MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Boys Indoor Track Leaderboard 2010-to-2019

The Boys Indoor Track Leaderboard '2010-to-2019' will display the top athletes between 2010 and 2019 in indoor events.
In the relay events, a school may appear once for ever year.

Expand to:   Top 10   Top 20   Top 50   Top 100

Boys 55m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Josh Netterville Northwest 4A State Championship 2017-02-21     6.40
Khaloni Mganga Northwest 4A State Championship 2018-02-20     6.44
Jaron Woodyard Thomas S. Wootton 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23     6.45
Jalen Walker Northwest 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23     6.46
Anthony Woods Jr. Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-01-16     6.47
Raynard Bell John F. Kennedy 4A West Regional 2017-02-09     6.48
J'Sean Williams Seneca Valley Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2016-01-20     6.50
David Vincent Okoli Watkins Mill 3A State Championship 2019-02-19     6.50
Rufus Settles Sherwood 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23     6.51
Max Davis Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2019-02-19     6.52

Boys 300m Dash

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Josh Netterville Northwest 4A State Championship 2017-02-21     34.91
Jaron Woodyard Thomas S. Wootton 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23     35.14
Jalen Walker Northwest UMES HS Invitational 2015-01-03     35.27
Paul Joseph Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2013-02-19     35.29
Khaloni Mganga Northwest Virginia Showcase 2018-01-20     35.30
Nathan Phillips James H. Blake 3A West Regional 2016-02-04     35.38
Chukwumdi Osuji Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2019-02-19     35.46
Damion Rowe Seneca Valley 3A West Regional 2014-02-10     35.54
Rufus Settles Sherwood Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31     35.58
Shyheim Wright Northwest MCPS Meet #2 2015-12-08     35.58

Boys 400m Dash

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Eldon Phillips Northwood NB Indoor Nationals 2018-03-09     49.62
Seydi Sall Richard Montgomery Kevin Dare Invitational 2018-01-06     49.78
Jalen Hill Winston Churchill NB Indoor Nationals 2014-03-14     50.86
Robert Bowis Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08     51.08
Brandon Addison Watkins Mill Montgomery Invitational 2010-01-09     51.37
Rodney Kizito Springbrook NSIC 2010-03-12     51.63
David Hamilton Richard Montgomery NB Indoor Nationals 2011-03-11     51.72
Terrence James Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08     51.78
Vicco Bedell Magruder PG Indoor Track Carnival 2013-01-10     51.91
Schezarone Carter Watkins Mill Dickinson HS Meet #2 2016-01-16     52.37

Boys 500m Dash

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Seydi Sall Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-01-16     01:04.47
Eldon Phillips Northwood 4A State Championship 2018-02-20     01:05.53
Oliver Lloyd Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31     01:06.33
Dahri Jahn-Richardson Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22     01:06.45
David Hamilton Richard Montgomery Virginia Tech Invitational 2011-01-28     01:06.73
Martin Dally Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2010-02-23     01:06.85
Tavis Holland Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22     01:06.99
Thierry Siewe Yanga Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18     01:07.01
Kemol Anderson John F. Kennedy 3A State Championship 2011-02-23     01:07.02
Chase Osborne Northwest Howard Co Winterfest 2017-12-16     01:07.19

Boys 800m Run

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Eldon Phillips Northwood Kentucky Invitational 2018-02-17     01:55.18
Garrett Suhr Richard Montgomery Kevin Dare Invitational 2018-01-06     01:56.60
Chase Osborne Northwest 4A West Regional 2017-02-09     01:56.61
Diego Zarate Northwest 4A West Regional 2015-02-05     01:57.27
Ryan Lockett Poolesville Montgomery Co. Championship 2018-01-30     01:57.29
Oliver Lloyd Paint Branch 4A West Regional 2015-02-05     01:57.43
Thierry Siewe Yanga Montgomery Blair Montgomery Invitational 2017-01-14     01:57.52
Miguel Suero Rockville 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23     01:57.71
Thomas Arias Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2010-01-25     01:58.11
Liam Walsh Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2016-02-23     01:58.40

Boys 1500m Run

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Rodrigo Yepez-Lopez Walter Johnson NB Indoor Nationals 2019-03-10     03:59.75
Nicolas Escobar Magruder Nike Indoor Nationals 2010-03-12     04:05.68
Eldad Mulugeta Northwood Hispanic Games 2018-01-06     04:14.06

Boys 1600m Run

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Ryan Lockett Poolesville NB Indoor Nationals 2018-03-09     04:07.38c
Diego Zarate Northwest NB Indoor Nationals 2015-03-15     04:14.52c
Eldad Mulugeta Northwood 4A West Regional 2019-02-07     04:15.89
Rodrigo Yepez-Lopez Walter Johnson NB Indoor Nationals 2019-03-10     04:16.73c
Garrett Suhr Richard Montgomery NB Indoor Nationals 2018-03-09     04:18.41c
Josh Ellis Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27     04:19.22c
Will Conway Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2012-02-21     04:21.04
Obsaa Feda Northwood Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-01-16     04:21.65
Nicolas Escobar Magruder Nike Indoor Nationals 2010-03-12     04:21.84c
Sean O'Leary Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2010-02-23     04:21.90

Boys Mile Run

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Ryan Lockett Poolesville NB Indoor Nationals 2018-03-09     04:08.82
Diego Zarate Northwest NB Indoor Nationals 2015-03-15     04:16.00
Rodrigo Yepez-Lopez Walter Johnson NB Indoor Nationals 2019-03-10     04:18.22
Garrett Suhr Richard Montgomery NB Indoor Nationals 2018-03-09     04:19.91
Josh Ellis Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27     04:20.73
Nicolas Escobar Magruder Nike Indoor Nationals 2010-03-12     04:23.36
Sam Martin Richard Montgomery Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08     04:23.65
Will Conway Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2012-01-07     04:24.18
Sean O'Leary Walter Johnson NSIC 2010-03-12     04:25.45
Evan Laratta Quince Orchard Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28     04:26.44

Boys 3000m Run

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Obsaa Feda Northwood Hispanic Games 2018-01-06     09:07.34
Rodrigo Yepez-Lopez Walter Johnson Kevin Dare Invitational 2018-01-06     09:14.11
Joachim El-Masry Richard Montgomery Kevin Dare Invitational 2018-01-06     09:15.84
Jose Infante-Rosales Northwest Franklin & Marshall Invitational 2017-01-28     09:42.40
Daniel Rogers Northwest Franklin & Marshall Invitational 2017-01-28     09:49.17
Andrew Ceruzzi Albert Einstein Kutztown Invitational 2010-01-09     09:53.19
Jacob Marks Walter Johnson Kevin Dare Invitational 2018-01-06     09:53.36
Rory O'Neil Northwest Franklin & Marshall Invitational 2017-01-28     09:59.79

Boys 3200m Run

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Rohann Asfaw Richard Montgomery NB Indoor Nationals 2016-03-11     09:07.89c
Eldad Mulugeta Northwood Montgomery Invitational 2019-01-12     09:11.14
Chase Weaverling Poolesville NB Indoor Nationals 2014-03-14     09:12.24c
Obsaa Feda Northwood Montgomery Invitational 2019-01-12     09:17.16
Ryan Lockett Poolesville NB Indoor Nationals 2017-03-12     09:19.77c
Andrew Palmer Walt Whitman Mid-Atlantic Track Classic 2010-02-27     09:20.47c
Adam Nakasaka Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Invitational 2018-01-13     09:24.86
Amir Khaghani Walt Whitman Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31     09:25.83
Will Bertrand Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22     09:29.67
Itai Bezherano Walter Johnson CNU Winter Frolic 2014-12-13     09:32.74

Boys 55m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Shyheim Wright Northwest 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23     07.27
Devon Hairston John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28     07.50
Andrew Daniels Northwest 4A State Championship 2016-02-23     07.65
Amadou Silimana Watkins Mill 3A State Championship 2019-02-19     07.70
Paul Joseph Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22     07.75
Zachary Jones Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2019-02-07     07.79
Darius Lewis Seneca Valley 3A State Championship 2012-02-21     07.79
Boubacar Diallo Springbrook Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22     07.79
Trevon Carroll Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2010-02-23     07.80
Brian Dennis James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18     07.81

Boys 4x200m Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
2019 PB_Relays Paint Branch Virginia Showcase 2019-01-19     01:29.50
2016 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2016-02-23     01:30.81
2017 NW_Relays Northwest 4A West Regional 2017-02-09     01:31.20
2017 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Virginia Tech Invitational 2017-01-28     01:31.21
2018 WM_Relays Watkins Mill NB Indoor Nationals 2018-03-09     01:31.30
2015 NW_Relays Northwest 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23     01:31.63
2011 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2011-01-24     01:31.89
2018 PB_Relays Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2018-02-20     01:32.37
2010 WM_Relays Watkins Mill 3A West Regional 2010-02-17     01:32.53
2016 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook 4A State Championship 2016-02-23     01:32.75

Boys 4x400m Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
2017 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook NB Indoor Nationals 2017-03-12     03:24.56
2011 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Virginia Tech Invitational 2011-01-28     03:25.69
2014 PB_Relays Paint Branch NB Indoor Nationals 2014-03-14     03:26.74
2010 Damascus_Relays Damascus Nike Indoor Nationals 2010-03-12     03:27.04
2018 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2018-02-20     03:27.43
2017 NW_Relays Northwest 4A West Regional 2017-02-09     03:28.20
2011 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2011-02-23     03:28.61
2013 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2013-02-19     03:28.68
2019 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair PG Relays 2018-12-20     03:29.22
2017 Northwood_Relays Northwood 4A West Regional 2017-02-09     03:29.29

Boys 4x800m Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
2010 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson NSIC 2010-03-12     07:52.07
2011 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery NB Indoor Nationals 2011-03-11     07:52.63
2015 PB_Relays Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31     08:00.27
2014 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery NB Indoor Nationals 2014-03-14     08:00.81
2019 PB_Relays Paint Branch NB Indoor Nationals 2019-03-10     08:00.98
2014 PB_Relays Paint Branch NB Indoor Nationals 2014-03-14     08:02.98
2010 Damascus_Relays Damascus Nike Indoor Nationals 2010-03-12     08:03.12
2011 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A West Region 2011-02-10     08:03.66
2010 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2010-02-23     08:04.20
2019 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2019-02-07     08:04.90

Boys 4x1600m Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
2019 Northwood_Relays Northwood NB Indoor Nationals 2019-03-10     17:45.18c

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
2019 PB_Relays Paint Branch NB Indoor Nationals 2019-03-10     03:33.81
2015 NW_Relays Northwest Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24     03:38.67
2017 NW_Relays Northwest PG Relay Invitational 2016-12-15     03:40.31
2019 NW_Relays Northwest UMES Invitational 2019-01-19     03:40.86
2014 NW_Relays Northwest UMES HS Invitational 2014-01-04     03:41.28
2016 NW_Relays Northwest UMES Invitational 2016-01-02     03:44.31
2012 PB_Relays Paint Branch Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28     03:44.68
2014 PB_Relays Paint Branch UMES HS Invitational 2014-01-04     03:44.70
2011 Magruder_Relays Magruder NB Indoor Nationals 2011-03-11     03:44.88
2011 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Last Track to Philly 2011-01-29     03:45.10

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
2019 Northwood_Relays Northwood NB Indoor Nationals 2019-03-10     10:14.45
2010 Damascus_Relays Damascus Nike Indoor Nationals 2010-03-12     10:41.66
2018 Northwood_Relays Northwood Montgomery Invitational 2018-01-13     10:42.48
2015 NW_Relays Northwest Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24     10:42.53
2014 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Last Track to Philly 2014-01-25     10:48.14
2014 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery PG County Relays 2013-12-19     10:50.42
2018 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Last Track to Philly 2018-01-20     10:51.00
2015 PB_Relays Paint Branch PG County Relays 2014-12-18     10:51.04
2011 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08     10:51.57
2013 NW_Relays Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12     10:51.78

Boys 55m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
2018 NW_Relays Northwest Freddie Hendricks Relays 2017-12-20     35.44
2018 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Freddie Hendricks Relays 2017-12-20     36.73
2010 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Sportsplex Relays 2009-12-14     37.48
2019 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg PG Relays 2018-12-20     38.26
2019 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Freddie Hendricks Relays 2018-12-19     39.15
2019 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook PG Relays 2018-12-20     39.18
2014 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Freddie Hendricks Invitational 2013-12-18     40.90
2018 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Freddie Hendricks Relays 2017-12-20     41.52

Boys High Jump

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Divinus Muteba Northwest Howard Co Winterfest 2017-12-16     6-07.00
Tyrek Goy Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2017-02-21     6-06.00
Kenneth Williams Quince Orchard MCPS Meet #3 2016-12-27     6-05.00
Dylan Bikim Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2016-02-23     6-04.00
Zach Fetters Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08     6-04.00
Robert Gicheru Northwest MCPS Meet #2 2016-12-06     6-04.00
James McGreivy Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. Championship 2018-01-30     6-04.00
Clarence Foote-Talley Northwest Smithsburg Invitational 2019-01-05     6-03.00
Aaron Beidleman Northwest MCPS Meet #3 2014-12-30     6-03.00
Wynston Reed Montgomery Blair Southern MD Classic 2014-01-04     6-03.00

Boys Long Jump

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Ty Mason James H. Blake NB Indoor Nationals 2016-03-11     23-05.50
Gaston Assoua James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22     23-00
Josh Netterville Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18     22-11.00
Clarence Foote-Talley Northwest Ed Bowie Classic 2018-12-08     22-02.00
Anthony Woods Jr. Northwest MC-AA-BCo Meet 2018-12-11     21-11.00
Drew Byrd Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18     21-07.00
Paul Joseph Clarksburg Montgomery Invitational 2012-01-07     21-05.50
Donovan Beckett-simms Seneca Valley =PR= Holiday Invitational 2015-12-19     21-05.25
Sytta Barry Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2013-01-12     21-05.00
Malcolm Brown Quince Orchard Southern Maryland Classic 2013-01-05     21-03.75

Boys Triple Jump

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Clarence Foote-Talley Northwest MC-AA-BCo Meet 2018-12-11     48-10.00
Donovan Beckett-Simms Seneca Valley Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2016-01-20     45-09.00
Carlos Vanzego Clarksburg Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11     45-09.00
Shyheim Wright Northwest Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24     45-03.25
Renaldo Smith Sherwood MCPS Meet #2 2016-12-06     45-00.00
Elliott Davis Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22     45-00
Dorian Jones Quince Orchard Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31     44-10.00
Sheldon Trotman Northwest Developmental 1 2010-12-22     44-07.00
Christian Lewis Gaithersburg Southern MD Classic 2019-01-05     44-06.50
Divinus Muteba Northwest MCPS Meet #1 2017-12-05     44-01.50

Boys Shot Put

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Jabari Bennett James H. Blake 3A West Regional 2017-02-09     59-00.25
Andrew Birgin Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2018-02-20     55-10.50
Nadim Elhage Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2012-02-09     53-09.00
Noah Vernick Quince Orchard Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31     53-02.50
Devonte Johnson Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11     52-00.75
Nnamdi Edokobi Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2011-02-23     50-04.00
Donovan Tyler Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2014-02-06     49-11.50
Brandon McDowell Quince Orchard PR Holiday Invitational 2011-12-17     48-09.25
Deandre Jules Northwest 4A West Regional 2018-02-08     47-04.75
Martin Onley Northwood 3A State Championship 2011-02-23     47-02.50

Boys Pole Vault

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Zachary Jones Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2019-02-07     14-00.00
Chris Spiess Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2016-02-23     13-06.00
Parker Carroll Damascus 3A West Regional 2013-02-06     12-06.00
Timothy Santosa Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2014-02-18     12-06.00
Anhtuan Nguyen Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2010-01-09     12-00.00
Alex Moores Quince Orchard Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28     11-06.00
Kyle Beatty Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11     11-06.00
Robbie Brehm Sherwood 4A West Regional 2010-02-17     11-00.00
Andrew Mengle Damascus Dickinson College HS Invite 2011-01-15     11-00.00
Daniel Goodman Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2018-01-13     11-00.00


Email | About