MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Boys Indoor Track Leaderboard 2010-to-2019

The Boys Indoor Track Leaderboard '2010-to-2019' will display the top athletes between 2010 and 2019 in indoor events.
In the relay events, a school may appear once for ever year.

Expand to:   Top 10   Top 20   Top 50   Top 100

Boys 55m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Eric Allen Bullis Dunamis Super Meet 2018-02-10     6.31c
Ashton Allen Bullis Millrose Games 2019-02-09     6.34
Andre Turay Bullis Millrose Games 2019-02-09     6.38
Odera Nweke Georgetown Prep Hoxton Invitational 2019-02-09     6.39
Josh Netterville Northwest 4A State Championship 2017-02-21     6.40
Khaloni Mganga Northwest 4A State Championship 2018-02-20     6.44
Caleb Mauney Bullis Bullis Speed Invitational 2019-01-26     6.44
Jaron Woodyard Thomas S. Wootton 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23     6.45
Jalen Walker Northwest 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23     6.46
Anthony Woods Jr. Northwest Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-01-16     6.47

Boys 300m Dash

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Eric Allen Bullis Virginia Showcase 2018-01-20     32.84
Ashton Allen Bullis Millrose Games 2019-02-09     33.62
Ryan Willie Bullis Millrose Games 2019-02-09     33.89
Darnell Pratt Good Counsel Virginia Tech Invitational 2017-01-28     34.08
Jay Pendarvis Jr. Bullis Millrose Games 2019-02-09     34.32
Sean Sutton Good Counsel Virginia Tech Invitational 2011-01-28     34.35
Josh Netterville Northwest 4A State Championship 2017-02-21     34.91
Jaron Woodyard Thomas S. Wootton 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23     35.14
Jalen Walker Northwest UMES HS Invitational 2015-01-03     35.27
Paul Joseph Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2013-02-19     35.29

Boys 400m Dash

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Ashton Allen Bullis NB Indoor Nationals 2019-03-10     46.99
Sean Sutton Good Counsel Kentucky Invitational 2011-02-19     47.63
Eric Allen Bullis Ocean Breeze Holiday Festival 2017-12-30     48.28
Jay Pendarvis Jr. Bullis Kentucky Invitational 2019-02-15     48.37
Darnell Pratt Good Counsel NB Indoor Nationals 2016-03-11     48.68
Ryan Willie Bullis Marine Corps Holiday Classic 2018-12-29     48.71
Eldon Phillips Northwood NB Indoor Nationals 2018-03-09     49.62
Cortlandt Harris Good Counsel Kentucky Invitational 2010-02-20     49.72
Seydi Sall Richard Montgomery Kevin Dare Invitational 2018-01-06     49.78
Ron Busby Georgetown Prep NB Indoor Nationals 2013-03-08     50.07

Boys 500m Dash

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Seydi Sall Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-01-16     01:04.47
Ashton Allen Bullis Southern MD Classic 2019-01-05     01:04.60
Jonathan Imes Good Counsel Virginia Tech Invitational 2017-01-28     01:05.47
Eldon Phillips Northwood 4A State Championship 2018-02-20     01:05.53
Ron Busby Georgetown Prep Virginia Tech Invitational 2013-02-01     01:05.90
Russell Hornsby Georgetown Prep IAC Invitational Tournament 2011-02-22     01:05.98
Nick Letourneau Georgetown Prep Private School Invitational 2010-02-13     01:06.14
Oliver Lloyd Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31     01:06.33
Dahri Jahn-Richardson Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22     01:06.45
Afolabi Shokunbi Good Counsel Virginia Tech Invitational 2011-01-28     01:06.69

Boys 800m Run

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Russell Hornsby Georgetown Prep NB Indoor Nationals 2011-03-11     01:52.62
Joseph Woiwode Georgetown Prep NSIC 2010-03-12     01:52.86
Thomas Tallerico Good Counsel NB Indoor Nationals 2011-03-11     01:53.97
Eldon Phillips Northwood Kentucky Invitational 2018-02-17     01:55.18
Ron Busby Georgetown Prep Kentucky Invitational 2013-02-16     01:56.39
Garrett Suhr Richard Montgomery Kevin Dare Invitational 2018-01-06     01:56.60
Chase Osborne Northwest 4A West Regional 2017-02-09     01:56.61
Diego Zarate Northwest 4A West Regional 2015-02-05     01:57.27
Ryan Lockett Poolesville Montgomery Co. Championship 2018-01-30     01:57.29
Oliver Lloyd Paint Branch 4A West Regional 2015-02-05     01:57.43

Boys 1500m Run

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Rodrigo Yepez-Lopez Walter Johnson NB Indoor Nationals 2019-03-10     03:59.75
Kyle Graves Good Counsel Nike Indoor Nationals 2010-03-12     04:03.62
Nicolas Escobar Magruder Nike Indoor Nationals 2010-03-12     04:05.68
Eldad Mulugeta Northwood Hispanic Games 2018-01-06     04:14.06
Joey Chapin Georgetown Prep IAC Invitational Tournament 2011-02-22     04:21.64
Jack Feegel Georgetown Prep IAC Invitational Tournament 2011-02-22     04:34.57
Allen Meringolo Good Counsel IAC Invitational Tournament 2011-02-22     04:48.36
Brian Liu Landon IAC Invitational Tournament 2011-02-22     04:49.04
Jack Riely Good Counsel IAC Invitational Tournament 2011-02-22     04:51.14

Boys 1600m Run

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Ryan Lockett Poolesville NB Indoor Nationals 2018-03-09     04:07.38c
Diego Zarate Northwest NB Indoor Nationals 2015-03-15     04:14.52c
Eldad Mulugeta Northwood 4A West Regional 2019-02-07     04:15.89
Rodrigo Yepez-Lopez Walter Johnson NB Indoor Nationals 2019-03-10     04:16.73c
Garrett Suhr Richard Montgomery NB Indoor Nationals 2018-03-09     04:18.41c
Kyle Graves Good Counsel Nike Indoor Nationals 2010-03-12     04:19.10c
Josh Ellis Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27     04:19.22c
Will Conway Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2012-02-21     04:21.04
Obsaa Feda Northwood Montgomery Co. Championship 2019-01-16     04:21.65
Nicolas Escobar Magruder Nike Indoor Nationals 2010-03-12     04:21.84c

Boys Mile Run

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Ryan Lockett Poolesville NB Indoor Nationals 2018-03-09     04:08.82
Diego Zarate Northwest NB Indoor Nationals 2015-03-15     04:16.00
Rodrigo Yepez-Lopez Walter Johnson NB Indoor Nationals 2019-03-10     04:18.22
Garrett Suhr Richard Montgomery NB Indoor Nationals 2018-03-09     04:19.91
Kyle Graves Good Counsel Nike Indoor Nationals 2010-03-12     04:20.61
Josh Ellis Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2012-01-27     04:20.73
Nicolas Escobar Magruder Nike Indoor Nationals 2010-03-12     04:23.36
Joey Chapin Georgetown Prep Yale Track Classic 2012-01-21     04:23.54
Sam Martin Richard Montgomery Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08     04:23.65
Will Conway Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2012-01-07     04:24.18

Boys 3000m Run

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Kyle Graves Good Counsel Nike Indoor Nationals 2010-03-12     08:48.30
Obsaa Feda Northwood Hispanic Games 2018-01-06     09:07.34
Rodrigo Yepez-Lopez Walter Johnson Kevin Dare Invitational 2018-01-06     09:14.11
Joachim El-Masry Richard Montgomery Kevin Dare Invitational 2018-01-06     09:15.84
Jose Infante-Rosales Northwest Franklin & Marshall Invitational 2017-01-28     09:42.40
Daniel Rogers Northwest Franklin & Marshall Invitational 2017-01-28     09:49.17
Andrew Ceruzzi Albert Einstein Kutztown Invitational 2010-01-09     09:53.19
Jacob Marks Walter Johnson Kevin Dare Invitational 2018-01-06     09:53.36
Rory O'Neil Northwest Franklin & Marshall Invitational 2017-01-28     09:59.79
Jocquin Baldacci Good Counsel Ursinus Invitational 2018-12-08     11:10.21

Boys 3200m Run

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Rohann Asfaw Richard Montgomery NB Indoor Nationals 2016-03-11     09:07.89c
Jack Wavering Good Counsel NB Indoor Nationals 2016-03-11     09:10.31c
Eldad Mulugeta Northwood Montgomery Invitational 2019-01-12     09:11.14
Chase Weaverling Poolesville NB Indoor Nationals 2014-03-14     09:12.24c
Obsaa Feda Northwood Montgomery Invitational 2019-01-12     09:17.16
Kyle Graves Good Counsel Nike Indoor Nationals 2010-03-12     09:17.82c
Ryan Lockett Poolesville NB Indoor Nationals 2017-03-12     09:19.77c
Andrew Palmer Walt Whitman Mid-Atlantic Track Classic 2010-02-27     09:20.47c
Adam Nakasaka Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Invitational 2018-01-13     09:24.86
Amir Khaghani Walt Whitman Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31     09:25.83

Boys 55m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Andre Turay Bullis NB Indoor Nationals 2019-03-10     07.20
Shyheim Wright Northwest 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23     07.27
Devon Hairston John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28     07.50
Kyle Martin Good Counsel St. Christopher's Invitational 2012-01-28     07.52
Ian Davis Good Counsel Virginia Tech Invitational 2016-01-30     07.55
Ashton Allen Bullis Kentucky Invitational 2017-02-18     07.57c
Andrew Daniels Northwest 4A State Championship 2016-02-23     07.65
Amadou Silimana Watkins Mill 3A State Championship 2019-02-19     07.70
Paul Joseph Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22     07.75
Darius Lewis Seneca Valley 3A State Championship 2012-02-21     07.79

Boys 4x200m Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
2019 Bullis_Relays Bullis Virginia Showcase 2019-01-19     01:25.60
2018 Bullis_Relays Bullis NB Indoor Nationals 2018-03-09     01:26.77
2017 Bullis_Relays Bullis Millrose Games 2017-02-11     01:27.17
2019 PB_Relays Paint Branch Virginia Showcase 2019-01-19     01:29.50
2016 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2016-02-23     01:30.81
2016 Bullis_Relays Bullis NB Indoor Nationals 2016-03-11     01:30.91
2017 NW_Relays Northwest 4A West Regional 2017-02-09     01:31.20
2017 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Virginia Tech Invitational 2017-01-28     01:31.21
2018 WM_Relays Watkins Mill NB Indoor Nationals 2018-03-09     01:31.30
2015 NW_Relays Northwest 3A-4A State Championship 2015-02-23     01:31.63

Boys 4x400m Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
2019 Bullis_Relays Bullis Virginia Showcase 2019-01-19     03:12.53
2017 Bullis_Relays Bullis Kentucky Invitational 2017-02-18     03:17.68
2010 GC_Relays Good Counsel Mid-Atlantic Track Classic 2010-02-27     03:24.06
2011 GC_Relays Good Counsel Virginia Tech Invitational 2011-01-28     03:24.25
2017 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook NB Indoor Nationals 2017-03-12     03:24.56
2010 GP_Relays Georgetown Prep NSIC 2010-03-12     03:25.17
2011 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Virginia Tech Invitational 2011-01-28     03:25.69
2014 PB_Relays Paint Branch NB Indoor Nationals 2014-03-14     03:26.74
2018 Bullis_Relays Bullis Ocean Breeze Holiday Festival 2017-12-30     03:26.75
2010 Damascus_Relays Damascus Nike Indoor Nationals 2010-03-12     03:27.04

Boys 4x800m Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
2010 GP_Relays Georgetown Prep NSIC 2010-03-12     07:48.99
2010 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson NSIC 2010-03-12     07:52.07
2011 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery NB Indoor Nationals 2011-03-11     07:52.63
2011 GC_Relays Good Counsel NB Indoor Nationals 2011-03-11     07:57.52
2015 PB_Relays Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31     08:00.27
2014 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery NB Indoor Nationals 2014-03-14     08:00.81
2019 PB_Relays Paint Branch NB Indoor Nationals 2019-03-10     08:00.98
2014 PB_Relays Paint Branch NB Indoor Nationals 2014-03-14     08:02.98
2010 Damascus_Relays Damascus Nike Indoor Nationals 2010-03-12     08:03.12
2011 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A West Region 2011-02-10     08:03.66

Boys 4x1600m Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
2019 Northwood_Relays Northwood NB Indoor Nationals 2019-03-10     17:45.18c

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
2010 GP_Relays Georgetown Prep NSIC 2010-03-12     03:31.25
2019 PB_Relays Paint Branch NB Indoor Nationals 2019-03-10     03:33.81
2017 Bullis_Relays Bullis NB Indoor Nationals 2017-03-12     03:34.24
2010 GC_Relays Good Counsel Nike Indoor Nationals 2010-03-12     03:34.76
2015 NW_Relays Northwest Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24     03:38.67
2017 NW_Relays Northwest PG Relay Invitational 2016-12-15     03:40.31
2019 NW_Relays Northwest UMES Invitational 2019-01-19     03:40.86
2014 NW_Relays Northwest UMES HS Invitational 2014-01-04     03:41.28
2016 NW_Relays Northwest UMES Invitational 2016-01-02     03:44.31
2012 GP_Relays Georgetown Prep Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28     03:44.39

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
2019 Northwood_Relays Northwood NB Indoor Nationals 2019-03-10     10:14.45
2010 GC_Relays Good Counsel Nike Indoor Nationals 2010-03-12     10:23.70
2011 GP_Relays Georgetown Prep Jesuit Indoor Championships 2011-02-25     10:39.04
2010 Damascus_Relays Damascus Nike Indoor Nationals 2010-03-12     10:41.66
2018 Northwood_Relays Northwood Montgomery Invitational 2018-01-13     10:42.48
2015 NW_Relays Northwest Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24     10:42.53
2012 GP_Relays Georgetown Prep Yale Track Classic 2012-01-21     10:46.45
2014 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Last Track to Philly 2014-01-25     10:48.14
2014 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery PG County Relays 2013-12-19     10:50.42
2011 GC_Relays Good Counsel Pioneer Elite Invitational 2011-01-22     10:50.46

Boys 55m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
2018 NW_Relays Northwest Freddie Hendricks Relays 2017-12-20     35.44
2018 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Freddie Hendricks Relays 2017-12-20     36.73
2010 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Sportsplex Relays 2009-12-14     37.48
2019 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg PG Relays 2018-12-20     38.26
2019 WM_Relays Watkins Mill Freddie Hendricks Relays 2018-12-19     39.15
2019 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook PG Relays 2018-12-20     39.18
2014 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Freddie Hendricks Invitational 2013-12-18     40.90
2018 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Freddie Hendricks Relays 2017-12-20     41.52

Boys High Jump

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Divinus Muteba Northwest Howard Co Winterfest 2017-12-16     6-07.00
Tyrek Goy Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2017-02-21     6-06.00
Kenneth Williams Quince Orchard MCPS Meet #3 2016-12-27     6-05.00
Robert Gicheru Northwest MCPS Meet #2 2016-12-06     6-04.00
Ashton Allen Bullis Private School Invitational 2017-02-04     6-04.00
Zach Fetters Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2010-02-23     6-04.00
Dylan Bikim Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2016-02-23     6-04.00
James McGreivy Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. Championship 2018-01-30     6-04.00
Aaron Beidleman Northwest MCPS Meet #3 2014-12-30     6-03.00
Gregory D'Elia Quince Orchard =PR= Holiday Invitational 2015-12-19     6-03.00

Boys Long Jump

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Ty Mason James H. Blake NB Indoor Nationals 2016-03-11     23-05.50
Odera Nweke Georgetown Prep Montgomery Co. Private Championship 2019-02-06     23-02.00
Austin Allen Bullis NB Indoor Nationals 2019-03-10     23-00.50
Gaston Assoua James H. Blake Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22     23-00
Josh Netterville Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18     22-11.00
Clarence Foote-Talley Northwest Ed Bowie Classic 2018-12-08     22-02.00
Anthony Woods Jr. Northwest MC-AA-BCo Meet 2018-12-11     21-11.00
Drew Byrd Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2017-01-18     21-07.00
Paul Joseph Clarksburg Montgomery Invitational 2012-01-07     21-05.50
Donovan Beckett-simms Seneca Valley =PR= Holiday Invitational 2015-12-19     21-05.25

Boys Triple Jump

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Clarence Foote-Talley Northwest MC-AA-BCo Meet 2018-12-11     48-10.00
Donovan Beckett-Simms Seneca Valley Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2016-01-20     45-09.00
Carlos Vanzego Clarksburg Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11     45-09.00
Shyheim Wright Northwest Last Track to Philly 2015-01-24     45-03.25
Renaldo Smith Sherwood MCPS Meet #2 2016-12-06     45-00.00
Elliott Davis Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2013-01-22     45-00
Dorian Jones Quince Orchard Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31     44-10.00
Sheldon Trotman Northwest Developmental 1 2010-12-22     44-07.00
Christian Lewis Gaithersburg Southern MD Classic 2019-01-05     44-06.50
Divinus Muteba Northwest MCPS Meet #1 2017-12-05     44-01.50

Boys Shot Put

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Jabari Bennett James H. Blake 3A West Regional 2017-02-09     59-00.25
Andrew Birgin Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2018-02-20     55-10.50
Thor Serafenas Good Counsel Mid-Atlantic Track Classic 2010-02-27     54-00.00
Nadim Elhage Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2012-02-09     53-09.00
Noah Vernick Quince Orchard Virginia Tech Invitational 2015-01-31     53-02.50
Ryan Watson Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2012-02-04     52-04.00
Devonte Johnson Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11     52-00.75
Nnamdi Edokobi Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2011-02-23     50-04.00
Donovan Tyler Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2014-02-06     49-11.50
Brandon McDowell Quince Orchard PR Holiday Invitational 2011-12-17     48-09.25

Boys Pole Vault

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Zachary Jones Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2019-02-07     14-00.00
Chris Spiess Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2016-02-23     13-06.00
Parker Carroll Damascus 3A West Regional 2013-02-06     12-06.00
Timothy Santosa Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2014-02-18     12-06.00
Anhtuan Nguyen Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2010-01-09     12-00.00
Alex Moores Quince Orchard Last Track to Philly 2012-01-28     11-06.00
Kyle Beatty Winston Churchill Montgomery Invitational 2014-01-11     11-06.00
Robbie Brehm Sherwood 4A West Regional 2010-02-17     11-00.00
Andrew Mengle Damascus Dickinson College HS Invite 2011-01-15     11-00.00
Jonathan Paravano Georgetown Prep Private School Invitational 2015-02-07     11-00.00


Email | About