MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Boys Indoor Track Leaderboard 2000-to-2009

The Boys Indoor Track Leaderboard '2000-to-2009' will display the top athletes between 2000 and 2009 in indoor events.
In the relay events, a school may appear once for ever year.

Expand to:   Top 10   Top 20   Top 50   Top 100

Boys 55m Dash - Automatic Timing Only

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Avery Graham Clarksburg Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10     6.35
Robert Woodard Bullis Virginia Tech Invitational 2003-02-01     6.37
Malcolm Richardson Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2005-01-24     6.45
Caleb Porzel Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2008-02-09     6.46
Brian Porter Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27     6.49
Gary Frazier Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22     6.50
Fidel Hoggard Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27     6.51
Jamal Lynn Seneca Valley Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2007-01-22     6.52
Bisi Ezekoye John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26     6.53
Keenan Crutchfield Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2006-01-23     6.53

Boys 300m Dash

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Brendan Etzel Richard Montgomery Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25     34.47
Malcolm Richardson Gaithersburg MD Indoor State Meet 2005-02-21     35.07
Bryan Steele Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26     35.1
Hassan Dixon Northwest 4A State Championship 2009-02-17     35.27
Edwin Campbell Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2003-02-01     35.35
Marcus Wyche Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2006-01-23     35.4
Robert Woodard Bullis Virginia Tech Invitational 2003-02-01     35.42
John Jones Paint Branch 3A West Regional Meet 2008-02-21     35.5
Bret Ligon Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2006-01-23     35.5
Mike Simms Northwest Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19     35.50

Boys 400m Dash

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
John Jones Paint Branch Nike Indoor Nationals 2008-03-15     49.66
Marcus Wyche Paint Branch Nike Indoor Nationals 2006-03-11     49.72
Derrick Powell Northwood Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12     50.69
Brendan Etzel Richard Montgomery Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12     50.70
Bryan Steele Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12     50.73
Joseph Woiwode Georgetown Prep Yale Track Classic 2009-01-16     50.76
Cortlandt Harris Good Counsel Jesuit Indoor Invitational 2009-03-08     50.81
Reginald Steele Paint Branch Nike Indoor Nationals 2009-03-13     50.85
Edwin Campbell Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11     51.07
Mark Small Clarksburg Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10     51.22

Boys 800m Run

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Wayne Bartholomew Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2009-02-17     01:55.98
Chris Moen Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2008-02-19     01:56.77
Antonio Palmer Gaithersburg Nike Indoor Nationals 2008-03-15     01:58.48
Jordan Sawadogo Springbrook Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2007-01-22     01:59.04
Sean King Winston Churchill 4A West Regional 2009-02-11     01:59.16
Chris Gregorski Magruder 4A State Championship 2009-02-17     01:59.19
Ramsey Chapin Georgetown Prep Jesuit Indoor Invitational 2009-03-08     01:59.27
Wil Zahorodny Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12     01:59.50
Evan Whetsell Winston Churchill 4A/3A State Championship 2007-02-22     01:59.60
David Laratta Quince Orchard HoCo Winter Track Fest 2006-12-16     02:00.15

Boys 1500m Run

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Stephen Hayes Winston Churchill National Guard Games 2000-01-15     04:16.8
Jamie Albertine Walt Whitman National Guard Games 2000-01-15     04:18.9
Paul Tufaro Walt Whitman Pangaea Invitational 1999-12-09     04:23.5

Boys 1600m Run

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Chris Moen Walter Johnson New Balance Games 2007-01-20     04:15.28c
Andrew Jesien Walter Johnson MD Indoor State Meet 2005-02-21     04:16.98
Solomon Haile Sherwood 4A West Regional 2009-02-11     04:17.86
Ramsey Chapin Georgetown Prep NSIC 2009-03-13     04:18.39c
Awit Yohannes Magruder MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24     04:19.62
Andrew Palmer Walt Whitman 4A West Regional 2009-02-11     04:19.75
Jamie Albertine Walt Whitman adidas DC Invitational 2000-01-29     04:19.84c
Elias Tousley Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Invitational 2007-01-13     04:21.54c
Jack Adrian Landon Eastern States Championship 2001-02-17     04:21.74c
Neal Darmody Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2008-02-19     04:22.74

Boys Mile Run

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Chris Moen Walter Johnson New Balance Games 2007-01-20     04:16.76
Andrew Jesien Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2005-01-08     04:19.46
Ramsey Chapin Georgetown Prep NSIC 2009-03-13     04:19.89
Stephen Hayes Winston Churchill Nike Indoor Classic 2001-03-11     04:20.16
Jamie Albertine Walt Whitman adidas DC Invitational 2000-01-29     04:21.35
Andrew Palmer Walt Whitman Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10     04:23.00
Elias Tousley Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Invitational 2007-01-13     04:23.06
Jack Adrian Landon Eastern States Championship 2001-02-17     04:23.26
Awit Yohannes Magruder Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11     04:25.19
Zach Martinez Gaithersburg Nike Indoor Nationals 2005-03-13     04:25.36

Boys 3000m Run

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Jack Adrian Landon Seton Hall Games 2000-12-27     08:57.84
Fanuel Chageza Walter Johnson Yale Track Classic 2002-01-19     09:04.72
Matt Seymour Magruder National Guard Games 2000-01-15     09:15.7
Marcus Hershberger Gaithersburg National Guard Games 2000-01-15     09:25.7
Jamie Albertine Walt Whitman Pangaea Invitational 1999-12-09     09:32.7
Sean Graves Walter Johnson Yale Track Classic 2000-01-15     09:35.40
Brenton Peterson Watkins Mill Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12     09:43.57
Jeff Lyon Walt Whitman Yale Track Classic 2003-01-18     09:44.89
Robby Gittleson Walter Johnson Yale Track Classic 2003-01-18     09:45.41
Matt Gardner Walter Johnson Yale Track Classic 2002-01-19     09:51.28

Boys 3200m Run

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Solomon Haile Sherwood NSIC 2009-03-13     08:59.53c
Steven Duplinsky Georgetown Prep Virginia Tech Invitational 2006-01-26     09:08.23
Neal Darmody Quince Orchard Last Track to Philly 2008-02-02     09:29.83
Andrew Jesien Walter Johnson MD Indoor State Meet 2005-02-21     09:32.15
Jamie Albertine Walt Whitman Microtel Invitational 2000-01-08     09:37.52
Dylan Straughan Bethesda Chevy Chase 3A State Championship 2008-02-25     09:39.52
Andrew Palmer Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2009-02-17     09:40.70
Ricky Flynn Damascus 3A/4A West Regional 2005-02-14     09:41.70
Drew Abernathy Georgetown Prep Virginia Tech Invitational 2006-01-26     09:42.93
Kyle Gaffney James H. Blake Indoor State Championship 2006-02-20     09:44.41

Boys 55m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Ron Frazier Gaithersburg Nike Indoor Classic 2000-03-12     07.43c
Tyler Jackson Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2008-02-19     07.57
Byron Gibson Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12     07.60
Adam Durham Paint Branch MD Indoor State Meet 2003-02-24     07.60
Stefan Grundmann Walt Whitman Indoor State Championship 2006-02-20     07.71
Bryant England Seneca Valley MD Indoor State Meet 2005-02-21     07.73
Owen Cain Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26     07.74
Michael Shackleford Georgetown Prep Montgomery Invitational 2005-01-08     07.74
Joey Robinson Gaithersburg MD Indoor State Meet 2005-02-21     07.76
Alex Gray Bethesda Chevy Chase Indoor State Championship 2006-02-20     07.80

Boys 4x200m Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
2006 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Virginia Tech Invitational 2006-01-26     01:31.07
2008 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25     01:31.22
2003 PB_Relays Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2003-02-01     01:31.29
2002 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19     01:31.37
2007 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Montgomery Invitational 2007-01-13     01:31.51
2002 PB_Relays Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26     01:31.7
2008 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 4A State Championship 2008-02-19     01:31.73
2009 GC_Relays Good Counsel Sportsplex Int'l Relays 2009-03-15     01:32.22
2006 PB_Relays Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2006-01-23     01:33.22
2005 PB_Relays Paint Branch 3A/4A West Regional 2005-02-14     01:33.30

Boys 4x400m Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
2006 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Virginia Tech Invitational 2006-01-26     03:23.69
2006 PB_Relays Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2006-01-26     03:24.93
2008 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25     03:26.36
2009 GP_Relays Georgetown Prep Virginia Tech Invitational 2009-01-23     03:27.22
2007 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Nike Indoor Nationals 2007-03-11     03:27.42
2009 GC_Relays Good Counsel Private School Invitational 2009-02-07     03:27.49
2009 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2009-02-17     03:27.55
2008 Damascus_Relays Damascus 3A State Championship 2008-02-25     03:28.69
2003 PB_Relays Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11     03:28.93
2002 PB_Relays Paint Branch Maryland Indoor State 2002-02-19     03:29.69

Boys 4x800m Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
2008 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2008-02-19     08:03.88
2009 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Nike Indoor Nationals 2009-03-13     08:04.21
2005 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2005-01-29     08:04.38
2007 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Nike Indoor Nationals 2007-03-11     08:05.31
2004 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Indoor State Championship 2004-02-16     08:06.0
2009 Damascus_Relays Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10     08:06.89
2008 Damascus_Relays Damascus 3A State Championship 2008-02-25     08:07.25
2008 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 4A State Championship 2008-02-19     08:09.41
2009 GP_Relays Georgetown Prep Virginia Tech Invitational 2009-01-23     08:11.39
2005 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill MD Indoor State Meet 2005-02-21     08:12.61

Boys 4x1600m Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
2007 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson MoCo/HoCo Meet 2006-12-09     18:58.2
2009 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Hoco/Moco Challenge 2008-12-06     19:09.38
2008 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2007-12-08     19:19.660
2006 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2005-12-10     19:19.8
2007 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase MoCo/HoCo Meet 2006-12-09     19:24.9
2006 QO_Relays Quince Orchard HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2005-12-10     19:29.4
2007 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery MoCo/HoCo Meet 2006-12-09     19:32.5
2009 Magruder_Relays Magruder Hoco/Moco Challenge 2008-12-06     19:34.32
2008 Damascus_Relays Damascus HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2007-12-08     19:40.831
2007 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill MoCo/HoCo Meet 2006-12-09     19:43.4

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
2006 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2005-12-10     03:40.1
2008 Northwood_Relays Northwood HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2007-12-08     03:40.69
2008 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Sportsplex HS Relays 2007-12-18     03:41.66
2009 Magruder_Relays Magruder Nike Indoor Nationals 2009-03-13     03:42.26
2009 GC_Relays Good Counsel Last Track to Philly 2009-01-31     03:43.68
2009 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Last Track to Philly 2009-01-31     03:44.33
2006 PB_Relays Paint Branch HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2005-12-10     03:44.4
2007 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook Nike Indoor Nationals 2007-03-11     03:44.62
2008 GC_Relays Good Counsel Nike Indoor Nationals 2008-03-15     03:44.90
2007 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Sportsplex HS Relays 2006-12-19     03:45.6

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
2009 GP_Relays Georgetown Prep Yale Track Classic 2009-01-16     10:19.05
2008 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Nike Indoor Nationals 2008-03-15     10:35.37
2008 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Nike Indoor Nationals 2008-03-15     10:36.18
2007 GP_Relays Georgetown Prep Nike Indoor Nationals 2007-03-11     10:42.15
2007 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood Last Track to Philly 2007-02-03     10:44.7
2007 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Nike Indoor Nationals 2007-03-11     10:48.62
2005 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Yale Track Classic 2005-01-22     10:49.10
2003 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Yale Track Classic 2003-01-18     10:56.70
2007 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Marine Corps Holiday Classic 2006-12-27     10:57.1
2008 BCC_Relays Bethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Invitational 2008-01-12     10:57.56

Boys 55m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
2007 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Sportsplex HS Relays 2006-12-19     35.6
2006 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville MoCo Developmental Meet 2005-12-28     36.1
2007 Damascus_Relays Damascus MoCo/HoCo Meet 2006-12-09     36.18
2006 QO_Relays Quince Orchard MoCo Developmental Meet 2005-12-28     37.4
2008 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Sportsplex HS Relays 2007-12-18     37.44
2007 QO_Relays Quince Orchard MoCo/HoCo Meet 2006-12-09     37.57
2006 Magruder_Relays Magruder MoCo Developmental Meet 2005-12-28     38.2
2006 NW_Relays Northwest MoCo Developmental Meet 2005-12-28     38.6
2007 Poolesville_Relays Poolesville Sportsplex HS Relays 2006-12-19     38.6
2007 JFK_Relays John F. Kennedy MoCo/HoCo Meet 2006-12-09     39.86

Boys High Jump

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Vaclav Malek Walter Johnson 3A-4A West Regional 2002-02-04     6-08.00
Owen Cain Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26     6-07.00
Jon Welbon Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2003-01-27     6-06.00
Jamal Currica Damascus Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2007-01-22     6-06.00
Markcus Ruffin Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2006-01-23     6-06.00
Jerome Miller Springbrook 3A-4A West Regional 2002-02-04     6-06.00
Ryan Mullsteff Damascus 3A State Championship 2008-02-25     6-06.00
Matt Morrison Paint Branch Montgomery Invitational 2003-01-11     6-04.00
Avery Graham Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26     6-04.00
Byron Gibson Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26     6-02.00

Boys Long Jump

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Gary Frazier Richard Montgomery Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25     21-10.00
Chad Miller Paint Branch Virginia Tech Invitational 2003-02-01     21-09.00
Owen Cain Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26     21-06.50
Ian Francis Walter Johnson Last Track to Philly 2008-02-02     21-03.25
Tarell Williams John F. Kennedy Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2006-01-23     21-03.00
Salifu Cham Albert Einstein Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2007-01-22     21-01.50
Jacob Adedeji Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26     20-11.00
Hassan Dixon Northwest Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26     20-11.00
Alonzo Evans-Chase Richard Montgomery Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22     20-09.00
Morgan Mott Clarksburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22     20-08.50

Boys Triple Jump

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Marcus Willacy Paint Branch Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26     45-04.00
Ian Francis Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2008-01-25     45-02.00
Steven Ha Magruder Virginia Tech Invitational 2009-01-23     44-11.25
Keenan Woods Northwood Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22     44-05.00
Owen Cain Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26     44-03.00
Israel Owolabi Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2006-01-14     43-09.25
Marvin Lisk Northwest Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10     43-08.75
Brendan Etzel Richard Montgomery Virginia Tech Invitational 2007-01-27     43-06.50
Sam Hanson Damascus Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12     43-04.00
Joey Robinson Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11     43-03.00

Boys Shot Put

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Sean Stanley Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10     60-00.50
Marcus Brown Quince Orchard Montgomery Invitational 2009-01-10     57-06.50
Jared Wasser Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2002-01-26     54-02.25
Avery Graham Clarksburg Hoco/Moco Challenge 2008-12-06     52-00.00
Matt Miller Richard Montgomery Indoor State Championship 2006-02-20     51-10.25
Victor Wang Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26     51-04.00
Christian Smith Clarksburg 2A West Regional 2009-02-07     50-10.00
Chris Dooley Gaithersburg 3A/4A West Regional 2003-02-10     50-06.75
Robert Scribner Quince Orchard Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2006-01-23     50-02.50
Rob Thompson Clarksburg 2A State Championship 2009-02-16     50-01.00

Boys Pole Vault

Athlete
School
Meet
Date
    Result
Matt Begley Sherwood 3a-4a West Regional 2004-02-12     13-06.00
Nate Anguita Gaithersburg Montgomery Invitational 2002-01-12     13-00.00
Brent McCauley Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2001-01-26     13-00.00
James Morrison Walter Johnson Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19     13-00.00
Andrew Lukacs Walter Johnson Virginia Tech Invitational 2003-02-01     12-06.00
James Gabriel Landon Private School Invitational 2008-02-09     12-00.00
Josh Dzyak Georgetown Prep Montgomery Invitational 2004-01-11     12-00.00
Grant Thomas Damascus Maryland Indoor State 2001-02-19     11-00.00
Tom Hoyt Richard Montgomery Montgomery Invitational 2007-01-13     11-00.00
Michael Hucke Walter Johnson Montgomery Invitational 2005-01-08     11-00.00


Email | About