrigo Yepez-Lopez Viking Invitational 2018-04-14 09:32.62
Josh Ellis PR Holiday Invitational 2011-12-17 09:32.81
Brian Graves MD State Championship 2008-05-24 09:32.89
Ishan Dey 4A West Region 2010-05-19 09:33.21
Will Delay MCPS Championship 2012-05-09 09:40.62
Scott Sheehan 4A State Championship 2012-02-21 09:41.99
Fanuel Chageza Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 09:42.94

 

Boys Two Mile Run

AthleteMeetDateResult
Itai Bezherano NB Indoor Nationals 2014-03-14 09:54.00

 

Boys 5000m Track

AthleteMeetDateResult

 

Boys 5000m XC

AthleteMeetDateResult
Alex Willett Nike Southeast Regional 2010-11-27 15:25.30
Nicholas Regan Nike Southeast Regional 2010-11-27 15:28.50
Andrew Jesien Meade Classic 2004-10-08 15:37.43
Jacob Marks Great American XC Fest 2019-10-05 15:54.0
Chris Moen MoCo XC Championship 2006-10-21 15:55.3
Josh Ellis NXN Southeast Regional 2011-11-26 15:59.60
Daniel Kosogof 4A West Region Championship 2013-10-31 16:02.38
Sean O'Leary Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-10-18 16:02.68
Scott Sheehan NXN Southeast Regional 2011-11-26 16:04.30
Fanuel Chageza 3A West Regional 2001-11-01 16:05.9

 

Boys 55m Hurdles

AthleteMeetDateResult
Vaclav Malek Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26 07.7
Kyung Kim Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 08.82
Ian Francis 4A West Regional 2008-02-06 08.9
Aldo Filas Montgomery Invitational 2012-01-07 08.96
Yapheth Norris CNU Winter Frolic 2014-12-13 09.03
Damon Yeh Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2006-01-23 09.1
Michael Hucke Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 09.19
Andrew Lukacs Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 09.22
Roman Kurguzov 3A-4A West Regional 2000-02-09 09.3
Ian Griffin MC-AA-BCo Meet #2 2018-12-17 09.40

 

Boys 55m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteMeetDateResult
Vaclav Malek Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12 08.13
Kyung Kim Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 08.82
Aldo Filas Montgomery Invitational 2012-01-07 08.96
Yapheth Norris CNU Winter Frolic 2014-12-13 09.03
Michael Hucke Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2004-01-24 09.19
Andrew Lukacs Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 09.22
Ian Griffin MC-AA-BCo Meet #2 2018-12-17 09.40
Alexander Schmidt MCPS Meet #2 2015-12-08 10.05
Damon Yeh Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2005-01-24 10.15
Declan Stablow Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-01-16 10.43

 

Boys 60m Hurdles

AthleteMeetDateResult

 

Boys 110m Hurdles

AthleteMeetDateResult
Vaclav Malek Montgomery Co. Championship 2001-05-09 14.7
Elad Covaliu 4A West Region 2012-05-16 14.92
Christian Campbell B-CC at Walter Johnson 2015-04-15 15.93
Kyung Kim Katie Jenkins Invitational 2012-05-05 15.98
Daniel Flesch Whitman, WJ at Churchill 2012-04-17 16.6
Max McCleskey B-CC at Walter Johnson 2012-03-27 16.6
Ian Francis 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 16.62
Aldo Filas Walter Johnson at Wootton 2012-03-21 16.66
Hazael Magino 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 16.79
Damon Yeh Montgomery Co. Championship 2006-05-11 17.59

 

Boys 110m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteMeetDateResult
Elad Covaliu 4A West Region 2012-05-16 14.92
Vaclav Malek Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 14.95
Kyung Kim Katie Jenkins Invitational 2012-05-05 15.98
Christian Campbell 4A West Regional 2015-05-14 16.24
Ian Francis 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 16.62
Hazael Magino 4A West Regional 2019-05-16 16.79
Max McCleskey 4A West Region 2012-05-16 16.83
Aldo Filas 4A West Regional 2011-05-18 17.39
Damon Yeh Montgomery Co. Championship 2006-05-11 17.59
Yapheth Norris 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 17.73

 

Boys 300m Hurdles

AthleteMeetDateResult
Elad Covaliu 4A West Region 2012-05-16 38.84
Christian Campbell 4A West Regional 2015-05-14 39.63
Vaclav Malek 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 39.90
Taivan Odzorig B-CC, WJ, RM at WC 2015-04-28 40.9
Aldo Filas Walter Johnson at Wootton 2012-03-21 42.24
Max McCleskey Whitman, WJ at Churchill 2012-04-17 42.4
Daichi Ueda MoCo B Championship 2009-05-09 43.40
Bryson Harris Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 43.48
Danny Walper 3A West Regional 2002-05-15 43.6
Zach Novak B-CC, Wootton at WJ 2017-03-28 43.60

 

Boys 1500m Steeplechase

AthleteMeetDateResult
Andrew Jesien Woodward Relays 2005-04-00 04:42.21
Florent Groberg Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 05:01.8
Ben Fowler Woodward Relays 2004-04-03 05:11.86
Matt Soladay Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 05:15.9
Danny George Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 05:29.38
Chris Moen Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 05:51.0
Robby Gittleson Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 05:51.41
Nathan Ennist Woodward Relays 2004-04-03 05:57.01
Anthony Yasmann Woodward Relays 2004-04-03 06:20.46

 

Boys 2000m Steeplechase

AthleteMeetDateResult
Andrew Jesien adidas Outdoor Championships 2003-06-14 06:15.03
James Duncan Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 06:53.77
Michael Spak Woodward Relays 2014-04-12 06:55.50
Seth Bangser Woodward Relays 2017-04-08 07:10.17
Daniel Singer Woodward Relays 2016-04-09 07:14.35
Phillip Shriver Woodward Relays 2009-04-04 07:14.41
Patrick Winter Woodward Relays 2014-04-12 07:16.90
Sam Hayden Woodward Relays 2013-04-13 07:18.79
Alex Willett Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 07:18.90
Kevin O'Leary Woodward Relays 2013-04-13 07:21.84

 

Boys 4x100m Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2017 WJ_Relays MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 43.89
2008 WJ_Relays 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 44.05
2006 WJ_Relays Montgomery Co. Championship 2006-05-11 44.5
2009 WJ_Relays Viking Invitational 2009-04-18 44.68
2014 WJ_Relays Coyote Invitational 2014-04-05 44.75
2016 WJ_Relays Katie Jenkins Invitational 2016-05-07 45.01
2012 WJ_Relays Viking Invitational 2012-04-21 45.12
2007 WJ_Relays 4A West Regional 2007-05-16 45.2
2010 WJ_Relays Penn Relays HS Results 2010-04-24 45.22
2011 WJ_Relays Penn Relays 2011-04-28 45.39

 

Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2017 WJ_Relays 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 01:30.25
2010 WJ_Relays Arundel Relays 2010-05-01 01:31.2
2015 WJ_Relays MoCo Championship 2015-05-07 01:32.01
2011 WJ_Relays MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 01:33.06
2004 WJ_Relays 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 01:33.10
2009 WJ_Relays MD State Championship 2009-05-23 01:33.26
2006 WJ_Relays 4A West Regional 2006-05-17 01:33.6
2014 WJ_Relays Churchill at Walter Johnson 2014-04-02 01:34.5
2005 WJ_Relays Montgomery Co. Championship 2005-05-10 01:34.7
2016 WJ_Relays WJ at Whitman 2016-04-20 01:34.72

 

Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2010 WJ_Relays 4A State Championship 2010-05-28 03:23.59
2005 WJ_Relays Montgomery Co. Championship 2005-05-10 03:24.4
2003 WJ_Relays Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 03:25.88
2009 WJ_Relays Anne Arundel Relays 2009-05-02 03:26.6
2004 WJ_Relays Arundel Relays 2004-05-01 03:27
2011 WJ_Relays Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 03:27.43
2015 WJ_Relays 4A West Regional 2015-05-14 03:28.83
2002 WJ_Relays Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 03:29.23
2001 WJ_Relays Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 03:29.51
2014 WJ_Relays Penn Relays 2014-04-26 03:30.62

 

Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2010 WJ_Relays Penn Relays HS Results 2010-04-24 07:50.22
2005 WJ_Relays Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2005-05-26 07:52.08
2011 WJ_Relays 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 07:56.47
2009 WJ_Relays MD State Championship 2009-05-23 07:57.18
2002 WJ_Relays Maryland Outdoor State Meet 2002-05-23 08:01.04
2008 WJ_Relays 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 08:01.92
2012 WJ_Relays MCPS Championship 2012-05-09 08:02.05
2004 WJ_Relays Indoor State Championship 2004-02-16 08:06.0
2014 WJ_Relays Woodward Relays 2014-04-12 08:06.18
2001 WJ_Relays Maryland State Meet 2001-05-24 08:07.60

 

Boys 4x1600m Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2010 WJ_Relays Arundel Relays 2010-05-01 17:55.5
2009 WJ_Relays Anne Arundel Relays 2009-05-02 18:14.2
2008 WJ_Relays Arundal Relays 2008-05-03 18:23.0
2014 WJ_Relays Woodward Relays 2014-04-12 18:37.41
2011 WJ_Relays Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 18:37.81
2007 WJ_Relays Annapolis Invite 2007-05-05 18:39.8
2012 WJ_Relays Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 18:53.33
2005 WJ_Relays Woodward Relays 2005-04-00 19:05.65
2006 WJ_Relays Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 19:06.2
2001 WJ_Relays Woodward Relays 2001-04-07 19:08.00

 

Boys 800m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2007 WJ_Relays Annapolis Invite 2007-05-05 01:38.4
2005 WJ_Relays Father Judge Relays 2005-04-23 01:38.5
2003 WJ_Relays Lancer Relays 2003-03-22 01:45.0
2008 WJ_Relays Last Track to Philly 2008-02-02 01:53.47

 

Boys 1000m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2007 WJ_Relays MoCo/HoCo Meet 2006-12-09 02:14.6
2017 WJ_Relays Screaming Eagles Invitational 2017-03-25 02:15.61
2006 WJ_Relays HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2005-12-10 02:16.3

 

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2005 WJ_Relays Cougar Relays 2005-04-16 03:37.5
2010 WJ_Relays Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 03:39.36
2009 WJ_Relays Last Track to Philly 2009-01-31 03:44.33
2003 WJ_Relays Cougar Relays 2003-03-29 03:45.60
2002 WJ_Relays Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 03:46.13
2019 WJ_Relays Last Track to Philly 2019-01-26 03:46.50
2007 WJ_Relays MoCo/HoCo Meet 2006-12-09 03:47.0
2008 WJ_Relays Cougar Relays 2008-04-05 03:49.2
2006 WJ_Relays HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2005-12-10 03:49.5
2015 WJ_Relays Woodward Relays 2015-04-11 03:50.29

 

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2011 WJ_Relays Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 10:19.69
2010 WJ_Relays Cougar Relays 2010-03-27 10:29.6
2005 WJ_Relays Woodward Relays 2005-04-00 10:33.00
2007 WJ_Relays Woodward Relays 2007-04-14 10:45.7
2008 WJ_Relays Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 10:46.44
2001 WJ_Relays adidas Outdoor Championships 2001-06-16 10:47.36
2014 WJ_Relays Last Track to Philly 2014-01-25 10:48.14
2012 WJ_Relays Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 10:52.32
2003 WJ_Relays Woodward Relays 2003-04-05 10:52.97
2002 WJ_Relays Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 10:53.32

 

Boys 8x200m Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2014 WJ_Relays Katie Jenkins Invitational 2014-05-03 03:12.39
2013 WJ_Relays Katie Jenkins Invitational 2013-05-04 03:13.26
2016 WJ_Relays Katie Jenkins Invitational 2016-05-07 03:17.35
2019 WJ_Relays Katie Jenkins Invitational 2019-05-04 03:21.81
2007 WJ_Relays Katie Jenkins Invitational 2007-05-04 03:32.6

 

Boys 55m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult

 

Boys 110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2012 WJ_Relays Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 01:05.45
2011 WJ_Relays Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 01:10.06
2002 WJ_Relays Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 01:13.41
2006 WJ_Relays Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 01:16.5
2003 WJ_Relays Lancer Relays 2003-03-22 01:18.2
2010 WJ_Relays Arundel Relays 2010-05-01 01:18.7
2019 WJ_Relays Cougar Relays 2019-03-30 01:23.9

 

Boys 300m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteMeetDateResult
2005 WJ_Relays Woodward Relays 2005-04-00 03:05.60
2006 WJ_Relays Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 03:10.7
2002 WJ_Relays Woodward Relays 2002-04-13 03:11.28

 

Boys High Jump

AthleteMeetDateResult
Vaclav Malek adidas Outdoor Championships 2002-06-15 6-08.75
Andrew Leverenz B-CC, Wootton at WJ 2017-03-28 6-02.00
Kalaii Griffin B-CC at Walter Johnson 2012-03-27 6-00.00
Ekhe Lumbuku Coyote Invitational 2012-03-23 5-10.00
Everett Wells Coyote Invitational 2012-03-23 5-10.00
Channa Amarasekara Montgomery Co. Championship 2003-05-07 5-08.00
Michael Hucke Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27 5-06.00
Roman Kurguzov Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2000-01-28 5-04.00
Ben Pyle WJ @ JFK 2009-04-28 5-04.00
Kaleb Holton Wootton, WJ at Whitman 2015-03-31 5-04.00

 

Boys Long Jump

AthleteMeetDateResult
Reed Tanasovich 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 21-05.00
Ian Francis Last Track to Philly 2008-02-02 21-03.25
Courtney Caldwell Whitman, WJ at Churchill 2012-04-17 20-00.00
Arun Sen Churchill, BCC at WJ 2019-03-26 19-11.00
Jackson Puente MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 19-09.00
Nathaniel Rowe B-CC at Walter Johnson 2015-04-15 19-08.50
Duane Wilson WJ @ Churchill 2009-03-24 19-07.00
Kaleb Holton Montgomery Invitational 2016-01-09 19-06.00
Trenton Moore MCPS Meet #1 2013-12-07 19-01.00
Andrew Leverenz Screaming Eagles Invitational 2017-03-25 18-10.00

 

Boys Triple Jump

AthleteMeetDateResult
Ian Francis Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 46-01.75
Reed Tanasovich 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 42-10.75
Jackson Puente Viking Invitational 2016-04-16 41-00.50
Michael Pitsenberger WJ @ Churchill 2009-03-24 40-04.00
Ekhe Lumbuku Walter Johnson at Wootton 2012-03-21 40-03.00
Elad Covaliu Cahoon Track Classic 2010-05-08 39-10.50
Jason Samuels Walter Johnson at R. Montgomery 2016-04-12 39-08.00
Kaleb Holton MCPS Meet #2 2015-12-08 39-00.25
Chris Moen Cougar Relays 2008-04-05 38-04.50
Andrew Lukacs 3A West Regional 2003-05-15 38-04.00

 

Boys Shot Put

AthleteMeetDateResult
Andrew Birgin 4A State Championship 2018-05-26 56-10.75
Danny Parker MoCo Championship 2015-05-07 47-09.00
Charles Barry Gburg, Landon, HA at WJ 2012-04-11 45-00.50
Charlie Grimsley 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 43-11.50
Ryan Sheare Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 43-08.50
Leo Saucedo 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 41-06.00
Elad Covaliu Whitman, WJ at Churchill 2012-04-17 41-03.00
Jackson Puente Katie Jenkins Invitational 2016-05-07 41-01.00
Paul Okeyo WJ @ JFK 2009-04-28 40-08.00
Luis Suazo Pineda Walter Johnson at R. Montgomery 2016-04-12 38-06.00

 

Boys Discus

AthleteMeetDateResult
Charlie Grimsley MD State Championship 2008-05-24 140-10
Andrew Birgin Katie Jenkins Invitational 2018-05-05 140-06
Danny Parker 4A West Regional 2015-05-14 137-00
Charles Barry Gburg, Landon, HA at WJ 2012-04-11 127-00
Samih Karama Gburg, Landon, HA at WJ 2012-04-11 116-01
Samson Seley 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 114-02
Leo Saucedo 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 112-03
Luis Suazo Pineda 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 111-04
Michael Hucke Cougar Relays 2003-03-29 108-10
Daniel Garay 4A West Regional 2009-05-13 107-10

 

Boys Pole Vault

AthleteMeetDateResult
James Morrison Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19 13-00.00
David Strauss 3A West Regional 2001-05-17 12-06.00
Andrew Lukacs Virginia Tech Invitational 2003-02-01 12-06.00
Michael Hucke 4A West Regional 2004-05-19 11-06.00
Brian Skelly Maryland State Meet 2003-05-27 11-06.00
Owen Hananel 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 10-10.00

Email | About